Athletic.net Team Results Management

Taft Wildcat Invitationals

Saturday, March 15, 2008

Taft HS, Taft

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Armando Munguia11.37aGolden Valley      
2.11Byron Newman11.55aGolden Valley      
3.12Kevin Norwood11.59aGolden Valley      
5.12Dalton Botts11.64aTaft Union      
6.10Brennen Davis11.82aTehachapi      
7.11Colton Bryan11.94aGarces Memorial      
8.11Santiago Quintaro11.97aGarces Memorial      
9.11Randall Chafin11.98aGarces Memorial      
9.10Arthur Perez11.98aWasco      
11.10Robert Karpe12.05aGarces Memorial      
12.12Lucas Schulze12.11aTaft Union      
13.11Loren Kolb12.12aTaft Union      
14.10Trevion Cotton12.22aGolden Valley      
15.12Will Clark12.27aTehachapi      
16.10Amir Ahmed12.35aFrontier      
16.11Rafael Garcia12.35aArvin      
18.11George Meert12.38aGarces Memorial      
19.12Andrew Le Clair12.42aTaft Union      
20.9Chris Rocha12.44aWasco      
20.10Brad McNaughton12.44aBakersfield Christian      
23.10Cody Shirrefs12.48aTaft Union      
24.11Nick Salvucchi12.57aGarces Memorial      
25.10Tyler Pitts12.89aTaft Union      
27.10Robert Bertrand13.47aFrontier      
28.10Amtab Sandhu13.93aFowler      
29.11Samuel Valderama14.13aArvin      
30.10Domingo Cerna14.29aCaruthers      
31.11Eduardo Mil14.38aArvin      
32.9James Register14.49aTehachapi      
33.12Cesar Arias14.76aGarces Memorial      
34.11Nabor Rodriguez19.07aArvin      
10Oscar GomezDQWasco      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dalton Botts23.50aTaft Union      
3.12Kevin Norwood24.12aGolden Valley      
4.10Armando Munguia24.32aGolden Valley      
5.10Sergei Horowitz24.45aTehachapi      
6.11Randall Chafin24.80aGarces Memorial      
7.12Carlos Bejar24.96aFowler      
8.11Byron Newman25.07aGolden Valley      
9.11Colton Bryan25.25aGarces Memorial      
10.11Santiago Quintaro25.54aGarces Memorial      
11.11Nick Salvucchi25.76aGarces Memorial      
12.9Chris Rocha25.87aWasco      
12.9Abraham Delgado25.87aCaruthers      
14.10Robert Karpe25.91aGarces Memorial      
15.12Will Clark26.01aTehachapi      
16.10Amir Ahmed26.09aFrontier      
17.10Brad McNaughton26.12aBakersfield Christian      
18.11Rafael Garcia26.20aArvin      
18.11George Meert26.20aGarces Memorial      
20.11Dakota Bailey26.89aTaft Union      
21.11Codey Waltrip26.93aCaruthers      
22.10Logan Collier27.13aTehachapi      
23.10Tommy Hutchinson27.55aCaruthers      
25.12Giovanni Alvarez27.69aTaft Union      
26.10Amtab Sandhu28.53aFowler      
27.10Victor Torres28.89aCaruthers      
28.11Samuel Valderama29.44aArvin      
29.9James Register30.02aTehachapi      
30.12Cesar Arias31.20aGarces Memorial      
10Armando VasquezDQGolden Valley      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carlos Bejar53.22aFowler      
2.12Gio Flores53.71aTaft Union      
3.10Sergei Horowitz54.50aTehachapi      
4.12Isaiah Thomas54.81aFowler      
5.12Antwain Hawkins54.84aCaruthers      
6.10Connor O’Malley55.68aGarces Memorial      
8.10Armando Vasquez56.24aGolden Valley      
9.12David Gomez57.85aArvin      
10.10Saul Valencia57.94aTaft Union      
11.11Jesus Lopez58.37aTaft Union      
12.12Daniel Lopez58.38aTaft Union      
13.10Eli Almanza58.73aWasco      
14.10Logan Collier58.76aTehachapi      
15.12David Chavez59.71aCaruthers      
16.11Tomas Baltazar59.86aArvin      
17.12Giovanni Alvarez1:00.10aTaft Union      
18.-Joel DeJulian1:00.30aWasco      
19.9Luis Minjares1:00.35aWasco      
19.10Artie Jimenez1:00.35aGolden Valley      
21.9Davis Loustalot1:01.03aFrontier      
22.11Jonathan Wimberly1:01.53aWasco      
23.10Hans Gripkey1:02.33aTehachapi      
24.9Parker Brown1:03.15aFrontier      
25.10Victor Torres1:04.06aCaruthers      
26.9Ralph Harris1:06.51aBakersfield Christian      
27.9Ramiro Vega1:12.75aCaruthers      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Josh Snider2:09.41aTehachapi      
2.12Robert Quintero2:09.44aGolden Valley      
3.9Caleb Barger2:11.15aFrontier      
11Carlos Huerta2:11.9Caruthers      
12Antwain Hawkins2:12.7Caruthers      
4.12John Vanderpoel2:14.59aGarces Memorial      
5.12Daniel Lopez2:17.89aTaft Union      
6.11Jose Salgado2:20.88aGolden Valley      
7.10Eli Almanza2:26.02aWasco      
8.12Stephan Real2:26.82aGarces Memorial      
12Jaime AlcarezDQGolden Valley      
9Brian RitziDQBakersfield Christian      
10Daniel SanchezDQWasco      
10Jason TrostDQTehachapi      
12Antwain HawkinsDQCaruthers      
11Carlos HuertaDQCaruthers      
-Joel DeJulianDQWasco      
9Luis MinjaresDQWasco      
11Patrick GomezDQGarces Memorial      
10Dustin WaltripDQCaruthers      
10Josh MejiaDQFowler      
9Felipe XancaleDQTaft Union      
9Jeremias XancaleDQTaft Union      
11Adam MorenoDQTehachapi      
9David BaileyDQTaft Union      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Robert Quintero4:46.16aGolden Valley      
2.12Josh Snider4:47.75aTehachapi      
3.12Chris Sanchez4:52.15aTehachapi      
4.9Caleb Barger4:52.30aFrontier      
5.11Carlos Huerta4:58.30aCaruthers      
6.10Jesus Guzman5:04.80aGarces Memorial      
7.11Keenan Colditz5:06.50aTehachapi      
8.11Jose Salgado5:07.20aGolden Valley      
9.11Nicholas Cruz5:08.10aGolden Valley      
10.11Ali Musleh5:12.20aArvin      
11.11Benjamin Orozco5:13.60aArvin      
12.11Mike Bedard5:15.60aGarces Memorial      
13.12Stephan Real5:17.10aGarces Memorial      
14.12Salvador Espino5:19.70aFowler      
15.11Tomas Baltazar5:22.30aArvin      
16.11Patrick Orozco5:23.60aGarces Memorial      
17.9Humberto DeSantos5:28.10aCaruthers      
18.10Dustin Waltrip5:28.40aCaruthers      
19.9Lee Escobedo5:35.50aCaruthers      
20.11Martin Lopez5:36.50aTaft Union      
21.10Ben Walker5:39.10aFrontier      
22.9Jeremias Xancale5:39.70aTaft Union      
23.9Daniel Loza5:43.10aTaft Union      
24.11Oscar Miranda5:49.90aWasco      
25.10Jason Trost5:52.30aTehachapi      
26.12Jose Sanchez5:53.40aFowler      
27.9David Bailey6:00.40aTaft Union      
28.11Daniel Castro6:04.50aArvin      
29.10Aaron Stephens6:27.70aBakersfield Christian      
9Michael MinjaresDQTehachapi      
12John VanderpoelDQGarces Memorial      
10Jose LopezDQGarces Memorial      
10Justin FinchDQGarces Memorial      
11Dominic GallegosDQGarces Memorial      
9Felipe XancaleDQTaft Union      
11Alfonso MadragonDQFowler      
10Daniel PerezDQGolden Valley      
10Eddie RamirezDQWasco      
10Felipe ValenciaDQWasco      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Chris Sanchez10:52.30aTehachapi      
2.9Jose Leandro11:01.40aGolden Valley      
3.11Mike Bedard11:15.50aGarces Memorial      
4.11Nicholas Cruz11:18.30aGolden Valley      
5.11Benjamin Orozco11:29.10aArvin      
6.11Tomas Baltazar11:44.50aArvin      
7.9Humberto DeSantos12:02.70aCaruthers      
8.10Ben Walker12:04.90aFrontier      
9.11Martin Lopez12:08.10aTaft Union      
10.9Daniel Loza12:08.90aTaft Union      
11.9Jeremias Xancale12:19.20aTaft Union      
12.10Felix Pardo12:24.80aArvin      
13.12Stephan Real12:31.50aGarces Memorial      
14.10Dustin Waltrip12:32.10aCaruthers      
12Jose Sanchez13:16.00Fowler      
9Juan Hernandez13:18.40aCaruthers      
15.11Daniel Castro13:19.70aArvin      
16.9Felipe Xancale13:21.90aTaft Union      
10Eddie RamirezDQWasco      
10Daniel PerezDQGolden Valley      
9Daymon SandlesDQGolden Valley      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alex Williams16.82aArvin      
2.11Loren Kolb17.26aTaft Union      
3.10Anthony Gary17.50aGolden Valley      
4.11Garrett Coontz17.99aTehachapi      
5.11Jose Medina18.48aGolden Valley      
6.9Gregory Davis18.52aTaft Union      
7.10Rudy Valdivia18.65aFrontier      
8.11Richard Guiles18.68aTehachapi      
9.11Jonathan Wimberly18.72aWasco      
10.11Dakota Bailey18.84aTaft Union      
11.10Ray Briceno19.02aWasco      
12.11Blaine Reich19.96aTaft Union      
13.11Yessuri Villasenor20.59aArvin      
14.10Oscar Gomez20.66aWasco      
15.11Kyle Towery20.72aGarces Memorial      
16.9Ralph Harris21.08aBakersfield Christian      
17.9Kyle McNabb21.19aFrontier      
18.10Rosario Gil21.92aTaft Union      
10Armando MunguiaDQGolden Valley      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Anthony Gary44.11aGolden Valley      
2.11Loren Kolb45.36aTaft Union      
3.11Alex Williams45.97aArvin      
4.11Isaiah Peterson46.24aGolden Valley      
5.11Dakota Bailey46.26aTaft Union      
6.10Ray Briceno46.55aWasco      
7.11Jonathan Wimberly47.23aWasco      
8.11Kyle Towery48.10aGarces Memorial      
9.11Garrett Coontz48.74aTehachapi      
10.10Rudy Valdivia49.69aFrontier      
11.10Artie Jimenez49.83aGolden Valley      
12.11Richard Guiles49.91aTehachapi      
13.10Oscar Gomez50.71aWasco      
14.11Yessuri Villasenor52.70aArvin      
15.9Ralph Harris54.29aBakersfield Christian      
16.11Jagmohon Brar54.85aFowler      
17.11Adrian Rodriguez56.08aArvin      
18.10Johnny Sandoval58.00aFowler      
19.10Ian Dixon1:02.78aFowler      
20.10Domingo Cerna1:07.51aCaruthers      
 
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.10Eddie Ramirez11:44.98aWasco      
2.10Ben Walker12:10.45aFrontier      
3.12Flores Josymar13:15.69aWasco      
4.10Felipe Valencia13:28.24aWasco      
5.10Eli Almanza13:49.50aWasco      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Dalton Botts
Loren Kolb
Andrew Le Clair
Gio Flores
45.33aTaft Union      
2.-Chris Brown
Trevion Cotton
Armando Mungia
Byron Newman
45.56aGolden Valley      
3.-Colton Bryan
Randall Chafin
Santiago Quintaro
Nick Salvucchi
46.76aGarces Memorial      
4.-Amir Ahmed
Nolan Mearse
Rudy Valdivia
Justin Evans
47.40aFrontier      
5.-Will Clark
John Roemer
Brennen Davis
Sergei Horowitz
47.45aTehachapi      
6.-Chris Dixon
Matt Sumlin
Robert Karpe
Phillip McCullum
47.81aGarces Memorial      
7.-Corey Marks
Chris Rocha
Jonathan Wemberly
Arthur Perez
48.30aWasco      
8.-Victor Torres
Codey Waltrip
Tommy Hutchinson
Antwain Hawkins
50.45aCaruthers      
9.-Relay Team 53.74aArvin      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:38.60aArvin      
2.-Daniel Lopez
Dalton Botts
Eric Foch
Giovanni Alvarez
3:39.50aTaft Union      
3.-Nicholas Cruz
Oscar Reyes
Johnny Cuestas
Jaime Alcarez
3:42.90aGolden Valley      
4.-Brennen Davis
Adam Moreno
Josh Snider
Sergei Horowitz
3:44.20aTehachapi      
5.-Colton Bryan
Randall Chafin
John Vanderpoel
Santiago Quintaro
3:45.90aGarces Memorial      
6.-Eli Almanza
Eddie Ramirez
Felipe Valencia
Joel DeJulian
3:56.10aWasco      
7.-Tommy Hutchinson
Antwain Hawkins
Carlos Huerta
Abraham Delgado
3:58.40aCaruthers      
8.-Amir Ahmed
Rudy Valdivia
Justin Evans
Caleb Barger
4:03.60aFrontier      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.10Matt Darr49'10.00Frontier      
2.12Jordan Laird48'07.00Bakersfield Christian      
3.11Jacob Budwig44'05.00Fowler      
4.10Michael Tootle38'07.00Frontier      
5.11Jesus Alonso38'00.00Arvin      
6.10Budda Savaii37'10.00Taft Union      
7.12Jeffery Jaime36'11.00Caruthers      
8.12Ben Puget36'10.00Garces Memorial      
9.9Ian Driskill35'10.00Frontier      
10.11Ben Savaii35'07.00Taft Union      
12.11Myles Scott34'03.50Fowler      
13.10Lio Maino33'08.50Taft Union      
14.11Felipe Pulido33'03.50Taft Union      
15.9Thomas Ansolabehere33'01.50Garces Memorial      
16.10Julio Ramirez33'01.00Taft Union      
17.9Niko Taliulu32'10.50Tehachapi      
18.10Kasey Kaszycki32'02.00Taft Union      
19.10Tyler Guyon32'01.50Tehachapi      
20.10Eric Duarte32'01.00Golden Valley      
21.11Ruben Ozuna30'09.00Garces Memorial      
21.11Blake Walker30'09.00Frontier      
23.10Donovan Lopez30'07.00Fowler      
24.9Ritchie Morales29'06.50Garces Memorial      
25.11Nick Handcock28'11.00Fowler      
26.11Joseph Martinez28'05.00Caruthers      
27.10Peter Newman27'11.50Garces Memorial      
28.12Craig Themins27'11.00Caruthers      
28.11Ociel Arias27'11.00Wasco      
30.11Ricardo Guillen26'11.00Arvin      
31.11Julian Quintero26'01.00Arvin      
32.10Vincent Ortiz25'04.50Garces Memorial      
33.11Lazaro Sanchez20'05.50Arvin      
11Antonio ChavezDQWasco      
12Alek TaliuluDQTehachapi      
11Aaron SyDQGolden Valley      
11Shan PurewalDQCaruthers      
11Jonathan AlfaroDQWasco      
11Thomas JudgeDQGarces Memorial      
10Anthony FanucchiDQGarces Memorial      
11Nestor CruzDQGarces Memorial      
9Tyler JanoDQGarces Memorial      
11Eric RautbortDQWasco      
9Fredy TuuamalemaloDQTaft Union      
10Nick JackmanDQGarces Memorial      
11Seth SmithDQGolden Valley      
9Max DavisDQGolden Valley      
11Eric BerryDQGolden Valley      
10Dylan FralickDQTehachapi      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Matt Darr159'09Frontier      
2.11Jacob Budwig147'06Fowler      
3.12Jordan Laird125'05Bakersfield Christian      
4.10Budda Savaii113'04Taft Union      
5.11Ben Savaii111'05Taft Union      
6.12Jeffery Jaime111'00Caruthers      
7.11Jesus Alonso100'09Arvin      
8.10Lio Maino95'01Taft Union      
9.11Eric Rautbort92'05Wasco      
10.11Felipe Pulido91'00Taft Union      
11.10Eric Duarte89'10Golden Valley      
12.11Blake Walker86'04Frontier      
13.9Niko Taliulu85'03Tehachapi      
14.12Ben Puget83'06Garces Memorial      
15.11Joseph Martinez82'03Caruthers      
16.10Michael Tootle75'06Frontier      
17.12Craig Themins74'04Caruthers      
18.11Lazaro Sanchez73'07Arvin      
19.11Ricardo Guillen69'09Arvin      
19.11Julian Quintero69'09Arvin      
9Thomas Ansolabehere68'10Garces Memorial      
21.10Vincent Ortiz68'07Garces Memorial      
22.11Ruben Ozuna66'03Garces Memorial      
23.9Ritchie Morales66'02Garces Memorial      
24.10Peter Newman64'10Garces Memorial      
9Tyler JanoDQGarces Memorial      
11Thomas JudgeDQGarces Memorial      
11Nestor CruzDQGarces Memorial      
10Anthony FanucchiDQGarces Memorial      
11Ociel AriasDQWasco      
12Jesse TafoyaDQTaft Union      
9Fredy TuuamalemaloDQTaft Union      
11Jeffrey DaSilvaDQFowler      
10Julio RamirezDQTaft Union      
10Tyler GuyonDQTehachapi      
11Andrew NielsenDQFowler      
11Antonio ChavezDQWasco      
12Alek TaliuluDQTehachapi      
11Aaron SyDQGolden Valley      
11Shan PurewalDQCaruthers      
11Nick HandcockDQFowler      
10Kasey KaszyckiDQTaft Union      
11Jonathan AlfaroDQWasco      
10Nick JackmanDQGarces Memorial      
11Eric BerryDQGolden Valley      
9Max DavisDQGolden Valley      
11Seth SmithDQGolden Valley      
10Dylan FralickDQTehachapi      
11Jagmohon BrarDQFowler      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Phillip McCullum6'04.00Garces Memorial      
2.12TJ Pilcher6'00.00Caruthers      
3.9Bevan Wemhoff5'10.00Frontier      
4.12Dalton Botts5'08.00Taft Union      
4.12Andrew Le Clair5'08.00Taft Union      
6.10Daryn Johnson5'06.00Golden Valley      
7.11Jeremy Gonzales5'04.00Taft Union      
7.10Dylan Scovel5'04.00Taft Union      
9.9Chad Barry5'02.00Frontier      
9.9Joe Gregor5'02.00Garces Memorial      
9.10Oscar Gomez5'02.00Wasco      
12.12Lucas Schulze5'00.00Taft Union      
10Tyler PittsDQTaft Union      
10Christian GapperDQGarces Memorial      
10Adrian HowellDQTaft Union      
10Chris StewartDQFowler      
-Jean Pierre DurandDQFowler      
10Johnny SandovalDQFowler      
9Chris BrownDQGolden Valley      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Isaiah Peterson9'08.00Golden Valley      
2.9Bevan Wemhoff9'06.00Frontier      
2.11Kyle Towery9'06.00Garces Memorial      
4.11Jose Medina9'00.00Golden Valley      
4.12Jaun Valencia9'00.00Wasco      
6.9Gregory Davis8'00.00Taft Union      
7.10Ben Walker6'00.00Frontier      
7.10Robert Bertrand6'00.00Frontier      
10Joey StumpfDQFowler      
12Ky WoodardDQGarces Memorial      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Gio Flores18'09.50Taft Union      
2.11Oscar Reyes18'06.00Golden Valley      
3.12Isaiah Thomas18'02.75Fowler      
4.12Jaun Valencia17'09.50Wasco      
5.12cooper Thompson17'09.00Garces Memorial      
6.12Matt Leon17'03.50Arvin      
7.10Saul Valencia16'09.00Taft Union      
8.10Kyle Richmond16'05.00Garces Memorial      
9.9Abraham Delgado16'03.25Caruthers      
10.10Trevion Cotton16'02.75Golden Valley      
11.12Lucas Schulze16'01.50Taft Union      
13.10Tyler Pitts15'02.00Taft Union      
14.10Victor Torres14'11.50Caruthers      
14.12David Chavez14'11.50Caruthers      
16.11Jeremy Gonzales14'11.00Taft Union      
17.10Daniel Sanchez14'10.00Wasco      
17.10Anthony Montoya14'10.00Wasco      
19.10Amtab Sandhu14'07.00Fowler      
20.9Parker Brown14'06.25Frontier      
21.10Julio Rodriquez14'04.00Taft Union      
22.9Max Gill14'02.50Garces Memorial      
23.11Larry Horton13'11.50Arvin      
24.10Robert Bertrand13'10.00Frontier      
25.11Eduardo Mil13'04.75Arvin      
26.9James Register12'11.75Tehachapi      
27.10Chris Stewart12'10.00Fowler      
28.11Adrian Rodriguez12'08.50Arvin      
12Kevin NorwoodDQGolden Valley      
10Logan CollierDQTehachapi      
12Andrew Le ClairDQTaft Union      
11Tommy WilliamsDQTaft Union      
-Jean Pierre DurandDQFowler      
9Luis MinjaresDQWasco      
10Justin FinchDQGarces Memorial      
10Christian GapperDQGarces Memorial      
10Chris DixonDQGarces Memorial      
11Steven CheeDQGarces Memorial      
9Chris JudgeDQGarces Memorial      
11Josh StraussDQTehachapi      
11Edgar OrtunoDQTaft Union      
11Tyler HemmerDQTehachapi      
9Chris BrownDQGolden Valley      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Gio Flores40'09.00Taft Union      
2.10Nolan Mearse40'03.50Frontier      
3.12Isaiah Thomas39'04.00Fowler      
4.11Alex Williams38'07.00Arvin      
5.12cooper Thompson38'00.00Garces Memorial      
6.11Loren Kolb37'08.00Taft Union      
7.10Kyle Richmond35'11.00Garces Memorial      
10Christian Gapper35'10.00Garces Memorial      
8.11Oscar Reyes35'10.00Golden Valley      
9.12Matt Leon35'07.00Arvin      
11.9Max Gill33'00.00Garces Memorial      
12.12Christian Jensen32'02.50Fowler      
13.10Daniel Sanchez31'09.00Wasco      
14.11Eduardo Mil26'10.00Arvin      
15.10Ian Dixon25'06.00Fowler      
11Edgar OrtunoDQTaft Union      
11Steven CheeDQGarces Memorial      
9Chris JudgeDQGarces Memorial      
11Tommy WilliamsDQTaft Union      
12TJ PilcherDQCaruthers      
11Tyler HemmerDQTehachapi      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Shanesha Epps12.87aGolden Valley      
2.12Alyssa Fechner13.32aTehachapi      
3.10Gabi Morales13.66aFrontier      
4.10Victoria Riley13.69aGarces Memorial      
5.9Jovanna Whitley13.73aGolden Valley      
6.9Kayla Aninion13.74aWasco      
7.10Alisha Toomer13.81aGolden Valley      
8.10Ramandeep Dhillon13.82aFowler      
9.9Shaun-Casey Reyes13.95aGarces Memorial      
10.10Jalisha Toomer13.98aGolden Valley      
10.11Cassandra Patrick13.98aFrontier      
12.9Brittany Smith13.99aBakersfield Christian      
14.10Jessica Barlow14.14aTaft Union      
15.10Katie Swope14.18aTaft Union      
16.12Noemi Perez14.20aArvin      
17.10Sabina Grewal14.21aFowler      
18.10Bryanna Bacot14.30aTaft Union      
19.12Gloria Jimenez14.34aFowler      
20.10Juliana Campos14.44aTaft Union      
20.10Mikeisha Lowder14.44aTehachapi      
22.10Michelle Granillo14.50aGarces Memorial      
23.10Jennifer Garcia14.53aWasco      
24.9Vanessa Talavera14.58aTaft Union      
25.11Cynthia Agu14.65aFrontier      
25.11Natalie Kobliska14.65aGarces Memorial      
27.11Bianca Perez14.76aArvin      
28.9Karla Lopez15.00aTaft Union      
29.11Grace Vasquez15.07aArvin      
30.9Shelby Watts15.22aTaft Union      
31.-Euna Jang15.25aBakersfield Christian      
32.9Kristin Chenot16.37aBakersfield Christian      
33.11Doneisha Rodriguez16.40aWasco      
34.12Abigail Lobatos16.82aArvin      
35.11Valeria Navarro16.85aArvin      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Alyssa Fechner28.38aTehachapi      
2.10Victoria Riley28.43aGarces Memorial      
3.9Jovanna Whitley28.70aGolden Valley      
4.11Jacquie Diaz29.67aGolden Valley      
5.10Sarah Reed29.77aGarces Memorial      
6.10Ramandeep Dhillon29.94aFowler      
7.9Shaun-Casey Reyes29.95aGarces Memorial      
8.10Alyssa Medina30.09aMcFarland      
10.9Janet Bautista31.14aArvin      
11.9Kayla Aninion31.18aWasco      
12.10Mikeisha Lowder31.36aTehachapi      
13.11Laura Cornejo31.41aTaft Union      
14.12Kaity Lang31.66aTehachapi      
15.11Celene Delgado31.77aCaruthers      
16.10Christine Carte31.80aFrontier      
17.9Tejera Dial31.81aFrontier      
18.10Leeah Sasser32.01aFowler      
19.10Michelle Granillo32.09aGarces Memorial      
20.12Abigail Lobatos32.33aArvin      
21.11Cecily Heriford32.41aGarces Memorial      
22.11Grace Vasquez32.69aArvin      
23.9Brittany Smith32.95aBakersfield Christian      
24.12Palmira Galindo33.17aCaruthers      
25.9Paige West33.29aFrontier      
26.11Natalie Kobliska33.36aGarces Memorial      
27.10Bryanna Bacot33.55aTaft Union      
28.10Amber Viveros33.64aFowler      
29.-Euna Jang34.13aBakersfield Christian      
30.9Gisel Arellano34.84aCaruthers      
31.9Kristin Chenot37.60aBakersfield Christian      
32.9Leonela Robledo39.55aMcFarland      
33.10Jennifer Garcia40.31aWasco      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Megan Thompson1:02.50aTaft Union      
2.9Danielle Tildahl1:02.85aTehachapi      
3.12Yesenia Fuentes1:03.22aArvin      
4.12Malinda Magee1:03.90aTaft Union      
5.11Laura Cornejo1:06.96aTaft Union      
6.10Tahji Stowe1:07.09aGolden Valley      
7.11Jenna Bowman1:07.31aGarces Memorial      
8.9Janet Bautista1:08.01aArvin      
9.10Kathy Lopez1:08.25aTaft Union      
10.10Kayla Ricker1:08.32aFrontier      
11.10Megan Bryant1:09.75aTehachapi      
12.9Summer Brady1:09.81aFrontier      
13.10Erika Sanchez1:10.78aMcFarland      
14.12Tina Erdei1:11.86aTaft Union      
15.12Natalie Kirkley1:12.41aArvin      
16.9Rhondelyn Boot1:12.88aTaft Union      
17.12Palmira Galindo1:14.53aCaruthers      
18.10Amber Viveros1:15.03aFowler      
19.10Kate Miles1:15.08aTehachapi      
20.9Colby Joseph1:16.07aFrontier      
21.12Claire Freeman1:20.27aGarces Memorial      
22.11Jasmine Thomas1:21.99aGarces Memorial      
23.9Leonela Robledo1:38.42aMcFarland      
11Amraj SandhuDQFowler      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Megan Thompson2:31.12aTaft Union      
2.12Malinda Magee2:34.26aTaft Union      
3.9Halle Meadows2:37.31aFrontier      
9Mariam LopezDQTaft Union      
10Leovi LagunaDQTaft Union      
9Rhondelyn BootDQTaft Union      
10Sonia VargasDQFowler      
10Sarah WhitsonDQTehachapi      
10Bernice Montes de OcaDQCaruthers      
9Hilda AlvarezDQCaruthers      
10Ruby LaraDQMcFarland      
11Veronica AlmendarezDQFowler      
12Ivette ArrietaDQGolden Valley      
10Ninive AlvenoDQGolden Valley      
9Victoria WheelerDQBakersfield Christian      
9Jesika RizoDQGarces Memorial      
11Rashelle Tafoya-ReyesDQGarces Memorial      
9Jackie GonzalezDQMcFarland      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Halle Meadows5:44.16aFrontier      
2.10Monica Guzman5:49.18aGarces Memorial      
3.10Ruby Lara5:57.58aMcFarland      
4.9Jasmine Maltos6:17.46aFrontier      
5.12Ivette Arrieta6:31.53aGolden Valley      
6.12Natalie Kirkley6:31.56aArvin      
7.11Veronica Almendarez6:33.61aFowler      
8.11Maribel Ortiz6:34.36aFowler      
9.11Alejandra Gutierrez6:37.04aWasco      
10.11Elle Hennessee6:38.35aFrontier      
11.10Shawntee Whitford6:44.34aCaruthers      
12.9Jesika Rizo6:45.85aGarces Memorial      
13.10Valerie Michel6:51.64aTaft Union      
14.10Gaby Gomez7:05.04aArvin      
15.10Tiffany Rodriguez7:20.06aBakersfield Christian      
16.9Hilda Alvarez7:37.11aCaruthers      
17.10Bernice Montes de Oca7:56.46aCaruthers      
18.9Elizabeth Rodriguez8:00.93aMcFarland      
9Corina GarciaDQMcFarland      
9Jackie GonzalezDQMcFarland      
9Justane MeekDQBakersfield Christian      
10Sarah WhitsonDQTehachapi      
12Emilly LemingDQTehachapi      
9Leslie AlmanzaDQWasco      
12Tina ErdeiDQTaft Union      
10Sonia VargasDQFowler      
10Erika VasquezDQCaruthers      
12Alex PelayoDQFowler      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Halle Meadows12:25.90aFrontier      
2.10Monica Guzman12:32.20aGarces Memorial      
3.12Mayra Parra13:41.90aMcFarland      
4.11Alejandra Gutierrez14:07.40aWasco      
5.10Erika Vasquez14:24.80aCaruthers      
6.11Maribel Ortiz14:32.50aFowler      
7.9Leslie Almanza14:33.60aWasco      
8.10Ninive Alveno14:34.30aGolden Valley      
9.10Shawntee Whitford14:37.50aCaruthers      
10.11Elle Hennessee15:20.80aFrontier      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Melissa Merrill17.55aBakersfield Christian      
2.11Leah Fiorini18.40aGarces Memorial      
3.10Reetu Sandhu18.77aFowler      
4.10Crystal Hidalgo18.78aGolden Valley      
5.10Stephannie Heerdink19.37aTaft Union      
6.10Monica Ramos19.53aGolden Valley      
7.10Persephonie Devereaux20.07aTehachapi      
8.11Rashelle Tafoya-Reyes20.19aGarces Memorial      
9.11Jenna Zuniga20.58aFrontier      
10.12Alva Nunez20.76aMcFarland      
11.10Chesney Doak20.88aTaft Union      
12.10Jordan Mead21.03aTaft Union      
12.9Colby Joseph21.03aFrontier      
14.12Leia Minch21.07aTehachapi      
15.11Cassie Harris21.81aTehachapi      
17.12Crystal Jimenez22.82aFowler      
9Markie WilliamsDQTehachapi      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Crystal Jimenez51.33aFowler      
2.10Melissa Merrill51.41aBakersfield Christian      
3.11Rashelle Tafoya-Reyes51.48aGarces Memorial      
4.10Katie Swope51.68aTaft Union      
5.11Katie Peart52.23aFrontier      
6.10Crystal Hidalgo52.27aGolden Valley      
7.11Victoria Worthy53.11aGolden Valley      
8.11Leah Fiorini53.30aGarces Memorial      
9.10Stephannie Heerdink55.92aTaft Union      
10.11Jenna Zuniga57.54aFrontier      
11.10Monica Ramos58.24aGolden Valley      
12.9Markie Williams58.34aTehachapi      
13.11Tessa Rogers1:01.26aTaft Union      
14.12Alva Nunez1:02.07aMcFarland      
15.10Reetu Sandhu1:02.70aFowler      
16.11Cassie Harris1:04.65aTehachapi      
17.10Kate Miles1:05.65aTehachapi      
 
 
 
X 2k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.10Gaby Gomez9:26.43aArvin      
2.9Leslie Almanza9:58.02aWasco      
3.10Melissa Merrill10:25.10aBakersfield Christian      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Shanesha Epps
Alisha Toomer
Crystal Hidalgo
Jovanna Whitley
52.42aGolden Valley      
2.-Cynthia Agu
Gabi Morales
Cassandra Patrick
Katie Peart
54.56aFrontier      
3.-Gloria Jimenez
Crystal Jimenez
Ramandeep Dhillon
Sabina Grewal
54.58aFowler      
4.-Clara Escutia
Noemi Perez
Yesenia Fuentes
Bianca Perez
55.73aArvin      
5.-Michelle Crawford
Michelle Granillo
Shaun-Casey Reyes
Victoria Riley
55.98aGarces Memorial      
6.-Maggie Romo
Claudia Ponce
Angelica Sanchez
Alyssa Medina
1:01.34aMcFarland      
--Jessica Barlow
Katie Swope
Bryanna Bacot
Juliana Campos
DQTaft Union      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Malinda Magee
Kathy Lopez
Katie Swope
Megan Thompson
4:22.99aTaft Union      
2.-Claire Freeman
Sarah Reed
Michelle Crawford
Jenna Bowman
4:27.74aGarces Memorial      
3.-Noemi Perez
Clara Escutia
Janet Bautista
Yesenia Fuentes
4:31.06aArvin      
4.-Crystal Hidalgo
Shanesha Epps
Tahji Stowe
Jovanna Whitley
4:33.28aGolden Valley      
5.-Rochelle Gallegos
Sabina Grewal
Ramandeep Dhillon
Crystal Jimenez
4:37.01aFowler      
6.-Danielle Tildahl
Megan Bryant
Kaity Lang
Mikeisha Lowder
4:41.59aTehachapi      
7.-Leah Fiorini
Cecily Heriford
Victoria Riley
Rashelle Tafoya-Reyes
4:55.24aGarces Memorial      
8.-Erika Sanchez
Claudia Ponce
Alyssa Medina
Mariel Paniagua
5:07.29aMcFarland      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carey Tuuamalemalo33'08.00Taft Union      
2.11Madison Tarver29'04.00Arvin      
3.9Tala Savaii26'08.00Taft Union      
4.11Claudia Gonzalez24'01.00Arvin      
5.11Leslie Horrisberger23'11.00Frontier      
6.10Margret Gee23'10.00Garces Memorial      
7.11Allyson Blayney23'03.00Fowler      
8.10Christina Devlin22'10.00Garces Memorial      
9.10Ravinder Johal22'06.00Fowler      
10.11Jessie Cortez21'10.00Caruthers      
11.10Mary Devlin21'07.00Garces Memorial      
12.11Whitney Barry20'11.00Frontier      
13.-Valeria Almendarez20'09.00Fowler      
14.10Nidia Barrios20'02.00Frontier      
15.11Beatriz Bautista20'01.00Arvin      
16.9Gisel Arellano19'08.00Caruthers      
17.10Joana Arriaga19'05.50Wasco      
18.12Jessica Dominguez18'09.00Wasco      
19.11Jhonie Martinez18'02.00Fowler      
20.9Toliver Alexis17'10.00Wasco      
21.12Gidalthi Gonzalez17'02.00Arvin      
22.-Faviola Gonzalez16'09.00Arvin      
23.11Soleny Velasquez15'08.00Arvin      
10Kayli ComfortDQTaft Union      
12Kaity LangDQTehachapi      
12Lauren RyndersDQTehachapi      
9Shanaz PurewalDQCaruthers      
11Elizabeth SotoDQWasco      
12Raniesha BellDQGolden Valley      
12Salvation SefoDQTaft Union      
11Elizabeth MurguiaDQMcFarland      
11Lydia GomezDQMcFarland      
10Alexis JuarezDQTaft Union      
9Gabriella GarzaDQGarces Memorial      
10Paige SmithDQGarces Memorial      
10Aubryn ButterfieldDQBakersfield Christian      
11Samaiyah WilkinsDQGolden Valley      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carey Tuuamalemalo121'01Taft Union      
3.12Salvation Sefo90'09Taft Union      
4.11Claudia Gonzalez85'05Arvin      
5.11Allyson Blayney82'00Fowler      
6.12Raniesha Bell76'02Golden Valley      
7.10Margret Gee74'03Garces Memorial      
8.11Madison Tarver72'01Arvin      
9.10Ravinder Johal71'08Fowler      
10.10Alexis Long70'09Taft Union      
11.11Whitney Barry69'04Frontier      
12.11Jhonie Martinez68'02Fowler      
13.11Elizabeth Soto68'01Wasco      
14.11Leslie Horrisberger67'08Frontier      
15.10Jordan Mead66'11Taft Union      
16.10Nidia Barrios61'06Frontier      
17.10Christina Devlin60'07Garces Memorial      
18.11Natalie Sotelo59'05Arvin      
19.12Kaity Lang56'00Tehachapi      
20.10Alexis Juarez53'07Taft Union      
21.12Gidalthi Gonzalez52'02Arvin      
22.-Valeria Almendarez49'07Fowler      
23.-Faviola Gonzalez48'05Arvin      
24.10Mary Devlin48'00Garces Memorial      
25.12Jessica Dominguez47'09Wasco      
26.9Toliver Alexis47'08Wasco      
27.10D'Schelle Chaptman46'10Wasco      
28.9Gisel Arellano44'04Caruthers      
29.11Jessie Cortez41'02Caruthers      
11Samaiyah WilkinsDQGolden Valley      
10Aubryn ButterfieldDQBakersfield Christian      
9Gabriella GarzaDQGarces Memorial      
10Paige SmithDQGarces Memorial      
9Shanaz PurewalDQCaruthers      
12Lauren RyndersDQTehachapi      
11Lydia GomezDQMcFarland      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Gloria Jimenez4'06.00Fowler      
1.10Persephonie Devereaux4'06.00Tehachapi      
3.11Victoria Worthy4'04.00Golden Valley      
4.10Ensley Allmon4'02.00Frontier      
5.11Clara Escutia3'10.00Arvin      
5.10Jessica Barlow3'10.00Taft Union      
5.10Chesney Doak3'10.00Taft Union      
8.10Jordan Mead3'08.00Taft Union      
8.11Yuliana Duran3'08.00McFarland      
8.11Samrit Dhaliwal3'08.00Fowler      
8.9Vanessa Talavera3'08.00Taft Union      
8.9Karla Lopez3'08.00Taft Union      
13.-Laura Vargas3'06.00Arvin      
-Julie GonzalezDQArvin      
12Veronica SandovalDQFowler      
11Samaiyah WilkinsDQGolden Valley      
9Savannah KnappDQBakersfield Christian      
10Reetu SandhuDQFowler      
10Nia HironisDQGarces Memorial      
9Shaun-Casey ReyesDQGarces Memorial      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Bryanna Bacot8'00.00Taft Union      
2.10Chesney Doak7'06.00Taft Union      
3.11Rashelle Tafoya-Reyes7'00.00Garces Memorial      
4.9Paige West6'06.00Frontier      
4.10Jessica Barlow6'06.00Taft Union      
6.10Kayla Ricker6'00.00Frontier      
6.11Holly Starks6'00.00Taft Union      
9.10Vanessa Mora5'00.00Fowler      
9.11Desiree Olais5'00.00Fowler      
9.11Tessa Rogers5'00.00Taft Union      
9Danah Mai PhanDQFrontier      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Shanesha Epps15'07.00Golden Valley      
2.10Melissa Merrill14'05.00Bakersfield Christian      
3.10Jalisha Toomer13'11.00Golden Valley      
4.11Jacquie Diaz13'00.00Golden Valley      
5.9Brittany Smith12'08.00Bakersfield Christian      
6.10Persephonie Devereaux12'07.00Tehachapi      
7.9Tejera Dial12'05.00Frontier      
8.11Celene Delgado12'04.00Caruthers      
9.10Gabi Morales12'03.00Frontier      
10.10Kelly Hosey11'11.00Garces Memorial      
11.12Leia Minch11'06.50Tehachapi      
12.11Samrit Dhaliwal10'06.00Fowler      
12.11Jeanette Garcia10'06.00Arvin      
14.10Amber Viveros9'07.50Fowler      
15.11Amraj Sandhu9'04.00Fowler      
16.10Leeah Sasser6'07.00Fowler      
17.10Jenna Barnes3'10.00Caruthers      
10Emily RomoDQMcFarland      
10Juliana CamposDQTaft Union      
11Juana EspinozaDQTaft Union      
10D'Schelle ChaptmanDQWasco      
10Ileana SotoDQWasco      
9Rhondelyn BootDQTaft Union      
9Karla LopezDQTaft Union      
9Toliver AlexisDQWasco      
12Alyssa FechnerDQTehachapi      
9Savannah KnappDQBakersfield Christian      
11Jasmine ThomasDQGarces Memorial      
12Amber ForsytheDQGarces Memorial      
9Noemi SanchezDQMcFarland      
9Claudia PonceDQMcFarland      
9Angelica SanchezDQMcFarland      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Brittany Smith30'10.50Bakersfield Christian      
2.10Jalisha Toomer30'09.00Golden Valley      
3.11Cynthia Agu30'05.50Frontier      
4.10Kelly Hosey30'02.25Garces Memorial      
5.11Juana Espinoza29'10.00Taft Union      
6.12Yesica Alcala28'11.00Arvin      
7.11Celene Delgado28'06.50Caruthers      
8.10Gabi Morales28'00.50Frontier      
9.10Ensley Allmon27'09.00Frontier      
10.10Christine Carte25'00.00Frontier      
11.12Robin Lasater24'10.00Fowler      
12.10Sonia Vargas24'04.00Fowler      
13.9Karla Lopez23'11.50Taft Union      
14.12Alva Nunez23'10.00McFarland      
15.11Amraj Sandhu23'01.50Fowler      
16.11Jeanette Garcia22'08.00Arvin      
18.11Valeria Navarro20'10.00Arvin      
10Stephannie HeerdinkDQTaft Union      
10Diana KongDQMcFarland      
10Juliana CamposDQTaft Union      
12Amber ForsytheDQGarces Memorial      
9Savannah KnappDQBakersfield Christian      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.