Athletic.net Team Results Management

Westview Team Challenge

Friday, April 15, 2005

Westview HS, Portland

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.11Ryan Fitzgerald11.26aWestview      
3.11Lorenzo Clark11.3aWestview      
4.12Ben Kuenzi11.49aMcKay      
6th11Elijah Lewis11.58aBenson      
7th11Jarrett Williams11.65aBenson      
8.11Brian Berquist12.04aMark Morris      
9.10Roger Murphy12.10aMark Morris      
10Andrew Yang12.31aClackamas      
11Sam Timothy12.45aClackamas      
10Robert Niko12.48aThe Dalles      
10James Breckterfield12.52aThe Dalles      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st11Nate Anderson22.44aBenson      
3.11Lorenzo Clark23.07aWestview      
4.11Ryan Fitzgerald23.17aWestview      
5.12Miguel Gonzales23.22aMcKay      
10Ricky Cookman24.04aClackamas      
8th11Jarrett Williams24.44aBenson      
12Matt Willis25.01aMcMinnville      
10.10Roger Murphy25.04aMark Morris      
11.10Steve Kuenzi25.06aMcKay      
11Riley Rex25.17aMcMinnville      
10James Larson25.44aClackamas      
14.11Mike Riley25.50aMark Morris      
10Robert Niko25.88aThe Dalles      
10James Breckterfield27.20aThe Dalles      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st11Nate Anderson49.51aBenson      
12Nick Elderidge52.31aClackamas      
4.12Pat Sippel52.45aWestview      
5.-Adam Schwartz53.32aWestview      
10Ryan Keene54.94aClackamas      
9.10Roger Murphy54.96aMark Morris      
12Christian Franzmann55.99aThe Dalles      
11Riley Rex56.36aMcMinnville      
12.11Chris Bodda58.29aMcKay      
12Brad Hansell58.76aThe Dalles      
10Andrew Hernandez59.76aMcMinnville      
15.9Charles Nguyen61.73aMcKay      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st12Zuber Ahmed1:58.68aBenson      
2nd12Martin Romero-Clark1:59.67aBenson      
11Jeremy Liebman2:00.40aClackamas      
4.12Ryan Long2:00.71aWestview      
12Patrick Lee2:02.64aMcMinnville      
7.-Michael Bryant2:09.26aWestview      
8.11Kelton Fortune2:09.39aThe Dalles      
9.11Nate Hoover2:10.48aMark Morris      
12Jason Barron2:12.69aClackamas      
12.9Cole Mahaffey2:14.15aMcKay      
12Vaughn Kelly2:14.79aThe Dalles      
14.12Rob Monroe2:16.62aMark Morris      
15.10Alex Klawhun2:23.46aMcKay      
9Kaleb Nyquist2:25.86aMcMinnville      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
12Rob Monroe2:12Mark Morris      
12Robert Frain2:18Mark Morris      
9Nolan Bumgarner2:21Mark Morris      
10Ryan Hepler2:26Mark Morris      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st12Zuber Ahmed4:05.64aBenson      
2.12Nate Ellis4:07.6aWestview      
3rd12Martin Romero-Clark4:09.41aBenson      
4.11Eric Zeuthen4:15.38Westview      
12Mario Battaglia4:28.46aMcMinnville      
6.11Kelton Fortune4:29.40aThe Dalles      
8.11Nate Hoover4:29.78aMark Morris      
7.11Kenney Medina4:29.77The Dalles      
9Grant Eldridge4:38.63aClackamas      
10Matt Hutchinson4:44.18aClackamas      
13.10Ryan Hepler4:55.69aMark Morris      
15.11Keith Thomas5:40.47aMcKay      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nate Ellis8:57.0aWestview      
2.12Nick Sparr9:21.26aWestview      
3.11Ricky Mendez9:26.33aMcKay      
11Scott Ward9:36.77aClackamas      
6.11Sean Dahlberg9:39.48aThe Dalles      
11Jesse Davis9:41.78aClackamas      
8.11Jose Casner9:57.83aThe Dalles      
9.11Tyler Tomslund9:57.86aMark Morris      
11Josiah Johnstone10:05.37aMcMinnville      
11th10Roba Abuna10:07.37aBenson      
13.11Keith Thomas10:39.20aMcKay      
14.12Nick Kissinger10:57.02aMark Morris      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jim Goldner15.91aWestview      
2nd12Jerome Martin15.94aBenson      
3.11Paul Draghicescu16.37aWestview      
4th10Eric Bailey16.38aBenson      
12Jacob Laune17.09aMcMinnville      
11Ian Lawson17.23aMcMinnville      
9.9Ross VanZanten17.44aMark Morris      
12Dan Clem17.84aClackamas      
10Nathan Francis18.43aThe Dalles      
11Quinton Cole18.76aThe Dalles      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
12Jacob Laune41.57aMcMinnville      
2.11Paul Draghicescu41.81aWestview      
3rd12Jerome Martin41.84aBenson      
4.11Jim Goldner42.38aWestview      
5th10Eric Bailey42.51aBenson      
8.10Nathan Francis45.17aThe Dalles      
11Ian Lawson45.84aMcMinnville      
11Quinton Cole46.17aThe Dalles      
11.9Steven DeLess50.94aMcKay      
12.10Thomas Mortimer54.83aMark Morris      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-O'Shea Hamilton
Levi Stromme
Miguel Gonzales
Ben Kuenzi
43.97aMcKay      
3.-Ryan Fitzgerald
Andrew Hurst
Michael Thompson
Lorenzo Clark
44.14aWestview      
-Jacob Laune
Conrad Gowell
Patrick Lee
Josh Armstrong
44.79aMcMinnville      
5.-Jared Treichel
Brian Berquist
Roger Murphy
Josh Wilson
45.87aMark Morris      
-James Larson
Alex Kolyvanov
Ricky Cookman
Jered Bass
46.51aClackamas      
7.-Frankie Alvarez
James Breckterfield
Robert Niko
Oscar Nunez
46.53aThe Dalles      
-Jarrett Williams
John Bernard-Jones
Elijah Lewis
Nate Anderson
DQBenson      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1st-Isaiah Jones
Alex Greene
Elijah Lewis
Eric Carlson
1:34.39aBenson      
2.-Duane Prewitt
Blaine Bradburn
Blake Woodard
Michael Thompson
1:36.23aWestview      
-Matt Willis
Daniel Nofziger
Conrad Gowell
Josh Armstrong
1:36.41aMcMinnville      
4.-O'Shea Hamilton
Ben Kuenzi
Miguel Gonzales
Reese Smith
1:36.42aMcKay      
7.-Mike Riley
Jared Treichel
Roger Murphy
Dave Smith
1:42.28aMark Morris      
8.-Relay Team 1:44.89aThe Dalles      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1st-Martin Romero-Clark
Roba Abuna
Zuber Ahmed
Nate Anderson
3:33.18aBenson      
3.-Ryan Long
Paul Draghicescu
Keaton Robertson
Pat Sippel
3:37.95Westview      
-Alex Kolyvanov
Corey Staten
Nathan Kintz
Nick Elderidge
3:39.03aClackamas      
-Jacob Laune
Josiah Johnstone
Patrick Lee
Daniel Nofziger
3:40.11aMcMinnville      
6.-Kelton Fortune
Brad Hansell
Christian Franzmann
Frankie Alvarez
3:41.25aThe Dalles      
7.-Mike Riley
Jared Treichel
Will Hannon
Steve Wilson
3:41.83aMark Morris      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Sean Pullin
Will Sehorn
Nick Bugas
Kirk Forstrom
8:56.70Westview      
3.-Austin Klawhun
Alex Klawhun
Ricky Mendez
Cole Mahaffey
8:59.13aMcKay      
4th-Abuna Roba
Kevin Smith
Cameron Hermens
Josiah Clanton
9:02.85aBenson      
5.-Relay Team 9:12.65aThe Dalles      
7.-Robert Frain
Ryan Hepler
Nolan Bumgarner
Rob Monroe
9:18.69aMark Morris      
-Kaleb Nyquist
Sam Bernhisel
Lucian Battaglia
Scott Van Lear
10:06.72aMcMinnville      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bryant Cornell53'3The Dalles      
2nd10Myles Wade48'1Benson      
3.10Adam Crawford46'2The Dalles      
12Leon Carl46'1McMinnville      
10Josh Armstrong45'1McMinnville      
12Tim Linn43'3"Clackamas      
8.12Greg Bailey43'3Westview      
12Rudy Schaffroth42'4.5"Clackamas      
11.9Keith Rader38'0.5Westview      
12th11Jose Meza35'6Benson      
13.11Ryan Moore35'1Mark Morris      
14.12Marc McCord34'2McKay      
15.10Travis Carterby33'6.5Mark Morris      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bryant Cornell145'2The Dalles      
12Mike Simmons132'3"Clackamas      
3rd11Mike Gann126'11Benson      
4.12Alex Fong126'0Westview      
12Leon Carl125'2McMinnville      
12Andrew Amerson122'10McMinnville      
7.12Marc McCord117'0McKay      
10Adam Crawford116'1The Dalles      
12Rudy Schaffroth111'10"Clackamas      
11.12Greg Bailey111'10Westview      
13.10Travis Carterby98'3Mark Morris      
14th12Collin Bacon91'11Benson      
15.11Mike Kornbrust91'7Mark Morris      
16.10Deontay Marin88'9McKay      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
12Mike Simmons187'4"Clackamas      
2.12Alex Fong157'06Westview      
5.9Aaron Reyes148'0McKay      
6.10Taylor Johnson143'9Mark Morris      
10Justin Inahara142'1"Clackamas      
8th11Mike Gann135'3Benson      
9.9Geoff Bailey128'6Westview      
10.9Ryan Brunner123'10Mark Morris      
11.9KC Scharff117'0McKay      
12Travis Krieck115'6McMinnville      
10Blake Paulsen113'5McMinnville      
14th10Cody Brainard106'9Benson      
11Thad Iremonger102'The Dalles      
10Justin Beasley98'10The Dalles      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
12Dan Daw6'2"Clackamas      
4.11Cody Stelzer6'2The Dalles      
11Nathan Kintz5'10"Clackamas      
6.10Ryan Bailey5'10McKay      
11Ryan Lazzeri5'8McMinnville      
8th10Eric Bailey5'8Benson      
9.12Steve Wilson5'6Mark Morris      
9.9Ross VanZanten5'6Mark Morris      
10Andrew Hernandez5'4McMinnville      
12th11Cameron Hermens5'4Benson      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Thad Iremonger13'The Dalles      
12Mike Schmidt12'8"Clackamas      
3rd12Alex Johnson12'0Benson      
4th12Eric Boslar11'8Benson      
12Ross Sherwood11'4McMinnville      
7.-Erik Smith11'Westview      
12Max Broehl10'8The Dalles      
8.12Levi Stromme10'8McKay      
12Matt WillisNHMcMinnville      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.12Levi Stromme20'3.25McKay      
3rd10Jamarian Malley19'10.25Benson      
12Conrad Gowell19'4.25McMinnville      
12Dan Daw18'11'Clackamas      
7.11Kyle Smith18'9.75Westview      
10Brady Martin18'7.5McMinnville      
9.12Josh Wilson18'4.25Mark Morris      
10.11Andrew Hurst18'2.25Westview      
12Steve Taylor18'1.25"Clackamas      
12th12DeAndre Burton17'11.50Benson      
13.11Will Hannon17'00.75Mark Morris      
9Gordy Levitt16'6The Dalles      
10Richard Duong16'1The Dalles      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1st12DeAndre Burton42'10.25Benson      
11Nathan Kintz41'3.5"Clackamas      
3.11Andrew Shawcroft40'11.75Westview      
4.12Steve Wilson40'7Mark Morris      
12Conrad Gowell40'2.5McMinnville      
6.12Josh Wilson38'10Mark Morris      
7.11Kenny Abraham38'5McKay      
8th10Jamarian Malley37'10Benson      
12Dan Clem36'7.5"Clackamas      
10.11Brian Aldous36'3Westview      
10Andrew Hernandez35'7.25McMinnville      
11Jacob Krueger35'3The Dalles      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st12Sara Callier12.91aBenson      
2.12Carrie North12.97aThe Dalles      
10Stephanie Persaud13.16aClackamas      
4.10Brandy Rodriguez13.20aMcKay      
6 tie12Ashley Nichols13.37aThe Dalles      
6.12Stacy Brinagh13.37aMcKay      
10Kaley Jameson13.57aClackamas      
10.10Danielle Wagner14.04aMark Morris      
12.10Amanda Casteel14.3aWestview      
9Kayla Birdsall14.37aMcMinnville      
9Stephanie Huber14.40aMcMinnville      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st12Sara Callier25.57aBenson      
2.9Andrea Bailey26.40aThe Dalles      
10Stephanie Persaud27.20aClackamas      
10Abby Hoover27.80aClackamas      
6.12Cherrae Evans28.04aThe Dalles      
7th10Cierra Booker28.42aBenson      
9Stephanie Huber29.69aMcMinnville      
9Adaline Salvey30.43aMcMinnville      
12.12Lydia Bylsma30.86aMark Morris      
13.10Liz Domreis31.83aMark Morris      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st11Alex Jones-Patten62.16aBenson      
10Abby Hoover63.03aClackamas      
9Meryl Butcher63.26aClackamas      
4.10Kristin Unti65.0aWestview      
5.9Jacquelyn Wheeler66.07aWestview      
6.10Laura North66.73aThe Dalles      
9.9Samantha Moll69.10aMcKay      
9Bea Bellville1:11.02aMcMinnville      
11.9Kylee Jesska74.42aMark Morris      
9Angelica Boyden76.49aThe Dalles      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.10Jessica Crannell2:24.92aWestview      
5th11Alex Jones-Patten2:30.58aBenson      
6.11Barb Liggett2:31.71aWestview      
7.9Janelle Everetts2:32.22aMcKay      
8.9Megan Everetts2:33.49aMcKay      
11Savannah Walruff2:35.35aClackamas      
10.9Samantha Johnson2:35.92aMark Morris      
10Nicole Westhafer2:36.45aThe Dalles      
10Micki McClain2:49.16aThe Dalles      
13th12Ashley Pagsolingan2:57.51aBenson      
14.11Chelsea Ashcraft2:59.34aMark Morris      
12Luda Lukashova223.27aClackamas      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Bianca Martin5:08.4aWestview      
2.12Edith Polanco5:12.07aMcKay      
11Kira Roerig5:18.74aMcMinnville      
4.11Ariel Mullins5:20.88aThe Dalles      
10Sky Swan5:24.78aClackamas      
6.10Tiffany Hunter5:28.59aMark Morris      
7.12Tameka Smith5:32.76aThe Dalles      
11Stephanie Burton5:33.98aMcMinnville      
12Amy Heinson5:36.18aClackamas      
10.12Kim Crawford6:07.73aMcKay      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Claire Michel10:12.79aClackamas      
9Mikayla Bradbury11:05.58aClackamas      
3.-Laura Bloom11:35.44aWestview      
4.11Ariel Mullins11:44.79aThe Dalles      
5.10Tiffany Hunter11:52.33aMark Morris      
6.12Tameka Smith11:59.13aThe Dalles      
11Stephanie Burton12:23.7aMcMinnville      
10.10Sadie Wedel12:43.03aMcKay      
11.11Megan Bryant12:48.65aWestview      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Karinne Monson15.98aWestview      
2nd10Jewel Martin16.02aBenson      
12Ashley Bernards16.35aMcMinnville      
10Melissa Im17.26aClackamas      
5.10Hannah Kinnier17.59aWestview      
12Lydia Rice18.01aClackamas      
12Alicia Swift18.12aThe Dalles      
11Michelle Jones18.41aThe Dalles      
10Breanna Hixson18.79aMcMinnville      
12.9Brooke Kemble19.10aMcKay      
13.9Robin Wagner20.58aMcKay      
14.10Danielle Wagner21.36aMark Morris      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carrie North48.00aThe Dalles      
12Ashley Bernards48.81aMcMinnville      
3.11Karinne Monson50.43Westview      
4.10Hannah Kinnier51.32Westview      
10Star Swan53.72aClackamas      
11Jennifer Marshall54.05aClackamas      
9.9Elyse Loring63.86aMark Morris      
10Jewel MartinDNFBenson      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Cherrae Evans
Carrie North
Ashley Nichols
Andrea Bailey
49.85aThe Dalles      
2nd-Alex Jones-Patten
Jewel Martin
Cierra Booker
Delease Carter
51.04aBenson      
-Kaley Jameson
Melissa Weed
Jennifer Marshall
Stephanie Persaud
51.81aClackamas      
-Ashley Bernards
Kayli Ellingson
Lindsay Wickman
Claire Sharman
52.70aMcMinnville      
6.-Alex Smith
Annie Borok
Katy Sippel
Karinne Monson
52.96aWestview      
7.-Sky Hearn
Danielle Wagner
Lydia Bylsma
Lauren Melink
56.38aMark Morris      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1st-Cierra Booker
Delease Carter
Nam Hoang
DeDe Menefee
1:52.47aBenson      
-Stephanie Huber
Lindsay Wickman
Kimberly Van Dyke
Kayli Ellingson
1:53.71aMcMinnville      
3.-Relay Team 1:57.34aThe Dalles      
-Relay Team 1:58.14Clackamas      
6.-Allie Jones
Lydia Bylsma
Ashley Aasen
Lauren Melink
2:01.95aMark Morris      
7.-Amanda Casteel
Lauren Irinaga
Molly McCarthy
Alex Smith
2:04.42Westview      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jessica Crannell
Kristin Unti
Bianca Martin
Karinne Monson
4:13.88aWestview      
-Abby Hoover
Meryl Butcher
Savannah Walruff
Luda Lukashova
4:16.08aClackamas      
3.-Andrea Bailey
Alicia Swift
Laura North
Carrie North
4:16.22aThe Dalles      
-Ashley Bernards
Kayli Ellingson
Kira Roerig
Kimberly Van Dyke
4:24.06aMcMinnville      
6.-Samantha Johnson
Randie Collette
Katrina Bakamus
Ashley Aasen
4:46.91aMark Morris      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Lauren Larsen
Laura Bloom
Brina Lokting
Kath Liggett
11:17.25Westview      
3.-Relay Team 11:20.41aMcKay      
-Relay Team 11:23.07Clackamas      
5.-Relay Team 11:24.76aThe Dalles      
-Greta Gillas
Katie Searle
Ashley Anderson
Lacey Weddel
11:47.72aMcMinnville      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Neticia Enesi38'5The Dalles      
2.11Dominique Tunai35'11The Dalles      
3.10Sabrina Patrick35'2McKay      
4th11Adrienne Davis34'9Benson      
5.-Stacey Bennett32'08Westview      
11Whitney Buley31'04Clackamas      
9Aubrie Bass30'11Clackamas      
10Kayli Ellingson30'8McMinnville      
12Kayla Kinslow29'4McMinnville      
12.10Ashley Erbes27'4Mark Morris      
12.10Rachelle Moore27'4Mark Morris      
14.-Stacey Wright25'9Westview      
15.9Robin Wagner20'0McKay      
16th10Jennifer Boes19'5Benson      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
2.11Elsherie Leata107'8The Dalles      
3.11Neticia Enesi103'3The Dalles      
12Kayla Kinslow102'6McMinnville      
11Megan Bohr96'10Clackamas      
9Aubrie Bass94'03Clackamas      
8.-Stacey Bennett88'11Westview      
9.10Ashley Erbes84'2Mark Morris      
12Katie Browne72'8McMinnville      
11.10Rachelle Moore70'11Mark Morris      
12.10Kaley Coons70'3Westview      
13.10Sabrina Patrick68'0McKay      
14th11Adrienne Davis61'5Benson      
15th10Y'nique Wright54'8Benson      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.11Elsherie Leata137'5The Dalles      
11Geri Kemper97'9McMinnville      
5.11Shayree Grayson95'The Dalles      
6.10McKenzie Grant90'8Westview      
9Aubrie Bass85'04Clackamas      
8th11Adrienne Davis82'3Benson      
9.10Kaley Coons79'7Westview      
10Karra Johnson77'11Clackamas      
10Whitney Turpen77'9McMinnville      
12.11Holly Bauer73'3Mark Morris      
13th10Jennifer Boes69'2Benson      
14.9Tiffany Westmoreland66'0McKay      
15.11Brianne Wells65'5Mark Morris      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
10Megan Miller4'10McMinnville      
1.-Kristen Strott4'10Westview      
2.10Jenna Viemeister4'10The Dalles      
9Lilly Schoenheit4'6Clackamas      
10Holly Murphy4'6McMinnville      
8th12Deidra Coleman4'4Benson      
6.9Robin Wagner4'4McKay      
7.10Elizabeth Alaimo4'4The Dalles      
10.9Allie Jones4'2Mark Morris      
10.9Chanel Hersley4'2Mark Morris      
12.9Rebecca Shead4'2Westview      
10Shellaina LeitznhClackamas      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jenna Viemeister9'8The Dalles      
12Claire Sharman9'4McMinnville      
4.10Hannah Kinnier8'4Westview      
11Savannah Walruff8'0Clackamas      
9Adaline SalveyNHMcMinnville      
10Laura BridgesnhClackamas      
11Kali KendallNHBenson      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1st12Sara Callier16'2.50Benson      
3.9Andrea Bailey15'4The Dalles      
9Kimberly Van Dyke15'3.5McMinnville      
11Julie Stingle14'09.75Clackamas      
12Sydne Belderrain14'7.25McMinnville      
9.-Stacey Wright14'6.75Westview      
10Star SwannmClackamas      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1st12Sara Callier36'3.75Benson      
3.12Katrina Bakamus32'10.75Mark Morris      
10Whitney Jackson32'1Clackamas      
5th12Deidra Coleman31'10.25Benson      
10Jill Seistrup31'3.5McMinnville      
7.10Elizabeth Alaimo29'1The Dalles      
11Julie Stingle28'8.50Clackamas      
9.10Danielle Wagner28'8.25Mark Morris      
10Breanna HixsonNMMcMinnville      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.