Athletic.net Team Results Management

Sky-Em District Championships

Wednesday, May 11, 2005

Elmira HS, Cottage Grove

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Oregon - 5A
Marist
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Shay Black11.22aMarist
11Cody Furrer11.72aCottage Grove
11Eric Geeting11.75aSiuslaw
10Jerran Johnston11.79aMarist
12Corbin McClanahan11.86aSiuslaw
10Will Marais12.13aSiuslaw
10Raley Foster12.20aCottage Grove
12Josh Adams12.32aLa Pine
12Cory Walker12.34aCreswell
12Jeremy Anderson12.56aCottage Grove
11David Axmaker13.66aLa Pine
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
7Q12David Benson12.00aJunction City
10.10Andy Fielder12.25aJunction City
11.10Jeff Hunt12.30aJunction City
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Shay Black23.24aMarist
11Eric Geeting23.99aSiuslaw
12Jonathan Woodland24.13aCreswell
10Jeremy Cantu24.40aCottage Grove
11Cody Furrer24.42aCottage Grove
11Kyle Hauser24.63aMarist
10Will Marais25.20aSiuslaw
12Conall Cary25.41aMarist
10Sean Campbell25.51aSiuslaw
12Jeremy Anderson25.75aCottage Grove
12James Lilianthal27.56aCreswell
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
5Q12David Benson24.37aJunction City
13.10Andy Fielder25.15aJunction City
14.11Cody Biggar25.18aJunction City
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Jared Kreil52.73aSiuslaw
12Troy Tocher53.0aCottage Grove
11Kyle Hauser53.98aMarist
10Jeremy Cantu54.37aCottage Grove
11Chris Dodson55.34aSiuslaw
9Michael Bellamy55.85aMarist
11Tyler Ford56.40aCottage Grove
10Sean Campbell56.72aSiuslaw
11Moku Gazeley56.74aMarist
12Daniele Trozzi1:02.41aCreswell
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
2Q10Bryan Harper52.93aJunction City
8Q11Kevin Madsen54.49aJunction City
15.10Matt Reed56.65aJunction City
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Kyle Kotaich2:02.43aSiuslaw
12Ben Hollander2:02.61Marist
9Matt Hollander2:04.33Marist
10Connor Vaccaro2:04.59aSiuslaw
10Jonathan Christian2:07.60Marist
10Chuck McLeod2:08.29aCottage Grove
10Chris Anderson2:08.72aCottage Grove
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1Q12Alex Nystrom2:02.23aJunction City
12.11Jason Bell2:11.79aJunction City
14.9Alex Deck2:22.00aJunction City
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st12Adam Pino9:04.60aSiuslaw
2nd12Adam Kotaich9:10.95aSiuslaw
11Ken Scoggin9:11.35aCottage Grove
4th10Jack Lindsay9:12.61aSiuslaw
6.12Bryan Dibos9:21.72aMarist
8.12J.J. McCool9:38.12aJunction City
9Kyle Jackson9:45.30aMarist
12Joe Dupret9:58.00aCreswell
9John Stahmer10:01.85aMarist
10Korey Humberston10:12.84aCottage Grove
10Robert Manning10:23.32aLa Pine
11Jaime Urenda10:38.79aCottage Grove
12Derrick Davis10:41.13aCreswell
18.9Tyson McCool10:53.21aJunction City
19.10Evan Horstman10:56.50aJunction City
10Alex Cordray11:50.74aLa Pine
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
10Trevor May15.89aSiuslaw
12Gabe Haberly16.21aSiuslaw
12Wyatt Naegle16.22aCottage Grove
10Brian Burns17.26aMarist
12Tim Minks18.15aCottage Grove
10Bryce Siegel18.21aSiuslaw
9Connor Kerns18.88aMarist
9Robert Foster21.07aCottage Grove
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
9.10Andrew Shannon20.35aJunction City
10.10Gage Hawke20.52aJunction City
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
12Troy Tocher40.83aCottage Grove
12Gabe Haberly42.19aSiuslaw
12Tim Minks44.20aCottage Grove
10Trevor May44.76aSiuslaw
12Cory Walker45.16aCreswell
10Brian Burns46.54aMarist
9Connor Kerns47.95aMarist
9Kody Reavis48.07aSiuslaw
10Kevin Krivchuk49.57aMarist
9Robert Foster49.96aCottage Grove
12Daniele Trozzi51.45aCreswell
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Prelims
7Q10Kienan Brotherton46.09aJunction City
11.10Gage Hawke48.48aJunction City
17.9Dustin Blackwell52.46aJunction City
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Eric Wood157'0Marist
2nd12Jordan Thomas-Dotson141'2Siuslaw
3rd11Daren Hunt135'4Siuslaw
12Clint Kaleese130'5Cottage Grove
12Maccole Nelson122'1Cottage Grove
12Matt Schultz120'2Marist
10.11Craig Sather116'2Junction City
12.12Terrence Hench110'7Junction City
12Fred Kobzeff105'02La Pine
9Brandon Wiskow104' 7Creswell
15.11Patrick Humpert104'1Junction City
12Julian Wilson96'6Siuslaw
11Tony Discerni95'8Cottage Grove
12Tyler Knopp94' 11Creswell
10Lance Dillon94'07La Pine
11Paul Shrives91' 11Creswell
12Charlie Harmon90'07La Pine
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.12A.J. O'Connell6' 2Creswell
12Wyatt Naegle6'1Cottage Grove
3.11Matt Frosland6'1Marist
10Bryant Sentman5'10Cottage Grove
7th10Bryce Siegel5'10Siuslaw
8th11Chris Dodson5'6Siuslaw
T109Scott Boyer5'4Junction City
T1011Shaun DeBow5'4Junction City
T109Eric Cogan5'4Junction City
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1st12Chris Voogd13'1Siuslaw
2.12Josh Adams12'07La Pine
3rd10Sean Campbell12'1Siuslaw
3.12Chris Nowak12'1Marist
T511Kevin Madsen11'1Junction City
T711Austin Hightower10'7Junction City
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
12Wyatt Naegle21'3Cottage Grove
2nd12Jared Kreil20'6Siuslaw
10Raley Foster19'3Cottage Grove
3rd12Corbin McClanahan19'3Siuslaw
6.12Jonathan Woodland19' 2.25Creswell
7.12Conall Cary19'0Marist
8.10Brian Burns18'11.5Marist
11Tyler Ford18'11Cottage Grove
5.10Jeff Hunt18'8.25Junction City
9Koda Harpole18'01La Pine
11.11Cody Biggar17'7.75Junction City
9Ty Jaros17'7Marist
10Bryce Siegel17'6Siuslaw
12Eric Kramer16'08.50La Pine
12James Lilianthal13' 9.75Creswell
9Dustin Michael11' 4Creswell
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Braidy Bates13.10aPleasant Hill
10Breanne Willis13.30aCottage Grove
11Laundrea da Silva13.38aMarist
9Kate Wilkins13.42aMarist
11Nicole Christensen13.51aLa Pine
9Taylor Treadwell13.60aCottage Grove
10Kimberly Ebner13.72aLa Pine
10.10Phyllicia Bagwell13.73aPleasant Hill
11.9Katie Sterling13.75aPleasant Hill
9Juliann Johnston13.82aMarist
10Carrie Minor13.95aSiuslaw
12Tara Gardner14.26aLa Pine
11Nicole Geeting14.47aSiuslaw
9Cindy Bernal14.61aCreswell
10Madalina Chase14.88aCreswell
10Aavery Fincher-Beard14.98aCreswell
10Zahara Almogasses15.49aSiuslaw
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
6Q9Tiffany Harper13.54aJunction City
14.9Mia Pedersen14.11aJunction City
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Braidy Bates26.85aPleasant Hill
11Nicole Christensen27.79aLa Pine
8.10Phyllicia Bagwell28.10aPleasant Hill
11Laundrea da Silva28.15aMarist
10Kimberly Ebner28.46aLa Pine
9Taylor Treadwell28.70aCottage Grove
9Juliann Johnston28.77aMarist
10Breanne Willis28.95aCottage Grove
10Carrie Minor29.26aSiuslaw
9Emery Hilles29.90aMarist
9Cindy Bernal30.00aCreswell
10Amanda Fitzgerald30.12aCreswell
12Kirsten Snyder30.16aCottage Grove
11Nicole Geeting30.40aSiuslaw
12Raquel Welch30.47aLa Pine
12Camilla Beavers31.07aCreswell
10Zahara Almogasses32.40aSiuslaw
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
2Q10Jessica Wintch27.72aJunction City
12.10Carlynn Crymes29.08aJunction City
14.12Sunkyung Shin29.44aJunction City
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Emily Collins60.06aMarist
9Elena Collins61.48aMarist
12Emilee Moore63.31aSiuslaw
9Alyssa Berryman64.74aMarist
10Amanda Fitzgerald1:06.66aCreswell
11Cheri Lesueur1:07.39aLa Pine
9Blair Wilkinson1:08.14aCottage Grove
10Sierra Lee69.79aSiuslaw
11Jessica Carroll71.43aSiuslaw
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
3Q10Jessica Wintch61.97aJunction City
6Q10Katie Rear63.88aJunction City
7Q10Carlynn Crymes64.05aJunction City
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Emily Collins2:29.09aMarist
10Brenn Donnelly2:29.52aMarist
9Jennifer Hague2:29.97aSiuslaw
9Natalie Manning2:30.39aCottage Grove
11Melissa Greig2:31.10aMarist
10Mercedes Smith2:31.61aSiuslaw
9Gretchen Dunning2:31.80aSiuslaw
10Bobbi Harrold2:40.32aCreswell
11Katrina Gamble2:42.36aLa Pine
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
8Q9Leigh Lemhouse2:39.99aJunction City
12.12Katie Stoneberg2:44.57aJunction City
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2nd10Kaylee Gruber10:54.26aSiuslaw
3.9Meghan Whalen11:02.72aMarist
4th10Leah Twombly11:04.04aSiuslaw
5th9Gretchen Dunning11:28.91aSiuslaw
6.10Kate Zochowski11:41.51aMarist
8.10Nicole Chappelle12:18.72aCottage Grove
10Ramirez Rachel12:45.05La Pine
10.10Kelli Stoneberg13:10.40aJunction City
10Caitlin Bartlett13:21.87aMarist
14.9Gina Merritt13:57.74aJunction City
15.12Kate Holloway14:32.92aJunction City
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
9Kate Wilkins16.76aMarist
3.9Katie Sterling17.03aPleasant Hill
12Ashley Adams17.23aCottage Grove
11Molly Sedlacek17.62aSiuslaw
9Jessica Dodson18.18aSiuslaw
10Ginny Anderson18.97aMarist
9Meghanne Denecochea19.07aLa Pine
9Kara Snyder19.14aLa Pine
10Barb Ayers19.64aCottage Grove
11Kendra Webb21.82aCreswell
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1Q12Angela Rear16.18aJunction City
5Q11Heather Sebold17.51aJunction City
9.12Damaris Tucker18.38aJunction City
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
11Emily Gillespie48.75aMarist
11Molly Sedlacek49.14aSiuslaw
9Jessica Dodson51.88aSiuslaw
10Ginny Anderson52.88aMarist
9.9Katie Sterling53.29aPleasant Hill
11Kendra Webb1:00.53aCreswell
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Prelims
3Q11Heather Sebold49.61aJunction City
4Q9Tiffany Harper50.12aJunction City
5Q12Angela Rear50.96aJunction City
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Phyllicia Bagwell
Katie Sterling
Malia White
Braidy Bates
52.1Pleasant Hill
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Emily Pick34'02La Pine
2nd12Megan Engle33'11Siuslaw
3.10Rachel Dodson32'09La Pine
4.11Jesse Roberston32' 8.75Creswell
5.12Brooke Stribling31'8.5Marist
9Kallie Nowak30'3.5Cottage Grove
9th9Jessica Hensley29'11Siuslaw
10Jessica Jordt29'03La Pine
11.10Katie Rear29'1.75Junction City
11Kayliegh Herring28'10Siuslaw
12Katy Bichsel28' 6.5Creswell
12Tiffany Willis28'6Cottage Grove
10Katie Zerzan28'5Marist
16.9Nikki Sherman25'10.75Junction City
10KayCee Hallstrom25'0.5Marist
20.12Lacey Weldon22'10.75Junction City
12Lyonte` Nelson22' 3Creswell
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
12Whitney Harris140'10Cottage Grove
2.11Holly Russell114'05La Pine
3rd12Emilee Moore113'7Siuslaw
4.12Brooke Stribling107'09Marist
9Blair Wilkinson102'4Cottage Grove
6th11Kayliegh Herring100'10Siuslaw
7.12Lyndse Yess100'1Marist
8th11Molly Sedlacek98'1Siuslaw
12Kirsten Snyder93'6Cottage Grove
9Elena Collins90'9Marist
12.12Angela Rear86'8Junction City
13.9Nikki Sherman81'5Junction City
15.12Heather Walker79'11Junction City
10Jessica Jordt72'08La Pine
12Katy Bichsel63' 3Creswell
11Kristin Lawrence59'07La Pine
12Lyonte` Nelson52' 9Creswell
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Chelsea Russell11'06La Pine
2.11Heather Sebold9'1Junction City
3.9Kara Snyder8'01La Pine
4th9Jennifer Hague7'1Siuslaw
6.9Juliann Johnston7'1Marist
11Lexy North6'7Marist
8th10Katelyn Stone6'7Siuslaw
7.9Kayla Goodman6'7Junction City
10Bria Bjornn6'1Cottage Grove
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Damaris Tucker16'9Junction City
2.9Kate Wilkins15'11.5Marist
4.12Erika Pajunen15'06.25La Pine
5.12Tara Gardner14'11.5La Pine
6.12McKenzie Gambee13'11.5Junction City
7th10Katelyn Stone13'11Siuslaw
8.9Kelsey Harrison13'7.5Marist
10Carrie Minor13'1Siuslaw
10Aavery Fincher-Beard12' 11Creswell
11Jayme McNeill12' 0.75Creswell
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.