Bi-County/Panorama

Tuesday, April 08, 2008
  Ritzville HS, Ritzville - Map

  Field Events Start: 3:30 PM
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Chace Bell11.73Reardan
2.11Jordan Bilodeaux12.02Lind-Ritzville
3.12Tyler Evans12.29St George's
4.12Blaine Nicholls12.3St George's
5.10Marshall Fryberger12.31Lind-Ritzville
6.12Joey Brown12.32Wellpinit
8.11Travis King12.54Odessa-Harrington
11Tyler Stewart12.75Valley Christian
9Jake Eichner13.08Lind-Ritzville
11Ray Meyer13.81Lind-Ritzville
10Vinnie McCrea14.74Wellpinit
7.11Alex McDowell12:48Wilbur-Creston
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Chace Bell23.7Reardan
2.12Alex Pfeifer23.8Lind-Ritzville
3.12Blaine Nicholls24.4St George's
4.11Devon Peone25.2Reardan
5.12Tyler Evans25.3St George's
6.12Eric Grainger25.5Reardan
7.12Davey Coombs25.6St George's
8th11Brad Heden25.9Valley Christian
9Jake Eichner26.1Lind-Ritzville
12Joey Brown26.3Wellpinit
11Ray Meyer29.3Lind-Ritzville
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Alex Pfeifer53.3Lind-Ritzville
2nd11Tyler Stewart56.6Valley Christian
3.12Alex Quam57.6Reardan
5.11Devon Peone59.8Reardan
6.9Micah Brown60.9Lind-Ritzville
7.9Garrett Wickerham61.2Wilbur-Creston
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Alex Pfeifer2:05.8Lind-Ritzville
2nd11Jeff Pope2:06.2Valley Christian
3.12Josh Allen2:15.6Odessa-Harrington
5.12Cody Leander2:20.5Almira/Coulee Hartline
6.11Miles Fryberger2:22.4Lind-Ritzville
7.9Miguel Hayes2:22.8Lind-Ritzville
8.11David Ortiz2:23.4Lind-Ritzville
9Josue Rodriguez2:26.1Lind-Ritzville
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st11Jeff Pope4:52.8Valley Christian
2.11Scott Strang5:11Odessa-Harrington
3.12Davey Coombs5:14.9St George's
6.11Britton Stamper5:21St George's
8th12Nathan Snook5:21.9Valley Christian
9Keaton Trom5:41Valley Christian
9Robert Swanson6:05Valley Christian
9Aaron Maddox6:43Valley Christian
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Matt Cronrath10:21.7Odessa-Harrington
2.11Scott Strang10:47.9Odessa-Harrington
3.12Brian Angove10:58.4St George's
4.12Josh Allen10:58.9Odessa-Harrington
5.12Jon Soulier11:14.4Wilbur-Creston
6.11Britton Stamper11:15.2St George's
7.11Marcus Adkins11:30.5Reardan
8th9Keaton Trom12:10Valley Christian
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1st11Alex Solodyankin18.09Valley Christian
2.12Taylor Baek19.98St George's
3rd10Kyle Croft20.02Valley Christian
5.12Robert Garcia20.61Reardan
6.11Russ Wagstaff20.97St George's
10Marvin Reevis21.05Wellpinit
7.9Dashea McDowell20:98Wilbur-Creston
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jon Soulier43.1Wilbur-Creston
2.11Jordan Bilodeaux44.0Lind-Ritzville
3.11Travis King44.9Odessa-Harrington
4th11Alex Solodyankin45.5Valley Christian
6th10Kyle Croft48.1Valley Christian
6.10Brandon Johnson48.1St George's
10Marvin Reevis52.2Wellpinit
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jordan Bilodeaux
Cory Whitmore
Nolan Miller
Marshall Fryberger
47.6Lind-Ritzville
2.-Devon Peone
Derik VanSickle
Eric Grainger
Chace Bell
47.7Reardan
3.-Tyler Evans
Blaine Nicholls
Kang-Ro Yoon
Taylor Baek
48.4St George's
5.-Jakob Rosman
Alex McDowell
Garrett Wickerham
Jon Soulier
50.7Wilbur-Creston
6.-James Prouty
Marvin Reevis
Kennedy Seyler
Joey Brown
51.00Wellpinit
7.-Miguel Hayes
Jake Eichner
Ray Meyer
Micah Brown
51.6Lind-Ritzville
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Cory Whitmore
Jordan Bilodeaux
Nolan Miller
Alex Pfeifer
3:45.8Lind-Ritzville
2.-Travis King
Matt Cronrath
Matthew Zeiler
Jacob Schmidt
3:49.9Odessa-Harrington
3rd-Tyler Stewart
Alex Solodyankin
Kyle Croft
Jeff Pope
3:52.7Valley Christian
6.-Devon Peone
Matt Hansen
Marcus Adkins
Alex Quam
4:14.9Reardan
7.-Garrett Wickerham
Jakob Rosman
Jon Soulier
Alex McDowell
4:15.9Wilbur-Creston
8.-Robert Seyler
James Prouty
Anthony Salinas
Vinnie McCrea
4:43.4Wellpinit
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
2.12Erik Hille46'8Lind-Ritzville
5.12Cheyenne Swift42'2"Wellpinit
6.11Casey Rios42' 1.75Lind-Ritzville
8th12Jack Poston38'7Valley Christian
12Bryce Haase38'4Odessa-Harrington
12Darren Dursteler36'2.5Lind-Ritzville
11Casey Stambaugh32'11.25Lind-Ritzville
9Kennedy Seyler32'11"Wellpinit
12Hector Najera32'7.5Lind-Ritzville
9Jacob Collins27'11.5Odessa-Harrington
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Erik Hille127'4Lind-Ritzville
3.12Antonio Najera120'5.5Lind-Ritzville
4.11Casey Rios119'3Lind-Ritzville
5.12Cheyenne Swift111'6"Wellpinit
6.11Casey Stambaugh110'9.5Lind-Ritzville
8.11Andy Read108'7Odessa-Harrington
12Darren Dursteler108'1.5Lind-Ritzville
12Bryce Haase93'Odessa-Harrington
12Hector Najera90'1Lind-Ritzville
10Vinnie McCrea68'8.5"Wellpinit
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Matt Saetre146'4Lind-Ritzville
3.10Aaron Bruya142'9Odessa-Harrington
7.12Derik VanSickle123Reardan
8.10Marvin Reevis120'3"Wellpinit
11David Ortiz118'1Lind-Ritzville
12Antonio Najera113'10Lind-Ritzville
9Jacob Collins106'9Odessa-Harrington
9Jake Eichner99'1Lind-Ritzville
12Bryce Haase98'Odessa-Harrington
10Grady Gfeller93'4Lind-Ritzville
12Cheyenne Swift68'Wellpinit
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Cory Whitmore6' 2Lind-Ritzville
3.10Grant Schultz5'10Reardan
4.11Miles Fryberger5'6Lind-Ritzville
5.12Joey Brown5'4"Wellpinit
12Nathan Snook5'0Valley Christian
10Kyle Croft5'0Valley Christian
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Marshall Fryberger10'0Lind-Ritzville
2.9Micah Brown8'6Lind-Ritzville
3.9Steven Steinberger7'6Lind-Ritzville
4th11Tyler Stewart6"6Valley Christian
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
3.9Chace Bell17'3Reardan
4.11Alex McDowell17' 0Wilbur-Creston
5th11Brad Heden16'9.5Valley Christian
7th11Alex Solodyankin16'5.5Valley Christian
8.12Taylor Baek16'4"St George's
9Miguel Hayes15'4.5Lind-Ritzville
9Josue Rodriguez14'7.5Lind-Ritzville
10Vinnie McCrea13'3"Wellpinit
10Anthony Salinas12'6"Wellpinit
9James Prouty12'1.5"Wellpinit
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
2nd11Brad Heden36'10Valley Christian
3.9Kennedy Seyler36'.5"Wellpinit
5.12Kent Sieg34' 11Almira/Coulee Hartline
6.12Derik VanSickle34'5.5Reardan
7.9Josue Rodriguez33'7Lind-Ritzville
8.12Kang-Ro Yoon33'4.5"St George's
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jordan Apele14.16St George's
2.9Heather Whitmore14.19Lind-Ritzville
4.10Chelsea Blake14.92Reardan
5th10Jordan Stewart15.14Valley Christian
11Kayle Combs16.7Valley Christian
6.12Niki Porterfield15:34Almira/Coulee Hartline
7.10Caitlin Herdrick15:35Wilbur-Creston
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Courtney Flynn29.1Lind-Ritzville
3.12Jordan Apele30.2St George's
5th10Jordan Stewart31.3Valley Christian
7th9Rachel Baxter34.8Valley Christian
7.10Aly Peone34.8Reardan
9Veronica McCrea37.2Wellpinit
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.11Courtney Flynn66.5Lind-Ritzville
3.9Ashley Wilhelm68.3St George's
4.12Melissa Warwick68.5Reardan
5th10Jordan Stewart74.5Valley Christian
6.12Chelsea Coon74.9Lind-Ritzville
7.10Mary Wilson76.8Reardan
8.9Katie Johnson76.9St George's
9Rachel Baxter82.5Valley Christian
9Veronica McCrea1:26.7Wellpinit
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kate Reidy2:36.1St George's
2.9Ashley Wilhelm2:48.1St George's
3.12Alix Blake2:49.5Reardan
4.9Lauren Gust2:54.5Lind-Ritzville
5.11Jillian Pflugrath2:54.8Lind-Ritzville
7.9Katie Johnson2:59.3St George's
8.9Erica Adkins3:04Reardan
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kate Reidy5:39.3St George's
3.12Alix Blake6:26.3Reardan
4.9Katie Johnson6:31.8St George's
6.11Rose Kirby6:58.7St George's
7th11Jenelle Olson7:03.2Valley Christian
8.10Ellie Stagaman7:06.6St George's
11Janelle Wagnild7:28Valley Christian
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Brooke Lillengreen13:51Reardan
2.11Zeaira Quinn14:25.9St George's
3.10Mackee Moland14:26.6St George's
4.9Mattie Orme14:36.5St George's
5.9Megan Adams14:38.8Reardan
6.10Ellie Stagaman15:14.5St George's
7.11Emily Hirst15:55.4St George's
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
2.12Jana Jasman18.9Odessa-Harrington
4.12Libby Hsu20.88St George's
5th11Brittany Croft21.19Valley Christian
6.9Lauren Gust21.69Lind-Ritzville
8th10Katie Worley22.33Valley Christian
1.11Nicollette Seylor18:72Wilbur-Creston
3.10Jewel Gamboa19:43Wilbur-Creston
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jana Jasman55.2Odessa-Harrington
1.11Suzanne Gust55.7Lind-Ritzville
3.10Jewel Gamboa55.9Wilbur-Creston
3rd11Brittany Croft57.3Valley Christian
4.10Chelsea Blake58.3Reardan
8.12Libby Hsu61.7St George's
8th10Katie Worley61.9Valley Christian
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Heather Whitmore
Danielle Sackmann
Suzanne Gust
Courtney Flynn
54.8Lind-Ritzville
2.-Nicollette Seylor
Shelby Coffman
Jaime Haden
Caitlin Herdrick
56.4Wilbur-Creston
5.-Tessa Sayers
Aly Peone
Brooke Lillengreen
Chelsea Blake
61.1Reardan
8.-Emily Worrall
Emily Hirst
Rose Kirby
Michele Baek
65.2St George's
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Heather Whitmore
Danielle Sackmann
Suzanne Gust
Courtney Flynn
1:59.1Lind-Ritzville
3.-Caitlin Herdrick
Jewel Gamboa
Jaime Haden
Shelby Coffman
2:04.2Wilbur-Creston
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Alix Blake
Melissa Warwick
Chelsea Blake
Brooke Lillengreen
4:56.2Reardan
2.-Caitlin Herdrick
Janessa Esquivel
Jaime Haden
Shelby Coffman
4:58.3Wilbur-Creston
3.-Jillian Pflugrath
Andrea Cox
Suzanne Gust
Lauren Gust
5:13.8Lind-Ritzville
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kelsey Arlt32'3.5Lind-Ritzville
4.11Michelle Slate26'10.25Lind-Ritzville
5.10Mallarie Bramer26'5.25Odessa-Harrington
7.12Heather Hunt24'6.5Lind-Ritzville
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kelsey Arlt99'1.5Lind-Ritzville
2.12Heather Hunt85'6Lind-Ritzville
3.11Michelle Slate76'8Lind-Ritzville
5.12Heather Hunt71'0Lind-Ritzville
6.10Katelyn Wyborney69' 5Wilbur-Creston
7.9Megan Adams68'8Reardan
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
2.12Libby Hsu99'6"St George's
3.9Heather Whitmore95'0Lind-Ritzville
4.12Jordan Apele90'6"St George's
5.12Danielle Sackmann90'1Lind-Ritzville
6th10Katie Worley89'0Valley Christian
8.10Katelyn Wyborney88' 7Wilbur-Creston
10Mallarie Bramer81'Odessa-Harrington
10Renae Harder72'8Lind-Ritzville
10Andrea Cox64'1Lind-Ritzville
9Veronica McCrea31'Wellpinit
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.12Britney Domangue4' 8Almira/Coulee Hartline
3.10Jessica Heimbigner4'4Odessa-Harrington
4.11Jillian Pflugrath4'2Lind-Ritzville
5.10Andrea Cox4'2Lind-Ritzville
6.12Niki Porterfield4' 0Almira/Coulee Hartline
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jana Jasman8'Odessa-Harrington
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Britney Domangue14' 8Almira/Coulee Hartline
3.10Alicia Burns13'5"St George's
4.11Stephanie Wilson13'4Odessa-Harrington
5.10Jessica Heimbigner13'2Odessa-Harrington
6.12Libby Hsu12'11.5"St George's
7th10Jordan Stewart11'10.5Valley Christian
8.12Niki Porterfield11' 7Almira/Coulee Hartline
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.12Jana Jasman30'3.5Odessa-Harrington
4.12Jordan Apele29'6"St George's
5.12Britney Domangue29' 1Almira/Coulee Hartline
6.10Jessica Heimbigner28'6Odessa-Harrington
7.11Stephanie Wilson27'4Odessa-Harrington
8.10Brooke Lillengreen26'4.5Reardan
10Katie Worley24'0Valley Christian
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.