Athletic.net Team Results Management

Hermiston Invite

Saturday, April 30, 2005

Hermiston

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
5.10Robert Thorne11.62aPendleton      
7.12Adam Brown11.7aHood River Valley      
8.9Michael Duckett11.77aPendleton      
21.11Jacob Thornton12.15aHood River Valley      
10Robert Niko12.34aThe Dalles      
18.12Casey Mitchell12.02Baker      
22.11Curtis Lincecum12.25Baker      
10James Breckterfield12.71aThe Dalles      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.10Maurice Peterson22.63aPendleton      
9.11Brad Hamilton23.94aPendleton      
11Brandon Johnson25.02aThe Dalles      
12Frankie Alvarez25.04aThe Dalles      
18.11Curtis Lincecum24.99Baker      
21.9Juan Zuniga25.39aHood River Valley      
22.9Julio Avila25.59aHood River Valley      
23.10Michael Benintendi25.62Baker      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.11Jeff Ellner51.88aPendleton      
8 tie12Christian Franzmann54.27aThe Dalles      
10.11Loren James54.37aPendleton      
11.9Juan Zuniga54.64aHood River Valley      
11Brandon Johnson55.94aThe Dalles      
19.11Jake Voss56.99Baker      
21.9Julio Avila57.27aHood River Valley      
24.11Mike Voss58.28Baker      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
6.11Kelton Fortune2:03.23aThe Dalles      
9.11Fernando Morales2:04.82aHood River Valley      
15.11Carlos Quintana2:11.96aHood River Valley      
16.12Matt Prowant2:12.85Pendleton      
19.9Ben Bradley2:13.55Pendleton      
21.12Kyle Johnson2:14.23Baker      
23.12Ryan Nichols2:18.33Baker      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.12Alex Jimenez4:11.13aHood River Valley      
7.9Leo Castillo ('05-'08)4:17.56aHood River Valley      
11Kelton Fortune4:23.82aThe Dalles      
11Kenney Medina4:33.31aThe Dalles      
21.9Michael Dennis4:50.11Baker      
22.9Jeff Strom4:53.84Baker      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
4.9Leo Castillo ('05-'08)9:11.21aHood River Valley      
5.12Alex Jimenez9:19.55aHood River Valley      
8.11Sean Dahlberg9:33.77aThe Dalles      
11Kenney Medina9:51.64aThe Dalles      
16.9Michael Dennis10:47.58Baker      
17.12Sam Baxter10:50.51Baker      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
9.9Derek Barfuss17.53aPendleton      
10.10Michael Johnson17.73Baker      
13.9David Warren18.07aHood River Valley      
11Quinton Cole18.66aThe Dalles      
17.9Stefan Zosa18.81aHood River Valley      
11Trent Despain19.31aThe Dalles      
19.10Micah Johnson19.40Baker      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
9.10Michael Johnson44.30Baker      
10.9David Warren44.65aHood River Valley      
11Quinton Cole44.80aThe Dalles      
12.12Aaron Straughan46.26aPendleton      
13.9Derek Barfuss46.45aPendleton      
17.9Stefan Zosa47.24aHood River Valley      
18.12Kyle Johnson47.82Baker      
10Richard Duong48.96aThe Dalles      
 
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
11Quinton Cole12:23.78aThe Dalles      
12.9Ben Bolduc12:59.35aPendleton      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Robert Thorne
Maurice Peterson
Michael Duckett
Jeff Ellner
43.43aPendleton      
11.-Adam Brown
Jacob Thornton
Juan Zuniga
Travis Moore
46.66aHood River Valley      
-Robert Niko
James Breckterfield
Brad Hansell
Frankie Alvarez
47.00aThe Dalles      
12.-Relay Team 46.81Baker      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Robert Thorne
Maurice Peterson
Michael Duckett
Jeff Ellner
3:27.15aPendleton      
7.-Kelton Fortune
Brad Hansell
Christian Franzmann
Frankie Alvarez
3:39.62aThe Dalles      
11.-Jake Voss
Mike Voss
Ryan Nichols
Kyle Johnson
3:46.43Baker      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bryant Cornell54'3The Dalles      
5.12Erik Anderson46'4Pendleton      
12.10Emerson Stewart41'6Hood River Valley      
14.12Tommy Ewing40'10.50Baker      
18.12Otto Broker35'7Pendleton      
19.10Shane Stewart35'03Baker      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bryant Cornell154'1The Dalles      
3.12Pat Tuia147'9The Dalles      
8.10Emerson Stewart125Hood River Valley      
12.12Tommy Ewing115'11Baker      
13.10Trever Armstrong114'Pendleton      
15.11Zach Brandsen110'7Pendleton      
23.10Shane Stewart84Baker      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
2.12Erik Anderson170'3Pendleton      
9.10Trever Armstrong145'10Pendleton      
12.12Tommy Ewing142'06Baker      
14.11Jacob Thornton139'5Hood River Valley      
11Jonathan Browne105'3"The Dalles      
22.12Adam Brown98'9Hood River Valley      
11Thad Iremonger95'4The Dalles      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Cameron Federline6'4Pendleton      
2.11Cody Stelzer6'2The Dalles      
12.9Stefan Zosa5'6Hood River Valley      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
2 tie11Thad Iremonger13'The Dalles      
8.11Eric Palmer12'Pendleton      
9.-Cody Taylor12Baker      
12Max Broehl11'6The Dalles      
12.9David Warren11'0Hood River Valley      
13.10Cody Moore10'6Pendleton      
15.12Casey Mitchell10'6Baker      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
3.12Cameron Federline20'8Pendleton      
17.12Casey Mitchell18'00.50Baker      
19.9Michael Duckett17'10.5Pendleton      
12Frankie Alvarez17'10The Dalles      
20.11Jacob Thornton17'10Hood River Valley      
23.9David Warren17'5Hood River Valley      
10Richard Duong15'9The Dalles      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
7.11Cody Stelzer39'8.75The Dalles      
11Jacob Krueger37'11The Dalles      
15.9Antonio Garcia37'2.25Hood River Valley      
17.9Derek Barfuss36'7Pendleton      
18.12Tyson Baxter36'03Baker      
19.9Michael Duckett35'9Pendleton      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.11Markee Cox13.05aHood River Valley      
4.10Jessica Wellington13.31aPendleton      
6.12Cherrae Evans13.32aThe Dalles      
12Carrie North13.69aThe Dalles      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Andrea Bailey25.96aThe Dalles      
4.9Kari Hidle27.10aHood River Valley      
7.10Laura Yates27.67aHood River Valley      
7.10Jessica Wellington27.67aPendleton      
12Ashley Nichols28.21aThe Dalles      
21.10Alicia Hoopes32.29Baker      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.9Andrea Bailey59.92aThe Dalles      
5.10Laura Yates1:02.29aHood River Valley      
10Laura North64.46aThe Dalles      
13.10Aurora Torres64.58aPendleton      
21.9Trina Bruno1:10.25Baker      
22.9Rachael Livingston1:11.04Baker      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9.10Kayla Lloyd2:29.11aHood River Valley      
11.11Jessica Harrison2:30.07Pendleton      
10Nicole Westhafer2:31.25aThe Dalles      
15.11Linea Bruno2:35.01Baker      
10Micki McClain2:42.42aThe Dalles      
18.10Lindsey Kuehl2:43.35Baker      
20.9Hillary Hilden2:46.93aHood River Valley      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.10Kayla Lloyd4:55.08aHood River Valley      
4.10Melissa Kauffman4:56.38aHood River Valley      
11Ariel Mullins5:18.87aThe Dalles      
10.11Linea Bruno5:25.17Baker      
12Tameka Smith5:29.37aThe Dalles      
18.10Alicia Hoopes6:22.84Baker      
19.9Kayla Mitchell6:24aPendleton      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
7.11Jaymi Grant5:02.89Pendleton      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.10Melissa Kauffman11:12.39aHood River Valley      
7.11Ariel Mullins11:41.88aThe Dalles      
8.12Tameka Smith11:58.25aThe Dalles      
14.9Hannah Haberstroh14:19,19Pendleton      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
10Elizabeth Alaimo17.68aThe Dalles      
17.9Kayla Mercado19.59Baker      
18.10Laura Helgerson19.70Baker      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carrie North44.82aThe Dalles      
12.10Aurora Torres52.0aPendleton      
9Sarah Ferrer52.88aThe Dalles      
17.10Laura Helgerson53.96Baker      
18.9Kayla Mercado54.03Baker      
 
 
 
X 2k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.9Sarah Ferrer8:19.80aThe Dalles      
5.11Melissa Princehouse9:17.28Hood River Valley      
8.10Rachel Schlosser10:14.48Hood River Valley      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Cherrae Evans
Carrie North
Ashley Nichols
Andrea Bailey
49.72aThe Dalles      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Andrea Bailey
Cherrae Evans
Laura North
Carrie North
4:06.80The Dalles      
9.-Laura Helgerson
Lindsey Kuehl
Jill Richards
Linea Bruno
4:30.73Baker      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
3.11Neticia Enesi38'3.5The Dalles      
5.11Mackenzie Larson35'1Pendleton      
6.11Marissa Hammond34'Pendleton      
16.12Erica Rempel26'07.5Baker      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
3.11Neticia Enesi124'1The Dalles      
9.11Marissa Hammond91'5Pendleton      
13.11Mackenzie Larson81'2Pendleton      
16.12Erica Rempel72'11Baker      
18.9Trina Bruno68'02Baker      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
3.11Marissa Hammond127'Pendleton      
7.11Shayree Grayson106'11The Dalles      
9.10Laura Helgerson97'00Baker      
12Maira Padilla89'10The Dalles      
13.11Mackenzie Larson86'2Pendleton      
19.10Alicia Hoopes60'09Baker      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Elizabeth Alaimo5'1The Dalles      
8.9Kari Hidle4'8Hood River Valley      
11.9Jamie Cockram4'6Baker      
12.9Kristin Hoeft4'4Pendleton      
12.10Hannah Newberry4'4Pendleton      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
3.11Alisandra Denton9'6Hood River Valley      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
5.11Whitney Humphrey15'8.75Pendleton      
7.10Jessica Wellington15'.5Pendleton      
10.12Ashley Mercado14'01.25Baker      
13.10Jill Richards13'8.25Baker      
19.11Alisandra Denton11'04Hood River Valley      
12Maira Padilla11'3.5The Dalles      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.10Jill Richards33'04Baker      
5.9Kari Hidle33'0.5Hood River Valley      
14.10Hannah Newberry29'6Pendleton      
10Elizabeth Alaimo27'8.5The Dalles      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.