Hermiston Invite

Saturday, April 30, 2005
  Hermiston - Map

  Field Events Start: 10:00 AM
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Oregon - 4A
BAKRBaker
LGHSLa Grande
Oregon - 6A
LKRGLakeridge
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
5.10Robert Thorne11.62aPendleton
7.12Adam Brown11.7aHood River Valley
8.9Michael Duckett11.77aPendleton
21.11Jacob Thornton12.15aHood River Valley
10Robert Niko12.34aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
18.12Casey Mitchell12.02Baker
22.11Curtis Lincecum12.25Baker
10James Breckterfield12.71aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.10Maurice Peterson22.63aPendleton
9.11Brad Hamilton23.94aPendleton
11Brandon Johnson25.02aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
12Frankie Alvarez25.04aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
18.11Curtis Lincecum24.99Baker
21.9Juan Zuniga25.39aHood River Valley
22.9Julio Avila25.59aHood River Valley
23.10Michael Benintendi25.62Baker
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.11Jeff Ellner51.88aPendleton
8 tie12Christian Franzmann54.27aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
10.11Loren James54.37aPendleton
11.9Juan Zuniga54.64aHood River Valley
11Brandon Johnson55.94aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
19.11Jake Voss56.99Baker
21.9Julio Avila57.27aHood River Valley
24.11Mike Voss58.28Baker
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
6.11Kelton Fortune2:03.23aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
9.11Fernando Morales2:04.82aHood River Valley
15.11Carlos Quintana2:11.96aHood River Valley
16.12Matt Prowant2:12.85Pendleton
19.9Ben Bradley2:13.55Pendleton
21.12Kyle Johnson2:14.23Baker
23.12Ryan Nichols2:18.33Baker
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.12Alex Jimenez4:11.13aHood River Valley
7.9Leo Castillo ('05-'08)4:17.56aHood River Valley
11Kelton Fortune4:23.82aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
11Kenney Medina4:33.31aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
21.9Michael Dennis4:50.11Baker
22.9Jeff Strom4:53.84Baker
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
4.9Leo Castillo ('05-'08)9:11.21aHood River Valley
5.12Alex Jimenez9:19.55aHood River Valley
8.11Sean Dahlberg9:33.77aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
11Kenney Medina9:51.64aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
16.9Michael Dennis10:47.58Baker
17.12Sam Baxter10:50.51Baker
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
9.9Derek Barfuss17.53aPendleton
10.10Michael Johnson17.73Baker
13.9David Warren18.07aHood River Valley
11Quinton Cole18.66aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
17.9Stefan Zosa18.81aHood River Valley
11Trent Despain19.31aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
19.10Micah Johnson19.40Baker
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
9.10Michael Johnson44.30Baker
10.9David Warren44.65aHood River Valley
11Quinton Cole44.80aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
12.12Aaron Straughan46.26aPendleton
13.9Derek Barfuss46.45aPendleton
17.9Stefan Zosa47.24aHood River Valley
18.12Kyle Johnson47.82Baker
10Richard Duong48.96aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
11Quinton Cole12:23.78aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
12.9Ben Bolduc12:59.35aPendleton
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Robert Thorne
Maurice Peterson
Michael Duckett
Jeff Ellner
43.43aPendleton
11.-Adam Brown
Jacob Thornton
Juan Zuniga
Travis Moore
46.66aHood River Valley
-Robert Niko
James Breckterfield
Brad Hansell
Frankie Alvarez
47.00aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
12.-Relay Team 46.81Baker
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Robert Thorne
Maurice Peterson
Michael Duckett
Jeff Ellner
3:27.15aPendleton
7.-Kelton Fortune
Brad Hansell
Christian Franzmann
Frankie Alvarez
3:39.62aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
11.-Jake Voss
Mike Voss
Ryan Nichols
Kyle Johnson
3:46.43Baker
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bryant Cornell54'3The Dalles-Wahtonka
5.12Erik Anderson46'4Pendleton
12.10Emerson Stewart41'6Hood River Valley
14.12Tommy Ewing40'10.50Baker
18.12Otto Broker35'7Pendleton
19.10Shane Stewart35'03Baker
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bryant Cornell154'1The Dalles-Wahtonka
3.12Pat Tuia147'9The Dalles-Wahtonka
8.10Emerson Stewart125Hood River Valley
12.12Tommy Ewing115'11Baker
13.10Trever Armstrong114'Pendleton
15.11Zach Brandsen110'7Pendleton
23.10Shane Stewart84Baker
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
2.12Erik Anderson170'3Pendleton
9.10Trever Armstrong145'10Pendleton
12.12Tommy Ewing142'06Baker
14.11Jacob Thornton139'5Hood River Valley
11Jonathan Browne105'3"The Dalles-Wahtonka
22.12Adam Brown98'9Hood River Valley
11Thad Iremonger95'4The Dalles-Wahtonka
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Cameron Federline6'4Pendleton
2.11Cody Stelzer6'2The Dalles-Wahtonka
12.9Stefan Zosa5'6Hood River Valley
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
2 tie11Thad Iremonger13'The Dalles-Wahtonka
8.11Eric Palmer12'Pendleton
9.-Cody Taylor12Baker
12Max Broehl11'6The Dalles-Wahtonka
12.9David Warren11'0Hood River Valley
13.10Cody Moore10'6Pendleton
15.12Casey Mitchell10'6Baker
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
3.12Cameron Federline20'8Pendleton
17.12Casey Mitchell18'00.50Baker
19.9Michael Duckett17'10.5Pendleton
12Frankie Alvarez17'10The Dalles-Wahtonka
20.11Jacob Thornton17'10Hood River Valley
23.9David Warren17'5Hood River Valley
10Richard Duong15'9The Dalles-Wahtonka
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
7.11Cody Stelzer39'8.75The Dalles-Wahtonka
11Jacob Krueger37'11The Dalles-Wahtonka
15.9Antonio Garcia37'2.25Hood River Valley
17.9Derek Barfuss36'7Pendleton
18.12Tyson Baxter36'03Baker
19.9Michael Duckett35'9Pendleton
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.11Markee Cox13.05aHood River Valley
4.10Jessica Wellington13.31aPendleton
6.12Cherrae Evans13.32aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
12Carrie North13.69aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Andrea Bailey25.96aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
4.9Kari Hidle27.10aHood River Valley
7.10Laura Yates27.67aHood River Valley
7.10Jessica Wellington27.67aPendleton
12Ashley Nichols28.21aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
21.10Alicia Hoopes32.29Baker
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.9Andrea Bailey59.92aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
5.10Laura Yates1:02.29aHood River Valley
10Laura North64.46aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
13.10Aurora Torres64.58aPendleton
21.9Trina Bruno1:10.25Baker
22.9Rachael Livingston1:11.04Baker
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9.10Kayla Lloyd2:29.11aHood River Valley
11.11Jessica Harrison2:30.07Pendleton
10Nicole Westhafer2:31.25aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
15.11Linea Bruno2:35.01Baker
10Micki McClain2:42.42aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
18.10Lindsey Kuehl2:43.35Baker
20.9Hillary Hilden2:46.93aHood River Valley
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.10Kayla Lloyd4:55.08aHood River Valley
4.10Melissa Kauffman4:56.38aHood River Valley
11Ariel Mullins5:18.87aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
10.11Linea Bruno5:25.17Baker
12Tameka Smith5:29.37aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
18.10Alicia Hoopes6:22.84Baker
19.9Kayla Mitchell6:24aPendleton
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
7.11Jaymi Grant5:02.89Pendleton
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.10Melissa Kauffman11:12.39aHood River Valley
7.11Ariel Mullins11:41.88aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
8.12Tameka Smith11:58.25aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
14.9Hannah Haberstroh14:19,19Pendleton
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
10Elizabeth Alaimo17.68aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
17.9Kayla Mercado19.59Baker
18.10Laura Helgerson19.70Baker
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carrie North44.82aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
12.10Aurora Torres52.0aPendleton
9Sarah Ferrer52.88aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
17.10Laura Helgerson53.96Baker
18.9Kayla Mercado54.03Baker
 
 
X 2k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.9Sarah Ferrer8:19.80aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
5.11Melissa Princehouse9:17.28Hood River Valley
8.10Rachel Schlosser10:14.48Hood River Valley
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Cherrae Evans
Carrie North
Ashley Nichols
Andrea Bailey
49.72aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Andrea Bailey
Cherrae Evans
Laura North
Carrie North
4:06.80The Dalles-Wahtonka
9.-Laura Helgerson
Lindsey Kuehl
Jill Richards
Linea Bruno
4:30.73Baker
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
3.11Neticia Enesi38'3.5The Dalles-Wahtonka
5.11Mackenzie Larson35'1Pendleton
6.11Marissa Hammond34'Pendleton
16.12Erica Rempel26'07.5Baker
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
3.11Neticia Enesi124'1The Dalles-Wahtonka
9.11Marissa Hammond91'5Pendleton
13.11Mackenzie Larson81'2Pendleton
16.12Erica Rempel72'11Baker
18.9Trina Bruno68'02Baker
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
3.11Marissa Hammond127'Pendleton
7.11Shayree Grayson106'11The Dalles-Wahtonka
9.10Laura Helgerson97'00Baker
12Maira Padilla89'10The Dalles-Wahtonka
13.11Mackenzie Larson86'2Pendleton
19.10Alicia Hoopes60'09Baker
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Elizabeth Alaimo5'1The Dalles-Wahtonka
8.9Kari Hidle4'8Hood River Valley
11.9Jamie Cockram4'6Baker
12.9Kristin Hoeft4'4Pendleton
12.10Hannah Newberry4'4Pendleton
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
3.11Alisandra Denton9'6Hood River Valley
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
5.11Whitney Humphrey15'8.75Pendleton
7.10Jessica Wellington15'.5Pendleton
10.12Ashley Mercado14'01.25Baker
13.10Jill Richards13'8.25Baker
19.11Alisandra Denton11'04Hood River Valley
12Maira Padilla11'3.5The Dalles-Wahtonka
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.10Jill Richards33'04Baker
5.9Kari Hidle33'0.5Hood River Valley
14.10Hannah Newberry29'6Pendleton
10Elizabeth Alaimo27'8.5The Dalles-Wahtonka
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.