Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
 

Mens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Torry Womack10.81a (-4.6)Western Branch
2.12Keith Ricks10.85a (-4.6)King's Fork
3.11James Taylor10.94a (-2.6)Nansemond River
4.10Dejor Simmons10.94a (-4.6)Green Run
5.11Tavon Gatlin11.01a (-2.6)Green Run
6.12Eric Williams11.04a (-2.6)Bethel
7.10Mitchell Shifflett11.06a (-4.6)Cosby
8.10Deshawn Holmes11.09a (-2.6)Highland Springs
9.11David Wilson11.10a (-2.6)George Washington
10.10Jordan Hill11.13a (-4.6)Albemarle
11.12DeAndre Simmons11.14a (-4.6)Woodside
12.12Darnell Washington11.24a (-2.6)Petersburg
13.12Quinton Walker11.26a (-4.6)Hampton
14.11Kelvin Griffin11.28a (-4.6)Nansemond River
15.11Lovante Battle11.36a (-2.6)Phoebus
--10Darrell WeshFS (-2.6)Landstown
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Torry Womack10.68a (.6)Western Branch
2.12Keith Ricks10.76a (-1.0)King's Fork
3.11Kelvin Griffin10.88a (-1.3)Nansemond River
4.10Mitchell Shifflett10.98a (.3)Cosby
8.12Quinton Walker11.03a (-1.3)Hampton
9.12DeAndre Simmons11.04a (-1.3)Woodside
5.10Dejor Simmons11.06a (-1.9)Green Run
6.10Jordan Hill11.07a (-2.9)Albemarle
10.12Eric Williams11.08a (.3)Bethel
11.12Darnell Washington11.09a (.6)Petersburg
12.11Tavon Gatlin11.09a (-2.9)Green Run
7.11James Taylor11.11a (-.4)Nansemond River
13.10Darrell Wesh11.11a (.3)Landstown
14.11Lovante Battle11.16a (-1.0)Phoebus
15.10Deshawn Holmes11.20a (-.4)Highland Springs
16.11David Wilson11.22a (-1.3)George Washington
17.12Reggie Williams11.24a (-.4)Bethel
18.11Shamarko Thomas11.26a (-1.9)Ocean Lakes
19.10David Ladd11.26a (-.4)Fairfax
20.11Dayzonte Williams11.28a (-1.0)Granby
21.11Jon Reid11.29a (-.4)Stafford
22.9DeVaughn Benion Jr.11.31a (-.4)George Washington
23.11Earl House11.35a (-1.9)Bethel
24.11Anthony Carlie11.36a (-1.0)Cosby
25.12Richie Staggers11.37a (-2.9)Centreville
26.12Daryl Davis11.38a (-1.3)First Colonial
27.10Matt Harris11.38a (-1.0)Prince George
28.12Raymond Urrutia11.41a (.3)Chantilly
29.12Chandler Fenner11.41a (-1.9)Frank Cox
30.11Marquis Bagby11.42a (-2.9)Petersburg
31.12Jamal Ford11.42a (.3)T C Williams
32.12Darrius Shelton11.43a (.6)Phoebus
33.12Christopher Broadnax11.44a (-2.9)Cosby
34.12TJ Cowart11.45a (-1.9)Ocean Lakes
35.11Daniel Allen11.46a (-2.9)Stone Bridge
36.11Matthew M Davis11.49a (.6)Westfield
37.11Nathan Joyce11.53a (-2.9)Hayfield
38.11Ronald Johnson11.54a (.6)South County
39.12Marcus Bratton11.56a (-2.9)William Fleming
40.12Robert Hitchman11.61a (.3)Deep Creek
41.11Donnvan Wright11.64a (-.4)Lakeland
42.12Jayvon Smith11.64a (-1.9)Booker T Washington
43.12Darryl Brickhouse11.65a (-1.3)Nansemond River
44.11Dayne Mullins11.71a (.3)C D Hylton
45.11Sean Samlal11.81a (-1.9)Robert E Lee (Spring...
45.11Sean Samlal11.81a (-1.9)Lee
46.11Kevin Newsome13.44a (.6)Western Branch
--12Wesley SmithDNS (-1.0)Oscar Smith
--10Rasul CrenshawDNS (-1.0)Booker T Washington
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Torry Womack21.59a (-.2)Western Branch
2.12Keith Ricks21.60a (-.2)King's Fork
3.11Curtis Campbell21.91a (-.2)Grassfield
4.12Javell Bullard22.09a (-.2)Bethel
5.10Dejor Simmons22.23a (-.2)Green Run
6.11Daniel Nix22.64a (-.2)Western Branch
7.11Kelvin Griffin22.71a (-.2)Nansemond River
8.11James Taylor23.26a (-.2)Nansemond River
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Keith Ricks21.42a (-.6)King's Fork
2.12Torry Womack21.72a (-.7)Western Branch
7.12Javell Bullard21.82a (-.6)Bethel
3.11James Taylor21.84a (.2)Nansemond River
4.11Curtis Campbell21.96a (-1.5)Grassfield
5.10Dejor Simmons22.14a (-1.5)Green Run
8.11Daniel Nix22.15a (.2)Western Branch
9.12Ulrick Smith22.16a (.2)Douglas Freeman
6.11Kelvin Griffin22.19a (.2)Nansemond River
10.11Jordan Rogers22.19a (-1.5)Landstown
11.11Edward Hurley22.23a (.2)Green Run
12.10Mitchell Shifflett22.29a (-.7)Cosby
13.10Jordan Hill22.37a (.2)Albemarle
14.12Darnell Washington22.47a (.2)Petersburg
15.12Anthony Church22.48a (-1.5)Booker T Washington
16.11Daniel Allen22.52a (-.6)Stone Bridge
17.11Lovante Battle22.56a (-.7)Phoebus
18.12Jamal Ford22.61a (-.7)T C Williams
19.9Javis Petty22.61a (.2)George Washington
20.11Jon McCants22.68a (-.6)West Potomac
21.10Matt Harris22.68a (.2)Prince George
22.12Daryl Davis22.76a (-1.5)First Colonial
23.10Travis Williams22.77a (-1.5)Lake Taylor
24.11Anthony Carlie22.84a (.2)Cosby
25.11David Verburg22.85a (-1.5)E.C. Glass
26.10David Ladd22.88a (.2)Fairfax
27.12Raymond Urrutia22.93a (-1.5)Chantilly
28.12Marcus Burley22.96a (-.7)Highland Springs
29.10Andre Redd23.00a (-1.5)Cosby
30.12Chris Yi23.01a (-1.5)Langley
31.12Derik Green23.03a (-1.5)Lake Taylor
32.12Johnathan O'Garra23.11a (.2)Salem (Virginia Beach)
33.11Jon Reid23.12a (-.7)Stafford
34.10Devante Tucker23.14a (.2)Riverbend
35.11Nathan Joyce23.25a (-1.5)Hayfield
36.12Dorian Jackson23.26a (-.6)Matoaca
37.11Ronald Johnson23.30a (-.7)South County
38.10Anthony Finley23.48a (-.6)Varina
39.12Jerald Fayorsey23.54a (.2)North Stafford
40.9Kerry Spellman23.71a (-1.5)Indian River
41.11Matthew M Davis24.76a (.2)Westfield
42.11Joseph Thomas25.98a (.2)Cosby
--10Darrell WeshDNS (-1.5)Landstown
--12Denzel GloverDNS (-.6)Nansemond River
--11Kelvin LewisDNS (-1.5)Woodbridge
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Javell Bullard47.60aBethel
2.12Ulrick Smith47.71aDouglas Freeman
3.10Taylor Sykes48.37aGreat Bridge
4.11Curtis Campbell48.78aGrassfield
5.11Daniel Nix49.17aWestern Branch
6.11Austin Cuffee50.26aBethel
7.10Andre Redd50.85aCosby
8.12AJ Price59.85aSouth Lakes
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Javell Bullard47.91aBethel
2.11Austin Cuffee48.07aBethel
3.12Ulrick Smith48.35aDouglas Freeman
4.10Taylor Sykes48.56aGreat Bridge
6.11Curtis Campbell48.58aGrassfield
5.12AJ Price48.81aSouth Lakes
7.11Daniel Nix48.86aWestern Branch
8.10Andre Redd48.97aCosby
9.12Brice Mathews49.19aPotomac Senior
10.11Dayzonte Williams49.22aGranby
11.12Darryl Brickhouse49.22aNansemond River
12.12DeAndre Simmons49.49aWoodside
13.11Edward Hurley49.55aGreen Run
14.12Wesley Jones49.86aPotomac Senior
15.11Jordan Rogers49.90aLandstown
16.11Javanti Sparrow50.08aWestern Branch
17.11David Verburg50.10aE.C. Glass
18.12Marcus Burley50.17aHighland Springs
19.12Eric Gyamfi50.20aPotomac Senior
20.12Chris Letson50.26aLake Braddock Second...
21.9Walter Mitchell50.34aSalem (Virginia Beach)
22.12Philip Lecky50.39aGar-Field
23.12Daniel Ejigu50.39aAnnandale
24.11Jon McCants50.63aWest Potomac
25.10RaMon Mathis50.74aWoodbridge
26.12Bennett Moore50.93aBayside
27.11Micah Moyer51.33aGreat Bridge
28.11Christopher Bertrand51.70aDeep Creek
29.11Wesley Hurd51.83aJohn Randolph Tucker
30.12Jerald Fayorsey52.06aNorth Stafford
31.11Kelvin Taylor52.47aHighland Springs
32.12Remar Brothers52.62aHopewell
33.10Mitchell Pereira52.66aMidlothian
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Eric Hoepker1:54.07aBattlefield
2.11Zachary Vrhovac1:54.71aAlbemarle
3.11Leoule Degfae1:55.84aThomas A Edison
4.11Tihut Degfae1:55.99aThomas A Edison
5.10Anthony Kostelac1:56.77aAlbemarle
6.10Brandon Burton1:57.15aWoodside
7.12Bruce Thompson1:57.16aLandstown
8.11Conor Farrell1:57.50aMaggie L. Walker
9.12Tyler Simmons1:57.64aOsbourn Park
10.11Steven Reynolds1:57.99aCulpeper County
11.12Mark Gemender1:58.09aBayside
12.11Garrett Bradley1:58.15aAlbemarle
13.12Daniel Ejigu1:58.16aAnnandale
14.Chris Kain1:58.16aPatrick Henry
15.12Aaron Dudley1:58.18aDeep Creek
16.12James Watkins1:58.40aPrincess Anne
17.12Matthew Turner1:58.54aDeep Run
18.12Robert Reynolds1:58.75aLee-Davis
19.11Brian Allen1:58.79aSouth County
20.11Timmy Galvin1:59.02aThomas Jefferson S&T
21.11Alec Ward2:00.59aDouglas Freeman
22.10George Matais2:00.80aWestern Branch
23.11Eric Davies2:01.91aDouglas Freeman
24.12Joseph Murray2:02.56aStafford
25.12Devin Edgell2:03.55aLake Braddock Second...
26.11Dan Grimm2:11.07aCentreville
27.10Jacob Lysher2:12.37aStafford
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Joe LoRusso4:13.38aOakton
2.11Ben Dejarnette4:14.84aAtlee
3.Davis Barry4:17.39aPatrick Henry
4.12Michael Hammond4:17.90aMidlothian
5.11Luke Noble4:21.38aAlbemarle
6.11Bobby Peavey4:22.58aFloyd E Kellam
7.-Doug Fenstermacher4:24.58aGloucester
8.12Joseph Murray4:25.52aStafford
9.11Brian Hendricks4:26.27aOakton
10.12Noah Hagos4:26.97aC D Hylton
11.10Drew Paisley4:27.71aOcean Lakes
12.12Kelly Carmichael4:28.32aWest Potomac
13.12Brad Kenimer4:28.57aT C Williams
14.11Chris Werner4:29.04aWestern Branch
15.10Kevin Dowd4:30.27aFairfax
16.12Brian Welch4:30.96aMills E Godwin
17.9Braden Burleigh4:31.06aMidlothian
18.12Eric Palmer4:35.42aChantilly
19.11Thomas Porter4:47.23aMountain View
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jason Witt9:17.46aMidlothian
2.11Ben Dejarnette9:25.18aAtlee
3.12Lewis McPherson9:36.09aDouglas Freeman
4.12Alex Brown9:40.12aMountain View
5.12Caleb Doan9:42.07aOcean Lakes
6.12Brian Landry9:42.23aThomas Jefferson S&T
7.12Cameron Shaver9:46.12aForest Park
8.10Christopher Foley9:46.71aChantilly
9.11Griff Ashooh9:47.00aColonial Forge
10.11Neal Hendricks9:48.67aOakton
11.10Ted Richardson9:49.07aJames River (Midloth...
12.12Chris Brown9:51.21aMountain View
13.12Chris Woody9:51.38aDouglas Freeman
14.12Nathan Richards9:52.42aE.C. Glass
15.10Kyle Jacobs9:54.80aWestern Branch
16.11Jared Berman9:56.27aJames Robinson
17.12Aaron Bernstein9:59.94aThomas Jefferson S&T
18.12Evan Heflin10:02.87aThomas Jefferson S&T
19.10Will McPherson10:07.01aDouglas Freeman
20.11Conor Doan10:11.34aOcean Lakes
21.10Blake Theroux10:12.58aWestern Branch
22.10Brian Davenport10:22.03aMatthew Maury
23.11Booth Hornsby10:29.79aDeep Run
--12Joe LoRussoDNFOakton
--12Brad KenimerDNST C Williams
--11Bobby PeaveyDNSFloyd E Kellam
--11Thomas PorterDNSMountain View
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Kevin Newsome14.15a (-.8)Western Branch
2.11Jeffrey Artis14.22a (-.8)Western Branch
3.12Michael Quash14.24a (-.8)Douglas Freeman
4.12Lavell Handy14.43a (-.8)Hampton
5.12Michael Jackson14.46a (-.8)Lake Taylor
6.11Reynaldo Radlin14.68a (-.8)North Stafford
7.12Greg Caines14.74a (-.8)Varina
--11Vincent BrownDQ (-.8)South Lakes
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Michael Quash14.22a (-.5)Douglas Freeman
6.12Lavell Handy14.26a (-.5)Hampton
2.11Kevin Newsome14.35a (-1.3)Western Branch
3.11Jeffrey Artis14.39a (-.8)Western Branch
4.12Michael Jackson14.58a (-1.1)Lake Taylor
7.11Reynaldo Radlin14.61a (-1.1)North Stafford
5.12Greg Caines14.64a (-.6)Varina
8.11Vincent Brown14.93a (-.6)South Lakes
9.12Cameron Morse14.94a (-.8)Liberty (Bealeton)
10.11Jeremy Jackson15.08a (-.6)Potomac Senior
11.11Clinton Burrell15.09a (-.5)Gar-Field
12.11Akeem Fayson15.19a (-1.1)Manchester
13.12Kenja R Hanniford15.25a (-1.1)Freedom (Woodbridge)
14.11Michael Santano15.26a (-.8)Lake Braddock Second...
15.10Victor Deleon15.28a (-1.1)Landstown
16.11Andre Washington15.34a (-1.3)Woodbridge
17.Aaron Harris15.37a (-.6)Patrick Henry
18.12Melvin Villalta15.39a (-1.1)Osbourn Senior
19.10Brad Carnahan15.39a (-1.3)Deep Run
20.12Christoph Newkirk15.42a (-.5)West Potomac
21.10Devron Harris15.42a (-.5)Manchester
22.10Nick Dew15.44a (-.5)First Colonial
23.11Dominique Smith15.48a (-.6)Kempsville
24.11Clive Cameron15.60a (-.6)Mount Vernon
25.12John Thomas15.63a (-.8)Potomac Senior
26.Jamison Kenney15.64a (-1.3)Patrick Henry
27.12Keon Robinson15.72a (-.8)Lake Braddock Second...
28.12Will Brown15.75a (-.6)Douglas Freeman
29.10Andre Best15.82a (-.8)Stone Bridge
30.12Matt Passarge16.10a (-1.3)Battlefield
31.12Ray Willoughby16.39a (-.5)Centreville
32.9JaQuan Demiel16.44a (-1.3)Lakeland
33.12Wes Van Duser17.16a (-.8)Loudoun Valley
--11Paul DeVitoDQ (-1.3)Osbourn Park
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Damien Thigpen37.04aStonewall Jackson (M...
2.12Michael Quash37.56aDouglas Freeman
3.11Reynaldo Radlin37.96aNorth Stafford
4.12Michael Jackson38.03aLake Taylor
5.11Paul DeVito38.85aOsbourn Park
6.11Andre Washington39.15aWoodbridge
7.12Lavell Handy39.19aHampton
8.11Jeffrey Artis39.37aWestern Branch
9.12Cordarol Madison39.76aBooker T Washington
10.12Ademola Titcombe40.17aThomas A Edison
11.12Dewey Gatling40.18aDeep Creek
12.12Cameron Morse40.20aLiberty (Bealeton)
13.12Melvin Villalta40.27aOsbourn Senior
14.12Sherrard Marrow40.74aBethel
15.9JaQuan Demiel41.06aLakeland
16.11Michael Santano41.39aLake Braddock Second...
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Damien Thigpen37.62aStonewall Jackson (M...
2.12Cordarol Madison38.09aBooker T Washington
3.12Michael Quash38.19aDouglas Freeman
4.11Reynaldo Radlin38.48aNorth Stafford
9.11Andre Washington38.61aWoodbridge
5.12Lavell Handy38.88aHampton
6.12Michael Jackson38.92aLake Taylor
10.12Cameron Morse39.04aLiberty (Bealeton)
7.12Dewey Gatling39.07aDeep Creek
11.11Jeffrey Artis39.08aWestern Branch
8.12Sherrard Marrow39.15aBethel
12.9JaQuan Demiel39.69aLakeland
13.12Melvin Villalta39.79aOsbourn Senior
14.11Paul DeVito39.80aOsbourn Park
15.12Ademola Titcombe39.82aThomas A Edison
16.11Michael Santano39.92aLake Braddock Second...
17.10Jeffrey Lewis40.00aWestern Branch
18.12Russell Green40.02aHerndon
19.12Kevin Shea40.39aLoudoun Valley
20.10Brad Carnahan40.42aDeep Run
21.12Davion Jones40.50aGreen Run
22.11Brad Davis40.50aLee-Davis
23.12John Everette40.56aMountain View
24.12Maurice Buford40.65aBrooke Point
25.12Brian Gates40.67aMount Vernon
26.11Clinton Burrell40.73aGar-Field
27.12Joshua Paine40.79aMcLean
28.11Aaron Creekmore40.86aI C Norcom
29.11Jeremy Jackson40.87aPotomac Senior
30.12Kenja R Hanniford40.97aFreedom (Woodbridge)
31.10Jameal Harris41.04aMatoaca
32.11Gustavo Osorio41.11aWoodbridge
33.11Dominique Bacote41.15aCentreville
34.12Matt Passarge41.17aBattlefield
35.11Derrick Whiting41.21aLake Taylor
36.11Alphonso Jordan41.23aFauquier
37.12Darrius Shelton41.41aPhoebus
38.12Justin Ferrell41.50aGeorge Washington
39.12Martin Molina41.51aMcLean
40.12Wes Van Duser41.63aLoudoun Valley
41.9Devin Brewer41.75aPotomac Senior
42.12Matt Flora41.87aHickory
43.12Ray Willoughby42.00aCentreville
44.11Torrence Hughes42.07aE.C. Glass
45.10Alex Maybury42.13aLangley
46.12Deon Miller42.20aHighland Springs
47.11Anthony Walker42.35aGranby
48.11Clive Cameron42.46aMount Vernon
49.11Robert Allen42.52aSouth County
50.10Andre Best42.76aStone Bridge
51.9Tareek Folsom42.99aHighland Springs
52.11Robert Grooms43.17aThomas A Edison
53.12Michael Haynes43.48aClover Hill
54.12Mitchel Holoman45.02aStone Bridge
55.11Deqaun Tyler45.08aVarina
--11Dominique SmithDNSKempsville
--12Tarnell SandsDNSBayside
--10Devron HarrisDQManchester
--11Jarius ReedDQMenchville
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Darryl Brickhouse
James Taylor
Denzel Glover
Kelvin Griffin
41.77aNansemond River
2.-Jeffrey Artis
Torry Womack
Olimas Robison
Kevin Newsome
41.91aWestern Branch
3.-Vincent Brown
Nick Vaughn
Adrian Vaughn
AJ Price
42.19aSouth Lakes
4.-Sherrard Marrow
Eric Williams
Reggie Williams
Earl House
42.28aBethel
5.-Anthony Carlie
Andre Redd
Joseph Thomas
Mitchell Shifflett
42.37aCosby
6.-DeVaughn Benion Jr.
Justin Ferrell
Travis Tarpley
David Wilson
42.71aGeorge Washington
7.-Reggie Owens
Walter Davis
Shamarko Thomas
TJ Cowart
42.73aOcean Lakes
8.-Andre Best
Tyler Smith
Sean Kinnebrew
Daniel Allen
42.77aStone Bridge
9.-Lavell Handy
Brian Gurly
Calvin Roberts
Quinton Walker
42.79aHampton
10.-John Hunt
Wesley Jones
Eric Gyamfi
Brice Mathews
42.79aPotomac Senior
11.-Corey Kellam
Ta'Von Felton
Fred Credle
Robert Hitchman
42.96aDeep Creek
12.-Jayvon Smith
Cordarol Madison
Jermond Colston
Anthony Church
43.04aBooker T Washington
13.-Andy Guirano
Devante Tucker
Derrick Edmond
Alex Blackman
43.11aRiverbend
14.-Carl Vance
Christopher Willis
Najee Curry
Jamar Bateman
43.33aWoodside
15.-Willie Green
Darrius Shelton
Scott Daryl
Lovante Battle
43.42aPhoebus
16.-Marquis Bagby
Eric Magruder
DeMondre' Woodson
Darnell Washington
43.52aPetersburg
17.-Raquaam Smith
DreQuan Hoskey
Michael Brooks-Richardson
Tim Crumpler
43.58aHenrico
17.-Relay Team 43.58aHenrico
18.-Kareem K Ebanks
Jordan Lehman
Brian Obungu
Julian Bellamy
43.91aWestfield
19.-Gustavo Osorio
RaMon Mathis
Shariff Coleman
DeAntwan Williams
44.38aWoodbridge
20.-Peter Miller
CJ Robertson
Bobby Lewis
David Ladd
44.58aFairfax
---Davion Jones
Antonio Simmons
Tavon Gatlin
Dejor Simmons
DQGreen Run
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Earl House
Sherrard Marrow
Austin Cuffee
Javell Bullard
3:15.71aBethel
2.-Devin Brewer
Brice Mathews
Wesley Jones
Eric Gyamfi
3:17.91aPotomac Senior
3.-Kevin Hickey
Adrian Vaughn
Nick Vaughn
Vincent Brown
3:20.89aSouth Lakes
4.-Joe Bradley
Brandon Comfort
Robert Byrd
Jon McCants
3:21.48aWest Potomac
5.-Michael Quash
Tauran Adams
Ulrick Smith
Eric Addison
3:21.52aDouglas Freeman
6.-Previn Johnson
Christopher Bertrand
Aaron Dudley
Dewey Gatling
3:21.82aDeep Creek
7.-Zachary Vrhovac
Anthony Kostelac
Garrett Bradley
Jordan Hill
3:22.21aAlbemarle
8.-Cordarol Madison
Anthony Church
Jermond Colston
Deshawn Wilson
3:22.65aBooker T Washington
9.-RaMon Mathis
Gustavo Osorio
John Wolff
Andre Washington
3:23.17aWoodbridge
10.-Javanti Sparrow
Jeffrey Lewis
Cameron Cipcic
Olimas Robison
3:23.31aWestern Branch
11.-DeAndre Simmons
Carl Vance
Develle Swilling
Najee Curry
3:24.25aWoodside
12.-Joe Jackson
Leoule Degfae
Robert Grooms
Tihut Degfae
3:24.65aThomas A Edison
13.-Derrick Sakyi
Leons Kabongo
Michell Clark
Philip Lecky
3:26.00aGar-Field
14.-Chris Letson
Devin Edgell
Deryck Deblois
Michael Santano
3:26.88aLake Braddock Second...
15.-Rueben Gaines
Josh Moore
Joey Bayer
Dorian Jackson
3:27.75aMatoaca
16.-Joshua Bostick
Jason Kidd
Jonathan Krone
Michael Haynes
3:28.28aClover Hill
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Zachary Vrhovac
Luke Noble
Garrett Bradley
Anthony Kostelac
7:49.55aAlbemarle
2.-Daniel Porter
Myles David
DJ Haskins
Thomas Porter
7:53.32aMountain View
3.-Relay Team 7:57.85aVarina
3.-Devin Lacks
Nyler Gaskins
Khristopher Johnson Deloatoh
Spencer Hawthorne
7:57.85aVarina
4.-Drew Paisley
Conor Doan
Chris McGary
Caleb Doan
7:59.90aOcean Lakes
5.-Shaeban Hicks
Robert Grooms
Tihut Degfae
Leoule Degfae
8:00.02aThomas A Edison
6.-Eric Davies
Alec Ward
Kyle Ward
Lewis McPherson
8:00.32aDouglas Freeman
7.-Joey Renton
Richard Arena
Nolan Compton
Tyler Simmons
8:00.65aOsbourn Park
8.-Michell Clark
Derrick Sakyi
Justin Pittman
Philip Lecky
8:01.05aGar-Field
9.-Alex Hopkins
Greg Kaczka
Marshall Podgurski
Matthew Turner
8:01.12aDeep Run
10.-George Matais
Chris Werner
Chris Phillips
Blake Theroux
8:03.20aWestern Branch
11.-Brian Landry
Logan Gates
Evan Heflin
Timmy Galvin
8:04.58aThomas Jefferson S&T
12.-Jared Gonzales
Stuart Steen
Jared Berman
Marty Wester
8:05.13aJames Robinson
13.-Daniel Blasser
Michael Ejigu
Scott Plunkett
Daniel Ejigu
8:05.18aAnnandale
14.-Matthew Shaughnessy
Sebastian Paniagua
John Robinson
Eric Hoepker
8:07.76aBattlefield
15.-Marcel Rodgers
Conor Farrell
Ben Watson
Peter Askin
8:07.81aMaggie L. Walker
16.-Robert Allen
David Junta
Tom Keefe
Brian Allen
8:11.08aSouth County
17.-Charlie Waltrip
Michael Davis
Patrick Barron
Ryan Cheney
8:11.99aW T Woodson
18.-Terrell Shelton
Mark Gemender
Joshua Robinson
Malek Bannester
8:12.78aBayside
19.-Joe Bradley
Peter Stebbins
Kelly Carmichael
Brandon Comfort
8:13.78aWest Potomac
20.-Braden Burleigh
Michael Rodgers
Jason Witt
Michael Hammond
8:28.50aMidlothian
21.-Scott Maxfield
Chris Weil
Aidan Sharpley
Stefan Sharpley
8:33.90aOakton
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Frede Spellman17.37mOscar Smith
2.12Frank Afriye16.71mT C Williams
3.11Philip Mesadeui54'03.5Patrick Henry (Roano...
4.12Nathaniel Dent53-08.75Oscar Smith
4.12Nathaniel Dent16.37mOscar Smith
5.Theo Duncan16.31mPatrick Henry
6.12Justin Simmons16.19mManchester
7.12Jimmy Bennet15.81mWest Potomac
8.12Michael Jones15.38mHermitage
9.12Bernard Butler50-03.50Thomas A Edison
9.12Bernard Butler15.32mThomas A Edison
10.11David Wang50-01.50Stone Bridge
10.11David Wang15.27mStone Bridge
11.12Jamal Craig15.26mI C Norcom
12.11Dominique Sivells49-03.25Booker T Washington
12.11Dominique Sivells15.01mBooker T Washington
13.12Kerem Ertekin49-01.75West Potomac
13.12Kerem Ertekin14.97mWest Potomac
14.12Donald Moore48-11.75Salem (Virginia Beach)
14.12Donald Moore14.92mSalem (Virginia Beach)
15.12Devonte Garris14.87mHopewell
16.11Marcus Burwell14.78mFranklin County
17.12Adam Taylor14.74mLee-Davis
18.12Amondre Johnson47-11.50William Fleming
18.12Amondre Johnson14.61mWilliam Fleming
19.12Wayne Savage47-08.00Loudoun Valley
19.12Wayne Savage14.52mLoudoun Valley
20.11Karl Butler14.06mRiverbend
21.12Jake Johnson46-01.50Stafford
21.12Jake Johnson14.05mStafford
--9Brandon RuffinNDOscar Smith
--11Trevor SpringmanNDStone Bridge
--11Jonathan DurrettDNSManchester
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Frank Afriye168-04T C Williams
1.12Frank Afriye51.30mT C Williams
2.12Adam Taylor48.97mLee-Davis
3.11Marcus Burwell48.36mFranklin County
4.12Michael Williams48.08mMeadowbrook
5.12Jake Johnson154-00Stafford
5.12Jake Johnson46.93mStafford
6.11Austin Hersh153-01James River (Midloth...
6.11Austin Hersh46.65mJames River (Midloth...
7.12Frede Spellman147-06Oscar Smith
7.12Frede Spellman44.95mOscar Smith
8.12Bernard Butler44.88mThomas A Edison
9.12Travis Mueller145-06W T Woodson
9.12Travis Mueller44.34mW T Woodson
10.12Billy Pugh44.04mMidlothian
11.11Quintin Fortes43.94mSouth Lakes
12.12Robbie Vogler143-08Great Bridge
12.12Robbie Vogler43.78mGreat Bridge
13.12Ty D Ruland141-02Westfield
13.12Tyler Ruland43.02mWestfield
14.11Kyle Fortney43.00mFauquier
15.12Randy Jordan42.62mBayside
16.11Orlando Irby137-11John Randolph Tucker
16.11Orlando Irby42.03mJohn Randolph Tucker
17.12Bryant Frazier40.46mMeadowbrook
18.9Jesse Fogg40.36mRiverbend
19.10Spencer Latham130-08E.C. Glass
19.10Spencer Latham39.82mE.C. Glass
20.12Maurice Perkins39.44mDeep Creek
21.11William Cox127-05Landstown
21.11William Cox38.83mLandstown
22.11Laroyce Lewis38.43mPrince George
23.10Khamrone Kolb38.25mLake Braddock Second...
24.11Dionte Hall37.08mWilliam Fleming
25.12Jayvon Smith33.60mBooker T Washington
--12Alex WalkerFOULLangley
--12Morgan CarterDNSC D Hylton
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chris Copeland2.08mLakeland
2.10Justin Hunter2.08mOcean Lakes
3.12Ronnie Black1.98mMenchville
4.11Ernest Jackson1.98mIndian River
5.12william Weaver1.93mBethel
6.12Melvin Villalta1.93mOsbourn Senior
7.11Michael Satterwhite1.93mBayside
7.10Jordan Hill1.93mAlbemarle
7.11Bobby Smith1.93mVarina
10.11Caleb Henderson1.93mDeep Creek
11.10Jesse Mcneil6-02.00Riverbend
11.12Marc Payne6-02.00Petersburg
11.11Keenan Parker6-02.00Albemarle
11.12Branden Craft6-02.00Thomas Dale
11.12David M Skahn6-02.00Westfield
11.12Feild Craddock6-02.00Deep Run
11.10Garrett Tyler6-02.00Meadowbrook
11.10Kirkland Nelms6-02.00Riverbend
11.10Jesse Mcneil1.87mRiverbend
11.12Marc Payne1.87mPetersburg
11.11Keenan Parker1.87mAlbemarle
11.12Branden Craft1.87mThomas Dale
11.12David M Skahn1.87mWestfield
11.12Feild Craddock1.87mDeep Run
11.10Garrett Tyler1.87mMeadowbrook
11.10Kirkland Nelms1.87mRiverbend
19.10Christopher Burton6-00.00Woodside
19.11Antoino Dildy6-00.00Lakeland
19.12Josh Calhoun6-00.00West Springfield
19.12Antonio Puller6-00.00Lee-Davis
19.12Kevin Hegel6-00.00McLean
19.12Terneil Rhodes6-00.00Petersburg
19.9Jeremy Granderson6-00.00Colonial Forge
19.10Christopher Burton1.82mWoodside
19.11Antoino Dildy1.82mLakeland
19.12Josh Calhoun1.82mWest Springfield
19.12Antonio Puller1.82mLee-Davis
19.12Kevin Hegel1.82mMcLean
19.12Terneil Rhodes1.82mPetersburg
19.9Jeremy Granderson1.82mColonial Forge
19.Matthew Lewis1.82mPatrick Henry
--12Sean KinnebrewNHStone Bridge
--11John JamesNHNansemond River
--12Darrius SheltonNHPhoebus
--9Joey MuzzioNHJames Robinson
--11Michael SantanoNHLake Braddock Second...
--10Isiah CoxNHMatoaca
--11Derrick KnightNHGar-Field
--10Christopher StrangNHHickory
--12AJ PriceDNSSouth Lakes
--12Jamal FordDNST C Williams
--12Kirk FischerDNSDeep Run
--12Mike WilliamsDNSNorview
--12Cameron FewDNSNorview
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Allen Kelly4.49mKing's Fork
2.11Matthew Armentrout4.49mDeep Run
3.11Wesley Sun14-00.00Chantilly
4.12Alex Habermehl14-00.00Prince George
4.11Zak Sisak14-00.00Gloucester
6.12Tommy Clark14-00.00T C Williams
3.11Wesley Sun4.26mChantilly
4.12Alex Habermehl4.26mPrince George
4.11Zak Sisak4.26mGloucester
6.12Tommy Clark4.26mT C Williams
7.12Lee Oxenford4.11mGreat Bridge
8.11Jack Smith4.11mDouglas Freeman
9.12Spencer Aldridge4.11mMills E Godwin
9.12Chris Murphy4.11mHickory
11.10Eric Zwarycz3.96mMills E Godwin
11.11Curtis Sun3.96mChantilly
13.11Joseph Taylor3.96mPrince George
14.12William Godfrey3.96mFirst Colonial
15.11Eric Spott3.96mLee-Davis
16.11Kevin Webb3.96mGreat Bridge
17.12Joe Baerenz3.96mThomas Jefferson S&T
18.12Miles Costello3.81mLiberty (Bealeton)
18.12Matt Ludvik3.81mDeep Run
18.11Tyler Smith3.81mColonial Forge
21.10Matt Hoogland3.81mLake Braddock Second...
21.12Roddy Dodson3.81mDouglas Freeman
21.11John Brennan3.81mForest Park
22.11David Fishman3.81mLake Braddock Second...
--11Stuart ShotwellNHForest Park
--12Philip LouieNHW T Woodson
--12Daniel IngeNHE.C. Glass
--10Matthew HazelgrenNHStafford
--11Eddie BabineauDNSMountain View
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Wesley Smith7.49m (-2.0)Oscar Smith
2.11Kelvin Griffin24-04.00 (-1.8)Nansemond River
2.11Kelvin Griffin7.41m (-1.8)Nansemond River
3.12AJ Price24-00.50 (-1.3)South Lakes
4.12Reggie Williams24-00.50 (-1.2)Bethel
3.12AJ Price7.32m (-1.3)South Lakes
4.12Reggie Williams7.32m (-1.2)Bethel
5.11Jeffrey Artis7.22m (-3.1)Western Branch
6.12Keith Ricks7.22m (-.1)King's Fork
7.12Rex Parker7.21m (-1.2)Battlefield
8.11Ryan Beaver7.17m (-.4)Princess Anne
9.10Justin Hunter23-05.00Ocean Lakes
9.10Justin Hunter7.13mOcean Lakes
10.12Lavell Handy22-09.50Hampton
10.12Lavell Handy6.94mHampton
11.12Darrius Shelton6.93m (-1.2)Phoebus
12.11James Taylor6.91m (.6)Nansemond River
13.11Anthony Carlie22-04.50Cosby
13.11Anthony Carlie6.81mCosby
14.12Jamal Ford6.77mT C Williams
15.12Quintin Mike6.74m (-2.6)Indian River
16.12Olu Olamigoke6.73m (.7)Mountain View
17.11DeMondre' Woodson6.70m (.1)Petersburg
18.11Vincent Brown21-10.50 (-1.6)South Lakes
18.11Vincent Brown6.66m (-1.6)South Lakes
19.12Antonio Puller6.65m (-2.4)Lee-Davis
20.11Wesley Benetiz21-05.00Matoaca
20.11Wesley Benetiz6.52mMatoaca
21.12Keon Robinson21-03.50 (-.5)Lake Braddock Second...
21.12Keon Robinson6.48m (-.5)Lake Braddock Second...
22.11Quran Page21-03.00John Randolph Tucker
22.11Quran Page6.47mJohn Randolph Tucker
23.10Jordan Hill6.40mAlbemarle
24.12Wesley Jones6.37mPotomac Senior
25.11Dayzonte Williams6.32m (.7)Granby
26.12Jerald Fayorsey5.98m (-2.6)North Stafford
27.12Christoph Newkirk5.93m (-.1)West Potomac
--12TJ CowartFOULOcean Lakes
--12Ademola TitcombeDNSThomas A Edison
--12Jamar ParhamDNSMatoaca
--11David WilsonDNSGeorge Washington
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11David Wilson15.21m (-1.1)George Washington
2.12Lavell Handy14.77m (-2.5)Hampton
3.12Rex Parker14.77m (-1.3)Battlefield
4.12Olu Olamigoke14.73m (-.8)Mountain View
5.11Jeffrey Artis14.46m (-.9)Western Branch
6.12Antonio Puller14.25m (-.7)Lee-Davis
7.12Antonio Miller14.13m (-.3)Manchester
8.12Ademola Titcombe46-01.50 (-2.1)Thomas A Edison
8.12Ademola Titcombe14.05m (-2.1)Thomas A Edison
9.11Ryan Beaver13.97m (-.1)Princess Anne
10.12Chris Kourlesis13.80m (-.5)John Randolph Tucker
11.12Randy Bolton13.74m (-1.4)Western Branch
12.12Jerome Wilson13.71m (-1.3)Lakeland
13.10Justin Hunter13.56m (.6)Ocean Lakes
14.10Jordan Hill13.55m (-1.0)Albemarle
15.12Kwarteng Asare13.50m (-.3)James Robinson
16.12Christopher Johnson44-03.00 (-1.9)Green Run
16.12Christopher Johnson13.48m (-1.9)Green Run
17.12Tim Crumpler44-01.50 (-.8)Henrico
17.12Tim Crumpler13.44m (-.8)Henrico
18.12Jamel Willford13.36m (-1.7)George Wythe (Richmo...
18.12Kevin Aaron13.36m (-3.5)Gar-Field
20.12Tashon Duff13.18m (-.4)Matoaca
21.12Keon Robinson43-02.00 (-1.2)Lake Braddock Second...
21.12Keon Robinson13.15m (-1.2)Lake Braddock Second...
22.12Darrius Shelton13.14mPhoebus
23.12Kevin Hegel43-00.50 (-1.3)McLean
23.12Kevin Hegel13.11m (-1.3)McLean
24.12Jamal Ford12.95m (-1.8)T C Williams
25.11Donnell Epps40-06.50 (-3.6)Thomas A Edison
25.11Donnell Epps12.35m (-3.6)Thomas A Edison
 

Womens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Marlena Wesh11.86a (-1.8)Landstown
2.10Jazmen Townsend12.12a (-1.8)Grassfield
3.11Tanay Chandler12.30a (-1.8)Nansemond River
4.12Brittni Finch12.33a (-1.8)Centreville
5.12Leah Brown12.41a (-1.8)Landstown
6.12Denyse Moore12.45a (-1.8)Woodside
7.9Crystal Peterson12.55a (-1.8)Phoebus
8.12Jessie Gaines12.75a (-1.8)Western Branch
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Marlena Wesh11.94a (-1.7)Landstown
2.12Brittni Finch12.30a (-1.5)Centreville
3.10Jazmen Townsend12.32a (-2.1)Grassfield
4.9Crystal Peterson12.38a (-1.3)Phoebus
5.12Jessie Gaines12.43a (-1.3)Western Branch
6.11Tanay Chandler12.45a (-1.5)Nansemond River
7.12Leah Brown12.46a (-1.5)Landstown
8.12Denyse Moore12.47a (-1.3)Woodside
9.11Amber Mitchell12.48a (-1.3)Western Branch
9.12Ruth Hunt12.48a (-2.1)Heritage (Newport Ne...
11.11Tynita Butts12.53a (-1.3)T C Williams
12.9Kelia Tyson12.54a (-2.1)Oscar Smith
13.11Shekyira Mann12.57a (-1.3)Thomas A Edison
14.11Rachel Burrell12.59a (-1.7)Bethel
15.12Kim Blaylock12.60a (-1.7)Battlefield
16.10Brittany Johnson12.62a (-1.5)George C Marshall
17.11Karimah Sheperd12.62a (-1.3)Grassfield
18.11Lachelle Wallace12.69a (-2.1)South Lakes
19.10Piarrah Payne12.74a (-1.3)Deep Creek
20.10Genevieve Johnson12.80a (-2.1)Battlefield
21.10Desiree Russell12.81a (-1.7)Manchester
22.9Amira Idris12.86a (-1.3)Chantilly
23.11Stacey Hamlett12.87a (-1.3)Halifax County Sr
24.11Empress Harrison12.89a (-1.5)Henrico
25.9Erinica Coleman12.91a (-1.5)William Fleming
26.12Kristen Clary12.95a (-1.3)Prince George
27.12Joanna Hassell12.95a (-1.7)Deep Run
28.10Katea Jemmott12.97a (-1.5)Thomas Dale
29.12Jasmine Williams12.98a (-1.3)Potomac Senior
30.9Kaydianne Mckenzie12.99a (-1.5)Phoebus
31.10Shanice Smithwrick13.01a (-1.3)Bayside
32.9Qualita Brown13.01a (-1.3)King's Fork
33.11Kristin Carpenter13.06a (-2.1)Hanover
34.10Amanda Nocera13.07a (-2.1)Osbourn Park
35.9Taylor Davis13.08a (-1.7)Halifax County Sr
36.12Briana Stith13.11a (-1.7)Huguenot
37.12Jasmine Gordon13.13a (-2.1)Riverbend
38.12Zoie Seay13.19a (-1.3)Lake Braddock Second...
39.12Jordan Grant13.25a (-1.3)Centreville
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Marlena Wesh23.97a (-3.1)Landstown
2.11Raven Wilson24.68a (-3.1)Booker T Washington
3.10Jazmen Townsend25.03a (-3.1)Grassfield
4.12Bethany Hyter25.17a (-3.1)Osbourn Park
5.10Lamesha Deal25.28a (-3.1)Matthew Maury
6.12Brittni Finch25.29a (-3.1)Centreville
7.9Crystal Peterson25.46a (-3.1)Phoebus
8.12Ruth Hunt25.52a (-3.1)Heritage (Newport Ne...
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Marlena Wesh24.36a (-.2)Landstown
2.11Raven Wilson24.78a (-.7)Booker T Washington
3.12Brittni Finch25.14a (-1.4)Centreville
6.10Lamesha Deal25.16a (-.7)Matthew Maury
7.10Jazmen Townsend25.20a (-1.4)Grassfield
8.12Bethany Hyter25.23a (-1.4)Osbourn Park
4.9Crystal Peterson25.39a (-1.9)Phoebus
9.11Yvonne Amegashie25.46a (-1.9)Potomac Senior
5.12Ruth Hunt25.48a (-1.8)Heritage (Newport Ne...
10.10Breanna Dennis25.51a (-1.9)Hickory
11.11Tanay Chandler25.52a (-1.8)Nansemond River
12.10Piarrah Payne25.53a (-.7)Deep Creek
13.9Shakia Williams25.70a (-.7)Western Branch
14.11Myesha Barr25.77a (-.2)Grassfield
15.9Monica Williams25.86a (-.7)Green Run
16.11Lachelle Wallace25.86a (-.2)South Lakes
17.11Tiffany Harris25.90a (-1.9)Churchland
18.12Jasmine Jones25.94a (-1.4)Hayfield
19.12Kim Blaylock26.02a (-.2)Battlefield
20.12Connie Woods26.18a (-1.4)Thomas A Edison
21.12Denyse Moore26.22a (-1.8)Woodside
22.12Jordan Grant26.28a (-.7)Centreville
23.11Nadia Natt26.37a (-1.9)Hopewell
24.10Desiree Russell26.40a (-.2)Manchester
25.9Siobham Ford-Holland26.48a (-1.8)Thomas Dale
26.10Genevieve Johnson26.54a (-1.4)Battlefield
27.11Jaime Pritchard26.68a (-.2)W T Woodson
28.9Montasia Golden26.72a (-1.8)Lee-Davis
29.12Joanna Hassell26.77a (-.7)Deep Run
30.12Zoie Seay26.82a (-1.4)Lake Braddock Second...
31.12Briana Stith26.82a (-1.9)Huguenot
32.9Kelia Tyson26.92a (-1.4)Oscar Smith
33.12Jasmine Williams27.20a (-1.8)Potomac Senior
34.10Meghan Sullivan27.48a (-1.9)Loudoun Valley
35.11Bianca S Garrett27.51a (-.7)Westfield
--12Jasmine GordonDNS (-1.8)Riverbend
--11Empress HarrisonDNS (-.2)Henrico
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Cierra McGee55.05aLandstown
2.11Yvonne Amegashie55.73aPotomac Senior
3.12Kelnisha Hinnant56.40aLandstown
4.11Myesha Barr56.46aGrassfield
5.12Bethany Hyter56.59aOsbourn Park
6.10Lamesha Deal56.89aMatthew Maury
7.12Jaclyn Smith56.91aYorktown
8.10Diane Wesh57.28aLandstown
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Cierra McGee56.02aLandstown
2.12Kelnisha Hinnant56.79aLandstown
5.10Lamesha Deal56.91aMatthew Maury
3.11Yvonne Amegashie56.92aPotomac Senior
6.10Diane Wesh57.10aLandstown
4.11Myesha Barr57.11aGrassfield
7.12Bethany Hyter57.12aOsbourn Park
8.12Jaclyn Smith57.57aYorktown
9.10Niaimani Aduma57.87aPhoebus
10.11Jaime Pritchard57.92aW T Woodson
11.9Shakia Williams57.99aWestern Branch
12.9Erin Edmond58.18aRiverbend
13.11Tiffany Harris58.22aChurchland
14.12DeShana Briggs58.28aBooker T Washington
15.10Breanna Dennis58.35aHickory
16.9Monica Williams58.47aGreen Run
17.12Karis Crosby58.54aMills E Godwin
18.11Asia Williams58.94aBethel
19.11Amber Pierson58.99aPrince George
20.9Becca Sinichko59.10aLake Braddock Second...
21.12Gabrielle Woodard59.58aJohn Randolph Tucker
22.12Jordan Grant59.81aCentreville
23.11Taryn Saunders1:00.00aPrince George
24.11Gerda Gaitling1:00.10aForest Park
25.10Nikki Nunn1:00.22aManchester
26.11Melonie Wright1:00.22aRiverbend
27.11Melody Barry1:00.38aBrooke Point
28.9Lena Negri1:00.44aYorktown
29.11Amanda Steffy1:00.80aLangley
30.9Jade Murray1:01.75aFairfax
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.9Amanda Smith2:15.82aGrassfield
2.11Paige Johnston2:16.07aMidlothian
3.11Stephanie Paradis2:16.21aStone Bridge
4.11Natalia Kuhn2:16.80aOcean Lakes
5.12Tasia A Potasinski2:17.29aWestfield
6.12Rosemary Barber2:17.53aWest Springfield
7.10Cydney Robinson2:17.54aChurchland
8.12Brittany K Sevachko2:17.59aWestfield
9.10Blake Andrews2:17.60aWestern Branch
10.10Kellie Hall2:18.11aBrooke Point
11.12Jessie Sheffield2:18.15aE.C. Glass
12.10Liana Epstein2:18.42aLake Braddock Second...
13.11Samira Johnson2:18.45aLandstown
14.12Heather Lambert2:18.95aMountain View
15.12Kacen Delphin2:19.54aManchester
16.9Myah Hicks2:19.86aThomas A Edison
17.12Monique Scott2:20.32aGar-Field
18.9Taylor Clevinger2:20.43aHanover
19.11Aaren Pastor2:20.63aW T Woodson
20.9Anna Spiers2:21.05aMaggie L. Walker
21.11Erika Weidman2:21.54aT C Williams
22.9Haley Maguire2:22.07aDouglas Freeman
23.12Lauren Pinkston2:22.14aHerndon
24.12Danielle Stanley2:22.22aGrassfield
25.10Hope Rainey2:23.28aMonacan
26.12Aubree Washington2:24.09aGar-Field
27.11Frances Dowd2:26.67aFairfax
28.12Eman Bani2:34.02aWestfield
--12Samantha DowDNSMidlothian
--12Amira ChowyulDNSLandstown
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Tasia A Potasinski4:56.75aWestfield
2.10Kathleen Lautzenheiser4:57.98aMidlothian
3.12Jayna McGehee5:02.37aGreat Bridge
4.12Kristen Wolfe5:05.54aJames River (Midloth...
5.11Stacey Nobles5:10.19aOcean Lakes
6.12Casey Fowler5:10.71aDouglas Freeman
7.9Colleen Wade5:11.07aColonial Forge
8.11Michelle Britto5:11.23aWoodbridge
9.10Kelsey Rosenberg5:12.30aWest Potomac
10.9Emma Helsel5:13.04aFauquier
11.9Stephanie Marzen5:13.43aThomas Jefferson S&T
12.11Anne Reiner5:13.86aOcean Lakes
13.9Debra Baner5:14.13aPotomac Senior
14.10Courtney Dobbs5:14.20aDeep Run
15.11Lauren Shaw5:14.84aLangley
16.11Diana Budreika5:16.08aBattlefield
17.11Hannah Varnell5:17.13aGloucester
18.11Kerry Kelley5:18.68aOscar Smith
19.10Paige Kvartunas5:18.93aWest Springfield
20.11Elizabeth Barclay5:20.99aAlbemarle
21.11Kayleigh Lewellyn5:35.06aWestern Branch
22.12Samantha Dow5:36.36aMidlothian
--12Grace LobaDNSFauquier
--12Kerry x8 HartmanDNSWestfield
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Hiruni Wijayaratne11:00.23aHerndon
2.12Octavia Rinehardt11:04.43aTallwood
3.10Lindsi Arrington11:19.44aGar-Field
4.12Connor Fleming11:24.33aThomas Jefferson S&T
5.10Clarissa Schick11:26.80aMaggie L. Walker
6.12Kaylan Comer11:27.01aColonial Forge
7.9Colleen Wade11:27.76aColonial Forge
8.12Erin Landy11:28.48aLake Braddock Second...
9.10Amy Witt11:29.14aMidlothian
10.10Leia Lautzenheiser11:30.41aMidlothian
11.9Kristina Woodard11:35.59aHampton
12.12Elizabeth Walls11:36.35aBattlefield
13.11Becca Kassabian11:38.59aOakton
14.12Anna Corrigan11:39.23aLake Braddock Second...
15.10Madalyn Nuckols11:40.52aDeep Run
16.9Lisa Junta11:42.03aThomas Jefferson S&T
17.10Katie Ardiff11:43.23aMaggie L. Walker
18.11Hannah Scheren11:44.95aLoudoun Valley
19.10Peri Bowman11:45.06aOcean Lakes
20.11Casey Gresham11:45.46aWestern Branch
21.10Lauren Hopper11:46.78aHanover
22.10Amanda Tomlin11:50.54aPrince George
23.Carter Norbo11:51.03aPatrick Henry
24.11Susannah Piersol11:55.50aMaggie L. Walker
25.12Chrissy Sane12:00.30aCentreville
26.9Emma Helsel12:01.12aFauquier
27.11Stephanie Bray12:01.21aJames Robinson
28.11Katie Goode12:02.18aBattlefield
29.9Emily Smith12:05.37aGreat Bridge
30.9Carly Kulik12:09.66aHerndon
31.9Natalie Wynn12:15.91aWestern Branch
32.10Stephanie Frenchik12:37.10aLandstown
--9Debra BanerDNSPotomac Senior
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Charisse Bryant14.18a (-.4)Green Run
2.12Jessie Gaines14.23a (-.4)Western Branch
3.11Taylor Wheaton14.58a (-.4)Landstown
4.12Melanie Akwule14.78a (-.4)Lake Braddock Second...
5.11Quaniqua Jones14.78a (-.4)Hampton
6.12Brittany Hyter14.83a (-.4)Osbourn Park
7.12Jasmine Jones15.18a (-.4)Hayfield
8.12Olivia Hutchins20.32a (-.4)Landstown
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Jessie Gaines14.40a (-1.0)Western Branch
2.12Charisse Bryant14.50a (-1.0)Green Run
3.12Melanie Akwule14.60a (.3)Lake Braddock Second...
5.11Taylor Wheaton14.72a (-1.0)Landstown
6.12Olivia Hutchins14.75a (.3)Landstown
4.12Brittany Hyter14.78a (-2.0)Osbourn Park
7.12Jasmine Jones14.85a (-2.0)Hayfield
8.11Quaniqua Jones15.15a (-1.0)Hampton
9.10Monica Wilson15.31a (-1.0)I C Norcom
10.10Johiqua Porter15.52a (-2.0)Lakeland
11.12Rachel Coaxum15.55a (-1.0)Liberty (Bealeton)
12.12Stephanie Brown15.59a (-1.0)Manchester
13.12Michelle Ferguson15.60a (.3)Osbourn Park
14.10Courtni Pannell15.62a (.3)Bethel
15.10Breana Norman15.67a (-1.0)Landstown
16.12Theresa Trader15.71a (-2.0)Loudoun Valley
17.10Shaniquia Epps15.75a (.3)Hermitage
18.12Peyton Alston15.76a (.3)Osbourn Park
19.12Shaundra Cook15.79a (-2.0)Franklin County
20.12Regina Davis15.80a (-1.0)Lee-Davis
21.10Camille Thomas15.81a (-2.0)Western Branch
22.9Montasia Golden15.85a (-2.0)Lee-Davis
23.12Naomi Session15.95a (-1.0)Stone Bridge
24.11Shelby Landay16.09a (.3)Osbourn Senior
25.11ShayQuante Hawley16.22a (-1.0)Hermitage
26.11Jessica Morningstar16.40a (-1.0)Stone Bridge
27.12Ermesha Fair16.43a (-1.0)Western Branch
28.12Kayla Williams16.57a (-1.0)Potomac Senior
29.Gabby Charles17.33a (-1.0)Patrick Henry
 

300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Brittany Hyter42.76aOsbourn Park
2.11Quaniqua Jones44.28aHampton
3.12Jasmine Jones44.39aHayfield
4.11Taylor Wheaton44.91aLandstown
5.12Theresa Trader45.09aLoudoun Valley
6.11Tylesia Miles45.29aBooker T Washington
7.11Maia Wise45.41aMenchville
8.12Olivia Hutchins46.43aLandstown
 

300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Taylor Wheaton43.34aLandstown
2.12Brittany Hyter43.99aOsbourn Park
3.12Jasmine Jones44.28aHayfield
4.11Quaniqua Jones44.33aHampton
6.11Maia Wise44.40aMenchville
7.12Theresa Trader44.81aLoudoun Valley
8.12Olivia Hutchins45.23aLandstown
5.11Tylesia Miles45.51aBooker T Washington
9.12Melanie Akwule45.54aLake Braddock Second...
10.12Cecily Young45.91aArmstrong
11.12Kat Lee46.18aWest Potomac
12.12Ermesha Fair46.24aWestern Branch
13.12Sonseerhay Copeland46.29aBooker T Washington
14.12Keosha Simonson46.32aThomas A Edison
15.10Megan Bumgarner46.49aLake Braddock Second...
16.12Briana Stith46.56aHuguenot
17.11Tierra Mitchell46.57aMenchville
18.11Tanay Chandler46.62aNansemond River
19.10Breana Norman46.63aLandstown
20.9Montasia Golden46.70aLee-Davis
21.9Amani Harper47.18aChurchland
22.10Kinyata Cooper47.45aDeep Creek
23.10Camille Thomas47.50aWestern Branch
24.10Venus Whitties47.57aWestern Branch
25.12Kayla Williams47.76aPotomac Senior
26.10Erica Perkins47.77aManchester
27.12Taylore Williams47.80aBethel
28.11Tialei Waikiki47.93aOsbourn Park
29.10Eboni Strawder48.03aPotomac Senior
30.11Megan Sinclair48.09aColonial Heights
31.10Mphamvu Kalengamaliro48.31aManchester
32.11Shelby Landay48.60aOsbourn Senior
33.10Kierra Butler48.68aStafford
34.12Corinna Brown48.86aPrince George
35.12Danielle Smith-McKenzie49.68aOsbourn Park
36.12Chantal Ingram49.84aLake Braddock Second...
37.12Neha Raparla49.94aThomas Jefferson S&T
--12Stephanie BrownDNSManchester
--11Akilah AjamuDNSHampton
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Olivia Hutchins
Leah Brown
Cierra McGee
Marlena Wesh
46.51aLandstown
2.-Sonseerhay Copeland
Tylesia Miles
DeShana Briggs
Raven Wilson
47.74aBooker T Washington
3.-Rachel Burrell
Taylore Williams
Courtni Pannell
Ashley Chase
48.11aBethel
4.-Siobham Ford-Holland
Asia McMillan-Wins
Sarah Fulgham
Katea Jemmott
48.51aThomas Dale
5.-Niaimani Aduma
Kaydianne Mckenzie
Brittney Alston
Crystal Peterson
48.59aPhoebus
6.-Marlena Daly
Ashley Orr
Julia Drapac
Joanna Hassell
48.61aDeep Run
7.-Lauren Privette
Theresa Trader
Margaret Leonard
Meghan Sullivan
48.62aLoudoun Valley
8.-Keosha Simonson
Amanda Ou
Connie Woods
Shekyira Mann
48.83aThomas A Edison
9.-Tania Minkins
Denyse Moore
Raven Blow
Kiara Arrington
48.93aWoodside
10.-Zoie Seay
Stephanie Lacasse
Chantal Ingram
Becca Sinichko
48.94aLake Braddock Second...
11.-Brittany Lassiter
Akilah Ajamu
Quaniqua Jones
Venessa Haye
49.09aHampton
12.-Ermesha Fair
Amber Mitchell
Ashleigh Newman
Camille Thomas
49.15aWestern Branch
13.-Erica Perkins
Desiree Russell
Candice Hairston
Nikki Nunn
49.20aManchester
14.-Michelle Ferguson
Amanda Nocera
Peyton Alston
Cristin Gonzales
49.33aOsbourn Park
15.-Myesha Barr
Lia Monti
Christen Roberts
Nneka Oguwu
49.69aGrassfield
16.-Selina Mann
Nikisha Walker
Genevieve Johnson
Kim Blaylock
49.70aBattlefield
17.-Regina Perena
Courtney Bryant
Alex Dowels
Naomi Session
50.09aStone Bridge
---Michelle Peal
Shalynn Coe
Jaleesha Coleman
Lachelle Wallace
DQSouth Lakes
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Kelnisha Hinnant
Taylor Wheaton
Diane Wesh
Cierra McGee
3:47.92aLandstown
2.-DeShana Briggs
Sonseerhay Copeland
Tylesia Miles
Raven Wilson
3:48.11aBooker T Washington
3.-Tialei Waikiki
Bethany Hyter
Cristin Gonzales
Brittany Hyter
3:54.28aOsbourn Park
4.-Shakia Williams
Marressa Pinnock
Venus Whitties
Simone Epps
3:56.55aWestern Branch
5.-Rachel Burrell
Ashley Chase
Taylore Williams
Asia Williams
3:57.96aBethel
6.-Keosha Simonson
Marnee Rand
Myah Hicks
Connie Woods
3:58.28aThomas A Edison
7.-Melanie Fish
Emily Ellis
Kara Lewis
Rosemary Barber
3:58.87aWest Springfield
8.-Kacen Delphin
Candice Hairston
Erica Perkins
Nikki Nunn
4:00.63aManchester
9.-Priscilla Owusu-Mensah
Aubree Washington
Symone Allen
Monique Scott
4:00.85aGar-Field
10.-Lindsey Ottavio
Tiffany Walters
Carrie Pritchard
Jaime Pritchard
4:01.64aW T Woodson
11.-Corinna Brown
Tyeshia Govans
Taryn Saunders
Amber Pierson
4:01.86aPrince George
12.-Rachel C Hohman
Brittany K Sevachko
Bianca S Garrett
Mary A Boyles
4:02.79aWestfield
13.-Britlan Barber
Angela Harris
Trisha Patron
Jasmine Smith
4:04.35aMeadowbrook
14.-Melanie Akwule
Megan Bumgarner
Becca Sinichko
Liana Epstein
4:05.95aLake Braddock Second...
15.-Voncea' Colmore
Jessie Sheffield
Darlene Calloway
Shrhonda Ross
4:08.72aE.C. Glass
16.-Maia Wise
Tierra Mitchell
Ariel Brown
Nicole Williams
4:10.48aMenchville
---Relay Team DNSHeritage (Newport Ne...
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Kelnisha Hinnant
Stephanie Frenchik
Samira Johnson
Amira Chowyul
9:19.42aLandstown
2.-Emily Ellis
Paige Kvartunas
Alex Watt
Rosemary Barber
9:21.66aWest Springfield
3.-Alexandra Ast
Kaylan Comer
Sarah Frohnapfel
Colleen Wade
9:22.40aColonial Forge
4.-Kathleen Lautzenheiser
Tierney Willard
Paige Johnston
Samantha Dow
9:22.48aMidlothian
5.-Aubree Washington
Priscilla Owusu-Mensah
Monique Scott
Lindsi Arrington
9:23.28aGar-Field
6.-Katie Merrill
Hiruni Wijayaratne
Mehnaz Haq
Lauren Pinkston
9:24.37aHerndon
7.-Kelly Jones
Hallie Eilerts
Becca Kassabian
Cindy Adams
9:24.38aOakton
8.-Chrissy Esposito
Brittany K Sevachko
Melissa K DiVecchia
Tasia A Potasinski
9:25.61aWestfield
9.-Sarah Garrison
Katherine Walker
Brittany Wilhelm
Kellie Hall
9:27.07aBrooke Point
10.-Relay Team 9:28.63aWestern Branch
10.-Kayleigh Lewellyn
Natalie Wynn
Blake Andrews
Mary Katherine Sanders
9:28.63aWestern Branch
11.-Stacey Nobles
Peri Bowman
Natalia Kuhn
Anne Reiner
9:30.77aOcean Lakes
12.-Ronit Malka
Alison Underwood
Connor Fleming
Stephanie Marzen
9:33.97aThomas Jefferson S&T
13.-Haley Maguire
Casey Fowler
Juliet Wiebe-King
Kate Furgurson
9:34.42aDouglas Freeman
14.-Lindsey Luria
Michaela Sands
Taylor Moore
Liana Epstein
9:37.56aLake Braddock Second...
15.-Carolyn Shaw
Amanda Steffy
Victoria Cook
Lauren Shaw
9:38.03aLangley
16.-Caroline Snell
Megan Dunne
Casey Henderson
Stephanie Paradis
9:39.32aStone Bridge
17.-Brittany Combs
Shayla Drakeford
Diana Davis
Gerda Gaitling
9:40.80aForest Park
18.-Charlotte Spriggs
Courtney Dobbs
Madalyn Nuckols
Erica Dobbs
9:42.65aDeep Run
19.-Marina Capalbo
Elaine Travers
Marina Crabtree
Elizabeth Walls
9:50.36aBattlefield
20.-Caroline Vines
Anna Spiers
Abbey Thibeault
Natalie Davis
9:55.08aMaggie L. Walker
21.-Julia Monti
Danielle Stanley
Kelsey Dekker
Jessica Erhbar
10:27.61aGrassfield
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals

1.11Kayla Lewis40-03.75William Fleming
1.11Kayla Lewis12.28mWilliam Fleming
2.11Emily Koppleman11.99mAnnandale
3.11Susanna Timmons11.66mE.C. Glass
4.12Kayla Campbell11.63mBethel
5.11Jaleesa Williams11.49mFirst Colonial
6.12Margaret Leonard11.49mLoudoun Valley
7.11Jessica Williams11.48mLandstown
8.10Sydni Cobb37-07.50Western Branch
8.10Sydni Cobb11.46mWestern Branch
9.10Salessa Stovall11.21mWilliam Fleming
10.12Alisa Harrison11.02mJames Madison
11.11Elizabeth Ball10.97mMount Vernon
12.12Cammie Little10.96mDouglas Freeman
13.12Brandy Peat10.79mDenbigh
14.12Sachet Wormley35-03.50Midlothian
14.12Sachet Wormley10.75mMidlothian
15.12Erin Jones10.70mC D Hylton
16.12Chenell York10.57mClover Hill
17.12Jasmine Walton10.55mDeep Creek
18.12Lisa Scott10.52mLangley
18.12Bridjette Parker10.52mWoodside
20.10Kaylin Ax1 Newman10.49mWestfield
21.10Jasmine Eddy10.36mManchester
22.12Shaterika Below10.22mOscar Smith
23.12Jasmine VanStory32-08.50Matoaca
23.12Jasmine VanStory9.96mMatoaca
24.12Amanda Hopson9.71mT C Williams
25.12Whitney Carter31-07.00Liberty (Bealeton)
25.12Whitney Carter9.62mLiberty (Bealeton)
--10Kristen GreeneDNSThomas Dale
 

Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals

1.Christianna Moss39.49mPatrick Henry
2.11Jessica Williams128-10Landstown
2.11Jessica Williams39.26mLandstown
3.12Brandy Preston37.87mFranklin County
4.12Margaret Leonard121-05Loudoun Valley
4.12Margaret Leonard37.00mLoudoun Valley
5.11Emily Koppleman36.24mAnnandale
6.12Jelesa Anthony35.99mFranklin County
7.12Jasmine VanStory34.36mMatoaca
8.12Jessie Echard33.93mJames Robinson
9.12Brooke Smith106-11Kecoughtan
9.12Brooke Smith32.58mKecoughtan
10.12Amanda Hopson104-09T C Williams
10.10Mary Grace Lemon104-09E.C. Glass
10.12Amanda Hopson31.92mT C Williams
10.10Mary Grace Lemon31.92mE.C. Glass
12.11Lynee Pina31.62mBrooke Point
13.12Anna Brionez103-01Lake Braddock Second...
13.12Anna Brionez31.41mLake Braddock Second...
14.12Kristin Engelmann101-06Thomas A Edison
14.12Kristin Engelmann30.93mThomas A Edison
15.12Sachet Wormley30.78mMidlothian
16.10Ashleigh Jones98-09Landstown
16.10Ashleigh Jones30.09mLandstown
17.12Jasmine Walton97-02Deep Creek
17.12Jasmine Walton29.61mDeep Creek
18.10Megan Simpson96-09King's Fork
18.10Megan Simpson29.48mKing's Fork
19.12Kayla Campbell29.41mBethel
20.12Alex Bentley28.14mLoudoun Valley
21.11Dillon McGhee90-05Atlee
21.11Dillon McGhee27.55mAtlee
22.11Markia Robinson87-00Meadowbrook
22.11Markia Robinson26.51mMeadowbrook
23.11Susanna Timmons86-01E.C. Glass
23.11Susanna Timmons26.23mE.C. Glass
--10Kristen GreeneDNSThomas Dale
--12Matisha JordanDNSWest Potomac
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12DeShana Briggs5-08.00Booker T Washington
1.12DeShana Briggs1.72mBooker T Washington
2.12Corinna Brown5-06.00Prince George
4.11Erika Morgan5-06.00Western Branch
4.11Tynita Butts5-06.00T C Williams
6.11Briana Hudson5-06.00Deep Run
7.11Marlena Daly5-06.00Deep Run
2.11Pearl Bickersteth1.67mPotomac Senior
2.12Corinna Brown1.67mPrince George
4.11Erika Morgan1.67mWestern Branch
4.11Tynita Butts1.67mT C Williams
6.11Briana Hudson1.67mDeep Run
7.11Marlena Daly1.67mDeep Run
8.9Kelia Tyson1.62mOscar Smith
10.10Brittany Johnson5-02.00George C Marshall
12.12Andrea Powell5-02.00Lloyd C Bird
9.12Kianna Doliveira1.57mWoodside
10.Brittany Johnson1.57mGCM
10.10Asia McMillan-Wins1.57mThomas Dale
12.11Kate Glotfelty1.57mMatoaca
12.11amber Easter1.57mBethel
12.12Ermesha Fair1.57mWestern Branch
12.9Sarah Fulgham1.57mThomas Dale
17.10Jenna Elliot1.57mMassaponax
17.12Chloe Morse1.57mLiberty (Bealeton)
17.11Keisha Myrrick1.57mWestern Branch
20.11Shallu Darhele1.52mSouth County
20.9Shannon Anderson1.52mBattlefield
20.9Erin Edmond1.52mRiverbend
23.10Lauren Schoenborn1.52mDouglas Freeman
23.11Caroline Reist1.52mJames Robinson
23.12Dira Hansen1.52mCulpeper County
23.12Lisa Scott1.52mLangley
23.11Caroline Peterson1.52mWest Springfield
--11Chelsea RobinsonNHStone Bridge
--10Amy MervineNHColonial Forge
--12Sierra ClaytonNHDeep Creek
--10Katie MinczukNHCosby
--10Erin MeagherDNSManchester
--10Teiara DenmarkDNSFirst Colonial
--11Taylor WheatonDNSLandstown
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Emma Dejarnette12-00.00Atlee
1.11Emma Dejarnette3.65mAtlee
2.Lizzie Powell3.50mPatrick Henry
3.12Rachael Hawks3.50mAtlee
4.11Colleen McGlade3.35mBrooke Point
5.12Jill Dziewisz3.20mE.C. Glass
6.10Caroline Poma3.20mHenrico
7.12Eva Baker3.20mT C Williams
8.12Kelly Ranz3.20mKempsville
9.12Hillary Parsons10-00.00Douglas Freeman
9.12Morgan Danner10-00.00Langley
9.9Cameron Overstreet10-00.00Atlee
12.12Erin Patterson10-00.00Franklin County
13.12Lindsey Noe10-00.00Liberty (Bealeton)
13.10Caitlin Walton10-00.00Mills E Godwin
9.12Hillary Parsons3.04mDouglas Freeman
9.12Morgan Danner3.04mLangley
9.9Cameron Overstreet3.04mAtlee
12.12Erin Patterson3.04mFranklin County
13.12Lindsey Noe3.04mLiberty (Bealeton)
13.10Caitlin Walton3.04mMills E Godwin
13.Sydney Hobart3.04mPatrick Henry
16.10Katie Bannon2.89mCentreville
16.10Hannah Breckenridge2.89mE.C. Glass
16.10Bekka Shoemaker2.89mLake Braddock Second...
19.11Jessica Barron2.89mPrince George
20.11Karen Gray2.89mHickory
--12Emily CalderonNHFirst Colonial
--11Sarah KiestlerNHOscar Smith
--12Kiara ArringtonNHWoodside
--11Gracie GibsonNHPrincess Anne
--9Stephanie OlesonNHHenrico
--9Brea ZeiseNHBattlefield
--12Taylor WuerkerNHT C Williams
--11Kaitlyn AndersonNHWest Potomac
--10Jocelyn PowelsonDNSMaggie L. Walker
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Tiffany Harris5.77m (1.6)Churchland
2.12Brittni Finch18-10.75 (2.0)Centreville
2.12Brittni Finch5.75m (2.0)Centreville
3.12Brittany Hyter5.63m (1.0)Osbourn Park
4.12Jessie Gaines5.62m (.8)Western Branch
5.12Melanie Akwule18-04.00 (.6)Lake Braddock Second...
5.12Melanie Akwule5.58m (.6)Lake Braddock Second...
6.10Jazmen Townsend5.53m (1.0)Grassfield
7.12Ermesha Fair5.46mWestern Branch
8.10Nikki Nunn5.42m (.1)Manchester
9.11Briana Hudson5.34mDeep Run
10.10Lauren Privette17-05.00 (1.9)Loudoun Valley
10.10Lauren Privette5.30m (1.9)Loudoun Valley
11.12Kat Lee5.26m (.7)West Potomac
12.12Ashley Orr5.21mDeep Run
13.11Marlena Daly17-01.00Deep Run
13.11Marlena Daly5.20mDeep Run
13.11Karimah Sheperd5.20m (.8)Grassfield
15.11Raven Wilson5.15m (1.1)Booker T Washington
16.11Amanda Beard5.13m (.4)Bayside
17.10Candice Hairston16-09.50 (1.2)Manchester
17.10Candice Hairston5.11m (1.2)Manchester
18.12Jasmine Hariston5.09m (1.4)Franklin County
19.10Mikala Carrington16-08.25 (1.4)Armstrong
19.10Mikala Carrington5.08m (1.4)Armstrong
20.10Brandi Barnes5.06mGreat Bridge
21.9Kelia Tyson5.04m (1.0)Oscar Smith
22.11Jasmine Walker16-05.50 (.9)Hermitage
22.11Jasmine Walker5.01m (.9)Hermitage
23.12Kristen Clary4.99mPrince George
24.11Amber Pierson16-02.75 (1.1)Prince George
24.11Amber Pierson4.94m (1.1)Prince George
25.10Niaimani Aduma4.94m (.8)Phoebus
25.12Corinna Brown4.94m (1.0)Prince George
25.11Elaine Derricott4.94m (.6)Henrico
28.11Kristin Carpenter4.93m (.8)Hanover
29.10Teiara Denmark4.90m (1.3)First Colonial
30.12Chloe Morse4.89m (.6)Liberty (Bealeton)
31.12Nicole Derstine4.86m (1.2)Albemarle
32.12Naomi Session15-10.50Stone Bridge
32.12Naomi Session4.83mStone Bridge
33.11Shekyira Mann15-09.25 (1.3)Thomas A Edison
33.11Shekyira Mann4.80m (1.3)Thomas A Edison
34.10Shanae Thomas4.78m (.7)Stonewall Jackson (M...
35.10Lauren Coleman4.72m (.5)Potomac Senior
36.9Siobham Ford-Holland4.71m (.3)Thomas Dale
37.10Katea Jemmott4.62m (.9)Thomas Dale
--11Tynita ButtsFOULT C Williams
--12Nicole DittoDNSMills E Godwin
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Briana Hudson12.03m (.1)Deep Run
2.12Jaclyn Smith39-01.25 (2.0)Yorktown
2.12Jaclyn Smith11.91m (2.0)Yorktown
3.11Karimah Sheperd11.86m (1.6)Grassfield
4.12Jessie Gaines11.72m (1.7)Western Branch
5.10Lauren Privette38-01.75 (1.6)Loudoun Valley
5.10Lauren Privette11.62m (1.6)Loudoun Valley
6.12Ermesha Fair11.51m (.9)Western Branch
7.12Andrea Powell37-03.50 (2.1)Lloyd C Bird
7.Andrea Powell11.36m (2.1)L. C. Bird
8.10Teiara Denmark36-10.00 (1.9)First Colonial
8.10Teiara Denmark11.22m (1.9)First Colonial
9.10Niaimani Aduma11.18m (2.3)Phoebus
10.11Nika Horton11.14m (3.1)Princess Anne
11.12Melanie Akwule36-06.50 (1.1)Lake Braddock Second...
11.12Melanie Akwule11.13m (1.1)Lake Braddock Second...
12.12Ashley Orr36-04.50 (1.2)Deep Run
12.12Ashley Orr11.08m (1.2)Deep Run
13.9Amira Idris11.00mChantilly
14.12Shaundra Cook35-11.00Franklin County
14.12Shaundra Cook10.94mFranklin County
15.9Siobham Ford-Holland35-06.75 (1.1)Thomas Dale
15.9Siobham Ford-Holland10.83m (1.1)Thomas Dale
16.11Chelsea Robinson10.81m (2.5)Stone Bridge
17.10Breanna Dennis10.79m (.8)Hickory
18.12Jasmine Hariston10.77m (1.8)Franklin County
19.12Brittaniy Beaty10.71m (3.6)Kecoughtan
20.11Tanganyika Betts35-01.25 (.9)George Washington
20.11Tanganyika Betts10.69m (.9)George Washington
21.12Keosha Simonson10.69m (2.8)Thomas A Edison
22.12Connie Woods34-10.50 (.8)Thomas A Edison
22.12Connie Woods10.62m (.8)Thomas A Edison
23.12Trisha Patron10.57m (1.2)Meadowbrook
24.11Raven Wilson34-08.00 (1.4)Booker T Washington
24.11Raven Wilson10.56m (1.4)Booker T Washington
25.12Kat Lee34-03.75 (.6)West Potomac
25.12Kat Lee10.45m (.6)West Potomac
26.11Selina Mann34-03.00 (2.4)Battlefield
26.11Selina Mann10.43m (2.4)Battlefield
--12Corinna BrownNDPrince George
--10Katea JemmottNDThomas Dale
--10Desiree RussellDNSManchester
--11Elaine DerricottDNSHenrico
--12DeShana BriggsDNSBooker T Washington
 

Teams

Swipe to view all teams
2A Virginia
3A Virginia
4A Virginia
5A Virginia
6A Virginia