Athletic.net Team Results Management

Montgomery County Championships

Wednesday, May 07, 2008

Winston Churchill HS, Potomac

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Avery Graham10.91aClarksburg
2.12Mohammad Mansaray11.02aMontgomery Blair
3.12Kingsley Asare11.18aMontgomery Blair
4.11Mark Small11.21aClarksburg
5.12Joseph Kelly11.26aAlbert Einstein
6.12Enuma Nzesi11.28aMontgomery Blair
7.11Travis Hawkins11.52aQuince Orchard
--9Anthony WinterFSCol. Zadok Magruder
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Avery Graham11.08aClarksburg
2.12Mohammad Mansaray11.11aMontgomery Blair
3.11Mark Small11.17aClarksburg
4.9Anthony Winter11.18aCol. Zadok Magruder
6.12Joseph Kelly11.19aAlbert Einstein
6.12Kingsley Asare11.19aMontgomery Blair
8.12Enuma Nzesi11.28aMontgomery Blair
9.10Kyle Hopkins11.35aSherwood
10.12Alonzo Evans-Chase11.36aRichard Montgomery
11.12Deron Vonballmoos11.42aWatkins Mill
12.10Mitchell Pollard11.46aSpringbrook
13.12Chase Hendrigsman11.47aWalt Whitman
5.11Travis Hawkins11.50aQuince Orchard
14.12Antoine Johnson11.52aGaithersburg
15.11Duane Wilson11.59aWalter Johnson
16.12Donald Walker11.64aJohn F Kennedy
17.10Michael Karikari11.65aJames Hubert Blake
18.12David Douglas11.67aAlbert Einstein
19.12Roger Kirk11.68aBethesda-Chevy Chase
20.10Michael Pittsenberger11.70aWalter Johnson
21.10Axel Ofori11.73aGaithersburg
22.12David Payne11.75aNorthwood
23.11Marcus Willacy11.75aPaint Branch
24.12Zach Etheridge11.83aPoolesville Sr
24.11Kayvon Tahbaz11.83aWinston Churchill
26.10Roger Hawkins11.87aQuince Orchard
27.11Troy Shelton11.89aNorthwest
28.11Preston Carmon11.94aWatkins Mill
29.11Arane Mitchell11.97aWheaton
30.12Jamil Abdul-Raoff12.01aThomas S Wootton
31.12Jabari Smith-Fraser12.03aBethesda-Chevy Chase
32.10Brandon Swepson12.16aWinston Churchill
--12Dondrell ChaseDQSeneca Valley
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jonathan Haughton22.04aMontgomery Blair
2.11Avery Graham22.12aClarksburg
3.12Mohammad Mansaray22.42aMontgomery Blair
4.11Anthony Young-Wiseman22.51aWalt Whitman
5.12John Jones22.57aPaint Branch
6.11Mark Small22.70aClarksburg
7.12Zach Boodie23.12aSpringbrook
8.11Myles Daughtry25.78aClarksburg
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Mohammad Mansaray22.23aMontgomery Blair
2.11Mark Small22.46aClarksburg
6.11Anthony Young-Wiseman22.48aWalt Whitman
3.11Jonathan Haughton22.59aMontgomery Blair
4.12John Jones22.67aPaint Branch
5.11Avery Graham22.82aClarksburg
7.12Zach Boodie22.93aSpringbrook
8.11Myles Daughtry23.03aClarksburg
9.10Reginald Steele23.13aPaint Branch
10.12Antoine Johnson23.19aGaithersburg
11.12Joseph Kelly23.20aAlbert Einstein
12.12Chase Hendrigsman23.29aWalt Whitman
13.12Aaron Schulman23.37aWalter Johnson
13.12Richard Cadett23.37aNorthwood
15.12Roger Kirk23.43aBethesda-Chevy Chase
16.12David Douglas23.57aAlbert Einstein
17.12Dondrell Chase23.62aSeneca Valley
17.11Justin Henderson23.62aCol. Zadok Magruder
19.12Marcus Vanputten23.74aWheaton
20.9Darren Upson23.87aWatkins Mill
21.10Axel Ofori23.97aGaithersburg
22.11Keith Ayensu24.03aMontgomery Blair
23.12Darryl Burton24.12aPaint Branch
23.12Anthony Lloyd24.12aNorthwood
25.11Michael Amoeteng24.28aWatkins Mill
26.10Mullin Weerakoon24.33aWinston Churchill
27.10DeVonte Sayas24.51aJames Hubert Blake
28.12Travis Turner24.66aQuince Orchard
29.10Roger Hawkins24.79aQuince Orchard
30.11Elijah Martin24.80aThomas S Wootton
31.10Sam Ojalvo24.93aSherwood
32.10Sean Duncan24.97aPoolesville Sr
33.11Daniel Wilson25.01aJames Hubert Blake
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Louis Varella48.48aMontgomery Blair
2.11Mark Small49.72aClarksburg
3.12Derrick Powell50.15aNorthwood
4.11Myles Daughtry50.29aClarksburg
5.11Chris Onuigbo50.85aNorthwest
5.11Darren Harris50.85aWinston Churchill
7.12John Jones51.15aPaint Branch
8.11Wayne Bartholomew51.16aQuince Orchard
9.12Ebou Touray51.44aSpringbrook
10.12Abdalla Mahmoud51.95aWatkins Mill
11.12Kereem Cumberbatch52.04aGaithersburg
12.12Mawuli Fakambi52.17aJohn F Kennedy
13.12Ross Vandercreek52.71aWalter Johnson
14.12Tolu Onasnaya52.89aGaithersburg
15.12Zach Etheridge53.27aPoolesville Sr
16.10Kevin Dickerson53.84aPoolesville Sr
17.12Titus Cheng54.54aThomas S Wootton
18.12James Lough55.66aBethesda-Chevy Chase
19.12Adam Rohan55.98aWheaton
20.9Brandon Simms56.55aJames Hubert Blake
21.11Ikram Khan56.81aAlbert Einstein
22.11Kelly Washington58.28aJames Hubert Blake
--9Bevin WalkerFSJames Hubert Blake
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Wil Zahorodny1:51.15aDamascus
2.11Antonio Palmer1:54.03aGaithersburg
3.12Christopher Moen1:57.83aWalter Johnson
4.12Giovanni Ruemante1:58.22aNorthwood
5.12David Laratta1:58.55aQuince Orchard
6.11Chris Onuigbo1:58.73aNorthwest
7.12Sharif Kronemer1:59.60aSpringbrook
8.12Max Swider1:59.78aThomas S Wootton
9.12Nilan Schnure2:00.73aMontgomery Blair
10.12Ryan Priovolos2:01.03aQuince Orchard
11.10Andrew Palmer2:02.09aWalt Whitman
12.11Sean King2:02.28aWinston Churchill
13.12Bentsi Johnson2:02.47aClarksburg
14.12Alexander Conant2:02.59aWalter Johnson
15.12Emilio Galis2:02.64aCol. Zadok Magruder
16.11Cyril Draffin2:02.66aWinston Churchill
17.12Walter Beller-Morales2:03.98aBethesda-Chevy Chase
18.12Chris Kaczmarek2:07.83aWatkins Mill
19.12Adam Schnapp2:08.29aJames Hubert Blake
20.11Kevin Butts2:08.51aThomas S Wootton
21.12Aeryk Catipon2:09.04aWatkins Mill
22.12Alex Bodaken2:09.33aAlbert Einstein
23.11Brian Koskey2:11.69aWheaton
24.12Brandon George2:12.72aSeneca Valley
25.11Jorge Granados2:15.89aWheaton
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Christopher Moen4:13.05aWalter Johnson
2.12Neal Darmody4:23.73aQuince Orchard
3.10Andrew Palmer4:26.07aWalt Whitman
4.12Jeremiah Joson4:31.30aQuince Orchard
5.12David Laratta4:33.53aQuince Orchard
6.12Walter Beller-Morales4:33.95aBethesda-Chevy Chase
7.12William Orndorff4:34.09aRockville
8.10Sean O'Leary4:35.12aWalter Johnson
9.12Alex Prevost4:36.05aBethesda-Chevy Chase
10.12Brandon George4:38.10aSeneca Valley
11.12Rutvij Pandaya4:40.02aMontgomery Blair
12.10Jakaris Bynum4:44.08aSeneca Valley
13.10Sei Masuoka4:44.64aWinston Churchill
14.12Russell Speiden4:45.39aSherwood
15.9Bobby Sonken4:45.41aNorthwest
16.12Ramon Munoz4:46.41aClarksburg
17.12Adam Schnapp4:48.33aJames Hubert Blake
18.12Chris Kaczmarek4:53.45aWatkins Mill
19.11David Sweigart4:56.48aSpringbrook
20.9Geoffrey Bogan4:59.18aThomas S Wootton
21.10Benjamin Rivers5:02.72aAlbert Einstein
22.10Ken Shimomoto5:05.62aPoolesville Sr
23.9Enricco Ruemante5:07.92aNorthwood
24.12Ishmael Opong5:16.04aWheaton
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Neal Darmody9:33.02aQuince Orchard
2.12Kyle Balderson9:34.99aSherwood
3.12Brian Graves9:39.00aWalter Johnson
4.12Kyle Short9:40.16aBethesda-Chevy Chase
5.12Jeremiah Joson9:43.94aQuince Orchard
6.12Dylan Straughan9:47.04aBethesda-Chevy Chase
7.10Nicolas Escobar9:51.05aCol. Zadok Magruder
8.12Kenneth Siu9:59.20aThomas S Wootton
9.12William Orndorff9:59.52aRockville
10.10Brandt Silver-Korn10:03.34aWalt Whitman
11.12Sebastian Devlin-Foltz10:07.70aAlbert Einstein
12.12Rutvij Pandaya10:10.70aMontgomery Blair
13.11Matthew Bernstein10:12.53aWinston Churchill
14.11Nick Gummo10:14.17aNorthwest
15.10Jakaris Bynum10:29.24aSeneca Valley
16.12Ramon Munoz10:35.07aClarksburg
17.10Scott Oberst10:36.91aThomas S Wootton
18.11Kevin Garzon10:39.65aWheaton
19.9Willy Wise10:42.65aSpringbrook
20.10David Wilson10:54.63aPoolesville Sr
21.10Patrick Shelley11:08.61aNorthwood
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Petros Bein14.71aClarksburg
2.12Caleb Malone14.92aQuince Orchard
3.11Owen Cain15.19aGaithersburg
4.12Morgan Mott15.42aClarksburg
5.11Alimamy Kallay15.75aGaithersburg
6.11Tyler Morton15.90aSpringbrook
7.11Samuel Weeks16.02aDamascus
--12Tyler JacksonNTRichard Montgomery
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Tyler Jackson15.09aRichard Montgomery
2.12Petros Bein15.10aClarksburg
3.12Caleb Malone15.19aQuince Orchard
4.11Owen Cain15.43aGaithersburg
5.12Morgan Mott15.66aClarksburg
6.11Alimamy Kallay15.74aGaithersburg
7.11Tyler Morton15.78aSpringbrook
8.11Samuel Weeks15.97aDamascus
9.12Gerald Charles16.03aSherwood
10.11Ibrahim Raheem16.05aAlbert Einstein
11.12Brandon Hudgins16.15aMontgomery Blair
12.11Michael Orevba16.27aBethesda-Chevy Chase
13.11Jonathan Hale16.28aWalt Whitman
14.11Malcolm Wyche16.44aPaint Branch
15.11Jordan Lusane16.90aNorthwest
16.10Sam Asiamah17.00aAlbert Einstein
17.9Daniel Upson17.06aWatkins Mill
18.12Yoshiaki Horiguchi17.17aThomas S Wootton
19.10Cho-Hsien Leung17.46aWinston Churchill
20.11Chris Y Kim17.58aSherwood
21.12Greg Buc18.74aSeneca Valley
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Keith Hudson39.81aNorthwood
2.12Caleb Malone40.17aQuince Orchard
3.11Samuel Weeks40.60aDamascus
4.12Keenan Woods41.08aNorthwood
5.11Alimamy Kallay41.22aGaithersburg
6.12Managi Biggers41.74aNorthwest
7.12Petros Bein42.07aClarksburg
8.11Jonathan Hale42.18aWalt Whitman
9.12Michael Leaman42.28aClarksburg
10.11Ibrahim Raheem42.34aAlbert Einstein
11.11Michael Orevba42.44aBethesda-Chevy Chase
12.11Andrew Rodrigues42.65aRichard Montgomery
13.12Yoshiaki Horiguchi43.32aThomas S Wootton
14.12Brandon Hudgins43.42aMontgomery Blair
15.10Sam Asiamah43.65aAlbert Einstein
16.11Malcolm Wyche43.67aPaint Branch
17.10Jashawn Thomas43.69aWinston Churchill
18.11Reynaldo Roberts44.44aSpringbrook
19.10Gabriel Charles44.73aSherwood
20.11Olumbe Falu45.77aAlbert Einstein
21.10Ryan Sartschev53.96aPoolesville Sr
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 44.15aMontgomery Blair
2.-Relay Team 44.71aGaithersburg
3.-Relay Team 44.87aAlbert Einstein
4.-Relay Team 44.98aPaint Branch
5.-Relay Team 44.99aSpringbrook
6.-Relay Team 45.29aWatkins Mill
7.-Relay Team 45.39aWalter Johnson
8.-Relay Team 45.50aQuince Orchard
9.-Relay Team 45.68aNorthwest
10.-Relay Team 45.90aBethesda-Chevy Chase
11.-Relay Team 45.95aWinston Churchill
12.-Relay Team 46.08aCol. Zadok Magruder
13.-Relay Team 46.21aSherwood
14.-Relay Team 46.27aWalt Whitman
15.-Relay Team 46.53aThomas S Wootton
16.-Relay Team 46.88aJames Hubert Blake
17.-Relay Team 46.93aWheaton
18.-Relay Team 47.30aPoolesville Sr
19.-Relay Team 47.84aNorthwood
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:28.62aMontgomery Blair
2.-Relay Team 1:31.63aJohn F Kennedy
3.-Relay Team 1:32.48aWalt Whitman
4.-Relay Team 1:32.85aClarksburg
5.-Relay Team 1:33.71aGaithersburg
6.-Relay Team 1:33.77aPaint Branch
7.-Relay Team 1:33.77aAlbert Einstein
8.-Relay Team 1:34.57aWatkins Mill
9.-Relay Team 1:34.83aBethesda-Chevy Chase
10.-Relay Team 1:35.07aNorthwest
11.-Relay Team 1:36.25aWinston Churchill
12.-Relay Team 1:36.47aSpringbrook
13.-Relay Team 1:36.50aJames Hubert Blake
14.-Relay Team 1:37.05aThomas S Wootton
15.-Relay Team 1:37.17aWalter Johnson
16.-Relay Team 1:37.81aNorthwood
17.-Relay Team 1:41.04aSherwood
18.-Relay Team 1:42.16aPoolesville Sr
---Relay Team DQQuince Orchard
---Relay Team DQCol. Zadok Magruder
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:22.94aMontgomery Blair
2.-Relay Team 3:24.98aNorthwood
3.-Relay Team 3:26.39aClarksburg
4.-Relay Team 3:27.71aQuince Orchard
5.-Relay Team 3:27.80aGaithersburg
6.-Relay Team 3:27.81aNorthwest
7.-Relay Team 3:28.76aJohn F Kennedy
8.-Relay Team 3:29.73aSpringbrook
9.-Relay Team 3:30.18aPaint Branch
10.-Relay Team 3:32.32aWinston Churchill
11.-Relay Team 3:35.04aSherwood
12.-Relay Team 3:35.95aWatkins Mill
13.-Relay Team 3:36.67aThomas S Wootton
14.-Relay Team 3:39.58aWalter Johnson
15.-Relay Team 3:41.28aBethesda-Chevy Chase
16.-Relay Team 3:41.51aWalt Whitman
17.-Relay Team 3:41.65aPoolesville Sr
18.-Relay Team 3:47.16aAlbert Einstein
19.-Relay Team 3:48.00aJames Hubert Blake
20.-Relay Team 3:48.14aWheaton
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 7:49.59aQuince Orchard
2.-Relay Team 7:59.58aBethesda-Chevy Chase
3.-Relay Team 8:06.53aWinston Churchill
4.-Relay Team 8:09.27aWalter Johnson
5.-Relay Team 8:16.23aSpringbrook
6.-Relay Team 8:19.37aClarksburg
7.-Relay Team 8:23.01aSherwood
8.-Relay Team 8:23.04aThomas S Wootton
9.-Relay Team 8:23.79aAlbert Einstein
10.-Relay Team 8:40.07aGaithersburg
11.-Relay Team 8:52.77aWheaton
12.-Relay Team 9:04.41aNorthwood
13.-Relay Team 9:07.93aPoolesville Sr
14.-Relay Team 9:14.23aSeneca Valley
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Sean Stanley56-05.00Gaithersburg
2.11Avery Graham52-06.00Clarksburg
3.11Victor Wang48-01.50Montgomery Blair
4.11Marcus Brown48-01.00Quince Orchard
5.12Uchenna Ahaghotu46-05.00Springbrook
6.11Rob Thompson46-00.50Clarksburg
7.12Alex Wang45-08.00Montgomery Blair
8.11Thomas Huff43-08.00Sherwood
9.12Andrew Daggan42-09.75Damascus
10.12Charles 73 Grimsley42-04.00Walter Johnson
11.10Matt Gordon42-01.00Thomas S Wootton
12.10Jacob Furr42-00.50Damascus
13.11Josh Kelison41-06.00Gaithersburg
14.11Marcus Whitfield41-00.50Northwest
15.11Marcus Kinney36-10.50Clarksburg
16.12Robert Nettey35-08.00Col. Zadok Magruder
17.11Eric Miner35-00.00Richard Montgomery
18.12Troy Nussbaum34-06.50Winston Churchill
19.11Leo Melo32-05.00Wheaton
20.11Andrew Tuchman32-03.00Walt Whitman
21.10Brandon Nassabeh31-03.50Seneca Valley
22.12Mark Matienzo31-02.75Col. Zadok Magruder
23.12Nikhil Yesupriya27-11.00James Hubert Blake
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Sean Stanley153-00Gaithersburg
2.11Marcus Brown138-03Quince Orchard
3.12Charles 73 Grimsley134-06Walter Johnson
4.12Troy Nussbaum127-05.50Winston Churchill
5.11Marcus Kinney123-11Clarksburg
6.10Nathan Baruch123-06Thomas S Wootton
7.12Uchenna Ahaghotu115-03.50Springbrook
8.10Brandon Nassabeh112-04.50Seneca Valley
9.11Omar Farabullah106-09.50Paint Branch
10.12Alex Wang101-11Montgomery Blair
11.12Andrew Daggan99-09Damascus
12.12Michael Goldstein99-05Walt Whitman
13.10Jacob Furr96-08.50Damascus
14.12Ben McGee96-03Sherwood
15.12Nick Betts95-08Damascus
16.11Leo Melo94-04Wheaton
17.11Eric Miner94-00Richard Montgomery
18.12Nikhil Yesupriya88-10James Hubert Blake
19.11Edgar Villegas85-08Col. Zadok Magruder
20.10Kevin Wolf85-05Poolesville Sr
21.12Martin Swift63-07Albert Einstein
--11Marcus WhitfieldNDNorthwest
--12Kent AjeNDMontgomery Blair
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ebou Touray6-00.00Springbrook
2.12Richard Cadett5-10.00Northwood
3.11Owen Cain5-10.00Gaithersburg
4.12Joey Skidmore5-10.00Gaithersburg
5.12Darius Ray5-10.00Col. Zadok Magruder
6.12Kunle Thomas5-08.00Quince Orchard
7.10Mitchell Pollard5-08.00Springbrook
8.11Jacob Adedeji5-06.00Quince Orchard
8.11Robert Wilson5-06.00Wheaton
10.11Rico Taylor5-06.00Wheaton
--10Billy GreenNHPoolesville Sr
--11Travis AtwaterNHWalt Whitman
--12Eric KleinNHAlbert Einstein
--11David WilliamsNHBethesda-Chevy Chase
--11Jared BornsNHWinston Churchill
--12Deron VonballmoosNHWatkins Mill
--12Titus ChengNHThomas S Wootton
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Joffrey Alcidor11-00.00Springbrook
2.11Ryan Schorer10-06.00Winston Churchill
3.10Antonie Nguyen9-06.00Gaithersburg
4.11Estefan Beltran9-06.00Clarksburg
5.12Nolan Eckroade9-00.00Sherwood
--11Theo Lorrain-HaleNHWheaton
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Anthony Young-Wiseman21-10.00Walt Whitman
2.12Darius Ray21-03.00Col. Zadok Magruder
3.12Greg Payne21-01.00John F Kennedy
4.12Sam Trotman21-00.75Northwest
5.12Jamil Abdul-Raoff20-04.00Thomas S Wootton
6.12Morgan Mott20-01.25Clarksburg
7.11Jacob Adedeji20-00.75Quince Orchard
8.10Sung Oh Kim19-05.75Seneca Valley
9.11Justin Henderson18-11.75Col. Zadok Magruder
10.12Alonzo Evans-Chase18-11.00Richard Montgomery
11.12Tony Wu18-06.00Clarksburg
11.10Kevin Dickerson18-06.00Poolesville Sr
13.10Percy Addo18-04.00Springbrook
14.11Michael Amoeteng18-03.00Watkins Mill
15.11Marvin Lisk18-01.00Northwest
16.12Keenan Woods18-00.00Northwood
17.11Eric Tovar17-11.00Winston Churchill
18.11Estefan Beltran17-03.00Clarksburg
19.10Jonathan Bullock17-00.00Albert Einstein
20.11Michael Ogbonna16-03.00James Hubert Blake
21.11Alimamy Kallay16-00.00Gaithersburg
--11David WilliamsNDBethesda-Chevy Chase
--12Josh FrancisNDDamascus
--11Stephone DoliskaNDWatkins Mill
--10Kyle HopkinsNDSherwood
--11Duane WilsonNDWalter Johnson
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ian 79 Francis46-01.75Walter Johnson
2.11Owen Cain45-02.00Gaithersburg
3.12Darius Ray44-01.25Col. Zadok Magruder
4.11Marcus Willacy43-08.00Paint Branch
5.12Jamil Abdul-Raoff43-07.75Thomas S Wootton
6.11Steven Ha43-03.00Col. Zadok Magruder
7.12Keenan Woods43-02.25Northwood
8.12Tony Wu42-01.00Clarksburg
9.12Abdalla Mahmoud41-06.00Watkins Mill
10.11Joffrey Alcidor40-08.25Springbrook
11.12Gil Kirk39-08.00Bethesda-Chevy Chase
11.12Robert Yin39-08.00Thomas S Wootton
13.12Morgan Mott39-05.50Clarksburg
14.11Travis Atwater39-05.25Walt Whitman
15.12Sam Trotman39-05.00Northwest
16.11Jordan Lusane39-01.00Northwest
17.11Rico Taylor38-11.75Wheaton
18.11Marvin Lisk38-08.75Northwest
19.12Kunle Thomas38-08.00Quince Orchard
20.10Randy Ribeiro38-00.25Sherwood
21.10Trevon Carroll37-08.50Gaithersburg
22.11Michael Ogbonna36-08.75James Hubert Blake
23.11Robert Wilson35-10.75Wheaton
24.11Ryan Schorer35-09.50Winston Churchill
25.11Samuel Weeks35-07.75Damascus
26.10Sung Oh Kim35-02.00Seneca Valley
--9Dan BarottiNDPoolesville Sr
--12Alonzo Evans-ChaseNDRichard Montgomery
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Olivia Ekpone11.79aThomas S Wootton
2.10Kathryn Wolf12.23aWinston Churchill
3.9Le'Quisha Parker12.46aNorthwood
4.10Amanda Washington12.62aGaithersburg
5.12Akia Wesley12.95aWalter Johnson
6.10Jasmine Jones12.97aPaint Branch
7.11Turquoia Johnson12.99aClarksburg
8.12Ashleigh Council13.13aPaint Branch
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Olivia Ekpone12.07aThomas S Wootton
2.10Kathryn Wolf12.41aWinston Churchill
3.9Le'Quisha Parker12.58aNorthwood
5.10Amanda Washington12.71aGaithersburg
4.10Jasmine Jones12.83aPaint Branch
6.12Ashleigh Council12.89aPaint Branch
7.12Akia Wesley12.93aWalter Johnson
8.11Turquoia Johnson12.94aClarksburg
9.10Karissa Harris12.98aPoolesville Sr
10.11Jennyeka Neil13.01aWalter Johnson
11.12Najwa Ali13.24aSpringbrook
12.9Maya Walsh13.25aThomas S Wootton
13.10Iesha Jennings13.27aRichard Montgomery
14.10Brittanie Morris13.32aJohn F Kennedy
15.11Katherine Salke13.35aSherwood
16.9Nicole N'Gambwa13.39aJohn F Kennedy
17.-Vlanton Brianna13.48aMontgomery Blair
18.11Raecine Clarke13.52aMontgomery Blair
19.10Vanessa Trinh13.56aCol. Zadok Magruder
20.12Jill Zdenek13.57aWalt Whitman
21.9Lauren Birdsong13.61aAlbert Einstein
22.10Grace Oxley13.66aJames Hubert Blake
23.11Cindy Ocran13.68aPaint Branch
23.11Amber Seals13.68aMontgomery Blair
25.10Arielle Traves14.10aSeneca Valley
26.10Tyra Frye14.50aAlbert Einstein
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Olivia Ekpone24.54aThomas S Wootton
2.9Le'Quisha Parker25.51aNorthwood
3.11Arielle Statham25.62aPaint Branch
4.12Alissa Jewell25.65aGaithersburg
5.9Sarah Mcmillan26.41aMontgomery Blair
6.9Evelyn Putman26.57aSherwood
7.11Vanessa Jules26.91aPaint Branch
8.9Maya Walsh27.31aThomas S Wootton
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Olivia Ekpone24.69aThomas S Wootton
2.12Alissa Jewell25.80aGaithersburg
3.9Le'Quisha Parker25.86aNorthwood
4.11Arielle Statham25.92aPaint Branch
5.11Vanessa Jules26.11aPaint Branch
6.9Evelyn Putman26.34aSherwood
7.9Sarah Mcmillan26.48aMontgomery Blair
8.9Maya Walsh26.76aThomas S Wootton
9.11Adriyah Young26.81aCol. Zadok Magruder
10.10Karissa Harris27.09aPoolesville Sr
11.11Courtney Clark27.14aClarksburg
12.9Devon Murtha27.33aWalter Johnson
13.11Flora Amayo27.39aNorthwood
14.10Sydne Gant27.44aSherwood
15.9Lucy Arledge27.66aWalt Whitman
16.11Kayla Hunter27.87aClarksburg
17.9Lauren Birdsong28.01aAlbert Einstein
18.9Kiara McLean28.03aSpringbrook
19.11Kathryn Haynes28.07aWinston Churchill
20.10Ani Nzesi28.24aMontgomery Blair
21.10Dawn Clarke28.55aJames Hubert Blake
22.9Michelle Rodriguez29.09aSeneca Valley
--9Ashley ThurmondNTAlbert Einstein
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Olivia Ekpone54.61aThomas S Wootton
2.11Arielle Statham58.27aPaint Branch
3.12Alissa Jewell59.11aGaithersburg
4.12Nenna Akapaete1:00.18aSpringbrook
5.9Sarah Mcmillan1:00.23aMontgomery Blair
6.9Tessa Morrison1:00.45aWalt Whitman
7.11Hannah Richardson1:00.71aBethesda-Chevy Chase
8.10Karissa Harris1:00.90aPoolesville Sr
9.11Page Harris1:01.03aClarksburg
10.12Grace Corbett1:01.33aSherwood
11.9Le'Quisha Parker1:01.44aNorthwood
12.10Cally Deppen1:01.75aThomas S Wootton
13.12Owoade Ayorinde1:02.23aWinston Churchill
14.12Becca Stinner1:02.75aNorthwest
15.11Korine Duval1:03.36aPaint Branch
16.10Jessica Row1:04.84aQuince Orchard
17.9Safoora Biglari1:05.84aWalt Whitman
18.10Mavis Domingo1:08.16aJames Hubert Blake
19.11Cecilia Bayoh1:08.46aNorthwood
20.10Loren Rhuebottom1:08.83aJames Hubert Blake
21.9Michelle Rodriguez1:09.99aSeneca Valley
22.11Coralia Ortiz1:12.85aAlbert Einstein
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Morgane Gay2:17.11aWalt Whitman
2.12Leslie Morrison2:17.31aWalt Whitman
3.12Johanna Gretschel2:20.15aMontgomery Blair
4.12Erin Mcmanus2:20.36aWinston Churchill
5.10Maryam Fikri2:22.54aWinston Churchill
6.12Maureen McMeekin2:24.18aQuince Orchard
7.12Veronica Salcido2:25.12aThomas S Wootton
8.10Annie Munro2:25.96aThomas S Wootton
9.10Alyssa Henshaw2:27.10aNorthwest
10.11Hannah Richardson2:28.43aBethesda-Chevy Chase
11.11Ryann Brickley2:28.71aDamascus
12.9Alexandra Jones2:30.29aCol. Zadok Magruder
13.11Chelsea Glowacki2:32.32aPoolesville Sr
14.10Kate Leuba2:33.56aBethesda-Chevy Chase
15.10Jennifer Spencer2:34.14aWalter Johnson
16.12Sarah Britton2:34.85aRichard Montgomery
17.11Alexa Becker2:35.08aSherwood
18.9Alexandra Martinez3:15.57aAlbert Einstein
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Johanna Gretschel5:11.18aMontgomery Blair
2.10Jessie Rubin5:16.98aThomas S Wootton
3.10Maryam Fikri5:20.19aWinston Churchill
4.12Kathy Aherne5:20.92aNorthwest
5.12Maureen McMeekin5:23.15aQuince Orchard
6.10Amy Ferro5:25.83aRockville
7.10Paige Donnelly5:25.89aBethesda-Chevy Chase
8.12Erin Mcmanus5:27.00aWinston Churchill
9.12Kerry Nisson5:27.79aThomas S Wootton
10.9Anna Bosse5:27.87aWalter Johnson
11.12Sarah Britton5:28.46aRichard Montgomery
12.12Courtney Whalen5:31.63aCol. Zadok Magruder
13.10Jenna Willett5:33.22aWalter Johnson
14.11Jenny Reid5:38.42aPoolesville Sr
15.11Katherine Connor5:47.78aPoolesville Sr
16.12Martine Mbitaze5:52.73aSeneca Valley
17.11Lindsay Blank5:54.11aSherwood
18.11Mary Claire Erskine6:01.35aAlbert Einstein
19.11Maddie Buresh6:34.00aSpringbrook
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Britt Eckerstrom11:19.40aNorthwest
2.11Aimee Moores11:25.80aQuince Orchard
3.12Debbie Isen11:28.60aWalt Whitman
3.11Addie Tousley11:28.60aBethesda-Chevy Chase
5.10Abby Spliter11:31.90aGaithersburg
6.12Liza Schalch11:32.50aWalt Whitman
7.10Jessie Rubin11:47.20aThomas S Wootton
8.10Amy Ferro12:01.30aRockville
9.12Iona Machado12:01.90aThomas S Wootton
11.11Megan Patton12:16.30aDamascus
12.10Sisi Reid12:17.20aAlbert Einstein
13.12Courtney Whalen12:27.50aCol. Zadok Magruder
14.12Martine Mbitaze12:43.20aSeneca Valley
15.10Miranda Brady12:47.70aCol. Zadok Magruder
16.9Maria Moersen12:52.00aWalter Johnson
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Amirah Polite15.18aWinston Churchill
2.11Olivia Durr15.20aPoolesville Sr
3.11Katherine Salke15.34aSherwood
4.9Thea LaFond15.48aJohn F Kennedy
5.11Ashley Dabney16.47aWheaton
6.12Monica Gerald16.49aJames Hubert Blake
7.11Christine Walsh16.66aWalter Johnson
8.9Serenah Polite16.78aWinston Churchill
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Olivia Durr15.19aPoolesville Sr
2.11Amirah Polite15.48aWinston Churchill
3.11Katherine Salke15.70aSherwood
4.9Thea LaFond15.80aJohn F Kennedy
5.12Monica Gerald16.46aJames Hubert Blake
6.11Ashley Dabney16.58aWheaton
7.11Christine Walsh16.79aWalter Johnson
8.9Serenah Polite16.98aWinston Churchill
9.11Kelsee Zyzak17.22aDamascus
10.12Amanda Zyzak17.35aDamascus
11.11Elana Diestel17.41aCol. Zadok Magruder
12.10Katherine Rebois17.92aAlbert Einstein
13.12Devin Crone17.98aCol. Zadok Magruder
14.12Jessica Weaver18.20aRichard Montgomery
15.11Andrea Tian18.31aThomas S Wootton
16.11Michelle Backus19.14aGaithersburg
17.12Chantel Nelson19.20aJames Hubert Blake
18.11emily Weiner19.99aSeneca Valley
19.12Rachelle Nayakama20.07aGaithersburg
20.10Rachel Osnos24.43aWalt Whitman
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Olivia Durr44.98aPoolesville Sr
2.10Kathryn Wolf46.47aWinston Churchill
3.11Christine Walsh47.35aWalter Johnson
4.11Nana Langa48.78aClarksburg
5.11Annie Wolfe48.92aWinston Churchill
6.11Elana Diestel49.04aCol. Zadok Magruder
7.10Cindy Beard49.21aNorthwest
8.11Korine Duval50.15aPaint Branch
9.10Katherine Rebois50.66aAlbert Einstein
10.11Erin Hylton51.65aRichard Montgomery
11.10Rachel Osnos52.00aWalt Whitman
12.12Jen Fink52.11aPoolesville Sr
13.12Jessica Weaver53.00aRichard Montgomery
14.11Veronica Kresse53.12aQuince Orchard
15.12Chantel Nelson53.15aJames Hubert Blake
16.11Vanessa Dickerson53.49aThomas S Wootton
17.11emily Weiner57.55aSeneca Valley
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 48.84aGaithersburg
2.-Relay Team 49.83aClarksburg
3.-Relay Team 49.87aThomas S Wootton
4.-Relay Team 50.41aPaint Branch
5.-Relay Team 51.00aJohn F Kennedy
6.-Relay Team 51.18aWalter Johnson
7.-Relay Team 51.81aRichard Montgomery
8.-Relay Team 52.35aWinston Churchill
9.-Relay Team 52.41aNorthwood
10.-Relay Team 52.97aCol. Zadok Magruder
11.-Relay Team 53.28aWalt Whitman
12.-Relay Team 53.79aSpringbrook
13.-Relay Team 53.88aMontgomery Blair
14.-Relay Team 54.67aAlbert Einstein
15.-Relay Team 56.07aWheaton
16.-Relay Team 58.14aPoolesville Sr
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:44.79aGaithersburg
2.-Relay Team 1:46.50aThomas S Wootton
3.-Relay Team 1:47.19aJohn F Kennedy
4.-Relay Team 1:47.78aWalter Johnson
5.-Relay Team 1:47.91aPaint Branch
6.-Relay Team 1:47.94aMontgomery Blair
7.-Relay Team 1:48.89aWalt Whitman
8.-Relay Team 1:49.33aRichard Montgomery
9.-Relay Team 1:49.62aClarksburg
10.-Relay Team 1:51.08aCol. Zadok Magruder
11.-Relay Team 1:52.26aJames Hubert Blake
12.-Relay Team 1:52.33aSherwood
13.-Relay Team 1:54.18aNorthwood
14.-Relay Team 1:54.41aDamascus
15.-Relay Team 1:55.37aAlbert Einstein
16.-Relay Team 2:00.05aSeneca Valley
17.-Relay Team 2:02.04aPoolesville Sr
---Relay Team DQSpringbrook
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:03.97aWalt Whitman
2.-Relay Team 4:05.81aPaint Branch
3.-Relay Team 4:06.51aWinston Churchill
4.-Relay Team 4:07.34aSherwood
5.-Relay Team 4:08.53aNorthwest
6.-Relay Team 4:08.62aPoolesville Sr
7.-Relay Team 4:09.16aThomas S Wootton
8.-Relay Team 4:09.21aMontgomery Blair
9.-Relay Team 4:14.16aWalter Johnson
10.-Relay Team 4:14.79aClarksburg
11.-Relay Team 4:18.04aRichard Montgomery
12.-Relay Team 4:20.52aSpringbrook
13.-Relay Team 4:20.76aJohn F Kennedy
14.-Relay Team 4:21.03aQuince Orchard
15.-Relay Team 4:29.00aJames Hubert Blake
16.-Relay Team 4:39.30aNorthwood
17.-Relay Team 4:45.21aAlbert Einstein
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 9:22.14aWalt Whitman
2.-Relay Team 9:23.95aWinston Churchill
3.-Relay Team 9:27.25aNorthwest
4.-Relay Team 9:43.27aBethesda-Chevy Chase
5.-Relay Team 9:48.69aThomas S Wootton
6.-Relay Team 9:55.80aWalter Johnson
7.-Relay Team 10:07.00aPoolesville Sr
8.-Relay Team 10:13.24aCol. Zadok Magruder
9.-Relay Team 10:13.29aAlbert Einstein
10.-Relay Team 10:22.30aSherwood
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Arleigh Rose34-02.00Sherwood
2.10Milan White34-01.00Springbrook
3.11Turquoia Johnson32-04.00Clarksburg
4.12Holly Defnet31-08.00Poolesville Sr
5.12Cori Talley31-02.00James Hubert Blake
6.11Jenna Hawk30-06.50Winston Churchill
7.12Sonia Megtangmo29-07.00Northwest
8.11Octavia King29-01.00James Hubert Blake
9.11Khaliah Quigley28-10.00Paint Branch
10.12Rachel Mzengi26-08.00John F Kennedy
11.11Sharon Asana25-01.00Wheaton
12.12Ashleigh Nesselt24-07.00Poolesville Sr
13.12Kerry Nisson24-00.00Thomas S Wootton
14.12Colleen McNickle23-08.00Col. Zadok Magruder
15.-Corrie Jackson22-11.00Montgomery Blair
16.12Alexandra Rose22-10.00Seneca Valley
16.11Natalie Britton22-10.00Northwest
18.10Chelsea Jackson21-07.00Springbrook
19.11Alexandra Spilsbury14-09.00Albert Einstein
--11Porcha DavisNDRichard Montgomery
--12Brianna FultonNDRichard Montgomery
--9Alison SmithNDWalter Johnson
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Arleigh Rose118-08Sherwood
2.12Cori Talley113-02James Hubert Blake
3.12Amanda Zyzak93-07Damascus
4.12Holly Defnet92-07Poolesville Sr
5.11Octavia King89-08James Hubert Blake
6.12Ashleigh Nesselt86-02Poolesville Sr
7.10Milan White77-00Springbrook
8.12Rachel Mzengi77-00John F Kennedy
9.11Sharon Asana75-05Wheaton
10.11Kate McCully75-01Albert Einstein
10.10Chelsea Jackson75-01Springbrook
12.11Amber Seals73-03Montgomery Blair
13.11Natalie Britton67-09Northwest
14.11Jenna Hawk59-07Winston Churchill
15.12Colleen McNickle57-08Col. Zadok Magruder
16.12Sonia Megtangmo57-00Northwest
17.12Alexandra Rose56-11Seneca Valley
18.11Tiffany McLean53-03Wheaton
19.11Alexandra Spilsbury51-00Albert Einstein
20.-Corrie Jackson43-10Montgomery Blair
--11Porcha DavisNDRichard Montgomery
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Monica Gerald5-04.00James Hubert Blake
2.11Vanessa Jules5-04.00Paint Branch
3.10Rachel Osnos5-02.00Walt Whitman
4.11Ashley Dabney5-02.00Wheaton
5.12Liz Calhoun4-10.00Thomas S Wootton
6.12Rianne Webb4-08.00Richard Montgomery
6.12Genevieve Reardon4-08.00Sherwood
6.11Olivia Durr4-08.00Poolesville Sr
9.10Allison Lederer4-08.00Sherwood
10.10Mame Adjei4-06.00Springbrook
10.11Providence Kruger4-06.00Col. Zadok Magruder
10.10Dawn Clarke4-06.00James Hubert Blake
--11Tiffany McLeanNHWheaton
--11Melissa PepperNHDamascus
--11emily WeinerNHSeneca Valley
--10Annie MunroNHThomas S Wootton
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Liz Calhoun8-00.00Thomas S Wootton
2.12Emily Munro8-00.00Thomas S Wootton
3.11Lauren Rose7-06.00Gaithersburg
3.11Erin Hylton7-06.00Richard Montgomery
--10Tyler BarnardNHSherwood
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Romula Hawthorne17-00.00John F Kennedy
2.11Page Harris16-07.50Clarksburg
3.11Lauren Rose16-05.50Gaithersburg
4.12Suzanne Falk16-05.00Thomas S Wootton
5.12Dounia Dakkouni16-02.50Quince Orchard
6.9Evelyn Putman15-10.00Sherwood
7.12Jacquie 73 Price15-08.00Walter Johnson
8.9Serenah Polite15-00.00Winston Churchill
9.10Saarah Abdur-Raoof14-09.50Thomas S Wootton
10.11Cindy Ocran14-06.75Paint Branch
11.10Katherine Falk14-06.00Thomas S Wootton
12.11Melissa Pepper14-05.00Damascus
13.11Rebecca Salmeron14-03.25James Hubert Blake
14.12Holly Defnet13-11.50Poolesville Sr
15.12Devin Crone13-11.25Col. Zadok Magruder
16.11Kiki Vidal13-09.00Walt Whitman
17.11Vikki Ng13-02.50Springbrook
--11Amirah PoliteNDWinston Churchill
--12Amanda ZyzakNDDamascus
--10Sarah FutrellNDSeneca Valley
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Thea LaFond36-06.25John F Kennedy
2.11Amirah Polite36-01.50Winston Churchill
3.11Page Harris34-11.00Clarksburg
4.12Suzanne Falk34-08.50Thomas S Wootton
5.11Arielle Statham34-08.00Paint Branch
6.10Grace Oxley34-06.00James Hubert Blake
7.12Dounia Dakkouni34-03.00Quince Orchard
8.11Lauren Rose33-10.50Gaithersburg
9.12Morgane Gay32-10.50Walt Whitman
10.12Holly Defnet32-02.50Poolesville Sr
11.12Faozia Pio32-00.50John F Kennedy
12.12Devin Crone32-00.00Col. Zadok Magruder
13.11Erin Hylton31-11.50Richard Montgomery
14.9Serenah Polite31-08.00Winston Churchill
15.10Saarah Abdur-Raoof31-03.00Thomas S Wootton
16.11Melissa Pepper31-00.00Damascus
17.9Nicole Jenkins30-07.00John F Kennedy
18.10Charnay Ryland29-11.00Clarksburg
19.12Colleen McNickle28-09.50Col. Zadok Magruder
20.12Laura Mills26-04.00Sherwood
--10Sarah FutrellNDSeneca Valley
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.