Athletic.net Team Results Management

2A Region 2 Meet

Thursday, April 17, 2008

Lake Highland Prep. School, Orlando

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Nickell Robey10.75aFrostproof
2.11James Watkins10.80aUmatilla
3.11Jonathan Feagin10.86aLake Wales
4.10Tanner Edwards10.87aThe Villages
5.10Eric Samuels10.95aUmatilla
6.12Stoney Burns10.96aJones
7.12Marcus Spencer11.14aJones
8.12Mike Hairston11.15aPedro Menendez
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11James Watkins10.77aUmatilla
3.10Nickell Robey10.86aFrostproof
5.10Tanner Edwards10.89aThe Villages
2.11Jonathan Feagin10.98aLake Wales
4.10Eric Samuels10.99aUmatilla
6.12Stoney Burns11.07aJones
7.12Marcus Spencer11.19aJones
9.10Duane Brady11.20aSt Augustine
8.12Mike Hairston11.21aPedro Menendez
10.12Derrick Dempsey11.21aTrinity Catholic
11.10Angelo Cabrera11.22aDunnellon
12.9Shane Coleman11.24aClay
13.12Darrell Parker11.25aRidge Community
14.12Julian Brown11.37aLake Placid
15.12Stacey Burney11.44aClay
--11Travis EvansDQWilliston
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jonathan Feagin22.15aLake Wales
2.10Tanner Edwards22.22aThe Villages
3.10Eric Samuels22.23aUmatilla
4.12Courtney Steadman22.50aMt Dora
5.10Duane Brady22.74aSt Augustine
6.12Davivorn Dowe23.39aRidge Community
7.10Angelo Cabrera23.45aDunnellon
8.10Chauncy Gaines24.34aUmatilla
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Tanner Edwards21.99aThe Villages
3.10Angelo Cabrera22.32aDunnellon
2.10Eric Samuels22.35aUmatilla
5.11Jonathan Feagin22.40aLake Wales
7.10Chauncy Gaines22.56aUmatilla
4.10Duane Brady22.61aSt Augustine
6.12Courtney Steadman22.72aMt Dora
8.12Davivorn Dowe22.80aRidge Community
9.10Kadron Boone22.90aTrinity Catholic
10.12Mike Hairston22.93aPedro Menendez
11.10Ryan Evans22.98aSouth Sumter
12.9Phillip Loydd23.08aFrostproof
13.10Tyrell James23.27aSt Augustine
14.10Rashard Lloyd23.53aLake Wales
14.12Rashard Reid23.53aSt Augustine
16.12Marcus Spencer24.03aJones
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Angelo Cabrera50.88aDunnellon
2.12Trerard Thompson51.03aSt Augustine
3.11Ashdon Mills51.20aMatanzas
4.12Tory Davis51.23aWildwood
5.12Ronald Stewart52.11aJones
6.11Arthur White52.54aFrostproof
7.11Anthony Davis52.66aTavares
8.9Lance McMath53.48aFrostproof
9.10Clifford Morgan53.73aLake Wales
10.11Robbie Anthony54.02aBishop Moore
11.12Carlton Lewis54.20aSt Augustine
12.12Marcus Logan54.73aSt Augustine
--11James WatkinsDNFUmatilla
--11Richard WilsonDNFCrystal River
--11Bruce WestDNFRidge Community
--11Khiry McDonaldDNFTrinity Catholic
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Blair Beeler1:58.05aCrystal River
2.11Jarred Hall1:58.63aEustis
3.10Nathaniel Buchanan1:59.05aKeystone Heights
4.12Michael Moeller1:59.29aBishop Moore
5.12Zach Moore2:00.05aCrystal River
6.11Jan-Mic Albritton-Spain2:02.51aMatanzas
7.11Jameson Hanson2:02.85aPedro Menendez
8.12John Thompson2:03.58aCrystal River
9.9Leroy Bonds2:05.36aAvon Park
10.11Chris Meadows2:05.59aMcKeel
11.11Terry Murphy2:06.46aBishop Moore
12.10Kenson Joseph2:08.25aJones
13.12Luis Rivera2:13.49aFrostproof
14.12Jack Fugate2:15.44aSt Augustine
--11Josh MeadowsDNFMcKeel
--10Brandon KemptonDNFCrystal River
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Blair Beeler4:30.85aCrystal River
2.12Eric Hughes4:37.34aCrystal River
3.11Josh Meadows4:38.30aMcKeel
4.10Brandon Kempton4:42.61aCrystal River
5.12Geoffry Laufersky4:42.96aThe Villages
6.10Jeff Clements4:44.39aUmatilla
7.10Chris Smyth4:47.40aBishop Moore
8.11Bartosz Kostur4:55.05aMatanzas
9.11Francisco Aguilar4:59.97aFrostproof
10.12Amado Martinez5:08.37aCrescent City
--11Chris MeadowsDNFMcKeel
--8Uzzuel MarcialDNFFrostproof
--11Jonathan ThieleDNFPedro Menendez
--12Michael MoellerDNFBishop Moore
--12Timothy CarrDNFBishop Moore
--11Jameson HansonDNFPedro Menendez
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jonathan Thiele10:07.24aPedro Menendez
2.12Eric Hughes10:21.58aCrystal River
3.11Josh Meadows10:23.08aMcKeel
4.12Timothy Carr10:26.32aBishop Moore
5.10Brandon Kempton10:36.32aCrystal River
6.11Bartosz Kostur10:37.81aMatanzas
7.12Daniel Wheeler10:44.49aKeystone Heights
8.9Tommy Eichelberger10:46.09aCrooms Academy Of In...
9.11Logan Desouza10:49.13aTrinity Catholic
10.10Michael Varley10:57.87aBishop Moore
11.9Jeremy Dewitt11:02.65aCrystal River
12.11Chris Meadows11:07.38aMcKeel
13.10Jeff Clements11:07.57aUmatilla
14.8Uzzuel Marcial11:10.17aFrostproof
15.12Amado Martinez11:43.48aCrescent City
--7Sebastian AvellenedaDNFFrostproof
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Marc Stephens15.13aSouth Sumter
2.12Desmond Young15.17aTrinity Catholic
3.12Channing Levens15.21aFrostproof
4.12Faibein Davis15.30aRidge Community
5.12David Waters15.89aCitrus
6.9Terrance Neal16.35aSouth Sumter
7.10Rakeem Moore16.62aFrostproof
8.10Larmar Jones16.65aSt Augustine
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Desmond Young15.17aTrinity Catholic
2.12Marc Stephens15.37aSouth Sumter
3.12Channing Levens15.38aFrostproof
4.12Faibein Davis15.51aRidge Community
5.12David Waters15.69aCitrus
6.9Terrance Neal16.13aSouth Sumter
7.10Rakeem Moore16.20aFrostproof
9.10Steven Geulff16.76aLake Placid
8.10Larmar Jones16.93aSt Augustine
10.11Dennis Mills17.14aClay
11.12Juliam Albino17.43aClay
12.11Joshua Carlisle17.96aTavares
13.11Caleb McCulough18.87aSt Augustine
--10Shelby StraightDNFLake Highland Prep
--10Bobby WatsonDNFUmatilla
--9DJ WhiteSCREustis
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Channing Levens39.94aFrostproof
2.12Faibein Davis40.10aRidge Community
3.10Caleb Harrod40.90aSouth Sumter
4.12Domonic Young42.20aTrinity Catholic
5.10Steven Geulff43.30aLake Placid
6.12Desmond Young43.47aTrinity Catholic
7.11Tyler Therrien44.22aSt Augustine
12Jessie ThomasDNFInterlachen
--9Kendric RoweDNFEustis
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Faibein Davis40.13aRidge Community
3.10Caleb Harrod40.35aSouth Sumter
2.12Channing Levens41.13aFrostproof
5.12Desmond Young41.51aTrinity Catholic
4.12Domonic Young41.59aTrinity Catholic
6.11Tyler Therrien41.81aSt Augustine
7.9Kendric Rowe42.92aEustis
9.12Marc Stephens43.00aSouth Sumter
8.10Steven Geulff43.07aLake Placid
10.9Christian Lujan43.13aTavares
11.10Larmar Jones44.47aSt Augustine
12.12Junior Cordoba44.73aFrostproof
13.12Luca Ferrara45.08aLake Highland Prep
14.9Dakarai Curry49.61aMt Dora
15.11Caleb McCulough50.78aSt Augustine
--12Jessie ThomasDNFInterlachen
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Derrick Dempsey
Domonic Young
Desmond Young
Kadron Boone
42.82aTrinity Catholic
2.-Kris Mena
Shane Coleman
Stacey Burney
Roosevelt Williams
42.90aClay
3.-Relay Team 43.09aLake Wales
4.-Phillip Loydd
Nickell Robey
Eddie Smith
Tony Pinion
43.45aFrostproof
5.-Relay Team 43.53aRidge Community
6.-Relay Team 43.57aJones
7.-Relay Team 44.41aChiefland
-Darminquell Brown
Martez Harris
Tysir Williams
Jamel Leonard
46.80Interlachen
8.-Relay Team 47.53aUmatilla
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Prelims
1.-Kris Mena
Shane Coleman
Stacey Burney
Roosevelt Williams
42.90aClay
3.-Relay Team 43.07aLake Wales
5.-Relay Team 43.15aRidge Community
2.-Phillip Loydd
Nickell Robey
Eddie Smith
Tony Pinion
43.23aFrostproof
4.-Relay Team 43.49aJones
6.-Derrick Dempsey
Domonic Young
Desmond Young
Kadron Boone
43.67aTrinity Catholic
7.-Relay Team 43.91aUmatilla
8.-Myers Mithcen
Zack Tyson
Jamntye Thompson
Calvert Brown
44.82aChiefland
9.-Relay Team 45.04aAtlantic
10.-Dejuan Cobb
Chris Gayle
Marcus Scott
Rinard Brown
45.06aWest Port
11.-Relay Team 45.18aEustis
12.-Desmond Knight
Leroy Bonds
Dwayne Council
Deon Hall
45.22aAvon Park
13.-Relay Team 45.50aTavares
14.-Relay Team 46.34aMatanzas
15.-Relay Team 46.80aInterlachen
---Tory Davis
Dexter Brooks
Demetrice Bailey
Derrick Williams
DNFWildwood
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:26.85aSt Augustine
2.-Davivorn Dowe
Faibein Davis
Bruce West
Terence Cheatom
3:32.44aRidge Community
3.-Ray Likely
Cortney Keith
Jabari Hopkins
Jarred Hall
3:32.49aEustis
4.-Kenson Joseph
Sakoo Sandy
Dooby Joseph
Ronald Stewart
3:33.09aJones
5.-Relay Team 3:34.36aFrostproof
6.-Relay Team 3:34.78aTrinity Catholic
7.-Relay Team 3:35.98aTavares
8.-Relay Team 3:37.30aMatanzas
9.-Jose Guerrero
Andre Addison
Damion Dock
Shontrel Johnson
3:37.92aCrescent City
10.-Relay Team 3:38.86aBishop Moore
11.-Deon Hall
Damyan Byrd
Desmond Knight
Timothy Dennis
3:39.73aAvon Park
12.-Tyler Coleman
Mike Hairston
Kendrick Smith
Mike Ortiz
3:39.99aPedro Menendez
13.-Gerald Hunter
Tony Brown
Victor Montez
Steven Willis
3:43.42aMulberry
14.-Relay Team 3:48.38aDunnellon
15.-Emmitte Beard
David Waters
Addison Rodriguez
Christian McIntyre
3:58.56aCitrus
16.-Relay Team 5:01.91aCrystal River
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Richard Wilson
Zach Moore
John Thompson
Blair Beeler
8:17.87aCrystal River
2.-Chris Smyth
Timothy Carr
Terry Murphy
Michael Moeller
8:25.60aBishop Moore
3.-Kenson Joseph
Sakoo Sandy
Dooby Joseph
Ronald Stewart
8:36.52aJones
4.-Kyle Sojak
Anthony Davis
Anthony Piazza
Christian Lujan
8:36.76aTavares
5.-Justin Hall
Ryan Belmore
James Galusha
Geoffry Laufersky
8:44.16aThe Villages
6.-Relay Team 8:48.06aSt Augustine
7.-Relay Team 8:48.49aEustis
8.-Francisco Aguilar
Arthur White
Omar Rodriguez
Luis Rivera
8:51.47aFrostproof
9.-Scott Goulet
Brock Juarez
Kyle Crist
Kai Sacco
8:51.80aTrinity Catholic
10.-Athony Sullivan
Mike Greiner
Bartosz Kostur
Jan-Mic Albritton-Spain
8:52.15aMatanzas
11.-Valrick Fullins
Gary Veal
Jamal Baskerville
Michael James
8:57.08aRidge Community
12.-Brandon Hardy
Kyle Martone
Josh Johnson
Skylor James
8:59.28aCitrus
13.-Jack Bland
Leroy Bonds
Damyan Byrd
Manuel Muro
9:13.62aAvon Park
14.-Relay Team 9:27.79aPedro Menendez
15.-Relay Team 9:29.70aClay
---Tyrell Sloan
Clifford Morgan
Clemon Jones
Wesley Strong
DNFLake Wales
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Byron Harvey46-11.00Trinity Catholic
2.12Yourhighness Morgan46-04.25South Sumter
3.12Ron Faison45-08.50Atlantic
4.12Ryan Johnson45-00.25Umatilla
5.11James Norwood44-06.00Lake Wales
6.12Paul Perez43-10.25Mt Dora
7.12Quinton Battle43-08.00Clay
8.11Tharman Price43-07.00South Sumter
9.12Gregory Taylor43-06.00Keystone Heights
10.12Ras Arnold43-03.75Ridge Community
11.12Robert Baldwin43-01.00Frostproof
12.11Jordan Lanier42-09.75Tavares
13.12Dominque Anderson41-05.00Ridge Community
14.10Terrance Whiley39-05.50Umatilla
15.9Jeremiah Gates38-04.75Trinity Catholic
--12Toshman StevensSCRCrescent City
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ron Faison140-02Atlantic
2.12Yourhighness Morgan139-05South Sumter
3.12Robert Baldwin132-09Frostproof
4.11Jordan Lanier131-11Tavares
5.12Byron Harvey131-07Trinity Catholic
6.11Mike Sosinski128-10Umatilla
7.12Clifford Mason123-03Ridge Community
8.12Mobley Ja'Perrin121-08South Sumter
9.12Dominque Anderson112-10Ridge Community
10.12Ras Arnold110-02Ridge Community
10.11John Kook110-02Pedro Menendez
12.12John Conley109-03Lake Highland Prep
13.10Levaris Sims105-11Trinity Catholic
14.12Gregory Taylor105-10Keystone Heights
15.11Jamel Leonard95-06Interlachen
--10Terrance WhileyFOULUmatilla
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ronnie Baldner6-04.00Crystal River
2.12Akeem Dunham6-02.00Eustis
3.11Dorian Barrs6-02.00Clay
4.11Joe Smith6-02.00Umatilla
5.12Rashad Jackson6-00.00The Villages
6.10Nathaniel Buchanan5-10.00Keystone Heights
7.11Brian Bennett5-10.00West Port
8.12kwan Jakes5-08.00St Augustine
8.12Torion Smith5-08.00Crystal River
10.11Chris Flowers5-08.00Ridge Community
11.12Joseph Anthony5-08.00Tavares
11.12Channing Levens5-08.00Frostproof
--12Toshman StevensSCRCrescent City
--10Rakeem MooreNHFrostproof
--12Dontavius WardNHLake Wales
--9Garrett GormanNHLake Highland Prep
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Daniel Weber12-00.00Tavares
2.11Kyle Spivey11-06.00Crystal River
3.9Stephen Bush11-00.00Tavares
4.10Ryan L'Heureux11-00.00Crystal River
5.11Dennis Mills11-00.00Clay
6.11Dillon Mullins10-06.00Citrus
7.10Ben Rashley10-00.00Citrus
8.11Mike Greiner10-00.00Matanzas
9.9Dustyn Homan10-00.00Tavares
10.11Jordan Konicki9-06.00Umatilla
11.12Jack Fugate9-06.00St Augustine
12.11Ranferi Galarza9-00.00Frostproof
13.12Zach Lloyd9-00.00Lake Placid
14.9Jack Bland8-00.00Avon Park
--6Marcelino GalarzaNHFrostproof
--9Ian DooleyNHPedro Menendez
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Nickell Robey23-09.00Frostproof
2.12Stoney Burns23-05.00Jones
3.11James Watkins22-00.25Umatilla
4.12Stacey Burney22-00.25Clay
5.12Tony Pinion21-08.50Frostproof
6.12Lerentee McCray21-03.00Dunnellon
7.10Chauncy Gaines21-01.50Umatilla
8.11Dexter Brooks20-10.50Wildwood
9.12John Taylor20-10.50Jones
10.11Jonathan Feagin20-09.25Lake Wales
11.12Desmond Young20-05.00Trinity Catholic
12.10Chris Theodore20-04.00Atlantic
13.12Robert Brown19-01.75Atlantic
14.12Kendrick Smith19-00.50Pedro Menendez
15.11Desmond Knight18-02.00Avon Park
--11Travis EvansDNSWilliston
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Nickell Robey45-11.75Frostproof
2.12Stoney Burns45-00.50Jones
3.12Brandon Barrett43-03.50Tavares
4.12Tony Pinion42-04.25Frostproof
5.12kwan Jakes41-09.00St Augustine
6.12Channing Levens41-05.50Frostproof
7.12John Taylor41-04.50Jones
8.12Stacey Burney41-04.00Clay
9.12Rashard Hall40-08.25St Augustine
10.10Ryan Paquin40-06.50Bishop Moore
11.12Torion Smith40-02.75Crystal River
12.12Sam Solomon40-02.50Wildwood
13.12Rashad Jackson39-10.25The Villages
14.11Desmond Knight39-03.00Avon Park
--12Carlton LewisFOULSt Augustine
--12Lerentee McCrayNDDunnellon
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Octavious Freeman11.62aLake Wales
2.11Lakeisha Kelley12.05aWildwood
3.11Shetia Williams12.50aSt Augustine
4.12Amanda Samuel12.61aLake Wales
5.11Shawante McFadden12.66aWildwood
6.9Briana Bivens12.82aCrystal River
7.10Shalaundra White12.96aUmatilla
8.10Chquen Wilmont13.01aAvon Park
12Kinisha ArmstrongDNFInterlachen
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Octavious Freeman11.95aLake Wales
2.11Lakeisha Kelley12.08aWildwood
3.11Shetia Williams12.70aSt Augustine
5.11Shawante McFadden12.74aWildwood
4.12Amanda Samuel12.75aLake Wales
7.10Shalaundra White12.75aUmatilla
9.11Maryphyllis Crean12.87aBishop Moore
6.10Chquen Wilmont12.90aAvon Park
10.11Autumn Ankney12.98aTrinity Catholic
8.9Briana Bivens13.02aCrystal River
11.11Ashlea Altman13.16aUmatilla
12.10Torie Bembry13.25aMatanzas
13.10Ashley Coleman13.64aClay
14.9Danielle Dullum13.78aUmatilla
15.11Ja'mee Hawthorne13.80aAvon Park
--12Kinisha ArmstrongDNFInterlachen
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Octavious Freeman24.20aLake Wales
2.11Lakeisha Kelley24.98aWildwood
3.11Tiffany Richardson25.92aTrinity Catholic
4.10Shalaundra White26.20aUmatilla
5.10Chquen Wilmont26.38aAvon Park
6.11Maryphyllis Crean26.47aBishop Moore
7.9Simone Branton27.79aDunnellon
8.11Jenna Callaghan27.99aCitrus
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Lakeisha Kelley24.64aWildwood
2.9Octavious Freeman25.34aLake Wales
3.10Chquen Wilmont26.17aAvon Park
5.10Shalaundra White26.22aUmatilla
4.11Tiffany Richardson26.40aTrinity Catholic
6.11Maryphyllis Crean27.35aBishop Moore
7.9Simone Branton27.40aDunnellon
9.9Kiana Maple27.73aMt Dora
10.11Felicia Wilcox27.78aJones
8.11Jenna Callaghan27.89aCitrus
11.8Kayshia Brady28.30aCrescent City
12.10Alexis Zitsman28.67aPedro Menendez
13.8Natalie Oestreich28.81aMcKeel
--12Kinisha ArmstrongSCRInterlachen
--11Shetia WilliamsDNFSt Augustine
--11Sade WestDNFRidge Community
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lakeisha Kelley56.85aWildwood
2.10Joslyn Moore59.34aCitrus
3.10Rebecca Jones1:00.01aSt Augustine
4.10Britany Brown1:00.08aEustis
5.11Kaliya Jenkins1:02.00aRidge Community
6.10Hayley Tomlinson1:02.80aBishop Moore
7.9Juliette Hyppolite1:03.01aLake Wales
8.10Andrea Corbin1:03.37aWildwood
9.10Lindsey McCabe1:05.18aClay
10.9Lucy Chiriboga1:05.43aAtlantic
11.9Nikki McAteer1:05.88aCrystal River
12.9Hayley Springman1:05.99aLake Highland Prep
13.12Ayana Michael1:07.58aRidge Community
14.11Deborah Ambar1:08.59aBishop Moore
15.10Alexis Zitsman1:09.32aPedro Menendez
16.10Yuribia Torrones1:09.53aLake Placid
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Caroline Buck2:20.73aBishop Moore
2.12Sara Menton2:22.49aTrinity Catholic
3.12Lauren Reen2:24.92aBishop Moore
4.12Madaline Edbom2:25.97aPedro Menendez
5.7Chelsea Britt2:28.67aLake Highland Prep
6.10Emily Serros2:29.94aBishop Moore
7.10Brandi Nichols2:30.04aCitrus
8.12Katie Younge2:32.23aCitrus
9.9Dominique Trudel2:33.60aAtlantic
10.9Nicole Brunetti2:39.65aTrinity Catholic
11.9Kala Kersey2:42.20aPedro Menendez
12.8Jessi Clayton2:42.49aMcKeel
13.12Madeline Ziegler2:45.33aMcKeel
14.11Alexis Reese2:46.21aPedro Menendez
15.12Christina Blum2:48.17aRidge Community
16.9Thalia Espinoza2:53.29aLake Placid
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.7Chelsea Britt5:29.73aLake Highland Prep
2.11Kristen Hall5:32.49aCrystal River
3.10MACMILLAN Gretchen5:38.01aWest Port
4.11Sarah Veazey5:41.16aTavares
5.9Nicole Brunetti5:47.83aTrinity Catholic
6.9Erin Wells5:56.95aCitrus
7.9Kala Kersey5:57.22aPedro Menendez
8.8Kimmy Black5:58.13aMcKeel
9.12Christina Blum6:03.26aRidge Community
10.10Kaelyn Fort6:09.33aLake Placid
11.10Larisa Railey6:16.46aRidge Community
12.10Chelsea Gresham6:19.47aSt Augustine
--12Madaline EdbomDNFPedro Menendez
--12April RobinsonDNFPedro Menendez
--10Jessica PrendergastDNFLake Highland Prep
--12Allie PrendergastDNFLake Highland Prep
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Allie Prendergast11:20.24aLake Highland Prep
2.10Jessica Prendergast11:37.32aLake Highland Prep
3.9Casey O`neill11:47.94aLake Highland Prep
4.10Allie Duncan11:50.01aLake Highland Prep
5.10MACMILLAN Gretchen11:57.46aWest Port
6.11Mellissa Schmidt12:38.50aCrystal River
7.12Erin O'Nora12:41.06aClay
8.9Erin Wells12:54.44aCitrus
9.8Kimmy Black13:12.51aMcKeel
10.12April Robinson14:05.22aPedro Menendez
11.9Jini Curry14:13.29aMcKeel
12.9Thalia Espinoza14:50.81aLake Placid
--11Erica ResendizSCRLake Placid
--9Amy BuchananSCRSt Augustine
--12Baileigh HightowerDNFSt Augustine
--12Danielle DixonDNFCrystal River
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Michaela Bowen15.30aLake Highland Prep
2.11Kristen Blackwood16.36aBishop Moore
3.11Kaneshia Hamilton17.26aLake Placid
4.9Jacqueline McCune17.37aCrystal River
5.11Virginia Jordan17.41aSouth Sumter
6.12Suzie Smith17.92aWilliston
7.10Paige Edwards18.14aTavares
8.11Julie Shrewsberry19.14aLake Placid
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Michaela Bowen15.89aLake Highland Prep
2.11Kristen Blackwood16.60aBishop Moore
3.11Virginia Jordan16.87aSouth Sumter
5.11Julie Shrewsberry17.11aLake Placid
4.11Kaneshia Hamilton17.30aLake Placid
6.9Jacqueline McCune17.42aCrystal River
7.12Suzie Smith17.62aWilliston
8.10Paige Edwards17.87aTavares
9.12Raquel Lopez17.93aPedro Menendez
10.9Shanice Jones18.29aJones
11.10Berkely Vandyke18.33aSt Augustine
12.7Jordan Coleman19.09aFrostproof
13.9Emmalee Schill19.57aSt Augustine
14.10Alyssa Lacey21.51aSouth Sumter
15.9Kaylee Rotunno21.80aMatanzas
--12Amanda SamuelDNFLake Wales
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Michaela Bowen46.91aLake Highland Prep
2.9Sherel Bishop48.85aEustis
3.10Lebreau Kinsey49.20aAtlantic
4.9Donnetta DelGuidice49.81aCitrus
5.12Rhiannon Seymour50.94aUmatilla
6.10Jordan Meche51.10aMcKeel
7.12Raquel Lopez51.77aPedro Menendez
8.7Jordan Coleman52.86aFrostproof
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Michaela Bowen47.35aLake Highland Prep
2.10Lebreau Kinsey49.03aAtlantic
3.9Donnetta DelGuidice49.41aCitrus
4.9Sherel Bishop49.69aEustis
5.12Rhiannon Seymour50.84aUmatilla
7.12Raquel Lopez51.00aPedro Menendez
9.9Jensen Swopes51.10aBishop Moore
6.7Jordan Coleman51.46aFrostproof
8.10Jordan Meche52.27aMcKeel
10.12Kendra Chang53.00aRidge Community
11.11Kaley Zimmerman53.18aThe Villages
12.12Sarah Keller53.33aCitrus
13.10Elizabeth Wheeler54.16aKeystone Heights
14.10Alyssa Lacey54.74aSouth Sumter
15.11Julie Shrewsberry56.95aLake Placid
--9Kaylee RotunnoDNSMatanzas
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 49.76aLake Wales
2.-Relay Team 50.55aTrinity Catholic
3.-Relay Team 51.56aSouth Sumter
3.-Tasha Kennerson
Desirae Mitchell
Alexis Johnson
Virginia Jordan
51.56aSouth Sumter
4.-Relay Team 51.87aSt Augustine
5.-Relay Team 51.94aJones
6.-Deborah Ambar
Ashley Rembert
Mallory Meads
Maryphyllis Crean
52.46aBishop Moore
7.-Relay Team 52.77aAvon Park
8.-Relay Team 57.27aUmatilla
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Prelims
1.-Relay Team 49.64aLake Wales
2.-Relay Team 50.20aTrinity Catholic
3.-Relay Team 50.84aUmatilla
4.-Shanice Jones
Kedra Herbert
Christina Rogers
Felicia Wilcox
51.71aJones
5.-Relay Team 51.93aSt Augustine
6.-Deborah Ambar
Ashley Rembert
Mallory Meads
Maryphyllis Crean
52.02aBishop Moore
7.-Tasha Kennerson
Desirae Mitchell
Alexis Johnson
Virginia Jordan
52.28aSouth Sumter
7.-Relay Team 52.28aSouth Sumter
8.-Brittany Ijames
Beonca Godfrey
Ja'mee Hawthorne
Chquen Wilmont
52.41aAvon Park
9.-Jordan Edwards
Kiyah Shelton
Breana Isaac
Brandi Lecky
52.45aTavares
10.-Relay Team 52.46aClay
11.-Kaliya Jenkins
Ayana Michael
Damonica Solomon
Sade West
52.47aRidge Community
12.-Mobley Raven
Latori Nanjelix
Bethany Walker
Shameica Timmons
53.23aWest Port
13.-Relay Team 53.41aAtlantic
14.-Relay Team 54.83aMatanzas
15.-Whitney Deloach
Cieasha Solomon
Khadijah Howell
Kayla McCartney
56.82aFrostproof
---Andrea Corbin
Shawante McFadden
Keosha Mitchell
Quatavia Williams
DNFWildwood
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Caroline Buck
Emily Serros
Hayley Tomlinson
Lauren Reen
4:06.79aBishop Moore
2.-Autumn Ankney
Tiffany Richardson
Sara Menton
Julia Barber
4:08.51aTrinity Catholic
3.-Danetta DelGuidice
Joslyn Moore
Jenna Callaghan
Katie Younge
4:16.45aCitrus
4.-Relay Team 4:18.43aLake Wales
5.-Relay Team 4:20.26aLake Highland Prep
6.-Kaliya Jenkins
Sade West
Ayana Michael
Larisa Railey
4:20.47aRidge Community
7.-Relay Team 4:20.57aEustis
8.-Relay Team 4:21.22aPedro Menendez
9.-Lindsey McCabe
Vanessa Johnson
Brittany Griffin
Briana Thomas
4:23.97aClay
10.-Andrea Corbin
Quatavia Williams
Keosha Mitchell
Shawante McFadden
4:24.48aWildwood
11.-Ashlea Altman
Rhiannon Seymour
Megan Frederick
Amber Schultz
4:25.93aUmatilla
12.-Sarah Bowersox
Heather Nielsen
Kaley Zimmerman
Carol Baumler
4:27.63aThe Villages
13.-Relay Team 4:28.77aAtlantic
14.-Madeline Ziegler
Jordan Meche
Lyndsey Todd
Natalie Oestreich
4:41.97aMcKeel
15.-Casey Walton
Yuribia Torrones
Katie Brown
Amy Brewington
4:45.53aLake Placid
---Relay Team DNFSt Augustine
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Caroline Buck
Emily Serros
Holly Page
Lauren Reen
10:11.93aBishop Moore
2.-Danielle Dixon
Alyssa Ruane
Kayleigh Pollert
Kristen Hall
10:24.86aCrystal River
3.-Shelby Wells
Katie Younge
Erin Wells
Brandi Nichols
10:27.22aCitrus
4.-Chelsea Britt
Nathalie Anaya
Rachel Baron
Aubrey Schonoff
10:27.65aLake Highland Prep
5.-Ashley Coley
Kristi Hemler
Danielle Brunitti
Nicole Brunetti
10:34.86aTrinity Catholic
6.-Christina Brantley
Kayla Goodwin
Raquel Doty-O'Kelly
Elizabeth Wheeler
10:53.78aKeystone Heights
7.-Josie Blair
Megan Frederick
Stephanie Hall
Courtney Ragan
10:53.97aUmatilla
8.-Relay Team 10:54.78aPedro Menendez
9.-Kimmy Black
Jessi Clayton
Madeline Ziegler
Jini Curry
11:04.87aMcKeel
10.-Relay Team 11:11.80aTavares
11.-Erin O'Nora
Brittany Griffin
Victoria Glod
Vanessa Johnson
11:12.48aClay
12.-Christina Blum
Heidy Flores
Nichole Periquito
Larisa Railey
11:17.53aRidge Community
13.-Amy Brewington
Rachel Burnett
Thalia Espinoza
Erica Resendiz
11:19.91aLake Placid
14.-Rebecca Guttry
Haley Laufersky
Kelsey Harris
Jessica Russell
11:35.41aThe Villages
15.-Relay Team 11:56.34aSt Augustine
16.-Erin Sullivan
Jessica Kirchberg
Shirley Miller
Abby Rodriguez
11:57.81aFrostproof
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Charmille Kirton39-05.75Jones
2.9Gabby Samuels36-04.00Pedro Menendez
3.12Kimariah Heyward33-10.00Matanzas
4.8Kayshia Brady33-07.00Crescent City
5.12Shaniece Floyd32-07.25Ridge Community
6.10Kendrah Hambrick32-01.25Tavares
7.11Jasmine Loftin32-00.50Matanzas
8.11Ashlea Altman31-00.00Umatilla
9.11Jessica Tate29-11.25Frostproof
10.12Ashley Washington29-10.00Frostproof
11.11Shakedra Davis28-10.50Wildwood
12.9Quianna Cox28-07.00West Port
13.12Stephanie Robinson28-05.25Umatilla
14.10Tyeisha Gay27-10.00Lake Wales
15.9Quwanda Bunch27-08.75Crystal River
16.10Christina Saad26-05.00Trinity Catholic
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Charmille Kirton108-09Jones
2.12Shannon Rentz105-10St Augustine
3.9Chelsie Carter91-09Clay
4.9Kristel Stiegler-Darrah91-01Crystal River
5.12Shaniece Floyd90-09Ridge Community
6.10Sarah Haas85-07Bishop Moore
7.12Kealeigh Halliday85-06Ridge Community
8.9Ereaka Cleveland83-02Crystal River
9.10Morgan Cary82-11The Villages
10.9Quwanda Bunch79-07Crystal River
11.12Jackie Stone77-03Bishop Moore
12.12Erika Eugene71-05Ridge Community
13.12Morgan Jiles71-03Tavares
14.9Tia Nobels69-01Avon Park
15.9Sabrina Gross68-01Clay
16.10Deidra Tucker63-07Pedro Menendez
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jenna Callaghan5-02.00Citrus
2.10Sophia Abenchuchan5-02.00Pedro Menendez
3.11Erica Rick5-02.00The Villages
4.9Jensen Swopes5-00.00Bishop Moore
5.10Elizabeth Wheeler5-00.00Keystone Heights
6.9Emmalee Schill5-00.00St Augustine
7.11Kim Alderman4-10.00Dunnellon
7.10Lindsey McCabe4-10.00Clay
9.10Vanessa Ramos4-10.00South Sumter
10.11Whitney Deloach4-08.00Frostproof
10.11Kaneshia Hamilton4-08.00Lake Placid
10.9Chelsea Butler4-08.00Lake Wales
10.9Juliette Hyppolite4-08.00Lake Wales
10.10Christina Rogers4-08.00Jones
15.10Paige Edwards4-06.00Tavares
--10Jordan EdwardsNHTavares
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Natalie Hart9-00.00Pedro Menendez
2.12April Robinson8-06.00Pedro Menendez
3.10Caleigh Boyington8-00.00Citrus
3.12Kessiah Ray8-00.00Citrus
5.12Vanessa Johnson8-00.00Clay
6.11Jessica Jetmore8-00.00Bishop Moore
7.9Zakia Hart7-06.00Avon Park
8.12Jessica Rentschlar7-00.00Crystal River
9.11Megan Lewis7-00.00Tavares
10.9Samantha Gresham6-06.00St Augustine
11.10Louise Yergey6-06.00Lake Highland Prep
11.10Kaelyn Fort6-06.00Lake Placid
13.8Lexie Winograd6-06.00Lake Highland Prep
14.7Allyssia Raines6-06.00Frostproof
15.7Andrea Landen6-00.00Frostproof
16.9Jessica Frometa6-00.00Crystal River
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lakeisha Kelley17-10.25Wildwood
2.11Tiffany Richardson16-11.00Trinity Catholic
3.10Britany Brown16-10.75Eustis
4.9Octavious Freeman16-09.50Lake Wales
5.12Kinisha Armstrong16-09.00Interlachen
6.11Erica Rick16-03.75The Villages
7.11Ja'mee Hawthorne15-07.50Avon Park
8.10Christina Rogers15-07.50Jones
9.11Kiyah Shelton15-05.50Tavares
10.11Kim Alderman15-02.00Dunnellon
11.10Torie Bembry14-04.75Matanzas
12.9Juliette Hyppolite14-03.75Lake Wales
13.10Olivia Dicks14-03.00Clay
14.10Chquen Wilmont14-00.50Avon Park
--11Maddie MacGeorgeSCRBishop Moore
--10Ja'Net OxendineFOULCrescent City
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Britany Brown34-02.50Eustis
2.11Virginia Jordan32-11.50South Sumter
3.10Jordan Edwards32-09.50Tavares
4.9Lucy Chiriboga32-09.00Atlantic
5.11Maryphyllis Crean32-05.00Bishop Moore
6.11Samantha Simmons32-02.50Crescent City
7.12Raquel Lopez31-04.50Pedro Menendez
8.10Vanessa Ramos31-04.00South Sumter
9.9Briana Bivens31-01.75Crystal River
10.11Kaneshia Hamilton31-01.50Lake Placid
11.7Arianna Hardy30-08.50Crescent City
12.7Khadijah Howell30-08.00Frostproof
13.12Sarah Keller29-10.00Citrus
14.12Katherine Sanchez29-08.00Ridge Community
15.7Tiara Gaines29-04.75Frostproof
--11Maddie MacGeorgeSCRBishop Moore
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.