Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/Soph
 

Mens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

10Dillon Root11.44aRedwood (Visalia)
10Tevin Ivy11.57aHoover
12Josh Ramos12.06aRedwood (Visalia)
11Prince Glover12.15aSanger
9Rahsaan Strong-Walls12.72aHoover
9Adalid Becerra12.98aReedley
9Fernando Avalos13.01aReedley
11Deme Villasana13.2aReedley
10Christopher Santos13.27aReedley
10Craig Jensen13.55aHoover
12Chris Munoz13.68aHoover
10Andrew Avila13.97aHoover
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

9Dominic Magana12.06aRedwood (Visalia)
10Omar Bautista12.97aSanger
9Isaiah White13.34aSanger
9Korey James13.50aSanger
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

12Mario Navarrete22.85aSanger
11Idarre Coles23.28aRedwood (Visalia)
10Tevin Ivy23.71aHoover
12Chris Munoz25.4aHoover
11Prince Glover26.00aSanger
10Andrew Avila26.76aHoover
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

9Isaiah White26.65aSanger
9Korey James27.10aSanger
9Alfred Viscarra28.18aSanger
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

11Jason Regier54.90aSanger
11Ulysses Sanchez56.81aRedwood (Visalia)
12Justin Ross57.94aRedwood (Visalia)
11Anthony Regalado58.12aSanger
12Jeffery Sriphaseuth59.56aRedwood (Visalia)
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

10Rueben Rodriguez61.56aSanger
10Omar Bautista66.07aSanger
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

11Ben Fox53.6Sanger
11Jason Regier54.6Sanger
12Sky Smith55.6Sanger
11Anthony Regalado58.2Sanger
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

11Ben Fox1:56.69aSanger
3.10Justin Vilhauer2:01.07aRedwood (Visalia)
12Alfonso Gutierrez2:05.4aReedley
12Michael Steward2:06.40aRedwood (Visalia)
11Daniel Guerrero2:10.80aRedwood (Visalia)
12Justin Ross2:27.00aRedwood (Visalia)
12Brett Menges2:28.71aSanger
11Ceasar Rios2:30.62aRedwood (Visalia)
11Nathaniel Lopez2:34.45aRedwood (Visalia)
12Tyler Williams2:35.05aRedwood (Visalia)
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

9Claudio Huerta2:18.13aSanger
9Jose Ponce2:21.74aSanger
9Elijah Jolly2:28.90aSanger
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

11Germay Tesfai4:34.38Hoover
11Xavier Uranga4:55.88aRedwood (Visalia)
-Yousef Saleh5:06.38aSanger
12Brett Menges5:06.41aSanger
10Alfredo Garibay5:10.00aSunnyside
11Ceasar Rios5:26.53aRedwood (Visalia)
12Tyler Williams5:38.41aRedwood (Visalia)
11Andrew Badwal5:40.54aSanger
9Dominick Brewer5:43.10aHoover
11Nathaniel Lopez5:45.30aRedwood (Visalia)
12Michael Sani5:55.58aSanger
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

10Ricardo Penaloza4:41.6Redwood (Visalia)
9Jagdeep Basi5:06.9Sanger
9Garrett Sons5:11.1Sanger
9Jose Ponce5:18.7Sanger
-Jesus Castaneda5:19.3Redwood (Visalia)
9Ryan Montez5:28.0Sanger
9Elijah Jolly5:35.5Sanger
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

2.10Justin Vilhauer9:35.74aRedwood (Visalia)
11Germay Tesfai10:23aHoover
11Xavier Uranga11:03.01aRedwood (Visalia)
11Daniel Guerrero11:19.86aRedwood (Visalia)
-Yousef Saleh11:19.86aSanger
12Cory Dickerson13:15.00aRedwood (Visalia)
9Ben Cabrera13:42McLane
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

9Jagdeep Basi11:01.36aSanger
9Garrett Sons11:28.81aSanger
-Jesus Castaneda11:39.79aRedwood (Visalia)
9Ryan Montez11:44.15aSanger
9Edgardo Contreras12:04.42aSanger
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

10Laura Schellenberg17.8aReedley
12Cody Greer21.45aSanger
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

10Navneet Dhillon18.32aSanger
9Nick Colin24.05aSanger
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

10Navneet Dhillon45.05aSanger
10Isaac Torres50.13aSanger
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

-Idarre Coles
Dillon Root
Michael Steward
Josh Ramos
44.25aRedwood (Visalia)
-Sky Smith
Mario Navarrete
Prince Glover
Jason Regier
45.13aSanger
-Relay Team 50.59aReedley
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

-Rueben Rodriguez
Isaac Torres
Alfred Viscarra
Claudio Huerta
49.99aSanger
 

4x100 Relay - Throwers  Varsity - Finals

-Martin Serrano
Christian Escalera
Jorge Acosta
Jared Shahbazian
74.85aSanger
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

-Ben Fox
Anthony Regalado
Sky Smith
Jason Regier
3:42.20aSanger
-Relay Team 4:10.00aSunnyside
-Relay Team 4:17.5Hoover
 

Shot Put - 10lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

9Jared Shahbazian40' 11"Sanger
10Matthew Martinez38' 10"Sanger
10Martin Serrano34' 6"Sanger
10Phazzy Sosmath34' 5"McLane
9Jorge Acosta31' 2"Sanger
9Anthony Lara26' 5"McLane
10Hugo Tzintzun25' 0"McLane
9Amandip Sall20' 4"Sanger
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

10Craig Jensen44'07Hoover
6.12Blake Stockton41'9"Redwood (Visalia)
12Angel Gomez41'7Reedley
11Jeremy Whetstone38'4Reedley
12James Cox36'2"Redwood (Visalia)
11President Ford35' 10"Sanger
12Fayaz Jivani35'3"Redwood (Visalia)
12Christian Escalera33' 10.5"Sanger
11David Rivas32' 4"McLane
11Byrce Trueblood31'8.75Reedley
12Spencer Hodgin30'10"Redwood (Visalia)
12Aaron Gonzalez30' 6"Sanger
10Nick Guerrero30'05Hoover
12Raphael Garcia29'11"Redwood (Visalia)
11Dylan Trueblood28'3.75Reedley
-Lafaele Fautanu28' 0"Sanger
-Ray Ayala26' 11.5"Sanger
11Gabriel Mendoza26' 6"McLane
12Tyler Root25'Redwood (Visalia)
9Matthew Peebles21'10Hoover
 

JV Shot Put  Varsity - Finals

9Joseph Robinson31'0Reedley
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

11Jeremy Whetstone134'5.5Reedley
12Angel Gomez128'6Reedley
12Spencer Hodgin120'1"Redwood (Visalia)
12James Cox120'Redwood (Visalia)
11President Ford102' 1"Sanger
10Craig Jensen100'01Hoover
11David Rivas99' 0McLane
12Fayaz Jivani91'9"Redwood (Visalia)
-Lafaele Fautanu89' 9"Sanger
10Nick Guerrero89'05Hoover
12Aaron Gonzalez86' 3"Sanger
12Christian Escalera85' 7"Sanger
11Byrce Trueblood84'8Reedley
9Joseph Robinson77'11Reedley
12Raphael Garcia75'3.5"Redwood (Visalia)
11Dylan Trueblood73'6Reedley
11Gabriel Mendoza70' 2"McLane
9Matthew Peebles51'06Hoover
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

9Jared Shahbazian95' 10"Sanger
10Matthew Martinez88' 11"Sanger
10Phazzy Sosmath78' 0"McLane
10Martin Serrano74' 2"Sanger
9Jorge Acosta65' 7"Sanger
10Hugo Tzintzun61' 1"McLane
9Anthony Lara59' 1"McLane
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Idarre Coles6'4"Redwood (Visalia)
12Cody Greer5' 2"Sanger
11Josh Bohannon5' 2"Sanger
11Jason Regier5' 2"Sanger
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

9Will Richardson5' 2"Sanger
10Michael Hernandez5' 0"Sanger
9Isaiah White4' 8"Sanger
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

12Sky Smith12' 6"Sanger
11Ben Fox11' 6"Sanger
12William Minh11'Redwood (Visalia)
11Wesley Pratt10' 0"Sanger
11Samuel Gong9'Redwood (Visalia)
 

Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals

9Tyler Hiester10' 0"Sanger
9Brandon Myer9'Redwood (Visalia)
9Javier Flores7'Redwood (Visalia)
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

10Dillon Root19'8"Redwood (Visalia)
12Cody Greer17' 2"Sanger
11Isaiah Freeman15'4.5Reedley
11Karim Jaffer15'3Reedley
9Richard Lindsey14'7Reedley
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

10Michael Hernandez14' 7.5"Sanger
9Tyler Hiester14' 3.5"Sanger
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Idarre Coles44'.05"Redwood (Visalia)
11Isaiah Freeman34'4Reedley
10Christopher Santos29'1Reedley
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

10Navneet Dhillon37' 4"Sanger
9Tyler Hiester32' 9"Sanger
 

Womens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

2.12Dierdre Wyrick12.80aSunnyside
12Taylor Donaldson12.85aReedley
11Unique Orduna13.13aHoover
11Gab Lopez13.76aRedwood (Visalia)
9Sonachi Agina13.83aSanger
-alexandria Wyrick13.90aSunnyside
10Mackenzie Sims13.90aRedwood (Visalia)
10Angelica Nava13.94aRedwood (Visalia)
11Angelina Durley14.19aHoover
9Irma Jimenez14.4aReedley
10Megan Rauls14.46aRedwood (Visalia)
9Taylor Pittman14.55aSanger
9Emily Wilson14.72aRedwood (Visalia)
10Carolina Gallardo14.79aReedley
9Amenda Jones15.08aRedwood (Visalia)
10Samantha Newcomb15.09aRedwood (Visalia)
-Vanessa Moore15.50aRedwood (Visalia)
-Crystal Galvan15.70aRedwood (Visalia)
9Sujey Chaves16.15aRedwood (Visalia)
9Sandra Ombogo16.17aRedwood (Visalia)
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

12Taylor Donaldson26.51Reedley
3.12Dierdre Wyrick26.66Sunnyside
5.11Gab Lopez28.20aRedwood (Visalia)
9Sonachi Agina28.46aSanger
11Unique Orduna28.6aHoover
-alexandria Wyrick28.69Sunnyside
11Angelina Durley29.07aHoover
9Emily Wilson30.29aRedwood (Visalia)
9Taylor Pittman30.32aSanger
9Amenda Jones30.75aRedwood (Visalia)
10Persephanie Garcia31.54aHoover
9Deborah Jones31.6aHoover
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

9Kendall Jean66.7aReedley
10Persephanie Garcia74.86aHoover
10Briana Frank74.94aSanger
10Kristy Vue75.03aSanger
12Alma Rosales75.52aReedley
10Samantha Montelongo79.10aSanger
11Geleeza Lopez79.17aReedley
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

10Karlie Elmer2:42.86aRedwood (Visalia)
9Stacy Sanchez2:47.47aSanger
10Jennifer Ikeno2:59.50aRedwood (Visalia)
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

9Stacy Sanchez6:01.61aSanger
10Karlie Elmer6:03.90aRedwood (Visalia)
12Cecilia Vazquez6:10.00aSunnyside
9Marissa Henry6:27.78aSanger
11Adriana Chaves6:30.93aRedwood (Visalia)
9Jorie Moore6:35.15aSanger
12Victoria Loscano6:36.45aHoover
10Jennifer Ikeno6:37.05aRedwood (Visalia)
9Mayra Contreras6:41.92aSanger
11Sydney Chavez6:58.59aHoover
11Jessica Contreras7:11.9aReedley
11Ana Delgado7:20.36aRedwood (Visalia)
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

9Megan Osten13:38.91aSanger
9Marissa Henry13:49.2Sanger
11Adriana Chaves13:56.5aRedwood (Visalia)
12Mia Vinton14:07.61aSanger
12Elena Salcedo15:10.25aSanger
11Houa Vue15:19McLane
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

4.11Candice Pacheco17.34aRedwood (Visalia)
10Laura Schellenberg17.8aReedley
9Deborah Jones20.12aHoover
 

300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

10Laura Schellenberg49.25aReedley
5.11Candice Pacheco52.50aRedwood (Visalia)
9Deborah Jones54.38aHoover
11Manwinder Dhillon58.87aSanger
10Kristy Vue62.51aSanger
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

3.-Taylor Guthrie
Gab Lopez
Angelica Nava
Mackenzie Sims
53.16aRedwood (Visalia)
-Relay Team 53.17aReedley
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

-Stacy Sanchez
Jesserie Soto
Marissa Henry
Manwinder Dhillon
4:35.93aSanger
-Relay Team 4:50.5aHoover
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals

3.10Heather Vermillion32'11.5"Redwood (Visalia)
11Demiree Garcia27' 1"McLane
12Sandy Gurrola26' 2.5"Sanger
12Jeannette Martinez25'10Reedley
12Dominique Estrada23'05Hoover
9Lissette Mendivil23"Redwood (Visalia)
11Nichole Gardner22'11"Redwood (Visalia)
11Michelle Clark22'10Reedley
11Monica Duarte22' 7"McLane
11Sulema Armenta22' 6"McLane
9Gloria Morris22'05Hoover
10Samantha Montelongo18' 2.5"Sanger
 

Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals

4.10Heather Vermillion103'4"Redwood (Visalia)
11Sulema Armenta77' 8"McLane
11Demiree Garcia75' 2"McLane
12Sandy Gurrola73' 6"Sanger
9Sonachi Agina73' 3.5"Sanger
11Monica Duarte72' 10McLane
9Lissette Mendivil68'1.5"Redwood (Visalia)
11Nichole Gardner67'Redwood (Visalia)
12Dominique Estrada65'08Hoover
9Gloria Morris58'07Hoover
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

10Blakely Miller4'8"Redwood (Visalia)
10Taylor Guthrie4'8"Redwood (Visalia)
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

12Jesserie Soto8' 6"Sanger
11Michelle Tran7'Redwood (Visalia)
12Kristina Eaton6'00Hoover
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

3.12Misty Morris13'9"Sunnyside
10Danielle Rayner13'4"Redwood (Visalia)
11Manwinder Dhillon12' 5"Sanger
9Jasmine Adams12'03Hoover
12Kristina Eaton11'03Hoover
10Emily Mayberry10'7.5"Redwood (Visalia)
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

11Champagne Francis31'6"Sunnyside
11Candice Pacheco28'10.5"Redwood (Visalia)
11Manwinder Dhillon27' 11"Sanger
10Danielle Rayner27'3.5"Redwood (Visalia)
9Marisela Garcia26'4Reedley
10Kristy Vue25' 11"Sanger
10Emily Mayberry24'11"Redwood (Visalia)
 

Teams

Swipe to view all teams
County/Metro CA: Central
Sequoia/Sierra CA: Central
Yosemite CA: Central