Corvallis vs. Woodburn

Wednesday, March 18, 2009
  Corvallis HS, Corvallis - Map

  Field Events Start: 3:45 PM  Track Events Start: 3:45 PM
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Oregon - 5A
CORVCorvallis
WBRNWoodburn
Oregon - 6A
SPRGSprague
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Junior Varsity | Frosh/Soph    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Ruben Hernandez11.4Woodburn
10Jamal Abdoul11.7Corvallis
9Jaden Davis12.1Woodburn
12Gabe Synegal12.3Sprague
11Brian Conklin12.4Sprague
11Joel Ginter12.4Sprague
10Stefan Zuber12.8Woodburn
11Jordan Rodgers12.8Corvallis
9Cristian Reyes13.3Woodburn
9Blake Rawson13.8Woodburn
12Darrell Roberts14.9Woodburn
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
11Marcus Dahline12.2Sprague
9Michael Lewis12.4Sprague
9Jeff Pettenger12.4Sprague
10Jackson Douglass12.5Sprague
9Khalen McDonnell12.6Sprague
9Taylor Page13.1Sprague
9Peter Sanchez13.2Corvallis
9Cody Moore13.3Sprague
9Bradley Boothe14.1Sprague
-Chris Dethman14.1Sprague
9Evan Landry14.1Corvallis
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Jason Miller23.2Sprague
11Ruben Hernandez23.9Woodburn
12Philip Jonsrud24.2Corvallis
9Jaden Davis24.8Woodburn
10Stefan Zuber25.1Woodburn
10Cristhian Lopez25.5Corvallis
11Banner Schafer25.6Corvallis
11Brian Conklin25.6Sprague
11Jarret Keaton25.7Sprague
9Clancy Hennessy26.Corvallis
9Justin Osburn26.4Corvallis
10Ryan Deyoung26.7Corvallis
9Dervin Bridge29.0Corvallis
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
12Luke Kuor24.1Sprague
10Jackson Douglass25.4Sprague
10Grant Lemons25.6Sprague
12Tomas Vasicek26.8Sprague
10Tim Reynolds27.1Sprague
9Taylor Page28Sprague
9Michael Lewis28.7Sprague
9Bradley Boothe28.9Sprague
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Jason Miller51.4Sprague
12Luke Kuor53.4Sprague
11Jarret Keaton56.5Sprague
10Cristhian Lopez56.8Corvallis
9Nolan Hansen57.6Corvallis
9Jose Bravo57.9Woodburn
10Ryan Deyoung61Corvallis
9John Hinderer1:14.8Woodburn
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Grant Lemons56.2Sprague
9Matthew Hatzenbihler56.3Sprague
12Tomas Vasicek58Sprague
11Cameron Norris59.3Sprague
10Mani Woodward59.4Sprague
10Philip Lenox59.6Sprague
12Trevor Wong62.3Sprague
9Ian Jarvi64.1Sprague
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Zeit Cai2:08Corvallis
9Matthew Hatzenbihler2:08.4Sprague
12Sergey Goldashkin2:08.5Woodburn
12Tyler Wilson2:10.1Corvallis
9Charles Dearing2:11Corvallis
12Alexis Pozos2:21.7Sprague
10Elvin Ramirez2:21.7Woodburn
11Cameron Norris2:29.2Sprague
10Nick Fellows2:33.0Woodburn
12Trevor Wong2:33.2Sprague
-Alan Shirley2:43Sprague
10Cristian Garcia2:44Woodburn
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Josue Rodriguez4:23.3Sprague
12Brad Nelson4:29Corvallis
10Ben Kane4:42Corvallis
12Alexis Pozos4:42.8Sprague
10Elvin Ramirez4:46.1Woodburn
10Justus Mac George4:47.3Sprague
10Vincent Albright4:51Corvallis
9Nickolas Ingalls4:56Corvallis
10Nick Fellows4:58Woodburn
10Jeremy Park-Hoffman5:00Corvallis
11David Rodriguez5:01.3Woodburn
9Patrick Frey-Rutland5:16.6Sprague
9Nolan Farris5:26Corvallis
10Cristian Garcia5:26.3Woodburn
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Josue Rodriguez9:44.0Sprague
12Daniel Runyon09:46Corvallis
10Thor Dodson09:51Corvallis
10Max Zemtsov10:58Woodburn
11David Rodriguez10:58.8Woodburn
10Justus Mac George10:58.8Sprague
9Patrick Frey-Rutland12:00.1Sprague
12Darrell Roberts12:05.9Woodburn
10Saul Boulanger12:06Corvallis
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
12Dylan Singer15.8Corvallis
10Mitchell Tillery17.6Corvallis
12Alex Snegireff17.7Woodburn
11Fabian Castaneda18.8Woodburn
11Jonathan Chinyavong19.3Woodburn
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
12Alex Snegireff44.3Woodburn
11Fabian Castaneda48.7Woodburn
10Ian Lamb48.9Sprague
11Jonathan Chinyavong49.1Woodburn
9Jose Bravo49.3Woodburn
10Gregory Wu51.9Sprague
9Otto VanLeeuwen53.2Sprague
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Ian Jarvi54.8Sprague
9Taylor Quitariano57.9Sprague
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 45.86Corvallis
-Drew Goranson
Jeff Pettenger
Gabe Synegal
Brian Conklin
46.8Sprague
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
-Jarret Keaton
Jackson Douglass
Taylor Page
Joel Ginter
NTSprague
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Luke Kuor
Alexis Pozos
Matthew Hatzenbihler
Jason Miller
3:40.6Sprague
-Stefan Zuber
Avalino Villeda
Ruben Hernandez
Sergey Goldashkin
3:45.6Woodburn
-Relay Team 3:53Corvallis
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
-Jose Bravo
Fabian Castaneda
Jonathan Chinyavong
Alex Snegireff
4:06.5Woodburn
-Joe Lopez
Darrell Roberts
Elvin Ramirez
Cristian Garcia
4:25.3Woodburn
-Josh Fox
Max Zemstov
David Rodriguez
Nick Fellows
4:26.1Woodburn
-Jarret Keaton
Tim Reynolds
Trevor Wong
Joel Ginter
4:27.8Sprague
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
-Jaden Davis
Blake Rawson
Cristian Reyes
John Hinderer
4:08.5Woodburn
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
12Alex Cartwright51'.5Sprague
12Josh Kuor46' 3.75Sprague
12Brandon Tibbatts45' .5Sprague
11Matt Gillette41'.75Sprague
10Joshua Whitney40'3Sprague
v11Grant Villwock37'7Sprague
10Andrew Stewart36'8Corvallis
11Nick Rhoten35'4.5Sprague
11Marcus Dahline35' 2.75Sprague
11Ilya Zhimanov33' 8.25"Corvallis
9Allan Carswell33'7Sprague
12Denton Hammond32' 10.75Sprague
11Louis Carodine32' 2 .5Sprague
12Cameron Goheen31' 11Sprague
10RJ Bain31'2Woodburn
12Colby Reynoso30'9Woodburn
12Jordan Angus29'5Sprague
10Josh Fox28'11Woodburn
9John Hinderer22'3Woodburn
9Jordan Miller18'7Sprague
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Junior Varsity - Finals
2nd9Jacob Malaska28' 5.5"Corvallis
3rd9J.R. Betich25' 4.25"Corvallis
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
12Josh Kuor141'4Sprague
12Alex Cartwright138 1.5Sprague
12Brandon Tibbatts121' 9.5Sprague
1st10Nathanial Vallancey-Martinson112' 2"Corvallis
11Louis Carodine101' 2"Sprague
10Joshua Whitney100' 8.5Sprague
9Jacob Malaska93'8Corvallis
11Brent Keddy92'7Sprague
11Matt Gillette85'4Sprague
12Cameron Goheen77'10Sprague
11Grant Villwock75'7Sprague
12Denton Hammond74'5Sprague
10RJ Bain72'11.5Woodburn
10Josh Fox61'3Woodburn
9Andrew Drane61'3Sprague
9John Hinderer55'10Woodburn
11Nick Rhoten55'4Sprague
9Jordan Miller40'11Sprague
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1st11Ilya Zhimanov104' 1"Corvallis
2nd9Peter Backlund85' 5"Corvallis
3rd12Troy Schaffer78' 9"Corvallis
9J.R. Betich53' 7"Corvallis
9Nick Tyrrell53' 3"Corvallis
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
12Alex Cartwright160' 11.5Sprague
11Jeff Weisenhaus135'9Sprague
12Josh Kuor134'2Sprague
1st12Tonu Caspino132'Corvallis
2nd10Luciano Dolcini-Catania127' 4"Corvallis
11Brent Keddy117'6Sprague
11Grant Villwock104'9Sprague
12Jordan Angus101'2Sprague
3rd12Troy Schaffer86'Corvallis
9Allan Carswell79'1Sprague
12Colby Reynoso78'8.5Woodburn
12Cameron Goheen73'3Sprague
9Andrew Drane67'7Sprague
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Junior Varsity - Finals
1st11Carson Jones99' 9"Corvallis
2nd9Isaac Alexander91' 2"Corvallis
3rd9Nick Tyrrell73' 7"Corvallis
11Will Cooper72' 3"Corvallis
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
12Derek Gourley6'Corvallis
10Joe Lopez5'4Woodburn
9Jaden Davis5'2Woodburn
11Jordan Rodgers5'2Corvallis
11Ilya Zhimanov5'Corvallis
11Banner Schafer4'8Corvallis
11Carson Jones4'6Corvallis
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Khalen McDonnell5' 4Sprague
10Philip Lenox5'Sprague
9Michael Lewis4' 6Sprague
9Cody MooreNHSprague
10Tim ReynoldsNHSprague
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
12Drew Goranson13' 6Sprague
10Josh Nelson9'6Corvallis
10Tony Tyrrell7'6Corvallis
11Will Cooper7'Corvallis
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
12Trent Roos20'3Sprague
12Rafael Ramirez19'8Sprague
11Jordan Rodgers19'1Corvallis
11Ruben Hernandez18'0Woodburn
10Joe Lopez16'8Woodburn
12Soeren Thyen16'6Corvallis
9Cristian Reyes15'0Woodburn
9Blake Rawson13'10Woodburn
12Darrell Roberts12'5Woodburn
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
12Gabe Synegal19' 4.5Sprague
9Jeff Pettenger17'Sprague
10Grant Lemons16' 5.5Sprague
11Joel Ginter16' 3.5Sprague
10Mani Woodward16'Sprague
10Tim Reynolds15' 6Sprague
-Chris Dethman14' 6.5Sprague
12Ali Alramadhan13'8Corvallis
10Jonathan Amsberry12'8Corvallis
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
12Rafael Ramirez40' 5.5Sprague
11Jordan Rodgers39'2Corvallis
10Ian Lamb36' 4Sprague
11Jeff Weisenhaus33' 2Sprague
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
12Trent Roos40' 8Sprague
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12McKenzie Redberg12.8Corvallis
9Megan King13.6Corvallis
10Whitney Redberg13.8Corvallis
11Elizabeth Luh14.1Corvallis
10Meghan Foster14.5Sprague
12Hannah Carey14.7Corvallis
12Courtney Hogan14.7Sprague
12Ali Emmons14.8Corvallis
12Baker Breana16.2Woodburn
9Malia Berry16.4Woodburn
12Emelia Benavidez16.8Woodburn
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Taylor Boss14.1Sprague
9Jordan Clausen14.6Sprague
11Alexis Ault15.2Sprague
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12McKenzie Redberg25.8Corvallis
9Gabriela Vazquez27.2Woodburn
10Whitney Redberg27.7Corvallis
10Lindsay Doman29.2Woodburn
9Megan King29.5Corvallis
11Katie Waldroop29.9Sprague
11Elizabeth Luh30.1Corvallis
12Nicole Chandler30.5Sprague
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Jordan Clausen30.1Sprague
12Courtney Hogan31.2Sprague
11Alexis Ault31.3Sprague
12Alexis Boothman32.2Sprague
11Tayler Blackman32.7Sprague
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Gabriela Vazquez62.2Woodburn
11Parisah Moghaddampour67.5Sprague
11Katie Waldroop68.1Sprague
11Tayler Blackman73.3Sprague
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Elena Gartner2:31Corvallis
11Hannah Cohen2:33.9Sprague
12Delane Petersen2:41.0Sprague
9Bethany Johnson2:41.4Sprague
11Danelle Finnen2:47Corvallis
12Alena Uhrig3:03.8Sprague
10Tanya Ulloa3:17.2Sprague
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Brigid Behrens5:09Corvallis
10Hannah Kuizenga5:14.6Sprague
9Alyssia Kuenzi5:16.1Sprague
12Priscilla Proch5:19Corvallis
11Hannah Cohen5:26.2Sprague
9Alissa Runyon6:11Corvallis
9Marria Shim6:14Corvallis
9Tanna Wilson6:20Corvallis
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Hannah Kuizenga12:08.3Sprague
9Alyssia Kuenzi12:42.7Sprague
9Isabel Goni-McAteer12:49Corvallis
12Delane Petersen12:53Sprague
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
10Katie Kalugin17.9Woodburn
10Sumi Maristany18.2Corvallis
11KT Ulfers18.6Corvallis
10Stefani Atkinson19.6Sprague
10Lindsey Garin20.1Sprague
12Valentina Zarkoff21.4Woodburn
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Jordan Thomas20.3Sprague
10Allison Baer20.5Sprague
9Hannah Williams22.9Sprague
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
10Katie Kalugin53.1Woodburn
10Sumi Maristany55.7Corvallis
11KT Ulfers57.3Corvallis
10Lindsey Garin58Sprague
9Jordan Thomas58.1Sprague
9Hannah Williams59Sprague
10Allison Baer59.2Sprague
10Stefani Atkinson63.2Sprague
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 53.1Corvallis
-Nicole Chandler
Katie Waldroop
Courtney Hogan
Alexis Ault
NTSprague
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
-Kate Rosen
Stefani Atkinson
Lindsey Garin
Taylor Boss
57.8Sprague
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 4:23Corvallis
-Katie Waldroop
Hannah Cohen
Bethany Johnson
Taylor Boss
4:29.2Sprague
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
-Meghan Foster
Stefani Atkinson
Jordan Clausen
Jordan Thomas
4:42.6Sprague
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
10Darien Logologo34' 7.75Sprague
10Melissa Hoonhout31'.75Sprague
9Aubreanna Yellowbird30' 4.25Sprague
1st11Michaela Armstrong30' 3.5"Corvallis
10Lindsay Doman29'11.5Woodburn
11Holland Davis29'2Sprague
3rd12Kari Vomocil27' 1.5"Corvallis
12Brittany Schuler19 91:4Sprague
10Megan Wilhite25'10.5Sprague
9Malia Berry25'2Woodburn
11Jallyn Shepherd25'1Woodburn
11Danyelle Current23' 4Sprague
10Tanya Ulloa22'4Sprague
12Baker Breana21'10.5Woodburn
12Alexis Boothman19'3 .25Sprague
9Laura Barron18'1Woodburn
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
11Michaela Armstrong98'9Corvallis
9Aubreanna Yellowbird91'8.5Sprague
12Kari Vomocil83'3Corvallis
12Jenny Harman77 7.5Sprague
11Danyelle Current76' 10.5Sprague
10Megan Wilhite67' 10Sprague
10Darien Logologo59'11Sprague
12Brittany Schuler58'9Sprague
10Tanya Ulloa55' 2Sprague
11Holland Davis51'2Sprague
11Jenni Wilt38' 9"Corvallis
9Laura Barron37'10.5Woodburn
9Sarah Courtright29'6Sprague
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1st10Rebekah Bylund39' 7"Corvallis
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
12Jenny Harman96' 1Sprague
11Holland Davis91' 3.5Sprague
1st10Whitney Redberg83'4Corvallis
2nd11Michaela Armstrong77'Corvallis
12Brittany Schuler66. 5.5Sprague
10Tasha Will60'7Woodburn
12Emelia Benavidez59'9Woodburn
10Melissa Hoonhout59'6Sprague
9Malia Berry59'3Woodburn
12Alexis Boothman50'11Sprague
9Sarah Courtright36'1Sprague
9Laura Barron29'5Woodburn
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Junior Varsity - Finals
1st12Kari Vomocil58' 8"Corvallis
2nd10Rebekah Bylund37' 9"Corvallis
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
9Kate Rosen4' 6Sprague
10Taylor Boss4' 4Sprague
11Colleen Behrens4'Corvallis
10Lindsay Doman3'8Woodburn
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
11Erin Shear7'6Corvallis
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
12Ali Emmons14'3Corvallis
10Meghan Foster13' 7Sprague
12Hannah Carey13'4Corvallis
9Kate Rosen12' 3Sprague
10Elli Vanderzander12'1Corvallis
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
9Bethany Johnson31' 0.25Sprague
12Ali Emmons30'6Corvallis
9Kate Rosen27' 3Sprague
10Elli Vanderzander26'3Corvallis
10Meghan Foster24' 6.5Sprague
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.