Athletic.net Team Results Management

Lynden, Anacortes, Squalicum

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Lynden HS, Lynden

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jake Christianson11.91aLynden
2.12Caranza Farrell11.93aAnacortes
3.12Paul Smith12.05aSqualicum
4.12Stephen Foster12.08aSqualicum
5.10Jake DeWitt12.33aLynden
12David Gaylord12.69aLynden
7.10David Holzemer13.17aAnacortes
8.10Alex Tiessen13.50aAnacortes
9.11Ben White13.81aSqualicum
10.9Ryan Xue15.13aAnacortes
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jake Christianson24.12aLynden
2.12Stephen Foster24.27aSqualicum
3.12Paul Smith25.04aSqualicum
4.12Caranza Farrell25.24aAnacortes
5.11Beau Bianchi25.61aAnacortes
6.11Daniel Codd26.17aAnacortes
7.10Garrett Burnham27.66aSqualicum
8.11Ben White28.90aSqualicum
9.9Ryan Xue32.69aAnacortes
12Jesus AguilarNTAnacortes
9Anthony StonehamNTAnacortes
9Navjot BrarNTLynden
10Sunni SchoepeNTLynden
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Blair Bomber52.21aLynden
2.11Thomas Kassa52.74aAnacortes
3.12Colby Biesheuvel52.81aLynden
4.9Thomas Miller55.30aLynden
5.9John Miller57.68aSqualicum
6.9Lucas Potes58.29aSqualicum
7.9Tim Stoneham58.90aAnacortes
8.12Micah Ledoux59.52aSqualicum
9.10Loren Bickley1:02.00aAnacortes
10.11Braxton Cox1:08.49aAnacortes
10Alex TiessenNTAnacortes
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
11Dusty Duncan50.8Lynden
12Colby Biesheuvel53.5Lynden
10Connor Anderson54.7Lynden
12Joshua Diacogiannis55.0Lynden
9Thomas Miller56.1Lynden
9Braden Fishbook58.2Lynden
10Harpreet Gill60.0Lynden
9Ben Diacogiannis63.0Lynden
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dzmitry Ryzhkou2:03.10aSqualicum
2.11Dusty Duncan2:03.40aLynden
3.12Joshua Diacogiannis2:08.00aLynden
5.11Daniel Gibson2:08.20aSqualicum
4.11Ian Palmgren2:09.60aSqualicum
6.12Brennan Smith2:10.50aSqualicum
7.12Charlie Anderson2:18.10aLynden
9Jeran Ulrich2:20.8Squalicum
8.9Anthony Stoneham2:24.30aAnacortes
9.9Ben Diacogiannis2:25.00aLynden
10.12Drew Oetgen2:27.90aSqualicum
11.10Joseph Card2:30.70aLynden
12.10Loren Bickley2:32.30aAnacortes
13.9Jacob Kuhn2:34.60aAnacortes
14.9Marty Torres2:34.70aLynden
9Victor BuenoDNSLynden
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dzmitry Ryzhkou4:40.10Squalicum
2.12Marc Fuhrmeister4:43.70Squalicum
3.12Joshua Diacogiannis4:45.80Lynden
4.12Brian Emmett4:48.00Squalicum
5.11Kole DeGolier4:49.00Squalicum
6.11David Grambo4:52.00Lynden
7.10Will Wadkins5:00.00Squalicum
8.11Hunter Bennett5:07.00Squalicum
9.12Charlie Anderson5:12.00Lynden
10.11Andrew Ewing5:20.00Squalicum
11.10Joseph Card5:31.00Lynden
12.11Braxton Cox5:53.00Anacortes
12.9Jacob Kuhn5:53.00Anacortes
14.11Aaron McCombs5:55.00Lynden
15.9Victor Bueno6:23.00Lynden
16.10Daniel Crawford6:27.00Anacortes
17.11Andrew Tan6:31.00Squalicum
9Tanner LingbloomDNSLynden
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Marc Fuhrmeister9:57.50Squalicum
2.12Brandon Jenkins10:14.30Lynden
3.11Kole DeGolier10:18.30Squalicum
4.11Daniel Gibson10:23.10Squalicum
5.11Hunter Bennett10:24.40Squalicum
6.12Brian Emmett10:25.50Squalicum
7.11David Grambo10:57.00Lynden
8.11Andrew Ewing10:58.70Squalicum
9.9Danny Martinez11:28.90Lynden
10.9Paulin Fleishman11:37.60Lynden
11.10Josh Doerksen11:41.00Lynden
12.9Tanner Lingbloom11:44.00Lynden
13.11Taylor Jones11:49.10Lynden
14.9Brandon Blake12:14.00Lynden
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Darien Ferguson19.13aAnacortes
2.9Craig Jones19.48aAnacortes
3.9Chris Archer21.95aAnacortes
4.9Kevin Diemert23.30aAnacortes
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Connor Anderson42.61aLynden
2.9Braden Fishbook44.82aLynden
3.11Darien Ferguson47.30aAnacortes
4.10Harpreet Gill47.59aLynden
5.11John White48.04aSqualicum
6.12Eric Leone48.13aLynden
7.12James No48.92aAnacortes
8.10Josh Tippins50.36aLynden
9.10James Kim51.18aAnacortes
10.9Chris Archer51.93aAnacortes
11.9Kevin Diemert57.12aAnacortes
12Joshua DiacogiannisNTLynden
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Blair Bomber
Dusty Duncan
Jake Christianson
Jake DeWitt
43.88aLynden
2.-Beau Bianchi
David Holzemer
James Kim
Alex Tiessen
48.98aAnacortes
3.-Caranza Farrell
James No
Thomas Kassa
Daniel Codd
49.39aAnacortes
4.-Relay Team 56.09aSqualicum
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Connor Anderson
Dusty Duncan
Colby Beisheuvel
Blair Bomber
3:34.22aLynden
2.-Dzmitry Ryzhkou
Brennan Smith
Will Wadkins
Ian Palmgren
3:43.03aSqualicum
3.-Thomas Miller
Joshua Diacogiannis
Ben Diacogiannis
Braden Fishbook
3:57.28aLynden
4.-Daniel Crawford
Loren Bickley
Anthony Stoneham
Tim Stoneham
4:18.47aAnacortes
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12David Gaylord42-09.00Lynden
2.11Thomas Krebs39-03.00Anacortes
3.9Jarek Jensen39-03.00Squalicum
4.11Garrett Kirschman39-00.00Squalicum
5.9Nick Majeske38-11.00Anacortes
6.11Tyler Cole36-07.00Squalicum
7.11Marcus VanVoorst36-04.00Lynden
8.11Thomas Kassa35-10.00Anacortes
9.9Josh Wireman34-07.00Anacortes
10.10Andrew Bolton33-08.50Anacortes
11.12James Allen31-05.50Lynden
12.12Joe Uhl31-02.00Anacortes
13.10Andrew Hathaway29-10.00Lynden
14.10Sam Brar29-03.50Lynden
15.11Beau Bianchi29-02.00Anacortes
16.10Junior Gaspar28-07.50Anacortes
17.9Clint Malcolm25-03.00Anacortes
18.9Richie Sentinella20-03.00Anacortes
19.10Justin Rasmussen20-02.50Lynden
9Christian AmosDNSLynden
9Danny MartinezDNSLynden
12Jordan WeeksDNSLynden
11Donovan GrattonDNSLynden
9Michael PerronDNSAnacortes
10Brad BensonDNSSqualicum
11Loren BatesDNSSqualicum
10Miles JohnsonDNSSqualicum
10Colton BenoitDNSSqualicum
10Joe RootDNSAnacortes
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.9Nick Majeske131-10Anacortes
2.11Brett Bajema128-03Lynden
3.12David Gaylord115-09Lynden
4.11Tyler Cole111-06Squalicum
5.10Andrew Bolton110-02Anacortes
6.10Josh Tippins107-09Lynden
7.10Miles Johnson103-11Squalicum
8.11Marcus VanVoorst102-09Lynden
9.9Jarek Jensen98-05Squalicum
10.10Paul Johnson92-11Anacortes
11.11Thomas Krebs92-02Anacortes
12.11Loren Bates86-07Squalicum
13.10Andrew Hathaway82-03Lynden
14.10Junior Gaspar77-11Anacortes
15.10Brad Benson76-08Squalicum
16.11Garrett Kirschman76-05Squalicum
17.12Joe Uhl71-05Anacortes
17.12James No71-05Anacortes
19.10Sam Brar71-03Lynden
20.9Josh Wireman65-04Anacortes
21.10Justin Rasmussen51-04Lynden
22.10Colton Benoit1Squalicum
9Michael PerronDNSAnacortes
9Richie SentinellaDNSAnacortes
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12David Gaylord135-00Lynden
2.10Paul Johnson132-02Anacortes
3.9Jarek Jensen131-09Squalicum
4.12Caranza Farrell123-03Anacortes
5.10Colton Benoit123-01Squalicum
6.10Connor Anderson121-01Lynden
7.10Josh Tippins115-08Lynden
8.12James Allen109-06Lynden
9.11Garrett Kirschman109-01Squalicum
10.11Tyler Cole107-08Squalicum
11.10Miles Johnson105-01Squalicum
12.11Loren Bates101-08Squalicum
13.9Nick Majeske99-00Anacortes
14.11Daniel Codd92-10Anacortes
15.11Thomas Krebs89-07Anacortes
16.10Brad Benson88-04Squalicum
17.11Beau Bianchi88-00Anacortes
18.9Tyler Oates86-09Anacortes
19.9Nathan Hackworth84-09Anacortes
20.12Eric Leone80-09Lynden
21.10Junior Gaspar78-08Anacortes
22.9Richie Sentinella59-08Anacortes
23.9Clint Malcolm58-01Anacortes
9Michael PerronDNSAnacortes
12Jesus AguilarDNSAnacortes
10Joe RootDNSAnacortes
9Danny MartinezDNSLynden
9Christian AmosDNSLynden
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Mackenzie Noyes5-08.00Squalicum
2.11Leonard Kravchenko5-06.00Squalicum
3.10Sunni Schoepe5-04.00Lynden
4.9Christian Amos5-00.00Lynden
5.12James No4-08.00Anacortes
10Alex TiessenDNSAnacortes
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nate Miller12-06.00Squalicum
2.11Kyle Jones11-00.00Anacortes
3.9Craig Jones10-06.00Anacortes
4.9Michael Kim8-06.00Anacortes
5.10David Holzemer8-00.00Anacortes
6.9Nathan Hackworth7-00.00Anacortes
9Tyler OatesNHAnacortes
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Thomas Kassa19-08.50Anacortes
2.11Leonard Kravchenko18-08.50Squalicum
3.10Jake DeWitt18-01.50Lynden
4.11Brett Bajema17-10.50Lynden
5.12Micah Ledoux16-09.00Squalicum
6.10Garrett Burnham16-04.50Squalicum
7.9Michael Kim16-02.00Anacortes
8.10David Holzemer16-01.00Anacortes
9.10James Kim15-05.00Anacortes
9.12Zach Victor15-05.00Squalicum
9.10Harpreet Gill15-05.00Lynden
12.11Kyle Jones15-03.00Anacortes
10Travis KurtzDNSSqualicum
9Ryan XueDNSAnacortes
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Brett Bajema42-01.50Lynden
2.11Leonard Kravchenko40-06.00Squalicum
3.10Travis Kurtz38-00.00Squalicum
4.10James Kim36-07.50Anacortes
5.10Sunni Schoepe36-02.00Lynden
6.10Jake DeWitt35-07.00Lynden
7.12Zach Victor35-01.50Squalicum
8.9Michael Kim34-10.00Anacortes
9.9Chris Archer33-11.50Anacortes
10.9Christian Amos32-07.00Lynden
11.11Daniel Codd31-10.00Anacortes
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Tyler Calles13.90aAnacortes
2.9Catherine Miles14.19aAnacortes
3.10Elana Knutzen14.30aLynden
4.12Sophie Curl14.41aSqualicum
4.10Britt Espe14.41aAnacortes
6.9Sheila Barton14.68aSqualicum
7.9Brenna Aschim14.83aAnacortes
8.9Ikjot Gill14.87aLynden
9.9Kerilyn Fike14.98aAnacortes
10.9Jasper Sortun15.21aAnacortes
11.10Jordan Hommes15.71aLynden
12.9Amber Paszkowski15.84aAnacortes
13.9Megan Abundis15.89aLynden
9Mariah MapesoNTAnacortes
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Sophie Curl28.71aSqualicum
2.10Elana Knutzen29.21aLynden
3.11Keidy Guillen29.33aAnacortes
4.11Tyler Calles29.42aAnacortes
5.12Jorgina Moore29.46aAnacortes
6.9Molly Rider29.71aSqualicum
7.9Hannah MacDonald29.79aLynden
8.12Ariel Madden30.01aAnacortes
9.9Sheila Barton30.06aSqualicum
10.9Jessica Littlefield30.65aLynden
11.11Joanna Hildebrand30.70aLynden
12.9Ikjot Gill30.72aLynden
13.9Jasper Sortun31.42aAnacortes
14.9Megan Abundis32.04aLynden
15.10Jordan Hommes32.40aLynden
16.9Catrina Pelletier33.12aAnacortes
17.10Sarah Bosch34.59aLynden
9Mariah MapesoNTAnacortes
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Molly Rider1:03.90aSqualicum
2.10Britt Espe1:07.44aAnacortes
3.9Taryn Vis1:09.15aLynden
4.12Jessica Small1:09.44aLynden
5.11Ashley Geleynse1:12.67aLynden
9Catrina PelletierNTAnacortes
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
11Sonize Bosman63.7Lynden
11Beverly Quintanar64.0Lynden
9Amber Stokes65.0Lynden
10Michelle Bruncks66.8Lynden
10Leah VanderGriend69.7Lynden
12Jessica Small70.2Lynden
11Joanna Hildebrand70.6Lynden
11Grace Adams71.5Lynden
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Amber Stokes2:30.90aLynden
2.10Jessica Wallace2:34.40aSqualicum
3.9Terrah Romano2:36.00aAnacortes
4.12Gylany Crossman2:38.50aSqualicum
5.11Beverly Quintanar2:42.60aLynden
6.11Sonize Bosman2:42.90aLynden
7.10Leah VanderGriend2:43.90aLynden
8.9Alisha Wilde2:53.40aLynden
9.9Alexis Chandler3:00.30aAnacortes
10.12Carlota Perez-Herred3:09.60aAnacortes
11.9Rachel Dailey3:15.00aAnacortes
12.9Sydney Santiago3:17.00aAnacortes
13.10Caroline Crawford3:24.40aAnacortes
14.11Alex Tews3:44.30aLynden
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Nikole Barber5:52.10Squalicum
2.10Tyler Franzen5:56.20Squalicum
3.10Sirre Radtke6:13.00Squalicum
4.9Erin Oefelein6:27.00Anacortes
5.9Alisha Wilde6:35.00Lynden
6.9Alexis Chandler6:43.00Anacortes
7.12Carlota Perez-Herred6:45.00Anacortes
8.9Caroline Masters6:47.00Anacortes
9.11Kelly Lam6:55.00Lynden
10.9Danea Neal7:01.00Lynden
11.9Sydney Santiago7:02.00Anacortes
9Rachel Dailey7:04.00Anacortes
12.12Tiffany Bickley7:19.00Anacortes
13.10Caroline Crawford7:26.00Anacortes
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Karla Witte12:41.50Lynden
2.10Tyler Franzen12:53.00Squalicum
3.12Gylany Crossman12:53.50Squalicum
4.11Hannah VanZanten13:04.00Lynden
5.11Nikole Barber13:30.50Squalicum
6.9Caroline Masters15:02.00Anacortes
7.12Tiffany Bickley16:58.00Anacortes
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jorgina Moore18.05aAnacortes
2.9Mariel McCown18.70aAnacortes
3.12Anna Berentson19.30aAnacortes
4.11Kristen Gunderson19.57aSqualicum
5.12Kelsey Swinburnson19.86aLynden
6.9Jessica Littlefield21.19aLynden
7.11Emily Plata22.66aLynden
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jorgina Moore51.33aAnacortes
2.10Michelle Bruncks51.53aLynden
3.11Maren Hanson53.16aAnacortes
4.12Anna Berentson54.31aAnacortes
5.11Kristen Gunderson54.95aSqualicum
6.11Grace Adams57.28aLynden
7.11Emily Plata1:00.47aLynden
8.9Catrina Pelletier1:25.89aAnacortes
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Elana Knutzen
Beverly Quintanar
Sonize Bosman
Hannah MacDonald
53.38aLynden
2.-Tyler Calles
Anna Berentson
Maren Hanson
Ariel Madden
54.62aAnacortes
3.-Megan Abundis
Ikjot Gill
Jessica Littlefield
Taryn Vis
56.62aLynden
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:52.58aSqualicum
2.-Elana Knutzen
Taryn Vis
Joanna Hildebrand
Hannah MacDonald
1:56.12aLynden
3.-Brenna Aschim
Jasper Sortun
Kerilyn Fike
Mariel McCown
1:00.42aAnacortes
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Sophie Curl
Jessica Wallace
Molly Rider
Anna Taylor
4:16.67aSqualicum
2.-Amber Stokes
Michelle Bruncks
Sonize Bosman
Beverly Quintanar
4:19.93aLynden
3.-Ariel Madden
Maren Hanson
Keidy Guillen
Rachel Dailey
4:25.70aAnacortes
4.-Leah VanderGriend
Joanna Hildebrand
Jessica Small
Grace Adams
4:42.18aLynden
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jessica Straight29-10.00Anacortes
2.12Jorgina Moore29-04.00Anacortes
3.9Shannon DeLappe28-07.00Lynden
4.9Amber Paszkowski28-02.00Anacortes
5.10Juilanne Seely26-01.00Lynden
6.9Sarrah VanZanten25-10.00Lynden
7.9Sarah Scharf24-10.00Squalicum
8.9Breanna Shaw23-04.00Squalicum
9.11Monica Kohl21-09.50Anacortes
10.9Marissa Veliz21-08.00Lynden
11.9Naomi MacDonald21-07.50Lynden
12.11Courtney Oostra21-03.00Lynden
13.9Ailesh Barcus20-01.00Anacortes
14.12Amanda West19-07.50Lynden
15.9Kayla VanVoorst19-06.00Lynden
10Jordan HommesDNSLynden
9Tia CollinsDNSLynden
9Megan AbundisDNSLynden
11Grace AdamsDNSLynden
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jessica Straight93-02Anacortes
2.11Keidy Guillen86-05Anacortes
3.9Shannon DeLappe83-01Lynden
4.10Juilanne Seely76-06Lynden
5.9Sarah Scharf71-09Squalicum
6.10Maddy Berentson68-08Anacortes
7.9Breanna Shaw63-00Squalicum
8.11Monica Kohl60-00Anacortes
9.9Amber Paszkowski57-09Anacortes
10.9Ailesh Barcus48-10Anacortes
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jessica Straight102-08Anacortes
2.10Maddy Berentson81-04Anacortes
3.10Julie Seldal79-05Squalicum
4.12Amanda West74-04Lynden
5.10Juilanne Seely70-08Lynden
6.9Kendle Smithee70-01Anacortes
7.9Deanna Kohl69-00Anacortes
8.9Sarah Scharf68-05Squalicum
9.9Marissa Veliz65-06Lynden
10.9Breanna Shaw62-04Squalicum
11.9Ailesh Barcus55-10Anacortes
12.9Sarrah VanZanten55-06Lynden
13.11Kristen Gunderson53-06Squalicum
14.9Kayla VanVoorst52-06Lynden
15.11Courtney Oostra36-11Lynden
9Tia CollinsNDLynden
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Kendle Smithee5'0Anacortes
2.10Michelle Bruncks4-10.00Lynden
3.12Kyrstin Allison4-10.00Squalicum
4.12Ariel Madden4-06.00Anacortes
9Deanna KohlDNSAnacortes
9Mariah MapesoDNSAnacortes
9Catrina PelletierDNSAnacortes
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Cheyenna Pinley10-00.00Squalicum
2.9Anna Taylor8-00.00Squalicum
2.11Katie Wilson8-00.00Squalicum
4.12Tia Herdman7-00.00Squalicum
5.9Terrah Romano6-06.00Anacortes
6.9Deanna Kohl6-00.00Anacortes
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Catherine Miles14-09.50Anacortes
2.10Julie Seldal14-02.00Squalicum
3.9Hannah MacDonald13-07.50Lynden
4.9Brenna Aschim13-06.00Anacortes
5.9Mariel McCown12-07.50Anacortes
6.10Britt Espe12-01.00Anacortes
7.9Naomi MacDonald11-11.00Lynden
8.9Deanna Kohl11-07.00Anacortes
9.9Megan Abundis10-07.50Lynden
10.10Sarah Bosch10-05.00Lynden
10Jordan HommesSCRLynden
9Ikjot GillSCRLynden
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Catherine Miles31-04.50Anacortes
2.10Julie Seldal29-02.50Squalicum
3.11Tyler Calles29-02.00Anacortes
4.9Kendle Smithee28-09.50Anacortes
5.9Mariel McCown27-11.00Anacortes
5.9Naomi MacDonald27-11.00Lynden
9Catrina PelletierDNSAnacortes
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.