Team Results Management

Meet Info

Div1: TAPPS 3A or smallerDiv2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

Mens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.12Young Sun Bohle11.94aBaytown Christian
2.11Sean Bell12.09aHouston Christian
3.11John Haier12.16aHouston Christian
4.9Devante Arroyo12.54aLutheran-North
5.9Trevor Dickson12.95aLutheran-North
6.9Hector Lopez12.97aWallis Brazos
7.10Scott Ordeneaux13.02aCypress Christian
8.9Adrien Kuiatse13.02aFort Bend Christian ...
9.11Chad Steiger13.07aFamily Christian
10.10Mason Kelly13.17aCypress Christian
11.10John Mora13.28aWallis Brazos
12.10Philo Agaybi13.30aFamily Christian
13.10Taylor Brown13.34aCypress Christian
14.12Vu Lam13.57aBaytown Christian
15.9Brandon Connelly13.67aLutheran-North
16.11Michael Derbyshire13.75aEmery/Weiner
17.9Addison Gross13.85aFamily Christian
18.9Chris Pistorius14.22aFort Bend Christian ...
19.10Andre Leger14.28aProvidence Classical
20.10Luis Molina14.29aEmery/Weiner
21.9Adam Finkelman15.04aEmery/Weiner
 

100 Meters  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.12Lloyd Wade11.32aLutheran-North
2.11Andrew Luna11.42aWallis Brazos
3.11Lorenzo Dolphus11.44aHouston Bellaire
4.9Chimbuzo Onwuzuruke11.46aHouston Sharpstown
5.11Xitong Wu11.56aHouston Bellaire
6.11Taylor Jolly11.62aHouston Christian
7.11Chris Hensley11.65aHouston Bellaire
8.10Kolby Griffin11.70aSt Pius X
9.10Justin Lee11.71aLutheran-North
10.-Frank Garner11.73aHitchcock
11.10Zac Patterson11.76aConcordia Lutheran
12.12Brian Franshaw11.77aSecond Baptist
13.11Kanavis Wright11.79aHouston Spring Woods
14.12Ambrose Amin11.83aSt Thomas
15.11Malcolm Debose11.86aHouston Spring Woods
16.11Greg Thorton11.88aHouston Sharpstown
17.9Matthew Matlock11.90aLutheran-North
18.-Garrett Govan11.96aHouston Spring Woods
19.11Amon Allouache12.06aSt Thomas
20.10Nick Jones12.07aSecond Baptist
21.-Scottie Williams12.36aHitchcock
22.11Foster Rigsby12.37aFort Bend Christian ...
23.12Austin Williams12.43aSt Thomas
24.10Chad Bell12.56aWestbury Christian
25.11Josh Cradit12.57aFort Bend Christian ...
26.12Travis Peters12.61aHouston Math Science...
27.-Jamarcus McCardell12.78aHitchcock
28.12Tavares Silas12.81aHouston Math Science...
29.11Marcus Bell13.00aWestbury Christian
30.-Brent Peavy13.84aSt Pius X
31.9Garrick Johnson14.62aSt Pius X
 

200 Meters  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.12Young Sun Bohle24.83aBaytown Christian
2.12Patrick Neville25.20aFaith West Academy
3.10Jonathan Mason25.70aCypress Christian
4.9Barnabas Odeyomi26.77aCypress Christian
5.11Forrest Long26.91aProvidence Classical
6.9Devante Arroyo27.44aLutheran-North
7.10Mason Kelly27.46aCypress Christian
8.11Connor VanSteenberg27.52aCovenant Christian
9.9Hector Lopez27.56aWallis Brazos
10.11Chad Steiger27.71aFamily Christian
11.10Philo Agaybi27.76aFamily Christian
12.11Joel Jones28.26aCovenant Christian
13.9Brandon Connelly29.14aLutheran-North
14.11Michael Derbyshire29.78aEmery/Weiner
15.10Andre Leger29.88aProvidence Classical
16.9Chris Pistorius29.93aFort Bend Christian ...
17.11Austin Smith31.78aProvidence Classical
18.11Hayden Lambert33.46aCovenant Christian
10John MoraNTWallis Brazos
11Donald MatthewsNTWallis Brazos
 

200 Meters  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.12Lloyd Wade23.41aLutheran-North
2.12Christian Broussard23.55aWestbury Christian
3.11Max Birdon23.65aHouston Bellaire
4.9Dovovan O'Conner23.73aHouston Bellaire
5.12John Reed24.02aSt Thomas
6.10Christian Dolphus24.10aHouston Bellaire
7.10Justin Lee24.16aLutheran-North
8.11Fortune Nnaji24.20aSt Thomas
9.11Vernon Chevis24.30aHouston Sharpstown
10.12Wes Kennedy24.36aFort Bend Christian ...
11.10Kolby Griffin24.40aSt Pius X
12.9Terrence Bohanna24.45aHouston Sharpstown
13.11Malcolm Debose24.54aHouston Spring Woods
14.12Joseph Davis24.65aHouston Sharpstown
15.12Alex Green24.79aWallis Brazos
16.10Jonathan Ong24.98aSt John's
17.9Matthew Matlock25.05aLutheran-North
18.10Graham Eldridge25.20aAwty International
19.11Kanavis Wright25.22aHouston Spring Woods
20.11Seth Hackett25.23aSecond Baptist
20.11Townsend Hook25.23aHouston Christian
22.11Clemente Jardin25.23aAwty International
23.-Garrett Govan25.25aHouston Spring Woods
24.11Josh Cradit25.43aFort Bend Christian ...
25.-Jamarcus McCardell25.52aHitchcock
26.-Blaine Shawaker25.60aConcordia Lutheran
27.-Frank Garner25.63aHitchcock
28.10Aaron Boyd25.88aWestbury Christian
29.9Luis Mejia27.33aSt John's
30.-Morgan Howard27.38aHitchcock
31.10Josh Wood27.89aFort Bend Christian ...
32.11Drake Rios29.29aWallis Brazos
 

400 Meters  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.12Nathan Long57.66aFaith West Academy
2.10Bradley Abbott58.03aCovenant Christian
3.11Kevin Hatrick58.18aLutheran-North
4.11Kazune Tamura59.60aAwty International
5.10Zach Smith59.75aEmery/Weiner
6.12Teddy Huizinga1:01.03aProvidence Classical
7.10Alex Sacks1:03.33aEmery/Weiner
8.10Nathan Bolo1:03.93aFamily Christian
9.10Emmet Brown1:04.64aFamily Christian
10.9Seth Fox1:04.73aCovenant Christian
11.9Byron Rideau1:05.49aFamily Christian
12.12Patrick Neville1:07.14aFaith West Academy
13.9Zach Finger1:08.89aHouston Christian
10Alex Del CantoNTFaith West Academy
9Curtis HarrrellNTHouston KIPP
10Carter PostNTProvidence Classical
11Nathan WhiteNTProvidence Classical
10Taylor BrownNTCypress Christian
10Scott OrdeneauxNTCypress Christian
10Jonathan GoldbergNTEmery/Weiner
10Sceeter RedusNTBaytown Christian
 

400 Meters  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.11Lorenzo Dolphus51.58aHouston Bellaire
2.12Anthony Whitaker52.38aHouston Christian
3.12Antoine Jackson52.55aWallis Brazos
4.9Chris Wilson52.56aHouston Sharpstown
5.12Jonathan Magiera53.32aHouston Christian
6.-Jairo Razo53.86aHouston Spring Woods
7.11Cameron Thomas54.23aWestbury Christian
8.11Caleb Runge54.69aLutheran-North
9.11John Watts55.74aHouston Bellaire
10.10Taylor Colwell55.97aConcordia Lutheran
11.-Kohl Filer56.84aHitchcock
12.11Gawain Ganz57.19aAwty International
13.11Tyler Sedillo57.52aSt Thomas
14.11Jesus Martinez58.16aWallis Brazos
15.9Jonathan Bonem58.20aHouston Bellaire
16.11Bastien Deschamp58.43aAwty International
17.-Shawn Fajkus58.51aHitchcock
18.9Joshua Alexander58.58aHouston Sharpstown
19.11Bralen Chinn58.60aLutheran-North
20.9Frank Vanburen58.76aHouston Sharpstown
21.-Frank Garner1:00.56aHitchcock
22.11Brandon Leake1:01.56aSt Thomas
23.11Marcus Bell1:02.55aWestbury Christian
24.10Elijah Fitzgerald1:04.09aSt Pius X
25.9John Alford1:04.70aWallis Brazos
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

10Jonathan Ong56.0St John's
12Lukmon Babajide56.9St John's
12Travis Foxhall57.3St John's
10Jonathan Ong57.5St John's
11Bowden Kelly59.3St John's
 

800 Meters  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.9Tarik Tyler2:13.41Houston KIPP
2.9Vincent Rignol2:17.98Awty International
3.12Chris Caldwell2:21.46Providence Classical
4.11Nathan White2:27.68Providence Classical
5.11Jonathan Bitgood2:31.09Covenant Christian
9Addison GrossNTFamily Christian
9Jonathan MathisNTFamily Christian
9Ashley KesselNTEmery/Weiner
10Alex Del CantoNTFaith West Academy
10Yoshi VenegasNTHouston KIPP
9Lee FriedmanNTEmery/Weiner
9Francisco SantaroseNTFaith West Academy
9Alex FriedmanNTEmery/Weiner
10Nathan BoloNTFamily Christian
10Sceeter RedusNTBaytown Christian
9Seth FoxNTCovenant Christian
11Robert LewisNTProvidence Classical
10Gary MontoyaNTHouston KIPP
11Martin DorelNTAwty International
 

800 Meters  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.-Jairo Razo2:04.02Houston Spring Woods
2.11Brandon Young2:07.36Houston Sharpstown
3.11Thomas Garnier2:08.67Awty International
4.10Michael Sunja2:08.91Houston Bellaire
5.12Gabriel Gonzalez2:10.16Wallis Brazos
6.10Bradley Albineda2:10.62Lutheran-North
7.11Will Bonn2:11.51St Thomas
9.11Sasha Ramirez2:11.92Awty International
10.12Thomas Galloway2:13.35Houston Math Science...
11.12Juan Ortiz2:14.91Houston Math Science...
12.11Josh Hoelker2:16.28St Thomas
10Tobe Mokolo2:22.00Westbury Christian
11Ashton Fontenot2:30.00Westbury Christian
10Gavin Peterkin2:31.3St John's
10Jonathan Schulz2:31.6St John's
11Luke Aschermann2:37.00Westbury Christian
9Mory KabaNTHouston Sharpstown
-Alec KemnitzNTLutheran-North
10Elijah FitzgeraldNTSt Pius X
9David WolfNTSt Pius X
9Donte BreauxNTSt Pius X
10Chaz PustejovskyNTLutheran-North
10Sebastian MiralesNTHouston Math Science...
12Stephan GabillardNTAwty International
10Taylor ColwellNTConcordia Lutheran
10Zach WeissNTFort Bend Christian ...
11Jorden LehrmannNTConcordia Lutheran
9Brandon FugateNTFort Bend Christian ...
9Dovovan O'ConnerNTHouston Bellaire
11Malcolm RichardsonNTHouston Bellaire
-Mario SalazarNTHouston Spring Woods
-Shawn FajkusNTHitchcock
-Ellis RichardsonNTHitchcock
-Matthew WilliamsNTHitchcock
 

800 Meters - Relay Split  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

9Mitch Torczon2:29.4St John's
 

1200 Meters - Relay Split  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

10Derek Fossi3:49.4St John's
 

1600 Meters  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.9Tarik Tyler5:07.65Houston KIPP
2.9Vincent Rignol5:09.01Awty International
3.11Martin Dorel5:16.06Awty International
4.9Maxwell Brown5:44.34Houston Christian
5.10Michael Cook5:46.61Houston KIPP
6.10Trevor Johnson5:47.02Houston Christian
10Alex MeechamNTAwty International
9Dexter PhillipNTBaytown Christian
9DeFranklin TaylorNTCypress Christian
10Cody FranklinNTCypress Christian
10Nolan HardemanNTFamily Christian
9Mark DriscollNTHouston Christian
9Francisco SantaroseNTFaith West Academy
10Matt NormanNTProvidence Classical
11Matt BreedingNTProvidence Classical
11Austin SmithNTProvidence Classical
11Jonathan BitgoodNTCovenant Christian
10Joshua HayesNTCovenant Christian
-Mark RodriguezNTHouston KIPP
 

1600 Meters  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.12Carlos Falcon4:42.54St John's
2.10John Cantu4:49.89St Thomas
3.12Mickey Cuarezma4:52.20Houston Bellaire
4.11Thomas Garnier4:52.69Awty International
5.9Abbabiya Simbassa4:53.53Houston Sharpstown
6.10Walter Mata4:57.12Houston Spring Woods
10Nicholas Hall5:20.00Westbury Christian
9Alex BarrettNTHouston Christian
11Jorden LehrmannNTConcordia Lutheran
10Logan ElliottNTSt John's
9Christopher MosserNTHouston Christian
9Fred MuellerNTSt Pius X
11Victor Jung-YangNTFort Bend Christian ...
12Conrad PomrenkeNTHouston Christian
10John KurtzNTFort Bend Christian ...
9David WolfNTSt Pius X
10Chaz PustejovskyNTLutheran-North
12Eric ThormaehlenNTWallis Brazos
11Jacob HillNTWallis Brazos
10Talila TollaNTHouston Sharpstown
11Brandon YoungNTHouston Sharpstown
11Elvan YoungNTWestbury Christian
10Beau JohnsonNTLutheran-North
11Jake D'EramoNTSt Pius X
10Remy SutherlandNTAwty International
12Amanuel BelayNTHouston Bellaire
11Quinn OshaNTAwty International
11Dylan CoxNTHouston Bellaire
10Derek FossiNTSt John's
11Mosses RomoNTWallis Brazos
-Mario SalazarNTHouston Spring Woods
-Ellis RichardsonNTHitchcock
-Jairo RazoNTHouston Spring Woods
 

1600 Meters - Relay Split  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

12Carlos Falcon4:37.6St John's
 

3200 Meters  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.11Caleb Franzmann11:42.70Providence Classical
2.10Joshua Hayes11:47.57Covenant Christian
3.10Michael Cook12:43.81Houston KIPP
4.10Nolan Hardeman12:59.67Family Christian
5.11Austin Smith13:15.20Providence Classical
6.9Dexter Phillip13:22.28Baytown Christian
7.10Chris Barrett13:29.21Houston Christian
8.9Trevor Lauten13:32.57St Pius X
9.10Cody Franklin14:14.48Cypress Christian
10.9DeFranklin Taylor14:21.35Cypress Christian
11.10Carter Post15:11.32Providence Classical
 

3200 Meters  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.10Remy Sutherland10:25.66Awty International
2.9Abbabiya Simbassa10:30.49Houston Sharpstown
3.12Mickey Cuarezma10:33.85Houston Bellaire
4.11Sasha Ramirez10:44.58Awty International
5.12Eric Thormaehlen10:55.45Wallis Brazos
6.11Dylan Cox11:01.90Houston Bellaire
7.11Philip Davis11:07.90Houston Bellaire
8.11Jake D'Eramo11:08.91St Pius X
9.10Nicholas Hall11:20.80Westbury Christian
10.11Jacob Hill11:34.54Wallis Brazos
11.9Christopher Mosser11:38.43Houston Christian
12.10John Thomas Gaden12:10.83St Thomas
13.9Fred Mueller12:15.77St Pius X
14.11David Nuno12:24.89Houston Math Science...
15.10Joe Martinez12:27.80St John's
16.9Justin Keeling12:51.81St John's
17.10Stephen Skrovanek12:59.60St Thomas
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.12Brandon Washington16.35aFaith West Academy
2.11Ryan Rachal18.05aFaith West Academy
3.12Jacob Tannenbaum19.55aEmery/Weiner
4.10E.J. Gomez21.42aFaith West Academy
5.9Michael McColloch21.77aHouston Christian
9Joshua MoraNTWallis Brazos
9Byron RideauNTFamily Christian
9Jamar HawkinsNTHouston KIPP
9Gabriel De la FuenteNTFamily Christian
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.12Travis Foxhall17.08aSt John's
2.12Lukmon Babajide17.13aSt John's
4.11Jacob Schwartz17.30aWallis Brazos
4.11Bowden Kelly18.03aSt John's
5.11A.J. Borchelt18.03aConcordia Lutheran
7.9Aaron Russell18.93aSt Pius X
8.12Josh Christian19.57aConcordia Lutheran
8.11Victor Jung-Yang19.75aFort Bend Christian ...
9.-Morgan Howard19.76aHitchcock
10.10Ladgie Zotyka20.07aWallis Brazos
11.10Thomas Richardson20.16aAwty International
12.11Jimmy Evans20.22aHouston Sharpstown
13.11Matthew Manriquez20.59aLutheran-North
14.11Jared Sandlin20.97aFort Bend Christian ...
14.-Matthew Williams20.97aHitchcock
16.12James Jamison21.02aWallis Brazos
17.9Michael Cady21.02aSt Thomas
18.12Channing Williford21.32aHouston Christian
18.11Walter Barreda21.32aHouston Sharpstown
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.12Brandon Washington46.63aFaith West Academy
2.12Jacob Tannenbaum48.85aEmery/Weiner
3.9Jamar Hawkins49.97aHouston KIPP
4.10Nolan Hardeman50.20aFamily Christian
5.9Joshua Mora50.34aWallis Brazos
6.9Jonathan Mathis53.52aFamily Christian
7.9Michael McColloch54.47aHouston Christian
8.10E.J. Gomez56.66aFaith West Academy
9.11Austin Smith59.65aProvidence Classical
10.9Gabriel De la Fuente1:04.99aFamily Christian
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.12Oliver Clawson42.95aHouston Christian
2.11Jimmy Evans43.58aHouston Sharpstown
3.12Lukmon Babajide45.25aSt John's
4.12Chris Chomer45.45aSt Thomas
5.10Chase Millis46.65aFort Bend Christian ...
6.12Travis Foxhall46.80aSt John's
7.12Josh Christian47.37aConcordia Lutheran
8.10Ladgie Zotyka48.24aWallis Brazos
9.11Matthew Manriquez49.30aLutheran-North
10.11A.J. Borchelt49.39aConcordia Lutheran
11.10Thomas Richardson50.02aAwty International
12.9Aaron Russell50.24aSt Pius X
13.9Michael Cady50.32aSt Thomas
14.11Victor Jung-Yang50.54aFort Bend Christian ...
15.9Sam Jamison50.83aSt John's
16.11Cody Bouche55.13aConcordia Lutheran
17.11Jared Sandlin55.96aFort Bend Christian ...
 

4x100 Relay  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.-Philo Agaybi
Chad Steiger
Ryan Thomas
Emmet Brown
50.47aFamily Christian
2.-Sean Bell
Sam Herbert
John Haier
Zach Finger
50.53aHouston Christian
3.-Devante Arroyo
Brandon Connelly
Damian Sullivan
Trevor Dickson
50.58aLutheran-North
 

4x100 Relay  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.-Joshua Johnson
Andrew Luna
Antoine Jackson
Cedric Jones
43.94aWallis Brazos
2.-Justin Lee
Lloyd Wade
Matthew Mattlock
Marquis Fruge
44.77aLutheran-North
3.-Oliver Clawson
Jonathan Magiera
Taylor Jolly
Anthony Whitaker
44.85aHouston Christian
4.-Brandon Smith
Joshua Alexander
Vernon Chevis
Darnell Anderson
45.08aHouston Sharpstown
5.-Christian Dolphus
Chris Hensley
Max Birdon
Blake Thompson
45.15aHouston Bellaire
-Wayne Beadle
Richard Glenn
Cameron Thomas
Chad Bell
45.23aWestbury Christian
6.-Blaine Shawaker
Josh Bartholomew
Zac Patterson
Kenny Zoeller
45.75aConcordia Lutheran
7.-Dominque Washington
Marquise Christian
Darren Thomas
Jose Sanchez
46.23aHouston Math Science...
8.-Scottie Williams
Roderick Gilmore
Darius Dotson
Jamarcus McCardell
46.42aHitchcock
9.-Carl Thomas
Chase Millis
Dylan Nelson
Foster Rigsby
48.79aFort Bend Christian ...
-Brian Franshaw
Nick Jones
Seth Hackett
Adam Hammer
55.69aSecond Baptist
 

4x200 Relay  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.-Patrick Neville
E.J. Gomez
Nathan Long
Ryan Rachal
1:42.92Faith West Academy
2.-Chris Caldwell
Teddy Huizinga
Caleb Franzmann
Forrest Long
1:43.61Providence Classical
3.-Bradley Abbott
Joel Jones
Conner VanSteenberg
Travis Wilson
1:47.28Covenant Christian
4.9Adrien Kuiatse
Damian May
Sam Thompson
Chris Pistorius
1:50.68Fort Bend Christian ...
 

4x200 Relay  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.-Keylon Lasalle
Cullen Wallace
Darnell Anderson
Vernon Chevis
1:33.08aHouston Sharpstown
2.-Christian Dolphus
Max Birdon
Chris Hensley
Blake Thompson
1:33.45aHouston Bellaire
3.-Keenan Chargois
John Reed
Fortune Nnaji
Stephen Kelly
1:34.12aSt Thomas
4.-Justin Lee
Lloyd Wade
Caleb Runge
Matthew Mattlock
1:34.17aLutheran-North
5.-Wayne Beadle
Richard Glenn
Kevin Perry
Christian Broussard
1:34.49aWestbury Christian
6.-Andrew Luna
Walter Lopez
Alex Green
Cedric Jones
1:35.67aWallis Brazos
7.-Blaine Shawaker
Josh Bartholomew
Zac Patterson
Kenny Zoeller
1:38.00aConcordia Lutheran
8.-Scottie Williams
Roderick Gilmore
Darius Dotson
Jamarcus McCardell
1:40.39aHitchcock
9.-Brian Franshaw
Nick Jones
Adam Hammer
Seth Hackett
1:41.06aSecond Baptist
10.-Carl Thomas
Zach Weiss
Dylan Nelson
Josh Cradit
1:42.49aFort Bend Christian ...
11.-Luis Mejia
Sam Jamison
Patrick Flam
Jonathan Bradford
1:43.89aSt John's
 

4x400 Relay  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.-Patrick Neville
Alex Del Canto
Nathan Long
Brandon Washington
3:50.97Faith West Academy
2.-Chris Caldwell
Andre Leger
Nathan White
Matt Norman
3:59.40Providence Classical
3.-DJ Derrick
Joel Gonzales
Curtis Harrrell
Brian Scroggins
4:00.25Houston KIPP
 

4x400 Relay  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.-Joseph Davis
Jimmy Evans
Keylon Lasalle
John Gibson
3:30.83Houston Sharpstown
2.-Oliver Clawson
Andy Jameson
Jonathan Magiera
Anthony Whitaker
3:34.00Houston Christian
3.-Carl Thomas
Chase Millis
Zach Weiss
Wes Kennedy
3:38.80Fort Bend Christian ...
4.-Relay Team 3:39.02St Thomas
5.-Blake Thompson
John Watts
Malcolm Perrin
Michael Sunja
3:42.17Houston Bellaire
6.-Bastien Deschamp
Clemente Jardin
Graham Eldridge
Stephan Gabillard
3:47.93Awty International
7.-Bowden Kelly
Travis Foxhall
Lukmon Babajide
Jonathan Ong
3:50.08St John's
8.-Kenny Zoeller
Josh Christian
Taylor Colwell
Zach Seldenrust
3:50.27Concordia Lutheran
9.-Bradley Albineda
Bralen Chinn
Matthew Manriquez
Caleb Runge
3:54.56Lutheran-North
10.-Roderick Gilmore
Shawn Fajkus
Kohl Filer
Ellis Richardson
4:05.98Hitchcock
-Christian Broussard
Cameron Thomas
Kevin Perry
Richard Glenn
DQWestbury Christian
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.-Brian Scroggins
Luis Garza
Tarik Tyler
Edgar Sanchez
13:30.14Houston KIPP
2.-Alex Chaves
Trevor Johnson
Anthony Farfan
Max Brown
14:08.09Houston Christian
3.-Bradley Abbott
Joshua Hayes
Jonathan Bitgood
Seth Fox
14:24.72Covenant Christian
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.-John Cantu
Will Bonn
Michael Cohen
Josh Hoelker
11:43.45St Thomas
2.-Amanuel Belay
Blake Thompson
Stefan Stankovic
Michael Sunja
11:49.59Houston Bellaire
3.-Derek Fossi
Jonathan Ong
Mitch Torczon
Carlos Falcon
11:54.02St John's
4.-Conrad Pomrenke
Alex Barrett
Andy Jameson
Taylor Jolly
12:18.94Houston Christian
5.-Jesus Martinez
Eric Thormaehlen
Gabriel Gonzalez
Mosses Romo
12:28.92Wallis Brazos
6.-Jose Escobar
Brandon Young
Abdurhman Kurdi
Abbabiya Simbassa
12:56.76Houston Sharpstown
7.-Ashton Fontenot
Marcus Bell
Luke Aschermann
Elvan Young
13:28.80Westbury Christian
8.-John Kurtz
Sam Thompson
Brandon Fugate
Victor Jung-Yang
13:32.32Fort Bend Christian ...
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.11Patrick Vry36-01.00Houston Christian
2.10Kai Ordonio33-02.50Family Christian
3.11Travis Wilson32-04.00Covenant Christian
4.12Patrick Neville31-09.50Faith West Academy
5.11Connor VanSteenberg29-11.75Covenant Christian
6.10Chris Tutunjian29-11.00Houston Christian
7.10Mason McCollum29-05.50Cypress Christian
8.12Vu Lam28-11.00Baytown Christian
9.9Edmundo Aguero28-02.50Wallis Brazos
10.10Jesse Harper28-01.00Lutheran-North
11.10Austin Potts27-08.00Lutheran-North
12.10Brandon Cantu27-07.00Wallis Brazos
13.8Michael Annicchiarico25-02.00Houston KIPP
14.10Harrison Ryan23-11.00Providence Classical
15.12Austin Catlett23-01.00Faith West Academy
16.8Rolando Gomez22-07.50Houston KIPP
17.10Andre Leger22-07.00Providence Classical
18.9Caleb King20-02.00Family Christian
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.9Roman Rodriguez51-09.00Houston Spring Woods
2.11Da'Ondr Henderson49-07.00Houston Spring Woods
3.12Alec Roberts46-01.50Concordia Lutheran
4.12Justin Lehrmann44-05.00Concordia Lutheran
5.11Jarrick Jack38-05.00Westbury Christian
6.9Kamarley Braham36-01.00Houston Sharpstown
7.12Justin Pollard35-10.00Westbury Christian
8.11Walter Barreda35-09.50Houston Sharpstown
9.10Collin Leitko35-07.00Houston Christian
10.9Doc Perrier33-07.50St Thomas
11.10Reid Thormaehlen33-03.00Wallis Brazos
12.12William Reyner33-01.00St Pius X
13.11Xavier Lane31-01.50Houston Math Science...
14.11David Dalton30-09.00Houston Christian
15.9Joey Cowan28-02.50St John's
16.9David Ojo27-04.00Westbury Christian
17.9Nick Cassata26-06.50St John's
18.9Zach Long25'03.50St John's
19.11Felix Aguirre24-05.00Houston Math Science...
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.12Young Sun Bohle102-01Baytown Christian
2.11Patrick Vry96-11Houston Christian
3.12Vu Lam94-08Baytown Christian
4.10D.J. Lange88-02Baytown Christian
5.11Travis Wilson87-00Covenant Christian
6.9Edmundo Aguero84-09Wallis Brazos
7.10Marshall Cornett84-03Houston Christian
8.11Chad Steiger83-08Family Christian
9.10Mason McCollum80-06Cypress Christian
10.10Kai Ordonio77-09Family Christian
11.11Connor VanSteenberg77-03Covenant Christian
12.10Brandon Cantu73-05Wallis Brazos
13.10Chris Tutunjian70-04Houston Christian
15.8Rolando Gomez61-05Houston KIPP
16.12Austin Catlett59-09Faith West Academy
17.8Michael Annicchiarico59-08Houston KIPP
18.10Andre Leger53-07Providence Classical
19.10Harrison Ryan50-00Providence Classical
20.9Benji Barr-Meyer46-03Emery/Weiner
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.11Walter Barreda141-04Houston Sharpstown
2.11Da'Ondr Henderson140-07Houston Spring Woods
3.11Taylor Payne133-03Houston Christian
4.10Reid Thormaehlen133-03Wallis Brazos
5.12Alec Roberts131-10Concordia Lutheran
6.9Roman Rodriguez126-10Houston Spring Woods
7.12Justin Pollard109-08Westbury Christian
8.11David Dalton105-09Houston Christian
9.12Michael Wilke97-05Concordia Lutheran
10.10Collin Leitko94-04Houston Christian
10.11Jarrick Jack94-04Westbury Christian
12.9Doc Perrier93-08St Thomas
13.10Ian Frank93-03Westbury Christian
14.12Ian Smith89-09St Thomas
15.12Justin Lehrmann86-02Concordia Lutheran
16.11Conrad Lozano77-03St John's
17.11Felix Aguirre74-00Houston Math Science...
18.11Xavier Lane73-01Houston Math Science...
19.9Joey Cowan67'08St John's
20.9Nick Cassata66-07St John's
 

High Jump  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.10Damian Sullivan5-02.00Lutheran-North
2.10Philo Agaybi4-10.00Family Christian
9Jonathan MathisNHFamily Christian
11Nathan WhiteNHProvidence Classical
 

High Jump  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.12Adam Boyd6-00.00Westbury Christian
2.12John Prejean5-08.00Houston Christian
2.11Chase Kammerer5-08.00St Thomas
2.11Malcolm Debose5-08.00Houston Spring Woods
5.-Roderick Gilmore5-08.00Hitchcock
5.9Jonathan Bradford5-08.00St John's
7.10Zach Weiss5-06.00Fort Bend Christian ...
7.11Fortune Nnaji5-06.00St Thomas
7.12Josh Christian5-06.00Concordia Lutheran
11Kevin HatrickNHLutheran-North
10Marshall SchoenNHHouston Bellaire
9Michael BezNHHouston Sharpstown
12Wayne BeadleNHWestbury Christian
12Sean McGinnisNHAwty International
11Gawain GanzNHAwty International
-Kohl FilerNHHitchcock
 

Pole Vault  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.10John Mora9-06.00Wallis Brazos
2.9Joshua Mora9-00.00Wallis Brazos
3.9Mitchell Buchanan9-00.00Houston Christian
4.9Sam Siegel7'6"Houston Christian
4.9Michael McColloch7'6"Houston Christian
6.9Evan Kirkland7'0"Houston Christian
 

Pole Vault  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.12Stephen Kelly12-06.00St Thomas
2.11Bowden Kelly12-00.00St John's
3.11Drake Rios11-06.00Wallis Brazos
4.12Walker Parkhill11-00.00Houston Christian
5.12Travis Foxhall11-00.00St John's
6.10Zach Fifi10-06.00St Thomas
7.11Cody Bouche10-06.00Concordia Lutheran
8.10Ben Fifi9-06.00St Thomas
10Patrick FlamNHSt John's
11Jacob SchwartzNHWallis Brazos
 

Long Jump  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.12Teddy Huizinga18-06.00Providence Classical
2.12Brandon Washington18-03.00Faith West Academy
3.10Jonathan Mason18-00.50Cypress Christian
4.12Patrick Neville17-08.00Faith West Academy
5.11Caleb Franzmann17-08.00Providence Classical
6.10Bradley Abbott17-07.00Covenant Christian
7.11Forrest Long17-00.50Providence Classical
8.12Nathan Long16-09.50Faith West Academy
9.10Jordan Foy16-04.00Houston Christian
10.11Joel Jones16-02.00Covenant Christian
11.9Hector Lopez15-07.50Wallis Brazos
12.11Chad Steiger14-06.00Family Christian
13.9Ryder Aguileria13-10.00Awty International
14.9Jonathan Mathis13-04.50Family Christian
15.9Addison Gross12-03.00Family Christian
 

Long Jump  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.12Cullen Wallace21-01.00Houston Sharpstown
2.12John Reed20-07.00St Thomas
3.12Trevor Kinsey20-02.50Wallis Brazos
4.12Kenny Zoeller20-00.00Concordia Lutheran
5.12Antoine Jackson19-06.00Wallis Brazos
6.12Alex Green19-02.50Wallis Brazos
7.11Chris Hensley19-02.00Houston Bellaire
8.11Fortune Nnaji18-09.50St Thomas
9.12Richard Glenn18-03.00Westbury Christian
10.11Chase Kammerer18-02.50St Thomas
11.12Adam Boyd17-09.00Westbury Christian
12.9Dovovan O'Conner17-08.50Houston Bellaire
13.9Matthew Matlock17-07.00Lutheran-North
14.11Townsend Hook17-05.00Houston Christian
15.10Damian Sullivan17-02.50Lutheran-North
16.11Max Birdon17-01.00Houston Bellaire
17.9Chance Gray17-00.00Concordia Lutheran
18.10Tobe Mokolo16-09.50Westbury Christian
19.11Gawain Ganz16-07.00Awty International
20.9Garrick Johnson16-05.00St Pius X
21.10Graham Eldridge15-07.50Awty International
22.11Foster Rigsby15-03.00Fort Bend Christian ...
23.9Michael Bez14-01.00Houston Sharpstown
 

Triple Jump  Div1: TAPPS 3A or smaller - Finals

1.10Bradley Abbott40-02.50Covenant Christian
2.12Teddy Huizinga39-10.50Providence Classical
3.11Forrest Long39-04.00Providence Classical
4.12Brandon Washington38-10.00Faith West Academy
5.11Caleb Franzmann37-11.50Providence Classical
6.10Jordan Foy37-04.50Houston Christian
7.10Emmet Brown35-04.00Family Christian
8.11Joel Jones31-04.50Covenant Christian
9.10Conner Walker29-03.50Houston Christian
 

Triple Jump  Div2: TAPPS 4A/5A, SPC, public - Finals

1.12Cullen Wallace42-04.00Houston Sharpstown
2.11Andrew Luna42-02.50Wallis Brazos
3.12Anthony Whitaker41-01.50Houston Christian
4.12John Reed41-00.50St Thomas
5.12Richard Glenn39-05.00Westbury Christian
6.11A.J. Borchelt38-08.50Concordia Lutheran
7.10Keylon Lasalle37-05.50Houston Sharpstown
8.10Taylor Colwell37-00.00Concordia Lutheran
9.12Dru Carroll35-03.50St Thomas
10.12Sean McGinnis34-03.00Awty International
11.9Howard Kay33-07.00Houston Bellaire
12.10Graham Eldridge33-00.50Awty International
13.9Joshua Alexander31-09.00Houston Sharpstown
10Josh WoodNDFort Bend Christian ...
 

Meet Schedule

Track Finals
D13200 Meters9:30 AM
D23200 Meters9:45 AM
D2DMR 1200-400-800-1600m11:00 AM
D1DMR 1200-400-800-1600m11:00 AM
D24x100 Relay12:15 PM
D14x100 Relay12:15 PM
D2800 Meters12:35 PM
D1800 Meters12:35 PM
D2110m Hurdles12:45 PM
D1110m Hurdles12:45 PM
D2100 Meters1:00 PM
D1100 Meters1:00 PM
D24x200 Relay1:15 PM
D14x200 Relay1:15 PM
D2400 Meters1:35 PM
D1400 Meters1:35 PM
D2300m Hurdles1:55 PM
D1300m Hurdles1:55 PM
D2200 Meters2:15 PM
D1200 Meters2:15 PM
D21600 Meters2:30 PM
D11600 Meters2:30 PM
D24x400 Relay3:00 PM
D14x400 Relay3:00 PM
Field Finals
D1Long Jump8:00 AM
D2Shot Put9:00 AM
D1Discus9:00 AM
D2High Jump9:00 AM
D1Triple Jump9:00 AM
D2Pole Vault10:00 AM
D1Pole Vault10:00 AM
D1Shot Put10:00 AM
D2Discus10:00 AM
D1High Jump10:00 AM
D2Long Jump10:00 AM
D2Triple Jump11:00 AM
Track Finals
D13200 Meters9:00 AM
D23200 Meters9:15 AM
D2DMR 1200-400-800-1600m10:30 AM
D1DMR 1200-400-800-1600m10:30 AM
D24x100 Relay12:15 PM
D14x100 Relay12:15 PM
D2800 Meters12:35 PM
D1800 Meters12:35 PM
D2100m Hurdles12:45 PM
D1100m Hurdles12:45 PM
D2100 Meters1:00 PM
D1100 Meters1:00 PM
D24x200 Relay1:15 PM
D14x200 Relay1:15 PM
D2400 Meters1:35 PM
D1400 Meters1:35 PM
D2300m Hurdles1:55 PM
D1300m Hurdles1:55 PM
D2200 Meters2:15 PM
D1200 Meters2:15 PM
D21600 Meters2:30 PM
D11600 Meters2:30 PM
D24x400 Relay3:00 PM
D14x400 Relay3:00 PM
Field Finals
D1Triple Jump8:00 AM
D2Pole Vault9:00 AM
D1Pole Vault9:00 AM
D2Shot Put9:00 AM
D1Discus9:00 AM
D1Long Jump9:00 AM
D1Shot Put10:00 AM
D2Discus10:00 AM
D2Triple Jump10:00 AM
D2High Jump11:00 AM
D1High Jump11:00 AM
D2Long Jump11:00 AM