Athletic.net Team Results Management

Big George Invitational

Saturday, April 25, 2009

Douglas HS, MindenMeet Website

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Nevada - Division 1-A
Churchill County
Nevada - Division 4
Sierra Lutheran
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Justus Mora11.23aSpanish Springs
4th11Paul Deleon11.72aMcQueen
5.10Joseph Floyd11.73aChurchill County
9Logan Service12.06aChurchill County
10Rosalio Silva12.06aChurchill County
11AJ Malia12.42aChurchill County
9Alex Salazar12.45aSpanish Springs
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
11Paul Deleon11.59aMcQueen
9Josh Felten11.93aMcQueen
9Floyd Wilson12.29aMcQueen
32.12Evan Darby12.64aSierra Lutheran
38.9Bradley Goins12.91aSierra Lutheran
42.9Cody Funk13.04aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st12Cody Clifford22.28aSpanish Springs
11Justus Mora22.82aSpanish Springs
8.10Joseph Floyd23.93aChurchill County
10Rosalio Silva24.24aChurchill County
12Russell Smith25.16aChurchill County
10Austin Rauh25.60aSpanish Springs
12Cyril Manse25.66aChurchill County
9Alex Salazar26.29aSpanish Springs
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
11Paul Deleon23.61aMcQueen
9Floyd Wilson24.48aMcQueen
12.12Robert DePaoli24.52aSierra Lutheran
9Josh Felten24.67aMcQueen
27.10Nathan Conover26.25aSierra Lutheran
34.9Bradley Goins27.04aSierra Lutheran
37.9Jonny Harms28.72aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st12Cody Clifford50.16aSpanish Springs
2nd10Austin Rauh53.53aSpanish Springs
5.12Russell Smith54.59aChurchill County
8.10Nick DePaoli54.89aSierra Lutheran
12.12Robert DePaoli56.49aSierra Lutheran
9Logan Service56.65aChurchill County
9Neema Noori58.47aMcQueen
9Alex Salazar62.84aSpanish Springs
12Mark Hart65.48aChurchill County
28.9Jason Deterding1:05.78aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.10Fike Johnson2:05.88Churchill County
6th9AJ Rasmusson2:09.03aMcQueen
7.11Preston Lyons2:10.66aSierra Lutheran
9Jose Frias-Hernandez2:15.4Churchill County
15.11Levi Grabow2:20.00aSierra Lutheran
11Noel Ugalde2:21.0Churchill County
10Henry Koch2:22.6Churchill County
23.10Nathan Conover2:25.50aSierra Lutheran
9Jake Flemming2:32.82aSpanish Springs
11Matt Scadden2:32.82aSpanish Springs
29.10Tim Tollefson2:42.53aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Wade Meddles4:36.25aSierra Lutheran
3.10Fike Johnson4:46.31Churchill County
6.9Jose Frias-Hernandez4:48.34Churchill County
9Aaron Richardson5:00.0Churchill County
10Robert Morss5:09.38aSpanish Springs
14.11Levi Grabow5:10.61aSierra Lutheran
11Noel Ugalde5:12.29Churchill County
20.9Nathanael Williams5:16.22aSierra Lutheran
9David Yau5:46.42aSpanish Springs
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Wade Meddles9:54.90aSierra Lutheran
6.9Nathanael Williams11:00.00aSierra Lutheran
7.12Michael Kubel11:05.00aSierra Lutheran
10Robert Morss11:12.70aSpanish Springs
9Lucas Holladay11:30.00aSpanish Springs
15.11Andrew Deterding11:34.20aSierra Lutheran
9Aaron Richardson11:50.0Churchill County
11Brad Rosemore12:23McQueen
9Josh Reavy12:49.0Churchill County
11Adam Revels13:26.0Churchill County
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
2nd11Sullivan Stevens15.22aSpanish Springs
5th10Kevin Foote16.42aMcQueen
8th12Trevor Dix17.07aMcQueen
10Seth Price17.80aChurchill County
11Kris Caughie19.06aSpanish Springs
10JC Orolfo19.28aChurchill County
10Austin Brenner19.49aSpanish Springs
24.9Conner Love19.82aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
10Kevin Foote17.10aMcQueen
12Trevor Dix17.27aMcQueen
10Vince Camilleri18.11aMcQueen
9Cody Sharp18.71aMcQueen
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1st11Sullivan Stevens39.99aSpanish Springs
6.10Seth Price43.38aChurchill County
7th10Kevin Foote43.76aMcQueen
10Reagan Chipman46.81aSpanish Springs
12.9Conner Love47.50aSierra Lutheran
9Cody Sharp48.53aMcQueen
10JC Orolfo52.47aChurchill County
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1st-Sullivan Stevens
Cody Clifford
Jalen Dixon
Justus Mora
43.68aSpanish Springs
6.-Cyril Manse
Russell Smith
Joseph Floyd
Logan Service
46.32aChurchill County
7th-Paul Deleon
Josh Felten
Trevor Dix
Floyd Wilson
46.69aMcQueen
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
3.-Alvin Juris
Cyril Manse
Rosalio Silva
Russell Smith
1:37.51Churchill County
7th-Josh Felten
Floyd Wilson
AJ Rasmusson
Neema Noori
1:38.55aMcQueen
-Austin Rauh
Alex Salazar
Cody Berry
Jalen Dixon
1:41.10aSpanish Springs
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
5th-Kevin Foote
AJ Rasmusson
Paul Deleon
Neema Noori
3:48McQueen
8.-Alvin Juris
Seth Price
Michael Smith
Logan Service
3:57.16Churchill County
-Sullivan Stevens
Nick Roy
Kamaron McGuire
Austin Brenner
4:00.73aSpanish Springs
13.-Relay Team 4:29.77aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
8.-Andrew Deterding
Levi Grabow
Nathanael Williams
Johnny Harms
9:44.20aSierra Lutheran
-Henry Koch
Aaron Richardson
Josh Reavy
Adam Revels
9:56.8Churchill County
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
2.-Michael Kubel
Nathan Conover
Preston Lyons
Wade Meddles
11:14.71aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
5.12Anthony Tisdale41'10.25Churchill County
7th10Moses Katoa40'11"McQueen
11Zane Lawrence39'4"Spanish Springs
12Jeff Churchill39'1.50"Spanish Springs
11Eric Roberson36'9.25Carson
20.10David Zaninovich35'10.25Sierra Lutheran
10Hayden Buckmaster34'1Churchill County
9Riley Leeper34'0.75Churchill County
30.12Evan Darby32'5.75Sierra Lutheran
10Blake McCoy32'5.5Carson
9Justin Stevens32'5.25Carson
10Kaelin Rothwell31'9"McQueen
10Curran Kay30'11"McQueen
9Sheng Li27'10.75"McQueen
11Will Hurlburt27'5.5Churchill County
48.10Michael Darby23'7.75Sierra Lutheran
12Jerrad Cossio23'4.50"Spanish Springs
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
2nd11Zane Lawrence137'5"Spanish Springs
10Blake McCoy128'1Carson
5.10Connor Smith121'3Damonte Ranch
12Jeff Churchill107'6"Spanish Springs
10Kaelin Rothwell104'9"McQueen
11Cameron McCoy94'7Carson
10Pearson Morgan92'7Churchill County
10Cody Tucker90'11Carson
10Curran Kay90'1"McQueen
10Vince Camilleri90'McQueen
30.10David Zaninovich86'4Sierra Lutheran
10Moses Katoa84'8"McQueen
35.12Evan Darby81'5Sierra Lutheran
38.10Michael Darby77'8Sierra Lutheran
10Travis Gill73'2Churchill County
9Riley Leeper70'11Churchill County
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.11Jake Johnston6'0Churchill County
4.12Robert DePaoli5'8Sierra Lutheran
6th10Kevin Foote5'6"McQueen
7.9Josh Morrison5'4Churchill County
10Seth Price5'0Churchill County
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
11Kris Caughie9'0"Spanish Springs
10Michael Smith8'0Churchill County
9Kris Beasley7'0Churchill County
9Cody Sharp7'McQueen
9Zach McFarlin7'McQueen
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Prelims
25.9Cody Funk8'Sierra Lutheran
25.9Conner Love8'Sierra Lutheran
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
3.11Jake Johnston20' 4.75Churchill County
8.10Nick DePaoli18'3.75Sierra Lutheran
10Joseph Floyd17' 9.5Churchill County
12Trevor Dix17'8.5"McQueen
9Josh Morrison17'0Churchill County
9Trenton Bliss16' 11.75Churchill County
25.9Jason Deterding16'2Sierra Lutheran
11Nick Roy15'8.50"Spanish Springs
30.9Bradley Goins14'11Sierra Lutheran
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
4th12Trevor Dix42'1"McQueen
6.11Jake Johnston41'0.25Churchill County
9Chris Garcia36'11.75"Spanish Springs
9Trenton Bliss36'8Churchill County
10Kaelin Rothwell35'11"McQueen
15.9Jason Deterding35'9.5Sierra Lutheran
9Josh Morrison35'4.25Churchill County
11Nick Roy33'9.50"Spanish Springs
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st11Arianna James12.94aSpanish Springs
2.9Katie Dry13.28aDouglas
6.9Khadijah Nash13.65aChurchill County
12Kylie Stevens13.80aSpanish Springs
5.9Alexyss Easlick13.89aDouglas
7.9Brianna Randall13.99aDouglas
10Chalene Lair14.03aSpanish Springs
9McKenna Monick14.29aSpanish Springs
9Kristyn Fabia15.47aChurchill County
9Rachel Sisson16.07aChurchill County
12Ebony White16.21aChurchill County
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
9Erica Sutherland13.68aMcQueen
9Natalie Sprigg14.54aMcQueen
26.12Aubrey McClure15.38aSierra Lutheran
33.9Brittany Rupert15.55aSierra Lutheran
10Catherine Hawkley15.78aMcQueen
41.10Emilie Weiss16.11aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st11Arianna James26.98aSpanish Springs
4.9Khadijah Nash27.54aChurchill County
6.9Alexyss Easlick28.17aDouglas
5.10Shannon Sturgess27.90sDouglas
9Kristyn Fabia29.70aChurchill County
10Chalene Lair29.76aSpanish Springs
9Natalie Sprigg30.04aMcQueen
12Kylie Stevens30.18aSpanish Springs
9Cedie Lewis30.36aChurchill County
10Laura Voss31.25aSpanish Springs
10Catherine Hawkley32.60aMcQueen
12Ebony White34.54aChurchill County
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
35.12Aubrey McClure32.27aSierra Lutheran
36.10Jessica Swearingen32.31aSierra Lutheran
39.9Brittany Rupert32.64aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Elizabeth Nickles1:03.35aDouglas
6th9Sierra Baker65.57aMcQueen
7th9Taylor Baker66.03aMcQueen
9th9Mel Marandola66.48aMcQueen
12Tiffany Lang66.67aSpanish Springs
9Cedie Lewis70.95aChurchill County
9Felecia Gordon71.86aChurchill County
10Gabrielle Silva72.41aChurchill County
10Susana Chirino74.91aSpanish Springs
23.10Emilie Weiss1:18.41aSierra Lutheran
24.9Caitlin George1:28.28aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.9Cara Dunkelman2:26.18aDouglas
10Anna Preciado2:37.04aSpanish Springs
5.10Natalie Freitas2:37.65aDouglas
9.9Phoebe Mark2:41.66aSierra Lutheran
9Connie Withers2:49.90aSpanish Springs
12Amanda Bracher2:59.19Churchill County
9Joycelyn Conner3:03.38Churchill County
25.11Courtney Elom3:04.75aSierra Lutheran
10Sara Ruiz3:09.82aMcQueen
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.9Tia Lyons5:41.79aDouglas
4.12Taylor Biaggi5:49.19aDouglas
10Anna Preciado5:53.55aSpanish Springs
8.9Becky Grabow6:01.47aSierra Lutheran
9Stephanie King6:17.44aSpanish Springs
9Joycelyn Conner6:47.29Churchill County
9Connie Withers7:00.48aSpanish Springs
10Sara Ruiz7:02.23aMcQueen
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Taylor Biaggi12:15.35aDouglas
2.9Sadie Gastelum12:53.60aDouglas
5.9Becky Grabow13:44.55aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kyra Barth16.24aDouglas
3.9Amanda Brazeau17.67aDouglas
5.10Madison Murray17.67aChurchill County
9Bri Ferro19.45aSpanish Springs
9Erica Sutherland19.80aMcQueen
11Nikke Santos19.84aChurchill County
9Hannah Little20.33aChurchill County
11Caitlyn McManamy20.48aChurchill County
9Rachel Carter20.79aMcQueen
9Madelyn Wolf22.01aMcQueen
11Nadeen Black22.20aMcQueen
10Katie Kettler23.79aSpanish Springs
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
17.12Tori Swearingen19.86aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kyra Barth48.46aDouglas
6.9Cora Moody53.11aDouglas
10.12Tori Swearingen53.58aSierra Lutheran
9.9Megan Filbin53.45Douglas
9Rachel Carter54.42aMcQueen
9Bri Ferro55.30aSpanish Springs
9Madelyn Wolf57.01aMcQueen
11Caitlyn McManamy60.05aChurchill County
9Hannah Little60.84aChurchill County
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Khadijah White
Katherine Withers
Carly Martin
Gabrielle Silva
52.29aChurchill County
3.-Briannan Randall
Halle Niehoff
Shannon Prinz
Alexyss Easlick
52.86aDouglas
6th-Natalie Sprigg
Taylor Baker
Mariah Phillips
Sierra Baker
55.21aMcQueen
-Jessica Fralick
Laura Voss
Chalene Lair
Arianna James
58.56aSpanish Springs
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Shannon Sturgess
Alexyss Easlick
Katie Dry
Shannon Demaree
1:50.59aDouglas
-Rachel Martin
McKenna Monick
Hope Service
Arianna James
1:54.88aSpanish Springs
7.-Relay Team 1:58.68Churchill County
8th-Catherine Hawkley
Payton Fine
Nadeen Black
Rachel Carter
2:02.59McQueen
12.-Relay Team 2:15.41aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kyra Barth
Tia Lyons
Cara Dunkelman
Halle Niehoff
4:11.94aDouglas
4th-Taylor Baker
Mel Marandola
Natalie Sprigg
Sierra Baker
4:35.81aMcQueen
-Stephanie King
Tiffany Lang
Rachel Martin
Anna Preciado
4:40.77aSpanish Springs
6.-Relay Team 4:43.20Churchill County
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Taylor Biaggi
Natalie Freitas
Tia Lyons
Cara Dunkelman
9:56.72aDouglas
-Tiffany Lang
Stephanie King
Connie Withers
Anna Preciado
11:00.66aSpanish Springs
5.-Courtney Elom
Caitlin George
Phoebe Mark
Becky Grabow
11:54.35aSierra Lutheran
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
2.10Kennedy Hall36'7.5Damonte Ranch
3.12Jessica Waggoner35'4.75Douglas
4.12Jasmine Mauga34' 2.25Churchill County
6.12Minneah Holdridge30'10Douglas
10Britney Dixon28'6Carson
9Esther Mauga28' 1.25Churchill County
9Cassandra Kishpaugh27'1.5"McQueen
10Mariah Phillips26'11.25"McQueen
9Karyna Armstrong26'8.5"McQueen
11Karah Rose26'4"Spanish Springs
12Katherine Withers25' 0"Churchill County
9Ashley Bursey24'0.25Carson
9Shelby Parks22'8Carson
9Hope Service22"4.75"Spanish Springs
10Tapenisi Asi22'3"McQueen
9Erika Valenzuela21'4.5Carson
10Adriana Felan20'9.5Churchill County
9Rachel Wardwell20'6.25"Spanish Springs
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Prelims
29.9Tiffany Patrick24'0.75"Sierra Lutheran
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jessica Waggoner131'05Douglas
3.9Esther Mauga116' 10Churchill County
4.12Jasmine Mauga111'2Churchill County
6.12Minneah Holdridge102'03Douglas
10Britney Dixon94'8Carson
8.12Ally Freitas92'02Douglas
11Karah Rose88'1"Spanish Springs
12Katherine Withers84'0Churchill County
10Jennifer Vansickle77'1Carson
9Kayse Childers67'2Carson
9Erika Valenzuela66'5Carson
10Mariah Phillips66'1.75"McQueen
10Adriana Felan56'11Churchill County
9Karyna Armstrong53'9"McQueen
9Rachel Wardwell52'9.75"Spanish Springs
9Cassandra Kishpaugh49'9"McQueen
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Prelims
29.9Tiffany Patrick63'2"Sierra Lutheran
41.9Amber Fitzgerald33'0.75Sierra Lutheran
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.12Jessica Gorton4'10Douglas
2.10Kyra Barth4'10Douglas
5.11Carly Martin4'8"Churchill County
t-8th9Mel Marandola4'6"McQueen
8.10Shannon Sturgess4'6Douglas
10Payton FineNHMcQueen
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
3.9Amanda Brazeau8'6Douglas
10Chalene Lair8'0"Spanish Springs
4.11Whitney Bullion8'0Douglas
4.9Shannon Prinz8'0Douglas
8.9Cora Moody7'0Douglas
10Katie Kettler6'0"Spanish Springs
10Chali Heckathorn6'0"Churchill County
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Prelims
11.12Tori Swearingen6'Sierra Lutheran
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Elizabeth Nickles16'7Douglas
2.12Jessica Gorton16'2Douglas
3.12Natasha Brown15'7Douglas
5.9Shannon Hubbard15'5Douglas
7th9Erica Sutherland14'10.25"McQueen
11Jessica Fralick14'9.50"Spanish Springs
10Gabrielle Silva14' 6"Churchill County
10.9Holly Downer14'6Douglas
12Tiffany Lang14'3"Spanish Springs
12Katherine Withers14'2"Churchill County
10Madison Murray13'10Churchill County
9Mel Marandola13'3"McQueen
11Joy Bridges11'8.5Churchill County
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.12Natasha Brown33'9.75Douglas
4.12Elizabeth Nickles33'3Douglas
4.12Katherine Withers32'11Churchill County
5.10Gabrielle Silva32'8.5Churchill County
11Carly Martin31'0Churchill County
10Madison Murray30'9Churchill County
12.11Susie White30'8Douglas
9Taylor Baker30'01"McQueen
9Erica Sutherland29'11.5"McQueen
11Jessica Fralick28'1"Spanish Springs
11Joy Bridges28'0.5Churchill County
9Sierra Baker27'10"McQueen
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.