Athletic.net Team Results Management

District II Meet of Champions

Thursday, April 30, 2009

Vollmer Bowl, LewistonMeet Website

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jayson Washington10.87Moscow
2.10Camden Bernatz11.09Lewiston
3.11Tyler Johnson11.43Lewiston
4.12Andrew Blain11.60Timberline (Weippe)
5.10Dean Reitz11.71Lewiston
6.9Ty Hillman11.88Lapwai
7.12Colt Smith11.95Orofino
8.11Kyler Shumway12.03Prairie
9.11Garrett Langston12.08Kamiah
10.11Erik Reyes12.12Lewiston
11Patrick RuddNTLewiston
9John SkinnerNTLapwai
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jayson Washington23.02Moscow
2.10Camden Bernatz23.26Lewiston
3.12Dakota Wallen23.48Moscow
4.11Tyler Johnson23.60Lewiston
5.9Derrel Russell23.61Moscow
6.12Andrew Blain23.75Timberline (Weippe)
7.12Hal Bottini24.19Troy
8.12Jon Stevenson24.37Deary
9.9Ty Hillman24.54Lapwai
9.11Garrett Langston24.54Kamiah
11.12Russell Sater24.56Lewiston
12.11Patrick Rudd24.76Lewiston
13.9Blake Warner25.14Kendrick
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dakota Wallen50.78Moscow
2.12Adam Wilder51.45Lewiston
3.12Jason Lorentz51.88Grangeville
4.12Andrew Blain53.02Timberline (Weippe)
5.10Dean Reitz53.42Lewiston
6.10Joe Anderson53.64Grangeville
7.12Matthew Boydston53.73Moscow
8.12Russell Sater53.83Lewiston
9.10Travis Gessler54.71Moscow
10.9Jacob Powell56.25Lewiston
11.10Ryan Dalgliesh56.62Prairie
12.9John Skinner1:00.90Lapwai
13.9Rielly Leighton1:04.48Lapwai
12Gary MaasNTHighland - C
9Blake WarnerNTKendrick
11Kyle CurticeNTKendrick
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Nick Chesnut2:05.13Lewiston
2.9Blake Warner2:05.93Kendrick
3.12Louis Altman2:06.59Lewiston
4.10Collis Crafton2:07.11Lewiston
5.12Gary Maas2:07.47Highland - C
6.11Aaron Davis2:08.58Moscow
7.9Jacob Powell2:08.89Lewiston
8.10Sam Qualls2:11.96Moscow
9.10Dakota Murphy2:18.98Grangeville
12Nathan WoodNTKamiah
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Stuart Rau4:47.20Grangeville
2.11Nick Chesnut4:48.74Lewiston
3.10Collis Crafton4:53.01Lewiston
4.10Adam Storey4:55.34Moscow
5.11Aaron Davis4:57.29Moscow
6.9Will Seegmiller4:58.57Troy
7.10Eugene Heavy Runner4:59.04Clearwater Valley
8.10Jonathan Miles4:59.43Timberline (Weippe)
9.10Sam Qualls4:59.73Moscow
10.9Jeremiah Leidenfrost5:05.34Logos
11.12Travis Schwenne5:05.59Genesee
12.12Louis Altman5:06.07Lewiston
13.12Adam Kappmeyer5:12.36Logos
12Gary MaasNTHighland - C
9Justin SchmidtNTPrairie
10Brock HeathNTPrairie
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Stuart Rau10:31.09Grangeville
2.10Brock Heath10:37.88Prairie
3.12Travis Schwenne10:39.85Genesee
4.9Will Seegmiller10:42.63Troy
5.10Jonathan Miles10:49.10Timberline (Weippe)
6.9Jeremiah Leidenfrost10:54.43Logos
7.12Adam Kappmeyer11:19.42Logos
8.12Jake Puksta11:35.44Timberline (Weippe)
9.11Sam Bailey11:49.81Grangeville
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Wade Schumaker16.11Moscow
2.11Michael Mastro16.79Moscow
3.10Kit Behler17.04Highland - C
4.12Cory Zenner17.21Highland - C
5.12Jason Wilson17.81Troy
6.9Jack Nygaard18.12Kamiah
7.9Nick Combs19.29Kamiah
8.9Kaiden Hoskins20.57Troy
9.9Zack Yama20.82Troy
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Luke Seubert41.19Deary
2.11Michael Mastro42.39Moscow
3.11David Stewart43.36Grangeville
4.9Jack Nygaard44.39Kamiah
5.12Jason Wilson44.45Troy
6.9Wade Schumaker44.79Moscow
7.12Cory Zenner45.21Highland - C
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Derrel Russell
Jayson Washington
Wade Schumaker
Matthew Boydston
45.43Moscow
2.-Frank Campbell
Orlando Ruiz-Garcia
Steven Weber
Ty Hillman
46.83Lapwai
3.-Relay Team 46.83Grangeville
4.-Brandon Thompson
Jon Stevenson
Luke Seubert
Jake Stephenson
46.89Deary
5.-Kyler Shumway
Brock Heath
Justin Schmidt
Devin Schmidt
47.32Prairie
6.-Relay Team 47.87Troy
7.-Garrett Langston
Mike Morris
Tim Broncheau
Paul Raymond
48.40Kamiah
8.-Brett Bentley
David Davis
Jake Squires
Jonathan Paul
50.20Clearwater Valley
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:35.02Grangeville
2.-Frank Campbell
Orlando Ruiz-Garcia
Steven Weber
Ty Hillman
1:38.38Lapwai
3.-Jon Stevenson
Luke Seubert
Collin Dalton
Jake Johnson
1:39.21Deary
4.-Hal Bottini
Jason Wilson
Nate Illi
Marshall Williams
1:39.30Troy
5.-Mario Zuniga
Konor Parker
Todd Koblielusz
Alex Kuykendall
1:41.79Orofino
6.-Tim Broncheau
Eric Combs
Austin Wilcox
Paul Raymond
1:41.94Kamiah
7.-Eugene Heavy Runner
Jake Squires
David Davis
Jonathan Paul
1:43.02Clearwater Valley
-Patrick Rudd
Erik Reyes
Richard Zink
Brian Perez
1:50.83Lewiston
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Matthew Boydston
Dakota Wallen
Derrel Russell
Travis Gessler
3:31.32Moscow
2.-Camden Bernatz
Russell Sater
Adam Wilder
Dean Reitz
3:31.87Lewiston
3.-Relay Team 3:36.02Grangeville
4.-Michael Morris
Nate Illi
Marshall Williams
Hal Bottini
3:45.23Troy
5.-Garrett Langston
Jack Nygaard
Paul Raymond
Austin Wilcox
3:45.55Kamiah
6.-Ryan Dalgliesh
Justin Schmidt
Devin Schmidt
Brock Heath
3:46.50Prairie
7.-Kit Behler
Neal Eaton
Gary Maas
Cory Zenner
3:51.45Highland - C
8.-Konor Parker
Mario Zuniga
Todd Koblielusz
Brad Huffman
3:58.54Orofino
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Varsity - Finals
1.-Mike Morris
Nathan Wood
Austin Wilcox
Paul Raymond
3:57.15Kamiah
2.-Travis Gessler
Adam Storey
Jordan Maxwell
Jed Sharrard
4:00.74Moscow
3.-Konor Parker
Mario Zuniga
Alex Kuykendall
Brad Huffman
4:01.53Orofino
4.-Gary Maas
Cory Zenner
Kit Behler
Neal Eaton
4:01.81Highland - C
5.-Rielly Leighton
John Skinner
Frank Campbell
Orlando Ruiz-Garcia
4:11.74Lapwai
6.-Kyle Curtice
Blake Warner
Dylan Thompson
Chase Gillespie
4:15.80Kendrick
7.-Travis Baab
Nate Illi
Kaiden Hoskins
Randy Menter
4:28.92Troy
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kyler Shumway58-08.00Prairie
2.11Dom Ventresco43-00.00Lewiston
3.11Harry Taylor42-04.50Lapwai
4.12Tom Hansen42-00.00Timberline (Weippe)
5.12Bryant Gump41-08.00Lewiston
6.12Greg Holcomb41-07.00Grangeville
7.11Mike Morris40-10.00Kamiah
8.12Mitchell Nelson40-04.50Moscow
9.10Hollibaugh Alex39-01.50Kendrick
11Buddy LockieNDTroy
11Al TaylorNDMoscow
12James OatmanNDKamiah
11Garth SchillingNDOrofino
11Spencer BealeNDLewiston
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kyler Shumway149-01Prairie
2.12Bryant Gump142-11Lewiston
3.10Devin Schmidt136-08Prairie
4.11Kyle Hays127-08Lewiston
5.10Dain Adams127-03Moscow
6.11Mike Morris124-11Kamiah
7.11Spencer Beale124-06Lewiston
8.12Mitchell Nelson120-10Moscow
9.11Buddy Lockie119-04Troy
10.12TJ Yockey115-06Troy
11.11Harry Taylor111-08Lapwai
12.11Kenny Parham110-04Lewiston
13.12Abram Summerfield109-11Timberline (Weippe)
14.10John Westberg108-03Moscow
12Tim BroncheauNDKamiah
11Dom VentrescoNDLewiston
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Jack Nygaard6-01.00Kamiah
2.10Kit Behler5-08.00Highland - C
3.10Drew Eggers5-08.00Deary
4.9Wade Schumaker5-08.00Moscow
5.10Ryan Dalgliesh5-04.00Prairie
6.11Jonathan Paul5-04.00Clearwater Valley
11Adrian FreeNHKendrick
11Kyle CurticeNHKendrick
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jonathan Paul11-09.00Clearwater Valley
2.12Luke Seubert11-09.00Deary
3.11Matt Morris11-09.00Moscow
4.10Jake Stephenson11-09.00Deary
5.11Tyler Woolsey10-09.00Lewiston
6.10Collin Dalton10-03.00Deary
7.12Louis Altman10-03.00Lewiston
8.9Jacob Lloyd9-09.00Kamiah
9.11Andrew Burchak9-09.00Grangeville
10David SteuryNHMoscow
10Steven ElsburyNHOrofino
11Ben ClarkNHMoscow
9Jake SquiresNHClearwater Valley
11Kameron AllenNHDeary
9Ronnie JohnsonNHLapwai
10Tyler BrackettNHLewiston
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jason Lorentz20-04.50Grangeville
2.12Steven Weber19-10.00Lapwai
3.10Dean Reitz19-05.00Lewiston
4.12Nik Schwartz18-11.50Moscow
5.10Marshall Williams18-04.50Troy
6.11Kyle Curtice18-03.50Kendrick
7.11Kurt Aiken18-02.50Grangeville
8.11Richard Zink17-10.25Lewiston
9.10Eugene Heavy Runner17-01.00Clearwater Valley
10.11Tyler Johnson17-00.50Lewiston
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Devin Schmidt40-00.00Prairie
2.11Kyle Curtice39-10.50Kendrick
3.12Steven Weber39-07.00Lapwai
4.10Marshall Williams38-07.50Troy
5.10Eugene Heavy Runner37-07.00Clearwater Valley
6.12Nik Schwartz37-05.50Moscow
7.9Justin Schmidt37-02.25Prairie
8.10Collin Dalton36-08.00Deary
9.11Michael Mastro35-05.00Moscow
9Alex KuykendallNDOrofino
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shiann Dreadfulwater12.82Grangeville
2.12Jessica Case13.09Troy
3.11Tanasha Smith13.16Troy
4.10Heidi Anders13.44Moscow
5.12Jamie Haddock13.49Potlatch
6.12Becca Fortney13.68Deary
7.9Jasmine Castaneda13.76Moscow
8.10Megan Philips13.95Kamiah
11Chelsea LundgrenNTLewiston
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Megan Sullivan27.17Grangeville
2.12Shiann Dreadfulwater27.66Grangeville
3.11Tanasha Smith27.81Troy
4.12Jamie Haddock28.14Potlatch
5.11Brigitte Lowe28.17Moscow
6.11Olivia Hollenhorst28.38Moscow
7.11Selina Miles28.53Moscow
8.12Jessica Case28.78Troy
9.9Marissa Bernatz28.86Lewiston
10.9Ekaterina Nikolaeva29.29Lewiston
9Lydia RyanNTLogos
10Salena FiveThundersNTLapwai
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Megan Sullivan1:01.44Grangeville
2.12Chelsey Leighton1:02.43Lapwai
3.12Shelby Cash1:03.34Kamiah
4.12Jamie Haddock1:03.46Potlatch
5.11Kelsey Guzman1:04.15Lewiston
6.12Emily Holmes1:04.90Moscow
7.9Danica Case1:05.62Troy
8.10Salena FiveThunders1:05.65Lapwai
9.12Anna Case1:06.07Deary
10.12Annie Kane1:06.22Lapwai
11.9Lydia Ryan1:06.42Logos
9Sophia JonesNTLapwai
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Taylor Hewett2:23.88Culdesac
2.12Shelby Cash2:28.44Kamiah
3.9Lydia Ryan2:29.59Logos
4.9Heather Wilson2:30.03Logos
5.11Elizabeth Nielsen2:31.22Moscow
6.10Jaci Filler2:33.88Moscow
7.9Sophia Jones2:35.50Lapwai
8.10Morgan Newcome2:50.62Timberline (Weippe)
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Taylor Hewett5:34.43Culdesac
2.11Elizabeth Nielsen5:41.51Moscow
3.9Heather Wilson5:46.82Logos
4.9Jenna MacPherson5:57.14Deary
5.10Jaci Filler5:59.10Moscow
6.12Krystal Carter6:13.22Orofino
7.11Angelynn Hanchett6:25.48Lewiston
8.9Rylie Ireland6:33.63Kendrick
11Ailene MacPhersonNTDeary
11Molly EimersNTGrangeville
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Jenna MacPherson12:25.37Deary
2.11Molly Eimers12:36.28Grangeville
3.11Ailene MacPherson12:39.71Deary
4.12Krystal Carter12:56.53Orofino
5.12Ashley Barnes13:12.26Moscow
6.11Kayla Griffin13:17.73Troy
7.12Brandi Cayler14:01.40Kendrick
8.10Asia Eastman14:45.89Timberline (Weippe)
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kendall Forge16.76Lewiston
2.11Stephanie Keller16.98Lapwai
3.9Sheyenne Stewart17.22Grangeville
4.11Venus Pigsley17.42Lewiston
5.11Tosha Schaeffer17.45Prairie
6.12Samantha Sutherland18.32Lewiston
7.10Meghan Holzer18.35Lewiston
8.12Morgan Jo Wolff19.30Kendrick
9.9Megan Beckman19.40Kamiah
10.9Kiki Ellenwood21.01Lapwai
11.9Taylor LeCates24.33Kamiah
12Janelle GarciaNTKamiah
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Linsey Sullivan47.48Grangeville
2.10Kendall Forge49.00Lewiston
3.11Stephanie Keller50.08Lapwai
4.10Meghan Holzer51.19Lewiston
5.11Dulce Beltran51.46Deary
6.9Claudia Tannehill52.33Lapwai
7.9Bekka Hoeft52.50Logos
8.12Samantha Sutherland52.56Lewiston
9.9Sheyenne Stewart52.84Grangeville
10.9Darryl Kerby56.23Kendrick
11.9Kiki Ellenwood58.67Lapwai
12.9Megan Beckman59.76Kamiah
12Janelle GarciaNTKamiah
12Morgan Jo WolffNTKendrick
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 52.07Grangeville
2.-Jessica Case
Tanasha Smith
Kara Knapik
Danica Case
52.65Troy
3.-Heidi Anders
Brigitte Lowe
Olivia Hollenhorst
Selina Miles
53.20Moscow
4.-Kristin Hill
Tosha Schaeffer
Katie Nuxoll
Makayla Schaeffer
53.86Prairie
5.-Kendall Forge
Ekaterina Nikolaeva
Marissa Bernatz
Bailey Watson
54.65Lewiston
6.-Taylor LeCates
Missy Morris
Megan Philips
Blake Jacobs
55.42Kamiah
7.-Becca Fortney
Jennifer Corker
McKenna Dorendorf
Alina Rudiger
58.37Deary
-Rylie Ireland
Darryl Kerby
Hannah Smith
Morgan Jo Wolff
NTKendrick
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Ashley Burke
Bethany Stuffle
Krista Perry
Jamie Gates
1:46.21Lewiston
2.-Relay Team 1:48.48Grangeville
3.-Heidi Anders
Brigitte Lowe
Olivia Hollenhorst
Selina Miles
1:50.35Moscow
4.-Tanasha Smith
Jessica Case
Kara Knapik
Danica Case
1:51.50Troy
5.-Katherine Samuels
Stephanie Keller
Chelsey Leighton
Annie Kane
1:52.61Lapwai
6.-Kristin Hill
Tosha Schaeffer
Katie Nuxoll
Makayla Schaeffer
1:54.44Prairie
7.-Blake Jacobs
Erica Ringen
Missy Morris
Kelli Green
1:58.74Kamiah
8.-Dulce Beltran
Anna Case
McKenna Dorendorf
Becca Fortney
1:59.01Deary
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Ashley Burke
Bethany Stuffle
Jamie Gates
Krista Perry
4:06.93Lewiston
2.-Sophia Jones
Annie Kane
Chelsey Leighton
Stephanie Keller
4:20.53Lapwai
3.-Relay Team 4:25.54Grangeville
4.-Jasmine Castaneda
Heidi Anders
Quincy Moore
Emily Holmes
4:28.50Moscow
5.-Relay Team 4:30.73Kamiah
6.-Kristin Hill
Tosha Schaeffer
Katie Nuxoll
Makayla Schaeffer
4:33.58Prairie
7.-Jessica Gutenberger
Monique Stamper
Katie Nemeth
Krystal Carter
4:34.67Orofino
8.-Leena Korkeakoski
Jennifer Nelson
Kara Knapik
Kayla Griffin
4:39.00Troy
 
 
X SMR 100-100-200-400m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Ashley Burke
Bethany Stuffle
Krista Perry
Chelsea Lundgren
1:51.46Lewiston
2.-Salena FiveThunders
Katherine Samuels
Annie Kane
Chelsey Leighton
1:57.68Lapwai
3.-Relay Team 2:00.79Kamiah
4.-Jessica Gutenberger
Monique Stamper
Becca Nemeth
Katie Nemeth
2:02.88Orofino
5.-Lydia Ryan
Lauren Wear
Bekka Hoeft
Erin Kreycik
2:07.69Logos
6.-Audrey Mayberry
Morgan Newcome
Asia Eastman
Jade Stacy
2:14.55Timberline (Weippe)
7.-Makayla Pearson
Leena Korkeakoski
Katie Maurer
Hannah Espy
2:17.59Troy
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kaylee Uhlenkott37-04.00Prairie
2.11Margaret Behre35-03.00Moscow
3.12Myriah Deeds35-00.00Kendrick
4.10Hannah Smith31-11.00Kendrick
5.12Shelbie Roubidoux31-00.00Lewiston
6.12Cailin Penberthy30-08.50Lewiston
7.10Missy Morris30-08.00Kamiah
8.10Tisha Reuben29-11.00Clearwater Valley
9.9Shailynn Jungert29-02.00Grangeville
10.11Mary Shears28-01.00Prairie
11.12Nicole Mozingo27-05.00Deary
12.12Chelsea Hernandez27-04.00Lapwai
13.11Stephanie Meek26-07.00Highland - C
14.10Alicia Picard24-04.00Lapwai
-Dakota KidderNDKamiah
11Alycia StrawNDKamiah
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kaylynn Lloyd116-10Kamiah
2.12Chelsea Hernandez115-10Lapwai
3.10Hannah Smith109-08Kendrick
4.11Margaret Behre107-03Moscow
5.12Myriah Deeds101-10Kendrick
6.12Kaylee Uhlenkott99-08Prairie
7.10Tisha Reuben98-06Clearwater Valley
8.11Alycia Straw98-03Kamiah
9.11Caiti Thomason96-09Highland - C
12Nicole MozingoNDDeary
11Mary ShearsNDPrairie
10Missy MorrisNDKamiah
10Willisa WalkerNDKamiah
12Shelbie RoubidouxNDLewiston
12Cailin PenberthyNDLewiston
12Jill MoodyNDLewiston
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Taylor Hewett5-00.00Culdesac
2.10Erin Kreycik4-10.00Logos
3.9Marissa Bernatz4-08.00Lewiston
4.9Josey Boyles4-06.00Culdesac
5.11Bailey Watson4-04.00Lewiston
6.9Meshel Rad4-04.00Grangeville
7.9Darryl Kerby4-04.00Kendrick
8.9Jacqueline Nance4-02.00Logos
10Meghan HolzerNHLewiston
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Lexie Adams9-03.00Grangeville
2.10Monique Stamper8-09.00Orofino
3.11Alina Rudiger8-03.00Deary
4.11Helga Machleidt8-03.00Moscow
5.11Blake Jacobs7-09.00Kamiah
6.11Elena Thompson7-09.00Kendrick
10Jennifer CorkerNHDeary
10Jamie GatesNHLewiston
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Chelsea Lundgren16-02.00Lewiston
2.9Makayla Schaeffer14-09.25Prairie
3.10Katie Nemeth14-06.00Orofino
4.11Bailey Watson14-03.50Lewiston
5.11Margaret Behre13-11.00Moscow
6.12Erica Ringen13-11.00Kamiah
7.12Becca Fortney13-10.75Deary
8.9Jessica Gutenberger13-05.50Orofino
9.9Meshel Rad13-02.75Grangeville
10.11Brigitte Lowe13-01.25Moscow
12Janelle GarciaNDKamiah
10Brie KrallNDLewiston
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Chelsea Lundgren34-10.75Lewiston
2.9Danica Case33-00.25Troy
3.12Katie Nuxoll33-00.00Prairie
4.10Megan Philips32-00.00Kamiah
5.12Erica Ringen31-05.75Kamiah
6.11Bailey Watson30-09.75Lewiston
7.11Margaret Behre30-09.25Moscow
8.10McKenna Dorendorf29-01.00Deary
9.10Katie Nemeth28-01.75Orofino
9Jessica GutenbergerNDOrofino
12Janelle GarciaNDKamiah
11Ellie MerekNDGrangeville
9Marissa BernatzNDLewiston
10Brie KrallNDLewiston
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.