Athletic.net Team Results Management

District 9 2B Championships Day 2

Friday, May 22, 2009

Martin Field, Walla Walla

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tye Knebel11.37aPomeroy      
2.12Morgan Baker11.57aWaitsburg-Prescott      
3.10Justin Armstrong11.84aWaitsburg-Prescott      
4.9Tory Knebel12.14aPomeroy      
5.9Jeff Kent12.17aGarfield-Palouse      
6.11Alex Mueller12.31aOakesdale      
7.10Garrett Whitney12.34aSt. John-Endicott      
8.9Michael Matthews12.45aDeSales      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tye Knebel23.71aPomeroy      
2.11Tyler Reisdorph23.75aPomeroy      
3.10Justin Armstrong24.22aWaitsburg-Prescott      
4.9Jeff Kent24.51aGarfield-Palouse      
5.11Zac Alexenko24.75aWaitsburg-Prescott      
6.11Chinonso Opara24.81aWalla Walla Valley      
7.10Garrett Whitney25.36aSt. John-Endicott      
8.12John Notturno25.39aDeSales      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Chinonso Opara53.10aWalla Walla Valley      
2.11Tyler Reisdorph54.46aPomeroy      
3.11Dylan Schmick55.00aSt. John-Endicott      
4.12James Jacobs55.58aAsotin      
5.9Jacob Whittaker56.90aAsotin      
6.11Brandon Hovde57.51aOakesdale      
7.11Travis Morasch58.45aSt. John-Endicott      
8.10Ben Servatius59.58aAsotin      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Cody Siegel2:09.99aSt. John-Endicott      
2.11Justin Bingman2:11.23aPomeroy      
3.11Jace Zuger2:11.30aWaitsburg-Prescott      
4.11Chinonso Opara2:25.66aWalla Walla Valley      
11Nate HealdNTAsotin      
11Drake HinkinsDQOakesdale      
10Jacob BlankenshipDQSt. John-Endicott      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Cody Siegel4:52.59aSt. John-Endicott      
2.10Nick Carpenter4:59.17aWaitsburg-Prescott      
3.10Jamell Allbright5:02.15aAsotin      
4.11Otis Montgomery5:11.61aWaitsburg-Prescott      
5.12Chris Carpenter5:12.08aWaitsburg-Prescott      
6.9Damian Loucks5:12.78aOakesdale      
7.9Chase Teigen5:13.56aAsotin      
8.12Jesse Radelfinger5:26.16aWalla Walla Valley      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Chris Carpenter10:49.69aWaitsburg-Prescott      
2.11Otis Montgomery10:52.42aWaitsburg-Prescott      
3.11Cody Siegel10:54.40aSt. John-Endicott      
4.10Nick Carpenter11:09.37aWaitsburg-Prescott      
5.11Joe Zimmerman11:39.79aDeSales      
6.10Matthew Montgomery11:56.86aWaitsburg-Prescott      
7.12Jesse Radelfinger11:59.59aWalla Walla Valley      
9Chase TeigenDQAsotin      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Morgan Baker15.47aWaitsburg-Prescott      
2.11Josh Smith15.89aWaitsburg-Prescott      
3.12James Jacobs16.43aAsotin      
4.10Chad Redman17.21aGarfield-Palouse      
6.9Nick Wales17.74aDeSales      
7.12David Sackmann20.34aSt. John-Endicott      
8.10Cory Schulz20.43aOakesdale      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Morgan Baker40.83aWaitsburg-Prescott      
2.11Josh Smith41.66aWaitsburg-Prescott      
3.9Nick Wales41.96aDeSales      
4.10Chad Redman44.00aGarfield-Palouse      
5.11Brad Riehle47.11aSt. John-Endicott      
6.10Cory Schulz47.69aOakesdale      
9Derrick BoschNTGarfield-Palouse      
12Reed HarstonNTOakesdale      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Justin Armstrong
Morgan Baker
Zac Alexenko
Jace Zuger
46.33aWaitsburg-Prescott      
2.-Garrett Whitney
Jacob Blankenship
Daniel Haim
Lee Parrill
47.92aSt. John-Endicott      
3.-Josh Scheel
Derek Kerwin
John Notturno
Michael Matthews
47.94aDeSales      
4.-Max Castle
Dillon Glover
Jordan Styner
Nate Dalton
48.14aAsotin      
5.-Alex Mueller
Mike Thomas
Steven Trevino
Robert Warner
48.35aOakesdale      
6.-Jeff Kent
Derrick Bosch
Alex Keeney
Chad Redman
49.07aGarfield-Palouse      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Tye Knebel
Tyler Reisdorph
Justin Bingman
Kevin Curnutt
3:38.02aPomeroy      
2.-Justin Armstrong
Wyatt Withers
Josh Smith
Jace Zuger
3:38.33aWaitsburg-Prescott      
3.-Garrett Whitney
Dylan Schmick
Cody Siegel
Warren Miller
3:40.60aSt. John-Endicott      
4.-Nick Wales
Derek Kerwin
Pat Sharkey
John Notturno
3:43.29aDeSales      
5.-James Jacobs
Antani Walling
Nate Dalton
Jacob Whittaker
3:55.08aAsotin      
6.-Brandon Hovde
Drake Hinkins
Damian Loucks
Steven Trevino
3:56.23aOakesdale      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11James Lehr49-11.50Waitsburg-Prescott      
2.11Ben Kiefel47-00.75Waitsburg-Prescott      
3.11Chance McDaniel45-08.00Waitsburg-Prescott      
4.11Brandon Hovde44-02.00Oakesdale      
5.12Bryce Hayunga40-04.25DeSales      
6.11Zach St. John39-05.00Oakesdale      
7.11Drake Hinkins38-00.00Oakesdale      
8.11Max Castle37-03.00Asotin      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11James Lehr148-09Waitsburg-Prescott      
2.11Chance McDaniel139-09Waitsburg-Prescott      
3.9Eshom Estes127-07Waitsburg-Prescott      
4.12Kevin Hurst121-10Asotin      
5.10Jordan Styner114-04Asotin      
6.12Derek Kerwin108-11DeSales      
7.10Derek Anderson101-01Pomeroy      
8.9Anthony Brown86-08DeSales      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bryce Hayunga145-11DeSales      
2.11Ben Kiefel144-01Waitsburg-Prescott      
3.11Quinn Lautenslager140-02Oakesdale      
4.11Chance McDaniel138-07Waitsburg-Prescott      
5.10Justin Ruark131-02Pomeroy      
6.9Eshom Estes129-11Waitsburg-Prescott      
7.11Tyler Wahl121-03DeSales      
8.12Derek Kerwin116-11DeSales      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Warren Miller6-05.00St. John-Endicott      
2.11Michael Hanson5-10.00Walla Walla Valley      
3.11Justin Bingman5-10.00Pomeroy      
4.10Justin Ruark5-08.00Pomeroy      
5.10Mike Thomas5-08.00Oakesdale      
6.12James Jacobs5-08.00Asotin      
7.10Chris Wargo5-08.00St. John-Endicott      
8.9Nick Wales5-04.00DeSales      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10TJ Hofer12-00.00Waitsburg-Prescott      
2.12John Notturno11-06.00DeSales      
3.11Otis Montgomery10-00.00Waitsburg-Prescott      
4.9Jon Atchley10-00.00Pomeroy      
5.9Tory Knebel8-06.00Pomeroy      
6.10Alex Keeney8-00.00Garfield-Palouse      
7.9Jeff Kent7-06.00Garfield-Palouse      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Warren Miller20-07.00St. John-Endicott      
3.12Steven Trevino19-09.50Oakesdale      
4.12Kevin Curnutt19-08.00Pomeroy      
5.11Zac Alexenko18-07.00Waitsburg-Prescott      
6.11Michael Hanson17-07.00Walla Walla Valley      
7.9Michael Matthews16-07.00DeSales      
8.10Ben Servatius16-00.75Asotin      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Warren Miller41-07.00St. John-Endicott      
2.12Steven Trevino41-01.25Oakesdale      
4.10Justin Ruark38-03.75Pomeroy      
5.11Zac Alexenko37-09.00Waitsburg-Prescott      
6.11Jason Swannack36-07.50St. John-Endicott      
7.11Brad Riehle35-11.00St. John-Endicott      
8.12Trevor Probert35-03.00Asotin      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Leslie Williams13.32aPomeroy      
2.12Kellisa Owens13.43aDayton      
3.12Taelor Braun13.45aPomeroy      
4.12Jaclyn Archer13.53aWalla Walla Valley      
5.10Haley Reiber13.91aSt. John-Endicott      
6.10Jessie Wilson13.95aOakesdale      
7.10Casey Roosma14.29aWalla Walla Valley      
12Stacy PotterDQWaitsburg-Prescott      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Stacy Potter27.44aWaitsburg-Prescott      
2.11Kelsey Simon27.46aSt. John-Endicott      
3.12Jaclyn Archer28.74aWalla Walla Valley      
4.11Annie Leendertsen29.23aGarfield-Palouse      
5.10Amanda Arceo29.65aDeSales      
6.10Casey Roosma29.94aWalla Walla Valley      
7.10Sadie Slaybaugh30.11aPomeroy      
7.10Haley Reiber30.11aSt. John-Endicott      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jessie Wilson1:03.58aOakesdale      
2.12Taylor White1:03.99aGarfield-Palouse      
3.9Jessica Arnzen1:04.08aDeSales      
4.10Nadine Huellenhuetter1:05.81aPomeroy      
5.11Annie Leendertsen1:06.88aGarfield-Palouse      
6.10Sadie Slaybaugh1:08.72aPomeroy      
7.11Katie Graffis1:10.20aOakesdale      
8.10Erin Bailey1:12.55aSt. John-Endicott      
12Susannah ScaroniNTOakesdale      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Maya Garcia2:32.21aWaitsburg-Prescott      
2.10Sigourney Gundy2:34.18aAsotin      
3.9Megan Roach2:36.85aAsotin      
4.10Kaylea Newton2:40.54aSt. John-Endicott      
5.9Sarah Bofenkamp3:03.61aGarfield-Palouse      
12Susannah ScaroniNTOakesdale      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Kristin Potter5:38.14aWaitsburg-Prescott      
2.12Jessi Johnson5:41.62aAsotin      
3.9Sadie Johnson6:03.58aAsotin      
4.11Laura Fowler6:04.51aAsotin      
5.10Isabela Benito6:08.78aWaitsburg-Prescott      
6.9Tayler Nelson6:41.72aOakesdale      
7.9Sarah Bofenkamp6:48.60aGarfield-Palouse      
8.11Maryalice Potolicchio7:19.89aWaitsburg-Prescott      
12Susannah ScaroniNTOakesdale      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jessi Johnson12:36.73aAsotin      
2.11Laura Fowler12:50.65aAsotin      
3.10Isabela Benito13:11.83aWaitsburg-Prescott      
4.11Callie Kolb13:27.68aSt. John-Endicott      
5.9Sadie Johnson13:47.20aAsotin      
6.11Maryalice Potolicchio16:32.20aWaitsburg-Prescott      
12Susannah ScaroniNTOakesdale      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kellisa Owens16.05aDayton      
2.9Lauren McCaw18.04aDeSales      
3.10Casey Roosma18.22aWalla Walla Valley      
4.10Iris Batalla19.64aWaitsburg-Prescott      
5.10Brielle Hocking20.04aPomeroy      
6.9Jessica Herres22.14aPomeroy      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Ronnie Hulce50.44aWaitsburg-Prescott      
2.9Lauren McCaw52.95aDeSales      
3.10Molly Bond56.72aAsotin      
4.10Iris Batalla57.12aWaitsburg-Prescott      
5.12Becky Groom57.75aOakesdale      
6.10Breanna Bonfield57.82aAsotin      
7.9Jessica Herres58.32aPomeroy      
8.10Brielle Hocking58.49aPomeroy      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kristin Potter
Ronnie Hulce
Maya Garcia
Stacy Potter
52.55aWaitsburg-Prescott      
2.-Kelsey Simon
Jessica Hardy
Della Fleming
Haley Reiber
52.95aSt. John-Endicott      
3.-Taelor Braun
Nadine Huellenhuetter
Kindsey Bott
Leslie Williams
53.73aPomeroy      
4.-Stephanie Ferrel
Megan Moberg
Jessica Arnzen
Amanda Arceo
55.53aDeSales      
5.-Vicki House
Samara Miller
Amy Schlenz
Emily Yeater
1:00.98aDayton      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Taelor Braun
Nadine Huellenhuetter
Kindsey Bott
Leslie Williams
1:53.79aPomeroy      
2.-Shelby Barnes
McKayla Swearingen
Breanna Bonfield
Molly Bond
1:54.29aAsotin      
3.-Kelsey Simon
Kaylea Newton
Jessica Hardy
Haley Reiber
1:54.76aSt. John-Endicott      
4.-Emma Akin
Katelyn Kennedy
Annie Leendertsen
Taylor White
1:56.03aGarfield-Palouse      
5.-Stephanie Ferrel
Lauren McCaw
Jessica Arnzen
Amanda Arceo
1:58.53aDeSales      
6.-Iris Batalla
Taylor Doepker
Taelor Carter
Kayla Huxoll
2:08.37aWaitsburg-Prescott      
7.-Samara Miller
keisha Phillips
Amy Schlenz
Emily Yeater
2:10.31aDayton      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kristin Potter
Ronnie Hulce
Maya Garcia
Stacy Potter
4:19.43aWaitsburg-Prescott      
2.-Shelby Barnes
Laura Fowler
Molly Bond
Sigourney Gundy
4:23.00aAsotin      
3.-Jessica Arnzen
Lauren McCaw
Stephanie Ferrel
Megan Moberg
4:28.01aDeSales      
4.-Erin Bailey
Kaylea Newton
Callie Kolb
Meghan Gfeller
4:56.34aSt. John-Endicott      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Desiree Chappell35-03.25Oakesdale      
2.9Kayla Loop32-11.00Asotin      
3.12Taelor Braun32-01.50Pomeroy      
4.9Kindsey Bott30-06.75Pomeroy      
5.10Genesis Pearson28-09.75Waitsburg-Prescott      
6.9Mckayla Swearingen27-04.25Asotin      
7.10Maddie Grimm26-05.50Pomeroy      
8.9Kayla Huxoll25-05.25Waitsburg-Prescott      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.9Kayla Loop110-04Asotin      
2.10Genesis Pearson94-10Waitsburg-Prescott      
3.11Desiree Chappell94-07Oakesdale      
4.10Maddie Grimm90-03Pomeroy      
5.9Mckayla Swearingen86-00Asotin      
6.10Ciara White81-11St. John-Endicott      
7.11Ellie Bartlow79-04Waitsburg-Prescott      
8.12Rachelle Ausman68-05Asotin      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.11Desiree Chappell109-08Oakesdale      
2.9Kayla Loop106-02Asotin      
3.11Roxana Acock96-01DeSales      
4.11Della Fleming96-00St. John-Endicott      
5.11Allie Wooderchak81-02Waitsburg-Prescott      
6.12Angela Berg80-07Waitsburg-Prescott      
7.9Kayla Huxoll76-03Waitsburg-Prescott      
8.12Rachelle Ausman75-03Asotin      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Laura Jacobsen4-10.00Walla Walla Valley      
2.9Kindsey Bott4-08.00Pomeroy      
3.10Heather Van Vogt4-08.00Pomeroy      
4.9Ronnie Hulce4-06.00Waitsburg-Prescott      
5.11Tessa Brown4-02.00Waitsburg-Prescott      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Brielle Hocking8-09.00Pomeroy      
2.12Beth Notturno8-00.00DeSales      
3.10Megan Moberg7-09.00DeSales      
4.10Nadine Huellenhuetter7-06.00Pomeroy      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kellisa Owens16-05.75Dayton      
2.10Jessica Hardy15-03.00St. John-Endicott      
3.10Jessie Wilson14-08.75Oakesdale      
4.12Leslie Williams14-08.75Pomeroy      
5.9Stephanie Ferrel14-08.00DeSales      
6.10Hanna Edens14-05.50Asotin      
7.9Emma Akin14-01.50Garfield-Palouse      
8.12Jaclyn Archer14-00.00Walla Walla Valley      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kellisa Owens33-07.25Dayton      
2.12Jaclyn Archer33-07.00Walla Walla Valley      
3.11Kelsey Simon32-06.75St. John-Endicott      
4.11Shelby Barnes32-00.00Asotin      
5.12Angela Berg26-03.50Waitsburg-Prescott      
6.9Deanna Melvoen24-07.25Pomeroy      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.