Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Kevin Pearson11.20a PR (-2.3)Orange County
2.11Roderick Spruel11.35a SR (-2.3)Chancellor
3.10Phillip Scott11.38a SR (-2.3)Northside
4.12John Lewis11.48a (-2.3)Loudoun County
5.-Shawn Sutton11.49a (-2.3)Heritage (Lynchburg)
6.12Dyrell Roberts11.51a (-2.3)Smithfield
7.10Jonathan Hunter11.68a (-2.3)Brunswick Senior
8.12Ronquis Posey13.13a (-2.3)Brunswick Senior
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Kevin Pearson11.33a (-1.9)Orange County
2.-Shawn Sutton11.33a PRHeritage (Lynchburg)
3.12John Lewis11.35a PRLoudoun County
4.12Ronquis Posey11.36a PR (-1.9)Brunswick Senior
5.10Phillip Scott11.49aNorthside
6.12Dyrell Roberts11.51a PRSmithfield
7.10Jonathan Hunter11.52a SRBrunswick Senior
8.11Roderick Spruel11.54a (-1.9)Chancellor
9.11Charles Boling11.55a (-1.9)Fluvanna County
10.11Tyler Broadus11.55a PR (-1.9)Bruton
11.12Ricky Suggs11.55aSpotswood
12.12James Young11.58a PRMonticello
13.11Charles Eubanks11.58a (-1.9)Charlottesville
14.11Geary Cunningham11.60a SRStaunton River
15.12Joshu Samuel11.65a PR (-1.9)Caroline
16.10Javon Tarpley11.66a SR (-1.9)Martinsville
17.10Scott Campbell11.69a SRSalem
18.12Rajah Jenkins11.72a PRRobert E Lee (Staunt...
19.10Desmond Worelds11.76a SRNew Kent
20.12LaCorie Steppe11.78a (-1.9)Charlottesville
21.10Chris Williams11.78a SRRobert E Lee (Staunt...
22.10Devin Eppes11.78a PR (-1.9)Nottoway School
23.12Ra'Keem Pressey11.80a PRJamestown
24.10Andre Rawls11.87a SR (-1.9)Southampton
25.9Kadarius Bruce11.93a SRFluvanna County
26.12Dauantae Keen11.94a PRMartinsville
27.12Brandon Walton11.96a PRTunstall Senior
28.9Joesph Walton11.96a SR (-1.9)King George
29.12Seth Tibbs11.98a PR (-1.9)Graham
30.10Jamal Spears12.04a (-1.9)Fluvanna County
--11Cameron AskewDQ (-1.9)Grafton
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Andre Wanzer22.88aBrentsville District
2.12Kevin Pearson23.27aOrange County
3.12Joshu Samuel23.44aCaroline
4.12Chris Toney23.65aBassett
5.-Shawn Sutton23.67aHeritage (Lynchburg)
6.11Charles Eubanks23.68aCharlottesville
7.10Chris Williams23.84aRobert E Lee (Staunt...
--12Ronquis PoseyDNFBrunswick Senior
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Ronquis Posey22.16a PR (-2.0)Brunswick Senior
2.11Andre Wanzer22.27a PR (-1.8)Brentsville District
3.-Shawn Sutton22.59a PR (-3.1)Heritage (Lynchburg)
4.12Kevin Pearson22.65a SR (-2.5)Orange County
5.10Chris Williams22.80a SR (-1.7)Robert E Lee (Staunt...
6.11Charles Eubanks22.80a PR (-1.8)Charlottesville
7.12Joshu Samuel22.91a PR (-3.1)Caroline
8.12Chris Toney22.91a PR (-2.0)Bassett
9.10Phillip Scott22.97a SR (-2.5)Northside
10.11De'onte Jones23.02a PR (-1.8)Courtland
11.10Jonathan Hunter23.03a SR (-1.7)Brunswick Senior
12.10Scott Campbell23.10a SR (-1.7)Salem
13.12Ricky Suggs23.12a PR (-1.7)Spotswood
14.11Tyler Jackson23.16a SR (-2.0)Louisa County
15.-Adriel Lettman23.17a SR (-2.0)Briar Woods
16.11Greg Ferrell23.18a SR (-2.0)Jamestown
17.11Geary Cunningham23.19a (-2.0)Staunton River
18.10Terrance Morse23.19a SR (-3.1)Amherst County
19.11Roderick Spruel23.19a SR (-2.5)Chancellor
20.12Rajah Jenkins23.24a PR (-3.1)Robert E Lee (Staunt...
21.-Zac Evans23.27a PR (-2.5)Christiansburg
22.-Rashawn Hugg23.28a SR (-1.7)Broad Run
23.12Brandon Walton23.33a PR (-1.8)Tunstall Senior
24.12James Young23.33a PR (-1.8)Monticello
25.11Erik Kelly23.37a SR (-3.1)Brentsville District
26.11Tyler Broadus23.38a PR (-1.8)Bruton
27.11Alex Edwards23.40a SR (-3.1)Jamestown
28.12Jesse Ritchie23.52a PR (-3.1)Turner Ashby
29.11Ross Madison23.55a SR (-1.8)Heritage (LC)
30.12Brandon Burke23.61a PR (-1.7)Loudoun County
31.12Chris Reichel23.80a PR (-2.5)Hidden Valley
32.11Cameron Askew23.91a PR (-2.5)Grafton
33.12Zach Mathias24.03a PR (-1.7)Spotswood
34.11Charles Boling24.08a (-2.5)Fluvanna County
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Andre Wanzer50.00a PRBrentsville District
2.11Cornell Jones50.33a PRSmithfield
3.12Nick Ward50.44a SRWestern Albemarle
4.10Chris Williams50.47a SRRobert E Lee (Staunt...
5.11Chad Mason50.65aBrookville
6.11Will Ford50.87a PRPotomac Falls
7.-Luke Elbino50.92a PRWilliam Byrd
8.11Cameron Askew51.05a SRGrafton
9.10Kurt Fleming51.21a SRLouisa County
10.-Zac Evans51.22a PRChristiansburg
11.11De'onte Jones51.27a PRCourtland
12.12Corey Calloway51.67a PRHeritage (Lynchburg)
13.12Chris Cary51.69a PRLafayette
14.11Aaron Moody51.87a SRCharlottesville
15.12William Stephens52.31a PRYork
16.11Dakota Pellman52.40a SRHeritage (Lynchburg)
17.10Terrance Morse52.73a SRAmherst County
18.12Marc Rappa52.83a PRChancellor
19.12Ryne Bollinger52.84aLiberty (Bedford)
20.11Gavin Roe53.15a SRMarion
21.12Timothy Howard53.97a PRCaroline
22.10Cody Lawson54.09a SRBassett
23.12Matt Wright54.18a PRPulaski County
24.12Blake Anderson54.65a PRCourtland
--11Chris HughesDNSMartinsville
--12Ronquis PoseyDNSBrunswick Senior
--12Chris ToneyFSBassett
---Rashawn HuggDNSBroad Run
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Logan Collins1:55.55a PROrange County
2.12Peter Dorrell1:55.96a SRBlacksburg
3.11Andrew Hall1:57.08a PRWilliam Byrd
4.11Ryan Hagen1:57.20a SRPotomac Falls
5.11Brian Hencke1:57.24a SRBlacksburg
6.11Tyler Stutzman1:59.16a SRWestern Albemarle
7.11Alex Ott1:59.24a SRTurner Ashby
8.11Adrian Sitler1:59.62a PRWestern Albemarle
9.12Caleb Hughes2:00.31a PRChristiansburg
10.12Jason Paljug2:00.80a SRBrookville
11.11Alex Hinton2:01.26a SRChancellor
12.10David Gunnerson2:01.49a SRGrafton
13.12Andrew Milauskas2:01.83a PRBlacksburg
14.12Justin Costa2:01.91a PRTabb
15.9Justin Resendes2:01.98a SRJefferson Forest
16.11Brian Huffman2:02.51a SRMonticello
17.12Ryan Capps2:02.82aCave Spring
18.11Caleb Kingery2:02.84a SRWilliam Byrd
19.12Paul Johnson2:03.00a PRTurner Ashby
20.12Barrett LeHardy2:03.20a PRHidden Valley
21.11Montavius Manning2:03.25a SRBrunswick Senior
22.12Ray Delgado2:03.50a PRBrentsville District
23.10Russell Hornsby2:03.74a PRJamestown
24.12Bryant Clopper2:04.52a PRHarrisonburg
25.11James Howard-Smith2:04.53a SRWestern Albemarle
26.12Stephon Seemion2:06.99a PRJames Monroe
27.11Jordan Spakes2:07.45a SRNottoway School
28.11Bryan Lewis2:08.89a SRHidden Valley
--10Jay JarrelsDNSSpotswood
--10Robert HullDNFBlacksburg
--12Ryne BollingerDNSLiberty (Bedford)
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Peter Dorrell4:18.28a PRBlacksburg
2.11Alex Ott4:18.85a SRTurner Ashby
3.11Tyler Stutzman4:21.25a SRWestern Albemarle
4.12Bryant Clopper4:24.28a PRHarrisonburg
5.11Kyle Satterwhite4:25.48a SRWestern Albemarle
6.12Lawrence Minor4:26.12a PRLouisa County
7.12Stephen Lassiter4:27.36a PRMillbrook
8.11John Holt4:27.73a PRJamestown
9.11Dan Nafziger4:28.98a PRHarrisonburg
10.11Bryan Lewis4:31.26a SRHidden Valley
11.11Matt Hoerner4:32.49a PRSpotswood
12.12Bobby Vance4:33.27a PRMillbrook
13.10Jay Jarrels4:33.52a SRSpotswood
14.12Tim Smith4:33.69aCave Spring
15.9George Carter4:36.12a SRBlacksburg
16.12Evan Parry4:37.01a PRJames Monroe
17.12Jacob Arthur4:37.44a SRBrookville
18.12Jake Wilson4:38.55a PRBrookville
20.11Andrew Lightner4:39.46a PRRobert E Lee (Staunt...
21.10Colin Mearns4:39.62a SRJamestown
22.12Sean Whitson4:39.93a PRSherando
23.10Andy Eddleton4:40.44a SRChristiansburg
24.11Thomas Baker4:41.18a SRLouisa County
25.10Nathaniel Darling4:41.75a SRLafayette
26.10Austin Smith4:46.64a PRNew Kent
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Peter Dorrell9:19.73a PRBlacksburg
2.11Tyler Stutzman9:22.38a SRWestern Albemarle
3.11Kyle Satterwhite9:30.69a SRWestern Albemarle
4.12Will Mulherin9:31.75a PRTabb
5.12Tim Smith9:31.75a PRCave Spring
6.12Stephen Lassiter9:35.27a PRMillbrook
7.11John Holt9:36.04a PRJamestown
8.11Dan Nafziger9:36.94a PRHarrisonburg
9.10Colin Mearns9:37.72a SRJamestown
10.11Thomas Baker9:49.25a SRLouisa County
11.11Josh Hardin9:52.73a SRPotomac Falls
13.12Barrett LeHardy9:54.17a PRHidden Valley
14.11Danny Stiefvater9:54.84a SRSherando
15.12Jesse Saldana9:57.48a SRHeritage (LC)
16.11Colby Witt10:00.62a PRSherando
17.12Andrew Budiansky10:01.14a PRLoudoun County
18.12Henry Loehr10:03.26a PRWestern Albemarle
19.12Robert Webb10:08.28a PRLafayette
20.11Kris Gorbea10:09.26a SRSpotswood
21.11Bryan Lewis10:09.74a SRHidden Valley
22.12Christian Viehland10:13.38a PRBlacksburg
23.12Jake Wilson10:15.19a PRBrookville
24.10Matthew Howard10:21.49a SRBlacksburg
25.11Lucas Moffett10:21.53a SRStuarts Draft
26.12Lawrence Minor10:21.73a SRLouisa County
27.11Will Helfrich10:27.17a SRJames Monroe
28.12Jacob Arthur10:38.67a SRBrookville
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ethan Nixon14.78a SR (-3.8)Brookville
2.12Kendal Booker15.21a (-3.8)Northside
3.12Brett Olinger15.53a (-3.8)Broadway
4.12Lorenzo Sheppard15.60a (-3.8)Grafton
5.12John Lewis15.61a (-3.8)Loudoun County
6.12Marcus Dorsey15.82a (-3.8)Caroline
7.12Alex Fisher16.02a (-3.8)William Byrd
--10Dante DavisDQ (-3.8)Louisa County
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Marcus Dorsey14.80a PR (-2.3)Caroline
2.12Ethan Nixon14.87aBrookville
5.10Dante Davis14.92a SR (-2.3)Louisa County
3.12John Lewis15.07a PRLoudoun County
6.12Kendal Booker15.07a PR (-2.3)Northside
7.12Lorenzo Sheppard15.10a PRGrafton
8.12Brett Olinger15.36aBroadway
4.12Alex Fisher15.40a PRWilliam Byrd
9.12Jeff Carey15.45a PROrange County
10.11Damienne Seward15.46a SR (-2.3)Brunswick Senior
11.12Robert Sterrett15.64a SRBlacksburg
12.12LaMarcus Adkins15.69a PRTunstall Senior
13.10Chris Dobbins15.76a SRChristiansburg
14.11D'Angelo Scales15.83a SR (-2.3)Lafayette
15.-De'Ron Collins15.86a PRBriar Woods
16.12Brenton Parham15.88a PRMillbrook
17.11Logan Thomas15.90a SRBrookville
18.12James Bell15.96aStaunton River
19.10Paul Kearney15.98a SRNew Kent
20.12Craig Burkholder16.03a PRTurner Ashby
21.12Ross Browning16.16a SR (-2.3)James Monroe
22.12William McIvor16.17a SRRustburg
23.11TJ McPhaul16.40a SRHeritage (LC)
24.12Ross Ellis16.71a PR (-2.3)Abingdon
25.11Teddy Ivanco16.73a SRCave Spring
26.11Brad Beauregard17.16a SR (-2.3)Millbrook
27.9Travis Hudson17.56a SRChristiansburg
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Brenton Parham39.22a PRMillbrook
2.12Brett Olinger39.84a PRBroadway
3.12Marcus Dorsey39.96a PRCaroline
4.11Antonio Medley40.39aSalem
5.12Craig Burkholder40.42a PRTurner Ashby
6.12Ross Browning40.70a PRJames Monroe
7.10Dante Davis40.86a SRLouisa County
8.12Lorenzo Sheppard41.05a PRGrafton
9.11TJ McPhaul41.11a SRHeritage (LC)
10.11D'Angelo Scales41.31a SRLafayette
11.11Nolan Thornton41.63a PRMonticello
12.11Logan Thomas41.73a SRBrookville
13.11Joe Villanueva41.83aSalem
14.12Ethan Nixon41.97a SRBrookville
15.11Clemente Jenkins42.30a PRSmithfield
16.10Cameron McKenzie42.39a SRBrookville
17.12Christopher Hefty43.16a PRLoudoun County
18.12Josh Smead44.23aHarrisonburg
19.10Brock Hanna44.33a SRMarion
20.11Damienne Seward44.54a SRBrunswick Senior
21.11Teddy Ivanco44.76a SRCave Spring
22.-De'Ron Collins45.66a PRBriar Woods
--12Ross EllisDNSAbingdon
--12Robert SterrettDNFBlacksburg
--12James BellDNSStaunton River
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Alex Edwards
Curtis Stevenson
Marcus Walker
Greg Ferrell
42.96aJamestown
2.-Joshua Hill
Charles Eubanks
LaCorie Steppe
Aaron Moody
43.36aCharlottesville
3.-Relay Team 43.37aHeritage (Lynchburg)
4.-Tyrone Ellis
Jeff Carey
Michael Johnson
Kevin Pearson
43.69aOrange County
5.-Travis Cary
Montrell Johnson
Cornell Jones
Xavier Mcgee
43.78aSmithfield
6.-Lorenzo Smith
Chad Mason
Mickel Washington
Hugh Oulds
43.84aBrookville
7.-Adam Yesuf
John Lewis
Daniel Morales
Brandon Burke
43.96aLoudoun County
8.-Quamine Giles
Dauantae Keen
Donte Morrison
Javon Tarpley
43.97aMartinsville
9.-Shawn Henderson
Taron Hampton
Eric Watts
Shawn Minor
44.02aPowhatan
10.-Brandon Gore
JaQuan Hubbard
Cameron Scates
Brandon Walton
44.02aTunstall Senior
11.-Justin Williams
Kevin Chavis
Barry Williams
Desmond Worelds
44.10aNew Kent
12.-Jonathan Holts
Ricky Suggs
Zach Mathias
Travis Miller
44.16aSpotswood
13.-AJ Williams
Jamal Spears
Kadarius Bruce
Charles Boling
44.40aFluvanna County
14.-Aqiyl Randall
Roderick Spruel
Clinton Simpkins
Dominique Wallace
44.47aChancellor
15.-Andre Hunter
Corrin Harris
Tyler Jackson
Dante Davis
44.57aLouisa County
16.-Maurice Bea
Cortez Howard
Joesph Walton
Macy Smith
44.70aKing George
17.-Jamar Samuel
Timothy Howard
Jabriel Mines
Issiah Smith
45.16aCaroline
18.-Chakel Davis
Devin Eppes
Zaquaan Ford
Antonio Lee
45.76aNottoway School
19.-Nick Aitken
John Donohoe
Bryton Gillespie
Josh Labuhn
47.77aHeritage (LC)
---Andrew Martin
Kristian Moore
Brett Olinger
Blake Lam
DNSBroadway
---Relay Team DNSBrentsville District
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Qyidaar Murphy
Anthony Harris
Erik Kelly
Andre Wanzer
3:23.38aBrentsville District
2.-Relay Team 3:23.48aMillbrook
3.-Darrell Fenton
Ethan Emmons
Kevin Chavis
Paul Kearney
3:24.17aNew Kent
4.-Joshua Barrett
Edward Hines
Blake Anderson
De'onte Jones
3:24.74aCourtland
5.-Alex Fisher
John Mooney
Johnathan Williams
Andrew Hall
3:24.93aWilliam Byrd
6.-Mickel Washington
Jason Paljug
Logan Thomas
Chad Mason
3:25.01aBrookville
7.-Michael Allen
Tyler Jackson
Travis Yancey
Kurt Fleming
3:25.44aLouisa County
8.-Jake Shifflett
Josh Smead
Troy Jones
Kyle Banks
3:26.18aHarrisonburg
9.-Jamie Fellers
Craig Burkholder
Evan Boyle
Craig Luebben
3:28.18aTurner Ashby
10.-Adrian Sitler
James Howard-Smith
Ryan Dettmann
Nick Ward
3:28.39aWestern Albemarle
11.-Zac Evans
Caleb Hughes
Julian Restrepp
Patrick Asconi
3:28.67aChristiansburg
12.-Marc Rappa
Denzel Cato
Andrew Longman
Alex Hinton
3:31.86aChancellor
13.-Ryan Capps
Jake Gerl
Teddy Ivanco
Daniel Maloney
3:34.35aCave Spring
14.-Corey Calloway
Victor Evans
Justin Gray
Tylik Sandidge
3:34.76aHeritage (Lynchburg)
15.-Relay Team 3:36.84aBlacksburg
---Kevin Clark
Taylor Terry
Rashawn Hugg
Eric Hiatt
DNSBroad Run
---Allen Bretton
Marcus Dorsey
Joshu Samuel
Timothy Howard
DQCaroline
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Luke Elbino
Andrew Hall
Byron Hart
Caleb Kingery
8:00.63aWilliam Byrd
2.-Adrian Sitler
James Howard-Smith
Kevin Dubovsky
Nick Ward
8:02.38aWestern Albemarle
3.-Relay Team 8:05.61aBlacksburg
4.-Josh Hardin
Alvaro Morales
Andrew Mott
Ryan Hagen
8:06.45aPotomac Falls
5.-Matt Hoerner
Brian Summers
Michael Hoerner
Jay Jarrels
8:07.74aSpotswood
6.-Jacob Arthur
Nathan Turner
Jake Wilson
Jason Paljug
8:08.86aBrookville
7.-Dan Nafziger
Keith Thomas
Parker Wenos
Bryant Clopper
8:11.40aHarrisonburg
8.-Andrew Longman
Denzel Cato
Marc Rappa
Alex Hinton
8:11.89aChancellor
9.-Daniel Ache
Stephon Seemion
Ryan Haynes
Evan Parry
8:11.90aJames Monroe
10.-Taylor Bohon
Ryan Capps
Mark Overstreet
Tim Smith
8:15.23aCave Spring
11.-Eric Graves
Kyle King
Mark Yancey
David Gunnerson
8:15.28aGrafton
12.-Justin Gray
Dakota Pellman
Tylik Sandidge
Victor Evans
8:17.00aHeritage (Lynchburg)
13.-Paul Johnson
Ash Heatwole
Adam Ott
Alex Ott
8:17.27aTurner Ashby
14.-Berham McDowell
Danny Stiefvater
Sean Whitson
Colby Witt
8:17.31aSherando
15.-Josh Schlickenmeyer
Anthony Green
Russell Hornsby
Jacob Morgan
8:19.13aJamestown
16.-Josh Cecil
Stephen Lassiter
Nick Flowerday
Bobby Vance
8:19.67aMillbrook
17.-Will Bell
Robert Hansen
Wes Malychev
Eric Hiatt
8:21.67aBroad Run
18.-Caleb Hughes
Andy Eddleton
Dan Smith
Conner Gray
8:22.27aChristiansburg
19.-Tim Jenkins
Aaron Stiles
Travis Bridgeforth
Darin Longerbeam
8:23.76aJames Wood
20.-Will Stevens
Ben Massey
Collin Daniels
David Justis
8:26.90aSpotsylvania
21.-Eric Stone
Patrick Curtis
Daniel Cutright
Steven Schirtzinger
8:42.13aLouisa County
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Justin Smith54-02.00 SRTurner Ashby
2.12Damien Brown50-06.75 PRLafayette
3.12Justin Printz49-10.00 PRSpotswood
4.11Dennis Wagner49-05.00 PRChancellor
5.12Tyler Hatcher49-02.25 PRLiberty (Bedford)
6.-George Black49-02.25 PRBroad Run
7.12Justin Burton48-11.50 PRTazewell
8.11Jonathon Taylor48-10.75 SRChristiansburg
9.12Pat Pollifrone48-03.50 PRSalem
10.11Luke Thomason47-11.00 SRFort Defiance
11.10David Brandt47-09.75 SRBrookville
12.12Xavier Mcgee47-06.00 PRSmithfield
13.11Brian Ingram47-04.00 PRJames Wood
14.12Joey Christine47-03.75 PRSherando
15.11Brandon Turley46-07.50 SRSalem
16.10Josh Toney45-08.50 PRPotomac Falls
17.11Sam Johnson45-03.75 SRCourtland
18.10Jake Kroko45-02.50 SRJames Monroe
19.11Deyon Brice45-01.50 PRFluvanna County
20.12Aaron Harper44-11.50 PRCourtland
21.12Cam Akers43-10.50 PRPulaski County
22.12William Franco40-00.50Harrisonburg
23.12Josh Bickert39-08.00 PRJohn Handley
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.11Rueben Shanks152-00 SRWarren County
2.12Shehzaib Usman151-06 PRPark View (Sterling)
3.12Justin Smith150-08 PRTurner Ashby
4.11Brandon Turley147-05 PRSalem
5.12William Franco147-00 PRHarrisonburg
6.12Josh Bickert144-03 PRJohn Handley
7.11Tyler Wilson140-10 SRPotomac Falls
8.12Justin Printz140-01 PRSpotswood
9.11Luke Thomason136-01 SRFort Defiance
10.12Brian Baker134-05 PRBrentsville District
11.11Logan Thomas134-01 SRBrookville
12.12Desmond Hatley132-05 PRPark View (South Hill)
13.11Lesley Waddy131-06 SRLouisa County
14.10James Harris130-01 SROrange County
15.12Corey Pike129-06 PRTabb
16.12Damien Brown129-00 PRLafayette
17.10Jake Kroko128-09 SRJames Monroe
18.12Pat Pollifrone128-00 SRSalem
19.12David McCauley127-08Salem
20.12Jesse Henry125-04 PRHarrisonburg
21.12Kyle Brown121-03Amherst County
22.11Michael Smith119-06 SRCaroline
23.12Justin Burton114-01 PRTazewell
24.11Jonathon Taylor102-11 SRChristiansburg
--12Eric WattsFOULPowhatan
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Justin Jackson6-06.00 PRCharlottesville
5.10Shawn Minor6-04.00 SRPowhatan
6.-Sam Saidi6-04.00 PRBroad Run
7.-Didier Saidi6-04.00 PRBroad Run
8.11Rick Alderman6-04.00 PRLord Botetourt
2.12Tony Brown6.33 PRBrunswick Senior
2.12Ethan Nixon6.33 PRBrookville
2.11Damien Puryear6.33 SRBluestone Sr
9.12Daniel Sitton6-02.00 PRGrafton
9.12Quincy Diggs6-02.00 PRStuarts Draft
11.-Matt Burnette6-00.00 PRCave Spring
11.9Marlin Corbin6-00.00 SRCourtland
11.11Logan Thomas6-00.00 SRBrookville
--12Donte MorrisonNHMartinsville
--12Nick EnglishNHBlacksburg
--12Jonathan HoltsNHSpotswood
--12Bernard ReddNHPrince Edward County
--11DaeQuan ScottNHRobert E Lee (Staunt...
--12Michael AllenNHLouisa County
--12Kevin PearsonNHOrange County
--11Bryant WaltonNHTunstall Senior
--9Travis HudsonNHChristiansburg
--10Chris DobbinsNHChristiansburg
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Nick Durante14-03.00 PRJamestown
2.12Ben Cherniawski14-00.00 PRWestern Albemarle
3.12James Bell13-09.00 SRStaunton River
4.11Andrew Epperson13-06.00 SRBrookville
5.12Tyler Lewandowski13-06.00 PRWestern Albemarle
6.10Phillip Parmly13-00.00 PRFluvanna County
7.12Spenser Kasper12-06.00 PRKing George
8.11Kyle Broda12-06.00 SRBrookville
9.10Zach Lawson12-06.00 SRWestern Albemarle
10.12Jeff Duncan12-06.00 PRTurner Ashby
11.12LaCorie Steppe12-00.00 PRCharlottesville
11.12Dakota Phimmasone12-00.00 PRBroadway
11.11Jake Shreckhise12-00.00 SRFort Defiance
11.9Johnathan White12-00.00 SRFluvanna County
--11Tyler JacksonNHLouisa County
--11Tyler EriksonNHLafayette
--11Ryan GarciaNHJamestown
--11Daniel AkordorNHCourtland
--9Jaze SpradleyNHAmherst County
--12Nick ParsonsNHNew Kent
--10Josh DrablosNHJefferson Forest
--12David HivelyNHSpotswood
--12Taylor RhodesNHTurner Ashby
--11Dylan TordoffNHBrookville
--11Chris GohNHBrookville
--11Derek NiverNHYork
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Eric Watts21-01.75 PR (-4.3)Powhatan
2.11Andreas Nash20-10.25 SR (-2.2)Prince Edward County
3.12Corey Calloway20-06.50 SR (-4.7)Heritage (Lynchburg)
4.11JaQuan Hubbard20-05.50 PR (-2.1)Tunstall Senior
5.12Kevin Pearson20-04.00 PR (-2.5)Orange County
6.12Jamie Fellers20-01.50 PR (-2.9)Turner Ashby
7.12Donte Morrison20-01.50 PR (-2.7)Martinsville
8.12Rajah Jenkins19-11.50 PR (-4.1)Robert E Lee (Staunt...
9.11Damien Puryear19-10.25 SR (-2.3)Bluestone Sr
10.10Scott Campbell19-06.50 (-2.7)Salem
11.12Brandon Banks19-05.25 PR (-4.1)Courtland
12.12Joshu Samuel19-04.00 PR (-3.2)Caroline
13.11Chris Scott19-02.50 PR (-3.1)Martinsville
13.12Tim Brown19-02.50 SR (-2.3)Waynesboro
15.12Ethan Nixon19-02.25 SR (-3.1)Brookville
15.11Andre Hunter19-02.25 SR (-1.9)Louisa County
17.12LaCorie Steppe19-01.25 SR (-3.2)Charlottesville
18.12Alex Hogue18-09.50 PR (-3.3)Potomac Falls
19.12Ricky Suggs18-03.75 (-3.4)Spotswood
20.12Will Walter17-08.00 SR (-1.7)Waynesboro
21.12Michael Allen17-07.50 PR (-4.3)Louisa County
22.-Sam Saidi16-08.50 PR (-2.2)Broad Run
23.12Jeremy Blankenship14-07.50 PR (-2.5)Richlands
24.9Travis Hudson14-06.00 SR (-3.1)Christiansburg
--12Garrick PiggottNDLafayette
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ethan Nixon45-05.00 SR (-1.7)Brookville
2.12Will Walter44-08.00 PR (-2.0)Waynesboro
3.12Tim Brown44-05.50 PR (-4.0)Waynesboro
4.12Garrick Piggott44-04.50 PR (-2.0)Lafayette
5.11Denzel Cato44-01.00 SR (-1.9)Chancellor
6.-Sam Saidi43-10.25 PR (-2.4)Broad Run
7.12Kavis Bugg43-04.50 PR (-3.0)Park View (South Hill)
8.11JaQuan Hubbard43-04.25 PR (-2.6)Tunstall Senior
9.12Michael Allen43-00.50 PR (-2.6)Louisa County
10.12Ricky Suggs42-11.00 PR (-1.2)Spotswood
11.12Demetrious Brown42-09.50 PR (-3.4)Pulaski County
12.11Andre Hunter42-05.50 SR (-2.7)Louisa County
13.12LaMarcus Adkins42-03.00 PR (-3.1)Tunstall Senior
14.12Donte Morrison42-02.50 PR (-3.0)Martinsville
15.12Jamie Fellers41-09.00 PR (-2.1)Turner Ashby
16.9Corrin Harris41-00.50 SR (-2.0)Louisa County
17.12Mark Pace40-06.00 PR (-1.8)Spotsylvania
18.9Michael Cole40-04.50 PR (-2.6)Cave Spring
19.11Marvin Mills40-01.50 (-1.2)Monticello
20.12Donald Talley39-09.00 PRPark View (South Hill)
21.12Rajah Jenkins39-08.50 PR (-2.0)Robert E Lee (Staunt...
22.12Bernard Redd39-05.00 PR (-2.2)Prince Edward County
23.10Scott Campbell38-11.00 (-2.8)Salem
24.9George Henry37-07.50 PR (-3.3)Louisa County
 

Teams