Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Lorenzo Pace11.36aBrunswick Senior
2.12Dmetre House11.59aWooster
3.10Demarr Adcock11.62aSandusky
4.12Charles Pratt11.70aGlenOak
5.11Antoine Huffman11.82aMansfield Senior
6.9Stewart Turner12.08aWooster
7.12Shane Kipp12.15aAshland
8.11Branden Loss12.25aCuyahoga Falls
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Lorenzo Pace11.46aBrunswick Senior
2.12Dmetre House11.57aWooster
3.10Demarr Adcock11.67aSandusky
4.12Charles Pratt11.78aGlenOak
5.11Antoine Huffman11.79aMansfield Senior
6.11Branden Loss11.80a PRCuyahoga Falls
9.12Jordan Jackson11.85aFindlay
7.9Stewart Turner11.95aWooster
10.12Blake McMillan11.96aGlenOak
11.11Jesse Elsasser11.99aHarding (Marion)
12.12Luke Shaffer12.01aColumbian
13.11Jared Kaderbek12.02aBrunswick Senior
8.12Shane Kipp12.08aAshland
14.12Tadd Novotny12.15aCuyahoga Falls
15.12Dashun Ferrell12.17a PRSandusky
16.12John Riggins12.18aLexington
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Lorenzo Pace23.00a SRBrunswick Senior
2.11Shaquille Jefferson23.43aLexington
3.12Charles Pratt23.70aGlenOak
4.11Luke Gavin23.83aGlenOak
5.11Derek Kneeskern24.28aColumbian
6.12Stephen Jackson24.57aTimken (closed 2015)
6.12Cody Morehead24.57aAshland
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Shaquille Jefferson23.08aLexington
2.11Lorenzo Pace23.15aBrunswick Senior
3.11Luke Gavin23.41aGlenOak
5.12Stephen Jackson23.95aTimken (closed 2015)
4.12Charles Pratt24.02aGlenOak
6.12Cody Morehead24.04aAshland
7.11Branden Loss24.05aCuyahoga Falls
9.11Chris Walters24.07aMt Vernon
8.11Derek Kneeskern24.10a PRColumbian
10.12Michael Rickett24.35aTimken (closed 2015)
11.11Jared Kaderbek24.44a PRBrunswick Senior
12.10Nick Bournigal24.48a SRStrongsville
13.11Noah Evans24.50aMt Vernon
14.12Luke Shaffer24.67aColumbian
15.10Jonathan Bessick24.71a SRMansfield Senior
16.10Danny Brown24.97aCuyahoga Falls
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Lorenzo Pace50.87a PRBrunswick Senior
2.11Kyle Esber51.62aGlenOak
3.10Nick Owens52.46a SRBrunswick Senior
4.10Brian Cook52.69aStrongsville
5.12Thoren Lindsey53.36aMt Vernon
6.11Lucas Armstrong53.46aMt Vernon
7.12Dmetre House54.22a PRWooster
8.12Stephen Jackson54.74a PRTimken (closed 2015)
9.12Marcus Vanlandingham54.89aMansfield Senior
10.10Duke Price55.58a PRWooster
11.9Zach Brown55.67a PRFindlay
12.12Adonis Humphrey55.81a PRColumbian
13.12Logan VanDerMolen55.90a PRFindlay
14.12Monty Williams56.00aHarding (Marion)
15.12Nate Wills56.22a PRStrongsville
16.10Greg Kasper56.41a PRLexington
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Devin Snack2:00.24aBrunswick Senior
2.12Bryce Pulley2:02.03aCuyahoga Falls
3.11Colby Alexander2:02.67a SRStrongsville
4.12Logan Romantic2:02.69aFindlay
5.11Marcus Mazzaferri2:03.55aGlenOak
6.12Connor Haley2:05.14a PRFindlay
7.11Mark Bower2:05.37a SRStrongsville
8.12Billy Orth2:05.51aAshland
9.11Matheus DeNardo2:05.57a PRWooster
10.12Chris Noussias2:10.87aGlenOak
11.12Alan Thompson2:13.00aCuyahoga Falls
12.12Cody Neidig2:13.84a SRWooster
13.12Zach Desjardins2:14.18a PRColumbian
14.11Zach Barcroft2:14.83a PRMadison Comprehensive
15.9AJ Snell2:16.52aAshland
16.12Alex Elmlinger2:19.69a PRWillard
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ryan Hershner4:26.02aLexington
2.11Devin Snack4:26.26a PRBrunswick Senior
3.12Bryce Pulley4:26.90aCuyahoga Falls
4.11Alex Pritchard4:30.01aLexington
5.11Christian Jones4:31.14aGlenOak
6.11Colby Alexander4:33.53aStrongsville
7.11Devin Evancho4:49.05a SRStrongsville
8.12Stephen Mackell4:49.74a PRFindlay
9.12Sharry Grewal4:49.85aWooster
10.12Brandon Riedlinger4:53.42aHarding (Marion)
11.11Nate Schultz4:54.84aMt Vernon
12.12Dirk Kostoff4:55.94aWillard
13.12Mike Baxter4:57.27a SRCuyahoga Falls
14.12Alex Elmlinger4:57.45aWillard
15.11Andrew Miller4:57.48a SRGlenOak
16.12Michael Bucklew4:57.66aTimken (closed 2015)
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Shoayb Bascal9:40.75aFindlay
2.12Tyler Blair9:59.53aGlenOak
3.11Steve Wernecke10:11.69aLexington
4.12Brock Lloyd10:16.51a PRFindlay
5.10Jackson Zaremba10:18.06aGlenOak
6.11Luke Kowalczyk10:21.06a PRStrongsville
7.12Jordan Vance10:22.30aMt Vernon
8.12David Gerding10:30.11aStrongsville
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Shaquille Jefferson15.57aLexington
2.12David Brent15.85aMansfield Senior
3.11Curtiis Thorn16.92aSandusky
4.12Tyler Secor16.97aWillard
5.10Cody Smith17.49aBrunswick Senior
6.11Eric Osborne17.74a PRGlenOak
7.12Cody Bettac17.75aMadison Comprehensive
8.11Jordan Cremer18.42aWooster
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12David Brent16.40aMansfield Senior
2.11Shaquille Jefferson16.93aLexington
3.12Tyler Secor16.96aWillard
4.11Curtiis Thorn17.33aSandusky
5.11Jordan Cremer17.59aWooster
6.10Cody Smith17.72aBrunswick Senior
7.12Cody Bettac17.95aMadison Comprehensive
9.12Masam Mousavi17.97aCuyahoga Falls
8.11Eric Osborne18.02aGlenOak
10.10Joey Butler18.08aGlenOak
11.12Phil Tran18.11a PRColumbian
12.9Robbie Traunero18.88aColumbian
13.11Ethan Grant18.90aMt Vernon
14.12Luke Bogner19.04a PRWillard
15.12Scott Schriner19.32aFindlay
16.9Logan Webster19.38aLexington
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12David Brent41.99aMansfield Senior
2.11Caleb Thomas43.42aMt Vernon
3.10Cody Smith43.97aBrunswick Senior
4.12Mike Cohara44.30aStrongsville
5.11Derek Smetzer44.38aAshland
6.10Nate Hayes44.44aGlenOak
7.12Tyler Secor44.59aWillard
8.11Eric Osborne44.68aGlenOak
9.9Robbie Traunero45.04aColumbian
10.12Cody Bettac45.51aMadison Comprehensive
11.11Dylan Ortenzi45.89a PRStrongsville
12.11Jordan Cremer46.35aWooster
13.9Logan Webster46.98aLexington
14.10Brock Fuqua47.25aSandusky
15.12Luke Bogner47.49aWillard
16.10Tyler Hardy48.07aCuyahoga Falls
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Luke Gavin
Charles Pratt
Evan Mayle
Blake McMillan
43.95aGlenOak
2.-Relay Team 44.42aSandusky
3.-Chris Moody
Anthony Bowers
Tyler Jindra
John Colston
44.84aBrunswick Senior
4.-Than Worland
Derek Kneeskern
Ethan Kagy
Luke Shaffer
45.09aColumbian
5.-Shane Kipp
Kirk Graf
Cody Morehead
Matt Smith
45.75aAshland
6.-Harley Filyaw
Tyler Hillard
Leevi Stump
Jordan Williamson
46.02aMt Vernon
7.-Elliot Tedquist
Tad Novotny
Danny Brown
Branden Loss
46.04aCuyahoga Falls
8.-Relay Team 46.35aTimken (closed 2015)
9.-Relay Team 47.10aFindlay
10.-Relay Team 47.76aWooster
11.-Dominique Ayers
Shaquille Cochran
Monty Williams
Jesse Elsasser
47.87aHarding (Marion)
12.-Travonte Wilson
Chris Rambo
Zach Davis
Dominique Chester
48.53aMadison Comprehensive
13.-A.J. Beddow
Jesse Armstrong
Alex Broaddus
John Riggins
48.87aLexington
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Luke Gavin
Xavier Lemon
Blake McMillan
Charles Pratt
1:32.74aGlenOak
2.-Than Worland
Derek Kneeskern
Ethan Kagy
Luke Shaffer
1:33.83aColumbian
3.-Chris Moody
Jared Kaderbek
Tyler Jindra
Brandon Laffin
1:33.90aBrunswick Senior
4.-Relay Team 1:34.03aMansfield Senior
5.-Shane Kipp
Kirk Graf
Matt Smith
Cody Morehead
1:35.38aAshland
6.-Relay Team 1:35.64aTimken (closed 2015)
7.-Lucas Armstrong
Thoren Lindsey
Noah Evans
Chris Walters
1:36.20aMt Vernon
8.-Relay Team 1:36.83aFindlay
9.-Relay Team 1:36.84aWooster
10.-Relay Team 1:37.65aStrongsville
11.-Relay Team 1:39.58aSandusky
12.-Relay Team 1:39.66aWillard
13.-Brentt Coopwood
Chris Rambo
Zach Davis
Dominique Chester
1:41.34aMadison Comprehensive
14.-Dylan Carradino
Jordan Sweat
Danny Brown
Dylon Leymon
1:41.53aCuyahoga Falls
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Luke Gavin
Marcus Mazzaferri
Christian Jones
Kyle Esber
3:29.57aGlenOak
2.-Nick Owens
Drew Vild
John Petrenko
Devin Snack
3:35.55aBrunswick Senior
3.-Lucas Armstrong
Harley Filyaw
Thoren Lindsey
Caleb Thomas
3:35.83aMt Vernon
4.-Relay Team 3:37.63aFindlay
5.-Relay Team 3:42.56aWooster
6.-Relay Team 3:43.12aColumbian
7.-Relay Team 3:43.25aStrongsville
8.-Relay Team 3:47.63aLexington
9.-Relay Team 3:48.40aWillard
10.-Joe Goubeaux
Bryce Pulley
Alan Thompson
Branden Loss
3:49.24aCuyahoga Falls
11.-Taj Coffee
Zach Barcroft
Jacob Plehn
Zach Davis
3:53.38aMadison Comprehensive
12.-Relay Team 3:54.29aAshland
13.-alejandro al harb
Ben Graff
Aaron Gattshall
Monty Williams
4:06.82aHarding (Marion)
 

4x1600 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Christian Jones
Marcus Mazzaferri
Tyler Blair
Jackson Zaremba
18:49.19aGlenOak
2.-Relay Team 18:56.71aStrongsville
3.-Relay Team 19:13.26aFindlay
4.-Anthony Napoli
Drew Vild
Nathan Geiss
Austin Olshausky
20:01.28aBrunswick Senior
5.-Relay Team 20:11.18aLexington
6.-Relay Team 20:48.72aCuyahoga Falls
7.-Sean Hackett
Marcus Cremer
John Scott
Brock Berlin
20:54.82aWooster
8.-Talon Flohr
Zac Waddington
Andy Ackerman
Alvin Kirksey
21:14.90aSandusky
9.-Cole Fittro
Robert Young
Zach Desjardins
Brandon Mesnard
21:45.75aColumbian
 

4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 70.69aBrunswick Senior
2.-Eric Osborne
AJ Williams
Joey Butler
Nate Hayes
70.97aGlenOak
3.-Alex Anderson
Ethan Grant
Chris Estep
Caleb Thomas
71.66aMt Vernon
4.-Taj Coffee
Andrew Klupp
Dalton Lomax
Cody Bettac
72.84aMadison Comprehensive
5.-Pat Nelsen
Dylon Leymon
Jason Gless
Masam Mousavi
73.10aCuyahoga Falls
6.-Austin Menker
David Dunten
Nate Stewart
Scott Schriner
73.63aFindlay
7.-Relay Team 75.59aStrongsville
8.-Ian Markel
Jordan Dohner
Derek Smetzer
Brian Shaw
76.23aAshland
9.-Jc Romero
Cj Ross
D'Miso Williams
Jeremy Hanson
77.05aHarding (Marion)
10.-Relay Team 77.51aLexington
11.-Phil Tran
Billy Roe
Deker Kneeskern
Robbie Traunero
77.85aColumbian
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Paul Baker48-03.00Ashland
2.12Brandon Fay48-01.00Brunswick Senior
3.11Steven Scally46-05.75 PRSandusky
4.12Aaron AJ Williams44-05.75GlenOak
5.10Jessie Braun44-05.50 SRBrunswick Senior
6.11Eric Brown43-07.50Columbian
7.12Jason Schuttera43-00.50 PRAshland
8.12Austin Buit42-03.75Strongsville
9.12Lincoln Kochis42-03.00Madison Comprehensive
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Lucas Ferguson165-11Mt Vernon
2.10Jessie Braun150-03Brunswick Senior
3.11Steven Scally144-03Sandusky
4.12Briton Musal139-01Brunswick Senior
5.11Devin Jenkins133-08 PRSandusky
6.11Zack Rinehart131-01GlenOak
7.12Austin Buit126-09 PRStrongsville
8.12Jason Schuttera124-05Ashland
9.12Nathan Miller123-05 PRWooster
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Zane Krizman6-05.00 PRStrongsville
2.11Jared Kaderbek6-03.00Brunswick Senior
2.12Jacari Davidson6-03.00Mansfield Senior
4.10Mohammad Hassen6-02.00 SRStrongsville
5.10Dylan Peacock5-10.00 PRColumbian
5.11Trai Hearn5-10.00GlenOak
5.11Matt Smith5-10.00 PRAshland
5.12Chris Estep5-10.00Mt Vernon
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ryan Smeltzer13-00.00Ashland
2.10Elliot Tedquist12-06.00Cuyahoga Falls
2.11Chris Moody12-06.00Brunswick Senior
4.11Dylan Ortenzi12-00.00 SRStrongsville
4.11Ben Miller12-00.00GlenOak
6.12Garrett Johnson11-06.00Ashland
6.12Aaron Ardner11-06.00Columbian
6.12Richard Baker11-06.00Timken (closed 2015)
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Lorenzo Pace21-00.75 PRBrunswick Senior
2.11Matt Smith19-08.25Ashland
3.11Derek Kneeskern19-04.50Columbian
4.9Leevi Stump19-02.75Mt Vernon
5.12Dashun Ferrell19-00.50Sandusky
6.12Harley Filyaw18-11.50Mt Vernon
7.12Jordan Jackson18-09.75Findlay
8.11Anthony Bowers18-09.25Brunswick Senior
9.10Don White18-09.00 SRMansfield Senior