Athletic.net Team Results Management

IHSAA Boys Track & Field Sectional Meet

Thursday, May 21, 2009

Scheumann Stadium, Lafayette

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Aaron Woodard11.14aWest Lafayette
2.10Anthony Lee11.37aLafayette Jefferson
3.11Zach Dotas11.39aHarrison (West Lafay...
4.10Slayd Schimmel11.41aClinton Prairie
5.10Kentrell Williams11.45aLafayette Jefferson
6.11Marc Withers11.54aCentral Catholic
7.12Samer Abraham11.79aWest Lafayette
8.12Drew Bolt11.90aMcCutcheon
9.11Shay Kesterson11.94aMcCutcheon
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Aaron Woodard11.27aWest Lafayette
2.10Anthony Lee11.27aLafayette Jefferson
3.10Slayd Schimmel11.35aClinton Prairie
5.11Zach Dotas11.47aHarrison (West Lafay...
4.11Marc Withers11.52aCentral Catholic
7.10Kentrell Williams11.61aLafayette Jefferson
6.12Samer Abraham11.64aWest Lafayette
8.11Shay Kesterson11.78aMcCutcheon
9.12Drew Bolt11.79aMcCutcheon
10.11Ricky Langford11.90aNorth Montgomery
11.12Joshua Vincent11.98aFrankfort
12.9Kendrick Vester12.00aClinton Central
13.10Ricky Bennett12.14aFrankfort
14.9Tyler Green12.25aRossville
15.12Andrew Flora12.28aDelphi Community
16.10Malcolm Pasquier12.76aRossville
17.12Clint Mcleland12.78aDelphi Community
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Aaron Woodard22.34aWest Lafayette
2.12Desmond Lake22.66aLafayette Jefferson
3.12Jeramy Madlung22.86aLafayette Jefferson
4.10Cody Cannaday22.91aClinton Central
5.12Brian Brinson23.35aCentral Catholic
6.10Slayd Schimmel23.73aClinton Prairie
7.12Matthew Wilcox23.95aDelphi Community
8.10Bartley Malicoat24.35aMcCutcheon
9.11Shay Kesterson24.54aMcCutcheon
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Desmond Lake22.84aLafayette Jefferson
4.10Slayd Schimmel22.88aClinton Prairie
2.11Aaron Woodard23.15aWest Lafayette
3.10Cody Cannaday23.18aClinton Central
7.12Brian Brinson23.37aCentral Catholic
5.12Jeramy Madlung23.48aLafayette Jefferson
8.11Shay Kesterson23.89aMcCutcheon
6.10Bartley Malicoat23.92aMcCutcheon
9.12Matthew Wilcox23.93aDelphi Community
10.12Joshua Vincent23.96aFrankfort
11.10Kyle Malicoat23.99aFrankfort
12.10Tyler Port24.40aHarrison (West Lafay...
13.11Josh Watkins24.87aWest Lafayette
14.9Tyler Green25.24aRossville
15.10Spencer Conner25.70aDelphi Community
16.11Matt Clark27.36aCarroll (Flora)
10Malcolm PasquierFSRossville
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jacob Mathews50.30aLafayette Jefferson
2.10DaQuann Warren51.73aLafayette Jefferson
3.12Matthew Wilcox52.42aDelphi Community
4.12Patrick Crum52.61aMcCutcheon
5.9Blake Milner53.17aRossville
6.9Amen Galley53.20aWest Lafayette
7.11Josh Stevens53.36aClinton Prairie
8.10Jake Thomas53.50aNorth Montgomery
9.11Forrest Son53.61aHarrison (West Lafay...
10.9Christopher Gerald54.07aFrankfort
11.11Justin Spears54.13aFrankfort
12.12Keil Lester54.41aCarroll (Flora)
13.10Bartley Malicoat54.72aMcCutcheon
14.12Benoit Goffard55.34aDelphi Community
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ian Foster1:57.59aWest Lafayette
2.12Andrew Ramos1:58.04aFrankfort
3.12Carson Mcvay1:58.40aHarrison (West Lafay...
4.12Austin Cline2:00.65aFrankfort
5.10Morgan Welsh2:01.33aMcCutcheon
6.12Cory Barnett2:01.35aClinton Prairie
7.12Jordan Phillips2:03.15aLafayette Jefferson
8.9Logan Moore2:05.39aLafayette Jefferson
9.12Michael Blatchley2:07.16aWest Lafayette
10.11Greg Burns2:08.46aCentral Catholic
11.11James Huffer2:08.70aDelphi Community
12.11Kristopher Bender2:09.42aDelphi Community
13.11Ben Drew2:09.43aMcCutcheon
14.10Jordan Tooley2:09.81aCarroll (Flora)
15.9Lee Camden2:10.45aClinton Central
16.12Peter Gettings2:11.08aCentral Catholic
17.10Steven Massengill2:11.19aHarrison (West Lafay...
18.10Jonathan Welk2:14.93aRossville
19.10Nate Buckmaster2:16.56aRossville
20.12Andrew Miller2:17.33aCarroll (Flora)
21.11Reese Oliver2:19.33aNorth Montgomery
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Javier Vazquez4:26.19aFrankfort
2.12Al Escalera4:26.51aMcCutcheon
3.12Andrew Ramos4:27.50aFrankfort
4.11Julian Jiminez-Corridor4:34.50aWest Lafayette
5.12Gregor Siegmund4:35.40aWest Lafayette
6.11Jared Wethington4:43.40aMcCutcheon
7.10Jesse McCallister4:47.36aLafayette Jefferson
8.12Miles Biery4:50.35aClinton Prairie
9.12Aaron Rogers4:51.00aClinton Central
10.11Cole Hruskovich4:54.23aCentral Catholic
11.9Jamie Dority5:01.37aClinton Prairie
12.9Zach Roberts5:04.89aHarrison (West Lafay...
13.12Jacob Farrell5:08.94aLafayette Jefferson
14.10Kevin Kauffman5:18.11aDelphi Community
15.11Michael Bever5:22.35aNorth Montgomery
16.10Kyle O'Neal5:25.96aNorth Montgomery
17.9Dylan Disinger5:32.51aRossville
18.10Jacob Quick5:41.07aClinton Central
19.10Caleb Christian5:54.84aRossville
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Al Escalera9:47.04aMcCutcheon
2.12Robby Stewart9:55.13aMcCutcheon
3.11Julian Jiminez-Corridor9:59.98aWest Lafayette
4.10Javier Vazquez10:08.64aFrankfort
5.12Scott Gogolin10:09.83aHarrison (West Lafay...
6.12Seth Criswell10:13.86aHarrison (West Lafay...
7.12Gregor Siegmund10:18.82aWest Lafayette
8.12Miles Biery10:35.55aClinton Prairie
9.11Gabe Magallanes10:36.90aLafayette Jefferson
10.10Blake Mills10:47.99aCarroll (Flora)
11.12Troy Chester10:53.55aFrankfort
12.11Emerson Flohr10:56.45aRossville
13.9Jamie Dority11:20.47aClinton Prairie
14.12Matt Callahan11:26.15aLafayette Jefferson
15.12Seth Larimore11:26.41aCarroll (Flora)
16.12Zachary Schnepp11:55.14aDelphi Community
17.10Alex Price12:09.01aDelphi Community
18.9Rhett Miller12:09.94aClinton Central
19.12Jason Hook12:17.43aNorth Montgomery
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Phil Sojka15.66aHarrison (West Lafay...
2.12Danny Craddock15.72aMcCutcheon
3.12Ryan Campbell15.75aLafayette Jefferson
4.11Corbin Orr16.14aClinton Central
5.10Devin Sterling16.34aLafayette Jefferson
6.12Zach Roberts16.49aMcCutcheon
7.11Andrew Huber16.55aWest Lafayette
8.12Andrew Erskin16.89aDelphi Community
9.11Josiah Laughner17.02aFrankfort
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Ryan Campbell16.31aLafayette Jefferson
2.11Corbin Orr16.40aClinton Central
3.10Devin Sterling16.58aLafayette Jefferson
5.12Zach Roberts16.61aMcCutcheon
7.12Phil Sojka16.66aHarrison (West Lafay...
4.12Danny Craddock17.07aMcCutcheon
8.11Josiah Laughner17.14aFrankfort
6.11Andrew Huber17.34aWest Lafayette
9.12Andrew Erskin17.68aDelphi Community
10.11Taylor Evans18.22aClinton Central
11.9Brent Spack18.30aWest Lafayette
12.12Nathaniel Scott18.32aDelphi Community
13.9Michael Hodges18.57aHarrison (West Lafay...
14.10Jordan Hammel18.64aClinton Prairie
15.12Matt Ryker19.25aNorth Montgomery
16.10Andrew Sharp20.35aFrankfort
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Zach Roberts40.63aMcCutcheon
2.11Andrew Huber41.87aWest Lafayette
3.12Phil Sojka41.95aHarrison (West Lafay...
4.10Devin Sterling42.04aLafayette Jefferson
5.10Anthony Lee42.42aLafayette Jefferson
6.11Ryan Everett43.20aDelphi Community
7.10Jordan Hammel43.26aClinton Prairie
8.11Troy Porter43.58aFrankfort
9.11Corbin Orr44.66aClinton Central
10.12Danny Craddock44.84aMcCutcheon
11.11Josiah Laughner44.98aFrankfort
12.11Jordan Woodard45.70aClinton Central
13.12Matt Ryker45.84aNorth Montgomery
14.9Ben Thomas46.25aWest Lafayette
15.9Michael Hodges46.41aHarrison (West Lafay...
16.12Nathaniel Scott46.47aDelphi Community
17.9Joey Silva47.36aClinton Prairie
18.11Brock Richardson48.82aCarroll (Flora)
19.10Corey Ritter51.00aCarroll (Flora)
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Chris Hill
Desmond Lake
Anthony Lee
Jeramy Madlung
42.72aLafayette Jefferson
2.-Cody Cannaday
Jordan Henry
Kendrick Vester
Caleb Simmons
44.32aClinton Central
3.-Relay Team 44.33aWest Lafayette
4.-Tom Almond
Brian Brinson
Cody Christopher
Marc Withers
44.86aCentral Catholic
5.-Relay Team 45.18aHarrison (West Lafay...
6.-Ricky Bennett
Kyle Malicoat
Jay Sheets
Joshua Vincent
45.48aFrankfort
7.-Relay Team 45.85aNorth Montgomery
8.-Deandre Oden
Austin Price
Shay Kesterson
Brandan Miller
46.17aMcCutcheon
9.-Relay Team 46.58aDelphi Community
10.-Wesley Thieke
Travis Martin
Hunter Upton
Blake Seward
48.80aCarroll (Flora)
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-DaQuann Warren
Jeramy Madlung
Jacob Mathews
Jordan Phillips
3:27.51aLafayette Jefferson
2.-Evan Baumis
Brandan Miller
Patrick Crum
Bartley Malicoat
3:28.36aMcCutcheon
3.-Relay Team 3:31.29aWest Lafayette
4.-Austin Cline
Andrew Ramos
Justin Spears
Troy Porter
3:35.53aFrankfort
5.-Relay Team 3:36.10aHarrison (West Lafay...
6.-Relay Team 3:40.53aDelphi Community
7.-Cory Barnett
Jonathan Beale
Josh Stevens
Jordan Hammel
3:40.53aClinton Prairie
8.-Relay Team 3:43.61aCentral Catholic
9.-Jordan Henry
Kendrick Vester
Corbin Orr
Caleb Simmons
3:45.02aClinton Central
10.-Relay Team 3:46.54aNorth Montgomery
11.-Keil Lester
Travis Martin
Mitch Whitham
Jordan Tooley
3:47.00aCarroll (Flora)
12.-Relay Team 3:52.72aRossville
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Justin Spears
Austin Cline
Javier Vazquez
Andrew Ramos
8:01.80aFrankfort
2.-Jacob Farrell
Jacob Mathews
Matt Thoennes
DaQuann Warren
8:15.39aLafayette Jefferson
3.-Relay Team 8:16.01aWest Lafayette
4.-Relay Team 8:30.40aDelphi Community
5.-Cory Barnett
Miles Biery
Jamie Dority
Adam Schrock
8:33.56aClinton Prairie
6.-Ben Drew
Michael Weesner
Tyler Page
Morgan Welsh
8:39.12aMcCutcheon
7.-Relay Team 8:48.31aClinton Central
8.-Keil Lester
Jordan Tooley
Blake Mills
Mitch Whitham
8:55.82aCarroll (Flora)
9.-Logan Farrell
Chase Koster
Steven Massengill
Zach Roberts
9:07.42aHarrison (West Lafay...
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shane Wyant59'11.25Lafayette Jefferson
2.11Kendall Haywood52'07.50Lafayette Jefferson
3.11Daniel Hull52'05.00Harrison (West Lafay...
4.11Logan Rogers48'08.00Harrison (West Lafay...
5.11Cyrus Baker46'06.75West Lafayette
6.11Andrew Smedley46'00.00Central Catholic
7.11Brian Beardmore43'06.25Central Catholic
8.10Kyle Holderfield43'00.25McCutcheon
9.11Kolin Dunn42'07.75Frankfort
10.12Matt Dent42'04.75Delphi Community
11.10Joel Cortez40'00.25McCutcheon
12.12Kyle Walden39'04.75North Montgomery
13.10Tyler Ottinger39'01.50Clinton Central
14.10Chad Strong39'00.75Frankfort
15.10Nick Clark38'08.75Clinton Central
16.12Casey Penn38'00.25Delphi Community
17.9Cullen Hack35'07.75Rossville
18.9Clay Birdsong35'04.00North Montgomery
19.9Bradley Clark34'07.25Clinton Prairie
20.11Derrick Claxton33'10.75Carroll (Flora)
21.11Hunter Upton31'10.00Carroll (Flora)
22.11Steven Cavanaugh28'07.50Clinton Prairie
12Jared BaileyFOULRossville
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shane Wyant152'11Lafayette Jefferson
2.11Logan Rogers142'08Harrison (West Lafay...
3.11Brian Howell141'10Lafayette Jefferson
4.12Nick Claypool136'10McCutcheon
5.10Kyle Holderfield130'04McCutcheon
6.12Jay Sheets129'06Frankfort
7.11Daniel Hull127'04Harrison (West Lafay...
8.11Richard Schrader122'06Central Catholic
9.12Jared Bailey120'11Rossville
10.10James Turner116'04Clinton Central
11.12Chad Kingslover113'08Clinton Central
12.11Derrick Claxton113'02Carroll (Flora)
13.9Michael Ooms111'00West Lafayette
14.11Andrew Smedley109'00Central Catholic
15.10Andrew Bell108'10Frankfort
16.12Kyle Walden107'08North Montgomery
17.11Zachary Condon104'00Delphi Community
18.9Cullen Hack96'00Rossville
19.11Ryan Galloway89'09North Montgomery
20.12Jacob Batts88'01Clinton Prairie
21.10Nathan Pritchard82'07Clinton Prairie
10Roy AndersonFOULDelphi Community
12Nick KingFOULWest Lafayette
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Taylor Caldwell6'04.00Harrison (West Lafay...
2.12Evan Baumis6'04.00McCutcheon
3.11Alantae Crawford6'02.00McCutcheon
4.11Tom Almond6'00.00Central Catholic
5.11Christopher Mills6'00.00Central Catholic
6.12Jordan Henry5'10.00Clinton Central
7.10Korben Shirar5'10.00Frankfort
8.10Jordan Hammel5'10.00Clinton Prairie
9.10Tanner Hack5'10.00Rossville
10.12Matt Ryker5'08.00North Montgomery
11.9Derick Rogers5'08.00Lafayette Jefferson
12.10Jordon Wagner5'08.00Delphi Community
10Slayd SchimmelFAILClinton Prairie
12Paul ZinkFAILDelphi Community
10Grayden GilmoreFAILFrankfort
12Jacob LightFAILClinton Central
9DeLeon DupreeFAILLafayette Jefferson
11Jonah GreenFAILWest Lafayette
9Austin PalmieriFAILWest Lafayette
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Scot Fidler13'00.00McCutcheon
2.12Jonathan Beale12'06.00Clinton Prairie
3.12Zach Minchin11'06.00North Montgomery
4.9Taylor Draper11'06.00Lafayette Jefferson
5.11David Griffy11'06.00Clinton Central
6.11John Ribeiro11'06.00West Lafayette
7.12Joe Wang11'06.00West Lafayette
8.10Nathan Dubes11'00.00Delphi Community
9.10Todd Dunn11'00.00Clinton Central
9.9Taylor Miller11'00.00McCutcheon
11.12Jacob Batts10'06.00Clinton Prairie
12.10Nicholas Zink10'00.00Delphi Community
13.11Christian Funk9'06.00Harrison (West Lafay...
14.10Matt Riddell9'06.00North Montgomery
14.10Korben Shirar9'06.00Frankfort
9Christopher GeraldFAILFrankfort
10Corey RitterFAILCarroll (Flora)
11Jared CollinsFAILCarroll (Flora)
9Brett BaileyFAILLafayette Jefferson
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Desmond Lake21'02.00Lafayette Jefferson
2.10Cody Cannaday21'01.50Clinton Central
3.10Tyler Port20'11.50Harrison (West Lafay...
4.10Slayd Schimmel20'09.00Clinton Prairie
5.10Anthony Lee20'01.50Lafayette Jefferson
6.11Tola Adeola19'11.00West Lafayette
7.12Matthew Wilcox19'08.25Delphi Community
8.12Drew Bolt19'07.50McCutcheon
9.11Ricky Langford19'07.00North Montgomery
10.12Caleb Simmons19'03.50Clinton Central
11.12Jay Sheets18'10.50Frankfort
12.11Josh Watkins18'10.00West Lafayette
13.11Marc Withers18'08.50Central Catholic
14.9Deandre Oden18'07.50McCutcheon
15.10Tanner Hack18'07.50Rossville
16.12Paul Zink17'02.00Delphi Community
17.10Jack Kendrick16'11.50Central Catholic
18.9Wesley Thieke16'06.50Carroll (Flora)
19.12Travis Martin16'00.00Carroll (Flora)
10Jake ThomasFOULNorth Montgomery
11Josiah LaughnerFOULFrankfort
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.