1A South State Championships

Saturday, May 03, 2008
  St. Andrew's Episcopal School, Ridgeland - Map
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Mississippi - 2A
SLACLeake County
PISGPisgah
PUCKPuckett
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Donatello Luckett11.00aPisgah
2.10Desmond Coleman11.17aNoxapater
3.12Terrance Baber11.30aWeir Attendance Center
4.9Darian Ragsdale11.41aPelahatchie
5.12Keon Hill11.48aPisgah
6.12Steve Ashford11.52aWeir Attendance Center
7.12Erik Hathorn11.54aNoxapater
8.10Jeremy Palmer11.59aPuckett
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Donatello Luckett22.43aPisgah
2.10Desmond Coleman22.60aNoxapater
3.12Terrance Baber23.24aWeir Attendance Center
4.9Darian Ragsdale23.63aPelahatchie
5.12Steve Ashford23.64aWeir Attendance Center
6.10Anqualias Brown23.82aMcAdams
7.10Jeremy Palmer24.48aPuckett
8.10Charles Lee24.71aCathedral
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Terrance Baber52.25aWeir Attendance Center
2.8Jay Winsley55.59aPisgah
3.12Daniel Culbert56.24aCathedral
4.9Lakenneth Weidman56.64aLeake County
5.9John Allen57.42aMcAdams
6.12Geoffrey Taylor58.73aNoxapater
7.11Kelly Johnson58.88aPelahatchie
8.8Jadarius Ealey1:02.62aCathedral
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Patrick Lewis2:12.54aMcAdams
2.10Nicoe Roby2:13.83aMcAdams
3.11Adam Thornton2:15.64aSt Aloysius
4.11Rock Miller2:21.47aWeir Attendance Center
5.8Antone Smith2:23.63aPisgah
6.11Kelly Johnson2:25.82aPelahatchie
7.8Gregory Mcbeath2:29.42aNoxapater
8.12Daniel Culbert2:35.96aCathedral
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Patrick Lewis5:06.19aMcAdams
2.12Lamar Goodin5:15.90aNanih Waiya
3.11Adam Thornton5:15.96aSt Aloysius
4.8Kenderio Gilmore5:19.61aMcAdams
5.8Nolan Vaughan5:28.14aCathedral
6.9Michael Kelly5:29.93aPelahatchie
7.8Gregory Mcbeath5:42.33aNoxapater
8.8Steven Walker6:06.01aPisgah
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.8Gregory Mcbeath11:38.88aNoxapater
2.9Bengali Sillah11:44.12aFrench Camp
3.8Kenderio Gilmore11:46.43aMcAdams
4.9Michael Kelly12:07.62aPelahatchie
5.9Randy Collier12:42.25aLeake County
6.11John Ingram13:03.56aSt Aloysius
7.8Morgan Stone13:14.83aSt Aloysius
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Rondrick Ragsdale16.31aPisgah
2.10Johnathan Brown16.60aWeir Attendance Center
3.12Dannier Thompson16.68aThomastown Att. Center
4.9Marcelus Grant17.63aPisgah
5.12Lecedric Greer18.17aMcAdams
6.9Donald Hennly20.01aWest Lowndes
7.9Carl Jenkins22.77aMississippi For The ...
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Johnathan Brown43.01aWeir Attendance Center
2.12Dannier Thompson43.53aThomastown Att. Center
3.10Nick Johnson43.96aNoxapater
4.10Rondrick Ragsdale44.15aPisgah
5.12Chip Donald44.16aSt Aloysius
6.12Lecedric Greer47.24aMcAdams
7.12Dante Grant52.09aPisgah
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 44.88aPuckett
2.-Keon Hill
Marcelus Grant
Jay Winsley
Donatello Luckett
45.52aPisgah
3.-Relay Team 45.58aWeir Attendance Center
4.-Relay Team 46.11aMontgomery County
5.-John Allen
Tyrelle Anderson
Anqualias Brown
Keshun Ross
47.07aMcAdams
6.-Lane Evans
Zack Evans
Cecil Hickman
Chris Nowell
48.16aNanih Waiya
7.-Relay Team 52.38aMississippi For The ...
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:32.22aNoxapater
2.-Relay Team 1:32.67aPuckett
3.-Relay Team 1:33.50aWeir Attendance Center
4.-Keon Hill
Marcelus Grant
Jay Winsley
Donatello Luckett
1:34.50aPisgah
5.-Relay Team 1:36.98aMcAdams
6.-Relay Team 1:48.06aMississippi For The ...
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:48.37aNoxapater
2.-Relay Team 3:49.63aWeir Attendance Center
3.-Relay Team 3:55.10aPisgah
4.-Lane Evans
Zack Evans
Cecil Hickman
Chris Nowell
4:03.30aNanih Waiya
---Relay Team DQMcAdams
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Paul Middleton45-06.00Weir Attendance Center
2.12Rico Glass41-02.50Weir Attendance Center
3.11Price Blagg41-01.00St Aloysius
4.9Deon Hemphill40-01.00Montgomery County
5.10Montego May39-06.50Thomastown Att. Center
6.10John Easterling36-06.00Mt Olive
7.10Derek Schmitz32-04.50Mississippi For The ...
8.10Tim Marshall30-06.50St Aloysius
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Devin Butts126-02Montgomery County
2.11Channen Durr119-03Mt Olive
3.12Alex Morris116-08West Lowndes
4.11Chris Townsend114-01Montgomery County
5.11Price Blagg107-11St Aloysius
6.11Dumas Milner104-10Pisgah
7.12Chris Rabalais97-05St Aloysius
8.12Paul Middleton91-05Weir Attendance Center
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dannier Thompson6-02.00Thomastown Att. Center
2.12Lagregory Bloodsaw6-02.00Leake County
3.12Chip Donald5-08.00St Aloysius
4.12Deundray Fitzgerald5-00.00Mississippi For The ...
--11Martell HollowayNHLeake County
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Keon Hill19-03.50Pisgah
2.10Rondrick Ragsdale19-00.75Pisgah
3.9Darren Butts19-00.00Montgomery County
4.11Zaus Carter18-11.00Noxapater
5.10Charles Lee18-06.50Cathedral
6.12Chip Donald18-04.50St Aloysius
7.10Brandon Hill18-03.00West Lowndes
8.10Cramer Miller17-06.00Weir Attendance Center
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Zaus Carter41-05.50Noxapater
2.11Eric Beamon40-10.50Thomastown Att. Center
3.10Cramer Miller40-03.50Weir Attendance Center
4.10Patrick Lewis37-08.50McAdams
5.12Eli Spence37-01.50Pisgah
6.8Antone Smith36-06.00Pisgah
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Torie Bowie12.11aPisgah
2.10Andrea Carter12.95aWeir Attendance Center
3.12Kristi Rash13.13aNoxapater
4.10Kimberly Lewis13.21aMcAdams
5.12Roxanne Lock13.24aPelahatchie
6.7Alexis Luckett13.26aPisgah
7.9Ana Perry13.67aCathedral
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Torie Bowie26.27aPisgah
2.11Andrea Kersh26.74aPelahatchie
3.10Andrea Carter27.13aWeir Attendance Center
4.7Alexis Luckett27.19aPisgah
5.11Xenobia Lavender28.59aNoxapater
6.8Shaniqua Robinson29.13aMontgomery County
7.8Jasmine Nelson29.91aPelahatchie
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Precious Ellington1:02.75aMcAdams
2.11Joyce Bledsoe1:08.50aPelahatchie
3.12Stephanie Howington1:09.52aSt Aloysius
4.10Krystan Bolton1:09.98aLeake County
5.9Margie Blanche1:12.88aSt Aloysius
6.10Betsy Dagget1:12.92aCathedral
7.7Somiya Forester1:13.13aWeir Attendance Center
8.11Shaneequa Saab1:20.76aMontgomery County
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kierra Gilmore2:41.08aMcAdams
2.9Tempest Smith2:44.76aPisgah
3.11Samantha Schuh2:51.50aPisgah
4.10India Carter2:53.53aWeir Attendance Center
5.9Emma Mitchell2:54.08aResurrection Catholic
6.8Lauren Anderson2:54.11aPuckett
7.9Emily Maddox3:17.89aEthel
8.7Somiya Forester3:43.15aWeir Attendance Center
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Dierra Gilmore6:15.43aMcAdams
2.10Kierra Gilmore6:18.02aMcAdams
3.12Ashley Mccarley6:20.74aPisgah
4.9Emma Mitchell6:25.54aResurrection Catholic
5.10Lauren Jones6:27.69aFrench Camp
6.10Sara Storment6:37.91aFrench Camp
7.10Catilina Wilson7:50.78aPisgah
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Dierra Gilmore13:28.53aMcAdams
2.10Kierra Gilmore13:30.30aMcAdams
3.8Katty Neely13:46.79aPuckett
4.10Lauren Jones13:55.13aFrench Camp
5.12Kaneshia Smith14:40.71aPisgah
6.8Helen Fordice15:24.00aSt Aloysius
7.9Anna Haygood15:52.60aSt Aloysius
--8Rain DotsonDNFLeake County
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kaneshia Smith16.55aPisgah
2.10Kimberly Lewis17.60aMcAdams
3.11Akela White18.13aLeake County
4.8Ginny Dagget18.20aCathedral
5.11Denise Townsend18.32aLeake County
6.10Neshara Joseph19.83aMississippi For The ...
--10Keamber WoodardDNFWeir Attendance Center
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kimberly Lewis47.41aMcAdams
2.12Kaneshia Smith48.17aPisgah
3.9Dominique Wilson50.46aPisgah
4.7Briana Baber51.42aWeir Attendance Center
5.11Denise Townsend52.00aLeake County
6.11Akela White52.95aLeake County
7.12Roxanne Lock1:00.42aPelahatchie
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Torie Bowie
Ashley Mccarley
Kaneshia Smith
Dominique Wilson
51.66aPisgah
2.-Relay Team 53.34aNoxapater
3.-Relay Team 54.11aWeir Attendance Center
4.-Relay Team 54.28aPelahatchie
5.-Relay Team 55.94aCathedral
6.-Relay Team 58.52aMt Olive
---Relay Team DQMontgomery County
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:51.10aLeake County
2.-Relay Team 1:52.96aPisgah
3.-Relay Team 1:53.93aCathedral
4.-Relay Team 1:54.77aNoxapater
5.-Relay Team 1:56.21aWeir Attendance Center
6.-Relay Team 1:58.20aPelahatchie
7.-Relay Team 1:58.25aMt Olive
---Relay Team DQMcAdams
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:27.40aMcAdams
2.-Relay Team 4:37.77aPisgah
3.-Relay Team 4:46.10aMt Olive
4.-Relay Team 4:54.49aNoxapater
5.-Relay Team 4:55.90aSt Aloysius
6.-Monica Easley
Laken Fulcher
Samantha Goodin
Juwanqua Triplett
4:59.82aNanih Waiya
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.9Ashley Ficklin29-11.25Thomastown Att. Center
2.12Charlette Butts29-07.25Montgomery County
3.7Chelsea Moore28-11.25Noxapater
4.12Ebonie Bell28-02.00West Lowndes
5.10Kayla Shedd27-03.00Pisgah
6.11Sadie Barnes25-01.25Pisgah
7.10Haley Simpson22-10.00Pelahatchie
--11Liricker HillDQPelahatchie
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kayla Shedd94-07Pisgah
2.11Deidra Baskin75-02Montgomery County
3.9Jasmine Jennings67-11Pisgah
4.10Lashanna Evans64-10Weir Attendance Center
5.12Ebonie Bell61-09West Lowndes
6.10Haley Simpson59-07.50Pelahatchie
7.12Charlette Butts59-06.50Montgomery County
--11Liricker HillDQPelahatchie
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Marion Zollicoffer5-02.00Thomastown Att. Center
2.11Andrea Kersh5-00.00Pelahatchie
3.11Jade Peavie4-10.00Leake County
4.7Alexis Luckett4-06.00Pisgah
5.9Dominique Wilson4-06.00Pisgah
6.11Shaneequa Saab4-00.00Montgomery County
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Torie Bowie16-06.75Pisgah
2.11Jade Peavie16-06.75Leake County
3.10Krystan Bolton15-07.00Leake County
4.11Andrea Kersh15-04.00Pelahatchie
5.8Kaneasha Phillips14-10.50McAdams
6.11Stephanie Johnson14-09.50Montgomery County
7.12Victoria Monroe14-03.00Mississippi For The ...
8.11Allison Boyd13-04.00Pelahatchie
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jade Peavie33-09.25Leake County
2.11Denise Townsend32-07.00Leake County
3.9Tempest Smith32-06.50Pisgah
4.10Andrea Carter31-01.50Weir Attendance Center
5.12Marion Zollicoffer30-06.50Thomastown Att. Center
6.12Victoria Monroe29-05.50Mississippi For The ...
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.