Athletic.net Team Results Management

4A North State Championships

Saturday, May 03, 2008

Oxford HS, Oxford

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Horatio Williams10.54aOxford
2.9Renaldo Hollingbird10.97aGentry
3.12Marlon Maxey11.24aVicksburg
4.10Andrew Johnson11.27aYazoo City
5.12Jeremy Cannon11.29aNew Albany
6.10Corey Hudson11.30aSaltillo
7.11Chester Horne11.42aPearl
8.10Trevanthy Hudson11.44aRidgeland
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Horatio Williams22.00aOxford
2.12Daron Holmes22.27aPearl
3.9Elliot Miller22.32aOxford
4.11Joyner Justin22.38aHernando
5.10Andrew Johnson22.55aYazoo City
6.10Jarius Baker22.73aLafayette
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Daron Holmes49.64aPearl
2.12Marlon Maxey50.48aVicksburg
3.12Kelcey Clark50.73aCleveland
4.11Jamarius Roach50.76aGentry
5.10Lawrence Armstrong51.10aGentry
6.11Marcus Greenlaw51.30aCaledonia
7.10Fuller Tony52.73aHernando
8.12Jamal Barnes52.80aCallaway
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Morris Kersh1:59.00aPearl
2.10Keith Simmons2:02.12aCallaway
3.9Steve Shoto2:02.78aPearl
4.11Austin Smith2:03.51aOxford
5.12Garner Shivers2:07.08aOxford
6.12Zach Covington2:07.99aSaltillo
7.11Arash Taheri2:16.55aRidgeland
8.9Ced Blue2:18.49aClarksdale
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nathan Young4:38.07aPontotoc
2.12Zach Covington4:44.73aSaltillo
3.12George Salomon4:46.00aPearl
4.10Sam Moffett4:46.90aOxford
5.11Arash Taheri4:47.11aRidgeland
6.12Hunter Flanagan4:49.18aSaltillo
7.10Tim Humphrey4:53.65aPearl
8.11Khiry Metheny5:43.36aNoxubee County
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Arash Taheri10:03.50aRidgeland
2.12Zach Covington10:06.82aSaltillo
3.12Richard Feist10:27.87aSaltillo
4.10Sam Moffett10:42.69aOxford
5.10Rubin Johnson10:48.79aYazoo City
6.9Alex Alexander11:04.36aPearl
7.10Malcolm Stevens11:09.65aNoxubee County
8.11Mathan Simmons11:10.16aOxford
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Hunter Osborne15.25aPearl
2.12Kenneth Roby15.27aNoxubee County
3.11Albert Stanfield15.40aOxford
4.10Keon Mcgaughy15.68aShannon
5.11Dan Hicks15.77aOxford
6.12Antonio Fisher16.30aPontotoc
7.12Angelo Toole16.77aVicksburg
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Micheal Garner39.82aNew Albany
2.11Hunter Osborne40.14aPearl
3.12Kenneth Roby40.19aNoxubee County
4.10Willie Toles42.01aRidgeland
5.10Keon Mcgaughy42.28aShannon
6.11Albert Stanfield46.78aOxford
7.11Dan Hicks49.20aOxford
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 41.77aOxford
2.-Relay Team 42.37aHernando
3.-Relay Team 42.56aVicksburg
4.-Mantle Brown
Jeremy Cannon
Micheal Garner
Eric Johnson
43.46aNew Albany
5.-Relay Team 44.32aYazoo City
6.-Teddy Young
Patreon Hopkins
Kendrick Hollings
Patrick Patterson
44.57aNoxubee County
7.-Relay Team 44.68aPearl
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:27.97aOxford
2.-Eddie Sanders
Barry Smith
Colby Smith
Leonard Smith
1:29.84aVicksburg
3.-Relay Team 1:29.99aHernando
4.-Mantle Brown
Jeremy Cannon
Deshaun Dolley
Cameo Mabry
1:30.24aNew Albany
5.-Jarius Baker
Willie Booker
Ethan Delk
Steven Isom
1:30.59aLafayette
6.-Relay Team 1:30.74aPearl
7.-Relay Team 1:32.63aYazoo City
8.-Jamal Bass
Steddman Bell
Trevanthy Hudson
Orlando Morris
1:34.55aRidgeland
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:25.47aOxford
2.-Relay Team 3:27.19aGentry
3.-Relay Team 3:28.65aPearl
4.-Damorris Jefferson
Harold Pickett
Eddie Sanders
Colby Smith
3:32.02aVicksburg
5.-Trevon Banks
Antonio Fisher
Blake Garrett
Jordan Hall
3:32.67aPontotoc
6.-Preston Alexander
Jamal Barnes
Jerry Braddock
Denzel Knight
3:36.78aCallaway
7.-Marcus Greenlaw
Desmond Lewis
Marcus Rhone
Daniel Shelly
3:42.27aCaledonia
8.-Relay Team 3:48.42aHernando
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Carlos Williams54-00.00Vicksburg
2.12Charles Mosby47-11.00Oxford
3.12Jontario Woodcox47-06.50Callaway
4.11William Shumpert46-11.00Itawamba Agri
5.12Christopher Bradley46-00.50Cleveland
6.10Carl Smith46-00.00Oxford
7.11Devin Hawkins43-06.50Caledonia
8.11Joseph Grubb43-01.00West Lauderdale
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Xavian Evans151-11Pontotoc
2.12Quartney Cox135-01West Point
3.9Kyle Bynum131-04Pearl
4.11William Shumpert127-07Itawamba Agri
5.12Charles Mosby127-03Oxford
6.10Curtis Virges125-11West Point
7.12Darren Jones123-04Gentry
8.10Antwon Williams120-05Pearl
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Robertson Ricky6-10.00Hernando
2.12Kenny Mullinjr6-06.00Oxford
3.12Angelo Toole6-04.00Vicksburg
3.11Patrick Patterson6-04.00Noxubee County
5.10Jeffery Simmons6-02.00Greenwood
6.11Curtis Fleming5-06.00Canton Public Scool
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nathan Young13-00.00Pontotoc
2.11Brad Watson12-06.00Pearl
3.12Brad Shields12-00.00Oxford
4.9Sam Kendricks12-00.00Oxford
5.11John Wixson12-00.00Pearl
6.12Kaleb Robbins11-06.00Pontotoc
7.9Chris Meyer10-06.00Kosciusko
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nathan Hampton22-01.00Clarksdale
2.11Morris Kersh21-08.50Pearl
3.12Darius Carothers21-08.00Lafayette
4.9Elliot Miller21-08.00Oxford
5.11Kennon Cattlidge21-06.00Gentry
6.11Joseph Gardner21-02.00New Hope
7.11Jerry Braddock21-01.25Callaway
8.11Recardo Harper20-09.00Noxubee County
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Morris Kersh48-07.00Pearl
2.12Nathan Hampton45-02.50Clarksdale
3.11Les Lemons44-11.00Vicksburg
4.10Travion Simpson43-07.00Gentry
5.10Phillip Harvey43-02.50Pearl
6.12Miller Adrian42-08.00Hernando
7.11Jerry Braddock41-10.25Callaway
8.10Corey Hudson41-06.00Saltillo
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Briana Jones12.21aVicksburg
2.9Jenika Buckhalter12.67aCenter Hill
3.10Kelly Petty12.71aNew Hope
3.12Ashley Harper12.71aPearl
5.8Mariah Buford12.72aLafayette
6.10Jaterika Gipson12.87aOxford
7.11Nandi Franklin13.06aWest Lauderdale
8.12Brittany Hereford13.33aSaltillo
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Briana Jones24.93aVicksburg
2.9Jenika Buckhalter26.23aCenter Hill
3.10Simone Rush26.53aGreenwood
4.10Jaterika Gipson26.57aOxford
5.11Passionette Jones27.22aHernando
6.9Fekeira Beal27.90aCanton Public Scool
7.10Kendra Hobson28.57aRidgeland
8.9Shamiski Collier29.44aNeshoba Central
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Shateria Tate59.95aNoxubee County
2.11Passionette Jones1:00.63aHernando
3.11Meredith Stirgus1:01.79aVicksburg
4.10Michelle Wheeler1:02.35aGreenwood
5.9Jelisha Hackman1:03.69aCaledonia
6.11Nakesha Campbell1:04.32aLafayette
7.11Earlandrius Parker1:10.13aCanton Public Scool
8.11Shekira Brown1:12.05aNew Albany
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Jessica Comer2:27.98aCaledonia
2.9Shaquilla Isom2:30.03aLafayette
3.11Virginia Mikell2:30.89aOxford
4.11Suzy Rychlak2:32.49aOxford
5.11Breana Hollingsworth2:34.34aPearl
6.12Ivy Williams2:34.90aNew Albany
7.9Aireal Easterling2:43.31aPearl
8.9Laprecious Thompson2:52.78aCanton Public Scool
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Haley Brown5:26.70aPearl
2.11Anne Threlkeld5:32.70aOxford
3.9Kaileigh Hunt5:34.40aPearl
4.9Erin Covington5:42.63aSaltillo
5.12Jessica Gonzalez5:47.04aCaledonia
6.11Hannah Harrell6:07.40aPontotoc
7.11Tanya Noggle6:36.43aCaledonia
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Haley Brown11:37.75aPearl
2.11Anne Threlkeld11:54.69aOxford
3.12Jessica Gonzalez12:19.08aCaledonia
4.9Lealand Flanagan12:32.87aSaltillo
5.9Jessica Comer12:46.03aCaledonia
6.9Sara Roberts12:50.71aPearl
7.9Catherine Holcomb13:40.13aPontotoc
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shemeika Brewer15.82aClarksdale
2.12Kina Hasain16.59aVicksburg
3.11Ashley Jackson16.76aOxford
4.10Jameria Blackmon16.92aCanton Public Scool
5.11Sheena Edwards17.46aShannon
6.10Kia Edmonds17.76aNew Hope
7.9Malikah Quinn19.96aWest Point
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shemeika Brewer47.88aClarksdale
2.12Kina Hasain49.67aVicksburg
3.11Sheena Edwards49.92aShannon
4.12Terrica Naylor50.25aNoxubee County
5.11Ashley Jackson51.44aOxford
6.10Jameria Blackmon51.66aCanton Public Scool
7.11Jameshia Simpson51.71aGentry
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 50.61aPontotoc
2.-Relay Team 50.63aLafayette
3.-Santia Barfield
Rickeshia Davis
Kendra Hobson
Dashenika Jones
51.16aRidgeland
4.-Relay Team 51.36aHernando
5.-Relay Team 51.38aOxford
6.-Relay Team 52.28aPearl
7.-Relay Team 52.31aVicksburg
8.-Nandi Franklin
Alicia Baylor
Roslyn Warren
Tambria Davis
52.81aWest Lauderdale
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:45.68aNew Hope
2.-Relay Team 1:45.88aVicksburg
3.-Relay Team 1:46.56aLafayette
4.-Relay Team 1:47.76aOxford
5.-Santia Barfield
Rickeshia Davis
Kendra Hobson
Dashenika Jones
1:48.68aRidgeland
6.-Relay Team 1:49.66aPontotoc
7.-Relay Team 1:49.91aPearl
8.-Relay Team 1:54.40aGentry
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:13.66aNoxubee County
2.-Siedah Cooksey
Kourtney Jones
Kamiko Martin
Samantha Noye
4:15.47aVicksburg
3.-Relay Team 4:18.49aOxford
4.-Ashley Grisham
Hannah Harrell
Catherine Holcomb
Kayla Holcomb
4:21.99aPontotoc
5.-Relay Team 4:25.80aPearl
6.-Laporsha Hanson
Terrica Johnson
Rashamia Milton
Jasmine Ratliff
4:30.56aCanton Public Scool
7.-Relay Team 4:32.20aLafayette
8.-Relay Team 4:35.24aGentry
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Arlana Mckinney39-03.00Saltillo
2.11Lanesia Jennie38-08.50Gentry
3.9Seneca Walton35-04.00Clarksdale
4.11Alexandria Oneal35-02.00Callaway
5.12Kanita Johnson34-06.00Shannon
5.12Quashandra Stewart34-06.00Vicksburg
7.11Ebony Martin32-09.00Vicksburg
8.12Berkena Ratliff31-08.00Canton Public Scool
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Erica Stigall110-03Hernando
2.12Tiarra Williams109-09Pontotoc
3.12Kanita Johnson95-01Shannon
4.9Seneca Walton88-05Clarksdale
5.12Berkena Ratliff86-05Canton Public Scool
6.12Ambra Watkins82-06Ridgeland
7.9Jessica Miles80-04Kosciusko
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tiffany Wallace5-02.00Kosciusko
2.10Jameria Blackmon5-00.00Canton Public Scool
3.12Frink Aisha4-10.00Oxford
4.10Charnice Moore4-08.00Clarksdale
5.12Andrea Jansen4-08.00Hernando
6.11Keenasha Minor4-00.00Vicksburg
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Sarah Ott9-06.00Oxford
2.9Katie Gentry9-00.00Pontotoc
3.11Breana Hollingsworth8-00.00Pearl
4.12Andrea Jansen7-06.00Hernando
5.11Stephanie Gonzalez7-00.00Caledonia
5.11Katelyn Mccormick7-00.00Hernando
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Briana Jones18-04.00Vicksburg
2.12Shemeika Brewer18-02.00Clarksdale
3.9Jenika Buckhalter16-08.50Center Hill
4.11Erica Jenkins16-02.00Pearl
5.12Andrea Jansen16-01.75Hernando
6.12Sharonda Brandon16-01.00New Hope
7.9Ebony Brinker15-11.50Pontotoc
8.11Tasha Hill15-01.00Caledonia
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shemeika Brewer38-00.50Clarksdale
2.10Deshuni Sanders37-02.00New Hope
3.9Ebony Brinker36-01.00Pontotoc
4.12Tiffany Wallace35-04.00Kosciusko
5.11Camelia Hackman34-06.50Caledonia
6.12Sharonda Brandon34-04.00New Hope
7.10Charnice Moore34-02.00Clarksdale
8.9Shaquilla Isom33-04.00Lafayette
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.