Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityHeptathlon
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

60 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

1.JrMichael LeBlanc6.77aSyracuse
2.SoShamel Lewis6.82aSyracuse
3.JrAnthony Burris6.83aConnecticut
4.SrAnthony Pomo6.89aConnecticut
5.SoAntony Hobwana6.90aPittsburgh
6.SoTony Baffour6.92aLouisville
7.JrDaniel Bailey6.97aSyracuse
8.JrAntoine Clark8.44aSyracuse
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrBruce Owens21.56aRutgers
2.FrJacues Caldwell21.58aLouisville
3.SoMiklos Szebeny21.65aNotre Dame
4.JrAnthony Burris21.86aConnecticut
5.FrKevin Steinberg22.06aConnecticut
6.SoChristopher Cox22.08aSeton Hall
7.SoTyler O'Brien22.16aMarquette
8.JrGregory Fontus22.28aSouth Florida
9.FrTyler Hopson22.44aConnecticut
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrElvis Lewis47.89aVillanova
2.FrJordan Rincon47.96aNotre Dame
3.SrCarl Smith48.18aSeton Hall
4.SrJosh Wimbley48.20aSouth Florida
5.JrBalazs Molnar48.31aNotre Dame
6.SrPatrick Smith48.56aDePaul
7.FrJermaine Lowery48.75aPittsburgh
8.JrStephen Rochester48.89aConnecticut
9.SrJames Gurr49.57aSeton Hall
 

500 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoChristopher Cox1:02.55aSeton Hall
2.JrMichael Rutt1:02.90aConnecticut
3.SrSteve Swern1:03.13aRutgers
4.JrKamar Ellis1:03.31aSeton Hall
5.SrBrian Gagnon1:03.97aConnecticut
6.SoAaron Younger1:04.18aRutgers
7.JrDanny Harris1:04.38aGeorgetown
8.SoChristopher Kearney1:06.71aVillanova
--SrBilly BuzaidDNFNotre Dame
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

2.SrJames Gurr1:50.22aSeton Hall
3.JrStafford McFarlane1:51.05aSeton Hall
4.SrBrian Gagnon1:51.78aConnecticut
5.JrJack Howard1:51.81aNotre Dame
6.FrMonroe Kearns1:52.77aRutgers
7.JrCameron Eckert1:53.21aNotre Dame
8.SoJason Apwah1:55.63aVillanova
--FrTheon O'ConnerDNSGeorgetown
 

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrHayden McLaren2:22.05aProvidence
2.SrSean Tully2:22.51aVillanova
3.SrRobert Novak2:22.53aSeton Hall
4.JrBlake Choplin2:22.73aNotre Dame
5.SoChristopher Williams2:23.92aVillanova
6.JrJim Notwell2:25.16aNotre Dame
7.JrAlex Mason2:25.51aGeorgetown
8.SoDan Holst2:26.26aConnecticut
9.SrSteven Iannaccone2:29.51aConnecticut
 

1000 Meters  Heptathlon - Finals

1.SoJustin Schneider2:37.66aNotre Dame
2.SrSean Smith2:38.19aConnecticut
3.SrTim Matlack2:42.05aRutgers
4.FrBen Waruch2:44.64aConnecticut
5.JrJon Buice2:48.25aSyracuse
6.SoNick Damato2:49.85aSyracuse
7.SoEvan Stivala2:51.90aSyracuse
8.SrJoseph Staub2:58.54aConnecticut
9.SoAaron King3:01.32aConnecticut
10.JrJohn Ramos3:01.82aSeton Hall
 

1 Mile  Varsity - Finals

1.SoMatthew Gibney4:06.26aVillanova
2.SrDaniel Clark4:07.02aNotre Dame
3.JrBrad Miller4:07.06aSyracuse
4.FrDominic Channon4:08.20aProvidence
5.JrSandy Roberts4:08.38aGeorgetown
6.FrJordan Carlson4:10.46aNotre Dame
7.SrWilliam Sanders4:12.54aConnecticut
8.SoCarl MacKenzie4:12.97aVillanova
9.SoBenjamin Guest4:14.59aVillanova
10.FrBen Hall4:14.77aGeorgetown
11.JrErin Schirm4:15.15aSyracuse
12.JrMark Kopecki4:16.33aMarquette
 

3000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoDavid McCarthy8:07.06aProvidence
2.SrKyle Heath8:08.31aSyracuse
3.JrAndrew Bumbalough8:10.88aGeorgetown
4.JrCory Thorne8:13.60aLouisville
5.SrJustin Scheid8:13.98aGeorgetown
6.SrPatrick Smyth8:15.91aNotre Dame
7.SrPatrick Mellea8:17.40aVillanova
8.SoMichael Eaton8:17.63aLouisville
9.SoSteven Weeks8:22.09aSyracuse
10.SrRichard Yeates8:22.80aProvidence
11.SoDaniel Jackson8:23.34aNotre Dame
12.JrMichael Anderson8:24.71aProvidence
13.SoPaul Springer8:25.31aNotre Dame
14.SoMatt Bruce8:26.74aLouisville
15.JrBrad Miller8:29.74aSyracuse
16.SoMatt Hughes8:30.83aLouisville
17.SrScott Muller8:31.31aMarquette
18.SoJosh Christopher8:35.92aPittsburgh
19.SrWilliam Sanders8:37.73aConnecticut
20.SoRyan Jacobs8:38.24aNotre Dame
21.FrMark Dennin8:38.46aGeorgetown
22.SrCurtis Larimer8:45.13aPittsburgh
23.SoNicholas Barao8:48.15aProvidence
--JrDaniel LewisDNSVillanova
--SoHugo BeamishDNSVillanova
--SrDaniel NunnDNFGeorgetown
--JrJay KoloseusDNSSyracuse
 

60m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Finals

1.SrRamon Sosa7.87aSyracuse
2.SoChris Kinney7.91aGeorgetown
3.SrGlenn Fowler8.04aSouth Florida
4.FrKamryn Austin8.13aGeorgetown
5.FrBiyerem Okengwu8.17aGeorgetown
6.SrTerry Marshall8.18aSyracuse
7.JrKyle Edmonds8.20aConnecticut
8.FrJim Kehrer8.33aConnecticut
 

60m Hurdles - 42"  Heptathlon - Finals

1.JrJon Buice8.27aSyracuse
2.SrSean Smith8.49aConnecticut
3.SoAaron King8.49aConnecticut
4.JrJohn Ramos8.69aSeton Hall
5.FrBen Waruch8.71aConnecticut
6.SrTim Matlack8.81aRutgers
7.SoJustin Schneider8.85aNotre Dame
8.SrJoseph Staub9.00aConnecticut
9.SoEvan Stivala9.65aSyracuse
10.SoNick Damato10.43aSyracuse
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:13.02aSeton Hall
2.-Relay Team 3:13.41aNotre Dame
3.-Relay Team 3:14.16aConnecticut
4.-Relay Team 3:14.78aRutgers
5.-Relay Team 3:16.46aDePaul
6.-Relay Team 3:18.31aMarquette
7.-Relay Team 3:18.41aSyracuse
8.-Relay Team 3:19.35aPittsburgh
9.-Relay Team 3:25.12aGeorgetown
10.-Relay Team 3:27.74aLouisville
---Relay Team DNFSouth Florida
---Relay Team DNFVillanova
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 7:30.56aVillanova
2.-Relay Team 7:31.08aNotre Dame
3.-Relay Team 7:31.48aGeorgetown
4.-Relay Team 7:32.02aProvidence
5.-Relay Team 7:35.92aConnecticut
6.-Relay Team 7:37.06aMarquette
7.-Relay Team 7:42.00aSeton Hall
8.-Relay Team 7:48.04aPittsburgh
9.-Relay Team 7:48.56aRutgers
---Relay Team DNSSyracuse
---Relay Team DNSLouisville
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SrAndrew Dubs59-00.25Connecticut
2.SrSteve Hnat58-04.75Louisville
3.SoJohn Belcher58-01.25Notre Dame
4.SoDenes Veres57-06.25Notre Dame
5.SoWeston Banks56-05.25Louisville
6.FrAndrew Hills53-09.25Notre Dame
7.SoGarrett Larkin53-04.25Pittsburgh
8.JrTommy McCoubrey53-00.75Georgetown
9.FrDaniel Kwiatkowski52-04.00Pittsburgh
10.SoGreg Davis51-03.00Notre Dame
11.SoJosh Greenwald49-07.00Louisville
12.SoKwaku Boah49-05.50Syracuse
13.SoBryan LeBlanc48-08.00Connecticut
14.SoJim Theologes47-06.50DePaul
15.FrMichael Alleman47-01.50Connecticut
--FrSteve JohnsonFOULConnecticut
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.FrAdam Bergo7-02.50Rutgers
2.SrMarquis Thomas7-00.25Connecticut
3.JrTone Belt7-00.25Louisville
4.SrEllis Gaulden6-10.75Connecticut
5.SoPhil Feinberg6-07.00Louisville
6.SoNick Byom6-07.00Marquette
6.SrErrol Blackmon6-07.00South Florida
6.JrMichael Kursteiner6-07.00South Florida
9.JrTyrone Faverey6-07.00Connecticut
9.FrDoug Onuscheck6-07.00Notre Dame
11.JrNick Crosta6-07.00Rutgers
12.FrKevin Bostick6-05.00Rutgers
12.JrJon Buice6-05.00Syracuse
14.SoJames Pittenger6-05.00Pittsburgh
15.FrFolarin Ijelu6-05.00Pittsburgh
16.SoNeil Angermeier6-05.00Louisville
17.JrTJ Hodgson6-03.25Marquette
18.FrJacob Waruch6-03.25Connecticut
--SrBlair MajcinaNHNotre Dame
--SrNick SyzonenkoNHRutgers
 

Pole Vault  Heptathlon - Finals

1.SoJustin Schneider14-11.00Notre Dame
2.SrJoseph Staub14-03.25Connecticut
2.SrTim Matlack14-03.25Rutgers
4.JrJon Buice13-11.25Syracuse
5.SoAaron King13-07.25Connecticut
6.SrSean Smith13-03.50Connecticut
7.FrBen Waruch11-07.75Connecticut
8.SoEvan Stivala11-03.75Syracuse
8.JrJohn Ramos11-03.75Seton Hall
8.SoNick Damato11-03.75Syracuse
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.JrAndre Black51-03.75Louisville
2.SrMichael Johnson50-10.75Louisville
3.JrTone Belt50-08.75Louisville
4.SrEric Jones50-04.00Pittsburgh
5.JrEric Quick49-06.25Notre Dame
6.SoAntillo Bastien49-03.75South Florida
7.JrJamaal Smith49-01.00Connecticut
8.JrTyrone Faverey48-08.00Connecticut
9.JrBrandon Turner48-04.50Pittsburgh
10.FrFolarin Ijelu47-08.00Pittsburgh
11.FrAdam Bergo47-03.75Rutgers
12.FrKevin Bostick46-09.50Rutgers
13.JrJoseph Strawder46-09.00DePaul
13.SrBernard Bush46-09.00Syracuse
15.SoRobert Sainvil45-06.50Villanova
--SrTerrell GissendannerDNSGeorgetown
--FrAlbojay DeaconFOULMarquette
 

Heptathlon Score  Varsity - Finals

1.SoAaron King5460Connecticut
2.JrJon Buice5399Syracuse
3.SrSean Smith5247Connecticut
4.SoJustin Schneider5233Notre Dame
5.SrJoseph Staub5105Connecticut
6.SrTim Matlack5063Rutgers
7.FrBen Waruch5057Connecticut
8.JrJohn Ramos4581Seton Hall
9.SoNick Damato4264Syracuse
10.SoEvan Stivala3765Syracuse
--FrMike BairdSCRRutgers
 

Teams

Swipe to view all teams
NCAA Connecticut
NCAA District of Columbia
NCAA Florida
NCAA Illinois
NCAA Indiana
NCAA Kentucky
NCAA New Jersey
NCAA New York
NCAA Ohio
NCAA Pennsylvania
NCAA Rhode Island
NCAA West Virginia
NCAA Wisconsin