Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Tim Erjavec11.42aLake Catholic
2.10Rich Sanders11.76aLake Catholic
3.12Javas Henry11.78aLakeside
4.12Anthony Colbert11.96aJane Addams
5.12Demetrius Brizzolara12.04aAurora
6.10Terrance Peagram12.21a PRAurora
7.10Marty Gibbons12.41aLake Catholic
8.11Gabe Lister12.43aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Tim Erjavec11.58aLake Catholic
2.10Rich Sanders11.60a SRLake Catholic
3.12Javas Henry11.74a PRLakeside
5.12Anthony Colbert11.94a PRJane Addams
6.12Demetrius Brizzolara11.95a PRAurora
4.10Terrance Peagram12.23aAurora
7.11Gabe Lister12.31aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
8.10Marty Gibbons12.35a SRLake Catholic
9.10Ramahn Weaver12.37a PRJane Addams
10.11Isaiah Gwynn12.47a PRHarvey
11.11Devonte Roush12.50aHarvey
11.12Lee Henderson12.50aBerkshire
13.9Tim Costello12.55aGeneva
14.10James Rohaley12.56aBerkshire
15.12Sean Edmondson12.57aBerkshire
16.11Mike Tortora12.62a PRGeneva
17.11Devonte Morris12.64a PRLakeside
18.12Rickie Kaydo12.70a PREdgewood (Ashtabula)
19.9Marvin Phillips12.74a SRAurora
20.12Shane Chatman12.75a PRLakeside
21.11Dequan Baker12.79aGeneva
22.9Gabe Saba12.95aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
23.9Nick McDonald13.12a PRWest Geauga
24.12Gregg Tropf13.23aChardon
25.10Kenny Beck13.47aHarvey
26.10Dan Chappell13.68a PRChardon
27.10Eric Henry13.95a PRChardon
28.9Skyler Gomes15.85a PRWest Geauga
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Tim Erjavec23.57aLake Catholic
2.12Javas Henry23.92a PRLakeside
3.11Jarobee Turman23.96a PRHarvey
4.12Anthony Colbert24.02aJane Addams
5.12Brett Williams24.25aWest Geauga
6.12Brian Mead24.80aGeneva
7.11Kevin Sonnie24.92aWest Geauga
8.10Rich Sanders25.78aLake Catholic
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Tim Erjavec23.62aLake Catholic
2.10Rich Sanders23.76aLake Catholic
3.12Javas Henry23.93aLakeside
5.12Anthony Colbert23.96aJane Addams
6.12Brett Williams24.35aWest Geauga
9.11Steve Snyder24.65a PRAurora
7.11Kevin Sonnie24.75aWest Geauga
10.12Chris Harper24.77aHarvey
4.11Jarobee Turman24.91aHarvey
8.12Brian Mead24.92aGeneva
11.11James Armeni24.94aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
12.11Gabe Lister25.17a PREdgewood (Ashtabula)
12.12Lee Henderson25.17a PRBerkshire
14.10Ramahn Weaver25.46aJane Addams
15.11Devonte Roush25.47a PRHarvey
16.10Tyler Dickey25.60a PREdgewood (Ashtabula)
17.11Mike Tortora26.00aGeneva
18.9Mark Barber26.15a SRWest Geauga
19.9Tim Costello26.16a PRGeneva
20.12Gregg Tropf26.25a PRChardon
21.-Harry Story26.87a PRLakeside
22.9Alfrado Girardi27.26a PRChardon
23.10Curtis Webster27.45a PRAurora
24.10Logan Henderson27.63a SRBerkshire
25.10Kyle Kish28.21aBerkshire
26.9Devon Leburg28.55a PRLakeside
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Anthony Colbert52.14a PRJane Addams
2.10Mike Turner52.47aLakeside
3.9Jerry Elliott53.20aBerkshire
4.12Chris Harper53.27aHarvey
5.12Steve Kramer53.44a PRLake Catholic
6.12Matt McCafferty53.84a PRGeneva
7.9Aaron Phillips54.24a SRLake Catholic
8.11Jon Haag54.41aChardon
9.12Dave Moore55.12a PRAurora
10.12Zach Flowers55.13aAurora
11.12Lee Henderson55.67a PRBerkshire
12.11Geoffrey Molnar55.93aChardon
13.11Robby Cola57.64aBerkshire
14.10Alex Dangelo58.34a PRWest Geauga
15.11Rick Stevenson59.41a PREdgewood (Ashtabula)
16.10Chris McMellon59.45a PREdgewood (Ashtabula)
17.12Josh Rose1:00.65a SRAurora
18.9Alfrado Girardi1:01.04a PRChardon
19.9Nick McDonald1:01.26a PRWest Geauga
20.9Collin Czehut1:01.38a PRWest Geauga
21.9Jamie Collis1:01.55a PRGeneva
22.11Danny Hall1:01.67a PRHarvey
23.12Shane Styzej1:03.52a PREdgewood (Ashtabula)
--9Dayton HamiltonDQ PRLakeside
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Robert Wright2:06.30aChardon
2.11Ben Bukovec2:08.00a SRLake Catholic
3.9Justin Morrison2:08.90aAurora
4.11Deonte Tarver2:10.81a PRJane Addams
5.12Greg Dornback2:11.11aBerkshire
6.9David Thorne2:11.36aLake Catholic
7.11Matt Davis2:12.45aAurora
8.12Pat Doherty2:16.17aGeneva
9.10Ryan Simmons2:16.61aLakeside
10.11Dan Ganim2:17.84a SRBerkshire
11.11John Laino2:18.30aChardon
12.10Mike Spikes2:19.48aHarvey
13.9Gabe Mcleod2:19.91a SRGeneva
14.9Sean Cullen2:20.75a SRAurora
15.11Thomas Butryn2:22.61a PREdgewood (Ashtabula)
16.10James Smerke2:23.05a PRLake Catholic
17.11Rick Stevenson2:26.01aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
18.10Greg Drockton2:26.53a PRWest Geauga
19.12Brett Heinz2:29.35a PRGeneva
20.10James Anderson2:29.55a PRLakeside
21.11Leonardo Fuentes2:29.72a PRHarvey
22.11Max Miranda2:30.49a PRChardon
23.9Cesar Fuentes2:36.23a PRHarvey
24.9Kyle Wilcox2:36.93a PRWest Geauga
25.11Ryan Manfredi2:47.27a PRBerkshire
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Drew Avsec4:50.55aGeneva
2.11David Loxterman4:53.42a SRLake Catholic
3.10TJ Wilhelm4:53.93aLake Catholic
4.9Matt Pelletier4:54.58aBerkshire
5.11Thomas Butryn4:58.84aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
6.10Danny Hare4:59.55a PREdgewood (Ashtabula)
7.10Scott Black5:02.70aAurora
8.9Nathaniel Krebs5:06.06aChardon
9.10Drew Dioneff5:15.22aLakeside
10.9Cesar Fuentes5:16.78a PRHarvey
11.10Nathan Jones5:27.60aAurora
12.10Marc Strong5:31.49a SRLakeside
13.11Corey Godine5:32.50a PRChardon
14.9Bryse Cirjak5:35.78a PRBerkshire
15.9Benny Ljubi5:52.08a PRWest Geauga
16.12Alex Wilschek6:46.57a PRWest Geauga
17.11Deonte Tarver7:45.01a SRJane Addams
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Cody Chabola10:01.20a PREdgewood (Ashtabula)
2.11Marty Coolidge10:17.87aElyria Catholic
3.12Tom Jackson10:30.64a PRChardon
4.10Johnny Honkala10:38.01aBerkshire
5.11Drew Avsec10:47.80aGeneva
6.11Mark Korosec10:48.89a PRAurora
7.9Nathaniel Krebs10:54.74aChardon
8.11Ricky Teter11:02.37a SRLake Catholic
9.11Vince Varrichio11:06.95a SRLake Catholic
10.12Geoff Neuman11:11.85aWest Geauga
11.9Ben Davis11:14.09aAurora
12.12Brendan Curtin11:25.04a PRBerkshire
13.9Travis Dickey11:47.21aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
14.9John Wainwright12:15.96a SRHarvey
15.9Tim Kotowski14:06.03a PRWest Geauga
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jon Hanobik16.45aChardon
2.12James Bowling16.90a PRHarvey
3.12Demonte Orr16.98aLakeside
4.12Joe Rathy17.01aGeneva
5.12Jordan Kitt17.73a PRWest Geauga
6.12Dominique Knox17.98aLakeside
7.11Rashaad Bell19.15aLakeside
8.10Alex Evers21.89aBerkshire
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Jon Hanobik16.77aChardon
4.12Demonte Orr16.82a PRLakeside
5.12Joe Rathy17.36aGeneva
2.12Dominique Knox17.60aLakeside
3.10Alex Evers17.69aBerkshire
6.12James Bowling17.70aHarvey
7.12Jordan Kitt18.32aWest Geauga
8.11Rashaad Bell18.65aLakeside
9.10Nick Coleman18.72aBerkshire
10.10Nate Hinesley19.14a SRChardon
11.12Pat Dowd19.18a PRLake Catholic
12.10Tyler Mausser19.26a PRChardon
13.10Sean Kelly20.05aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
14.9Tyler Gillette20.31a PRGeneva
15.9Israel Jacinto20.66aHarvey
16.9Ben Podogar21.85a PRWest Geauga
17.9Matt Herman23.70a PREdgewood (Ashtabula)
18.11Kyle Miller27.44aGeneva
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Demetrius Brizzolara41.45aAurora
2.11Joe Kelly41.75aLakeside
3.11Robert Van Akin44.01aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
4.11Kyle Miller44.15aGeneva
5.10Tyler Mausser44.16a PRChardon
6.10Nate Hinesley45.15a SRChardon
7.12James Bowling45.34a PRHarvey
8.12Joe Rathy45.66aGeneva
9.12Pat Kramer45.75a PRLake Catholic
10.11Rashaad Bell45.79aLakeside
11.12Jon Hanobik45.95a PRChardon
12.10Nick Coleman46.35aBerkshire
13.12Jordan Kitt47.55a PRWest Geauga
14.12Pat Dowd48.64a PRLake Catholic
15.10James Rohaley48.95a PRBerkshire
16.11Mike Cash49.04a PRGeneva
17.9Israel Jacinto49.18aHarvey
18.11Joey Drockton49.75aWest Geauga
19.9Leland White51.09a PRLakeside
20.9Matt Herman51.85aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
21.10Sean Kelly52.85aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
22.9Ben Podogar54.47a PRWest Geauga
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Joe Kelly
Mike Turner
Dominique Knox
Javas Henry
44.65aLakeside
2.-Relay Team 45.00aLake Catholic
3.-Relay Team 45.29aAurora
4.-Brian Mead
Matt McCafferty
Anhony Penna
Dequan Baker
46.48aGeneva
5.-Devonte Roush
Jarobee Turman
Isaiah Gwynn
Tino Vargas
47.27aHarvey
6.-Jordan Kitt
Brett Williams
Jeremy Kazee
Kevin Sonnie
48.05aWest Geauga
7.-Tyler Dickey
Rickie Kaydo
Gabe Lister
Gabe Saba
48.26aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
8.-Lee Henderson
Thomas Hess
James Rohaley
Brett Ambrose
49.10aBerkshire
9.-Eric Henry
Dan Chappell
Alfrado Girardi
Gregg Tropf
50.54aChardon
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:33.65aLake Catholic
2.-Joe Kelly
Demonte Orr
Mike Turner
Javas Henry
1:34.05aLakeside
3.-Relay Team 1:36.50aHarvey
4.-Relay Team 1:37.15aAurora
5.-Relay Team 1:39.95aChardon
6.-Kyle Miller
Tim Costello
Anhony Penna
Brian Mead
1:40.45aGeneva
7.-Mark Barber
Brett Williams
Jeremy Kazee
Kevin Sonnie
1:40.53aWest Geauga
8.-James Armeni
Tyler Dickey
Gabe Lister
Gabe Saba
1:40.92aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
9.-Kyle Kish
Logan Henderson
Sean Edmondson
Brett Ambrose
1:46.00aBerkshire
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:34.10aChardon
2.-Relay Team 3:35.41aLake Catholic
3.-Relay Team 3:40.51aAurora
4.-Robby Cola
Thomas Hess
Brett Ambrose
Jerry Elliott
3:43.34aBerkshire
5.-Relay Team 3:45.60aHarvey
6.-James Armeni
Danny Hare
Robert Van Akin
Joey Ditirro
3:46.95aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
7.-Mike Turner
Javas Henry
Ryan Simmons
Joe Kelly
3:47.20aLakeside
8.-Mike Tortora
Gabe Mcleod
Pat Doherty
Matt McCafferty
3:50.27aGeneva
---Alex Dangelo
Brett Williams
Kevin Sonnie
Jeremy Kazee
DQWest Geauga
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 8:47.46aLake Catholic
2.-Relay Team 8:55.89aAurora
3.-Dan Ganim
Tim Hess
Brendan Curtin
Greg Dornback
9:15.30aBerkshire
4.-Pat Doherty
Gabe Mcleod
Brett Heinz
Drew Avsec
9:24.05aGeneva
5.-James Armeni
Chris McMellon
Joey Ditirro
Robert Van Akin
9:32.30aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
6.-Leonardo Fuentes
Cesar Fuentes
John Wainwright
Juan Pacheco
9:57.24aHarvey
7.-Relay Team 10:19.39aChardon
8.-Kyle Wilcox
Nick Wolfhope
Derek Meer
Pat Neuman
10:27.69aWest Geauga
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 11:17.53aChardon
2.-Cody Chabola
Joey Ditirro
Danny Hare
Thomas Butryn
11:18.42aEdgewood (Ashtabula)
3.-Relay Team 11:30.98aLake Catholic
4.-Relay Team 11:47.87aBerkshire
5.-Relay Team 12:37.16aAurora
6.-Nick Wolfhope
Jeremy Kazee
Alex Dangelo
Jonathan Moritz
13:16.74aWest Geauga
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Ian Jones45-10.00Harvey
2.11Emilio Parks42-07.50 SRLakeside
3.11Vince Minnitti42-01.50Lake Catholic
4.12Ed Hall41-07.50Edgewood (Ashtabula)
5.12Rickie Kaydo39-06.50Edgewood (Ashtabula)
6.12Adam Cranfill39-02.00Geneva
7.11Mikael Fadoul38-11.00 SRAurora
8.11Mike Tortora38-09.50Geneva
9.12Jordan Kitt38-05.00 PRWest Geauga
10.12Dan Myers38-03.00Aurora
11.12Jake Buckey36-07.00 PRGeneva
12.11Bob Kukwa35-07.50Lake Catholic
13.12Jake Rose35-03.00 PRAurora
13.12Cody Maxwell35-03.00Lakeside
15.11Dan Coan34-07.50 SRLake Catholic
16.11Mark James33-04.00 PRHarvey
17.11Mike Bartol33-02.00 PRChardon
18.10Brent Reinhart32-09.00Edgewood (Ashtabula)
19.12Cody Andrus32-01.00 PRWest Geauga
20.10Keenan Wright32-00.00 SRHarvey
21.11Johnathon Evers30-10.00Berkshire
22.11Chris Brynes29-04.00Chardon
23.9Collin Czehut29-00.00 PRWest Geauga
24.10David Peek28-08.50 PRLakeside
25.12Clay Miller27-05.00 PRBerkshire
26.10Logan Henderson21-10.00Berkshire
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ed Hall136-11Edgewood (Ashtabula)
2.12Isaac Moore130-03 PRLakeside
3.12Jake Buckey118-02Geneva
4.11Ethan Colby115-07Edgewood (Ashtabula)
5.12Dan Myers115-03Aurora
6.12Rob Kirk112-08 PRAurora
7.10Alex Ortiz112-05 PRGeneva
8.11Joel Gear111-07West Geauga
9.12Adam Cranfill111-04Geneva
10.11Bob Kukwa109-02 SRLake Catholic
11.11Robby Cola107-08 PRBerkshire
12.12Andrew Cottle107-05Aurora
13.11Mike Bartol105-08Chardon
14.11Dan Coan105-02 SRLake Catholic
15.11Vince Minnitti102-05Lake Catholic
16.11Emilio Parks99-02 SRLakeside
17.12Joe Meaney96-00Edgewood (Ashtabula)
18.11Chris Brynes90-07 PRChardon
19.11Rashaad Bell85-04 PRLakeside
20.10Keenan Wright84-06 SRHarvey
21.12Cody Andrus82-10 PRWest Geauga
22.11Mark James81-04 PRHarvey
23.9Collin Czehut74-10 PRWest Geauga
24.12Clay Miller71-10 PRBerkshire
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Thavaz Jeter5-10.00Harvey
2.11Dequan Baker5-08.00Geneva
3.10Alex Dangelo5-08.00 PRWest Geauga
4.12Jon Hanobik5-08.00Chardon
5.11Alex Kovalik5-06.00 PRAurora
6.10Hunter Flagg5-04.00 SRAurora
7.9Marvin Phillips5-02.00 PRAurora
7.11Mike Cash5-02.00Geneva
7.11Dan Coan5-02.00 SRLake Catholic
7.12Sean Edmondson5-02.00Berkshire
7.10Nate Hinesley5-02.00 SRChardon
7.9Brendan Hester5-02.00 SRLakeside
7.11Devonte Morris5-02.00Lakeside
7.9Mark Barber5-02.00 PRWest Geauga
7.9Pat Neuman5-02.00 PRWest Geauga
7.10Codey Herman5-02.00 PREdgewood (Ashtabula)
7.12Joey Ditirro5-02.00 PREdgewood (Ashtabula)
18.10Matt O'Hara5-00.00 PRChardon
--12Shane StyzejNH PREdgewood (Ashtabula)
--9Matt BiatsNH PRLake Catholic
--9Matt HallgremNH SRGeneva
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jordyn Dickey12-00.00Edgewood (Ashtabula)
2.11Thomas Hess11-06.00Berkshire
3.11Dillon Hutton11-06.00Edgewood (Ashtabula)
4.10Tyler Dickey11-00.00Edgewood (Ashtabula)
5.11Geoffrey Molnar10-06.00 PRChardon
6.10Dan Chappell10-00.00Chardon
7.11Joey Drockton10-00.00West Geauga
8.10Kevin Strauser10-00.00Geneva
9.10Scott Willis9-06.00 SRWest Geauga
10.10Trent Brennan9-06.00Aurora
11.10Joe Busher9-00.00 SRLake Catholic
12.10Stefan Tompkins9-00.00Berkshire
13.11Robby Cola8-06.00Berkshire
13.12Joe Rathy8-06.00Geneva
13.11Rob Cooke8-06.00 PRAurora
16.10Jake Smierciak8-00.00 PRAurora
16.9Culin Brinning8-00.00 PRWest Geauga
--11Tom ChappellNHChardon
--12Pat DohertyNH PRGeneva
--9Matt BiatsNH SRLake Catholic
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Lionel Jordan19-07.75 SRHarvey
2.12Demonte Orr19-07.50 PRLakeside
3.10Codey Herman18-07.25 SREdgewood (Ashtabula)
4.11Alex Kovalik18-06.00Aurora
5.9Aaron Phillips18-01.00 SRLake Catholic
6.11Isaiah Gwynn17-07.25 SRHarvey
7.10Marty Gibbons17-05.75 SRLake Catholic
8.10Alex Doherty16-11.25Aurora
9.11Devonte Morris16-11.00 PRLakeside
10.9Marvin Phillips16-10.00 SRAurora
11.12Jon Hanobik16-09.00 PRChardon
12.12Dominique Knox16-07.00Lakeside
13.12Brett Ambrose16-05.75Berkshire
14.11Tom Chappell16-03.50 PRChardon
15.9Tyler Gillette16-01.00Geneva
16.12Thavaz Jeter15-10.00Harvey
17.9Culin Brinning15-08.50 SRWest Geauga
18.9Alfrado Girardi15-06.50 PRChardon
19.12Pat Dowd15-06.00 PRLake Catholic
20.9Matt Herman14-11.00Edgewood (Ashtabula)
21.12Shane Styzej14-07.50Edgewood (Ashtabula)
22.10Stefan Tompkins14-05.50 PRBerkshire
23.9Ben Podogar12-08.50 PRWest Geauga