Athletic.net Team Results Management

Maryland 3A Indoor State Championships

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.12Devon Smith6.37Westlake
2.12Brady Wilson6.48Frederick
3.10Davin Jones6.49Franklin
4.9Ronald Darby6.55Potomac
5.11Bisi Ezekoye6.62John F Kennedy
6.11Julian Blair6.63Westlake
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Davin Jones6.52Franklin
2.12Brady Wilson6.56Frederick
3.11Bisi Ezekoye6.56John F Kennedy
4.9Ronald Darby6.57Potomac
5.12Devon Smith6.58Westlake
6.11Julian Blair6.63Westlake
7.11Robert Sampson6.71La Plata
8.12Aaron Williams6.77Meade
9.11Reginald Steele6.79Paint Branch
10.11Tuswami Copeland6.84Meade
11.12Chris Ware6.90Long Reach
12.10Paul Thomas6.91Patterson
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Devon Smith35.42Westlake
2.12Brady Wilson35.42Frederick
3.11Ben Mckenzie35.73Largo
4.11Fabian Gonzalez35.82Tuscarora
5.12Dominic Clarke35.83Tuscarora
6.10Ross James36.14Reservoir
7.12Aaron Williams36.14Meade
8.11Julian Blair36.54Westlake
9.11Clein Laster37.97Milford Mill
10.12Chris Ware37.98Long Reach
11.12Gaylord Wilson38.10Mergenthaler Voc Tech
 
 
X 500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dominic Clarke1:07.25Tuscarora
2.12Deandre Robinson1:07.52Westlake
3.11Ben Mckenzie1:07.77Largo
4.9Christian White1:08.13Meade
5.10Ross James1:08.80Reservoir
6.12Ryan Chelton1:08.94Hereford
7.11Devante Thomas1:09.49Damascus
8.11Cecil Jonas1:10.18Damascus
9.10Kenneth McCuin1:12.98Mergenthaler Voc Tech
10.11Kendall Jefferson1:15.19Westlake
--9Champ PageDQHenry E. Lackey
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ryan Chelton2:01.67Hereford
2.12Deandre Robinson2:03.42Westlake
3.12Christian Smooth2:03.51Annapolis
4.12Christopher Wunsch2:03.75Atholton
5.12Dawit Zewdie2:05.01Albert Einstein
6.11Ryan Jackson2:06.52Reservoir
7.12Anthony Rogers2:07.92Mergenthaler Voc Tech
8.11Jonathan Constantinides2:08.16Damascus
9.11Cecil Jonas2:12.05Damascus
10.12Meji Moulton2:13.43Paint Branch
11.12Josh Day2:17.99Meade
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Graham Bazell4:23.28Atholton
2.12Christopher Wunsch4:24.08Atholton
3.12Andrew Cerrito4:24.46Northern
4.12Christian Smooth4:25.86Annapolis
5.10Eric Schuler4:30.88Reservoir
6.12Josh Day4:35.06Meade
7.12Nathan Bickell4:40.01Annapolis
8.11Jonathan Constantinides4:51.48Damascus
9.10Charlie Ramirez4:55.96Damascus
10.11Eric Damtoft4:57.87Bethesda-Chevy Chase
11.12Andrew Finkelstein4:58.40Bethesda-Chevy Chase
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Michael Lynch9:25.53Atholton
2.12Graham Bazell9:39.61Atholton
3.10Demetrius Anderson10:01.89Meade
4.11Thomas Arias10:02.21Damascus
5.10Eric Schuler10:16.92Reservoir
6.10Eliot Gerson10:19.15Bethesda-Chevy Chase
7.12Josh Day10:22.37Meade
8.12Jamie Thorne10:23.53Chopticon
9.12Brett Shinsky10:34.51Patapsco
10.11Ben Constantinides10:42.68Damascus
11.10Ben Bemis10:44.29Hereford
12.10Trevor Stephens10:53.92Bethesda-Chevy Chase
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Robert Moore7.85Largo
2.10Eddie Robinson8.24Atholton
3.11Sam Asiamah8.29Albert Einstein
4.12Julian Thornton8.38Great Mills
5.11Aaron Jenkins8.47Huntingtown
--12James DavisDNFMilford Mill
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Robert Moore7.92Largo
2.10Eddie Robinson8.17Atholton
3.12James Davis8.21Milford Mill
4.11Sam Asiamah8.46Albert Einstein
5.12Julian Thornton8.47Great Mills
6.11Aaron Jenkins8.49Huntingtown
7.11Kendall Saunders8.56Annapolis
8.12Samuel Weeks8.63Damascus
9.12John Steinhardt8.75Tuscarora
10.9Kevin Ricks8.77Mergenthaler Voc Tech
11.11Wayne-Michael Furr8.93Howard
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Courtney Jarvis
Julian Blair
Devon Smith
Jonathan Harper
1:30.84Westlake
2.-Relay Team 1:32.67Meade
3.-Fabian Gonzalez
Dillon Vesper
Billy Kemp
Dominic Clarke
1:33.14Tuscarora
4.-Curtis Asare
Reginald Steele
Omar Hutchinson
Marcus Willacy
1:33.53Paint Branch
5.-Kendall Saunders
Delonte Brooks
Jerald Shaw
John Harris
1:34.28Annapolis
6.-Oladotun Dada
Brandon Hairston
Andrew King
Wil Collins
1:34.43Atholton
7.-Relay Team 1:35.10Long Reach
8.-Greg Ehabe
Joseph Coles
Hank Adams
Brady Wilson
1:35.45Frederick
9.-Clein Laster
Ange Nmah
James Davis
Miles Banks
1:36.29Milford Mill
10.-Anthony Blocker
Devante Thomas
Samuel Weeks
Cecil Jonas
1:36.38Damascus
---Cordonte Ayres
Jovonne Williams
Joseph Lertora
James Leighton
DNFStephen Decatur
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kevin Johnson
Chase Holmes
Fabian Gonzalez
Dominic Clarke
3:29.37Tuscarora
2.-Deandre Robinson
Courtney Jarvis
Kendall Jefferson
Julian Blair
3:29.65Westlake
3.-Relay Team 3:32.20Meade
4.-Relay Team 3:33.17Long Reach
5.-Clein Laster
Ange Nmah
James Davis
Miles Banks
3:33.59Milford Mill
6.-Reginald Steele
Malcolm Wyche
Omar Hutchinson
Marcus Willacy
3:34.01Paint Branch
7.-Relay Team 3:35.46Largo
8.-Gaylord Wilson
Kenneth McCuin
Edward Brown
Anthony Rogers
3:35.56Mergenthaler Voc Tech
9.-Jeff Carrion
Stephen Warren
Ross James
David Shea
3:38.55Reservoir
10.-Devante Thomas
Ben Constantinides
Thomas Arias
Samuel Weeks
3:39.31Damascus
11.-Relay Team 3:41.70Huntingtown
12.-Relay Team 3:44.86Catonsville
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Thomas Arias
Ben Constantinides
Cecil Jonas
Devante Thomas
8:19.69Damascus
2.-Relay Team 8:22.79Northern
3.-Relay Team 8:26.04Meade
4.-Jeff Carrion
Jimmy Peterson
Ryan Jackson
Matt Cole
8:27.66Reservoir
5.-Relay Team 8:28.66Mergenthaler Voc Tech
6.-Jonathan Bullock
Andrew Ceruzzi
Adam Boothman
Dawit Zewdie
8:33.38Albert Einstein
7.-Relay Team 8:39.54Huntingtown
8.-Andrew Finkelstein
Eliot Gerson
Eric Damtoft
Trevor Stephens
8:42.16Bethesda-Chevy Chase
9.-Joe Groeger
Matthew Hale
Beau Marquez
Jamie Thorne
8:43.28Chopticon
10.-Relay Team 8:52.20Catonsville
11.-David Guwani
Gamika Perrera
Cory Moorefield
Matt Carlson
8:59.65John F Kennedy
12.-Nick Tutino
Dan Rutherford
Mark Wagner
Matt Kruft
9:02.74Fallston
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Cameron Mcdearmon51-02.25Franklin
2.12Joshua Smith46-09.50Catonsville
3.12Shannon Glover45-05.75Meade
4.11Jacob Furr44-11.50Damascus
5.11Mac Stephen44-08.00Frederick
6.11Yao Adantor44-05.50Reservoir
7.11Kevin Mattingly43-06.50Damascus
8.11Petett Derrick43-00.50Great Mills
9.12Kwame Abrah42-08.00Annapolis
10.11Brian Mackall42-05.50Northern
11.12Muraad Pope41-07.75Huntingtown
12.12Adewale Ogunsanya40-04.50Largo
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jonathan Harper6-02.00Westlake
2.11Tuswami Copeland6-00.00Meade
3.11Greg Ehabe5-10.00Frederick
3.11Chris Yamoah5-10.00Reservoir
5.11Jermaine Quarterbaum5-08.00Largo
5.11Teldric Morgan5-08.00Meade
--11Alex BarrettNHBethesda-Chevy Chase
--10Channing EdwardsNHTuscarora
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dustin Fishman13-06.00Urbana
2.12Jonathan Bridle12-06.00Catonsville
3.11Matthew Allenbaugh12-00.00Stephen Decatur
4.12David Becker12-00.00Tuscarora
4.12Vincent Mak12-00.00Centennial
6.11Jarred Monacelli11-06.00Hereford
7.12Will Lucas11-06.00Catonsville
8.10Bradley Hollowell11-00.00Stephen Decatur
9.12Davon Vinson10-00.00Tuscarora
9.11Matt Raines10-00.00Hereford
 

Womens Results

 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.12Arielle Statham7.11Paint Branch
2.10Mercedes Jackson7.22Huntingtown
3.12Victoria Kennedy7.25Tuscarora
4.12Funmi Alabi7.31Long Reach
5.11Latrese Barker7.33Friendly Senior
6.12Lauren Lovejoy7.38Meade
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Mercedes Jackson7.25Huntingtown
2.12Arielle Statham7.27Paint Branch
3.12Victoria Kennedy7.33Tuscarora
4.12Funmi Alabi7.34Long Reach
5.11Latrese Barker7.40Friendly Senior
6.12Lauren Lovejoy7.43Meade
7.12Jasmine Benbow7.43Henry E. Lackey
8.11Vernetta Biggs7.46Friendly Senior
9.12Jill Dozier7.51Fallston
10.12Arryn Hopkins7.53Western
11.11Kiera Joyner7.54Meade
--10Daquana Byrd-WestFSWestlake
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Xauddina Whittington39.94Catonsville
2.12Arielle Statham40.40Paint Branch
3.10Tyonna Anthony40.95Westlake
4.12Vanessa Jules41.30Paint Branch
5.12Jennell Wade41.66Henry E. Lackey
6.12Arryn Hopkins41.68Western
7.11Shaniece Brown41.97Henry E. Lackey
8.10Aneesha Scott42.12Long Reach
9.12Victoria Kennedy42.58Tuscarora
10.11Kiera Joyner42.69Meade
11.11Latrese Barker42.83Friendly Senior
 
 
X 500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Xauddina Whittington1:15.24Catonsville
2.12Danielle Douglas1:15.86Western
3.12Jennell Wade1:18.39Henry E. Lackey
4.12Karina Coelho1:20.66Northern
5.12Korine Duval1:22.25Paint Branch
6.10Jessica Laidley1:23.27La Plata
7.11Medina Diao1:23.55Paint Branch
8.11Beth Glaros1:23.59Wilde Lake
9.12Marta Randall1:25.36Hereford
10.11Sada Wakefield1:25.54Crossland
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jenna Cimino2:21.40Hereford
2.12Danielle Douglas2:23.31Western
3.12Brinae Robinson2:23.82Western
4.10Alexandra Carroll2:24.79Damascus
5.12Karina Coelho2:25.26Northern
6.12Melissa Messer2:27.25Chopticon
7.12Addie Tousley2:28.64Bethesda-Chevy Chase
8.12Sarah Boone2:29.48Wilde Lake
9.9Kallie Guillen2:32.30Frederick
10.12Alexia Derkasch2:34.19Franklin
11.11Emily McIlvried2:34.74Damascus
12.12Amy Smith2:37.13Atholton
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jenna Cimino5:15.94Hereford
2.12Addie Tousley5:20.23Bethesda-Chevy Chase
3.10Alexandra Carroll5:22.28Damascus
4.9Emily Vandewater5:23.02Hereford
5.11Paige Donnelly5:23.22Bethesda-Chevy Chase
6.12Anna Grimes5:26.31Meade
7.11Emma Bahneman5:40.67La Plata
8.11Emily McIlvried5:43.07Damascus
9.12Brinae Robinson5:44.19Western
10.10Alyse Gibson5:54.17Reservoir
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Rachel Pillion11:41.50Towson
2.12Addie Tousley11:50.90Bethesda-Chevy Chase
3.11Paige Donnelly11:58.79Bethesda-Chevy Chase
4.9Devin Brooks12:00.62Meade
5.9Courtney Mason12:01.10Damascus
6.9Emily Vandewater12:08.63Hereford
7.12Anna Grimes12:11.60Meade
8.12Lindsay Chetelat12:14.83Stephen Decatur
9.11Julie Thumel12:44.84Wilde Lake
10.12Danica Konyk12:51.48Chopticon
11.12Sophie Dent12:52.00La Plata
12.12Megan Patton13:06.92Damascus
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kamilah Browne8.48Reservoir
2.12Shaunte Boney8.49Largo
3.12Lauren Hunt8.58Meade
4.10Thea LaFond8.65John F Kennedy
5.11Vernetta Biggs8.79Friendly Senior
6.11Lareesa Wilds8.98Annapolis
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Shaunte Boney8.59Largo
2.12Lauren Hunt8.68Meade
3.10Thea LaFond8.72John F Kennedy
4.11Vernetta Biggs8.85Friendly Senior
6.11Lareesa Wilds8.98Annapolis
7.11Jen Sparks9.09Hereford
8.12Cynthia Snyder9.11Huntingtown
9.12Candice Reed9.15Catonsville
10.11Katy Rebois9.45Albert Einstein
11.12Stephanie Newman9.68La Plata
12.12Terrisha Madison10.51La Plata
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Korine Duval
Vanessa Jules
Jasmine Jones
Arielle Statham
1:43.40Paint Branch
2.-Relay Team 1:44.48Westlake
2.-Tyonna Anthony
Daquana Byrd-West
Kianna Kimpson
Kelli Wilson
1:44.48Westlake
3.-Jasmine Benbow
Shaniece Brown
Jennell Wade
Lynsay Yelder
1:44.58Henry E. Lackey
3.-Relay Team 1:44.58Henry E. Lackey
4.-Desiree Vaughn
Destane Stokes
Ayanna Turner
Arryn Hopkins
1:45.02Western
5.-Relay Team 1:45.54Meade
6.-Relay Team 1:45.67Friendly Senior
7.-Relay Team 1:47.22Long Reach
8.-Alexis Harris
Tayo Omolana
Kamilah Browne
Raven Parrish
1:50.35Reservoir
9.-Mary Kreysa
Chelsey McMinn
Lakayja Alston
Ryann Brickley
1:51.00Damascus
10.-Thea LaFond
Nicole Ngambwa
Nicole Jenkins
Brittanie Morris
1:51.06John F Kennedy
11.-Relay Team 1:51.76Fallston
12.-Relay Team 1:58.29Franklin
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Vanessa Jules
Korine Duval
Medina Diao
Arielle Statham
4:03.03Paint Branch
2.-Syrita Hunt
Danielle Douglas
Arryn Hopkins
Brinae Robinson
4:04.17Western
3.-Relay Team 4:05.47Friendly Senior
4.-Relay Team 4:07.60Meade
5.-Relay Team 4:11.52Hereford
6.-Relay Team 4:13.16Largo
6.-Shaunte Boney
Domini Dotson
Agnes Conteh
Ashley Lindsey
4:13.16Largo
7.-Jasmine Benbow
Tegan Bratcher
Shaniece Brown
Jennell Wade
4:14.14Henry E. Lackey
8.-Lakayja Alston
Ryann Brickley
Mary Kreysa
Chelsey McMinn
4:14.41Damascus
9.-Xauddina Whittington
Myra Mcadory
Madeline Sattler
Molly Curry
4:14.93Catonsville
10.-Relay Team 4:17.50Long Reach
11.-Relay Team 4:19.41Westlake
12.-Relay Team 4:19.53Huntingtown
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Syrita Hunt
Danielle Douglas
Brittany Williams
Brinae Robinson
9:39.81Western
2.-Relay Team 9:43.93Hereford
3.-Addie Tousley
Kate Leuba
Paige Donnelly
Hannah Richardson
9:47.93Bethesda-Chevy Chase
4.-Alex Carroll
Emily McIlvried
Courtney Mason
AnnMarie Obendorfer
9:55.44Damascus
5.-Relay Team 9:58.33Stephen Decatur
6.-Relay Team 10:02.82Atholton
7.-Olivia Nicolaus
Peyton Johnson
Molly Curry
Abby Wilson
10:09.90Catonsville
8.-Relay Team 10:12.10Largo
9.-Relay Team 10:12.20Meade
10.-Sisi Reid
Ariam Solomon
Kate McCully
Yodit Solomon
10:20.55Albert Einstein
11.-Relay Team 10:31.36Northern
12.-Relay Team 10:33.96Chopticon
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tiara Stanley37-03.50Stephen Decatur
2.12Sarah Koehn36-01.00Hereford
3.12Abigail Monaghan35-03.75La Plata
4.12Courtney Gray35-00.25Tuscarora
5.11Charlese Morgan34-07.00Largo
6.11Sam Clay33-07.50Reservoir
7.12Shawnata Young33-01.75Potomac
8.12Jamila Holt32-02.50Huntingtown
9.11Ashley Walker29-11.00Annapolis
10.12Shazarah Wilds28-08.50Annapolis
11.12Mary Mgambou28-06.75Largo
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Vanessa Jules5-06.00Paint Branch
2.12Shaunte Boney5-06.00Largo
3.9Katy Pavic5-04.00Urbana
4.12Ashley Dabney5-00.00Wheaton
5.12Lauren Lovejoy4-10.00Meade
6.11Veronica Goldring4-10.00La Plata
7.10Jessie Gee4-08.00Hereford
7.12Danielle White4-08.00Franklin
9.11Carly Candell4-08.00Annapolis
10.12Maya Davis4-08.00Henry E. Lackey
11.10Chioma Ichoku4-06.00Centennial
11.11Ebony Holloway4-06.00Huntingtown
--11Ajada ThomasNHWestern
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Sarah Lueck10-00.00Urbana
2.12Laura Shoemaker10-00.00Wilde Lake
3.10Jordanna Lehman9-06.00Hereford
4.12Cori Porter8-06.00North Harford
5.11Shannon Meehan8-00.00Hereford
6.11Jessica Ames7-06.00Stephen Decatur
7.10Homari Oda7-06.00Centennial
8.10Erin Parker7-06.00Damascus
--9Rachael AnthonyNHUrbana
--9Lydia LoganNHStephen Decatur
--12Anrika CrossNHAnnapolis
--10Carla CacholaNHNorth Harford
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.