I.A.C. Middle School Championships

Wednesday, May 13, 2009 - Meet History
  Bullis School, Potomac - Map

  Field Events Start: 3:00 PM  Track Events Start: 4:00 PM
 X 
Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

District of Columbia - Independent
staSt Albans
Maryland - IAC
bulsBullis
lmsLandon
Virginia - Private
sssaSt Stephens and St Agnes
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.8Cory Rich11.80St Albans
2.8JD Dyer12.20Bullis
3.8David Baker12.50Landon
4.8Jordan Marshall13.20Landon
5.7Romare Marshall13.50Landon
6.7James Flood14.00St Albans
7.6Robert Twyman14.10St Albans
8.8Ashoka Rao14.30St Albans
9.6Alec Economakis15.80Bullis
10.6Connor Schultz16.10Bullis
11.6Teerit Vongkovit16.60Landon
 
 
X 200 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.8JD Dyer25.00Bullis
2.8Arthur Jones25.20St Albans
3.8David Baker26.60Landon
4.8Jordan Marshall26.90Landon
5.7Brandon Johnson27.20Landon
6.8Austin Hampton27.60St Albans
7.7Tristan Hudson30.80St Stephens and St A...
7.8Ashoka Rao30.80St Albans
9.6Kyle McKenzie31.00Bullis
10.7Jonathan Haley36.40St Stephens and St A...
 
 
X 400 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.7Alex Robinson55.90Bullis
2.8Michael Rhoads59.00Landon
3.8Ryan Gleklen1:02.70Landon
4.8Joshua Kerry1:05.10St Albans
5.7Luke Markham1:05.40St Stephens and St A...
6.7Nathan Guzman1:05.60St Albans
7.8Alex Herbets1:12.00Bullis
8.7Adam Naidorf1:14.50St Stephens and St A...
9.7Grant Strudwick1:14.60St Albans
10.7Tom Coward1:15.40St Stephens and St A...
11.8Alex Bonelli1:20.80Landon
 
 
X 800 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.6Hal Pence2:23.90Landon
2.8Christian Sidak2:39.60St Albans
3.8James Dreben2:46.70St Albans
3.8Matthew Andreoli2:46.70St Albans
4.8Evan Draim2:48.70St Stephens and St A...
4.8Connor Brown2:48.70Bullis
6.8Tommy Kiernan2:52.90St Albans
7.8Sam Streed2:57.50St Stephens and St A...
8.7James Reston2:58.00St Albans
9.8Joe Sageman2:58.90Bullis
10.7Cavin Baker2:59.90St Albans
11.8Connor Gribbon3:03.20St Stephens and St A...
12.7Jack Guenther3:03.80St Albans
13.6Jackson Rumer3:04.00St Albans
14.6Caldwell Biddle3:17.50St Albans
15.6Thomas Davidsen3:19.90St Albans
16.6Alec Ward3:20.80St Albans
17.6Jack Warren3:21.30St Albans
18.6Joey Gaines3:25.00St Albans
19.6Richard Randall3:37.60St Albans
20.6Heny Asher3:38.10St Albans
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.8Sam Dodge5:00.80St Albans
2.8Billy Cox6:06.00St Albans
3.7Tony Thumpasery6:08.00St Albans
4.7Sam Fox6:10.60Landon
5.8David Fireman6:10.90Bullis
6.7Connor Liu6:15.00Landon
7.8Evan Draim6:20.00St Stephens and St A...
8.7Jack Chellman6:45.00Bullis
9.6George Grealy7:02.00St Albans
10.7Sandy Suh7:27.00St Albans
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.7Connor Liu12:55.90Landon
2.8Liam Irion12:56.20St Albans
3.8Alex Bonelli13:26.50Landon
4.8Duncan McGillivary14:00.40St Albans
5.8Adam Schauer14:11.20St Albans
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 33" - Middle School - Finals
1.8Cory Rich16.70St Albans
2.7Lamonte Armstrong17.90Bullis
3.7Aris Togias18.70St Albans
4.7Oliver Hightower19.00Landon
5.8David Fireman20.70Bullis
6.7Drew Micholas21.80Bullis
7.7Aaron Brackett22.40St Stephens and St A...
7.7Tristan Hudson22.40St Stephens and St A...
9.7William McNamara22.50Landon
10.8Sam Streed23.40St Stephens and St A...
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Middle School - Finals
1.-Joshua Harmon
Luke Duffy
Arthur Jones
Tristan Blarel
51.90St Albans
2.-Oliver Hightower
Ryan Curto
Jordan Marshall
Brandon Johnson
54.60Landon
3.-Ben Brown
Boloje Masha
Darius Fullwood
Alex Robinson
59.60Bullis
-Griffin Hulkower
Jonathan Haley
Connor Gribbon
Aaron Brackett
1:11.10St Stephens and St A...
4.-Relay Team 1:11.50Bullis
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Middle School - Finals
1.-Joshua Kerry
Tristan Blarel
Austin Hampton
Sam Dodge
4:19.00St Albans
2.-Michael Rhoads
Ryan Curto
Ryan Gleklen
Hal Pence
4:26.30Landon
3.-Ben Brown
Nick Funger
Kyle McKenzie
Connor Brown
5:04.00Bullis
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Middle School - Finals
1.7Lamonte Armstrong38-03.00Bullis
2.7Tumi Onaghise38-02.00Landon
3.8Tyler Williams33-11.00St Stephens and St A...
4.8Luke Duffy32-10.00St Albans
5.7Aris Togias30-07.00St Albans
6.8Mason Steele28-08.00Landon
7.7Peter Richards26-00.00St Albans
8.8Issiah Edwards23-08.00Landon
9.8William Kammler21-00.00St Albans
10.7Jack Guenther20-09.00St Albans
11.8William Tavel17-08.00Bullis
12.7Ian Shackley16-05.00St Stephens and St A...
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Middle School - Finals
1.8Mason Steele98-03Landon
2.7Tristan Hudson84-04St Stephens and St A...
3.8David Fireman83-03Bullis
4.7Peter Richards83-02St Albans
5.8Conor Collins74-07Landon
6.8Michael Rhoads72-08Landon
7.8Dexter Warren70-04Bullis
8.8Tyler Williams68-08St Stephens and St A...
9.8Tommy Kiernan67-11St Albans
10.7William Olson66-04Landon
11.7Aris Togias66-00St Albans
12.8Issiah Edwards63-09Landon
13.8David Spiritos62-08Landon
14.7Ian Shackley58-09St Stephens and St A...
15.7Jack Guenther57-11St Albans
16.6Darius Fullwood56-11Bullis
17.8William Kammler50-00St Albans
 
 
X High Jump - Middle School - Finals
1.7Alex Robinson5-01.00Bullis
2.8Cory Rich5-00.00St Albans
3.8David Baker5-00.00Landon
4.8Joshua Harmon5-00.00St Albans
5.8Liam Irion4-10.00St Albans
6.8Cole Atwood4-08.00Landon
6.8Boloje Masha4-08.00Bullis
8.8Tim Kleinknecht4-06.00Landon
8.7Ryan Curto4-06.00Landon
10.7Jared Stape4-04.00Landon
11.8Sam Streed4-02.00St Stephens and St A...
7Tom CowardNHSt Stephens and St A...
 
 
X Long Jump - Middle School - Finals
1.8Arthur Jones16-11.50St Albans
2.8Jordan Marshall16-10.00Landon
3.8Joshua Harmon16-08.50St Albans
4.8Ryan Gleklen16-00.25Landon
5.7Lamonte Armstrong15-04.00Bullis
6.7Romare Marshall14-09.25Landon
7.8JD Dyer13-11.25Bullis
8.7Aaron Brackett12-07.00St Stephens and St A...
9.7Grant Strudwick12-01.50St Albans
10.7Luke Markham11-07.75St Stephens and St A...
11.8Connor Gribbon10-06.50St Stephens and St A...
12.6Teerit Vongkovit9-06.50Landon
13.7Adam Naidorf8-05.50St Stephens and St A...
6Robert TwymanNDSt Albans
7Tristan BlarelNDSt Albans
 
 
X Triple Jump - Middle School - Finals
1.8Connor Brown33-03.50Bullis
2.8Boloje Masha30-05.00Bullis
3.8Luke Duffy30-03.00St Albans
4.8Austin Hampton29-05.00St Albans
5.7Tumi Onaghise28-09.50Landon
6.7Patrick Joy27-04.75Landon
7.7Bernard Akinboyewa27-03.00Landon
8.7James Flood26-02.00St Albans
9.8Tommy Kiernan26-00.00St Albans
10.7Grant Strudwick25-05.50St Albans
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.