Athletic.net Team Results Management

GLIAC Indoor Championships

Saturday, February 28, 2009

Saginaw Valley State, University Center

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Heptathlon | Indoor Pentathlon   All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.FrCarlin Isles6.77aAshland
2.-Robert Haynes6.85aNorthwood (MI)
3.JrAnthony Thomas6.87aTiffin
4.SoScott Chevalier6.88aSaginaw Valley State
5.SoWill Fulton6.89aNorthwood (MI)
6.SrZachary Ball7.04aTiffin
7.SoDeven Keene7.06aTiffin
8.JrJesse Ramirez7.18aFindlay
 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Heptathlon - Finals
1.SrKyle McDaniel7.22aSaginaw Valley State
2.FrCarsten Krohn7.31aAshland
3.JrDan Snyder7.31aTiffin
4.JrJoey Latz7.38aGrand Valley State
5.JrMark Badowsky7.46aSaginaw Valley State
6.FrMichael Coyne7.49aGrand Valley State
7.SoTyler Kreim7.51aAshland
8.JrBrad Copeland7.54aAshland
9.SrScott Martin7.70aSaginaw Valley State
10.SoAaron Wilkins7.77aSaginaw Valley State
 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.SoWill Fulton6.76aNorthwood (MI)
2.-Robert Haynes6.83aNorthwood (MI)
3.FrCarlin Isles6.83aAshland
4.JrAnthony Thomas6.91aTiffin
5.SoScott Chevalier6.91aSaginaw Valley State
6.SoDeven Keene6.99aTiffin
7.SrZachary Ball7.04aTiffin
8.JrJesse Ramirez7.05aFindlay
9.SrCorey Edwards7.06aGrand Valley State
10.FrCorey Clarke7.09aFindlay
11.JrLance Wojewuczki7.10aNorthwood (MI)
12.SoKevin Lawson7.10aNorthwood (MI)
13.FrWilliam Danko7.13aHillsdale
14.SrRichard Sims7.16aGrand Valley State
15.FrDeAndre Davis7.18aAshland
16.SoDennis Jackson7.18aSaginaw Valley State
17.FrAndrew Pena7.18aHillsdale
18.FrPatrick Wright7.18aLake Superior State
19.FrXavier Parnell7.19aGrand Valley State
20.FrNathan Bame7.20aFindlay
21.FrSkylar Dooley7.23aHillsdale
22.FrLyndon Johnson7.24aFindlay
23.SoJovon Faulk7.24aGrand Valley State
24.FrJoe Candito7.27aTiffin
25.SoAaron Waldie7.28aHillsdale
26.FrBenjamin Charbonneau7.43aLake Superior State
27.-DeMonte Dandridge7.52aSaginaw Valley State
28.FrChris Walker7.69aAshland
--JrPaul DavisDQLake Superior State
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrAnthony Thomas21.65aTiffin
2.SoJoe Horn21.68aAshland
3.FrCarlin Isles21.79aAshland
4.JrJared Krout22.07aHillsdale
5.JrPaul Davis22.43aLake Superior State
6.-Robert Haynes22.61aNorthwood (MI)
7.SoSimon Cholometes22.73aNorthwood (MI)
8.SoDeven Keene23.18aTiffin
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.SoJoe Horn22.04aAshland
2.JrJared Krout22.13aHillsdale
3.JrAnthony Thomas22.20aTiffin
4.SoWill Fulton22.20aNorthwood (MI)
5.JrPaul Davis22.29aLake Superior State
6.FrCarlin Isles22.43aAshland
7.SoSimon Cholometes22.51aNorthwood (MI)
7.-Robert Haynes22.51aNorthwood (MI)
9.SoDeven Keene22.51aTiffin
10.FrCorey Clarke22.56aFindlay
11.JrJustin Esch22.60aNorthwood (MI)
12.FrLyndon Johnson22.64aFindlay
13.FrXavier Parnell22.68aGrand Valley State
14.SrCorey Edwards22.81aGrand Valley State
15.SoScott Chevalier22.93aSaginaw Valley State
16.SrZachary Ball22.96aTiffin
17.FrDeAndre Davis22.99aAshland
18.JrShawn Kiss23.02aAshland
19.FrSkylar Dooley23.03aHillsdale
20.SrRichard Sims23.19aGrand Valley State
21.SrMichael Palombo23.27aGrand Valley State
22.FrNathan Bame23.47aFindlay
23.FrPatrick Wright23.52aLake Superior State
24.SoJustin Price23.67aFerris State
25.SoLogan Shoup23.80aHillsdale
26.FrShawnathan Fort24.09aFindlay
27.FrJacob Buckwalter24.37aTiffin
28.SrJoe Periord24.89aFerris State
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoJoe Horn48.86aAshland
2.FrCurtis Smithey48.97aFindlay
3.JrJared Krout49.21aHillsdale
4.FrJohn Guagenti49.27aFindlay
5.SrNick Bellanco49.59aAshland
6.SoSimon Cholometes50.38aNorthwood (MI)
7.SoGreg Schaible50.50aFindlay
8.SrEdwin Smith50.88aAshland
9.JrJustin Esch50.89aNorthwood (MI)
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrCurtis Smithey48.84aFindlay
2.SoSimon Cholometes49.49aNorthwood (MI)
3.SoJoe Horn49.73aAshland
4.JrJustin Esch50.05aNorthwood (MI)
5.SrNick Bellanco50.17aAshland
6.JrJared Krout50.33aHillsdale
7.FrJohn Guagenti50.37aFindlay
8.SoGreg Schaible50.49aFindlay
9.SrEdwin Smith50.60aAshland
10.JrTroy Rock50.62aGrand Valley State
11.FrLogan Hebekeusaer50.79aSaginaw Valley State
12.SrDavid Hebert50.84aHillsdale
13.SoEric Lowe51.03aGrand Valley State
14.SoErik Birkholz51.05aFindlay
15.JrShawn Kiss51.07aAshland
16.SoJustin Price51.28aFerris State
17.FrSpencer Thomas51.55aGrand Valley State
18.JrPeter Antor51.58aGrand Valley State
19.SoJustin Ware51.93aTiffin
20.FrIan Butters52.43aNorthwood (MI)
21.SrJames Carlson53.72aTiffin
22.SrJoe Periord53.90aFerris State
23.FrNick Mackie54.51aSaginaw Valley State
24.FrAaron Starr54.63aTiffin
25.SoDarrin Wenson55.02aNorthwood (MI)
26.JrJason Shelnick56.08aTiffin
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrTodd Schuster1:53.61aGrand Valley State
2.JrMatt Jozwiak1:53.98aFerris State
3.JrAnthony Filipek1:54.61aSaginaw Valley State
4.SoJared Fischer1:55.39aNorthwood (MI)
5.JrCharlie Richards1:55.77aSaginaw Valley State
6.SrThomas Buxton1:56.07aTiffin
7.SrDerek Marr1:56.40aGrand Valley State
8.SoCraig Rumpf1:58.45aGrand Valley State
9.FrJeffrey Wysong1:58.49aHillsdale
10.JrKyle Faerber1:58.56aTiffin
11.FrJoe Guerra1:59.70aFindlay
12.SrMarcus Johnson2:00.20aTiffin
13.JrJeremy Lee2:00.34aTiffin
14.SoHans Driessnack2:01.46aHillsdale
15.JrEvan Williams2:01.63aLake Superior State
16.SoAndrew Budd2:01.82aHillsdale
17.SoZach Lynch2:02.02aLake Superior State
18.FrLucas Bowers2:02.70aAshland
19.JrJoel VanDerworp2:03.36aHillsdale
20.SoDerek Williams2:04.56aAshland
21.FrBrandon Lawrence2:04.96aNorthwood (MI)
22.FrDan Waskiewicz2:05.19aNorthwood (MI)
23.FrGreg Baade2:05.60aSaginaw Valley State
24.FrTravis Bowers2:06.42aAshland
25.FrColin Walthour2:06.71aFindlay
26.SoTyler Patterson2:07.58aGrand Valley State
27.FrMackenzie Oglesby2:08.19aLake Superior State
28.FrAlex Best2:08.44aFerris State
29.-Matthew Kanfer2:08.55aNorthwood (MI)
30.SrErik Lunning2:09.74aSaginaw Valley State
31.FrMichael McPherson2:22.36aLake Superior State
 
 
X 1000 Meters - Heptathlon - Finals
1.SrKyle McDaniel2:51.00aSaginaw Valley State
2.SoTyler Kreim2:53.73aAshland
3.SoAaron Wilkins2:54.71aSaginaw Valley State
4.JrBrad Copeland2:56.42aAshland
5.SrScott Martin2:58.35aSaginaw Valley State
6.FrMichael Coyne3:01.90aGrand Valley State
7.JrMark Badowsky3:06.73aSaginaw Valley State
8.JrDan Snyder3:07.76aTiffin
9.FrCarsten Krohn3:09.43aAshland
10.JrJoey Latz3:12.51aGrand Valley State
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJeremy Lee4:16.18aTiffin
2.FrRyan Toth4:16.48aGrand Valley State
3.FrJeff Nordquist4:17.16aGrand Valley State
4.FrJeffrey Wysong4:18.33aHillsdale
5.JrBen Richards4:18.91aSaginaw Valley State
6.SoCharles Wysong4:20.17aHillsdale
7.JrDerek Stone4:20.97aSaginaw Valley State
8.SoPat Sage4:21.24aGrand Valley State
9.FrTimothy Jagielski4:22.21aHillsdale
10.SoTyler Patterson4:24.31aGrand Valley State
11.SrLen Weddel4:27.19aSaginaw Valley State
12.SoDerek Williams4:28.12aAshland
13.SrLuke Allen4:28.14aLake Superior State
14.SoMatt Stratman4:28.59aAshland
15.FrDerek Welmers4:29.28aSaginaw Valley State
16.SoDominique O'Neill4:29.54aTiffin
17.FrAlex Best4:30.77aFerris State
18.FrTyler Wejrowski4:30.85aNorthwood (MI)
19.JrJoel VanDerworp4:32.38aHillsdale
20.SoTom Scott4:34.56aAshland
21.FrRichard Gibson4:35.28aLake Superior State
22.JrCurtis Begley4:37.39aFerris State
23.SrChris Olds4:38.39aLake Superior State
24.SoMike Eblin4:38.80aTiffin
25.-Kyle Boles4:45.03aNorthwood (MI)
26.FrAlex Frey4:46.36aTiffin
27.JrBrian Reynolds4:46.94aFerris State
28.FrSean Vardy4:48.73aLake Superior State
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrTyler Emmorey8:30.17aGrand Valley State
2.JrSteve Genther8:34.84aSaginaw Valley State
3.FrRyan Toth8:37.88aGrand Valley State
4.JrKyle Tweed8:38.68aFindlay
5.FrTimothy Jagielski8:39.22aHillsdale
6.FrAnthony Witt8:39.25aGrand Valley State
7.SoCameron Johnson8:39.58aAshland
8.SrChris Hammer8:42.48aGrand Valley State
9.SrBenjami Tarbutton8:43.83aLake Superior State
10.SoSam Watson8:44.81aNorthwood (MI)
11.SrMichael Mangieri8:54.21aFerris State
12.SoJesse Evans8:54.98aSaginaw Valley State
13.SoAlex Ralston8:55.13aHillsdale
14.JrCortland Seaver8:55.48aSaginaw Valley State
15.FrJordan Kirwen8:57.42aFindlay
16.SoDerek Kraus8:57.80aNorthwood (MI)
17.FrTyler Crossman8:59.62aFerris State
18.JrJosh Jerome9:03.70aNorthwood (MI)
19.JrTom Thornton9:03.79aLake Superior State
20.JrCraig Wolfe9:06.89aFindlay
21.FrBraxton Collins9:11.20aNorthwood (MI)
22.SrAdam Nunns9:12.41aTiffin
23.FrAlex Toth9:13.35aAshland
24.FrJon Wetters9:17.83aSaginaw Valley State
25.FrJacob Secor9:20.18aHillsdale
26.SoCharles Wysong9:24.74aHillsdale
27.SoDerek Childs9:33.75aFerris State
28.JrDarby Davila9:34.24aFerris State
29.SoDavid Eddy9:55.30aTiffin
30.SoNicholas Rader9:56.11aTiffin
31.SrShawn Kunkle10:02.21aTiffin
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrSteve Genther14:34.85aSaginaw Valley State
2.FrTyler Emmorey14:48.00aGrand Valley State
3.JrRoss Faasse14:55.51aGrand Valley State
4.FrPaul Zielinski14:59.47aGrand Valley State
5.SoJesse Evans15:04.40aSaginaw Valley State
6.FrNathan Knisely15:09.61aGrand Valley State
7.FrCory Irwin15:17.44aFindlay
8.SrMichael Andreski15:18.08aFindlay
9.SrMichael Mangieri15:21.55aFerris State
10.SrBrandon Bauer15:21.69aAshland
11.SrBenjami Tarbutton15:25.24aLake Superior State
12.SoDerek Kraus15:30.48aNorthwood (MI)
12.SoAtlantis Troutman15:30.48aTiffin
14.JrCortland Seaver15:32.12aSaginaw Valley State
15.JrTim Hagland15:39.99aAshland
16.FrNick Ekel15:40.90aSaginaw Valley State
17.SrRicky Featheringill15:48.28aAshland
18.FrDonnie Freed15:51.90aHillsdale
19.SrDerek Daughters15:53.39aAshland
20.SoGreg Foley15:56.60aNorthwood (MI)
21.FrJordan Eccleston16:01.08aHillsdale
22.JrTimothy Howse16:03.38aHillsdale
23.SoCameron Blaauw16:14.85aHillsdale
24.JrBrian Reynolds16:20.68aFerris State
25.JrCurtis Begley16:21.21aFerris State
26.SrDavid Saltz16:33.45aFindlay
27.FrKyle Anderson16:40.58aTiffin
28.JrDarby Davila16:59.35aFerris State
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.SrSam Tilmon8.17aSaginaw Valley State
2.FrSean Kemmerer8.29aAshland
3.JrAlan Dunson8.36aAshland
4.JrJoey Latz8.45aGrand Valley State
5.SrRamone Brant8.47aTiffin
6.FrCyrus Granger8.54aAshland
7.SrBill Makela8.59aGrand Valley State
8.FrMarcus Bennett8.78aNorthwood (MI)
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 42" - Heptathlon - Finals
1.FrCarsten Krohn8.41aAshland
2.JrJoey Latz8.52aGrand Valley State
3.SrKyle McDaniel8.58aSaginaw Valley State
4.JrDan Snyder8.67aTiffin
5.JrMark Badowsky9.37aSaginaw Valley State
6.SoAaron Wilkins9.92aSaginaw Valley State
7.SoTyler Kreim9.98aAshland
8.SrScott Martin10.42aSaginaw Valley State
9.FrMichael Coyne10.49aGrand Valley State
10.JrBrad Copeland10.60aAshland
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Prelims
1.SrRamone Brant8.31aTiffin
2.SrSam Tilmon8.33aSaginaw Valley State
3.FrSean Kemmerer8.39aAshland
4.JrJoey Latz8.44aGrand Valley State
5.FrMarcus Bennett8.44aNorthwood (MI)
6.JrAlan Dunson8.44aAshland
7.FrCyrus Granger8.52aAshland
8.SrBill Makela8.54aGrand Valley State
9.SoBill Smith8.64aNorthwood (MI)
10.SoRyan Irwin8.71aSaginaw Valley State
11.FrRyan Brown8.73aGrand Valley State
12.FrKelby Rosengarten8.78aHillsdale
13.FrWesley Washington8.79aAshland
14.SoJohn Preczewski8.84aLake Superior State
15.JrBrock Humphries9.00aSaginaw Valley State
16.FrJordan VanAusdale9.01aFindlay
17.JrRiley Morman9.10aTiffin
18.JrDan Snyder9.13aTiffin
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:18.46aFindlay
2.-Carlin Isles
Edwin Smith
Nick Bellanco
Joe Horn
3:20.25aAshland
3.-Bill Makela
Troy Rock
Craig Rumpf
Todd Schuster
3:21.08aGrand Valley State
4.-Justin Esch
Simon Cholometes
Jared Fischer
John Goldwater
3:22.76aNorthwood (MI)
5.-Zachary Ball
Justin Ware
Michael Ballistrea
Anthony Thomas
3:24.46aTiffin
6.-Logan Hebekeusaer
Anthony Filipek
Scott Chevalier
Sam Tilmon
3:25.67aSaginaw Valley State
7.-patrick Wright
Evan Williams
Zach Lynch
Paul Davis
3:28.64aLake Superior State
8.-David Hebert
Michael Finch
Andrew Budd
Hans Driessnack
3:29.37aHillsdale
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Ben Richards
Josh Arnold
Charlie Richards
Derek Stone
10:06.23aSaginaw Valley State
2.-Thomas Buxton
Michael Ballistrea
Marcus Johnson
Jeremy Lee
10:06.38aTiffin
3.-Cameron Johnson
Edwin Smith
Tom Scott
Matt Stratman
10:07.11aAshland
4.-Joel VanDerworp
Michael Finch
Jeff Wysong
Tim Jagielski
10:08.25aHillsdale
5.-Todd Schuster
Troy Rock
Craig Rumpf
Jeff Nordquist
10:10.16aGrand Valley State
6.-Kyle Tweed
Simon Bernard
Joe Guerra
Craig Wolfe
10:26.47aFindlay
7.-Josh Jerome
John Goldwater
Jared Fischer
Sam Watson
10:27.21aNorthwood (MI)
8.-Chris Olds
Zach Lynch
Evan Williams
Luke Allen
10:31.66aLake Superior State
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SoKurt Roberts58-05.25Ashland
2.JrAleksas Abromavicius57-00.25Grand Valley State
3.JrBlaine Maag55-00.75Ashland
4.SrSean Egan54-04.00Saginaw Valley State
5.FrKyle Eno53-02.25Grand Valley State
6.SoChase Sniadecki52-03.75Ashland
7.FrCory Meuleman52-01.25Ashland
8.FrMatt Armstrong51-11.75Grand Valley State
9.SoNathaniel Kurtz51-11.00Findlay
10.JrIan Evans51-03.00Grand Valley State
11.JrCurtis Hoag50-08.25Findlay
12.JrKurt Weil50-03.25Hillsdale
13.FrDerrick Vicars48-04.50Findlay
14.-Rob Callaway48-00.75Saginaw Valley State
15.JrBrant Finney47-10.50Findlay
16.SoJosh Koglin47-09.00Saginaw Valley State
17.FrCraig Borsenik47-05.25Northwood (MI)
18.JrAlex Dekok45-07.75Ferris State
19.SoJustin Dailey43-02.50Hillsdale
20.JrAaron Falk43-01.50Hillsdale
21.FrAlex Bushong41-07.00Tiffin
22.FrJoe Cross41-06.50Northwood (MI)
23.FrMatt Shielikis40-06.75Lake Superior State
24.FrJJ Vandenburg39-03.25Ferris State
25.FrMark Stawowy34-11.75Northwood (MI)
26.FrMichael Goetz25-11.50Lake Superior State
--SoJohn PembertonNDTiffin
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Heptathlon - Finals
1.FrCarsten Krohn45-10.00Ashland
2.JrJoey Latz39-07.25Grand Valley State
3.SoTyler Kreim37-05.75Ashland
4.JrMark Badowsky36-08.50Saginaw Valley State
5.SrKyle McDaniel34-02.75Saginaw Valley State
6.JrDan Snyder34-02.25Tiffin
7.SrScott Martin31-11.50Saginaw Valley State
8.JrBrad Copeland28-05.75Ashland
9.FrMichael Coyne26-07.75Grand Valley State
10.SoAaron Wilkins24-04.50Saginaw Valley State
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SrEltaro Hooper6-10.25Saginaw Valley State
2.SoNate Miller6-10.25Grand Valley State
3.FrTravis LeFlore6-06.25Tiffin
4.SrDana Skytta6-06.25Lake Superior State
4.JrRyan Simmons6-06.25Saginaw Valley State
6.SrJoe Dugall6-06.25Saginaw Valley State
7.SrAndrew Dodson6-06.25Hillsdale
8.FrCory Vales6-06.25Findlay
9.FrSean Kemmerer6-02.25Ashland
10.SoEric Maag6-02.25Tiffin
11.SoJohn Preczewski6-02.25Lake Superior State
12.FrNate Cooper6-02.25Ashland
--JrRiley MormanNHTiffin
 
 
X High Jump - Heptathlon - Finals
1.SrKyle McDaniel6-07.00Saginaw Valley State
2.FrCarsten Krohn6-01.25Ashland
2.JrDan Snyder6-01.25Tiffin
4.SoTyler Kreim6-00.00Ashland
4.JrJoey Latz6-00.00Grand Valley State
4.JrMark Badowsky6-00.00Saginaw Valley State
7.SrScott Martin5-10.75Saginaw Valley State
8.SoAaron Wilkins5-08.50Saginaw Valley State
8.FrMichael Coyne5-08.50Grand Valley State
10.JrBrad Copeland5-05.00Ashland
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SrDan Tierney17-02.75Ashland
2.FrLee Miller16-00.00Tiffin
3.SrKeith Reiter16-00.00Tiffin
4.FrMichael Yassay15-06.25Hillsdale
5.SrBrian Mozena15-06.25Ashland
6.JrGreg Burns15-06.25Ferris State
7.SoQuinton Dennis15-00.25Grand Valley State
8.JrMatt Gordeneer14-06.25Grand Valley State
9.SoAlex Boyd14-06.25Tiffin
10.SrDan Benjamin14-00.50Saginaw Valley State
11.SrEli Nichols14-00.50Tiffin
--FrElliot WilsonNHSaginaw Valley State
--SrSean LaPineNHSaginaw Valley State
--SrJordan RayNHAshland
--FrRobert RobinsonNHAshland
--SoJustin TrombleyNHFerris State
--SrBryant WilsonNHGrand Valley State
--FrKyle BradyNHFerris State
 
 
X Pole Vault - Heptathlon - Finals
1.JrJoey Latz14-10.25Grand Valley State
2.SrKyle McDaniel14-06.25Saginaw Valley State
3.FrMichael Coyne14-02.50Grand Valley State
4.SoAaron Wilkins13-02.50Saginaw Valley State
5.SrScott Martin11-07.00Saginaw Valley State
6.JrMark Badowsky11-03.00Saginaw Valley State
7.SoTyler Kreim9-11.25Ashland
8.JrBrad Copeland6-11.75Ashland
--JrDan SnyderNHTiffin
--FrCarsten KrohnNHAshland
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrCarlin Isles23-06.00Ashland
2.FrParis Gooch22-11.25Northwood (MI)
3.JrRyan Rademacher22-10.50Grand Valley State
4.JrNate Logan22-09.00Ashland
5.JrMark Badowsky22-06.50Saginaw Valley State
6.JrJared Krout22-05.00Hillsdale
7.JrJoey Latz22-01.75Grand Valley State
8.SoWeston Buchan21-06.25Grand Valley State
9.FrMarcus Bennett21-04.00Northwood (MI)
10.SrNick Bellanco21-02.75Ashland
11.SoAndrew Post21-02.50Grand Valley State
11.SoTrevor Opalewski21-02.50Saginaw Valley State
13.SoCory Brunow21-02.00Findlay
14.SoKevin Pratt20-11.75Tiffin
15.SoMonte Perkins20-09.25Northwood (MI)
16.FrKelby Rosengarten20-07.00Hillsdale
17.FrPatrick Wright20-03.50Lake Superior State
18.FrRyan Jayne20-02.50Saginaw Valley State
19.FrShawnathan Fort19-03.25Findlay
20.FrBenjamin Charbonneau18-00.25Lake Superior State
 
 
X Long Jump - Heptathlon - Finals
1.JrMark Badowsky21-11.75Saginaw Valley State
2.JrJoey Latz21-01.25Grand Valley State
3.SrKyle McDaniel20-06.50Saginaw Valley State
4.SoTyler Kreim20-03.50Ashland
5.FrCarsten Krohn20-02.50Ashland
6.JrBrad Copeland20-00.50Ashland
6.JrDan Snyder20-00.50Tiffin
8.SrScott Martin19-08.00Saginaw Valley State
9.SoAaron Wilkins18-11.25Saginaw Valley State
9.FrMichael Coyne18-11.25Grand Valley State
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrDerek Top47-00.25Hillsdale
2.SoNathaniel Smith45-05.25Grand Valley State
3.FrPatrick Wright44-10.75Lake Superior State
4.FrNate Cooper44-04.00Ashland
5.JrRobert Metellus43-10.50Grand Valley State
6.SrNick Bellanco43-09.25Ashland
7.FrParis Gooch43-08.50Northwood (MI)
8.SoJoe Horn43-04.25Ashland
9.JrNate Logan42-07.50Ashland
10.JrRyan Rademacher42-03.50Grand Valley State
11.JrDan Snyder41-07.75Tiffin
12.SoMonte Perkins41-01.00Northwood (MI)
13.SoWeston Buchan41-00.25Grand Valley State
14.FrRyan Jayne40-11.50Saginaw Valley State
15.FrWill Reeder39-04.00Tiffin
16.SoTrevor Opalewski37-03.00Saginaw Valley State
 
 
X Weight Throw - 35lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SoMike Jeffery68-09.00Ashland
2.FrRyan Lougney65-06.25Ashland
3.JrAaron Falk65-04.00Hillsdale
4.SrJames Eric61-11.50Findlay
5.SoKurt Roberts61-00.00Ashland
6.SoJustin Dailey60-02.50Hillsdale
7.SoJosh Koglin59-11.25Saginaw Valley State
8.JrAleksas Abromavicius58-10.75Grand Valley State
9.JrKurt Weil57-04.25Hillsdale
10.FrCory Meuleman57-01.50Ashland
11.JrCurtis Hoag54-08.25Findlay
12.FrCraig Borsenik54-02.50Northwood (MI)
13.SoNathaniel Kurtz53-09.75Findlay
14.JrMitch Bosch53-05.00Grand Valley State
15.FrJoe Cross53-03.50Northwood (MI)
16.SoNolan Hill52-04.75Tiffin
17.JrRaymond Robinson51-09.25Tiffin
18.FrDerrick Vicars50-04.50Findlay
19.SoJohn Havrilla50-03.50Tiffin
20.SoClay Lipski48-03.25Grand Valley State
21.FrBrian Bott48-01.75Saginaw Valley State
22.SoJames Fielden43-03.25Tiffin
23.FrMark Stawowy36-11.00Northwood (MI)
--SoTim LelitoNDGrand Valley State
 
 
X Heptathlon Score - Varsity - Finals
1.SrKyle McDaniel5111Saginaw Valley State
2.JrJoey Latz4869Grand Valley State
3.JrMark Badowsky4409Saginaw Valley State
4.FrCarsten Krohn4258Ashland
5.SoTyler Kreim4196Ashland
6.FrMichael Coyne4012Grand Valley State
7.JrDan Snyder3985Tiffin
8.SoAaron Wilkins3974Saginaw Valley State
9.SrScott Martin3966Saginaw Valley State
10.JrBrad Copeland3519Ashland
 

Womens Results

 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.JrCandice Wheat7.67aGrand Valley State
2.SrAndrea Bader7.71aTiffin
3.FrRaven Clay7.71aFindlay
4.SrAlissa Klaehn7.75aAshland
5.FrAna Kidder7.98aAshland
6.JrSteph Abbott8.00aAshland
7.FrSerena Black8.09aGrand Valley State
8.FrRachel Hettinger8.19aNorthwood (MI)
 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrRaven Clay7.68aFindlay
2.SrAlissa Klaehn7.73aAshland
3.JrCandice Wheat7.78aGrand Valley State
4.SrAndrea Bader7.81aTiffin
5.FrAna Kidder8.05aAshland
6.JrSteph Abbott8.07aAshland
7.FrSerena Black8.08aGrand Valley State
8.FrRachel Hettinger8.09aNorthwood (MI)
9.FrJena Lilly8.13aAshland
10.SoBrittnee Balbierz8.15aNorthern Michigan
11.SoCirce Cansino8.16aHillsdale
12.FrOlivia Holwerda8.18aGrand Valley State
13.JrAmanda Pieczynski8.29aLake Superior State
14.SoJasmine Mays8.30aHillsdale
15.FrSara Snider8.53aNorthwood (MI)
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAlissa Klaehn25.11aAshland
2.SoMarta Scheiwe25.29aHillsdale
3.SrAndrea Bader25.30aTiffin
4.SoAmber Triner26.10aGrand Valley State
5.FrSerena Black26.30aGrand Valley State
6.FrCatherine Angeli26.42aNorthern Michigan
7.SrKrystle Wilson26.64aFerris State
8.FrRachel Hettinger26.66aNorthwood (MI)
9.SoBrittnee Balbierz27.25aNorthern Michigan
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.SoMarta Scheiwe25.29aHillsdale
2.SrAlissa Klaehn25.74aAshland
3.SrAndrea Bader25.92aTiffin
4.SoAmber Triner26.05aGrand Valley State
5.FrCatherine Angeli26.39aNorthern Michigan
6.FrSerena Black26.50aGrand Valley State
7.SrKrystle Wilson26.59aFerris State
8.FrRachel Hettinger26.72aNorthwood (MI)
9.SoBrittnee Balbierz26.99aNorthern Michigan
10.FrMariah Lindsey27.00aAshland
11.JrAmanda Pieczynski27.04aLake Superior State
12.FrOlivia Holwerda27.24aGrand Valley State
13.SrSjonne Mitchell27.61aSaginaw Valley State
14.FrAmy Carrier27.69aAshland
15.SoJade Kaufman27.83aFerris State
16.FrAlyssa Hatala27.89aFindlay
17.JrLisa Kaulfersch28.02aFindlay
18.FrJena Lilly28.04aAshland
19.FrKristina Dobbin28.73aNorthwood (MI)
20.FrSara Snider29.34aNorthwood (MI)
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrKirsten Nozime57.46aGrand Valley State
2.JrKayla Vallar57.66aGrand Valley State
3.SoSteph Tinney57.75aAshland
4.SoMarta Scheiwe57.92aHillsdale
5.SrKrystle Wilson59.83aFerris State
6.SrAshley Morrow1:00.16aSaginaw Valley State
7.FrCatherine Angeli1:00.31aNorthern Michigan
8.FrAngie Brooks1:00.87aSaginaw Valley State
9.SoJade Kaufman1:02.83aFerris State
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.SoSteph Tinney57.96aAshland
2.JrKayla Vallar58.30aGrand Valley State
3.JrKirsten Nozime58.79aGrand Valley State
4.SoMarta Scheiwe59.39aHillsdale
5.SrKrystle Wilson59.40aFerris State
6.SrAshley Morrow1:00.14aSaginaw Valley State
7.FrCatherine Angeli1:00.38aNorthern Michigan
8.FrAngie Brooks1:00.92aSaginaw Valley State
9.SoJade Kaufman1:01.59aFerris State
10.SoKelly Tousley1:01.92aGrand Valley State
11.FrRachael Williams1:01.95aNorthern Michigan
12.SrSjonne Mitchell1:02.25aSaginaw Valley State
13.FrMariah Lindsey1:02.26aAshland
14.SoMarkita Holland1:03.31aTiffin
15.FrAmy Carrier1:03.73aAshland
16.FrPorshia Hutcherson1:05.16aTiffin
17.FrBrittany Rupert1:05.62aTiffin
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrMonica Kinney2:11.98aGrand Valley State
2.JrStephanie Charnigo2:13.03aFindlay
3.FrKatherine McCarthy2:15.06aGrand Valley State
4.SoLindsey Schmitmeyer2:15.18aFindlay
5.JrKatie Alfredson2:16.00aGrand Valley State
6.SoHannah Stone2:17.70aNorthwood (MI)
7.JrStephanie Ostrenga2:19.04aGrand Valley State
8.FrJennifer Shaffer2:19.24aHillsdale
9.JrMaegan Hendershot2:19.28aNorthern Michigan
10.SrMikinzie Stewrt2:19.35aFerris State
11.FrAmanda Putt2:21.25aHillsdale
12.JrAlison Budd2:22.67aHillsdale
13.FrChristine Zimmermann2:22.99aFindlay
14.SoPaige Onweller2:23.48aFerris State
15.FrRebecca Miller2:23.82aTiffin
16.JrAmy Luke2:23.85aHillsdale
17.JrBibiane Mahy2:23.88aNorthern Michigan
18.SoNikki Wiers2:23.89aFerris State
19.FrCatherine Wiemers2:24.75aFindlay
20.FrAlycia Wright2:25.73aSaginaw Valley State
21.JrKayleen Driscoll2:26.79aSaginaw Valley State
22.JrErin VanEnkevort2:27.02aNorthern Michigan
23.SoAmanda Farson2:27.38aAshland
24.JrMaria Shaw2:28.75aTiffin
25.JrSyrena Rexroat2:30.37aNorthwood (MI)
26.FrCassandra Kohler2:30.84aTiffin
27.SoSarah Creed2:34.79aFerris State
28.JrAmie Wilson2:39.18aSaginaw Valley State
 
 
X 800 Meters - Indoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.JrStephanie McCarthy2:25.96aGrand Valley State
2.JrAmber Pearsall2:28.25aGrand Valley State
3.FrClara Leutheuser2:30.63aHillsdale
4.FrAmy Pajcic2:36.66aFindlay
5.FrJocelyn Kuksa2:37.92aGrand Valley State
6.FrMelissa Christensen2:38.22aNorthern Michigan
7.FrBailey Franklin2:39.07aNorthern Michigan
8.JrKendra Brown2:40.84aSaginaw Valley State
9.SrMegan Haskin2:40.84aSaginaw Valley State
10.SrLeighann Dowell2:41.36aSaginaw Valley State
11.FrCheryl Bourne2:42.80aAshland
12.FrBrittany Meek2:45.97aTiffin
13.FrValerie Watkins2:46.55aNorthwood (MI)
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.SrMikinzie Stewrt4:57.94aFerris State
2.FrAmanda Putt5:00.29aHillsdale
3.FrKarie McDonald5:01.31aGrand Valley State
4.SrSusie Rivard5:02.50aGrand Valley State
5.SoPaige Onweller5:07.12aFerris State
6.SoEileen Creutz5:08.56aGrand Valley State
7.SoLeah Allen5:09.00aAshland
8.SoRebecca Winchester5:13.66aGrand Valley State
9.SoErin Brunko5:14.04aHillsdale
10.FrErin Calvelage5:18.16aFindlay
11.SoKristen Schultz5:18.90aNorthern Michigan
12.JrAmy Luke5:18.90aHillsdale
13.SoCheryl Mapes5:24.06aSaginaw Valley State
14.JrAmber Catlin5:26.42aSaginaw Valley State
15.FrRebecca Holmquist5:27.40aNorthern Michigan
16.SoAmanda Farson5:27.49aAshland
17.SrJennifer Wiedmeyer5:29.29aNorthern Michigan
18.SoSarah Creed5:30.18aFerris State
19.SrAshley Morrow5:32.58aSaginaw Valley State
20.JrAmanda McConnell5:34.64aAshland
21.FrKaylyn Blaauw5:40.75aHillsdale
22.FrNoelle Lentz5:41.13aNorthwood (MI)
23.SoLibby Robinson5:42.11aSaginaw Valley State
24.FrMelloni Diem5:47.52aNorthwood (MI)
--FrHilary EsselsteinDNFFindlay
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoChristina Muir9:59.32aFerris State
2.SoMegan Maceratini10:05.52aGrand Valley State
3.SoKylen Cieslak10:06.66aNorthwood (MI)
4.JrKatie Scott10:20.79aLake Superior State
5.SoErin Brunko10:26.80aHillsdale
6.SoLori Burgess10:27.66aGrand Valley State
7.JrErin Cvengros10:31.43aHillsdale
8.SoJessie Vickers10:33.27aGrand Valley State
9.FrMelissa TenKate10:41.30aHillsdale
10.JrAshley Gregory10:43.01aAshland
11.JrSamantha Messina10:43.26aNorthwood (MI)
12.FrKatherine McHenry10:44.55aFindlay
13.FrJean Hollerbach10:53.28aSaginaw Valley State
14.JrAmanda Roache11:00.23aSaginaw Valley State
15.FrMegan Pittoors11:04.33aSaginaw Valley State
16.JrRachel Trombley11:05.92aSaginaw Valley State
17.SoJessica Krob11:15.55aNorthern Michigan
18.SoAmber Chase11:18.44aAshland
19.FrKayla Nowak11:22.87aLake Superior State
20.SoHeidi Kiesel11:24.82aTiffin
21.JrStacey Leyder11:29.84aLake Superior State
22.JrBryn Winters11:39.77aAshland
23.SoKerry Frost11:42.27aHillsdale
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoChristina Muir16:58.38aFerris State
2.FrShaylee Vanderbaan17:20.45aGrand Valley State
3.SoSara Parks17:53.57aGrand Valley State
4.JrKatie Scott18:03.27aLake Superior State
5.FrMelissa TenKate18:06.55aHillsdale
6.SoMegan Josey18:11.79aFerris State
7.FrChelsea Savage18:14.78aSaginaw Valley State
8.JrErin Cvengros18:16.99aHillsdale
9.JrLeah Borns18:24.68aGrand Valley State
10.JrLynsey Ardingo18:27.86aGrand Valley State
11.JrMaggie Stalker18:33.31aSaginaw Valley State
12.FrAbbie Selhorst18:45.04aAshland
13.JrAmber Catlin18:56.75aSaginaw Valley State
14.SoTracey Stockmaster19:18.86aFindlay
15.FrErin McCulloch19:31.53aNorthern Michigan
16.SoJustine Dams19:44.30aAshland
17.SoJessica Daughters19:51.19aAshland
18.SoTricia Craig20:06.73aAshland
19.SrSamantha Herdrich20:12.74aFindlay
20.SoKirsten Hoklas20:21.82aNorthern Michigan
21.JrJessica Clark21:35.03aTiffin
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.JrCandice Wheat8.37aGrand Valley State
2.FrRaven Clay8.38aFindlay
3.SrAlissa Klaehn8.56aAshland
4.JrKathryn Hunt9.08aHillsdale
5.SoAmber Triner9.22aGrand Valley State
6.SrNatalie Bertucci9.23aNorthern Michigan
7.FrJade Hull9.30aGrand Valley State
8.JrDanielle Fonseca9.39aGrand Valley State
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 33" - Indoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.SrLeighann Dowell8.84aSaginaw Valley State
2.FrJocelyn Kuksa9.13aGrand Valley State
3.FrMelissa Christensen9.60aNorthern Michigan
4.FrBailey Franklin9.65aNorthern Michigan
5.JrStephanie McCarthy9.87aGrand Valley State
6.FrValerie Watkins9.98aNorthwood (MI)
7.FrCheryl Bourne10.03aAshland
8.JrKendra Brown10.04aSaginaw Valley State
9.FrAmy Pajcic10.20aFindlay
10.FrBrittany Meek10.23aTiffin
11.JrAmber Pearsall10.44aGrand Valley State
12.SrMegan Haskin10.96aSaginaw Valley State
13.FrClara Leutheuser11.05aHillsdale
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrRaven Clay8.57aFindlay
2.SrAlissa Klaehn8.67aAshland
3.JrCandice Wheat8.70aGrand Valley State
4.JrKathryn Hunt9.03aHillsdale
5.JrDanielle Fonseca9.10aGrand Valley State
6.SoAmber Triner9.17aGrand Valley State
7.SrNatalie Bertucci9.22aNorthern Michigan
8.FrJade Hull9.26aGrand Valley State
9.FrSamantha Roberts9.33aSaginaw Valley State
10.SrAndrea Bader9.44aTiffin
11.JrEmily Cross9.63aFerris State
12.SrAngela Betterly10.11aTiffin
13.FrKristina Dobbin10.16aNorthwood (MI)
14.FrAlana Bogar10.19aTiffin
15.FrBrittany Meek10.29aTiffin
--SrLeighann DowellDNFSaginaw Valley State
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kirsten Nozime
Kayla Vallar
Jade Hull
Candice Wheat
3:55.42aGrand Valley State
2.-Relay Team 3:56.28aFindlay
3.-Steph Tinney
Alissa Klaehn
Angelique Cunningham
Leah Allen
4:03.65aAshland
4.-Marta Scheiwe
Jasmine Mays
Chalsea Wackernagel
Jennifer Shaffer
4:05.75aHillsdale
5.-Sjonne Mitchell
Sarah Kawiecki
Ashley Morrow
Angela Brooks
4:06.05aSaginaw Valley State
6.-Brittnee Balbierz
Maegan Hendershot
Rachael Williams
Catherine Angeli
4:06.85aNorthern Michigan
7.-Kristina Dobbin
Sara Snider
Hannah Stone
Rachel Hettinger
4:13.60aNorthwood (MI)
8.-Maria Shaw
Rebecca Miller
Brittany Rupert
Andrea Bader
4:14.50aTiffin
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Monica Kinney
Karie McDonald
Susie Rivard
Katherin McCarthy
11:44.32aGrand Valley State
2.-Paige Onweller
Jade Kaufman
Nikki Wiers
Mikinzie Stewrt
12:10.01aFerris State
3.-Amanda Putt
Jasmine Mays
Jennifer Shaffer
Erin Brunko
12:19.71aHillsdale
4.-Samantha Messina
Rachel Hettinger
Hannah Stone
Kylen Cieslak
12:29.34aNorthwood (MI)
5.-Leah Allen
Angelique Cunningham
Amanda Farson
Ashley Gregory
12:32.35aAshland
6.-Relay Team 12:33.19aNorthern Michigan
7.-Cheryl Mapes
Sarah Kawiecki
Alycia Wright
Ashley Morrow
12:43.75aSaginaw Valley State
8.-Christine Zimmermann
Alyssa Hatala
Catherine Wiemers
Erin Calvelage
12:50.04aFindlay
9.-Rebecca Miller
Porshia Hutcherson
Maria Shaw
Heidi Kiesel
13:27.76aTiffin
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrElise Bottarini47-08.50Ashland
2.SrKristen Ameling45-11.75Tiffin
3.SoKelly Ash45-01.00Ashland
4.SoTara Cooper44-09.75Ashland
5.SrDanielle Peterson44-06.75Tiffin
6.SrErin Lines44-05.25Findlay
7.FrKathy Dirksen42-04.25Hillsdale
8.FrMolly Poel41-07.25Grand Valley State
9.FrMelanie Huhn40-09.00Grand Valley State
10.SoChristy Kulp40-08.75Northwood (MI)
11.JrEmily Nugent40-07.75Saginaw Valley State
12.FrLaura Lindsey40-04.75Lake Superior State
13.FrRenee Hays39-03.25Northern Michigan
14.JrCara Roach39-01.75Tiffin
15.FrMary McLeod36-07.00Lake Superior State
16.SrDanielle Peters36-03.50Findlay
17.FrKristin Cameron36-01.25Northwood (MI)
18.SoAdrienne Bigelow34-11.25Hillsdale
19.SrKathy Kernen34-08.50Tiffin
20.SoKimberlee Booms34-04.75Lake Superior State
21.FrLauryn Lafoille29-01.75Lake Superior State
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Indoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.SrLeighann Dowell41-00.25Saginaw Valley State
2.JrKendra Brown34-02.00Saginaw Valley State
3.SrMegan Haskin33-09.50Saginaw Valley State
4.JrStephanie McCarthy33-04.50Grand Valley State
5.FrCheryl Bourne33-01.00Ashland
6.FrClara Leutheuser32-07.50Hillsdale
7.FrValerie Watkins32-05.50Northwood (MI)
8.JrAmber Pearsall32-04.25Grand Valley State
9.FrBailey Franklin31-00.50Northern Michigan
10.FrMelissa Christensen27-08.00Northern Michigan
11.FrJocelyn Kuksa27-07.50Grand Valley State
12.FrBrittany Meek27-05.25Tiffin
--FrAmy PajcicNDFindlay
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrAbby Kascandi5-08.50Ashland
2.JrMaegan Doyen5-07.25Grand Valley State
3.SrHeather VanderSlik5-05.25Grand Valley State
4.SoMegan Gill5-05.25Tiffin
5.FrClara Leutheuser5-03.25Hillsdale
6.FrBailey Franklin5-03.25Northern Michigan
6.SoTaylor Patton5-03.25Lake Superior State
8.FrKatie Winiarski5-01.25Lake Superior State
9.SrAmy Buck4-09.50Tiffin
10.JrKendra Brown4-09.50Saginaw Valley State
10.SrNatalie Bertucci4-09.50Northern Michigan
--FrAmy PajcicNHFindlay
--JrEmily CrossNHFerris State
 
 
X High Jump - Indoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.FrJocelyn Kuksa5-02.50Grand Valley State
1.FrClara Leutheuser5-02.50Hillsdale
1.FrBailey Franklin5-02.50Northern Michigan
4.FrCheryl Bourne5-00.25Ashland
4.SrLeighann Dowell5-00.25Saginaw Valley State
4.JrStephanie McCarthy5-00.25Grand Valley State
7.JrKendra Brown4-11.00Saginaw Valley State
7.FrAmy Pajcic4-11.00Findlay
9.JrAmber Pearsall4-09.75Grand Valley State
9.FrMelissa Christensen4-09.75Northern Michigan
11.FrValerie Watkins4-08.75Northwood (MI)
12.SrMegan Haskin4-07.50Saginaw Valley State
13.FrBrittany Meek4-04.00Tiffin
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SrDianna Noonan13-05.25Grand Valley State
2.FrJocelyn Kuksa11-11.75Grand Valley State
3.SrKellie Kieren11-11.75Grand Valley State
4.SrSarah Kauk11-11.75Hillsdale
5.FrEmily McKerchie11-05.75Grand Valley State
6.SoStacey Westphal10-06.00Saginaw Valley State
7.SoChelsea Wackernagel10-06.00Hillsdale
8.JrKarin Diebold10-06.00Northern Michigan
9.SrParis Malin10-00.00Northern Michigan
10.JrKelly Beamer10-00.00Findlay
11.SoKelly Henris10-00.00Saginaw Valley State
12.SrLauren Peelman9-06.25Ashland
--FrBrittany GanderNHAshland
--FrCatherine RookNHHillsdale
--JrJennifer MitsoffNHTiffin
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrSteph Abbott19-11.00Ashland
2.SrAlissa Klaehn19-01.50Ashland
3.FrAna Kidder18-09.25Ashland
4.JrKathryn Hunt18-07.75Hillsdale
5.SrAndrea Bader18-06.00Tiffin
6.FrMelissa Christensen17-06.25Northern Michigan
7.JrErin Wright17-06.00Findlay
8.FrBailey Franklin16-11.50Northern Michigan
9.FrValerie Watkins16-05.25Northwood (MI)
10.JrKatherine Christiansen15-07.50Hillsdale
11.JrJennifer Shafer15-06.25Tiffin
--SrChristina FergusonNDSaginaw Valley State
 
 
X Long Jump - Indoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.SrLeighann Dowell17-07.50Saginaw Valley State
2.JrAmber Pearsall17-04.75Grand Valley State
3.FrCheryl Bourne16-10.50Ashland
4.FrBailey Franklin16-09.75Northern Michigan
5.FrMelissa Christensen16-09.25Northern Michigan
6.FrJocelyn Kuksa16-08.75Grand Valley State
7.JrKendra Brown16-06.00Saginaw Valley State
8.JrStephanie McCarthy15-06.25Grand Valley State
9.SrMegan Haskin15-00.50Saginaw Valley State
10.FrClara Leutheuser14-10.75Hillsdale
11.FrValerie Watkins14-10.00Northwood (MI)
12.FrBrittany Meek14-06.50Tiffin
13.FrAmy Pajcic14-05.25Findlay
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrBailey Franklin36-05.00Northern Michigan
2.SoTaylor Patton35-10.75Lake Superior State
3.SoKelsey Schuler35-03.75Hillsdale
4.FrMelissa Christensen34-08.25Northern Michigan
5.FrCheryl Bourne33-10.25Ashland
6.FrAna Kidder33-10.00Ashland
7.SrAubrey Calligan33-03.75Hillsdale
8.SrChristina Ferguson32-06.50Saginaw Valley State
9.SrAmy Buck31-07.50Tiffin
10.JrLisa Kaulfersch31-01.75Findlay
11.SoMegan Gill30-10.50Tiffin
12.FrKatie Winiarski29-10.25Lake Superior State
--SrJessica WendlingNDNorthern Michigan
 
 
X Weight Throw - 20lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SoTara Cooper65-06.25Ashland
2.SrMichelle Stark58-08.50Ashland
3.FrMolly Poel56-11.50Grand Valley State
4.SrElise Bottarini56-00.50Ashland
5.JrKrista Squiers55-03.00Northern Michigan
6.FrKristin Cameron54-10.25Northwood (MI)
7.FrKathy Dirksen54-06.75Hillsdale
8.SrErin Lines54-00.50Findlay
9.JrAnna Leutheuser53-09.75Hillsdale
10.SoKelly Ash52-07.25Ashland
11.JrAshley Jennings51-08.25Findlay
12.JrEmily Nugent50-09.50Saginaw Valley State
13.SoRandi Depp50-02.50Findlay
14.SoRachel Fitzwater47-11.00Tiffin
15.JrCara Roach46-09.00Tiffin
16.SrDanielle Peters46-01.50Findlay
17.SrKathy Kernen46-00.50Tiffin
18.SoAdrienne Bigelow45-11.75Hillsdale
19.SoKimberlee Booms45-01.50Lake Superior State
20.SoChristy Kulp45-00.50Northwood (MI)
21.SoGwen Buchhop44-04.00Hillsdale
22.JrKatie Anema43-04.25Northwood (MI)
23.FrStacy Stremlow43-01.00Saginaw Valley State
24.FrLaura Lindsey38-00.75Lake Superior State
25.SrDonielle Auguston37-05.25Tiffin
26.FrAmanda Calhoun33-01.00Lake Superior State
27.FrMary McLeod32-02.00Lake Superior State
 
 
X Pentathlon Score (Indoor) - Varsity - Finals
1.SrLeighann Dowell3513Saginaw Valley State
2.FrJocelyn Kuksa3218Grand Valley State
3.FrBailey Franklin3173Northern Michigan
4.JrStephanie McCarthy3164Grand Valley State
5.JrAmber Pearsall3098Grand Valley State
6.FrCheryl Bourne3035Ashland
7.JrKendra Brown3012Saginaw Valley State
8.FrMelissa Christensen2986Northern Michigan
9.FrClara Leutheuser2901Hillsdale
10.FrValerie Watkins2726Northwood (MI)
11.SrMegan Haskin2626Saginaw Valley State
12.FrBrittany Meek2439Tiffin
13.FrAmy Pajcic2311Findlay
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.