Athletic.net Team Results Management

Hoosier Heartland Conference Track & Field Meet

Tuesday, May 12, 2009

Carroll ( Flora ) HS, Flora

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Indiana - Kokomo
Tri-Central
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Slayd Schimmel11.29aClinton Prairie
2.10Cody Cannaday11.92aClinton Central
3.11Marc Withers11.94aCentral Catholic
4.11Tom Almond12.17aCentral Catholic
5.-Jodan Henry12.28aClinton Central
6.12Juston Grubb12.92aTri-Central
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Cody Cannaday23.50aClinton Central
2.10Slayd Schimmel23.50aClinton Prairie
3.11Marc Withers23.50aCentral Catholic
4.12Brian Brinson23.50aCentral Catholic
5.12Keil Lester23.50aCarroll (Flora)
6.9Kendrick Vester23.50aClinton Central
7.12Jacob Batts23.50aClinton Prairie
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Blake Milner53.09aRossville
2.-Jodan Henry53.34aClinton Central
3.11Christopher Mills53.41aCentral Catholic
4.12Jon Beale53.83aClinton Prairie
5.12Keil Lester54.06aCarroll (Flora)
6.11Josh Stevens55.01aClinton Prairie
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Cory Barnett2:05.29aClinton Prairie
2.12Aaron Rogers2:12.33aClinton Central
3.10Jordan Tooley2:13.38aCarroll (Flora)
4.12Josh Petty2:13.56aClinton Central
5.11Greg Burns2:17.77aCentral Catholic
6.10Adam Schrock2:18.07aClinton Prairie
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Miles Biery4:49.44aClinton Prairie
2.9Jamie Dority4:52.26aClinton Prairie
3.12Aaron Rogers4:54.23aClinton Central
4.10Blake Mills5:00.81aCarroll (Flora)
5.11Cole Hruskovich5:02.57aCentral Catholic
6.-Kevin Ray5:02.80aTri-Central
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Miles Biery10:36.43aClinton Prairie
2.9Jamie Dority10:36.79aClinton Prairie
3.11Emerson Flohr10:42.25aRossville
4.10Blake Mills10:50.89aCarroll (Flora)
5.12Aaron Rogers11:10.79aClinton Central
6.12Seth Larimore11:40.57aCarroll (Flora)
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Corbin Orr16.97aClinton Central
2.11Taylor Evans18.09aClinton Central
3.10Jordan Hammel18.25aClinton Prairie
4.10Mike Jones18.30aTri-Central
5.11Brock Richardson20.29aCarroll (Flora)
6.10Corey Ritter21.00aCarroll (Flora)
7.9Joey Silva21.08aClinton Prairie
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Corbin Orr43.39aClinton Central
2.11Jordan Woodard44.06aClinton Central
3.10Jordan Hammel44.76aClinton Prairie
4.10Mike Jones45.13aTri-Central
5.10Jacob Baird48.21aTri-Central
6.11Brock Richardson48.55aCarroll (Flora)
7.9Joey Silva50.44aClinton Prairie
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 44.75aClinton Central
2.-Relay Team 44.86aCentral Catholic
3.-Cory Barnett
Jacob Batts
Jon Beale
Joey Silva
47.27aClinton Prairie
4.-Relay Team 49.70aTri-Central
5.-Relay Team 50.07aCarroll (Flora)
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Cory Barnett
Jon Beale
Josh Stevens
Miles Biery
3:38.73aClinton Prairie
2.-Relay Team 3:41.61aClinton Central
3.-Relay Team 3:46.00aCentral Catholic
4.-Relay Team 3:48.01aCarroll (Flora)
5.-Relay Team 4:04.12aTri-Central
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Cory Barnett
Miles Biery
Adam Schrock
Jamie Dority
8:50.42aClinton Prairie
2.-Relay Team 8:58.90aClinton Central
3.-Relay Team 9:16.68aCentral Catholic
4.-Relay Team 9:25.77aCarroll (Flora)
5.-Relay Team 10:07.76aRossville
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Drew Smedley45'00.00Central Catholic
2.11Brian Beardmore42'03.00Central Catholic
3.10Tyler Ottinger38'09.50Clinton Central
4.12Jared Bailey38'04.00Rossville
5.12Andy Hensley37'05.00Tri-Central
6.11Eric Cage36'10.00Tri-Central
7.9Bradley Clark32'02.50Clinton Prairie
8.11Steven Cavanaugh26'06.50Clinton Prairie
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jared Bailey131'11Rossville
2.11Drew Smedley121'04Central Catholic
3.11Eric Cage120'03Tri-Central
4.11Alex Schrader119'11Central Catholic
5.12Chad Kingslover117'02Clinton Central
6.11Cody Kent115'05Tri-Central
7.10Nathan Pritchard93'00Clinton Prairie
8.12Jacob Batts90'00Clinton Prairie
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Tom Almond6'00.00Central Catholic
2.11Christopher Mills5'10.00Central Catholic
3.10Tanner Hack5'10.00Rossville
4.10Slayd Schimmel5'08.00Clinton Prairie
5.-Jodan Henry5'08.00Clinton Central
6.10Jordan Hammel5'08.00Clinton Prairie
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jon Beale11'06.00Clinton Prairie
2.10Todd Dunn11'06.00Clinton Central
3.11David Griffy11'00.00Clinton Central
4.11Jared Collins8'06.00Carroll (Flora)
5.10Corey Ritter8'00.00Carroll (Flora)
12Jacob BattsFAILClinton Prairie
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Slayd Schimmel19'06.00Clinton Prairie
2.10Cody Cannaday19'02.00Clinton Central
3.11Marc Withers18'11.25Central Catholic
4.10Tanner Hack18'02.00Rossville
5.12Caleb Simmons17'11.25Clinton Central
6.10Cody Christopher17'02.50Central Catholic
7.11Josh Stevens15'10.00Clinton Prairie
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Courtney Hodgen13.70aClinton Prairie
2.11Kelly Mathews13.95aClinton Prairie
3.12Amy Walker13.97aClinton Central
4.10Briana Humphries14.20aTri-Central
5.12Kelsey Neal14.20aClinton Central
6.12Amber Hughes14.37aCarroll (Flora)
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Courtney Hodgen27.98aClinton Prairie
2.12Amy Walker28.44aClinton Central
3.11Kelly Mathews28.59aClinton Prairie
4.9Kate Hickner28.88aCarroll (Flora)
5.10Rachel Zickmund29.21aTri-Central
6.12Amber Hughes29.25aCarroll (Flora)
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Amy Walker1:03.02aClinton Central
2.10Rachel Zickmund1:03.50aTri-Central
3.9Kate Hickner1:05.10aCarroll (Flora)
4.12Amber Hughes1:06.02aCarroll (Flora)
5.10Kaylea Eli1:06.12aClinton Central
6.9Somer Muhs1:07.45aTri-Central
7.9Brooke Miller1:08.75aClinton Prairie
8.9Emily Bennett1:13.66aClinton Prairie
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kelsey Neal2:31.13aClinton Central
2.11Casey Muhs2:41.27aTri-Central
3.10Maria Lewis2:41.39aCarroll (Flora)
4.12Kaitlin Kennedy2:42.56aCarroll (Flora)
5.11Nicole Cheek2:51.85aClinton Central
6.11Shannon Pedigo2:52.22aClinton Prairie
7.9Riley Clark3:09.13aClinton Prairie
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Britney Loveless6:00.75aClinton Central
2.12Ashley Bordner6:04.03aCarroll (Flora)
3.11Nicole Cheek6:04.83aClinton Central
4.11Katie Deboy6:05.59aCentral Catholic
5.9Kaira Ragan6:13.33aCarroll (Flora)
6.9Alison Bailey6:22.45aClinton Prairie
7.9Karla Ramos6:53.32aClinton Prairie
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Alison Bailey13:03.07aClinton Prairie
2.12Ashley Bordner13:13.08aCarroll (Flora)
3.9Kaira Ragan13:21.23aCarroll (Flora)
4.12Britney Loveless13:35.94aClinton Central
5.11Suzanne Spencer14:01.40aCentral Catholic
6.11Nicole Cheek14:44.73aClinton Central
7.9Karla Ramos14:47.98aClinton Prairie
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Hadley Orr16.90aClinton Central
2.-Kelsey Simmons16.92aClinton Central
3.10Jessica Yoder18.11aCarroll (Flora)
4.9Kaylen White18.12aClinton Prairie
5.11Abby Reinke19.36aCarroll (Flora)
6.10Katye Clark20.26aClinton Prairie
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Kaylen White49.10aClinton Prairie
2.11Abby Reinke50.08aCarroll (Flora)
3.10Jessica Yoder50.91aCarroll (Flora)
4.-Kelsey Simmons52.33aClinton Central
5.12Shelby Wilson53.83aClinton Central
6.10Haley Smith56.09aClinton Prairie
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Courtney Hodgen
Kelly Mathews
Shannon Pedigo
Taylor Perkins
54.18aClinton Prairie
2.-Relay Team 55.00aTri-Central
3.-Relay Team 55.65aCentral Catholic
4.-Relay Team 55.90aClinton Central
5.-Relay Team 56.75aCarroll (Flora)
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:18.62aClinton Central
2.-Relay Team 4:22.61aCarroll (Flora)
3.-Relay Team 4:24.17aTri-Central
4.-Brooke Miller
Gabby Klippel
Kaylen White
Shannon Pedigo
4:36.29aClinton Prairie
5.-Relay Team 4:45.60aCentral Catholic
6.-Relay Team 4:56.24aRossville
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 10:44.04aCentral Catholic
2.-Relay Team 11:14.82aCarroll (Flora)
3.-Relay Team 11:45.94aClinton Central
4.-Relay Team 11:55.65aTri-Central
5.-Karla Ramos
Shannon Pedigo
Riley Clark
Alison Bailey
12:08.61aClinton Prairie
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Raelyn Rawlings32'01.00Clinton Prairie
2.10Hilary Laughner31'08.50Rossville
3.10Kayla Tussinger28'09.00Carroll (Flora)
4.11April Farley28'03.00Clinton Prairie
5.11Rebecca Loveless25'09.50Clinton Central
6.12Emily Ragan25'05.00Tri-Central
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Raelyn Rawlings94'07Clinton Prairie
2.11Joanne Weber84'07Clinton Prairie
3.12Emily Ragan84'00Tri-Central
4.10Hilary Laughner83'09Rossville
5.10Kayla Tussinger80'02Carroll (Flora)
6.12Megan Ayres68'00Carroll (Flora)
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kelly Walter5'01.00Tri-Central
2.9Hadley Orr5'00.00Clinton Central
3.10Alicia Heater4'08.00Rossville
4.11April Farley4'08.00Clinton Prairie
5.10Abbi Moore4'08.00Clinton Central
6.9Morgan Vanmilligan4'06.00Central Catholic
12Christina BaileyFAILClinton Prairie
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Abby Reinke7'06.00Carroll (Flora)
2.12Jacquelin Ellison7'00.00Clinton Prairie
3.10Kaylea Eli6'06.00Clinton Central
4.12Emily Schneckloth6'00.00Carroll (Flora)
5.12Britney Loveless6'00.00Clinton Central
5.10Samantha Silva6'00.00Clinton Prairie
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Courtney Hodgen14'10.50Clinton Prairie
2.10Kaylea Eli14'01.75Clinton Central
3.10Kelly Walter14'01.50Tri-Central
4.10Jessica Yoder14'00.75Carroll (Flora)
5.9Hadley Orr14'00.25Clinton Central
6.9Alex McIntosh13'08.50Central Catholic
7.9Kaylen White12'08.50Clinton Prairie
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.