Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Davon Marion11.67aMt Hope
2.12Matthew Schrumpf11.71aBishop Donahue
3.12Cody Mongold11.74aMoorefield
4.9Casey Pingley11.83aValley (Wetzel)
5.11James Deter11.89aWeirton Madonna
6.12Corey Good11.93aBuffalo
7.11Dustin Brown11.99aRichwood
8.11Joey Frye12.08aSouth Harrison
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Davon Marion11.44aMt Hope
3.12Corey Good11.54aBuffalo
5.12Cody Mongold11.64aMoorefield
6.11James Deter11.65aWeirton Madonna
7.11Dustin Brown11.71aRichwood
2.9Casey Pingley11.76aValley (Wetzel)
4.12Matthew Schrumpf11.79aBishop Donahue
8.11Joey Frye11.85aSouth Harrison
9.12Steven Fruit11.88aFayetteville
10.12DeVaughn Gordon11.88aWheeling Central Cat...
11.12Josh Hanna11.92aRichwood
12.10Chris Hill11.94aFayetteville
13.10Cameron Jones12.09aBuffalo
14.12Clayton Lewis12.14aTygarts Valley
15.10Carter Huffman12.18aWheeling Central Cat...
16.9Nathan Cosgrove12.18aCalhoun County
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Cuylor Edgell22.89aDoddridge County
2.12Xavier Whetzel23.15aWheeling Central Cat...
3.12Matthew Schrumpf23.37aBishop Donahue
4.12Brian Mosteller23.44aCharleston Catholic
5.9Taylor Still23.81aPaden City
6.11Joey Frye23.99aSouth Harrison
7.12Kellan Snyder24.03aMoorefield
8.10Tanner Graham24.19aPocahontas County
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Cuylor Edgell23.29aDoddridge County
3.12Matthew Schrumpf23.29aBishop Donahue
2.12Xavier Whetzel23.35aWheeling Central Cat...
4.12Brian Mosteller23.45aCharleston Catholic
5.11Joey Frye23.64aSouth Harrison
6.12Kellan Snyder23.78aMoorefield
7.10Tanner Graham23.85aPocahontas County
8.9Taylor Still23.99aPaden City
9.12Josh Hanna24.11aRichwood
10.11William Deskins24.17aMidland Trail
11.10Chris Hill24.33aFayetteville
12.11James Deter24.54aWeirton Madonna
13.11Matt Moore24.55aBuffalo
14.10Cameron Jones24.55aBuffalo
15.11Patrick Stalnaker24.70aSouth Harrison
16.12Vincent Nash24.81aNotre Dame
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Matthew Schrumpf51.13aBishop Donahue
2.11Kyle Davies51.14aSt. Marys
3.12Cuylor Edgell51.28aDoddridge County
4.12Xavier Whetzel52.70aWheeling Central Cat...
5.11Adam Kerns52.76aWilliamstown
6.12Jeremiah Propst53.11aPendleton County
7.12Brian Mosteller53.18aCharleston Catholic
8.11Michael Shaw53.64aWilliamstown
9.12Trevor Caplinger54.31aPocahontas County
10.12Sean Wilfong54.73aClay-Battelle
11.11Robert Worth54.80aHannan
12.9Ryan Whitlock55.60aMidland Trail
13.12Jeff Norton56.02aSouth Harrison
14.11Derrick Bodkins1:00.54aTygarts Valley
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Derrick Chaffin2:03.62aRichwood
2.11Seth Ritchie2:03.69aCharleston Catholic
3.11Eric Hamilton2:04.89aSt. Marys
4.9Will Farkos-Worthy2:06.25aCharleston Catholic
5.12Rob Bonenberger2:06.82aWheeling Central Cat...
6.11Cyrus Hjahran2:08.08aWheeling Central Cat...
7.10Hayden Greenlief2:08.56aWeirton Madonna
8.9Michael Palkovic2:11.48aWheeling Central Cat...
9.12David Holmes2:12.93aCameron
10.12Robert Stanley2:14.38aWilliamstown
11.12Harold McCumbers2:23.44aCalhoun County
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Derrick Chaffin4:33.85aRichwood
2.11Abram Rittenhouse4:37.01aPocahontas County
3.12Rob Bonenberger4:38.18aWheeling Central Cat...
4.11Eric Hamilton4:43.81aSt. Marys
5.10Daniel Clevenger4:44.69aDoddridge County
6.12Andrew Blair4:45.66aCharleston Catholic
7.9Tanner Mattie4:48.75aDoddridge County
8.11David Rhodes4:54.67aTucker County
9.9Andrew Shaffer4:57.84aRichwood
10.10Austin Chambers4:58.48aCameron
11.11Michael Cornell4:58.81aWilliamstown
12.11Connor LaCour5:00.91aWilliamstown
13.12Tony Majestro5:08.10aCharleston Catholic
14.9Bobby Zechariah5:09.14aMoorefield
15.12Davey Wriston5:10.46aSouth Harrison
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Abram Rittenhouse10:07.02aPocahontas County
2.12Rob Bonenberger10:14.53aWheeling Central Cat...
3.9Tanner Mattie10:23.07aDoddridge County
4.10Daniel Clevenger10:27.84aDoddridge County
5.11David Rhodes10:39.81aTucker County
6.9Andrew Shaffer10:49.54aRichwood
7.12Tony Majestro10:56.55aCharleston Catholic
8.10Austin Chambers10:57.27aCameron
9.11Michael Cornell11:04.17aWilliamstown
10.11Mitchell Waggoner11:10.75aWilliamstown
11.9Garrett Hadley11:20.33aSt. Marys
12.9Curtis Pyles11:20.90aPocahontas County
13.9Grant DeLancey11:29.95aSt. Marys
14.12Davey Wriston11:41.17aSouth Harrison
15.9Zach Propst11:55.10aPendleton County
16.11Marcus Hartwell11:58.57aBuffalo
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Zach Holden16.05aDoddridge County
2.11Dylan Opyoke16.36aClay-Battelle
3.10Ryan Jones16.58aBishop Donahue
4.12Micah Wood16.61aWilliamstown
5.9Brett Wright16.63aSt. Marys
6.11Devon Orndorff16.82aEast Hardy
7.10Dylan McNutt17.00aWilliamstown
8.10Seth Ward17.46aCameron
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Zach Holden16.28aDoddridge County
2.10Ryan Jones16.37aBishop Donahue
3.11Dylan Opyoke16.46aClay-Battelle
4.11Devon Orndorff16.71aEast Hardy
5.9Brett Wright16.74aSt. Marys
6.10Dylan McNutt16.80aWilliamstown
7.12Micah Wood17.19aWilliamstown
8.10Seth Ward17.64aCameron
9.12Andrew Simmons18.20aGilmer County
10.10Noah Pugh18.38aPocahontas County
11.12Trey Meeks18.53aSt. Marys
12.11Corey Hinterer18.60aDoddridge County
13.11Cory McCausley18.89aMoorefield
14.12Casey Withers18.99aPocahontas County
15.10Charles Bard20.01aRichwood
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Corey Good41.23aBuffalo
2.12Dan Gordon42.48aWheeling Central Cat...
3.11Matt Moore42.61aBuffalo
4.10Dylan McNutt43.10aWilliamstown
5.11Dustin Brown43.47aRichwood
6.11Zach Holden43.61aDoddridge County
7.12Micah Wood43.91aWilliamstown
8.9Zack Reedy44.30aBuffalo
9.11Jesse Bolyard44.39aPocahontas County
10.9George Maddox44.65aEast Hardy
11.10David Taylor45.12aRichwood
12.12Brian Trophy45.45aFayetteville
13.12Trey Meeks46.55aSt. Marys
14.11Landry Marrs46.86aDoddridge County
15.11Cory McCausley47.60aMoorefield
16.9Jack Wilkins49.26aSouth Harrison
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Dylan Edgell
Ronald Morris
William Streets
Casey Pingley
45.43aValley (Wetzel)
2.-Kellam Markwood
Thomas Myers
Trevor Markwood
Cody Mongold
45.61aMoorefield
3.-Xavier Whetzel
Dan Gordon
DeVaughn Gordon
Nick Hurley
45.73aWheeling Central Cat...
4.-Adam Kerns
Michael Shaw
Matt Hendrickson
Luke Offenberger
46.39aWilliamstown
5.-Sean Wilfong
Joshua Bane
Allen Corder
Ronald Swaniger
46.40aClay-Battelle
6.-Andy Hefner
Aaron Totten
Dexter Skidmore
Tanner Graham
46.63aPocahontas County
7.-James Deter
Richard Lamp
Marcus Weigel
Joesph Capito
46.77aWeirton Madonna
8.-Caleb Roach
Alexander Redden
Eric Halsted
Tyler Bennett
46.84aMeadow Bridge
9.-Cameron Strawderman
Ronnie Baker
Ethan Nelson
Jon Cicconi
46.94aCharleston Catholic
10.-Adrian Walker
Jack Wilkins
Patrick Stalnaker
Joey Frye
47.16aSouth Harrison
11.-Andrew Smith
Alex Caldwell
David Beiter
Bobby Richmond
47.32aBishop Donahue
12.-Adam Weekley
Montana Boyce
Curtis Anderson
Justin Heflin
47.36aDoddridge County
13.-Daniel Sims
Harold McCumbers
Nathan Cosgrove
Zachary Moore
47.41aCalhoun County
14.-Josh Hanna
Samuel Tindal
Dustin Brown
David Taylor
47.49aRichwood
15.-Dustyn Kessler
Easton McGuire
Aaron Shrewsbury
William Deskins
48.00aMidland Trail
16.-David Rhodes
Allen Summerfield
Logan Snyder
Forrest Walker
49.21aTucker County
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Brian Mosteller
Seth Ritchie
Ethan Nelson
Jon Cicconi
1:34.23aCharleston Catholic
2.-Kellan Snyder
Thomas Myers
Trevor Markwood
Cody Mongold
1:34.66aMoorefield
3.-Andy Hefner
Aaron Totten
Dexter Skidmore
Tanner Graham
1:35.74aPocahontas County
4.-Dylan Edgell
Ronald Morris
William Streets
Casey Pingley
1:36.41aValley (Wetzel)
5.-Josh Bennett
Braxton Herrick
Michael Glover
Taylor Still
1:36.60aPaden City
6.-Adam Weekley
Montana Boyce
Lonnie Dodson
Justin Heflin
1:37.11aDoddridge County
7.-Matt Moore
Zack Reedy
Corey Good
Cameron Jones
1:37.68aBuffalo
8.-Adam Kerns
Michael Shaw
Matt Hendrickson
Patrick Cannon
1:37.79aWilliamstown
9.-Easton McGuire
Dustyn Kessler
Ryan Whitlock
William Deskins
1:37.92aMidland Trail
10.-Daniel Sims
Harold McCumbers
Nathan Cosgrove
Zachary Moore
1:38.46aCalhoun County
11.-Josh Hanna
Samuel Tindal
David Taylor
Dustin Brown
1:38.48aRichwood
12.-James Deter
Richard Lamp
Marcus Weigel
Joesph Capito
1:38.61aWeirton Madonna
13.-Ryan Jones
Alex Caldwell
Justin Otte
Brandon Alexander
1:39.57aBishop Donahue
14.-Brian Simmons
Ryan Nibblins
Derrick Edwards
Jeremiah Propst
1:40.39aPendleton County
15.-Forrest Walker
Jacob Hebb
Logan Snyder
Allen Summerfield
1:43.11aTucker County
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Seth Ritchie
Will Farkos-Worthy
Jon Cicconi
Brian Mosteller
3:34.88aCharleston Catholic
2.-Trevor Markwood
Thomas Myers
Kellan Snyder
Cody Mongold
3:37.08aMoorefield
3.-Trey Meeks
Kyle Davies
James Wise
Eric Hamilton
3:37.85aSt. Marys
4.-Landry Marrs
Montana Boyce
Zach Holden
Justin Heflin
3:37.90aDoddridge County
5.-Michael Shaw
Andrew Jones
Paul Shaw
Adam Kerns
3:40.54aWilliamstown
6.-Trevor Caplinger
Tanner Graham
Josh Arbogast
Abram Rittenhouse
3:40.87aPocahontas County
7.-Brian Simmons
Bryan Simmons
Derrick Edwards
Jeremiah Propst
3:46.49aPendleton County
8.-Zach Horan
Kyle Gillis
Brandon Alexander
Matthew Schrumpf
3:46.50aBishop Donahue
9.-Dominic Rich
Patrick Crouse
Tyler Allen
Cameron Jones
3:49.18aBuffalo
10.-Ronald Swaniger
Joshua Bane
Jacob Kelly
Sean Wilfong
3:50.63aClay-Battelle
11.-Derrick Chaffin
Dylan Brown
Marcus Madiman
Timothy Amick
3:54.18aRichwood
12.-Derrick Bodkins
Terrance Daniels
Ben Engelkemier
Matt Gum
3:55.21aTygarts Valley
13.-Jared Arnolds
Robert Ueltschy
Joshua Highley
William Streets
3:55.21aValley (Wetzel)
14.-Josh Bennett
Braxton Herrick
Ethan Drain
Taylor Still
3:58.49aPaden City
---Paul Pelechuette
Shelton Shia
Marcus Clifford
Cyrus Hjahran
DQWheeling Central Cat...
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Will Farkos-Worthy
Seth Ritchie
Tony Majestro
Andrew Blair
8:28.82aCharleston Catholic
2.-Michael Palkovic
Cyrus Hjahran
Eric Knuth
Rob Bonenberger
8:35.55aWheeling Central Cat...
3.-Landry Marrs
Chris Lattea
Tanner Mattie
Daniel Clevenger
8:38.67aDoddridge County
4.-Grant Langston
Abram Rittenhouse
Jesse Bolyard
Trevor Caplinger
8:45.42aPocahontas County
5.-Zack Reedy
Patrick Crouse
Evan Childers
Dominic Rich
8:47.92aBuffalo
6.-James Wise
Trey Meeks
Garrett Hadley
Eric Hamilton
8:58.10aSt. Marys
7.-David Holmes
Jim Andenora
Jared Dunn
Austin Chambers
8:59.90aCameron
8.-Robert Stanley
Calvin Kelly
Paul Shaw
Michael Cornell
9:06.16aWilliamstown
9.-James Reeves
Nick Alt
Matt Roberts
Josh Quinn
9:11.88aWirt County
10.-Robert Ueltschy
Joshua Highley
Gregory Anderson
Jared Arnolds
9:25.69aValley (Wetzel)
11.-Cole Kelley
Jacob Hebb
Cullen Kelley
David Rhodes
9:33.09aTucker County
12.-Tim Terry
Timothy Amick
Dylan Brown
Charles Bard
9:42.48aRichwood
13.-Kelvin Snider
Ryan Nibblins
Nathan Mills
Jeremiah Propst
9:47.52aPendleton County
14.-Christian Roe
Hayden Greenlief
Tyler Babinchok
Ross Macaluso
9:49.12aWeirton Madonna
15.-Aaron Petitto
Ben Cox
Jack Wilkins
Bart Harris
10:13.00aSouth Harrison
16.-Blade Secrist
Derek O'Dell
Zack Skaggs
Easton McGuire
11:14.68aMidland Trail
 

4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

---Relay Team DQEast Hardy
 

4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

1.-Matt Moore
Corey Good
Zack Reedy
Schuyler Frazier
1:00.76aBuffalo
2.-Relay Team 1:01.43aWheeling Central Cat...
3.-Dylan McNutt
Robert Stanley
Matt Hendrickson
Micah Wood
1:02.13aWilliamstown
4.-Relay Team 1:03.31aBishop Donahue
5.-Zach Holden
Corey Hinterer
Landry Marrs
Justin Heflin
1:03.64aDoddridge County
6.-Andy Hefner
Jesse Bolyard
Noah Pugh
Casey Withers
1:04.25aPocahontas County
7.-Relay Team 1:04.60aFayetteville
8.-Relay Team 1:04.71aGilmer County
9.-Seth Ward
Paul Blake
Jim Andenora
Jared Dunn
1:04.94aCameron
10.-Adrian Walker
Jack Wilkins
Jeff Norton
Patrick Stalnaker
1:08.28aSouth Harrison
11.-Relay Team 1:08.89aRichwood
12.-Relay Team 1:09.95aClay-Battelle
13.-Relay Team 1:11.38aMoorefield
14.-Paul Witsberger
Alex Casingal
Tanner Jameson
Keiffer Reed
1:14.65aCharleston Catholic
15.-Relay Team 1:15.13aValley (Wetzel)
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Matt Kiger52-02.25Williamstown
2.10Aaron Schneid46-02.75Wheeling Central Cat...
3.11Jacob Jones45-02.25Richwood
4.10Hayden Ullman44-10.50St. Marys
5.11Jakeb Elliott44-10.00Williamstown
6.11William Radcliff44-09.00Gilmer County
7.12Joeseph Thornequest42-10.50Mt Hope
8.12DeVaughn Gordon41-05.75Wheeling Central Cat...
9.12Cody Hannah41-02.00Tygarts Valley
10.12Chris Lipps39-08.00Doddridge County
11.10Evan Rose38-07.00Pocahontas County
12.10John Duplaga38-06.75Wheeling Central Cat...
13.11Andrew Boswell36-07.25Moorefield
14.11Aaron Shrewsbury36-01.00Midland Trail
15.9Dustin Eye30-05.50Pendleton County
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Matt Kiger144-07Williamstown
2.11Jakeb Elliott140-07Williamstown
3.11Jacob Jones138-05Richwood
4.10Aaron Schneid137-11Wheeling Central Cat...
5.12Chris Lipps129-11Doddridge County
6.10Evan Rose124-08Pocahontas County
7.11Andrew Boswell115-00Moorefield
8.12Brian Casto113-11St. Marys
9.12Josh Michael107-10Tucker County
10.11Grant Weaver107-02Weirton Madonna
11.11Stewart Lane106-03Williamstown
12.12Isaac Liller102-09Moorefield
13.11Donovan Williams100-07Midland Trail
14.12Joeseph Thornequest100-02Mt Hope
15.12Caleb Burns97-10Tucker County
16.10John Duplaga96-02Wheeling Central Cat...
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jeffrey Fertig6-05.00Pocahontas County
2.12Matt Logan6-02.00Williamstown
3.12Travis Bowman6-02.00Hannan
4.11John Belancic6-00.00Wheeling Central Cat...
5.10Issac Gaines5-10.00South Harrison
6.10Andrew Humphrey5-10.00Mt Hope
--11Taylor WarrenNHEast Hardy
--12Terrance DanielsNHTygarts Valley
--9Brett WrightNHSt. Marys
--11Andrew SmithNHBishop Donahue
--12David HolmesNHCameron
--10Joel RobertsNHGilmer County
--12Davon MarionNHMt Hope
--12Joesph CapitoNHWeirton Madonna
--12Brian TrophyNHFayetteville
--12Ryan NibblinsNHPendleton County
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Cuylor Edgell14-00.00Doddridge County
2.11Kyle Davies12-06.00St. Marys
3.10Cam Kinder12-00.00Gilmer County
4.12Jeremy White11-06.00Doddridge County
5.11Tyler George11-06.00Williamstown
6.11Mat Looney11-00.00Williamstown
7.9Franklin Crouch10-06.00Doddridge County
7.12Matthew Prysbysz10-06.00Wheeling Central Cat...
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Davon Marion21-07.00Mt Hope
2.12Cuylor Edgell20-01.25Doddridge County
3.11Kyle Davies20-01.25St. Marys
4.10Andrew Humphrey19-04.00Mt Hope
5.12Clayton Lewis19-01.75Tygarts Valley
6.12Jeffrey Fertig19-01.00Pocahontas County
7.9Alexander Redden18-11.25Meadow Bridge
8.9George Maddox18-04.00East Hardy
9.11Josh Bennett18-01.75Paden City
10.12Travis Bowman18-00.75Hannan
11.11Adrian Walker18-00.00South Harrison
12.11Ronnie Baker17-09.25Charleston Catholic
13.10Joel Roberts17-08.75Gilmer County
14.10Ronald Morris17-08.25Valley (Wetzel)
15.10Matt Gum17-04.25Tygarts Valley
16.10Seth Ward17-04.00Cameron