Athletic.net Team Results Management

Sioux Falls Last Chance Meet

Friday, May 08, 2009

Sioux Falls, Sioux Falls

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
North Dakota - NCAA
North Dakota
South Dakota - NAIA
Dakota Wesleyan
Sioux Falls
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrJared Clement10.88aSouth Dakota
2.FrSam Acheampong10.96aBriar Cliff
3.SrAlex Perkowski11.22aSouth Dakota
4.SoCecil Milton11.29aBriar Cliff
5.FrMarcus Sims11.30aSouth Dakota
6.SoTim Brown11.32aSouth Dakota
7.FrLandon Lupi11.37aSouth Dakota State
8.SoAlex Zuke11.39aSioux Falls
9.SrAJ Roden11.48aBriar Cliff
10.SoKasey Summerer11.82aNorthwestern (IA)
11.SoDaniel Kohler11.93aSioux Falls
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.SoAlex Zuke23.15aSioux Falls
3.SoTim Brown23.41aSouth Dakota
4.SoKasey Summerer24.12aNorthwestern (IA)
5.FrBrian Schenavar24.42aSioux Falls
6.FrMatthew Wattier24.55aSioux Falls
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrChris Stoks48.78aNorth Dakota
2.JrTyler Williamson48.94aSouth Dakota
3.FrBrady Velgersdyk49.21aSioux Falls
4.FrDustin Gibbons50.18aSouth Dakota State
5.SrThomas Torak50.97aSioux Falls
6.JrTim Boonstra52.15aDordt
7.FrMatthew Wattier52.80aSioux Falls
8.SrTony Pedri52.94aSioux Falls
9.SoKasey Summerer54.49aNorthwestern (IA)
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrMark Eekhoff1:56.63aDordt
2.JrKyle Rosseau1:57.78aNorth Dakota
3.JrGable Andrews1:58.62aSouth Dakota
5.JrJeremy Jones1:59.46aNorth Dakota
7.JrBrent Van Schepen2:00.39aDordt
8.JrDavid Christensen2:00.72aDordt
9.FrJared Foote2:02.45aSouth Dakota State
10.JrTim Boonstra2:02.83aDordt
11.SoJosiah Luttjeboer2:03.55aDordt
12.FrBryan Aberle2:03.66aSouth Dakota
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoNick Bray4:31.11aNorthwestern (IA)
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrCarl Sedgeman17:45.18aNorth Dakota
2.SoJimmy Thomas18:06.80aSioux Falls
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAndrew Duitsman14.30aSouth Dakota State
2.SoErik Lindsay15.46aBriar Cliff
3.SoBryant Salomon16.81aNorth Dakota
4.JrCorey Gross16.82aSouth Dakota
5.-Alan Green17.81aSouth Dakota
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAndrew Duitsman55.63aSouth Dakota State
2.SoBill Lane56.10aSouth Dakota
3.SoAlex Zuke56.28aSioux Falls
4.Frnathan Buresh57.56aSioux Falls
5.JrCorey Gross58.03aSouth Dakota
6.JrMatt Elbert59.17aNorth Dakota
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.JrDustin Boyle10:59.95aSioux Falls
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-AJ Roden
Sam Acheampong
Cecil Milton
Erik Lindsay
42.44aBriar Cliff
2.-Tony Pedri
Brady Velgersdyk
Thomas Torak
Jon Ryan
43.45aSioux Falls
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Brent Van Schepen
David Christensen
Mark Eekhoff
Josiah Luttjeboer
7:45.80aDordt
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SrBen Walters52-06.50South Dakota
2.SrKeegan Warwick50-03.50Sioux Falls
3.SoLogan Ogden48-11.00Northwestern (IA)
4.JrTravis Schultz44-09.50North Dakota
5.FrKiley Murra44-04.25Northwestern (IA)
6.FrTravis Kroger44-01.25Sioux Falls
7.SoJustin Meidinger42-04.00Sioux Falls
8.FrDan Sjarpe41-01.00North Dakota
9.FrBrock Brewster40-04.00South Dakota
10.FrBasem Shammas36-01.25South Dakota
11.FrKyle Brunsting31-04.00South Dakota
 
 
X Discus - 2kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrPreston Scott49.27mSouth Dakota
2.SrBen Walters47.56mSouth Dakota
3.SoLogan Ogden46.68mNorthwestern (IA)
4.FrTravis Kroger44.92mSioux Falls
5.JrSean Burns44.38mSouth Dakota State
6.SoJake Brinkman43.98mSouth Dakota State
7.JrTravis Schultz43.73mNorth Dakota
8.SoKyle Wheeler43.29mSouth Dakota
10.FrKiley Murra40.21mNorthwestern (IA)
11.FrDan Sjarpe38.64mNorth Dakota
12.SoJustin Meidinger38.33mSioux Falls
13.FrJake Versteeg36.68mSioux Falls
14.SrRusty Kjos33.80mNorth Dakota
15.SoLandon Leveranz33.18mSioux Falls
16.FrBasem Shammas32.20mSouth Dakota
17.FrSpencer Moe31.12mNorth Dakota
18.FrKyle Brunsting30.51mSouth Dakota
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.SrDylan Grau55.25mSouth Dakota
2.SrDan Sternhagen50.14mMt Marty
4.JrTim Kruse42.89mSioux Falls
5.FrJake Versteeg40.37mSioux Falls
6.SoJustin Meidinger37.31mSioux Falls
7.FrKyle Brunsting32.99mSouth Dakota
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Prelims
1.SrDylan Grau55.25mSouth Dakota
2.SrDan Sternhagen50.14mMt Marty
4.JrTim Kruse42.89mSioux Falls
5.FrJake Versteeg40.37mSioux Falls
6.SoJustin Meidinger37.31mSioux Falls
7.FrKyle Brunsting32.99mSouth Dakota
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrBeau Hoodjer6-04.75South Dakota
2.FrJared Vlastuin6-04.75South Dakota State
3.FrZach Alexander6-02.75Sioux Falls
--SoJeff SebernNHSouth Dakota
---Kyle SchockNHSioux Falls
--FrCaleb PetersNHSouth Dakota
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SrTyler Schiferl16-06.75South Dakota State
2.FrBrian Schenavar15-06.25Sioux Falls
3.SrJay Schroeder15-00.00North Dakota
4.FrAndrew Ellsworth14-06.00Sioux Falls
5.SrTim Rust14-06.00South Dakota
6.FrCal Nauman12-06.00North Dakota
--SoCaleb CoffeeNHSioux Falls
--SrChad AurichNHSioux Falls
--SrEric JohnsonNHNorth Dakota
--SoClint SchroederNHSouth Dakota State
--JrTroy BeekmanNHSouth Dakota State
--SoCalvin CammackNHSouth Dakota State
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.JrJon Ryan6.83mSioux Falls
3.FrJared Vlastuin6.83mSouth Dakota State
4.FrLucas Delacruz6.16mSioux Falls
5.FrBlake Anderson6.15mSioux Falls
6.SoLucas Peterson5.83mNorthwestern (IA)
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.SrTony Pedri13.95mSioux Falls
3.JrJon Ryan13.71mSioux Falls
5.FrNathaniel Bridgeman13.61mSioux Falls
6.FrLucas Delacruz12.82mSioux Falls
--FrBlake AndersonFOULSioux Falls
 
 
X Hammer - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SrPreston Scott55.10mSouth Dakota
2.JrSean Burns51.43mSouth Dakota State
3.SrBen Walters50.60mSouth Dakota
4.SrRusty Kjos42.68mNorth Dakota
5.FrSpencer Moe42.01mNorth Dakota
6.JrKevin Knapp41.86mAugustana (SD)
7.JrTravis Schultz41.12mNorth Dakota
8.JrTim Kruse40.08mSioux Falls
9.FrTravis Kroger38.09mSioux Falls
10.FrBrock Brewster38.04mSouth Dakota
11.FrDan Sjarpe32.05mNorth Dakota
12.FrKyle Brunsting31.18mSouth Dakota
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrBecca Bedard12.81aSioux Falls
2.FrElizabeth Stevens13.26aNorthwestern (IA)
3.JrKeely Lawton13.54aSouth Dakota State
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoNatalie Wipf25.99aDakota Wesleyan
2.FrAshlea Johnson26.35aSouth Dakota
3.SrCarrie Egging26.90aSouth Dakota
4.FrBecca Bedard26.96aSioux Falls
5.FrJasmine McDonald27.39aSouth Dakota State
6.FrElizabeth Stevens27.45aNorthwestern (IA)
7.FrMaria Sunsted27.66aNorth Dakota
8.JrKeely Lawton28.28aSouth Dakota State
9.FrKeisha Salazar28.62aSioux Falls
10.SrMichelle Kruthoff30.06aSioux Falls
11.SoJoanna Ongstad30.08aNorth Dakota
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrChristi Rosenbrook1:00.87aSouth Dakota State
2.FrMaria Sunsted1:02.87aNorth Dakota
3.FrTeressa Scholten1:03.21aNorthwestern (IA)
4.SrKatie Pociask1:04.95aSioux Falls
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrNatalie Newman2:19.70aSouth Dakota
2.SrMichelle Kruthoff2:24.42aSioux Falls
3.FrKeisha Salazar2:25.64aSioux Falls
4.SoHeidi Hildebrandt2:27.14aNorthwestern (IA)
5.FrTeressa Scholten2:28.03aNorthwestern (IA)
6.JrLori Benke2:31.03aNorth Dakota
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAmanda Gefroh4:59.12aNorth Dakota
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoBreann Rozeboom19:52.82aNorthwestern (IA)
2.FrAshley Unruh20:22.65aSioux Falls
3.JrMarissa Schouten21:32.68aSioux Falls
4.SrJamie Young21:52.63aSioux Falls
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.SoCrystal Schiernbeck15.28aSouth Dakota
2.SoJessica Butler15.45aNorth Dakota
3.SrJessica Clausnitzer15.48aNorth Dakota
4.SoHaley Juhnke15.51aSouth Dakota
5.FrJasmine McDonald16.64aSouth Dakota State
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.SoLindsay Reinhardt1:03.68aSioux Falls
2.FrJessica Becker1:05.21aSouth Dakota State
3.SrCarrie Egging1:05.57aSouth Dakota
4.FrDanielle McCann1:09.50aSouth Dakota State
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.SrLindsay Erger12:01.50aSioux Falls
2.SoStephanie Powell12:37.16aNorthwestern (IA)
3.JrRosemary Bernth12:49.37aBriar Cliff
4.FrJessica Ludvick13:10.66aSouth Dakota State
5.JrMarissa Schouten13:22.39aSioux Falls
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kristina Aesoph
Lindsay Reinhardt
Amber Krogstad
Becca Bedard
49.15aSioux Falls
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrLaura Wortmann46-11.75Mt Marty
2.SoMacie Cottier39-04.00Sioux Falls
3.JrAshley Larson38-11.75South Dakota State
4.FrBrooke Biederstedt34-07.75North Dakota
5.FrSamantha Underhill30-02.25North Dakota
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.JrMichelle Schuch45.98mSouth Dakota State
2.SrLaura Wortmann44.69mMt Marty
3.FrDanielle Fry40.87mNorthwestern (IA)
4.FrRachel Christansen37.68mAugustana (SD)
5.JrCali Mischke36.93mSioux Falls
6.FrBridget Healy35.95mSioux Falls
7.SrKristin Weeldreyer34.75mSioux Falls
8.SoMacie Cottier32.74mSioux Falls
9.FrSamantha Underhill27.75mNorth Dakota
--FrBrooke BiederstedtFOULNorth Dakota
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.FrSarah Gilbert37.97mSioux Falls
2.FrElizabeth Stevens34.67mNorthwestern (IA)
3.FrAshley Gierke33.39mNorth Dakota
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrSarah Gilbert37.97mSioux Falls
2.FrElizabeth Stevens34.67mNorthwestern (IA)
3.FrAshley Gierke33.39mNorth Dakota
--SoShara ThompsonFOULSouth Dakota
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrKrystal Jackson5-05.00Briar Cliff
2.FrSarah Gilbert5-05.00Sioux Falls
3.SoJessica Butler5-01.00North Dakota
4.SoJoanna Ongstad4-11.00North Dakota
5.SoCrystal Schiernbeck4-09.00South Dakota
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJessica Clausnitzer12-02.75North Dakota
2.SoHaley Peterson11-09.00South Dakota
3.FrKayla Friesen11-03.00Sioux Falls
4.JrKristi Mortenson11-03.00South Dakota State
5.JrKayla Pfau11-03.00North Dakota
6.FrKatie Breuer10-03.25Mt Marty
7.JrMegan Kahler10-03.25South Dakota
8.FrShelly Jacobs10-03.25Sioux Falls
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrTamiko Kopfmann5.88mSouth Dakota State
2.SoCrystal Schiernbeck5.34mSouth Dakota
3.JrSara Carpenter5.19mNorth Dakota
4.FrAlexis Gauwitz4.75mNorth Dakota
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoSarah Fegley10.99mNorth Dakota
2.SoAmber Krogstad10.53mSioux Falls
3.FrAlexis Gauwitz10.44mNorth Dakota
4.SoHeidi Hildebrandt10.02mNorthwestern (IA)
5.JrJacqueline Emanuel9.84mSioux Falls
6.JrSara Carpenter9.73mNorth Dakota
7.SrKatie Pociask9.48mSioux Falls
 
 
X Hammer - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.JrMichelle Schuch48.13mSouth Dakota State
2.SoNoel Bentele44.85mAugustana (SD)
3.JrAshley Sparks41.71mBriar Cliff
4.FrRachel Christansen40.01mAugustana (SD)
5.SrKristin Weeldreyer37.29mSioux Falls
5.JrAshley Larson37.29mSouth Dakota State
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.