Athletic.net Team Results Management

Benjamin Baneker Relays

Saturday, March 28, 2009

Spingarn HS, Washington

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Mark Davis59.80aCentral-PG      
2.12Akina Griffin1:04.21aMeade      
3.9Justin Wall1:05.25aMeade      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 44.04aBallou      
2.-Relay Team 45.09aCoolidge      
3.-Relay Team 45.77aSt John's College      
4.-Relay Team 45.92aCentral-PG      
5.-Quentin Brown
Carlos Cromwell
Niko Hall-Brown
Derek Mitchell
46.38aCardinal Gibbons      
6.-Relay Team 46.49aSpingarn      
7.-Relay Team 47.31aMeade      
8.-Miracle Amasiatu
Vianney Boum-Yamb
Anthony Robinson
Joshua Sandoval
47.78aModel Secondary Scho...      
9.-Relay Team 48.52aWoodrow Wilson Senior      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:31.98aBallou      
2.-Relay Team 1:32.49aSt John's College      
3.-Relay Team 1:33.45aMeade      
4.-Relay Team 1:34.86aCoolidge      
5.-Relay Team 1:35.08aCentral-PG      
6.-Relay Team 1:39.19aSchool Without Walls      
7.-Relay Team 1:39.50aWoodrow Wilson Senior      
8.-Quentin Brown
Niko Hall-Brown
Derek Mitchell
Marcus Walker
1:39.99aCardinal Gibbons      
9.-Relay Team 1:40.03aMeade      
10.-Miracle Amasiatu
Vianney Boum-Yamb
Joshua Sandoval
Anthony Robinson
1:41.10aModel Secondary Scho...      
11.-Relay Team 1:41.75aSpingarn      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:27.99aBallou      
2.-Relay Team 3:31.55aMeade      
3.-Relay Team 3:33.21aSt John's College      
4.-Relay Team 3:43.65aCoolidge      
5.-Relay Team 3:45.96aMeade      
6.-Relay Team 4:03.60aSchool Without Walls      
7.-Relay Team 4:10.57aSpingarn      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 8:27.92aMeade      
2.-Relay Team 9:17.96aMeade      
3.-Relay Team 9:18.63aSt John's College      
4.-Relay Team 9:30.91aCentral-PG      
5.-Relay Team 9:30.94aWoodrow Wilson Senior      
6.-Relay Team 10:11.62aCoolidge      
7.-Relay Team 10:15.36aSt John's College      
 
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:57.07aMeade      
2.-Relay Team 4:02.37aCoolidge      
2.-Relay Team 4:02.37aSt John's College      
4.-Relay Team 4:06.00aSchool Without Walls      
5.-Relay Team 4:09.55aMeade      
6.-Quentin Brown
Derek Mitchell
Marcus Walker
Keith Woodard
4:12.81aCardinal Gibbons      
7.-Relay Team 4:14.61aSt John's College      
8.-Relay Team 4:24.91aSpingarn      
9.-Luke Baker
Niko Hall-Brown
Justin Harris
Mike Valentine
4:46.97aCardinal Gibbons      
10.-Christopher Anderson
Cornelius Benjamin
Timothy Bernardo
Anthony Robinson
5:14.63aModel Secondary Scho...      
 
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 13:17.55aSt John's College      
2.-Relay Team 13:30.15aSt John's College      
3.-Relay Team 7:09:57.00aMeade      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ibrahimila Kebe48-04.00Woodrow Wilson Senior      
2.-Peter White40-11.75St John's College      
3.12Shannon Glover40-04.75Meade      
4.11Mike Valentine38-06.50Cardinal Gibbons      
5.12Teron Francis38-05.00Meade      
6.11Vianney Etienne Boum Yamb34-08.00Model Secondary Scho...      
7.12Tyrese Lyons34-01.25Meade      
8.11Nnamdi Baylor34-00.50Woodrow Wilson Senior      
9.-Jose Barahonai30-07.75St John's College      
10.11Josh Dutton30-03.25Cardinal Gibbons      
11.11Daniel Gaskins29-07.25Ballou      
12.10Lukas Morkevicus29-03.25Model Secondary Scho...      
13.-Adam Johnson29-02.00St John's College      
14.-Jeremy Byron25-08.25Cardinal Gibbons      
15.-Erik Williams22-09.00Woodrow Wilson Senior      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Tuswami Copeland6-00.00Meade      
2.12Lawrence West5-06.00Ballou      
3.11Teldric Morgan5-04.00Meade      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carlos Cromwell18-03.50Cardinal Gibbons      
2.11Tuswami Copeland17-10.00Meade      
3.12Warren Johnson16-07.50Meade      
4.10Lukas Morkevicus12-06.00Model Secondary Scho...      
5.-Sean Lane11-09.00Cardinal Gibbons      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ashley Garner1:13.50aMeade      
2.12Lauren Hunt1:15.10aMeade      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 52.68aMeade      
2.-Relay Team 53.75aSpingarn      
3.-Relay Team 53.78aCentral-PG      
4.-Relay Team 54.40aSt John's College      
5.-Relay Team 56.30aBallou      
6.-Relay Team 56.67aWoodrow Wilson Senior      
7.-Relay Team 57.10aCoolidge      
8.-Tanea Brown
Natacha Pericles
Diane Hillard
Antisha Wilson
57.75aModel Secondary Scho...      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:53.67aCentral-PG      
2.-Relay Team 1:53.90aSt John's College      
3.-Relay Team 1:54.27aMeade      
4.-Relay Team 1:54.57aBallou      
5.-Relay Team 2:00.70aWoodrow Wilson Senior      
6.-Relay Team 2:01.06aSpingarn      
7.-Tanea Brown
Ivory Gibbs
Diane Hillard
Natacha Pericles
2:02.07aModel Secondary Scho...      
8.-Michelle Buckner
Briana Davis
Lynne Luswenyo
Jasmine Wilson
2:03.92aCoolidge      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:28.19aBallou      
2.-Relay Team 4:36.37aSt John's College      
3.-Relay Team 4:44.56aSpingarn      
4.-Relay Team 4:52.97aMeade      
5.-Jasmine Bigesby
Michelle Buckner
Lynne Luswenyo
Jasmine Wilson
5:13.49aCoolidge      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 10:17.04aMeade      
2.-Relay Team 11:22.43aMeade      
3.-Relay Team 11:49.13aSt John's College      
 
 
 
X SMR 100-100-200-400m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:57.35aMeade      
2.-Relay Team 1:58.71aCentral-PG      
3.-Relay Team 2:02.54aMeade      
4.-Relay Team 2:05.20aBallou      
5.-Relay Team 2:08.16aWoodrow Wilson Senior      
6.-Relay Team 2:17.69aSpingarn      
7.-Relay Team 2:17.76aCoolidge      
8.-Ivory Gibbs
Lucy Jackson
Camille Mitchell
Antisha Wilson
2:35.05aModel Secondary Scho...      
 
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 14:00.68aMeade      
2.-Relay Team 16:25.84aSt John's College      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tiara Adams31-08.50St John's College      
2.10Alexis Garner24-02.00Meade      
3.10Tiera Glover23-00.50Meade      
4.10Stephanie Vasquez19-08.00Model Secondary Scho...      
5.12Christina Taylor18-10.00Coolidge      
6.-Oluwa Agbe-Davies16-02.50Coolidge      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Marketa Salley14-04.00Central-PG      
1.12Lauren Lovejoy14-04.00Meade      
3.12Lauren Hunt13-09.00Meade      
4.10Taina Vandermark13-07.50Meade      
5.11Ayanna Seals12-10.00St John's College      
6.10Tierra Abrams12-07.50Central-PG      
7.12Andrea Thomas10-04.00Central-PG      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.