Athletic.net Team Results Management

Warrior Relays

Saturday, April 18, 2009

Wisconsin Lutheran, Milwaukee

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Throwers    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrDominique Johnson11.34aWisconsin Lutheran
2.SrBrian Seniuk11.40aMilwaukee School of ...
3.JrJay Emmer11.50aMarquette
4.FrBen Hartman11.81aLawrence
5.SrDustin Dessell11.93aSt Norbert
6.SoTroy Mcgillian12.08aLawrence
7.FrSteven Toll12.31aMilwaukee School of ...
8.SoDavid Mason12.81aSt Norbert
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoDann Schneider22.04aSt Norbert
2.JrRyan Timm22.52aWisconsin Lutheran
3.SoNathan Harwell23.20aMilwaukee School of ...
4.FrMark Van Alstyne23.21aMilwaukee School of ...
5.FrBen Hartman23.40aLawrence
6.SoTroy Mcgillian23.70aLawrence
7.FrRyan Ascher24.09aSt Norbert
8.SrDustin Dessell24.37aSt Norbert
9.FrSteven Toll24.41aMilwaukee School of ...
10.SoDavid Mason24.52aSt Norbert
10.JrHam Dowden24.52aSt Norbert
12.FrDevin Thomas24.85aSt Norbert
13.JrJohn Barrett25.52aSt Norbert
14.JrChris Reichard26.21aMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrTom Cassady49.74aMarquette
2.FrMark Van Alstyne50.85aMilwaukee School of ...
3.FrBrent Schreiber52.23aSt Norbert
4.FrDevin Thomas53.35aSt Norbert
5.FrRyan Ascher53.65aSt Norbert
6.JrJohn Barrett53.69aSt Norbert
7.SoStephen Schumacher53.86aSt Norbert
8.FrArthur Weborg53.92aMilwaukee School of ...
9.FrRobert Ulloa56.74aLawrence
10.JrTyler Schroeder57.43aWisconsin Lutheran
11.JrChris Reichard58.36aMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoJohnny Wright2:02.65aMarquette
2.FrGarrett McKnight2:05.12aMarquette
3.JrMark Spitel2:08.04aLawrence
4.SrBrian Seniuk2:10.18aMilwaukee School of ...
5.JrJeremy Bemis2:10.91aMarquette
6.FrMatt Coursey2:11.93aMilwaukee School of ...
8.SoKeenan Unangst2:13.92aMilwaukee School of ...
9.FrMichael Olk2:17.94aMilwaukee School of ...
10.FrCameron Blegen2:19.59aLawrence
11.SoDavid Zane2:20.85aLawrence
12.FrDaniel Moeller2:22.83aLawrence
13.FrQuan Phan2:24.82aLawrence
14.SoDylan Reed-maxfield2:25.39aLawrence
15.SoGary Pieper2:32.61aLakeland
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.JrMark Spitel4:31.05aLawrence
2.SrZach Shiels4:32.04aWisconsin Lutheran
4.FrPatrick Keely4:36.45aMarquette
5.FrJon Newman4:41.48aMarquette
6.JrJon O'Brien4:45.95aSt Norbert
7.SoKeenan Unangst4:51.93aMilwaukee School of ...
8.FrJoe Kolavo4:57.08aMilwaukee School of ...
9.SoBlake Miller4:58.29aWisconsin Lutheran
11.SoMatthew Jungers5:03.12aMilwaukee School of ...
12.FrDaniel Moeller5:11.53aLawrence
13.SoDylan Reed-maxfield5:13.32aLawrence
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.JrBenji Wetli17:36.89aSt Norbert
3.SoBen Knapp18:22.68aSt Norbert
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.SoKevin Diederich16.07aMilwaukee School of ...
2.SoDolan Schmidt16.33aMarquette
3.SoEric Hein16.75aMilwaukee School of ...
4.FrTyler Hoeffner17.41aMilwaukee School of ...
5.SrRobert Coehoorn18.89aMilwaukee School of ...
6.FrTyler Larson19.69aMilwaukee School of ...
7.FrTim Lang20.75aMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJay Emmer58.67aMarquette
2.SoEric Hein1:00.31aMilwaukee School of ...
3.JrPaul Leeman1:00.45aSt Norbert
4.FrTom Monteverde1:00.99aMilwaukee School of ...
5.JrMackenzie Laska1:01.47aSt Norbert
6.SrRobert Coehoorn1:01.71aMilwaukee School of ...
7.SoJesse Peterson1:02.66aLawrence
8.FrTim Lang1:02.95aMilwaukee School of ...
9.FrTyler Hoeffner1:03.04aMilwaukee School of ...
11.FrDan Tilly1:04.23aWisconsin Lutheran
12.FrTyler Larson1:06.26aMilwaukee School of ...
13.FrJoe Klimowicz1:07.24aMilwaukee School of ...
14.SoSteven Doocy1:09.83aMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.SoAlex DeVillers9:58.51aSt Norbert
2.JrMackenzie Laska10:25.11aSt Norbert
3.SoDavid Zane10:44.83aLawrence
4.SrRobert Coehoorn11:47.46aMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Nate Harwell
Mark Van Alstyne
Kyle Rate
Brian Seniuk
44.12aMilwaukee School of ...
2.-Ham Dowden
Paul Leeman
Dann Schneider
David Mason
45.13aSt Norbert
3.-Jesse Peterson
Troy Mcgillian
Robert Ulloa
Ben Hartman
45.55aLawrence
---James Muehleman
Shawn McLarney
TJ Hodgson
Albojay Deacon
DQMarquette
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Throwers - Throwers - Finals
1.-Relay Team 51.50aMilwaukee School of ...
2.-Relay Team 52.20aWisconsin Lutheran
3.-Relay Team 53.50aSt Norbert
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Dan Tilly
Dominique Johnson
Dominic Fiorini
Ryan Timm
3:33.83aWisconsin Lutheran
2.-Ryan Ascher
Ham Dowden
Tony Grossman
Jon O'Brien
3:36.96aSt Norbert
3.-Devin Thomas
Stephen Schumacher
Mackenzie Laska
Alex DeVillers
3:42.87aSt Norbert
4.-Blake Miller
Tate Plath
Tyler Schroeder
Zach Shiels
3:45.35aWisconsin Lutheran
5.-Tom Monteverde
Steven Doocy
Joe Klimowicz
Eric Hein
3:49.76aMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X SMR 100-100-200-400m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Dustin Dessell
Paul Leeman
Dann Schneider
Ham Dowden
1:36.57aSt Norbert
2.-Kyle Rate
Steve Toll
Nate Harwell
Alex Raver
1:37.05aMilwaukee School of ...
3.-Gerald Danforth
Brent Schreiber
Devin Thomas
Ryan Ascher
1:37.50aSt Norbert
4.-Ryan Timm
Dominique Johnson
Dominic Fiorini
Dan Tilly
1:38.50aWisconsin Lutheran
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jon Newman
Johnny Wright
Garrett McKnight
Patrick Keely
10:46.27aMarquette
2.-Zach Shiels
Tyler Schroeder
Tate Plath
Blake Miller
10:57.15aWisconsin Lutheran
3.-Stephen Schumacher
David Mason
Jordan Gobert
John Barrett
11:00.91aSt Norbert
4.-Ben Knapp
Dann Schneider
Ham Dowden
Jon O'Brien
11:05.99aSt Norbert
5.-Matt Jungers
Michael Olk
Joe Kolavo
Matt Coursey
11:38.43aMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
2.SoJoseph Kohut45-01.00Marquette
3.SoAndrew Loescher44-11.75Wisconsin Lutheran
4.JrTony Dionne43-05.00St Norbert
5.SrKyle Heyrman43-03.00Milwaukee School of ...
6.SoBrent Verhyen42-07.00Milwaukee School of ...
7.FrBret Blozinski41-03.75St Norbert
8.FrNicholas Kirkman41-02.25Lawrence
9.SoBrad Bacon40-01.25Milwaukee School of ...
10.SrRick LaFleur39-02.25Wisconsin Lutheran
11.SrJean-Yves Schneider36-11.75Milwaukee School of ...
12.SoMichael Jasperson36-10.25Milwaukee School of ...
13.SoKevin Diederich36-04.25Milwaukee School of ...
14.SoJordan Gobert35-08.75St Norbert
15.FrStanley Jablonski35-05.25Lawrence
16.SrConnor Thornton35-03.00St Norbert
17.FrArthur Weborg33-06.00Milwaukee School of ...
18.FrBen Endres33-01.00Lakeland
19.FrGhislain Schneider32-11.25Milwaukee School of ...
20.FrZach Tranchida30-10.25Milwaukee School of ...
21.JrRyan Baird29-03.75Milwaukee School of ...
 
 
X Discus - 2kg - Varsity - Finals
2.FrNicholas Kirkman38.70mLawrence
3.SoBrent Verhyen38.54mMilwaukee School of ...
4.JrTony Dionne37.91mSt Norbert
5.SrKyle Heyrman37.86mMilwaukee School of ...
6.SoAndrew Loescher37.70mWisconsin Lutheran
7.SrRick LaFleur37.51mWisconsin Lutheran
8.SoKevin Diederich37.28mMilwaukee School of ...
9.SoTyler Schmitz36.64mWisconsin Lutheran
10.FrBret Blozinski36.59mSt Norbert
11.SoMichael Jasperson32.49mMilwaukee School of ...
12.FrArthur Weborg31.42mMilwaukee School of ...
13.SoBrad Bacon30.19mMilwaukee School of ...
14.SrRob Lawson29.29mLawrence
15.SrJean-Yves Schneider28.20mMilwaukee School of ...
16.FrStanley Jablonski27.85mLawrence
17.FrJesse Simonsen25.64mLawrence
18.SoJordan Gobert25.33mSt Norbert
19.FrGhislain Schneider24.97mMilwaukee School of ...
20.FrBen Endres24.49mLakeland
21.FrZach Tranchida23.57mMilwaukee School of ...
22.JrRyan Baird22.90mMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.SoAndrew Loescher49.10mWisconsin Lutheran
2.SoJordan Gobert45.90mSt Norbert
3.SoKevin Diederich44.89mMilwaukee School of ...
4.SrBlaine Welch42.68mWisconsin Lutheran
5.JrLucas Below42.40mLawrence
6.SrConnor Thornton41.33mSt Norbert
7.SrKyle Heyrman40.85mMilwaukee School of ...
8.FrTyler Larson40.68mMilwaukee School of ...
9.JrRyan Timm39.63mWisconsin Lutheran
10.FrArthur Weborg36.50mMilwaukee School of ...
11.SoKevin Gabrielsen33.85mLawrence
12.SoMichael Jasperson33.79mMilwaukee School of ...
12.SrJean-Yves Schneider33.79mMilwaukee School of ...
14.FrGhislain Schneider31.33mMilwaukee School of ...
15.SoBrad Bacon31.20mMilwaukee School of ...
16.FrZach Tranchida30.49mMilwaukee School of ...
17.JrRyan Baird28.50mMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoTJ Hodgson6-02.75Marquette
2.JrPaul Leeman6-00.75St Norbert
3.FrJoe Klimowicz5-05.75Milwaukee School of ...
4.JrMitchell Guenther5-05.75Lawrence
5.JrDominique Johnson5-05.75Wisconsin Lutheran
6.SoKyle Gauthier5-03.75Lawrence
7.SoAndy Donalds5-03.75Milwaukee School of ...
--SoAlex RaverNHMilwaukee School of ...
--FrTyler LarsonNHMilwaukee School of ...
--SoAlex DeVillersNHSt Norbert
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.FrTodd Krupa12-11.50Milwaukee School of ...
2.JrLucas Below12-05.50Lawrence
3.JrTony Grossman11-11.75St Norbert
4.JrRyan Baird10-11.75Milwaukee School of ...
5.SoEric Doubet10-00.00Milwaukee School of ...
6.SoKyle Gauthier10-00.00Lawrence
7.FrDan Tilly9-06.25Wisconsin Lutheran
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoDann Schneider7.02mSt Norbert
2.JrDominique Johnson6.90mWisconsin Lutheran
3.SrShawn McLarney6.73mMarquette
4.JrPaul Leeman6.52mSt Norbert
5.SoKevin Diederich6.45mMilwaukee School of ...
6.SrDustin Dessell6.42mSt Norbert
7.SoKevin Gabrielsen6.03mLawrence
8.FrJames Muehleman6.01mMarquette
9.FrAlbojay Deacon5.50mMarquette
10.JrRyan Timm5.05mWisconsin Lutheran
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrJames Muehleman13.63mMarquette
2.SoDann Schneider13.32mSt Norbert
3.FrAlbojay Deacon13.10mMarquette
4.SoKevin Gabrielsen12.31mLawrence
5.SrKyle Rate12.29mMilwaukee School of ...
6.SrDustin Dessell12.21mSt Norbert
 
 
X Hammer - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SoMichael Jasperson45.76mMilwaukee School of ...
3.SrRick LaFleur44.30mWisconsin Lutheran
4.SoBrent Verhyen44.25mMilwaukee School of ...
5.SrKyle Heyrman42.09mMilwaukee School of ...
6.SoAndrew Loescher40.15mWisconsin Lutheran
7.JrTony Dionne39.18mSt Norbert
8.FrBret Blozinski36.44mSt Norbert
9.SrJean-Yves Schneider36.18mMilwaukee School of ...
10.SoTyler Schmitz35.23mWisconsin Lutheran
11.SrBlaine Welch35.20mWisconsin Lutheran
12.FrNicholas Kirkman34.66mLawrence
13.SrConnor Thornton33.64mSt Norbert
14.FrZach Tranchida31.48mMilwaukee School of ...
15.FrJesse Simonsen30.46mLawrence
16.FrGhislain Schneider27.82mMilwaukee School of ...
17.SoBrad Bacon27.14mMilwaukee School of ...
18.FrStanley Jablonski19.36mLawrence
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoMarva Goodson12.84aLawrence
2.FrDanielle Krause13.66aSt Norbert
3.FrEmily Dieringer13.90aMilwaukee School of ...
4.SrSam Sturomski13.94aWisconsin Lutheran
5.SoLeigh Ann Pochowski14.06aMilwaukee School of ...
6.SrLisa Ritland14.33aLawrence
7.JrTheresa Jaeger14.49aLawrence
8.FrKrista Williamson14.54aWisconsin Lutheran
9.FrBrittney Haupert15.35aMilwaukee School of ...
10.JrAna Stern17.39aWisconsin Lutheran
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrStephanie Grant26.35aMarquette
2.FrNaana Mensah27.16aMarquette
3.FrEmily Schudrowitz27.30aSt Norbert
4.FrMegan Domnick27.85aSt Norbert
5.FrEmily Dieringer28.24aMilwaukee School of ...
6.SoLeigh Ann Pochowski28.96aMilwaukee School of ...
7.FrDanielle Krause29.39aSt Norbert
8.FrKrista Williamson29.79aWisconsin Lutheran
9.FrBrittney Haupert31.24aMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrStephanie Grant58.62aMarquette
2.FrEmily Schudrowitz1:00.02aSt Norbert
3.FrMegan Domnick1:03.36aSt Norbert
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.FrMelissa Burghardt2:28.58aMarquette
3.SrHeather DeLany2:29.86aMilwaukee School of ...
4.SoAlissa Stevens2:30.49aMarquette
5.SrAlison Blegen2:30.51aLawrence
6.JrMartina Fialova2:32.58aMilwaukee School of ...
8.SoAnne Sullivan2:38.65aLawrence
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.FrCarly Condon5:28.50aMarquette
2.FrCarly Windt5:28.52aMarquette
3.SoAnne Sullivan5:39.86aLawrence
4.FrEmily Muhs5:40.33aLawrence
5.FrAmanda Heller5:56.70aMilwaukee School of ...
6.FrMelissa Menne6:17.19aSt Norbert
7.SoBri Stein6:52.44aWisconsin Lutheran
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrRebecca Wagner23:13.17aLakeland
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
2.JrMadeline Steininger16.37aLawrence
3.SrSam Sturomski16.98aWisconsin Lutheran
4.FrKrista Williamson17.62aWisconsin Lutheran
5.FrHope Kovala17.65aSt Norbert
6.FrEmily Dieringer18.22aMilwaukee School of ...
7.SrTatianna Bulat18.26aLawrence
8.FrCarol Cayo18.67aMilwaukee School of ...
9.FrHannah Holcomb20.59aMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.FrJenny Zahn1:06.08aMarquette
2.FrKayla Clayton1:10.60aWisconsin Lutheran
3.SrLisa Ritland1:11.63aLawrence
4.SoNikki Swanson1:12.85aSt Norbert
5.FrCarol Cayo1:13.75aMilwaukee School of ...
6.FrHope Kovala1:15.91aSt Norbert
7.JrTheresa Jaeger1:15.96aLawrence
8.FrHannah Holcomb1:20.31aMilwaukee School of ...
9.SrTatianna Bulat1:21.56aLawrence
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJenny Scherer11:26.78aSt Norbert
2.SoEmily Schmeling13:54.17aMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Marisa Trakanovich
Ashley Graybill
Nikki Swanson
Danielle Krause
51.65aSt Norbert
2.-Alison Blegen
Marva Goodson
Lisa Ritland
Madeline Steininger
51.91aLawrence
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Megan Domnick
Hope Kovala
Kayla Franklin
Jenny Scherer
4:48.27aSt Norbert
 
 
X SMR 100-100-200-400m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Hope Kovala
Megan Domnick
Nikki Swanson
Ashley Graybill
1:49.43aSt Norbert
2.-Sam Sturomski
Hailey Herriges
Krista Williamson
Kayla Clayton
2:00.56aWisconsin Lutheran
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Ashley Graybill
Marisa Trakanovich
Megan Domnick
Melissa Menne
13:29.48aSt Norbert
2.-Krista Bavlnka
Emily Schmeling
Martina Fialova
Amanda Heller
14:02.67aMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAlex Foss38-05.00Concordia (WI)
2.FrMarquerite Wellstein32-01.50Milwaukee School of ...
3.SrKelsey Marsh30-05.00St Norbert
4.FrSarah Deshambo27-08.00St Norbert
5.FrKrista Bavlnka25-07.50Milwaukee School of ...
6.FrVictoria Johnson25-02.50Lakeland
7.FrRhianna Barstad23-10.25Lakeland
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAlex Foss36.62mConcordia (WI)
2.FrAlex Blahnik32.36mWisconsin Lutheran
3.FrMarquerite Wellstein31.83mMilwaukee School of ...
4.JrSarah Hudson31.00mWisconsin Lutheran
5.FrSarah Deshambo30.37mSt Norbert
6.SrEmily Goss30.26mWisconsin Lutheran
7.SrKelsey Marsh29.88mSt Norbert
8.FrKrista Bavlnka25.34mMilwaukee School of ...
9.SoJess Riege18.82mWisconsin Lutheran
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.SrSam Sturomski28.35mWisconsin Lutheran
2.SrKelsey Marsh27.05mSt Norbert
3.FrSarah Deshambo26.20mSt Norbert
4.JrChrissie Feldmann25.87mMarquette
5.FrMarquerite Wellstein25.75mMilwaukee School of ...
6.SoAngela Manke21.83mWisconsin Lutheran
7.JrMadeline Steininger20.35mLawrence
8.FrKrista Bavlnka18.09mMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoMarisa Handley5-03.25Marquette
3.JrMadeline Steininger5-01.25Lawrence
4.SrHeather DeLany4-11.50Milwaukee School of ...
5.JrChrissie Feldmann4-07.50Marquette
6.JrTheresa Jaeger4-05.50Lawrence
6.FrHannah Holcomb4-05.50Milwaukee School of ...
8.FrMarquerite Wellstein4-05.50Milwaukee School of ...
8.FrHailey Herriges4-05.50Wisconsin Lutheran
--FrCarol CayoNHMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
2.SrLiz Wilkie11-05.75Marquette
4.FrLauren Darnall10-00.00Marquette
5.FrKayla Franklin8-06.25St Norbert
6.FrDanielle Krause8-06.25St Norbert
7.FrEmily Dieringer7-06.50Milwaukee School of ...
--FrBrittney HaupertNHMilwaukee School of ...
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoMarva Goodson5.57mLawrence
2.SrSharon Fritz5.52mMarquette
3.JrMadeline Steininger5.24mLawrence
4.JrChrissie Feldmann5.00mMarquette
5.SoNikki Swanson4.96mSt Norbert
6.FrKayla Clayton4.68mWisconsin Lutheran
7.FrHailey Herriges4.50mWisconsin Lutheran
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SrSharon Fritz10.93mMarquette
2.SrTatianna Bulat10.34mLawrence
3.SoNikki Swanson9.83mSt Norbert
 
 
X Hammer - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrEmily Goss40.56mWisconsin Lutheran
2.SrAlex Foss36.22mConcordia (WI)
3.JrSarah Hudson35.52mWisconsin Lutheran
4.FrAlex Blahnik33.59mWisconsin Lutheran
5.SrKelsey Marsh32.98mSt Norbert
6.FrKrista Bavlnka30.63mMilwaukee School of ...
7.SoAngela Manke29.40mWisconsin Lutheran
8.FrSarah Deshambo29.12mSt Norbert
9.FrMarquerite Wellstein29.02mMilwaukee School of ...
10.SoJess Riege27.24mWisconsin Lutheran
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.