WIAA Hayward Regional - D2

Tuesday, May 26, 2009
  Hayward HS, Hayward - Map
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Wisconsin - Division 1
RILKRice Lake
Wisconsin - Division 2
ASHLAshland
BARRBarron
CUMBCumberland
GRANGrantsburg
HAYWHayward
NORTNorthwestern
SPOOSpooner
Wisconsin - Division 3
PRKFChequamegon-Park Falls
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Joe Hendry11.64aSpooner
2.11Nick Pederson11.71aRice Lake
3.11Trevor Mickelson11.82aRice Lake
4.11Jim Strasburg11.98aSpooner
5.11Brandon Blaszkowski12.17aAshland
6.11Trevor Kiehl12.22aRice Lake
7.12Elijah Bell12.33aNorthwestern
8.10Derek Bertelson12.35aGrantsburg
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Nick Pederson11.67aRice Lake
2.11Trevor Mickelson11.71aRice Lake
3.9Joe Hendry11.78aSpooner
4.11Jim Strasburg11.99aSpooner
5.11Trevor Kiehl12.02aRice Lake
6.11Brandon Blaszkowski12.04aAshland
7.10Derek Bertelson12.05aGrantsburg
8.12Elijah Bell12.10aNorthwestern
9.11Donald Ronkanen12.14aNorthwestern
10.12Mitch Rockow12.23aCumberland
11.9Mitch Nelson12.29aBarron
12.9Tyler Hudack12.39aAshland
13.11Boeckman James12.55aHayward
14.10Garrett Cameron12.61aAshland
15.11Ian Malcolm12.64aHayward
16.10Jesse Isbell13.12aCumberland
17.9Kenray Barnabas13.31aChequamegon-Park Falls
18.12Pierrick Sala13.43aChequamegon-Park Falls
19.9Cody Benedict13.75aGrantsburg
20.9Austin Fry13.86aCumberland
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ben Walstrom23.33aSpooner
2.12Mike Anderson23.42aCumberland
3.11Trevor Mickelson23.73aRice Lake
4.9Joe Hendry24.20aSpooner
5.11Ethan Draxler24.49aChequamegon-Park Falls
6.10Tony Rodriguez24.82aSpooner
7.12Tony Larson25.31aGrantsburg
8.10Derek Bertelson26.03aGrantsburg
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Mike Anderson23.62aCumberland
2.9Joe Hendry23.79aSpooner
3.11Trevor Mickelson23.84aRice Lake
4.12Ben Walstrom24.30aSpooner
5.11Ethan Draxler24.80aChequamegon-Park Falls
6.10Derek Bertelson24.82aGrantsburg
7.12Tony Larson25.12aGrantsburg
8.10Tony Rodriguez25.35aSpooner
9.10Matt Smith25.63aCumberland
10.10William Geiger25.69aGrantsburg
11.10James Winrich25.95aHayward
12.11Cole Olejniczak26.27aChequamegon-Park Falls
13.11Mike Slagel26.49aBarron
14.9Jacob Stai27.83aNorthwestern
15.11Kevin Nelson27.85aBarron
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jim Menkol50.99aSpooner
2.12Mike Anderson52.07aCumberland
3.11Nick Prete53.12aSpooner
4.12Jason Jensen55.25aGrantsburg
5.11Ethan Draxler55.62aChequamegon-Park Falls
6.9John Leopold56.20aChequamegon-Park Falls
7.10Jesse Johnson56.25aRice Lake
8.11Aaron Mika57.34aAshland
9.12Neil Frazer57.91aSpooner
10.11Ben Decker58.86aRice Lake
11.10Robby Blair59.15aNorthwestern
12.12Curtis Matton1:01.07aRice Lake
13.9Myles Hirtreiter1:03.01aChequamegon-Park Falls
14.10Robert Ecklor1:03.40aBarron
--12Tyler JankowskiDQAshland
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jimmy Hosey2:02.31aNorthwestern
2.12Ethan Zimmerman2:03.70aHayward
3.10Bryan Livingston2:03.92aAshland
4.11Patrick Mullally2:05.98aHayward
5.10Conlan Parkman2:06.85aRice Lake
6.11Andrew Olson2:09.41aSpooner
--11Mursal Shire2:13.69aBarron
7.11Ross Hilgart2:14.27aChequamegon-Park Falls
8.11John Michel2:17.10aAshland
9.11Preston Hopkins2:19.01aCumberland
10.9Jon Gilbertson2:19.30aAshland
11.11Daniel Gaffney2:28.23aGrantsburg
12.9Myles Hirtreiter2:32.36aChequamegon-Park Falls
13.10Andy Falk2:38.14aGrantsburg
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brandon Little4:43.94aAshland
2.11Jed Carlson4:44.68aChequamegon-Park Falls
3.11Ian Cummings4:49.91aSpooner
4.11Jake Johnson4:50.95aHayward
5.11Preston Hopkins4:57.93aCumberland
6.12MAtt Van Natta5:01.39aRice Lake
7.9Jon Gilbertson5:02.62aAshland
--11Mursal Shire5:05.01aBarron
8.10Carson Powers5:05.53aRice Lake
9.10Alex Barbeln5:09.07aChequamegon-Park Falls
10.9Charles Corbett5:09.99aChequamegon-Park Falls
11.9Alex Mayou5:16.91aHayward
12.10Matt Warwick5:22.60aCumberland
13.9Matt Orne5:23.23aRice Lake
14.9Denver Quennette5:30.70aSpooner
15.12Louie Van Erp5:40.91aCumberland
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jed Carlson10:09.76aChequamegon-Park Falls
2.12Brandon Little10:27.87aAshland
3.11James Gilbertson10:33.92aAshland
4.10Dylan McGarthwaite10:34.82aHayward
5.11Ian Cummings10:43.45aSpooner
6.11Zach Yepma10:43.49aNorthwestern
7.11Andrew Kreyer10:58.98aHayward
8.10Alex Barbeln11:04.33aChequamegon-Park Falls
9.11Jari Mackie11:04.82aNorthwestern
10.11Jake Walters11:07.77aRice Lake
11.9Charles Corbett11:18.72aChequamegon-Park Falls
12.12Valter Jardineiro11:56.73aNorthwestern
13.12Tyler Osterhues12:07.36aSpooner
14.11Tyler Tiegs12:13.37aCumberland
15.10Jim Richie13:37.83aCumberland
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Joey Wistrcill15.44aCumberland
2.12Scott Pero16.30aAshland
3.11Jordan Ortman17.20aSpooner
4.12Josh Pearson17.30aHayward
5.12Tim O'Halloran17.41aNorthwestern
6.11Carl Van Cleve17.88aAshland
7.10Brock Mrdjenovich18.10aAshland
8.11Mauro Silvira18.35aSpooner
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Joey Wistrcill15.64aCumberland
2.12Scott Pero16.40aAshland
3.11Jordan Ortman17.47aSpooner
4.12Tim O'Halloran17.60aNorthwestern
5.11Carl Van Cleve17.66aAshland
6.10Brock Mrdjenovich17.84aAshland
7.12Josh Pearson18.12aHayward
8.11Mauro Silvira18.13aSpooner
9.10Ian McNurlin18.15aSpooner
10.12Jay Blaskowski19.36aCumberland
11.10Matt LeBlanc19.51aHayward
12.9Michael Naumann19.74aNorthwestern
13.11Zakk Scharp19.89aChequamegon-Park Falls
14.11Austin Wilson20.40aChequamegon-Park Falls
15.10Steffan Kerr21.22aCumberland
16.9Devon Mogel21.82aGrantsburg
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Alex Knutson41.27aHayward
2.11Joey Wistrcill42.35aCumberland
3.9Nick Melton42.77aHayward
4.11Shane Koester44.08aRice Lake
5.10Ian McNurlin45.21aSpooner
6.12Tim O'Halloran45.55aNorthwestern
7.11Carl Van Cleve45.68aAshland
8.10Nick Solum45.97aRice Lake
9.12Jason Jensen47.88aGrantsburg
10.10Brock Mrdjenovich47.90aAshland
11.11Zakk Scharp49.97aChequamegon-Park Falls
12.9Michael Naumann50.39aNorthwestern
13.10Steffan Kerr50.63aCumberland
14.9Devon Mogel53.18aGrantsburg
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 44.72aSpooner
2.-Nick Pederson
Trevor Kiehl
Dan Krebs
Trevor Mickelson
45.47aRice Lake
3.-Relay Team 46.39aHayward
4.-Elijah Bell
Steven Perry
Donald Ronkanen
Tim Wermter
46.94aNorthwestern
5.-Alex Kovala
Tyler Hudack
Tad Bretting
Garrett Cameron
47.41aAshland
6.-Mike Anderson
Jordan Fry
Mitch Rockow
Matt Smith
48.92aCumberland
7.-Cody Benedict
William Geiger
Casey Swosinski
Nick Lingren
49.80aGrantsburg
8.-Kenray Barnabas
Colton Ocker
John Rusch
Pierrick Sala
52.40aChequamegon-Park Falls
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Bobby Tart
Alex McCracken
Ryan Wisdom
A.J. Anderson
1:36.28aHayward
2.-Eric Balsavich
Shane Koester
Andrew Osterbauer
Curtis Matton
1:36.56aRice Lake
3.-Donald Ronkanen
Tim Wermter
Steven Perry
Elijah Bell
1:36.80aNorthwestern
4.-Scott Pero
Carl Van Cleve
Brendan Halvorson
Reggie Habas
1:39.30aAshland
5.-Tim Duch
Tony Rodriguez
Chris Smith
Jim Strasburg
1:39.92aSpooner
6.-Jon Miels
Jesse Isbell
Jordan Fry
Matt Smith
1:44.89aCumberland
7.-Zakk Scharp
Dustin Bay
Colton Ocker
Ross Hilgart
1:47.58aChequamegon-Park Falls
8.-Adam Jacobsen
Hunter Karnitz
Kevin Nelson
Levi Stephens
1:50.52aBarron
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Max Anderson
Nick Prete
Ben Walstrom
Jim Menkol
3:30.44aSpooner
2.-Lee Brown
Jimmy Hosey
Steven Perry
Zak Reynolds
3:37.81aNorthwestern
3.-Tyler Jankowski
Brendan Halvorson
Bryan Livingston
Reggie Habas
3:37.86aAshland
4.-Relay Team 3:38.24aHayward
5.-Jesse Johnson
Shane Koester
Dan Krebs
Curtis Matton
3:39.14aRice Lake
6.-Jon Miels
Jordan Fry
Matt Warwick
Joey Wistrcill
4:00.80aCumberland
7.-Dustin Bay
John Leopold
Cole Olejniczak
Ethan Draxler
4:02.17aChequamegon-Park Falls
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 8:29.93aHayward
2.-Relay Team 8:37.82aNorthwestern
3.-Relay Team 8:52.76aAshland
4.-Ross Hilgart
Alex Barbeln
Cole Olejniczak
Jed Carlson
9:07.60aChequamegon-Park Falls
5.-Jake Gerlach
Matt Orne
Ben Decker
Andrew Fowler
9:23.59aRice Lake
6.-Denver Quennette
AJ Dubek
Chris Smith
Joey Kujula
9:41.84aSpooner
7.-Matt Warwick
Jon Miels
Tyler Tiegs
Louie Van Erp
9:59.33aCumberland
8.-Daniel Gaffney
Matt Emerson
Andy Falk
Nick Lingren
9:59.74aGrantsburg
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bucky Dixon54-03.25Hayward
2.11Ryan Miesbauer53-00.25Northwestern
3.11Mike Lihrman48-03.00Rice Lake
4.11Aaron Esala47-03.50Ashland
5.12Jeff Adler44-05.75Ashland
6.11Austin Karr43-07.25Rice Lake
7.11Alec Lebarre41-10.25Hayward
8.12Chris Leverton40-07.75Hayward
9.12Bill Dalby40-01.00Chequamegon-Park Falls
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Bucky Dixon52-05.50Hayward
2.11Ryan Miesbauer51-05.50Northwestern
3.11Aaron Esala47-03.50Ashland
4.12Jeff Adler43-11.75Ashland
5.11Austin Karr43-07.25Rice Lake
6.11Alec Lebarre41-09.00Hayward
7.12Chris Leverton40-07.75Hayward
8.11Mike Lihrman40-04.50Rice Lake
9.12Bill Dalby40-01.00Chequamegon-Park Falls
10.12Mitch Evensen39-03.25Grantsburg
11.10Ryan Murphy38-10.50Spooner
12.11Brendon Miller37-05.50Barron
13.11Jordan Tape36-05.25Barron
14.12John Rusch35-11.50Chequamegon-Park Falls
15.9Mike Dorry35-11.00Cumberland
16.11Drew Emmert35-05.75Ashland
16.12Kevin Berry35-05.75Grantsburg
18.11Chris Smith35-04.75Spooner
19.12Chris Kroeze33-11.00Barron
20.9Alex Greely33-05.50Spooner
21.11Alex Hilgart31-03.25Chequamegon-Park Falls
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bucky Dixon166-00Hayward
2.10Ben Rasmussen146-11Hayward
3.11Jordan Tape143-07Barron
4.11Ryan Miesbauer138-06Northwestern
5.11Brendon Miller132-07Barron
6.11Mike Lihrman132-05Rice Lake
7.12Chris Leverton128-01Hayward
8.11Aaron Esala126-08Ashland
9.10Ryan Murphy123-07Spooner
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Bucky Dixon159-02Hayward
2.10Ben Rasmussen146-11Hayward
3.11Ryan Miesbauer137-07Northwestern
4.11Mike Lihrman132-05Rice Lake
5.11Jordan Tape131-09Barron
6.11Brendon Miller128-04Barron
7.12Chris Leverton128-01Hayward
8.11Aaron Esala126-08Ashland
9.10Ryan Murphy118-04Spooner
10.12Jeff Adler117-03Ashland
11.12Mitch Evensen114-04Grantsburg
12.12Kevin Berry105-02Grantsburg
13.9Mike Dorry96-06Cumberland
14.11Alex Hilgart95-06Chequamegon-Park Falls
15.11Drew Emmert94-05Ashland
16.11Tim Wermter94-00Northwestern
17.11Austin Karr93-05Rice Lake
18.12Bill Dalby93-00Chequamegon-Park Falls
19.12John Rusch87-10Chequamegon-Park Falls
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Max Anderson6-02.00Spooner
2.12Tony Larson6-00.00Grantsburg
3.12Ryan Turner5-10.00Hayward
4.12Jason Jensen5-08.00Grantsburg
5.11Mauro Silvira5-06.00Spooner
6.10Nick Solum5-04.00Rice Lake
6.10Matt LeBlanc5-04.00Hayward
8.9Mitch Nelson5-02.00Barron
--10Robert EcklorNHBarron
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Zak Reynolds13-00.00Northwestern
2.12Derek West12-06.00Rice Lake
3.12Chris Stovern12-06.00Northwestern
4.12Tony Larson10-06.00Grantsburg
5.10Jesse Johnson10-06.00Rice Lake
6.10Robert Ecklor10-06.00Barron
7.9Malachi Romportl10-00.00Rice Lake
8.12Brendan Halvorson9-00.00Ashland
8.12Dan Feldhacker9-00.00Barron
--9Nick LingrenNHGrantsburg
--11Nathan NelsonNHNorthwestern
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jim Menkol20-02.25Spooner
2.11Trevor Mickelson20-01.50Rice Lake
3.12Tyler Jankowski19-05.25Ashland
4.11Nick Pederson18-09.75Rice Lake
5.11Tim Duch18-08.00Spooner
6.9Joe Hendry18-01.50Spooner
7.11Trevor Kiehl17-11.00Rice Lake
8.10Matt Smith17-01.50Cumberland
9.11Reggie Habas16-10.00Ashland
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Jim Menkol20-02.25Spooner
2.11Trevor Mickelson20-00.25Rice Lake
3.12Tyler Jankowski19-05.25Ashland
4.11Tim Duch18-08.00Spooner
5.11Nick Pederson18-06.00Rice Lake
6.9Joe Hendry18-01.50Spooner
7.11Trevor Kiehl17-09.00Rice Lake
8.10Matt Smith17-01.50Cumberland
9.11Reggie Habas16-07.75Ashland
10.11Tad Bretting16-05.25Ashland
11.10Joel Benson16-04.00Hayward
12.9Dustin Bay16-02.00Chequamegon-Park Falls
13.10Levi Stephens15-11.50Barron
14.12Nathan Gebert15-10.25Chequamegon-Park Falls
15.9Jacob Stai15-09.25Northwestern
16.12Jay Blaskowski15-07.75Cumberland
17.10Robert Ecklor15-01.00Barron
--12Matt GarrettNDBarron
--11Casey SwosinskiNDGrantsburg
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Nick Pederson40-07.00Rice Lake
2.12Alex Knutson39-01.25Hayward
3.11Tim Duch37-08.00Spooner
4.9Dustin Bay37-04.25Chequamegon-Park Falls
5.11Andrew Osterbauer37-02.00Rice Lake
6.11Mauro Silvira36-01.75Spooner
7.10James Winrich35-10.25Hayward
8.12Nathan Gebert34-06.75Chequamegon-Park Falls
9.12Dan Feldhacker29-01.50Barron
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Nick Pederson40-07.00Rice Lake
2.12Alex Knutson39-01.25Hayward
3.9Dustin Bay37-00.75Chequamegon-Park Falls
4.11Tim Duch36-06.75Spooner
5.11Andrew Osterbauer36-05.00Rice Lake
6.11Mauro Silvira36-01.75Spooner
7.10James Winrich35-10.25Hayward
8.12Nathan Gebert34-06.75Chequamegon-Park Falls
9.12Dan Feldhacker28-05.75Barron
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bobbi Solum13.24aRice Lake
2.11Rebecca Krueger13.62aAshland
3.11Gina Bernier13.76aRice Lake
4.10Tess Rademaker13.77aRice Lake
5.11Katie Burling13.99aCumberland
6.12Kassie Church14.06aBarron
7.9Ashley Irvine14.22aSpooner
8.10Sara Woodie14.42aChequamegon-Park Falls
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Bobbi Solum13.29aRice Lake
2.11Katie Burling13.77aCumberland
3.11Gina Bernier13.77aRice Lake
4.12Kassie Church13.79aBarron
5.10Tess Rademaker13.83aRice Lake
6.11Rebecca Krueger13.86aAshland
7.10Sara Woodie14.14aChequamegon-Park Falls
8.9Ashley Irvine14.25aSpooner
9.9Saisha Goepfert14.31aGrantsburg
10.9Nichole Kelsey14.38aHayward
11.9Keala Wright14.68aSpooner
12.9Nikki Ticknor14.75aGrantsburg
13.11Amanda Agamaite14.77aNorthwestern
14.10Tyler Lau14.95aSpooner
15.10Haley Larson15.12aGrantsburg
16.9Abby Mickelson15.27aBarron
17.10Amber Schnautz15.59aChequamegon-Park Falls
18.10Tailor Johnson15.65aNorthwestern
19.9Kaylee Wishowski15.68aChequamegon-Park Falls
20.11Jessica Newman15.86aAshland
21.9Lauren Zappitello16.22aBarron
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Claire Poethke27.44aRice Lake
2.10Molly Prescott28.13aChequamegon-Park Falls
3.11Rebecca Krueger28.44aAshland
4.12Kassie Church28.57aBarron
5.12Lindsey Taipale28.58aNorthwestern
6.11Katie Burling28.67aCumberland
7.10Stephanie Germer29.15aCumberland
8.9Ashley Irvine29.17aSpooner
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Claire Poethke27.71aRice Lake
2.11Rebecca Krueger28.32aAshland
3.12Lindsey Taipale28.39aNorthwestern
4.12Kassie Church28.61aBarron
5.9Ashley Irvine28.94aSpooner
6.11Katie Burling29.10aCumberland
7.10Stephanie Germer29.17aCumberland
8.10Molly Prescott29.39aChequamegon-Park Falls
9.10Ashley Roux30.05aRice Lake
10.10Sara Woodie30.12aChequamegon-Park Falls
11.10Kalli Alexandreau30.75aNorthwestern
12.9Chelsey Loback31.29aBarron
13.9Haley Burkhardt31.30aGrantsburg
14.10Eva Hagen31.65aAshland
15.10Hannah Stone32.44aSpooner
16.10Jordan Christopherson33.24aGrantsburg
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Molly Prescott1:04.30aChequamegon-Park Falls
2.11Brooke Adams1:05.38aSpooner
2.10Chelsea Speros1:05.38aHayward
4.11Rebecca Krueger1:06.21aAshland
5.11Ciara Rockow1:07.43aCumberland
6.9Noelle Juneau1:10.18aChequamegon-Park Falls
7.11Ranae Ricci1:24.72aCumberland
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Elizabeth Simak2:23.21aHayward
2.12Theresa Everson2:32.51aChequamegon-Park Falls
3.9Beth Kujula2:35.82aSpooner
4.10Melissa Ertl2:38.23aChequamegon-Park Falls
5.11Lakyn Lombard2:39.99aNorthwestern
6.9Jenny Xu2:40.06aHayward
7.10Danielle Forest2:41.66aHayward
8.9Abby Fenske2:42.06aRice Lake
9.11Kiana Smith2:47.51aChequamegon-Park Falls
10.11Vana Korhonen2:50.44aNorthwestern
11.12Devan Vesper3:07.39aRice Lake
12.11Callie Johnson3:28.08aSpooner
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Elizabeth Simak5:27.62aHayward
2.12Paige Pluemer5:41.63aChequamegon-Park Falls
3.10Angela Gaffney5:48.01aGrantsburg
4.9Iciar Ocariz5:53.69aSpooner
5.10Sofia Jarvis6:03.55aSpooner
6.9Abby Fenske6:04.98aRice Lake
7.12Sarah Swanson6:13.36aRice Lake
8.9Katie Burger6:23.97aHayward
9.10Kali Yanko6:36.59aChequamegon-Park Falls
10.12Corrie Powers6:36.60aRice Lake
11.11Brianna Little6:49.70aAshland
12.12Jess Fillion7:02.30aCumberland
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Paige Pluemer12:18.99aChequamegon-Park Falls
2.12Amber Gurske12:45.89aNorthwestern
3.10Angela Gaffney12:54.78aGrantsburg
4.11Hallie Sandberg13:01.41aAshland
5.9Elli Teige13:11.40aNorthwestern
6.11Taylor Chandler13:13.14aRice Lake
7.12Katherine Zehm13:17.02aSpooner
8.10Leanne French13:28.65aHayward
9.10Carly Fredrickson14:03.50aHayward
10.9AnneMarie Wilkie14:15.97aHayward
11.9Kaylee Thornley14:59.35aSpooner
12.10Kali Yanko14:59.48aChequamegon-Park Falls
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Taylor Smith17.18aRice Lake
2.9Grace Brunette17.43aRice Lake
3.9Lynsey Anttila17.47aNorthwestern
4.11Morgan Lee17.62aHayward
5.12Jordan Chingo18.54aAshland
6.11Emma Juneau18.56aChequamegon-Park Falls
7.10Hillary Zimmer18.91aCumberland
8.9Molly Konczak18.96aNorthwestern
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Taylor Smith17.63aRice Lake
2.9Lynsey Anttila17.64aNorthwestern
3.11Morgan Lee17.80aHayward
4.9Grace Brunette17.98aRice Lake
5.12Jordan Chingo18.47aAshland
6.10Hillary Zimmer18.78aCumberland
7.9Molly Konczak18.82aNorthwestern
8.11Emma Juneau19.00aChequamegon-Park Falls
9.12Megan Finch19.22aGrantsburg
10.9Caroline Larson19.54aCumberland
11.12Lisa Follis20.19aNorthwestern
12.10Kaitlyn Holt21.54aSpooner
13.10Maddie Kunkel21.75aSpooner
--9Joanna NebyDQCumberland
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Allie Somerville48.91aHayward
2.12Taylor Smith49.70aRice Lake
3.9Grace Brunette50.30aRice Lake
4.11Morgan Lee51.43aHayward
5.11Carinda Larson51.80aNorthwestern
6.9Lynsey Anttila52.73aNorthwestern
7.11Emma Juneau54.51aChequamegon-Park Falls
8.12Lisa Follis55.12aNorthwestern
9.9Caroline Larson59.21aCumberland
10.10Maddie Kunkel1:03.83aSpooner
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Bobbi Solum
Gina Bernier
Tess Rademaker
Claire Poethke
51.75aRice Lake
2.-Kelsey Biser
Leah Karna
Molly Konczak
Kalli Alexandreau
54.80aNorthwestern
3.-Arien Becker
Caitlyn Beckman
Nichole Kelsey
Corrie Hansen
54.84aHayward
4.-Megan Finch
Carly Larson
Kortney Morrin
Nikki Ticknor
55.21aGrantsburg
5.-Stephanie Germer
Angela Denver
Hillary Zimmer
Katie Burling
55.62aCumberland
6.-Keala Wright
Taylor Bednar
Tyler Lau
Kortney Strunk
58.98aSpooner
7.-Gianna Zappa
Abby Mickelson
Chelsey Loback
Lauren Zappitello
1:00.03aBarron
8.-Kiana Smith
Amber Schnautz
Alissa Schmidt
Rebecca Homann
1:00.21aChequamegon-Park Falls
9.-Jessica Newman
Claire Knapp
Chloe Bolt
Anna Holevatz
1:00.90aAshland
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Syd Hadley
Allie Somerville
Morgan Lee
Natalie Williamson
1:51.77aHayward
2.-Lindsey Taipale
Alli May
Lynsey Anttila
Leah Karna
1:52.63aNorthwestern
3.-Ashley Roux
Tia Moe
Frances Biver
Lindsay VonFeldt
1:55.56aRice Lake
4.-Emma Juneau
Melissa Ertl
Rebecca Homann
Sara Woodie
1:59.45aChequamegon-Park Falls
5.-Haley Burkhardt
Jordan Christopherson
Carly Larson
Haley Larson
2:01.98aGrantsburg
6.-Keala Wright
Taylor Bednar
Kortney Strunk
Tyler Lau
2:04.35aSpooner
7.-Sarai Sheehan
Stephanie Germer
Angela Denver
Joanna Neby
2:06.63aCumberland
8.-Hanna Arimo
Claire Knapp
Chloe Bolt
Anna Holevatz
2:11.88aAshland
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Bobbi Solum
Gina Bernier
Taylor Smith
Claire Poethke
4:11.24aRice Lake
2.-Elizabeth Simak
Syd Hadley
Allie Somerville
Natalie Williamson
4:11.39aHayward
3.-Nicolette Amber
Alli May
Lindsey Taipale
Leah Karna
4:19.77aNorthwestern
4.-Relay Team 4:25.30aChequamegon-Park Falls
5.-Beth Kujula
Brooke Adams
Iciar Ocariz
Ashley Irvine
4:28.05aSpooner
6.-Ciara Rockow
Caroline Larson
Angela Denver
Sarai Sheehan
4:53.41aCumberland
7.-Brooke Bonney
Eva Hagen
Brianna Little
Clare Lulich
4:59.87aAshland
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 10:39.94aNorthwestern
2.-Melissa Ertl
Kali Yanko
Kiana Smith
Theresa Everson
10:42.74aChequamegon-Park Falls
3.-Jenny Xu
Danielle Forest
AnneMarie Wilkie
Katie Burger
10:56.90aHayward
4.-Abby Fenske
Corrie Powers
Sarah Swanson
Taylor Chandler
11:09.91aRice Lake
5.-Ranae Ricci
Jess Fillion
Shannon Neby
Sarai Sheehan
12:52.45aCumberland
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Hannah Turnbull40-10.00Hayward
2.12Kathryn Biver34-11.75Rice Lake
3.11Caitie Zepczyk34-10.50Ashland
4.11Jaclyn Amys32-04.25Northwestern
5.11Cheyenne Heggie30-11.25Hayward
6.10Hillary Zimmer30-00.00Cumberland
7.10Crystal Moreu29-02.00Hayward
8.11Shannon Neby28-11.25Cumberland
9.11Marsha Hanson28-03.50Rice Lake
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Hannah Turnbull40-10.00Hayward
2.12Kathryn Biver34-11.75Rice Lake
3.11Caitie Zepczyk34-05.25Ashland
4.11Cheyenne Heggie30-11.25Hayward
5.10Hillary Zimmer30-00.00Cumberland
6.11Jaclyn Amys29-07.25Northwestern
7.10Crystal Moreu29-02.00Hayward
8.11Shannon Neby28-05.75Cumberland
9.11Marsha Hanson28-03.50Rice Lake
10.12Kayla Ogren28-00.00Northwestern
11.10Carissa Skifstad24-06.75Grantsburg
12.11Morgan Mathison24-02.75Cumberland
13.10Katie Burgalio23-05.50Chequamegon-Park Falls
14.9Noelle Juneau22-09.00Chequamegon-Park Falls
15.11Brooke Bonney22-05.00Ashland
16.9Jenna Barrett22-03.50Spooner
17.12Didi Van Tilburg20-02.25Ashland
18.12Jessica Stout18-00.50Spooner
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Hannah Turnbull130-02Hayward
2.11Caitie Zepczyk129-09Ashland
3.11Shannon Neby102-00Cumberland
4.11Cheyenne Heggie94-07Hayward
5.10Crystal Moreu86-00Hayward
6.12Kathryn Biver83-09Rice Lake
7.11Marsha Hanson82-04Rice Lake
8.9Jenna Barrett78-04Spooner
9.10Clare Lulich75-11Ashland
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Hannah Turnbull130-02Hayward
2.11Caitie Zepczyk129-09Ashland
3.11Shannon Neby102-00Cumberland
4.11Cheyenne Heggie94-07Hayward
5.10Crystal Moreu84-09Hayward
6.11Marsha Hanson82-04Rice Lake
7.12Kathryn Biver79-03Rice Lake
8.9Jenna Barrett78-04Spooner
9.10Clare Lulich75-11Ashland
10.11Brooke Bonney70-06Ashland
11.11Ranae Ricci68-07Cumberland
12.11Jaclyn Amys68-03Northwestern
13.10Katie Burgalio64-01Chequamegon-Park Falls
14.10Carissa Skifstad55-11Grantsburg
15.9Darien Bergoff52-02Chequamegon-Park Falls
16.12Jessica Stout49-05Spooner
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Lindsay Wiebe5-04.00Ashland
2.12Megan Finch5-00.00Grantsburg
3.10Kortney Morrin5-00.00Grantsburg
4.12Abby Roche4-10.00Hayward
5.9Saisha Goepfert4-10.00Grantsburg
6.9Jenny Xu4-08.00Hayward
6.9Alli May4-08.00Northwestern
8.11Gina Bernier4-06.00Rice Lake
9.9Frances Biver4-06.00Rice Lake
10.10Erica Luedtke4-04.00Chequamegon-Park Falls
11.10Nicole Yadon4-04.00Northwestern
12.12Jordan Chingo4-04.00Ashland
--10Katy KonczakNHNorthwestern
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Carolyn Prochaska9-00.00Northwestern
2.12Allison Salisbury8-00.00Rice Lake
3.9Claire Knapp8-00.00Ashland
4.10Ashley Heckel8-00.00Rice Lake
5.9Grace Brunette8-00.00Rice Lake
6.10Kortney Morrin7-06.00Grantsburg
7.12Beth Olson7-06.00Northwestern
8.11Kayla Lambert7-00.00Barron
9.11April Johnson7-00.00Northwestern
--9Gianna ZappaNHBarron
--9Chloe BoltNHAshland
--9Anna HolevatzNHAshland
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Lindsay Wiebe15-05.75Ashland
2.10Tess Rademaker15-01.00Rice Lake
3.11Natalya Borgen14-09.75Barron
4.12Rebecca Homann14-06.00Chequamegon-Park Falls
5.9Arien Becker14-05.25Hayward
6.9Saisha Goepfert14-01.00Grantsburg
7.9Frances Biver14-00.00Rice Lake
8.9Nichole Kelsey13-02.25Hayward
9.10Tyler Lau13-01.50Spooner
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Natalya Borgen14-09.75Barron
2.12Lindsay Wiebe14-09.50Ashland
3.10Tess Rademaker14-09.00Rice Lake
4.9Arien Becker14-04.50Hayward
5.12Rebecca Homann14-01.75Chequamegon-Park Falls
6.9Saisha Goepfert14-01.00Grantsburg
7.9Nichole Kelsey13-02.25Hayward
8.10Tyler Lau13-01.50Spooner
9.9Frances Biver13-00.00Rice Lake
10.9Carly Larson12-07.00Grantsburg
11.11Kiana Smith12-03.00Chequamegon-Park Falls
12.9Ashley Irvine12-00.00Spooner
13.10Haley Larson11-11.00Grantsburg
14.9Keala Wright11-10.25Spooner
15.12Jordan Chingo11-10.00Ashland
15.12Claudia Oberhauser11-10.00Northwestern
17.9Joanna Neby11-09.75Cumberland
18.10Kelsey Baysinger11-07.00Northwestern
19.10Sarah Bethards11-05.75Northwestern
19.9Lauren Zappitello11-05.75Barron
21.9Caroline Larson11-01.25Cumberland
22.12Hanna Arimo10-09.00Ashland
23.11Katrina Quinn9-11.75Chequamegon-Park Falls
--9Corrie HansenDQHayward
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Leah Karna32-04.50Northwestern
2.11Natalya Borgen32-00.25Barron
3.9Caitlyn Beckman30-05.50Hayward
4.12Natalie Williamson30-01.50Hayward
5.10Claire Poethke29-11.75Rice Lake
6.10Nicole Yadon29-04.00Northwestern
7.9Frances Biver29-00.00Rice Lake
8.9Arien Becker28-08.75Hayward
9.10Tailor Johnson28-01.00Northwestern
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Natalya Borgen32-00.25Barron
2.10Leah Karna31-09.75Northwestern
3.12Natalie Williamson30-01.50Hayward
4.10Claire Poethke29-11.75Rice Lake
5.9Caitlyn Beckman29-09.00Hayward
6.9Frances Biver29-00.00Rice Lake
7.10Nicole Yadon28-09.50Northwestern
8.9Arien Becker28-03.50Hayward
9.10Tailor Johnson28-01.00Northwestern
10.12Lindsay Wiebe28-00.25Ashland
11.10Hillary Zimmer27-05.75Cumberland
12.9Taylor Bednar26-08.50Spooner
13.9Carly Larson26-00.50Grantsburg
14.10Erica Luedtke26-00.25Chequamegon-Park Falls
15.10Amber Schnautz24-07.00Chequamegon-Park Falls
16.11Mollie Steinback23-06.50Spooner
17.11Emma Kunkel20-11.25Spooner
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.