Team Results Management

Meet Info

Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

60 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

2.SoDerwin Hall6.84aEmporia State
3.JrJason Coniglio6.90aKansas State
5.JrJosh Schuler6.94aEmporia State
6.SoVincent Howze6.95aEmporia State
8.FrGrant Loescher7.06aKansas State
11.SoCarl McGill7.11aBacone
12.JrJohn Zamora7.11aBethany (KS)
15.JrMark Watson7.18aFort Hays State
16.FrBalazs Baji7.19a PRKansas State
17.FrBruce Field7.19a PREmporia State
18.FrDevin Wilson7.20a SRBaker
19.FrBruce Blackshear7.21a SRPratt
21.FrXavier Bennett7.24a SRWest Texas A&M
23.SoLacey Davis7.24aPratt
26.FrJamison Green7.26aFort Hays State
29.SrEldon Grimslid7.34aWest Texas A&M
31.FrBrendal Rector7.35a PRBacone
32.SoColt Tomlin7.35a PRPratt
33.JrBryce Allen7.36aFort Hays State
34.-James Johnson7.37a PRBethany (KS)
35.FrTyler Swalley7.40a PREmporia State
36.SoChad Yeargin7.41aPratt
37.JrCorey Husong7.43aBacone
38.FrMilton Collins7.44aBethany (KS)
39.FrTravis Burton7.51aPratt
40.FrDustin Murphy7.59aPratt
41.FrAlando Williams7.75a PRPratt
43.SoDJ Reta8.12a PRPratt
 

300 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.FrJulian Frazier34.72a SRTulsa
2.JrJason Coniglio35.21a PRKansas State
3.SoVincent Howze35.62a PREmporia State
4.SoDavid Fitter35.62a PRTulsa
5.SoGus Vazquez-Milan35.85a PRKansas State
6.SoTyrone McCray35.92a PRBacone
7.JrJosh Schuler36.24a SREmporia State
11.FrGrant Loescher36.40aKansas State
17.FrBruce Field37.08a PREmporia State
20.JrBryce Allen37.75a PRFort Hays State
21.FrBrendal Rector38.05a PRBacone
22.SoLacey Davis38.09a PRPratt
26.-James Johnson38.53a PRBethany (KS)
29.FrTyler Swalley38.98a SREmporia State
31.FrTravis Burton39.64a PRPratt
32.FrDustin Murphy39.85a PRPratt
33.JrCorey Husong40.36aBacone
34.SoChad Yeargin40.60a PRPratt
35.FrAlando Williams41.97a PRPratt
36.SoDJ Reta42.51a PRPratt
--SoCarl McGillDQ SRBacone
--FrDevin WilsonDQ SRBaker
--FrJamison GreenDQ SRFort Hays State
 

600 Yards  Varsity - Finals

2.JrNick O'Loughlin1:15.10aBethany (KS)
4.FrEdward Skinner1:16.24aBacone
5.FrLuke Hibbler1:16.31aKansas State
6.FrAdam Lane1:17.26aWest Texas A&M
7.SoBrian Ivy1:17.46aBacone
8.SrHugo Escobar1:17.60aBethany (KS)
11.SoColt Tomlin1:17.70aPratt
12.FrAlex Sementelli1:17.83a PRTulsa
13.FrMatt Davis1:18.09a SRTulsa
14.FrBruce Blackshear1:18.25a PRPratt
15.FrEmmanuel Birdens1:18.81a SRBacone
17.SoTomas Ortiz1:20.63a SRBethany (KS)
18.-Brandon Leffler1:23.92a PREmporia State
19.SoBryant Armour1:24.67a SRBacone
 

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoArmando Del Valle2:26.21aKansas State
2.JrJack Sachse2:28.67a SRKansas State
3.SrSteven Morrow2:30.39a PRTulsa
4.SrSamuel James2:30.60a SRKansas State
5.JrAdam McGovern2:31.63a PREmporia State
6.SrJarret Kachel2:33.62a PRWest Texas A&M
8.SoDillon Cowing2:38.89a SREmporia State
11.SoJosh Snider2:40.65a PRBethany (KS)
12.JrAndrew Sanders2:44.17a PRWest Texas A&M
13.JrChris Dvorak2:44.34a PREmporia State
14.-Dominic Yegon2:46.59a PRBethany (KS)
16.SoKurt Corbie2:49.02a PRBacone
17.SoLuke Laha2:58.28a PRPratt
 

1 Mile  Varsity - Finals

2.SoNathan Mesta4:18.22aKansas Wesleyan
3.JrRolando Vasquez4:28.73a PRWest Texas A&M
4.SrSkyler Delmott4:35.24a SREmporia State
5.FrMichael Janousek4:35.62aWest Texas A&M
6.SoAsher Delmott4:41.61a SREmporia State
7.-Joey Villarreal4:42.30a PRWest Texas A&M
10.JrRyan Hahn4:49.63a PREmporia State
11.SoAndrew Wayman4:57.50aEmporia State
12.SoCody Burns4:58.56a PREmporia State
14.SoTrey Brokaw5:09.94aEmporia State
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:20.31aKansas State
2.-Relay Team 3:25.00aWest Texas A&M
3.-Relay Team 3:28.51aBacone
4.-Relay Team 3:30.53aBethany (KS)
7.-Relay Team 3:31.03aWest Texas A&M
8.-Relay Team 3:32.72aPratt
10.-Relay Team 3:40.19aBethany (KS)
11.-Relay Team 3:41.79aEmporia State
12.-Relay Team 3:43.96aBacone
13.-Relay Team 3:48.05aPratt
14.-Relay Team 3:58.78aEmporia State
---Relay Team DNFKansas State
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

3.SoLucas SanMartin50-01.25Emporia State
4.SrBrian Korn48-06.00Baker
5.FrShaun Wesley48-03.50West Texas A&M
8.JrTim McElroy45-10.75Fort Hays State
9.SrIan Reel45-01.75Fort Hays State
11.SoDane Hamrick43-06.00West Texas A&M
12.FrCorwin Dugan43-05.75 PRTulsa
16.SoDJ Reta30-11.25 PRPratt
17.FrDustin Murphy30-03.75Pratt
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.FrErik Kynard7-02.25Kansas State
2.FrBriar Ploude6-10.25Emporia State
3.JrMichael Healey6-08.25Kansas State
4.FrDerek Jerde6-08.25Kansas State
5.SrDrew Schmidt6-08.25 PRFort Hays State
7.SoGage Mayer6-04.25West Texas A&M
10.FrTravis Miller6-02.25Baker
11.SoDaniel Zamora6-02.25Bacone
12.FrGarrett Sharp6-02.25 SRMcPherson
13.FrMarcus Calleja6-00.50Emporia State
13.FrAaron Gordon6-00.50West Texas A&M
--FrDrew ThomasNHFort Hays State
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.FrDezso Szabo16-00.75Kansas State
2.JrMitchell Krier16-00.75McPherson
4.FrMat Andrews15-01.00 PRBacone
5.SoDavid Taylor14-07.25Kansas State
6.FrIsaac Mallory14-01.25Kansas State
7.JrRok Derzanic14-01.25 SRKansas State
8.SoDavid Swisher13-07.25Fort Hays State
--SrLuke MahinNHFort Hays State
--JrLuke LubbersNHFort Hays State
--SrEldon GrimslidNHWest Texas A&M
--FrMatt DunkelbergerNH PRBacone
--FrAndrew ShumanNHEmporia State
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

4.JrJosh Honeycutt22-09.00Emporia State
5.SrDouglas Marshall22-05.00Emporia State
8.JrMark Watson21-11.50Fort Hays State
10.FrXavier Bennett21-02.00West Texas A&M
11.FrAlex Sementelli21-00.75Tulsa
13.SoMitchell Ryan20-05.75 PRWest Texas A&M
14.FrDwayne Wall20-01.50Emporia State
17.FrTaylor Johnson18-03.25 PRWest Texas A&M
18.SrLaterius Ray17-11.75 PRMcPherson
21.FrLuke Miller16-00.25Emporia State
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.JrJosh Honeycutt51-09.25Emporia State
4.SrMatt Koelling47-05.25Emporia State
6.FrDwayne Wall44-09.00Emporia State
7.SrAndrew Gannon44-05.50Fort Hays State
 

Weight Throw - 35lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SrEric Thomas64-01.25 PRKansas State
3.JrKevin Roulhac55-05.75Emporia State
4.SrCole Zenisek55-05.50Kansas State
7.SrBrian Korn52-10.00Baker
8.SrIan Reel52-09.50Fort Hays State
9.JrTim McElroy51-09.75Fort Hays State
14.SoLucas SanMartin47-01.50 SREmporia State
21.FrLonnie Mengarelli43-01.50 PRKansas State