Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityHeptathlonIndoor PentathlonFinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

60 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

1.JrScott Chevalier6.93aSaginaw Valley State
2.JrRumeal McKinney7.02aAquinas
3.SoXavier Parnell7.04aGrand Valley State
4.JrJovon Faulk7.05aGrand Valley State
5.SoMarcus Vallar7.21aGrand Valley State
6.JrB J Klotz7.22aAquinas
7.Eric Parrish7.24aUnat-Gvsu
8.SoBen Hagge7.28aAquinas
10.Aaron Kwekel7.40aUnattached
11.FrZach Yeo7.41aCornerstone
12.SoBlake Garvey7.42aAquinas
13.FrJacob Alexander7.52aGrand Valley State
14.SrKuirtis Koffkey7.54aCornerstone
15.FrDavid Grzesek7.55aGrand Valley State
16.SoJames Russ7.66aCornerstone
17.JrJacob Erickson7.94aCornerstone
 

60 Meter Dash  Heptathlon - Finals

1.SrPeter Antor7.36aGrand Valley State
2.SrMark Badowsky7.38aSaginaw Valley State
3.JrQuinton Dennis7.46aGrand Valley State
4.FrTyler Grob7.47aSaginaw Valley State
5.FrDewey Sinclair7.50aGrand Valley State
6.SoTravis Fisher7.52aGrand Valley State
7.JrTrevor Opalewski7.66aSaginaw Valley State
8.JrAaron Wilkins7.79aSaginaw Valley State
9.SoZach Chesley7.82aGrand Valley State
10.SrMatt Gordeneer8.01aGrand Valley State
11.FrKevin Leland8.13aGrand Valley State
 

60 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

1.JrScott Chevalier6.92aSaginaw Valley State
2.JrRumeal McKinney7.05aAquinas
3.SoXavier Parnell7.06aGrand Valley State
4.JrJovon Faulk7.12aGrand Valley State
5.SoMarcus Vallar7.19aGrand Valley State
6.SoBlake Garvey7.20aAquinas
7.JrB J Klotz7.24aAquinas
8.SrMatt Hewson7.25aAquinas
8.Eric Parrish7.25aUnat-Gvsu
10.FrZach Yeo7.26aCornerstone
11.SoJames Russ7.30aCornerstone
12.SoBen Hagge7.31aAquinas
14.SrKuirtis Koffkey7.36aCornerstone
16.JrJacob Erickson7.51aCornerstone
17.FrDavid Grzesek7.53aGrand Valley State
18.FrJacob Alexander7.57aGrand Valley State
19.FrEric Schroeder7.60aCornerstone
20.FrChad Butler7.74aCornerstone
20.Stanley Imoh7.74aUnattached
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoXavier Parnell22.37aGrand Valley State
2.JrJovon Faulk22.44aGrand Valley State
3.JrScott Chevalier22.47aSaginaw Valley State
4.FrZach Yeo22.58aCornerstone
5.FrMichael Bareman22.62aGrand Valley State
6.SoRyan Govan22.99aGrand Valley State
7.JrB J Klotz23.20aAquinas
8.SoMarcus Vallar23.24aGrand Valley State
9.JrJairo Calvo23.35aAquinas
10.Eric Parrish23.37aUnat-Gvsu
11.JrJacob Erickson23.45aCornerstone
12.SrTroy Rock23.69aGrand Valley State
13.SoJames Russ23.71aCornerstone
14.SrKuirtis Koffkey23.75aCornerstone
15.JrEric Lowe23.79aGrand Valley State
16.FrDavid Grzesek23.87aGrand Valley State
17.SoSpencer Thomas23.88aGrand Valley State
18.SoAdam Duerksen23.92aCornerstone
19.SoBen Hagge23.94aAquinas
19.Al Swihart23.94aUnat-Gvsu
21.Brian Pike24.01aUnat-Gvsu
22.FrEric Schroeder24.87aCornerstone
23.SoJohn Klumpp25.20aCornerstone
24.FrChad Butler25.47aCornerstone
25.SrJoey Latz25.56aGrand Valley State
--JrCaleb Uecker-HermanDNFAquinas
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrJacob Erickson49.45aCornerstone
2.FrZach Yeo49.66aCornerstone
3.SoJames Russ52.95aCornerstone
4.SrKuirtis Koffkey53.14aCornerstone
5.SoJohn Klumpp53.94aCornerstone
6.SoAdam Duerksen54.64aCornerstone
 

600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.Marvis Herring1:22.37aUnat-Gvsu
2.SrTroy Rock1:22.42aGrand Valley State
3.JrCraig Rumpf1:22.92aGrand Valley State
4.SoSpencer Thomas1:22.94aGrand Valley State
5.JrEric Lowe1:23.02aGrand Valley State
6.Corey Stamps1:23.47aUnat-Gvsu
7.FrAnthony Kanu1:24.71aGrand Valley State
8.FrJared Meier1:24.84aGrand Valley State
9.Al Swihart1:25.29aUnat-Gvsu
10.FrMichael Bareman1:26.73aGrand Valley State
11.FrChris Rush1:31.52aSaginaw Valley State
12.FrColin Horgan1:33.94aSaginaw Valley State
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrTony Filipek1:52.49aSaginaw Valley State
2.SrCharlie Richards1:54.38aSaginaw Valley State
3.Jake Crowe1:55.73aPlaymakers R
4.FrTony Rasch1:56.65aSaginaw Valley State
5.JrVictor Ramirez1:59.05aAquinas
6.SoDustin Heiler1:59.21aAquinas
7.SoJosh Arnold2:00.68aSaginaw Valley State
8.JrKolin Stickney2:02.74aAquinas
9.FrDarryl Sluka2:06.90aCornerstone
10.SoPete Rybinski2:07.56aAquinas
 

1000 Meters  Heptathlon - Finals

1.SrPeter Antor2:47.97aGrand Valley State
2.FrTyler Grob2:54.66aSaginaw Valley State
3.FrDewey Sinclair2:59.00aGrand Valley State
4.JrAaron Wilkins3:02.97aSaginaw Valley State
5.JrQuinton Dennis3:10.98aGrand Valley State
6.FrKevin Leland3:17.48aGrand Valley State
7.SrMatt Gordeneer3:18.47aGrand Valley State
8.SoTravis Fisher3:23.75aGrand Valley State
9.SrMark Badowsky3:28.14aSaginaw Valley State
10.SoZach Chesley3:28.15aGrand Valley State
 

1 Mile  Varsity - Finals

1.Jake Crowe4:16.44aPlaymakers R
2.SrDerek Stone4:17.50aSaginaw Valley State
3.SrSteve Genther4:18.17aSaginaw Valley State
4.Jerome Recker4:24.75aPlaymakers R
5.SrBen Richards4:34.44aSaginaw Valley State
6.FrJared Courtright4:35.93aCornerstone
7.FrKevin Mahar4:44.91aAquinas
8.SoPeter Kaijala4:45.50aCornerstone
9.Jason Drudge5:09.86aUnattached
 

3000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrSteve Genther8:49.14aSaginaw Valley State
2.SoMike Morgan8:54.46aAquinas
3.FrJared Courtright8:54.88aCornerstone
4.SoDerek Welmers8:55.57aSaginaw Valley State
5.SrAlex Gould8:56.67aDetroit Mercy
6.SoJames Lanciaux9:02.02aAquinas
7.FrTyler Noble9:03.35aSaginaw Valley State
8.Jason Drudge9:03.45aUnattached
9.JrRyan Ayala9:05.08aDetroit Mercy
10.SoDevin Lea9:08.14aAquinas
11.SoGreg Baade9:09.97aSaginaw Valley State
12.SoAdam Looman9:28.74aCornerstone
13.SrDerek Stone9:29.47aSaginaw Valley State
14.Jeff Wilson9:32.33aLandon Athle
15.JrBrian Greenhoe9:45.54aDetroit Mercy
--SoMike GravelynDNFAquinas
--SoJosh ZangDNFSaginaw Valley State
--FrJames JonesDNFAquinas
--SrKellen DukeDNFSaginaw Valley State
 

60m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Finals

1.SrJoey Latz8.57aGrand Valley State
2.SoRyan Brown8.60aGrand Valley State
3.FrJacob Alexander8.74aGrand Valley State
4.FrMark Rentfrow8.87aGrand Valley State
5.SrBrock Humphries9.00aSaginaw Valley State
6.FrJeremiah Pavlak9.13aGrand Valley State
7.SoAdam Duerksen9.63aCornerstone
8.SoJohn Klumpp9.92aCornerstone
 

60m Hurdles - 42"  Heptathlon - Finals

1.SrMark Badowsky9.04aSaginaw Valley State
2.SrPeter Antor9.19aGrand Valley State
3.FrDewey Sinclair9.27aGrand Valley State
4.FrTyler Grob9.29aSaginaw Valley State
5.JrAaron Wilkins9.57aSaginaw Valley State
6.SoTravis Fisher9.93aGrand Valley State
7.JrQuinton Dennis9.99aGrand Valley State
8.SrMatt Gordeneer10.15aGrand Valley State
9.JrTrevor Opalewski10.26aSaginaw Valley State
10.FrKevin Leland12.89aGrand Valley State
11.SoZach Chesley12.95aGrand Valley State
 

60m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Prelims

1.SrJoey Latz8.68aGrand Valley State
2.SoRyan Brown8.73aGrand Valley State
3.FrMark Rentfrow8.87aGrand Valley State
4.FrJacob Alexander8.88aGrand Valley State
5.SoAdam Duerksen8.90aCornerstone
6.SrBrock Humphries8.96aSaginaw Valley State
7.FrJeremiah Pavlak9.06aGrand Valley State
8.SoJohn Klumpp9.16aCornerstone
--FrMarcus ThatcherDNFSaginaw Valley State
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Mark Badowsky
Marcus Thatcher
Brock Humphries
Josh Arnold
3:25.72aSaginaw Valley State
2.-Adam Duerksen
Zach Yeo
Jacob Erickson
James Russ
3:27.13aCornerstone
3.-Relay Team 3:33.90aGrand Valley State
4.-John Klumpp
Eric Schroeder
Adam Looman
Peter Kaijala
3:34.13aCornerstone
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SoMatt Armstrong54-05.50Grand Valley State
2.SrMitch Bosch47-00.75Grand Valley State
3.FrKane Dietzel45-11.75Saginaw Valley State
4.SoAaron Clark45-09.75Grand Valley State
5.SrJoel Leong43-04.50Cornerstone
6.SoJustin Marquardt42-07.50Aquinas
7.SoJoe Stachowicz41-01.50Aquinas
8.SoBrian Bott40-01.25Saginaw Valley State
9.FrCory Still39-05.00Saginaw Valley State
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Heptathlon - Finals

1.SrMark Badowsky38-00.00Saginaw Valley State
2.FrTyler Grob36-04.25Saginaw Valley State
3.SrPeter Antor32-09.00Grand Valley State
4.SrMatt Gordeneer32-05.00Grand Valley State
5.JrTrevor Opalewski30-03.00Saginaw Valley State
6.FrDewey Sinclair30-01.00Grand Valley State
7.JrQuinton Dennis29-05.50Grand Valley State
8.SoZach Chesley28-11.75Grand Valley State
9.SoTravis Fisher27-06.75Grand Valley State
9.FrKevin Leland27-06.75Grand Valley State
11.JrAaron Wilkins24-07.25Saginaw Valley State
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.JrNate Miller6-08.25Grand Valley State
2.FrRyan Helminiak6-04.00Aquinas
5.FrBrad Farley5-10.00Aquinas
 

High Jump  Heptathlon - Finals

1.FrTyler Grob5-08.50Saginaw Valley State
1.JrAaron Wilkins5-08.50Saginaw Valley State
1.JrQuinton Dennis5-08.50Grand Valley State
4.FrKevin Leland5-07.25Grand Valley State
4.SoTravis Fisher5-07.25Grand Valley State
4.SrMark Badowsky5-07.25Saginaw Valley State
7.SrPeter Antor5-06.00Grand Valley State
8.FrDewey Sinclair5-02.50Grand Valley State
9.SoZach Chesley5-01.25Grand Valley State
--SrMatt GordeneerNHGrand Valley State
--JrTrevor OpalewskiNHSaginaw Valley State
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.FrTyler Grob13-01.50Saginaw Valley State
1.FrChad Butler13-01.50Cornerstone
3.shayne smith12-07.50Landon Athle
 

Pole Vault  Heptathlon - Finals

1.JrQuinton Dennis14-09.00Grand Valley State
2.FrTyler Grob13-09.25Saginaw Valley State
3.SoTravis Fisher13-01.50Grand Valley State
4.FrDewey Sinclair12-05.50Grand Valley State
5.JrAaron Wilkins12-01.50Saginaw Valley State
6.SrPeter Antor11-09.75Grand Valley State
--SoZach ChesleyNHGrand Valley State
--JrTrevor OpalewskiNHSaginaw Valley State
--FrKevin LelandNHGrand Valley State
--SrMark BadowskyNHSaginaw Valley State
--SrMatt GordeneerNHGrand Valley State
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.SrRyan Rademacher21-08.75Grand Valley State
2.JrJairo Calvo21-04.00Aquinas
3.JrDustin Johnson21-02.00Aquinas
4.JrCaleb Uecker-Herman20-02.50Aquinas
5.FrChad Butler19-04.75Cornerstone
6.FrEric Schroeder18-09.00Cornerstone
7.JrAndrew Post11-09.50Grand Valley State
 

Long Jump  Heptathlon - Finals

1.SrMark Badowsky22-03.00Saginaw Valley State
2.JrTrevor Opalewski19-11.75Saginaw Valley State
3.FrDewey Sinclair19-09.00Grand Valley State
4.SrPeter Antor19-08.75Grand Valley State
5.JrAaron Wilkins19-06.25Saginaw Valley State
6.JrQuinton Dennis19-02.00Grand Valley State
7.SoTravis Fisher18-10.75Grand Valley State
8.SoZach Chesley18-03.00Grand Valley State
9.FrTyler Grob18-01.75Saginaw Valley State
10.SrMatt Gordeneer18-00.25Grand Valley State
11.FrKevin Leland17-04.75Grand Valley State
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.JrNathaniel Smith44-10.25Grand Valley State
2.JrJairo Calvo39-07.00Aquinas
--JrDustin JohnsonNDAquinas
 

Weight Throw - 35lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SrJoel Leong58-07.50Cornerstone
2.SoBrian Bott48-11.00Saginaw Valley State
3.SrMitch Bosch46-07.25Grand Valley State
4.SoJoe Stachowicz45-04.25Aquinas
5.FrCory Still44-03.50Saginaw Valley State
 

Heptathlon Score  Varsity - Finals

1.FrTyler Grob4412Saginaw Valley State
2.SrPeter Antor4360Grand Valley State
3.JrQuinton Dennis4144Grand Valley State
4.FrDewey Sinclair4120Grand Valley State
5.JrAaron Wilkins3907Saginaw Valley State
6.SoTravis Fisher3804Grand Valley State
7.SrMark Badowsky3799Saginaw Valley State
8.FrKevin Leland2538Grand Valley State
9.SrMatt Gordeneer2522Grand Valley State
10.SoZach Chesley2495Grand Valley State