Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityDecathlonHeptathlon
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

2.FrMarquise Goodwin10.55a (1.5)Texas
3.SoTrevante Rhodes10.56a (1.5)Texas
4.SrFrank Grant Jr.10.69a (1.5)Southwest Baptist
6.Lavardo Smith10.94a (1.5)Unattached
1.SrNate Larkin11.05a (1.7)Wisconsin
2.SoJason Johnson11.11a (1.7)Miami (FL)
1.Georges Bretous11.16a (1.1)Miami Athletic C
1.SrMaurice Days11.28a (1.9)Florida Memorial
2.John Green11.30a (1.1)Unattached
3.JrNathan Gholston11.31a (1.7)Miami (FL)
4.JrMarques Wallace11.37a (1.7)St Peter's
4.Eric Ramsay11.44a (1.1)Unattached
5.FrHayden Clark11.54a PR (1.7)Texas
6.SrJohn Crute11.58a (1.7)Nova Southeastern
7.SrDavid Bean11.94a PR (1.7)Bowdoin
2.JrWilliam Cabana12.16a (1.9)Bowdoin
 

100 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

1.JrFrank Shotwell11.48a (1.2)Michigan
1.SoDave Grzesiak11.60a (1.2)Wisconsin
2.Ram??n Echevarr??a11.62a (1.2)Unattached
3.SrSeth Pelock11.64a (1.2)Wisconsin
2.SoIan Jansen11.68a (1.2)Wisconsin
3.SoKurt Reichenbach11.69a (1.2)Michigan
4.JrDerek Steinbach11.77a (1.2)Wisconsin
5.camilo zuluaga12.08a (1.2)Unattached
4.FrMike Greiner12.43a (1.2)Nova Southeastern
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.Rhoan Sterling21.24a (.6)Unattached
2.SrFrank Grant Jr.21.34a (.6)Southwest Baptist
4.Georges Bretous22.26a (.6)Miami Athletic C
1.SrKyle Hebert22.72a (-1.8)Bowdoin
2.SoPaul Mcpherson22.98a (-1.8)Johnson & Wales (FL)
1.John Green23.02a (.7)Unattached
3.JrMarques Wallace23.13a (-1.8)St Peter's
4.SoDavid Kuhrt23.28a (-1.8)Miami (FL)
2.SrMaurice Days23.31a (.7)Florida Memorial
8.Charles Whiting23.31a (.6)Miami Athletic C
5.SoDoug Moppert23.37a (-1.8)Texas
6.JrNathan Gholston23.50a (-1.8)Miami (FL)
7.SrJohn Crute23.60a (-1.8)Nova Southeastern
3.JrWilliam Cabana24.42a (.7)Bowdoin
4.SrDavid Bean24.50a SR (.7)Bowdoin
5.-George Lindsey24.81a PR (.7)Miami (FL)
6.joseph Akharoh jr.25.50a (.7)Unattached
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrDanzell Fortson47.25aTexas
2.JrAndre Thomas47.29aTexas
4.JrJonathon Collins48.69aTexas
1.SoDerek Dreyer48.91aTexas
5.JrPatrick Blackie48.93aMiami (FL)
6.FrJonathan McCants49.47aVirginia Tech
2.SoTrevarno TJ Dwyer49.75aSt Peter's
3.JrTroy Murray49.90aFlorida Memorial
4.SrKyle Hebert50.01aBowdoin
5.JrRalph Nelson50.24a SRSt Peter's
6.SoPaul Mcpherson50.61aJohnson & Wales (FL)
7.Khofe Miller51.08aUnattached
1.FrJonathan Gil51.68aNova Southeastern
2.SoRory Farrell51.69aSt Peter's
7.Bronson Gauthier51.72aUnattached
3.JrChris Jacob52.04a PRNova Southeastern
1.SrEdward Ford52.57a PRFlorida Memorial
2.-George Lindsey53.98a PRMiami (FL)
3.JrMatthew Flack54.68aNova Southeastern
4.joseph Akharoh jr.59.83aUnattached
--FrZak BagbyDNFNova Southeastern
 

400 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

1.JrFrank Shotwell50.84aMichigan
1.SoKurt Reichenbach50.88aMichigan
2.SoDave Grzesiak51.31aWisconsin
2.SoIan Jansen51.93aWisconsin
3.SrSeth Pelock52.16a SRWisconsin
4.FrMike Greiner53.91aNova Southeastern
3.camilo zuluaga54.48aUnattached
4.JrDerek Steinbach54.73aWisconsin
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoBrian Rhodes-Devey1:54.55a PRTexas
2.FrLeon Dean1:55.34aTexas
3.SoMatt Schiffbauer1:55.70aMarshall
4.SoBrian Laskowski1:56.34aMiami (FL)
5.Sheldon Williams1:57.25aAward Athletic C
1.Mark Gomes1:57.50aUnattached
6.SoBrett Stein1:57.97a PRBowdoin
7.FrMatthew Wilson1:59.11a SRMiami (FL)
2.SoEvan Hadrick1:59.17a SRMiami (FL)
3.SoAustin Rector1:59.28aMiami (FL)
4.FrKevin Castro2:00.79aButler County
5.SoMatthew Hillard2:00.93a SRBowdoin
6.JrTimothy Prior2:01.30aBowdoin
8.JrChris Jacob2:03.92aNova Southeastern
1.FrAndrew Smilie2:04.28aFlorida Memorial
2.Alan Ortega2:04.43aUnattached
3.FrArturo Salow2:06.28aMiami (FL)
4.JrRichard Black2:08.97a PRFlorida Gulf Coast
5.SoMaxwell Jones2:11.33a PRFlorida Gulf Coast
6.Wilderberg Jean-louis2:12.88aUnattached
9.SoPaul Mcpherson2:21.77aJohnson & Wales (FL)
 

1500 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.FrCJ Jessett3:53.24aTexas
2.SoMatt Schiffbauer3:53.67a SRMarshall
3.SrThompson Ogilvie3:56.03aBowdoin
4.FrKirk Wilkinson3:56.36a PRTexas
5.SoLorin Wilson3:59.24a PRTexas
6.FrGregory Kaczka4:02.05aMiami (FL)
7.JrRobert Wetzel4:02.89a PRTexas
8.FrRaymond Joseph4:05.32a PRTexas
1.FrJonathan Lanning4:08.06aFlorida Gulf Coast
2.Richard Bonilla4:10.00aUnattached
3.FrBishop Beckett4:11.16a SRMarshall
9.Josh Wolfe4:11.50aNA Unat-Florida
4.SoJonathan Junkins4:11.80a PRNova Southeastern
5.FrKevin Castro4:11.83aButler County
6.SoPhillip Provenzano4:12.07a SRMarshall
7.Alan Ortega4:14.06aUnattached
8.FrBrendan Chwalek4:14.66aNova Southeastern
10.JrJoseph Pena4:18.96aNova Southeastern
1.JrRichard Black4:20.36a PRFlorida Gulf Coast
9.Ryan Toledo4:23.74aNA Unat-Florida
2.Eric Kessler4:24.49aNA Unat-Florida
3.SoEric Dansky4:25.13aFlorida Atlantic
10.FrDamon Campbell4:26.46aMiami (FL)
4.SoMohammad Razib4:29.44a PRFlorida Atlantic
5.SoMaxwell Jones4:30.83aFlorida Gulf Coast
6.JrJoshua Brooks4:32.54a PRFlorida Gulf Coast
7.JrJordan Dopkins4:38.73a PRFlorida Atlantic
8.Michael Neel4:40.55aNA Unat-Florida
 

1500 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

1.FrMike Greiner4:36.69aNova Southeastern
2.SoKurt Reichenbach4:46.94aMichigan
3.camilo zuluaga4:47.60aUnattached
4.SoIan Jansen4:49.94aWisconsin
5.JrFrank Shotwell4:56.27aMichigan
6.SrSeth Pelock5:16.94a SRWisconsin
 

3000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoLorin Wilson8:45.99aTexas
2.Jordan Zwick8:56.75aNA Unat-Florida
3.FrDavid Caldwell9:07.00a PRMarshall
4.SoJonathan Junkins9:12.23aNova Southeastern
5.JrCharles Michel9:13.43a SRMiami (FL)
6.JrJoshua Feather9:22.05a PRMarshall
7.SoAlex Zurbuch9:25.30a PRMarshall
8.SrJulio Bonilla9:25.98aMiami (FL)
9.FrPeter Starnes9:33.02a PRMarshall
10.JrEric Frohnapfel9:35.52a PRMarshall
11.FrBishop Beckett9:39.80a PRMarshall
12.JrJordan Dopkins9:43.83a SRFlorida Atlantic
 

5000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.FrDavid Caldwell15:19.66a PRMarshall
2.Jordan Zwick15:33.28aNA Unat-Florida
3.JrJoshua Feather15:45.38a PRMarshall
4.Josh Wolfe15:47.71aNA Unat-Florida
5.FrKevin Meagher15:48.26a SRNova Southeastern
6.JrEric Frohnapfel15:51.27a SRMarshall
7.FrJonathan Lanning15:53.26a PRFlorida Gulf Coast
8.JrCharles Michel15:53.30aMiami (FL)
9.FrDavid Knowles16:05.71aNYU
10.Ryan Toledo16:06.82aNA Unat-Florida
11.FrPeter Starnes16:12.41a SRMarshall
12.SoMohammad Razib16:15.84a PRFlorida Atlantic
13.SoPhillip Provenzano16:17.15a PRMarshall
14.SoEric Dansky16:22.85a SRFlorida Atlantic
15.Travis Epling16:27.04aUnattached
16.FrDillon McGee16:27.56a PRFlorida Gulf Coast
17.SoAlex Zurbuch16:28.95a SRMarshall
18.JrJohn Besharat16:39.00aNova Southeastern
19.SrJason Desselet16:43.00a SRNYU
20.Michael Neel16:52.13aNA Unat-Florida
21.SoJoseph Hebel16:53.19a SRFlorida Gulf Coast
22.JrMichael Mitchell17:23.29aBowdoin
23.Eric Kessler17:33.35aNA Unat-Florida
24.FrIvan Almanza17:54.70aNova Southeastern
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Finals

1.Hector Cotto14.18a (-.7)Unattached
2.SoDevon Hill14.22a (-.7)Miami (FL)
3.SrNate Larkin14.30a (-.7)Wisconsin
4.JrEbenezer Amegashie14.42a (-.7)Virginia Tech
5.SoKeare Smith14.49a (-.7)Virginia Tech
1.FrRobert Rogers15.07a (-1.4)St Peter's
2.SoIsaac Murphy15.29a (-1.4)Texas
3.SoDarnell Allen16.21a (-1.4)St Peter's
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Decathlon - Finals

1.JrFrank Shotwell15.34a (-1.6)Michigan
1.SrSeth Pelock15.39aWisconsin
2.SoKurt Reichenbach16.03a (-1.6)Michigan
3.SoDave Grzesiak16.18a (-1.6)Wisconsin
4.JrDerek Steinbach16.44a (-1.6)Wisconsin
2.SoIan Jansen16.85aWisconsin
3.FrMike Greiner17.88a PRNova Southeastern
4.camilo zuluaga18.91aUnattached
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.FrRobert Rogers53.22a PRSt Peter's
2.JrEbenezer Amegashie53.39aVirginia Tech
3.SrSaviour Achilike54.61aTexas
4.JrKenny Greaves55.41a PRTexas
5.SoRiker Wikoff56.41aBowdoin
6.Rodney Walters56.52aUnattached
7.SoMalik Deyaf56.56aTexas
1.JrDaniel Brown56.89a PRSt Peter's
2.FrSam Chick58.71aBowdoin
3.SoDarnell Allen1:00.82aSt Peter's
4.FrNico Crecco1:04.00aNova Southeastern
 

3k Steeplechase  Varsity - Finals

1.FrRaymond Joseph9:35.54aTexas
2.FrBrendan Chwalek9:55.82a PRNova Southeastern
3.FrBrian Broderick9:58.76aNYU
4.SoColin Ogilvie9:59.84a SRBowdoin
5.Robert Maughan10:06.77aMiami Athletic C
6.FrMatthew Wilson10:07.20a PRMiami (FL)
7.FrDamon Campbell11:19.13a PRMiami (FL)
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Emerson Sanders
Marquise Goodwin
Keiron Stewart
Trevante Rhodes
40.93aTexas
2.-Keare Smith
Jonathan McCants
David Wilson
Ebenezer Amegashie
41.71aVirginia Tech
3.Relay Team42.32aMiami Athletic Club
4.-William Cabana
Matthew Gamache
David Bean
Riker Wikoff
44.63aBowdoin
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Andre Thomas
Keiron Stewart
Tevas Everett
Jonathon Collins
3:15.05aTexas
2.-Relay Team 3:15.66aTexas
3.-Patrick Blackie
Devon Hill
Brian Laskowski
Evan Hadrick
3:16.93aMiami (FL)
4.-Robert Rogers
Trevarno Dwyer
Rory Farrell
Ralph Nelson
3:19.17aSt Peter's
5.-Ebenezer Amegashie
Hasheem Halim
Keare Smith
Jonathan McCants
3:21.32aVirginia Tech
6.-Troy Murray
Hysel Kamarakafego
Andre Etienne
Edward Ford
3:25.28aFlorida Memorial
1.-CJ Jessett
Kirk Wilkinson
Leon Dean
Malik Deyaf
3:25.70aTexas
2.-Austin Rector
David Kuhrt
Gregory Kaczka
Arturo Salow
3:28.67aMiami (FL)
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SoJacob Thormaehlen60-10.50 SRTexas
2.JrJohn Osborne50-09.25Texas
3.SoMicanor Regis45-09.25Miami (FL)
4.JrEdikan Nkan40-00.50Nova Southeastern
5.SoMatthew Ramos37-08.50Bowdoin
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Decathlon - Finals

1.JrFrank Shotwell41-10.75Michigan
2.JrDerek Steinbach40-07.75Wisconsin
3.Ram??n Echevarr??a40-02.25Unattached
4.SrSeth Pelock39-10.00Wisconsin
5.SoDave Grzesiak39-05.00Wisconsin
6.SoKurt Reichenbach36-08.50Michigan
7.SoIan Jansen33-09.25Wisconsin
8.FrMike Greiner28-01.50Nova Southeastern
9.camilo zuluaga26-07.00Unattached
 

Discus - 2kg  Varsity - Finals

1.SoJacob Thormaehlen46.50mTexas
2.JrJohn Osborne45.35mTexas
3.SrJames Bingham39.93mBowdoin
4.JrEdikan Nkan36.24mNova Southeastern
5.SoBarry Clarke32.79m SRBowdoin
 

Discus - 2kg  Decathlon - Finals

1.SrSeth Pelock40.12m PRWisconsin
2.JrDerek Steinbach39.83mWisconsin
3.SoDave Grzesiak37.87mWisconsin
4.SoIan Jansen37.18mWisconsin
5.SoKurt Reichenbach33.98m SRMichigan
6.camilo zuluaga29.24mUnattached
7.FrMike Greiner27.02mNova Southeastern
--JrFrank ShotwellFOULMichigan
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

1.JrRobert Dehn66.55mWisconsin
2.JrClarence Stewart53.60mSt Peter's
3.SrGrant Till53.34mMichigan
4.SoMason Moss50.34mBowdoin
5.FrTyler Silver50.04m PRBowdoin
6.SoIsaac Murphy49.85m SRTexas
7.JrNick Ianetta48.48m SRBowdoin
8.SrJohn Crute48.41m PRNova Southeastern
9.FrRyan Dvorak47.17mNova Southeastern
10.SoCJ Thomas42.34m PRBowdoin
 

Javelin - 800g  Decathlon - Finals

1.JrDerek Steinbach57.10mWisconsin
2.SoKurt Reichenbach47.66m SRMichigan
3.JrFrank Shotwell46.09mMichigan
4.SoDave Grzesiak45.84mWisconsin
5.SoIan Jansen44.84mWisconsin
6.SrSeth Pelock39.01m PRWisconsin
7.FrMike Greiner38.13mNova Southeastern
8.camilo zuluaga33.78mUnattached
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.FrJon Hill6-10.75Texas
1.JrJamal Wilson6-10.75Texas
--FrAndrew ZembruskiNHBowdoin
 

High Jump  Decathlon - Finals

1.Ram??n Echevarr??a6-07.00Unattached
2.SoDave Grzesiak6-03.50Wisconsin
3.SrSeth Pelock6-02.25 PRWisconsin
4.SoKurt Reichenbach6-01.25Michigan
5.SoIan Jansen6-00.00 SRWisconsin
6.JrFrank Shotwell5-10.75Michigan
7.JrDerek Steinbach5-06.00Wisconsin
8.camilo zuluaga5-05.00Unattached
9.FrMike Greiner4-11.00Nova Southeastern
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

2.FrHayden Clark16-06.75Texas
3.SoIsaac Murphy15-07.00Texas
3.JrKenny Greaves15-07.00Texas
 

Pole Vault  Decathlon - Finals

1.SoIan Jansen15-01.00Wisconsin
2.JrDerek Steinbach14-01.25Wisconsin
2.SoDave Grzesiak14-01.25Wisconsin
4.SrSeth Pelock13-05.25Wisconsin
5.camilo zuluaga10-04.00Unattached
--FrMike GreinerNHNova Southeastern
--JrFrank ShotwellNHMichigan
--SoKurt ReichenbachNHMichigan
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.SoDoug Moppert7.40m (.8)Texas
2.FrEmerson Sanders7.25m SR (1.5)Texas
3.SoJason Johnson6.88m (.5)Miami (FL)
4.Carlos Caraballo6.83m (2.4)Unattached
5.SoJarard Bruner6.51m PR (1.2)Texas
7.SrColin Hay6.30m (1.5)Bowdoin
 

Long Jump  Decathlon - Finals

1.JrFrank Shotwell6.63m (1.5)Michigan
2.SoKurt Reichenbach6.41m SR (.9)Michigan
3.Ram??n Echevarr??a6.38m (1.3)Unattached
4.SrSeth Pelock6.32m (1.9)Wisconsin
4.SoDave Grzesiak6.32m (.6)Wisconsin
6.SoIan Jansen6.27m (.1)Wisconsin
7.JrDerek Steinbach6.23m (1.4)Wisconsin
8.camilo zuluaga5.94m (.9)Unattached
9.FrMike Greiner5.38m (1.2)Nova Southeastern
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

2.SoJarard Bruner14.30m (3.8)Texas
3.SoJason Johnson13.58m PR (.1)Miami (FL)
4.JrClarence Stewart13.32mSt Peter's
--SrColin HayNDBowdoin
 

Hammer - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SrBrendan Lodge56.77mMichigan
2.SoJacob Thormaehlen46.20mTexas
3.SrJames Bingham44.85mBowdoin
4.SoMatthew Ramos38.75mBowdoin
 

Decathlon Score  Varsity - Finals

1.SrSeth Pelock6427 SRWisconsin
2.SoIan Jansen6414Wisconsin
3.SoKurt Reichenbach5863Michigan
4.JrFrank Shotwell5461Michigan
5.camilo zuluaga4974Unattached
6.FrMike Greiner4516 PRNova Southeastern