Team Results Management

Meet Info

Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JaRod Tobler10.45a (3.5)Usoc-Cv
2.-Thomas McDougald10.73a (3.5)CS San Marcos
3.FrDerrick Coker10.81a (3.5)Pima
4.FrNathan Alade10.83a (2.0)Long Beach State
5.-Julian Reddy10.86a (3.5)GuamBomb Track
6.Beidi Beer10.88a (2.0)Unattached
7.SoNathan Manigault10.92a (2.0)Pima
8.FrHenderson Nicholas10.98a (3.5)CS San Marcos
9.FrMaurice Trotter11.15a (2.0)Mesa
10.Eric Russell11.16a (1.4)Speed Unlimited TC
11.Bernard Bonner Jr11.26a (2.0)Unattached
12.Quinn Montgomery11.31a (3.7)Unattached
13.FrMarcus Hall11.32a (1.6)Pima
14.FrAntoine Thomas11.37a (1.4)Pima
15.FrRay Del Rio11.38a (2.0)La Verne
16.SrKuba Wasowski11.44a (1.4)CS San Marcos
17.Rolland J. Slade11.46a (1.4)Speed Unlimited TC
18.FrKelvin Pruitt11.49a (1.4)Mesa
19.FrCory Sarasnick11.54a (1.4)Pima
19.Dan Averbuj11.54a (1.6)Unattached
19.SoJohn Weaver11.54a (1.6)Paradise Valley
22.FrShaun Tu11.58a (1.6)UC San Diego
22.FrCody Alexander11.58a (3.7)Paradise Valley
24.SoFernando Arce11.63a (3.7)Paradise Valley
25.Evan Laveist11.64a (1.6)Unattached
26.SoAllen Daniels11.67a (1.6)La Verne
27.Thabiso Mphisa11.77a (2.0)Unattached
27.SoJose Olague11.77a (1.6)Paradise Valley
29.-Al Lorenzo Flores11.83a (1.4)UC Riverside
30.FrAdolph Pearson11.92a (1.6)Mesa
31.SoWesley Harmon12.05a (3.7)College of the Sequo...
32.SoRyan Jones12.19a (3.7)Paradise Valley
33.SoDan Nguyen12.25a (1.4)UC San Diego
34.FrAndrew Kazele12.37a (3.7)Paradise Valley
35.William Alexander12.99a (3.7)Unattached
36.Kenneth Stone14.20a (3.7)Southern Cal
--SoBryce CooperDQ (3.7)Paradise Valley
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.conrad williams21.39a (1.4)Unattached
2.SoGianni Vernon- Reynolds21.61a (1.4)Soka U. of America
3.-Julian Reddy21.63a (1.4)GuamBomb Track
4.FrMatthew Robertson21.95a (1.0)Pima
5.Salvador Gomez21.98a (1.4)Canguros Tijuana
6.SoNathan Manigault22.08a (1.0)Pima
6.FrNathan Alade22.08a (2.4)Long Beach State
8.JrLouis Ward22.11a (1.0)Long Beach State
9.SrAdam Kazub22.28a (1.0)La Verne
10.FrHenderson Nicholas22.46a (1.0)CS San Marcos
11.FrMaurice Trotter22.51a (1.0)Mesa
12.FrDaniel Dinh22.67a (2.4)UC Riverside
13.Sage Hagstrom22.84a (1.0)Unattached
14.Jamel Goston22.86a (-.7)Unattached
15.JrTerry Smoot Jr.23.08a (2.4)UC Riverside
16.FrKelvin Pruitt23.10a (2.4)Mesa
17.JrGreg Stanger23.16a (2.4)UC Riverside
18.FrCody Weldon23.27a (-.7)Mesa
18.FrMarcus Hall23.27a (-.7)Pima
20.FrAdolph Pearson23.50a (1.8)Mesa
21.FrLamont Turner23.51a (-.7)Pima
21.SoAlan Thomas23.51a (.4)Paradise Valley
23.FrJustin Butler23.52a (2.4)Paradise Valley
24.SoChad Standifer23.60a (2.4)Paradise Valley
25.Robert Shackelford23.62a (1.8)Unattached
26.-Al Lorenzo Flores23.92a (1.8)UC Riverside
27.Keith Chambers23.94a (1.8)Cal Track Club
28.FrKiyoshi Akasu24.10a (-.7)Soka U. of America
29.SoWesley Harmon24.37a (1.8)College of the Sequo...
30.FrBrett Bartell24.84a (.4)Paradise Valley
31.-Hitoshi Nishina25.87a (.4)Soka U. of America
32.SoRyan Swafford27.11a (-.4)UC Riverside
32.Kenneth Stone30.23a (.4)Southern Cal
---Steve MetzDQ (.4)South Bay Track
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.Felix Sanchez45.99aUnattached
2.Salvador Gomez47.99aCanguros Tijuana
3.SoGianni Vernon- Reynolds48.10aSoka U. of America
4.FrJimmy Martin48.31aUC Santa Barbara
5.SoMarcus Fortugno48.76aLa Verne
6.SoChris Phillips49.34aPima
7.SrAlex Goldberg49.64aLong Beach State
8.SoChristopher Sweeney49.81aLong Beach State
9.SrBryan Dieffenbach50.03aUC San Diego
9.FrNadim Houssain50.03aUC Santa Barbara
11.Frvictor Mendoza50.21aMesa
12.FrJustin Butler50.25aParadise Valley
13.FrCody Patterson50.26aPima
14.SoVinicius Lima50.32aMesa
15.Tim Patrick50.79aUnattached
16.SrWil Dyer51.47aUC San Diego
17.FrOmar Saint Louis52.05aMesa
18.FrCody Weldon52.17aMesa
19.SoKyle Wentzel52.63aParadise Valley
20.Jorge Garcia Alvarez52.80aCanguros Tijuana
21.FrKiyoshi Akasu53.04aSoka U. of America
22.FrLamont Turner53.07aPima
23.SoEdwin Berry53.64aMesa
24.Antuan Aun53.65aUnattached
25.Marcus Lopez53.80aSan Diego-unat
26.FrRashaad Moore54.19aUC Riverside
27.Luke Daenitz54.25aSan Diego-unat
28.James Scott54.32aUnattached
29.Alberto Mijares R.54.44aCanguros Tijuana
30.JrKyle Quintero54.69aLa Verne
31.Matt Day54.84aUnattached
32.William Cheadle1:02.93aUnattached
--FrDevin GreenDQMesa
--FrMarty AffentrangerDQCal Poly SLO
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoRyan Martin1:50.22aUC Santa Barbara
2.SrAlex Freitas1:50.34aLong Beach State
3.SoMatt Maldonado1:51.95aLong Beach State
4.SoStephan Bullard1:53.17aPima
5.SrDavid Edwards1:53.63aCS San Marcos
6.FrRyan Jackson1:53.84aUC Santa Barbara
7.JrMark Thomas1:53.88aLong Beach State
8.Marcus Whitehead1:54.95aUnattached
9.SoRusty Parker1:55.08aUC Santa Barbara
10.FrKenneth Raedel1:55.27aUC Santa Barbara
11.SoRaul Arcos1:55.41aLong Beach State
12.FrJon Telles1:55.58aUC Santa Barbara
13.JrAdam Heredia1:55.88aLa Verne
14.FrTyler Brady1:56.08aUC Santa Barbara
15.SoAlan Thomas1:56.10aParadise Valley
16.SrNicholas Stein1:56.13aCS San Marcos
17.SoChad Standifer1:56.48aParadise Valley
18.SoPhilip Hobart1:56.78aPima
19.SoRoger Huang1:57.26aUC San Diego
20.FrAnthony Heredia1:57.86aUC San Diego
21.Shyan Vaziri1:58.15aUnattached
22.SoBret Hasvold1:58.26aLong Beach State
23.Dennis Roth1:58.48aUnattached
24.SoKyle Bush1:58.56aPima
24.FrAlex Evans1:58.56aParadise Valley
26.Joe Amescua1:58.87aUnattached
27.FrChristopher Pleitez1:59.48aUC San Diego
28.Ian Cable2:00.22aUnattached
29.JrJonathan Evans2:00.45aLong Beach State
30.FrSergio Carrillo2:00.78aPima
31.FrOmar Gonzalez2:01.08aUC Riverside
32.Lee Klitzner2:01.38aUnattached
33.SoEdson Valencia2:01.71aPima
34.SoMario Granville2:01.78aLong Beach State
35.19+Nick Bernal2:01.95aSan Diego Track
36.Riess Haslam2:01.96aUnattached
37.Marcus Lopez2:02.01aSan Diego-unat
38.Christopher Cordova2:03.13aUnattached
39.Jonathan Limon2:03.97aUnattached
40.Benjamin Booker2:04.14aUnattached
41.Keith Chambers2:04.25aCal Track Club
42.FrRashad Rogers2:04.61aPima
43.-Erudaitius Dimitry2:05.38aCS San Marcos
44.Luke Daenitz2:05.76aSan Diego-unat
45.SoNicholas Starinieri2:06.46aSoka U. of America
46.FrNicholas Andsager2:06.98aMesa
47.Jacob Bruce2:07.13aSan Diego-unat
48.Cameron Erhardt2:07.33aSan Diego-unat
49.Justin Haley2:07.79aSan Diego-unat
50.SoCarlo Ordinola2:09.96aUC Riverside
51.Fereon Meferia2:10.62aUnattached
52.Kyle Barefield2:12.17aUnattached
53.-Kohei Nozoe2:15.20aSoka U. of America
54.David Davis2:16.31aUnattached
55.Trevor Carlsen2:17.52aSan Diego-unat
56.SoShishir Khatiwada2:20.61aSoka U. of America
 

1500 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoGeorge Alex3:53.44aParadise Valley
2.SrJulian deRubira3:54.09aUC Santa Barbara
3.Brian Sullivan3:56.53aUnattached
4.SoBret Hasvold3:56.92aLong Beach State
5.Solomon Bennett3:57.60aUnattached
6.SoTalal Khan3:58.70aUC Riverside
7.FrAnthony Heredia4:01.25aUC San Diego
8.FrAlex Evans4:02.15aParadise Valley
9.Chris Flaherty4:03.71aSan Diego-unat
10.FrOmar Gonzalez4:04.67aUC Riverside
11.SoKyle Bush4:05.53aPima
12.FrMike Rizzo4:06.22aUC San Diego
13.SoAlex Corliss4:08.75aUC San Diego
14.FrAbdikani Ismail4:08.83aMesa
15.SrPatrick Fitzgerald4:08.92aCS San Marcos
16.Mark gieseker4:09.95aUnattached
17.SrThomas Polhill4:10.70aCS San Marcos
18.FrJuan Paredes4:10.87aUC Santa Barbara
19.Saieed Rihan4:11.60aUnattached
20.12Kevin Liao4:12.78aEvergreen Valley
21.FrMichael Carlone4:13.66aLoyola Marymount
22.Justin Haley4:14.16aSan Diego-unat
23.Jonathan Limon4:14.88aUnattached
24.-Shimmin Mark4:15.27aCS San Marcos
25.SoCarlo Ordinola4:15.86aUC Riverside
26.SrAntonio Sanchez4:16.56aCS San Marcos
27.Charlie Hewett4:16.85aUnattached
28.JrMichael Herrera4:17.54aLoyola Marymount
29.FrVictor Serran4:17.85aLa Verne
30.FrTom Hudson4:18.93aUC San Diego
31.SoNicholas Starinieri4:19.64aSoka U. of America
32.Cameron Erhardt4:20.31aSan Diego-unat
33.Jacob Bruce4:24.94aSan Diego-unat
34.SoEdwin Flores4:27.68aSoka U. of America
35.Sean Fader4:28.59aBsk/Running Center
36.FrCharles Kerhin4:35.67aSoka U. of America
37.Luke Guatelli4:36.41aUnattached
38.Jimmy Svacina4:44.80aUnattached
39.FrAbdirizak Mohamed4:44.81aMesa
40.mike esquivel4:46.23aUnattached
41.FrYusaku Murakami5:07.73aSoka U. of America
42.FrMasayuki Takeuchi5:20.87aSoka U. of America
 

5000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.Eddie Venegas14:59.22aLiving Water TC
2.Steven Albanese15:02.98aBsk Running Center
3.SoAaron Sherf15:03.77aParadise Valley
4.Avery Blackwell15:13.14aAltitude Project
5.SoJeremy Riley15:19.60aUC San Diego
6.Erik Anderson15:20.17aSan Diego-unat
7.FrMario Portillo15:25.09aPima
8.Chris Flaherty15:25.42aSan Diego-unat
9.Brian Sullivan15:33.97aUnattached
10.Denis Patrick15:36.42aUnattached
11.FrAbdikani Ismail15:37.16aMesa
12.JrEric Baum15:39.95aUC San Diego
13.SoJohn Svet15:45.10aUC San Diego
14.John Cutter15:51.77aSan Diego-unat
15.FrJess Montour15:52.19aPima
16.Taylor Hogshead15:56.16aUnattached
17.Shane Smith15:57.68aSan Diego-unat
18.SoLogan Burlew16:11.55aMesa
19.FrJosue Saldivar16:13.22aPima
20.Tamru Alehegn16:14.12aUnattached
21.-Ryan Lok16:16.53aUC San Diego
22.FrNathan Beatty16:17.39aMesa
23.Noah Resto16:27.44aUnattached
24.John Maheu16:54.16aSan Diego-unat
25.Hayden Healey17:09.03aSan Diego-unat
26.FrAbdirizak Mohamed17:09.93aMesa
27.Ciano Ordinola17:36.38aSan Diego-unat
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Finals

1.JrAnthony Harbor14.81a (-1.8)CS San Marcos
2.SrLeon Baham15.03a (-1.8)UC San Diego
3.SrAndrew Johnston15.06a (-1.8)UC Santa Barbara
4.SoJordan Goffena15.33a (-1.8)Cal Poly SLO
5.FrLee LeFlohic15.69a (-1.8)Pima
6.JrSpencer Phillips15.79a (-1.8)Long Beach State
7.FrDominic Byrne15.87a (-2.2)Cal Poly SLO
8.SoJohn Weaver16.06a (-2.2)Paradise Valley
9.SoJose Olague16.42a (-1.9)Paradise Valley
10.Charles Hutchinson16.54a (-1.9)Unattached
11.SoRyan Jones16.56a (-2.2)Paradise Valley
12.JrSoha Jafarzade16.57a (-2.2)UC San Diego
13.Quinton Petty16.65a (-2.2)Unattached
14.FrDjibril Dumisani16.83a (-2.2)Mesa
15.Imani Ludd17.31a (-1.9)Unattached
16.FrVince Gonzales17.96a (-1.9)La Verne
17.-Brian Ten Bosch19.08a (-1.9)CS San Marcos
18.-Dylan Kirahberg20.47a (-1.9)CS San Marcos
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.SoClark Coyle52.18aMesa
1.SrLeon Baham52.18aUC San Diego
3.SrAndrew Johnston53.29aUC Santa Barbara
4.JrAlvin Roy Go54.40aUC Santa Barbara
5.FrAndre Pinon54.60aUC Santa Barbara
6.SrYuto Someya55.24aCS San Marcos
7.FrNolan O'Dowd55.69aUC San Diego
8.JrJustin Rovin56.16aUC San Diego
9.FrDjibril Dumisani57.20aMesa
10.Jacob Hare57.48aUnattached
11.JrMatthew Duncan57.76aLoyola Marymount
12.FrLee LeFlohic58.11aPima
13.FrVince Gonzales59.24aLa Verne
14.Charles Hutchinson59.45aUnattached
15.JrSoha Jafarzade59.53aUC San Diego
16.Daniel Thomas59.54aUnattached
17.Matt Day1:02.58aUnattached
18.Quinton Petty1:03.08aUnattached
 

3k Steeplechase  Varsity - Finals

1.FrHumberto Gonzales9:20.63aParadise Valley
2.Kyle Glass9:54.88aUnattached
3.SrMax Mullender9:56.26aUC San Diego
4.SoHector Araujo10:01.23aPima
4.FrBlankenship Dustin10:01.23aCS San Marcos
6.JrJustin Royer10:12.09aMesa
7.FrMatt Lenehan10:13.90aUC San Diego
8.Sam Juliano10:17.33aUnattached
9.SoDavid Slack11:21.53aCS San Marcos
10.SoWeston Ryan11:30.33aCS San Marcos
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Nathan Manigault
Matthew Robertson
Chris Phillips
Derrick Coker
41.55aPima
2.-Anthony Harbor
McDougald Thomas
Nicholas Stein
Henderson Nicholas
41.69aCS San Marcos
3.-Maurice Trotter
Jasper Jones
Vinicius Lima
Devin Green
42.43aMesa
4.-Andy Pinon
Jeff Adams
Andrew Johnston
Jimmy Martin
42.80aUC Santa Barbara
5.-Seve Villarreal
Paul Turner
Allen Daniels
Adam Kazub
42.82aLa Verne
6.Relay Team43.09aSpeed Unlimited TC
---Dan Nguyen
Jeffrey Head
Wil Dyer
Justin Rovin
DQUC San Diego
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Stephan Bullard
Derrick Coker
Chris Phillips
Matthew Robertson
3:14.81aPima
2.-Andy Pinon
Alvin Roy Go
Jimmy Martin
Ryan Martin
3:15.97aUC Santa Barbara
3.-Devin Green
victor Mendoza
Vinicius Lima
Clark Coyle
3:16.15aMesa
4.-Henderson Nicholas
Nicholas Stein
McDougald Thomas
Anthony Harbor
3:17.96aCS San Marcos
5.-Jonathan Evans
Alex Freitas
Mark Thomas
Mario Granville
3:20.93aLong Beach State
6.-Antoine Thomas
Cody Patterson
Sergio Carrillo
Philip Hobart
3:20.94aPima
7.-Jasper Jones
Omar Saint Louis
Maurice Trotter
Edwin Berry
3:23.49aMesa
8.-Daniel Dinh
Rashaad Moore
Daniel Lindstrom
Greg Stanger
3:28.30aUC Riverside
9.-Cody Alexander
Ryan Jones
Jose Olague
John Weaver
3:38.30aParadise Valley
10.Relay Team3:40.29aSan Diego - Unattached
---Justin Butler
Chad Standifer
Alan Thomas
Kyle Wentzel
DNFParadise Valley
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SrRyan Whiting69-09.00Arizona State
2.FrJordan Clarke59-07.75Arizona State
3.SrEric Werskey58-02.00Auburn
4.SrKeith Huebner57-10.50Akron
5.SoTravis Smith54-08.25UC Riverside
6.JrColin Boevers54-04.75Kentucky
7.FrEric Flores54-00.50California Lutheran
8.Chad Smith53-11.00Unattached
9.JrAlex Umstead53-02.25UC Santa Barbara
10.FrCesar Puga53-01.75Long Beach State
11.SoDaniel Erdman52-10.00Cal Poly SLO
12.SoJoseph Riccio51-09.25Mesa
13.SoNigel Davies51-06.50UCLA
14.JrJoel Krause50-10.25Kansas
15.JrRajan Baines50-07.50Long Beach State
16.SrPeter Fourtounis50-03.25Long Beach State
17.SrFred Cook49-10.50UC San Diego
18.SrHector Serrano49-04.50UC Santa Barbara
19.FrCraig Merkely48-11.50UC Santa Barbara
20.FrChristian Tovar46-07.50Pima
21.FrRyan Rosales46-05.25Long Beach State
22.FrAlexander Smyth44-08.00Mesa
23.FrMathew Endler44-01.50UC San Diego
24.FrZachary Nagengast43-08.00UC San Diego
25.FrRyan Eckert43-07.75UC San Diego
26.SoRobbie Haynie40-02.25Mesa
27.FrNicholas Armstrong39-10.75Long Beach State
28.SoKevin Brousard37-10.75La Verne
29.SoJose Olague36-09.00Paradise Valley
--FrCody JanuaryNDParadise Valley
--FrChristopher AdamsNDUSC
 

Discus - 2kg  Varsity - Finals

1.Jason Young66.84mUnattached
2.Erik Cad??e66.20mUnattached
3.-William Conwell61.36mClub Northwest
4.SrAaron Dan59.96mUSC
5.FrMason Finley59.84mKansas
5.FrMason Finley59.84mKansas
6.SrJason Lewis59.78mArizona State
7.JrColin Boevers58.55mKentucky
8.Gregory Garza57.40mNike
9.JrBrian Bishop55.70mKansas
10.JrBo Taylor55.69mUCLA
11.SoTom Nagengast53.86mUCLA
12.SrEric Werskey53.34mAuburn
13.SrColin Campbell52.41mUSC
14.Matthew Kosecki52.32mUnattached
15.FrCesar Puga52.18mLong Beach State
16.JrRajan Baines51.69mLong Beach State
17.Nathan Noll50.38mUnattached
18.FrJordan Clarke49.94mArizona State
19.Jeffrey Lachman49.56mUnattached
20.SoTravis Smith49.51mUC Riverside
21.SoDaniel Erdman49.47mCal Poly SLO
22.JrCarter Wells49.35mStanford
23.SoMark Weber49.27mUCLA
24.John Wirtz49.21mUnattached
25.tyler johnson48.73mUnattached
26.Thomas Hart48.57mUnattached
27.SoJoseph Riccio47.88mMesa
28.FrChristopher Adams47.41mUSC
29.JrDerek Kasselstrand47.37mCS Bakersfield
30.kellen Dion46.46mUnattached
31.SrPeter Fourtounis45.95mLong Beach State
32.FrCraig Merkely45.27mUC Santa Barbara
33.SoJulian Samson45.17mUC Santa Barbara
34.JrMinor Bowens44.67mTennessee
35.FrRyan Rosales44.13mLong Beach State
36.FrAlexander Smyth43.95mMesa
37.SoAdam Shigem43.43mUC Santa Barbara
38.SoAdam Hayes43.23mCalifornia Lutheran
39.FrMathew Endler42.97mUC San Diego
40.FrRyan Eckert42.94mUC San Diego
41.SoPeter Vermillion42.93mCalifornia Lutheran
42.JrGary Ward42.00mUC San Diego
43.FrNicholas Armstrong41.88mLong Beach State
44.JrNick McGrail41.72mLa Verne
45.FrRyan Gann41.57mLa Verne
46.SoDane Sandifer40.43mUC San Diego
47.SoRobbie Haynie40.39mMesa
48.-Joshua Callihan39.35mUC Riverside
49.SoKevin Brousard39.26mLa Verne
50.FrCaleb Stuart38.64mUC Riverside
51.FrZachary Nagengast37.71mUC San Diego
52.Branndon Settles32.71mTeam Sav
--SrRyan WhitingNDArizona State
--FrCody JanuaryNDParadise Valley
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

1.SrMatthew Maloney70.39mTennessee
2.JrTyler Sweet64.69mAkron
3.SoNick Howe64.07mUC San Diego
4.Andreas Drbal61.49mUnattached
5.FrIain Trimble61.30mKansas
6.SoMarcus Denerson55.71mLa Verne
7.FrDominic Byrne55.39mCal Poly SLO
8.FrRyan Rosales52.40mLong Beach State
9.SrCasey Ryan52.04mUC San Diego
10.SrScott Jeffers50.18mCS San Marcos
11.SrSean Grindley49.36mCS San Marcos
12.-Dylan Kirahberg47.93mCS San Marcos
13.JrTravis Jones44.67mLa Verne
14.SoTrent Perez43.67mUCLA
15.-Brian Ten Bosch38.75mCS San Marcos
16.FrCody January31.97mParadise Valley
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.FrAnthony Johnson6-07.00Pima
2.FrFrederick Scarber6-07.00Pima
3.SrAlex Black6-07.00Long Beach State
4.FrMitchell Haag6-05.00UC Santa Barbara
5.SoRobbie Haynie6-05.00Mesa
6.JrBrad Zarembski6-03.25Long Beach State
7.SoKevin Jenkins6-01.25Long Beach State
7.SoRobert Pappas6-01.25Long Beach State
9.Shane Ornsby5-11.25Unattached
10.FrShaun Tu5-09.25UC San Diego
--FrDaniel McIverNHPima
--FrMax VillabaNHUC Santa Barbara
--FrVinnie CaserioNHLoyola Marymount
--FrAndrew KazeleNHParadise Valley
--SrCasey RyanNHUC San Diego
--SoTrent PerezNHUCLA
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.JrJohnny Quinn17-02.75UCLA
1.SrScott Finley17-02.75UC Santa Barbara
1.Dustin DeLeo17-02.75Unattached
4.JrMichael Uhle16-08.75Akron
4.SrCasey DiCesare16-08.75UCLA
4.FrJohn Prader16-08.75Cal Poly SLO
7.FrMatt Vipond16-02.75Paradise Valley
8.SoRobbie Haynie16-00.00Mesa
9.JrKyle Inks15-09.00Cal Poly SLO
9.SrEric White15-09.00UCLA
9.SrScott DiCesare15-09.00UCLA
9.JrKenny Owens15-09.00Akron
9.SoDaniel Garret15-09.00Akron
9.JrBrennan Turner15-09.00UCLA
15.SrDavid Freund15-08.25CS San Marcos
16.SrEric Musker15-02.25UC San Diego
17.JrJustin Rovin14-02.50UC San Diego
17.FrKyle Schlosser14-02.50Mesa
17.SoBrandon Dawes14-02.50Long Beach State
17.FrPaul Piazza14-02.50Paradise Valley
17.Royce Hall14-02.50Unattached
22.Wendell Beck13-08.50Unattached
22.Charles Brown13-08.50Unattached
22.SoJames Bush13-08.50Long Beach State
22.FrJared Ritter13-08.50Paradise Valley
22.-Thomas Tony13-08.50CS San Marcos
27.FrMichael Elbers13-02.50Mesa
27.JrFrank Vaicus13-02.50Long Beach State
27.J.D. Buerger13-02.50Unattached
27.Ralph Haynie13-02.50Unattached
--SoRyan JonesNHParadise Valley
--SoJose OlagueNHParadise Valley
--FrJoel LangNHMesa
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.JaRod Tobler7.67m (-.9)Usoc-Cv
2.Leonidas Watson7.54m (-1.0)Unattached
3.Babatunde Ridley7.35m (1.3)Hpc Elite
4.JrTerry Smoot Jr.6.86m (3.0)UC Riverside
5.FrMatthew Robertson6.85m (1.1)Pima
6.FrDylan Moeykens6.82m (1.8)Pima
7.FrShaun Tu6.75m (3.7)UC San Diego
8.SoRobbie Haynie6.70m (1.3)Mesa
9.FrMichael Moreno6.68m (1.9)Pima
10.SoJeffrey Head6.60m (.5)UC San Diego
10.SrScott Jeffers6.60m (2.6)CS San Marcos
12.FrDevin Phillips6.59m (.8)Pima
13.Mark Brownstead6.32m (2.0)Unattached
14.SoJordan Goffena6.30m (1.7)Cal Poly SLO
14.FrKelvin Pruitt6.30m (2.3)Mesa
16.SoKyle Byrne6.26m (1.2)Mesa
17.SoThinh Troung6.25m (.9)UC San Diego
18.Kapu Gaison6.24m (1.3)The Kapu System
19.SoRyan Jones6.10m (-.5)Paradise Valley
20.FrDjibril Dumisani6.09m (2.4)Mesa
21.FrDominic Byrne6.07m (.7)Cal Poly SLO
22.FrVince Gonzales6.01m (2.3)La Verne
22.SoJohn Weaver6.01m (1.4)Paradise Valley
24.SoKyle Wentzel5.75m (.7)Paradise Valley
25.-Delgado Daniel5.58m (2.0)CS San Marcos
26.FrCody Alexander5.53m (2.5)Paradise Valley
27.SrJulius Jones5.31m (2.2)Loyola Marymount
28.-Dylan Kirahberg5.01m (2.7)CS San Marcos
--FrZabriel HarvestNDMesa
--FrAnthony JohnsonNDPima
--SrKuba WasowskiNDCS San Marcos
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.Brandon Craven15.57m (-.1)By Your Faith
2.Ryan Swafford14.72mUnattached
3.Joseph Owes II14.56m (-1.2)Unattached
4.FrPaul Turner14.05m (.6)La Verne
5.SrKeyon Mitchell13.90m (1.4)Loyola Marymount
6.SrBen Brown13.88m (1.0)USC
7.JrAndrew Tran13.71m (2.0)UC San Diego
8.SoWilliam Ibekwe13.48m (-.7)UC Riverside
9.SoJeffrey Head13.44m (1.5)UC San Diego
10.FrCalvin Haynes13.39m (1.5)College of the Sequo...
11.FrDaniel McIver13.32m (1.0)Pima
12.SoMatt Hann12.93m (1.2)Paradise Valley
13.Kapu Gaison12.71m (3.1)The Kapu System
14.SoFernando Arce12.70m (2.5)Paradise Valley
15.FrMichael Moreno12.56m (-.7)Pima
16.FrZabriel Harvest12.51m (2.2)Mesa
17.FrKelvin Pruitt12.30m (.6)Mesa
 

Hammer - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.JrTrey Henderson66.05mUSC
2.Raul Rivera64.46mGuatemala
3.JrCarter Wells61.91mStanford
4.tyler johnson61.13mUnattached
5.Mike Milakovic61.06mDobe Se
6.Jim Sexton60.06mUnat-Tennessee
7.Lucias McKay58.45mUnattached
8.Collin Post57.16mAag Elite
9.SoEric Hubbard56.95mAkron
10.JrAlex Umstead55.01mUC Santa Barbara
11.FrDrew Thomas53.92mTennessee
12.SrFred Cook52.47mUC San Diego
13.SrPeter Fourtounis52.10mLong Beach State
14.SoJoseph Riccio50.88mMesa
15.JrRajan Baines50.73mLong Beach State
16.kellen Dion48.81mUnattached
17.JrJason Jackson48.65mUC San Diego
18.JrNick McGrail47.41mLa Verne
19.SoAdam Shigem46.91mUC Santa Barbara
20.SoTom Nagengast46.89mUCLA
21.FrAlexander Smyth46.71mMesa
22.FrCaleb Stuart46.61mUC Riverside
23.FrCesar Puga44.70mLong Beach State
24.FrCraig Merkely44.31mUC Santa Barbara
25.Kevin Yuen42.36mUnattached
26.FrRyan Rosales41.28mLong Beach State
27.FrZachary Nagengast40.67mUC San Diego
28.FrCody January35.48mParadise Valley
--FrEric FloresNDCalifornia Lutheran
--FrRyan GannNDLa Verne
--FrMathew EndlerNDUC San Diego
--FrChristian TovarNDPima
--SrJason LewisNDArizona State
--SoDonnie DouangchakNDUC San Diego