Athletic.net Team Results Management

Capital Conference District Championships

Thursday, May 20, 2010

Stayton HS, Stayton

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Toi Jones11.44aLa Salle Prep      
2.12Michael Swain11.57aLa Salle Prep      
4.9Sterling Akles11.59aLa Salle Prep      
3.12Tyrell Williams11.64aCascade      
5.10Bryce Leedham11.66aMolalla      
7.12Robbie Federico11.88aCascade      
6.11Taylor Doll11.98aGladstone      
8.11Dakota Kittleson12.24aCascade      
9.11Cody Christie12.26aNorth Marion      
10.10Josh Wilson12.27aGladstone      
11.10Jimmy Wheeler12.41aEstacada      
12.11Jared Dummer12.52aGladstone      
13.11Jeremy Erland12.59aEstacada      
14.11Alex Packham12.69aNorth Marion      
15.10Tyler Moore12.73aEstacada      
16.12Zacharyah Fender12.80aStayton      
17.9Emmanuel Ramos12.99aMolalla      
18.12Dylan Christensen13.16aNorth Marion      
19.12Patrick Anderson13.23aStayton      
12Luis MoralesDNFStayton      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Wheelchair - Varsity - Prelims
10Jose Villa17.96aNorth Marion      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Tyrell Williams22.64aCascade      
2.9Sterling Akles22.84aLa Salle Prep      
3.12Michael Swain22.86aLa Salle Prep      
4.11Taylor Doll23.25aGladstone      
5.12Robbie Federico23.94aCascade      
6.11Cody Christie24.08aNorth Marion      
7.12Michael Buker24.34aLa Salle Prep      
8.11Cameron Hill24.44aMolalla      
9.12John Chassaing24.70aEstacada      
10.11Kacy Gross24.78aStayton      
11.11Cameron Chester24.88aEstacada      
12.11Alex Packham24.92aNorth Marion      
13.11Jeremy Erland25.14aEstacada      
14.11Philip Dobaj25.39aNorth Marion      
15.12Ethan Bradshaw25.59aGladstone      
16.12Sam Wiltse25.72aStayton      
17.12Brian Reuther25.76aCascade      
18.10Scott Diehl26.00aStayton      
19.9Emmanuel Ramos26.08aMolalla      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Wheelchair - Varsity - Prelims
10Jose Villa30.04aNorth Marion      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Anthony Stewart52.11aLa Salle Prep      
2.11Bradley Bartels52.46aMolalla      
3.11Shane Spinas52.70aMolalla      
4.9Javier Topete53.28aStayton      
7.12Troy Prettyman53.29aEstacada      
5.10Zach Bjorklund53.58aCascade      
6.10Daniel Bartels53.93aMolalla      
8.12Justin Jenniches54.06aCascade      
9.9Mark Holenstein54.33aLa Salle Prep      
10.11August Oaks54.79aLa Salle Prep      
11.12Josh Turner54.82aNorth Marion      
12.11Kacy Gross54.88aStayton      
13.9Chris Bladorn55.28aCascade      
14.12Timothy Rodriguez55.52aGladstone      
15.12Brian Clinton55.78aStayton      
16.12Ethan Bradshaw56.47aGladstone      
17.11Philip Dobaj57.39aNorth Marion      
18.10Brett Buschke57.70aEstacada      
19.10Tyler Thayer59.99aNorth Marion      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
12Robbie Federico53.7Cascade      
10Zach Bjorklund53.8Cascade      
12Josh Slate54.1Cascade      
10Zach Soto54.8Cascade      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Isidro Topete2:03.42aStayton      
3.12Josh Slate2:05.91aCascade      
5.10Zach Soto2:07.81aCascade      
2.9Alex Soberanis2:08.79aLa Salle Prep      
4.11Nathan Chatterton2:09.06aLa Salle Prep      
7.11Josh Cleary2:09.41aLa Salle Prep      
6.10Chris MacMurray2:09.71aEstacada      
8.9Zoe Robertson2:15.11aGladstone      
9.10Guillermo Diaz2:15.58aStayton      
10.10Adam Olander2:17.09aGladstone      
11.10Jacob Byrne2:18.16aMolalla      
12.12Jacob Snyder2:20.71aStayton      
13.10Kile Nutzmann2:21.12aGladstone      
14.10Sam Kimber2:24.42aNorth Marion      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brad Prettyman9:22.91aEstacada      
2.11Sean O'Hollearn9:32.00aLa Salle Prep      
3.11Johnnie Workman9:38.62aEstacada      
4.12Troy Prettyman9:45.88aEstacada      
5.11Nick Odman9:46.14aMolalla      
6.10Ben Lippold9:46.58aCascade      
7.10Sam Clyde9:52.57aGladstone      
8.11Lucas Bengtson9:55.37aLa Salle Prep      
9.9Brody Howarth10:02.54aStayton      
10.12Simeon Jacob10:06.01aLa Salle Prep      
11.9Pake Benthin10:06.68aMolalla      
12.10Jeremie Edwards10:16.47aStayton      
13.10Kile Nutzmann10:35.62aGladstone      
14.9Grant McGill10:38.18aCascade      
15.12Quinton Phelps10:38.45aCascade      
16.11Dylan Foeller10:41.26aGladstone      
17.10Zach McCoy11:48.31aStayton      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Wheelchair - Varsity - Finals
10Jose Villa9:14.66aNorth Marion      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Julien Frolov16.76aNorth Marion      
2.12Cody Best16.90aEstacada      
3.11Caleb Hawkins17.28aCascade      
5.9Nathan Martin18.01aCascade      
4.12Klint Pippert18.51aNorth Marion      
7.9Jordan Hernandez18.61aGladstone      
6.9Kelln Pippert19.66aNorth Marion      
8.9John Schifferer19.95aCascade      
9.12Cody Buschke20.63aEstacada      
10.10Scott Diehl22.65aStayton      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Josh Wilson43.10aGladstone      
2.12Cody Best43.48aEstacada      
3.12Brian Clinton43.53aStayton      
5.11Caleb Hawkins43.83aCascade      
4.12Grant Reader44.34aEstacada      
7.12Julien Frolov44.37aNorth Marion      
6.11Andrew Moats44.80aNorth Marion      
8.10Trevor Skoien46.40aEstacada      
9.12Lasse Broedsgaard46.54aMolalla      
10.9Nathan Martin46.99aCascade      
11.11Adam Cardoza47.34aStayton      
12.9Ian Johnson47.84aLa Salle Prep      
13.9Jordan Hernandez48.97aGladstone      
9John SchiffererDNFCascade      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Justin Gregory151'10Cascade      
2.12Steven Bishop143'03Cascade      
3.12John Atkinson130'08La Salle Prep      
4.12Bryan Smith126'08La Salle Prep      
5.11Favian Sanchez121'00Gladstone      
6.12Tyler Callahan119'06Estacada      
7.11Luke Smith118'08Gladstone      
8.12William Nix117'06Stayton      
9.12Todd Leedham116'00Molalla      
10.11Jeremy Olson112'08Molalla      
11.11Evan Lindemann110'00Stayton      
12.11Kevin Zerzan106'00Gladstone      
13.11Austin Nenow101'07Estacada      
14.9Kiel Phelps100'08Cascade      
15.10Hunter Hauer96'00La Salle Prep      
16.10Grant Cooper91'11North Marion      
17.12Scott Warren91'03Estacada      
18.10Zach Packham89'03North Marion      
10Tanner SchrenkNDNorth Marion      
9Zachery FarnerNDMolalla      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jacob McKay5'11.00Gladstone      
2.12Marco Thompson5'09.00Gladstone      
2.12Klint Pippert5'09.00North Marion      
4.12Brad Prettyman5'07.00Estacada      
4.9Curtis Deetz5'07.00Stayton      
6.9Kelln Pippert5'05.00North Marion      
6.11Blake Imholt5'05.00Gladstone      
6.12Alex Pursel5'05.00Estacada      
6.10Jeremy Parkinson5'05.00North Marion      
10.12Nic LaMonica5'03.00Cascade      
10.9Colin Meisner5'03.00La Salle Prep      
12Justin JennichesNHCascade      
12Cody BestNHEstacada      
10J.J. FisherNHLa Salle Prep      
12Dean GarrenNHStayton      
11Nick BrownNHStayton      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nic LaMonica13'06.00Cascade      
1.12Devon Renard13'06.00Gladstone      
1.11Caleb Hawkins13'06.00Cascade      
4.11Nick Charriere12'06.00Gladstone      
5.11Austin Smith12'00.00Stayton      
6.11Eddie Lilly12'00.00La Salle Prep      
7.10Mario Delegato10'00.00La Salle Prep      
7.11Kyle Griswold10'00.00Stayton      
9.10Edward Tschudy9'06.00La Salle Prep      
10.9Dillon Leach8'06.00North Marion      
11.9Calvin Vetter8'00.00Cascade      
10A.J. PromNHGladstone      
12Luis MoralesNHStayton      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nic LaMonica20'10.00Cascade      
2.9Mark Holenstein20'07.50La Salle Prep      
3.12Justin Jenniches20'02.50Cascade      
4.12Klint Pippert20'00.25North Marion      
5.12John Chassaing20'00.00Estacada      
6.12Timothy Rodriguez19'04.50Gladstone      
7.12Devon Renard19'02.75Gladstone      
8.12Alex Pursel19'02.25Estacada      
9.12Alex Larez18'07.00La Salle Prep      
10.10Jeremy Parkinson18'00.50North Marion      
11.10Muhammed Maurice18'00.00La Salle Prep      
12.11Nick Brown17'11.25Stayton      
13.9Curtis Deetz17'08.50Stayton      
14.10Tyler Moore17'06.50Estacada      
15.11Tyler Brooks16'06.00Stayton      
16.9Kelln Pippert16'01.50North Marion      
11Jacob McKayNDGladstone      
12Kenny SchoenfeldNDMolalla      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Genna Settle13.28aEstacada      
2.11Chancey Summers13.66aEstacada      
3.12Molly Gunther13.79aNorth Marion      
4.11Kellie Skofstad13.82aGladstone      
5.12Brittany Roberts13.83aCascade      
6.9Allie Sprauer13.91aLa Salle Prep      
7.12Randi Chance13.92aMolalla      
8.9Victoria White13.93aLa Salle Prep      
9.9Jordan Duty13.97aMolalla      
10.9Madison Cronin14.17aGladstone      
11.10Hannah Schoenborn14.21aGladstone      
12.11Katie Peters14.26aStayton      
13.12Shelby Hammer14.59aCascade      
14.11Katie Spenner14.61aStayton      
14.12Sascha Tudela14.61aCascade      
16.11Ariel Peasley14.76aNorth Marion      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Genna Settle26.96aEstacada      
2.11Chancey Summers27.04aEstacada      
4.12Brittany Roberts27.10aCascade      
3.10Taylor Munson27.24aMolalla      
5.9Taylor Plunkett27.31aGladstone      
6.10Audrey Taylor27.58aLa Salle Prep      
7.9Amanda Byrne27.85aLa Salle Prep      
8.9Allie Sprauer27.91aLa Salle Prep      
9.11Rachel Botsford27.96aMolalla      
10.9Jordan Duty28.31aMolalla      
11.11Kellie Skofstad28.61aGladstone      
12.9Alexis Chavez29.13aEstacada      
13.9Alexis Wanner29.60aStayton      
14.11Katie Spenner29.70aStayton      
15.11Ariel Peasley29.78aNorth Marion      
16.12Sascha Tudela30.26aCascade      
17.11Trista Creech30.36aCascade      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Taylor Munson1:01.02aMolalla      
2.9Taylor Plunkett1:01.56aGladstone      
3.12Stephanie Socotch1:02.18aLa Salle Prep      
5.9Amanda Byrne1:02.59aLa Salle Prep      
4.11Rachel Botsford1:03.24aMolalla      
6.9Courtney Miller1:04.13aMolalla      
7.9Grace Kersting1:04.71aGladstone      
8.9Alexis Wanner1:04.79aStayton      
9.11Hannah Burks1:05.80aCascade      
10.10Meagan Bartz1:06.70aGladstone      
11.9Molly Kammeyer1:07.00aEstacada      
12.11Johnna Erickson1:07.51aStayton      
13.9Emma Kaser1:09.46aStayton      
14.9Kaitlyn Haley1:10.20aEstacada      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
12Ashley Kinney65.4Cascade      
11Hannah Burks66.5Cascade      
12Brittany Roberts67.5Cascade      
11Tava Lewis68.6Cascade      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.10MacKenzie Lisac2:32.57aLa Salle Prep      
4.9Kelsey Cathcart2:33.26aLa Salle Prep      
7.9Katerina Lucero2:36.49aMolalla      
2.12Ashley Kinney2:37.68aCascade      
5.9Courtney Miller2:38.44aMolalla      
8.11Christina Ciampi2:41.36aCascade      
3.12Randi Chance2:41.78aMolalla      
6.11Kelsey Hernandez2:41.85aStayton      
9.9Madison Wease2:44.09aGladstone      
10.9Mariah Delegato2:45.52aLa Salle Prep      
11.10Lexi Voelker2:46.02aGladstone      
12.11Jessica Hawkes2:46.60aCascade      
13.10Hannah Johnson2:50.09aNorth Marion      
14.11Helen Adamson2:50.46aEstacada      
15.11Abigail Hendricks2:51.79aStayton      
16.10Brittney Hermansen2:55.08aGladstone      
17.10Samantha Coblentz2:59.01aStayton      
18.9Kaitlyn Haley2:59.64aEstacada      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Falisha Aho11:40.50aMolalla      
2.11Erin Dunn11:48.33aLa Salle Prep      
3.11Jessica Soto11:51.00aCascade      
4.12Emily Everetts12:03.21aCascade      
5.9Raquel Albee12:04.70aStayton      
6.10Hailey Peters12:09.38aMolalla      
7.10Sara Mejias12:13.14aGladstone      
8.10Darien Stites12:21.88aStayton      
9.12Katie Voelker12:35.02aGladstone      
10.9Hannah Hildreth12:41.62aLa Salle Prep      
11.11Hayden Kaser12:53.47aStayton      
12.12Beth Wynn12:55.83aEstacada      
13.12Melissa Brush13:13.24aMolalla      
14.10Lexi Voelker13:14.94aGladstone      
15.9Zoe Spangler13:15.30aCascade      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Claire Thomas16.63aMolalla      
2.11Hannah Whittet17.46aGladstone      
3.10DLaine Coates17.70aStayton      
4.11Tava Lewis17.76aCascade      
5.10Hannah Schoenborn17.83aGladstone      
6.10Brita Kintz18.01aGladstone      
7.10Samantha Boom18.20aEstacada      
8.11Halee Pyatt18.33aNorth Marion      
9.11Kim Lucas19.43aCascade      
9.10Robin Lindland19.43aEstacada      
11.11Katie Spenner19.78aStayton      
12.12Elizabeth Danna20.17aLa Salle Prep      
13.10Alice Jefferson21.95aMolalla      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Claire Thomas47.84aMolalla      
2.11Halee Pyatt50.12aNorth Marion      
3.11Katie Peters50.76aStayton      
4.12Molly Gunther51.27aNorth Marion      
5.12Elizabeth Danna51.41aLa Salle Prep      
6.10Hannah Schoenborn51.47aGladstone      
7.10Brita Kintz51.51aGladstone      
8.10Alice Jefferson51.91aMolalla      
9.10Samantha Boom53.42aEstacada      
10.10Robin Lindland53.79aEstacada      
11.11Kim Lucas54.83aCascade      
12.10Samantha Coblentz59.36aStayton      
13.11Hannah Whittet1:00.69aGladstone      
10DLaine CoatesNTStayton      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jossalyn Wright36'11.50Cascade      
2.10Alex Romero32'06.50Cascade      
3.9D'onna Robinson32'01.00Gladstone      
4.10Gabby Trimble31'09.00Cascade      
5.11Mary Olarte31'02.50La Salle Prep      
6.10Megan Crumley28'08.00North Marion      
7.11Janelle Hawkins28'07.00Gladstone      
8.12Julia Sheets28'03.50La Salle Prep      
9.9Zamara Muller28'00.00Stayton      
10.10Keisha Hicks26'10.50Gladstone      
11.11Joana Diaz26'06.50Stayton      
12.9Krysta Reynolds24'06.00Stayton      
13.-Safiyah Maurice23'06.50La Salle Prep      
14.12Jenaya Surcamp21'10.50North Marion      
15.12Teri Gilbert21'07.00Molalla      
16.12Paula Morales21'05.50Molalla      
17.10Alice Jefferson21'04.50Molalla      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.10Samantha Boom129'05Estacada      
2.11Michaela Farner119'06Molalla      
3.12Julia Sheets116'02La Salle Prep      
4.10Katie West109'04Gladstone      
5.12Genevieve Robinson109'01La Salle Prep      
6.11Jossalyn Wright106'08Cascade      
7.12Jenaya Surcamp106'02North Marion      
8.10Megan Crumley102'04North Marion      
9.9D'onna Robinson100'11Gladstone      
10.10Ashley Beykovsky95'01Gladstone      
11.11Dallas Wilson85'11Cascade      
12.10Ashley Boedigheimer84'07Stayton      
13.11Trista Creech73'04Cascade      
14.10Delaney Unruh71'00La Salle Prep      
15.9Alexis Chavez70'02Estacada      
16.9Gagiani Padilla69'10Stayton      
17.9Zamara Muller67'04Stayton      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Genna Settle17'01.50Estacada      
2.9Claire Thomas16'08.00Molalla      
3.9Madison Cronin16'02.00Gladstone      
4.11Kellie Skofstad15'09.50Gladstone      
5.9Jordan Duty15'07.75Molalla      
6.9Victoria White14'07.50La Salle Prep      
6.12Sascha Tudela14'07.50Cascade      
8.10Brittney Hermansen14'04.25Gladstone      
9.9Alexis Chavez13'09.75Estacada      
9.9Alexis Wanner13'09.75Stayton      
11.11Abigail Hendricks13'08.75Stayton      
12.11Kailey Christenson13'08.25Cascade      
13.9Chandra Hammond12'04.75North Marion      
14.9Emma Kaser10'08.00Stayton      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.