SRU Qualifier

Friday, May 07, 2010
  Slippery Rock, Slippery Rock - Map
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Ohio - NAIA
WalsWalsh
Ohio - NCAA
FranFranciscan
LkErLake Erie
MuskMuskingum
West Virginia - NCAA
BeWVBethany (WV)
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJordan Wrask11.13aWaynesburg
2.JrTrale Merz11.36aWaynesburg
3.SrBrady Wert11.46aSlippery Rock
4.SoChris Eden11.52aSlippery Rock
5.FrRyan McGeehan11.56aSlippery Rock
6.JrZach Freeman11.82aFranciscan
7.JrHunter Mason12.01aFranciscan
8.SoTim Michaud12.80aFranciscan
--SoPatrick MeierDNFFranciscan
--JrDemetrius BaileyDNFMuskingum
--SrTaylor McNeilDNFBethany (WV)
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrMason Mclaughlin22.86aSlippery Rock
2.FrRyan McGeehan23.53aSlippery Rock
3.SrTom Hudson23.83aWaynesburg
4.SoChris Eden24.02aSlippery Rock
5.SrBrady Wert24.08aSlippery Rock
6.SoPatrick Meier24.39aFranciscan
7.JrZach Freeman24.75aFranciscan
8.FrMatthew Fox25.30aFranciscan
9.JrHunter Mason25.96aFranciscan
10.SoTim Michaud26.67aFranciscan
11.SrKenton Schumacher28.29aFranciscan
12.FrDonald Rooney28.68aFranciscan
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJames Simms48.94aSlippery Rock
2.FrKenne Wallace-Whitfield51.01aIndiana U of PA
3.SoPatrick Meier52.26aFranciscan
4.FrDonald Rooney1:02.78aFranciscan
--FrVanere MaynardDNFSlippery Rock
--SoCaleb SmathersDNFWestminster (PA)
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrKevin Jewel1:52.10aSlippery Rock
2.SrPhil Rector1:52.68aSlippery Rock
3.JrJason Jamieson1:53.66aSlippery Rock
4.SoKevin Wanichko1:57.40aSt Vincent
5.SrDerek Kruse1:58.72aGrove City
6.SoStephen Todaro1:59.50aIndiana U of PA
7.JrDan Henry2:00.68aSlippery Rock
8.JrWilliam Bill Moder2:07.06aWaynesburg
--SoPatrick MeierDNFFranciscan
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrKevin Dustin4:04.46aSlippery Rock
2.FrEthan Isoldi4:05.01aSlippery Rock
3.BILL JONES4:06.28aUNATTACHED
4.FrDylan Klein4:10.05aSlippery Rock
5.FrDevin O?Neill4:18.13aLake Erie
6.-Shane Duda4:32.61aSlippery Rock
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.FrCody Lancaster15:46.64aLake Erie
3.SoColt Mack15:59.99aIndiana U of PA
4.SoKyle Griffith16:11.06aLake Erie
5.FrMatt Rutt16:23.33aIndiana U of PA
6.KOECH ZEPHANIAH17:06.78aUNATTACHED
7.GARRETT MILNER17:27.98aUNATTACHED
8.FrMichael Gotta17:57.82aFranciscan
9.SrRob Canfield19:44.85aFranciscan
10.SoMatthew Krepel21:20.90aFranciscan
 
 
X 10,000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJeff Hite33:55.05aSt Vincent
2.SoKevin LeRoy35:35.98aFranciscan
3.FrMason Calhoun36:12.75aSlippery Rock
4.SrKenton Schumacher50:46.67aFranciscan
---Ethan SoldienDNFSlippery Rock
--FrAlex KoksalDNFSlippery Rock
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.SoDan Hedglin15.49aSlippery Rock
2.SoAlex Hirschy18.15aSlippery Rock
--FrGarrett OndrusDNFLake Erie
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.FrEthan Geisler54.60aSlippery Rock
2.SoMichael Dicocco55.44aSlippery Rock
3.SoDan Hedglin57.23aSlippery Rock
4.SoJoe Spears58.21aSlippery Rock
5.FrGarrett Ondrus59.81aLake Erie
6.SoAlex Hirschy1:04.96aSlippery Rock
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.SrFrankie Hourigan9:58.26aGrove City
2.JrZachary Adams11:42.21aLake Erie
--FrCraig GerberDNFLake Erie
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 42.48aSlippery Rock
2.-Relay Team 44.26aSlippery Rock
3.-Relay Team 46.71aFranciscan
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-James Simms
Mason Mclaughlin
Kevin Jewel
Phil Rector
3:16.66aSlippery Rock
2.-Relay Team 3:25.80aGrove City
3.-Relay Team 3:27.61aSlippery Rock
4.-Relay Team 3:41.15aFranciscan
5.-Relay Team 4:00.60aFranciscan
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJames Hulley15.58mCarnegie Mellon
2.GARRET GRAY13.76mUNATTACHED
3.SrChris Warning13.70mSlippery Rock
4.FrTravis Schubert13.00mWaynesburg
5.SoSeth Myers12.37mBethany (WV)
6.JrJames Malone12.20mBethany (WV)
7.FrBen Wolf11.67mLake Erie
8.JrMike Kantrancha11.50mWestminster (PA)
9.FrChris Weeda11.26mWestminster (PA)
10.SoLes Tabor10.96mWestminster (PA)
--SrJoel PetersFOULSlippery Rock
--FrDevin SkinnerFOULSlippery Rock
--FrJoseph KellyFOULSlippery Rock
 
 
X Discus - 2kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrChris Warning51.36mSlippery Rock
2.SrJames Hulley47.40mCarnegie Mellon
3.SrMatt Six47.06mGrove City
4.JrJohn Hokavar46.47mLake Erie
5.SoSeth Myers42.65mBethany (WV)
6.GARRET GRAY42.63mUNATTACHED
7.-Phil Frye42.33mWestminster (PA)
8.FrJoseph Kelly40.04mSlippery Rock
9.JrBrad Swasy39.89mIndiana U of PA
10.SoLes Tabor36.29mWestminster (PA)
11.FrChris Weeda35.94mWestminster (PA)
12.SrJoel Peters35.08mSlippery Rock
13.SrKenton Schumacher21.32mFranciscan
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.NATE HARDICK62.71mUNATTACHED
2.SrJarryd Ridgway58.39mMuskingum
3.LELAND BARKER55.33mUNATTACHED
4.JrNick Kennedy54.17mSlippery Rock
5.SrJonathan Morrow53.36mWestminster (PA)
6.FrTravis Schubert53.19mWaynesburg
7.FrJeffrey Patterson51.19mSlippery Rock
8.FrDerrick Orloski50.08mWestminster (PA)
9.GARRET GRAY49.66mUNATTACHED
10.JrJames Malone45.65mBethany (WV)
11.FrChris Lamphier34.71mLake Erie
12.SrKenton Schumacher30.38mFranciscan
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SrBrady Wert1.95mSlippery Rock
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJames Schneider4.55mSlippery Rock
1.SoJonathan Dorph4.55mDuquesne
1.FrChase Addy4.55mMuskingum
1.FrEric Klucar4.55mLake Erie
5.SoCaleb Smathers4.40mWestminster (PA)
6.SrTom Mckinley4.10mSlippery Rock
6.FrMatt Antis4.10mSlippery Rock
6.FrParker Kocan4.10mEdinboro U of PA
6.SoRyan Camody4.10mSlippery Rock
6.SoJack Taylor4.10mWestminster (PA)
11.SoMatt Perella3.95mWestminster (PA)
11.SoBryan Stepancic3.95mDuquesne
--FrKyle GeleskyNHWestminster (PA)
--FrChris LamphierNHLake Erie
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoDan Harsh6.51mWalsh
2.JrAlex Federinko6.49mDuquesne
3.JrJohn Falconi5.52mBethany (WV)
4.FrNathan Fox5.15mLake Erie
5.FrMark Fox5.09mFranciscan
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrDemetrius Bailey14.16mMuskingum
2.JrAlex Federinko13.49mDuquesne
3.FrShawn Vanderbrook13.23mSlippery Rock
4.SrMichael Harwick11.29mWaynesburg
 
 
X Hammer - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.GARRET GRAY60.27mUNATTACHED
2.SrJoel Peters57.53mSlippery Rock
3.SrChris Warning55.13mSlippery Rock
4.SrChris Fornataro48.84mCarnegie Mellon
5.FrJoseph Kelly47.46mSlippery Rock
6.SoBrad Schrecengost44.29mWalsh
7.FrDevin Skinner39.32mSlippery Rock
--FrBen WolfFOULLake Erie
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrRachel Knapp12.83aSlippery Rock
2.SoMichelle Green13.01aWalsh
--JrKelly BruderDNFSlippery Rock
--JrTiffany TedescoDNFSlippery Rock
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrTayler McCracken26.70aSlippery Rock
2.JrLiz Tepsic27.22aIndiana U of PA
3.JrJulianna Guido27.30aSlippery Rock
4.SoKaitlyn Black27.86aBethany (WV)
5.SoMichelle Green28.27aWalsh
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrVenessa Boyd58.06aIndiana U of PA
2.SoKaitlyn Black1:00.56aBethany (WV)
3.FrBethany Naugle1:00.92aClarion
4.FrLeah Jones1:05.67aLake Erie
5.FrKatie Dries1:10.16aFranciscan
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrKristin Havens2:21.31aWalsh
2.JrEmily Gusew2:25.14aSlippery Rock
3.SoKate Paulmann2:46.56aFranciscan
4.-Ashley Graciano3:03.37aFranciscan
5.SoJaclyn Schneider3:04.11aFranciscan
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrCiara Shorts5:04.90aClarion
2.FrBrittany Kaltenbaugh5:12.99aWestminster (PA)
3.SoDanielle Mostochetti5:15.03aSlippery Rock
4.JrMaggie McCort5:20.05aBethany (WV)
5.FrKatie Leighton5:37.39aFranciscan
6.JrKailey Gotta5:38.37aFranciscan
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrAlyssa Taddie18:51.05aIndiana U of PA
2.FrKatherine Manion19:02.19aFranciscan
3.SrRachel Hudson19:02.32aWestminster (PA)
4.JrLauren Bauer19:51.03aIndiana U of PA
5.SoJane Looby20:04.61aIndiana U of PA
6.-Ashley Graciano20:34.11aFranciscan
7.JrKailey Gotta20:34.13aFranciscan
8.FrChristine Mayeaux22:32.60aFranciscan
9.FrEmily Desana22:33.11aFranciscan
--JrBrittany LyonsDNFSlippery Rock
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.SrMaddy Outman13.62aIndiana U of PA
2.JrAmanda Seigworth14.08aSlippery Rock
3.JrAllison Smith14.59aSlippery Rock
4.FrKim Stitt15.20aSlippery Rock
5.JrMichaeline Macosko15.98aWaynesburg
6.JrKelly Bruder16.12aSlippery Rock
7.SoCasey Arena16.54aSlippery Rock
8.FrNoelle Kummant17.31aFranciscan
9.-Leanna Praetzel18.95aFranciscan
10.JrJulianna Guido19.89aSlippery Rock
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.SrMaddy Outman1:00.78aIndiana U of PA
2.JrJayme Stanek1:05.66aSlippery Rock
3.JrDesiree Finley1:06.32aBethany (WV)
4.JrMichaeline Macosko1:09.59aWaynesburg
--JrAllison SmithDNFSlippery Rock
--JrAmanda SeigworthDNFSlippery Rock
--SrAbbey BastaDNFWestminster (PA)
--SoAlexis CarterDNFClarion
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 59.23aFranciscan
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:15.75aWalsh
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.FrAshley Adams13.55mDuquesne
2.SrRachel Weber12.47mSlippery Rock
3.FrKim Stitt11.99mSlippery Rock
4.JrSandra Kakraba11.68mSlippery Rock
5.JrHolly Gospodinsky11.44mWalsh
6.SoCarly Schubert11.07mWaynesburg
7.SrJessica Koerner10.78mSlippery Rock
8.JrLiz Tepsic10.35mIndiana U of PA
9.SoShannon Furdak10.22mIndiana U of PA
10.FrBailey Coulumbe9.14mLake Erie
11.JrKelly Bruder8.88mSlippery Rock
12.SoCassie Carrow8.63mSlippery Rock
13.JrJulianna Guido8.60mSlippery Rock
14.FrSkylar Hoffman7.45mSlippery Rock
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.FrAshley Adams47.20mDuquesne
2.SoEmily Dolsak41.54mWestminster (PA)
3.FrKatie Sidwell37.72mMuskingum
4.JAKIA GUMBY37.16mUNATTACHED
5.SoMarybeth Rocco34.85mWaynesburg
6.SoCassie Carrow34.78mSlippery Rock
7.SoCarly Schubert34.63mWaynesburg
8.JrElisha Jones33.14mWaynesburg
9.FrErin White32.80mClarion
10.FrSkylar Hoffman28.52mSlippery Rock
11.SrJessica Koerner28.37mSlippery Rock
12.FrAmy Durstine28.27mIndiana U of PA
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.JrElisha Jones44.40mWaynesburg
2.SoMarybeth Rocco40.84mWaynesburg
3.FrKim Stitt38.08mSlippery Rock
4.JrCaitlin Lombardo37.36mSlippery Rock
5.FrKim Goth37.07mSlippery Rock
6.FrAlexandra Arnold36.49mSlippery Rock
7.FrErin White34.44mClarion
8.FrKatie Sidwell32.27mMuskingum
9.JrLiz Tepsic27.89mIndiana U of PA
10.SoAlex Ardo26.30mLake Erie
11.JrJulianna Guido25.09mSlippery Rock
12.FrTiffany Turner23.31mLake Erie
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrKelsie Crowder1.55mWestminster (PA)
1.JrKelly Bruder1.55mSlippery Rock
1.SoStephanie Rogers1.55mLake Erie
1.JrLiz Tepsic1.55mIndiana U of PA
1.SoKrystal Baker1.55mWaynesburg
6.FrKim Stitt1.50mSlippery Rock
7.FrMiranda Negrea1.45mSlippery Rock
8.JrJulianna Guido1.35mSlippery Rock
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJennifer Hansen3.90mSlippery Rock
2.SoKelly Fisher3.50mSlippery Rock
2.FrStephanie Foster3.50mWalsh
4.SrSarah Reppermund3.35mSlippery Rock
4.SoKatelyn Cass3.35mDuquesne
6.FrAngela Schroeder3.20mSlippery Rock
7.FrEmily Vaughn3.05mSlippery Rock
8.FrAmy Dutka2.90mEdinboro U of PA
8.SoMerrissa Malcolm2.90mWestminster (PA)
10.FrKendrajo Wilson2.75mWalsh
11.FrNichole Peters2.60mWaynesburg
--SoMichelle TaddieNHIndiana U of PA
--FrAmandalee RabenderNHSlippery Rock
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoKara Hatchett5.23mSlippery Rock
2.JrKelsie Crowder5.07mWestminster (PA)
3.FrJessica Ferrick5.03mSlippery Rock
4.SoAlex Ardo4.59mLake Erie
5.RENEE PAPROCKI4.58mUNATTACHED
6.FrBailey Coulumbe4.23mLake Erie
7.-Leanna Praetzel3.52mFranciscan
8.-Gabrielle Muchado3.50mFranciscan
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoKrystal Baker11.05mWaynesburg
2.JrLiz Tepsic10.96mIndiana U of PA
3.FrNoelle Kummant10.63mFranciscan
4.JrSandra Kakraba10.59mSlippery Rock
5.FrMiranda Negrea10.32mSlippery Rock
6.SoAlex Ardo10.03mLake Erie
7.SoCasey Arena9.58mSlippery Rock
 
 
X Hammer - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJessica Koerner48.67mSlippery Rock
2.SrRachel Weber43.73mSlippery Rock
3.SoCassie Carrow43.53mSlippery Rock
4.JrSandra Kakraba36.20mSlippery Rock
5.FrSkylar Hoffman35.68mSlippery Rock
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.