Long Pin Conf

Saturday, May 08, 2010
  Horseshoe Bend High, Horseshoe Bend - Map
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Zach Siegel11.74Meadows Valley
2.10Robert Stinett11.75Tri-Valley
3.12Julian Valencia12.47Tri-Valley
4.9Caleb Jepsen12.66Council
5.10Jimmy Gridley12.97Cascade
6.10Leonard Wallace13.09Meadows Valley
7.9Will Canfield13.31Council
8.9Hunter Lucas13.32Council
9.11Tucker Scott13.34Cascade
10.10Chris Ferroni13.45Cascade
11.10Zack Root13.48Garden Valley
11Justin PerkinsDNSHorseshoe Bend
12Dustin RinkerDQSalmon River
11Kyle BradyDQSalmon River
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dustin Rinker24.13Salmon River
2.10Zach Siegel24.92Meadows Valley
3.11Kyle Brady25.50Salmon River
4.12Julian Valencia25.72Tri-Valley
5.12Nick Stocks26.70Cascade
6.9Caleb Jepsen27.56Council
7.9Will Canfield28.27Council
8.10Cade Hollon28.75Salmon River
9.11Jon Joyce29.02Salmon River
10Zack RootDNSGarden Valley
11Casey HilemanDNSGarden Valley
12Hunter LambirthDNSCascade
11Tucker ScottDNSCascade
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Scott Jaeger54.84Tri-Valley
2.11Joey Kennedy55.32Cascade
3.12Julian Valencia58.06Tri-Valley
4.11Dave Hearold1:00.06Meadows Valley
5.10Cade Hollon1:00.85Salmon River
6.9Wraeith Vinson1:00.97Horseshoe Bend
7.10Jake Schimpf1:03.08Cascade
8.9Kurt Charlton1:03.55Cascade
9.11Nick Ralls1:04.66Meadows Valley
10.11TJ Harris1:07.32Cascade
11.9Jake Brady1:08.10Salmon River
12.10Shadyn Wallace1:11.47Meadows Valley
13.12Olen Gellein1:11.58Meadows Valley
12Brian LibbyDNSMeadows Valley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Eric Klobetanz2:13.56Salmon River
2.11Hayden Boll2:20.22Tri-Valley
3.9Wes Hopkins2:32.63Tri-Valley
4.12Trevor Hearold2:37.36Meadows Valley
5.12Olen Gellein2:50.41Meadows Valley
6.11Dustin Clay2:52.15Meadows Valley
7.10Shadyn Wallace2:54.03Meadows Valley
10Dylan CreveltDNSCascade
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Dylan Crevelt4:45.94Cascade
2.11Eric Klobetanz5:23.90Salmon River
3.10Devan Mitchell5:26.00Tri-Valley
4.12Trevor Hearold5:27.70Meadows Valley
5.9Charlie Sheperd5:39.90Salmon River
6.9Wraeith Vinson5:45.50Horseshoe Bend
7.9Luis Arellano5:52.00Tri-Valley
8.11Dustin Clay6:06.60Meadows Valley
9.9Chris Rooney6:15.30Tri-Valley
9Jake BradyDNSSalmon River
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Dylan Crevelt9:59.40Cascade
2.12Trevor Hearold11:34.60Meadows Valley
3.9Luis Arellano11:36.20Tri-Valley
4.10Devan Mitchell11:39.00Tri-Valley
5.11Dustin Clay13:45.40Meadows Valley
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Morgan Baladez16.17Tri-Valley
2.10Paddy Libby18.56Meadows Valley
3.10Zach Siegel19.07Meadows Valley
4.10Josh Vandenburg19.10Cascade
5.11Jared Black20.29Horseshoe Bend
6.11Brandon Long21.66Horseshoe Bend
7.10Killian Sampo23.59Garden Valley
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Matt Ball44.97Tri-Valley
2.10Paddy Libby49.58Meadows Valley
3.11Jared Black51.95Horseshoe Bend
4.9Wraeith Vinson53.34Horseshoe Bend
10Josh VandenburgDNSCascade
9Charlie SheperdDNSSalmon River
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Matt Ball
Robert Stinett
Lukas Garming
Scott Jaeger
47.16Tri-Valley
2.-Jimmy Gridley
Stanton Schaeffer
Nick Stocks
Zach Walter
49.78Cascade
3.-Tyler Bentz
Nick Ralls
Brendan McConnor
Leonard Wallace
50.15Meadows Valley
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Matt Ball
Morgan Baladez
Lukas Garming
Scott Jaeger
1:37.40Tri-Valley
2.-Tyler Bentz
Brendan McConnor
Zach Siegel
Justin Swift
1:40.06Meadows Valley
3.-Tucker Scott
Chris Ferroni
Nick Stocks
Zach Walter
1:41.60Cascade
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Robert Stinett
Alex Loveland
Dayne Burden
Julian Valencia
3:58.87Tri-Valley
2.-Shadyn Wallace
Dustin Clay
Paddy Libby
Dave Hearold
4:17.30Meadows Valley
3.-Tracy Rountree
Peter Stewart
Nick Stocks
Mike Wurtz
4:20.39Cascade
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Varsity - Finals
1.-Lukas Garming
Morgan Baladez
Scott Jaeger
Wes Hopkins
4:14.38Tri-Valley
2.-Leonard Wallace
Tyler Bentz
Dave Hearold
Trevor Hearold
4:42.78Meadows Valley
-Hunter Lambirth
Jordan Speer
Joey Kennedy
Josh Vandenburg
DQCascade
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Steve Lucas46-06.00Council
2.12Tyler Shelton46-01.00Council
3.12Brian Libby43-11.00Meadows Valley
4.12Charles Jaramillo-swan43-06.50Salmon River
5.11Tyler Bentz41-07.50Meadows Valley
6.10Chris Ferroni39-08.00Cascade
7.12Ben Jaramillo36-07.50Salmon River
8.9Hunter Lucas36-04.50Council
9.10Alex Loveland35-11.50Tri-Valley
10.11Nick Ralls34-06.50Meadows Valley
11.11Zach Walter33-02.00Cascade
12.11Jason Kirpatrick31-04.50Meadows Valley
13.9Will Canfield30-07.00Council
14.11Tucker Scott29-07.00Cascade
15.9Daniel Cameron29-00.00Council
16.11Jon Joyce28-10.00Salmon River
17.11Ty Crogh27-07.00Meadows Valley
18.12Brian Holmes26-04.00Council
19.11David Corriel25-08.00Tri-Valley
20.11TJ Harris25-00.00Cascade
21.12Tracy Rountree24-10.00Cascade
22.11Tanner Perkins23-10.00Meadows Valley
23.10Ryan Summers16-09.00Tri-Valley
10Austin JensenDNSTri-Valley
11Ricky AndersonDNSCascade
12Peter StewartDNSCascade
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tyler Shelton141-09Council
2.12Brian Libby138-04Meadows Valley
3.11Steve Lucas135-02Council
4.12CJ Bledsoe131-06Horseshoe Bend
5.12Dustin Rinker119-01Salmon River
6.10Austin Jensen117-00Tri-Valley
7.10Alex Loveland107-09Tri-Valley
8.11Zach Walter106-09Cascade
9.11Morgan Baladez104-00Tri-Valley
10.9Daniel Cameron91-01Council
11.10Chris Ferroni87-01Cascade
12.11Nick Ralls85-10Meadows Valley
13.12Ben Jaramillo85-07Salmon River
14.11Jon Joyce82-02Salmon River
15.11Jason Kirpatrick77-04Meadows Valley
16.9Will Canfield75-09Council
17.12Brian Holmes66-06Council
18.11Tanner Perkins62-03Meadows Valley
19.11David Corriel59-10Tri-Valley
20.11Ty Crogh59-08Meadows Valley
21.12Tracy Rountree59-00Cascade
22.11Justin Perkins26-05Horseshoe Bend
9Hunter LucasDNSCouncil
11Ricky AndersonDNSCascade
12Peter StewartDNSCascade
9Kurt CharltonDNSCascade
10Ryan SummersDNSTri-Valley
12Charles Jaramillo-swanDNSSalmon River
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Justin Swift5-10.00Meadows Valley
2.12Dayne Burden5-08.00Tri-Valley
3.12Hunter Lambirth5-08.00Cascade
4.11Brandon Long5-06.00Horseshoe Bend
4.10Rodney Hollon5-06.00Tri-Valley
4.12Brian Libby5-06.00Meadows Valley
5.9Jonathan Lawler5-04.00Garden Valley
6.10Justin Pontius5-04.00Tri-Valley
6.12Jordan Speer5-04.00Cascade
8.11Hayden Boll5-00.00Tri-Valley
11TJ HarrisDNSCascade
11Jared BlackDNSHorseshoe Bend
9Charlie SheperdDNSSalmon River
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Matt Ball12-06.00Tri-Valley
2.12Mike Wurtz11-00.00Cascade
3.11Hayden Boll10-06.00Tri-Valley
4.11Stanton Schaeffer10-00.00Cascade
5.9Kurt Charlton9-05.00Cascade
6.11Kyle Kimmel9-00.00Cascade
7.11Jared Black9-00.00Horseshoe Bend
8.10Jimmy Gridley8-06.00Cascade
9Charlie SheperdNHSalmon River
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Casey Hileman20-04.50Garden Valley
2.11Justin Swift19-06.75Meadows Valley
3.12Dayne Burden18-08.00Tri-Valley
4.11Lukas Garming18-07.00Tri-Valley
5.10Robert Stinett18-05.50Tri-Valley
6.12Jordan Speer18-00.25Cascade
7.9Jonathan Lawler17-10.75Garden Valley
8.10Jake Schimpf17-09.50Cascade
9.11Brandon Long16-07.75Horseshoe Bend
10.10Alex Loveland16-02.25Tri-Valley
11.10Killian Sampo14-10.50Garden Valley
12.10Jimmy Gridley14-08.50Cascade
12Hunter LambirthDNSCascade
10Austin JensenDNSTri-Valley
11Justin PerkinsDNSHorseshoe Bend
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Justin Swift39-05.25Meadows Valley
2.12Hunter Lambirth39-02.25Cascade
3.12Jordan Speer38-11.00Cascade
4.12Dayne Burden37-11.00Tri-Valley
5.12Brendan McConnor36-06.75Meadows Valley
6.10Paddy Libby35-10.00Meadows Valley
7.10Josh Vandenburg35-09.75Cascade
8.11Dave Hearold35-08.00Meadows Valley
9.9Jonathan Lawler35-07.00Garden Valley
10.11Brandon Long33-10.25Horseshoe Bend
11.9Wraeith Vinson30-09.50Horseshoe Bend
12.10Cade Hollon30-09.25Salmon River
13.10Shadyn Wallace29-01.00Meadows Valley
11Justin PerkinsDNSHorseshoe Bend
10Jake SchimpfDNSCascade
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Mariah Baladez13.27Tri-Valley
2.10Kara Vinson13.31Horseshoe Bend
3.11Katy Nuffer13.47Tri-Valley
4.10Randi Smith14.16Meadows Valley
5.10Cassidy Brown14.44Cascade
6.11Katrin Toeroek14.53Tri-Valley
7.10Ashley Cereghino14.75Salmon River
8.9Logan Pergande15.28Garden Valley
9.9Taylor Cole15.81Council
10.9Liz Thurman15.87Meadows Valley
11.10Kami Spence16.06Garden Valley
12.10Dixie Carpenter17.41Meadows Valley
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Sam Jensen28.63Tri-Valley
2.10Kara Vinson28.75Horseshoe Bend
3.9Baylee Moore29.20Meadows Valley
4.9Nicole Kleint29.34Cascade
5.10Mariah Baladez30.06Tri-Valley
6.10Cassidy Brown31.41Cascade
7.9Rebecca Baird32.62Meadows Valley
8.11Katy Nuffer33.09Tri-Valley
9.9Keisha McReynolds33.49Horseshoe Bend
10.10Kami Spence34.50Garden Valley
12LaDawn VinsonDNSHorseshoe Bend
10Jill FolwellDNSSalmon River
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kara Vinson1:04.69Horseshoe Bend
2.11Hailey Sutton1:09.76Tri-Valley
3.12Amberlyn Sherman1:11.94Tri-Valley
4.10Brittany Patterson1:15.38Horseshoe Bend
5.11Shawna Bennett1:20.08Meadows Valley
9Hannah MunsonDNSSalmon River
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lily Holmes2:39.88Council
2.12LaDawn Vinson2:44.25Horseshoe Bend
3.10Tabitha Holden2:49.79Cascade
4.12Jordan Simonson2:51.34Salmon River
5.11Shawna Bennett3:02.87Meadows Valley
6.11Katy Nuffer3:10.72Tri-Valley
7.9Liz Thurman3:15.04Meadows Valley
8.10Emily Dovel3:20.53Garden Valley
11Brianne BrumbaughSCRTri-Valley
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lily Holmes6:27.00Council
2.12Casey Salas6:28.00Meadows Valley
3.12LaDawn Vinson6:29.00Horseshoe Bend
4.10Holly Coriell7:44.50Tri-Valley
5.10Allie Gertsch8:39.00Horseshoe Bend
12Sharlee SmithDNSCascade
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lily Holmes13:49.00Council
2.12Casey Salas14:14.00Meadows Valley
3.10Holly Coriell15:12.00Tri-Valley
4.12Sharlee Smith15:43.00Cascade
5.10Allie Gertsch18:32.00Horseshoe Bend
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kyanne Hemenway17.17Council
2.10Tessa Stocks18.02Cascade
3.9Saige McDonald18.16Meadows Valley
4.11Jackie Brumbaugh20.13Tri-Valley
5.11Katrin Toeroek20.56Tri-Valley
6.9Taylor Cole21.63Council
7.9Katie Dovel21.65Garden Valley
8.9Cassidy Flake25.12Horseshoe Bend
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kyanne Hemenway50.45Council
2.9Saige McDonald53.13Meadows Valley
3.10Kara Vinson54.65Horseshoe Bend
4.10Mariah Baladez56.61Tri-Valley
5.11Brianne Brumbaugh57.31Tri-Valley
6.9Taylor Cole1:00.39Council
7.9Ashley Flaming1:01.56Meadows Valley
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jackie Brumbaugh
Sam Jensen
Mariah Baladez
Karly Craig
54.52Tri-Valley
2.-Saige McDonald
Baylee Moore
Casey Salas
Randi Smith
56.09Meadows Valley
3.-Cassidy Brown
Eve Weston
Tessa Stocks
Nicole Kleint
57.40Cascade
4.-Jordan Ader
Alisha Cereghino
Ashley Cereghino
Jill Folwell
58.09Salmon River
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Sam Jensen
Keren Bankhead
Kelsey Dogget
Karly Craig
1:55.78Tri-Valley
2.-Randi Smith
Ashley Flaming
Baylee Moore
Rebecca Baird
2:01.53Meadows Valley
3.-Relay Team 2:24.35Horseshoe Bend
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Hailey Sutton
Amberlyn Sherman
Keren Bankhead
Karly Craig
4:46.34Tri-Valley
2.-Jill Folwell
Ashley Cereghino
Jordan Ader
Jordan Simonson
5:00.31Salmon River
3.-Brittany Patterson
Cassidy Flake
Keisha McReynolds
Holly Patterson
5:25.19Horseshoe Bend
 
 
X SMR 100-100-200-400m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jackie Brumbaugh
Hailey Sutton
Kelsey Dogget
Keren Bankhead
2:04.44Tri-Valley
2.-Jill Folwell
Ashley Cereghino
Jordan Simonson
Jordan Ader
2:09.77Salmon River
3.-Rebecca Baird
Baylee Moore
Sierra Atnip
Randi Smith
2:11.55Meadows Valley
4.-Cassidy Flake
Brittany Patterson
Keisha McReynolds
Holly Patterson
2:16.77Horseshoe Bend
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shandl McKee34-00.00Tri-Valley
2.11Alyssa Brown31-04.00Meadows Valley
3.10Elizabeth Edmunson29-05.00Council
4.11Ashley Gustafson26-02.50Meadows Valley
5.9Hannah Munson25-01.50Salmon River
6.9Blake Simonson24-02.00Salmon River
7.10Eve Weston24-00.00Cascade
8.9Abbie Crogh23-04.00Meadows Valley
9.9Brittnay Jordon22-05.50Tri-Valley
10.9Holly Patterson21-08.00Horseshoe Bend
11.10Cassidy Brown19-07.00Cascade
12.12Sharlee Smith18-07.00Cascade
13.9Quincee Nuffer18-00.00Tri-Valley
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shandl McKee111-09Tri-Valley
2.12Addie Edmunson90-11Council
3.12Jordan Ader89-03Salmon River
4.11Alyssa Brown89-00Meadows Valley
5.12Sierra Atnip81-00Meadows Valley
6.10Elizabeth Edmunson76-11Council
7.10Allie Gertsch76-08Horseshoe Bend
8.9Blake Simonson75-02Salmon River
9.10Eve Weston72-04Cascade
10.11Ashley Gustafson67-06Meadows Valley
11.9Brittnay Jordon66-01Tri-Valley
12.9Hannah Munson60-10Salmon River
13.9Rebecca Baird56-00Meadows Valley
14.9Quincee Nuffer44-11Tri-Valley
15.9Abbie Crogh44-08Meadows Valley
16.12Sharlee Smith35-09Cascade
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kyanne Hemenway5-04.00Council
2.11Katrin Toeroek4-08.00Tri-Valley
3.9Nicole Kleint4-06.00Cascade
4.11Kelsey Dogget4-04.00Tri-Valley
4.9Saige McDonald4-04.00Meadows Valley
6.12Sierra Atnip4-04.00Meadows Valley
12Alisha CereghinoDNSSalmon River
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Brianne Brumbaugh9-00.00Tri-Valley
2.11Karly Craig8-06.00Tri-Valley
3.11Jackie Brumbaugh8-00.00Tri-Valley
4.10Tabitha Holden7-00.00Cascade
5.10Eve Weston6-06.00Cascade
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kyanne Hemenway15'02.25Council
2.10Tessa Stocks14-03.00Cascade
3.11Kelsey Dogget14-02.75Tri-Valley
4.9Ashley Flaming13-09.00Meadows Valley
5.11Hailey Sutton13-08.25Tri-Valley
6.9Nicole Kleint13-07.00Cascade
7.12Amberlyn Sherman12-09.50Tri-Valley
8.10Holly Coriell12-04.00Tri-Valley
9.10Bobbi Brumbaugh12-02.50Tri-Valley
10.11Annika Kunath11-09.00Garden Valley
11.10Dixie Carpenter10-01.50Meadows Valley
12.9Danielle Petitmermet9-09.75Tri-Valley
9Logan PergandeDNSGarden Valley
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Sam Jensen31-03.50Tri-Valley
2.11Keren Bankhead29-03.25Tri-Valley
3.10Tessa Stocks28-07.00Cascade
4.10Brittany Patterson27-07.00Horseshoe Bend
5.10Bobbi Brumbaugh27-06.00Tri-Valley
6.10Holly Coriell26-04.50Tri-Valley
7.12LaDawn Vinson25-11.00Horseshoe Bend
8.10Dixie Carpenter21-10.00Meadows Valley
9.9Danielle Petitmermet20-09.50Tri-Valley
9Holly PattersonDNSHorseshoe Bend
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.