Athletic.net Team Results Management

Blue Mountain Conference District Meet

Saturday, May 15, 2010

Stanfield HS, Stanfield

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Teams
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Danny Angel11.44aStanfield
2.12Bryson Cook11.55aIrrigon
3.10Marcus Lynn11.77aEnterprise
4.10Conner Pappas12.02aHeppner
5.12Jose Mancilla12.05aStanfield
6.10Jake Bowles12.19aHeppner
7.12Jared Hallgarth12.19aElgin
8.11David Thurmond12.22aPilot Rock
9.11Corbin Tegner12.27aIrrigon
10.10Ramon Leon12.32aIrrigon
11.9Gabriel Rojas12.34aStanfield
12.11David Berntsen12.42aHeppner
13.12Jake Nicholls12.59aEnterprise
14.9Eric Schwendiman12.59aEnterprise
15.11Sebastian Cronen12.69aUnion
16.9DJ Lizotte12.80aElgin
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ivan Estrada23.23aIrrigon
2.12Bryson Cook23.28aIrrigon
3.12Corban Hegdal23.48aWeston-McEwen
4.11Danny Angel23.51aStanfield
5.12Jose Mancilla24.13aStanfield
6.12Tyler Carroll24.74aIrrigon
7.10Jake Bowles24.76aHeppner
8.10Conner Pappas24.95aHeppner
9.12Kameron Watson25.08aStanfield
10.9Eric Schwendiman25.64aEnterprise
11.10Cody Rodrick26.22aPilot Rock
12.11Sebastian Cronen26.30aUnion
13.10Andrew Bara26.93aHeppner
14.9Brandon League30.61aElgin
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jacob Micka51.94aEnterprise
2.12Corban Hegdal52.14aWeston-McEwen
3.12Ivan Estrada52.27aIrrigon
4.11Danny Angel52.77aStanfield
5.9Austin Burns53.98aEnterprise
6.9Corey Baros55.94aStanfield
7.9Daniel McGuire56.20aElgin
8.10Reagan King56.26aPilot Rock
9.9Osvaldo Macias56.76aIrrigon
10.10Ramon Leon57.02aIrrigon
11.11Lau Hortoft57.27aHeppner
12.10Cody Rodrick57.55aPilot Rock
13.9Wes Surber1:02.46aWeston-McEwen
14.9Daniel Flippo1:04.13aElgin
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
11Jared Hedman57.65Heppner
10Conner Pappas58.83Heppner
10Seth Palmer61.29Heppner
11Lau Hortoft61.26Heppner
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Gabriel O'Reilly2:07.43aUnion
2.11Kyle Stangel2:09.57aEnterprise
3.10Eddy Ramos2:11.64aStanfield
4.9Juan Angel2:16.06aStanfield
5.11Jared Hedman2:18.19aHeppner
6.10Dino Ibarra2:22.36aStanfield
7.11Ryan Young2:24.05aIrrigon
8.9Wes Surber2:26.86aWeston-McEwen
9.10Seth Palmer2:32.71aHeppner
10.9Daniel Flippo2:36.60aElgin
11.9Alan Bernal2:52.95aPilot Rock
12Felipe CalderaNTIrrigon
9Steven FlippoNTElgin
12Garth MavisNTStanfield
12Joel OrozcoNTIrrigon
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tom Sheehy4:17.65aUnion
2.12Gabriel O'Reilly4:23.44aUnion
3.11Jacob Christopher4:36.17aWeston-McEwen
4.10Hector Hernandez4:39.87aStanfield
5.12Joel Orozco4:43.76aIrrigon
6.10Dino Ibarra4:51.43aStanfield
7.12Garth Mavis4:53.37aStanfield
8.10Seth Palmer4:58.14aHeppner
9.9Martin Resendiz4:58.97aIrrigon
10.10Travis Martin5:04.79aIrrigon
11.9Steven Flippo5:10.87aElgin
12.12Thorin Pollreisz5:49.57aElgin
13.9Alan Bernal6:05.86aPilot Rock
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tom Sheehy9:29.35aUnion
2.11Jacob Christopher9:55.67aWeston-McEwen
3.10Hector Hernandez10:05.57aStanfield
4.10Eddy Ramos10:07.34aStanfield
5.10Michael O'Reilly10:17.15aUnion
6.11Job DeJong10:47.41aHeppner
7.9Martin Resendiz11:04.53aIrrigon
8.10Travis Martin11:05.31aIrrigon
9.10Marcos Madrigal11:16.20aStanfield
10.12Thorin Pollreisz12:51.22aElgin
12Felipe CalderaNTIrrigon
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brian Surber16.00Stanfield
2.12Jordan Hatfield16.21Heppner
3.10Ramon Leon17.11Irrigon
4.11Felipe Pena17.78Stanfield
5.10Andrew Bara17.96Heppner
6.11Donaven Baker20.02Irrigon
7.9Daniel McGuire20.78Elgin
8.9Efrain Lopez21.36Stanfield
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jordan Hatfield41.20aHeppner
2.11Felipe Pena43.69aStanfield
3.12Brian Surber43.81aStanfield
4.10Ramon Leon44.00aIrrigon
5.9Daniel McGuire47.31aElgin
6.10Andrew Bara48.54aHeppner
7.9DJ Lizotte52.73aElgin
12Joel OrozcoNTIrrigon
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Ivan Estrada
Osvaldo Macias
Bryson Cook
Tyler Carroll
45.13aIrrigon
2.-Jacob Micka
Josh Connolly
Marcus Lynn
Austin Burns
45.46aEnterprise
3.-Gabriel Rojas
Corey Baros
Ivan Sanchez
Danny Angel
46.08aStanfield
4.-Alex Pickles
Conner Pappas
Jordan Hatfield
Jake Bowles
46.26aHeppner
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Matt Perren
Josh Connolly
Austin Burns
Kyle Stangel
3:35.15aEnterprise
2.-Ivan Estrada
Osvaldo Macias
Tyler Carroll
Bryson Cook
3:42.34aIrrigon
3.-Corey Baros
Eddy Ramos
Dino Ibarra
Ivan Sanchez
3:55.79aStanfield
4.-Jared Hedman
Lau Hortoft
Conner Pappas
Seth Palmer
3:59.16aHeppner
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Logan Baros43-04.00Stanfield
2.12Mark McCabe41-07.50Heppner
3.11Max Riles39-09.75Irrigon
4.9Jacob Moore39-08.50Heppner
5.11Jordan Hayden39-03.25Stanfield
6.12Salvador Mancilla37-05.00Stanfield
7.11Donaven Baker36-03.25Irrigon
8.11Jordan Wright35-05.50Heppner
9.10Justin Hunt33-02.50Pilot Rock
10.11William LaPierre33-00.00Irrigon
11.11Mackenzie Hoeft31-04.50Pilot Rock
12.11Derek Hoisington30-11.00Pilot Rock
13.11Skyler Weisberg30-04.50Irrigon
14.9DJ Lizotte29-08.50Elgin
15.10Ronny Church28-08.00Elgin
16.9Ty Bowen22-07.00Elgin
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jaymes Butterfield131-05Enterprise
2.11Jordan Hayden126-00Stanfield
3.12Zack Wagner125-05Stanfield
4.12Colton Calvillo101-08Irrigon
5.11Justis Weaver99-02Elgin
6.12Mark McCabe95-04Heppner
7.10Stefan Quarrey95-03Enterprise
8.11David Berntsen92-02Heppner
9.11William LaPierre87-10Irrigon
10.10Trent Cannon85-05Heppner
11.12Jake Girtz80-01Enterprise
12.11Max Riles77-09Irrigon
13.10Ronny Church73-06Elgin
14.9Ty Bowen49-04Elgin
12Salvador MancillaNDStanfield
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Salvador Mancilla168-01Stanfield
2.12Kyle Miller163-11Elgin
3.10Erich Roepke163-03Enterprise
4.9Jason GrosJacques162-04Pilot Rock
5.12Jake Girtz159-06Enterprise
6.11Jordan Wright152-02Heppner
7.12Skyler Willis149-04Enterprise
8.9Corey Baros144-01Stanfield
9.12Zack Wagner141-01Stanfield
10.11Donaven Baker126-09Irrigon
11.10Dillon Brittan124-05Pilot Rock
12.11Ryan Young118-06Irrigon
13.11Jared Hedman117-07Heppner
14.11Sebastian Cronen108-06Union
15.9Brandon League77-03Elgin
16.11Skyler Weisberg72-06Irrigon
17.9Ty Bowen61-01Elgin
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11David Thurmond6-00.00Pilot Rock
2.11Matt Perren5-08.00Enterprise
3.12Brian Surber5-08.00Stanfield
4.12Kyle Miller5-08.00Elgin
5.11David Berntsen5-04.00Heppner
6.10Jake Bowles5-04.00Heppner
7.11Jared Hedman5-02.00Heppner
9Dustin DeanNHEnterprise
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Justis Weaver11-06.00Elgin
2.12Corban Hegdal11-00.00Weston-McEwen
3.11Felipe Pena10-00.00Stanfield
4.12Skyler Willis9-06.00Enterprise
9Wes SurberNHWeston-McEwen
9Juan AngelNHStanfield
12Garth MavisNHStanfield
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alex Pickles19-06.25Heppner
2.12Tyler Carroll19-05.00Irrigon
3.12Brian Surber18-07.00Stanfield
4.12Jared Hallgarth18-04.50Elgin
5.9Jordan Widener18-04.00Enterprise
6.12Barry Anderson17-05.50Enterprise
7.11Josh Connolly17-04.00Enterprise
8.11Lau Hortoft17-03.00Heppner
9.9DJ Lizotte16-11.00Elgin
10.9Dustin Rule15-08.75Irrigon
11.10Cody Rodrick15-06.00Pilot Rock
12.9Gabriel Rojas15-05.25Stanfield
13.11Corbin Tegner15-04.75Irrigon
14.11Wesley Dick11-07.75Stanfield
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jordan Hatfield41-04.50Heppner
2.11Josh Connolly38-08.50Enterprise
3.11Alex Pickles37-07.00Heppner
4.12Jose Mancilla37-01.50Stanfield
5.12Jared Hallgarth37-01.00Elgin
6.9Dustin Dean36-05.25Enterprise
7.11Felipe Pena35-10.00Stanfield
8.9Jason GrosJacques34-10.50Pilot Rock
9.12Joel Orozco34-08.00Irrigon
10.12Jake Nicholls33-05.50Enterprise
11.12Felipe Caldera30-03.50Irrigon
12.11Wesley Dick29-07.00Stanfield
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Erica Drake12.83aPilot Rock
2.9Marta Stangel13.38aEnterprise
3.10Kendal Rogers13.63aPilot Rock
4.12Alicia Wiser13.97aIrrigon
5.11Kelsi Putman14.15aHeppner
6.10Brandy Hoffman14.20aIrrigon
7.9Emma Osmin14.44aHeppner
8.11Haley Struckmeier14.65aHeppner
9.11Sydney Spear14.70aEnterprise
10.12Leliana Renteria15.67aIrrigon
11.9Zoe Mathias15.92aEnterprise
12.11Elizabeth Huskey16.09aWeston-McEwen
13.11Luisa Schmeer16.14aPilot Rock
14.9Jasmine Churchill17.11aElgin
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Erica Drake26.53aPilot Rock
2.12Erin Price27.15aHeppner
3.9Marta Stangel27.72aEnterprise
4.9Alana Wilson28.67aHeppner
5.10Kendal Rogers28.70aPilot Rock
6.10Brandy Hoffman28.77aIrrigon
7.11Kelsi Putman29.15aHeppner
8.10Rachael Jones30.09aElgin
9.12Mary Herbes30.37aWeston-McEwen
10.11Sydney Spear30.54aEnterprise
11.9Aranza Quezada32.37aIrrigon
12.9Zoe Mathias32.91aEnterprise
13.11Elizabeth Huskey34.02aWeston-McEwen
14.9Yvette Carrillo-Gomez36.34aIrrigon
15.9Jasmine Churchill36.46aElgin
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Catherine McElligott1:02.09aHeppner
2.9Alana Wilson1:03.16aHeppner
3.11Karly Knapp1:05.54aElgin
4.10Tara Glynn1:05.56aPilot Rock
5.10Veronica Lathrop1:06.91aElgin
6.9Kellie Nelson1:07.61aHeppner
7.12Mary Herbes1:09.35aWeston-McEwen
8.9Aranza Quezada1:14.75aIrrigon
9.10Araceli Lemus1:25.88aIrrigon
11Erin KashubaNTStanfield
10Aydee ResendizNTIrrigon
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
12Erin Price62.69Heppner
9Alana Wilson63.43Heppner
12Catherine McElligott63.86Heppner
12Brynna Rust64.34Heppner
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kathryn Hepler2:36.42aUnion
2.9Kellie Nelson2:39.12aHeppner
3.11Lizzy Fitchett2:43.08aElgin
4.12Anna Courtney2:48.33aUnion
5.11Emilie Andersen2:58.14aHeppner
6.10Silje Christofferson2:58.19aEnterprise
7.9Landra Skovlin3:00.38aEnterprise
8.10Araceli Lemus3:17.84aIrrigon
10Tara GlynnNTPilot Rock
10Aydee ResendizNTIrrigon
12Brenna MillerNTUnion
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kate Stewart5:24.21aUnion
2.10Maritriny Mejia5:36.84aIrrigon
3.10Morgan Reid5:52.71aElgin
4.9Ana Carmona5:54.04aIrrigon
5.11Madelaine Olsen5:54.21aUnion
6.12Jodessa Chapa6:18.49aHeppner
7.11Danielle Hinchliff6:24.29aWeston-McEwen
8.11Lea Hein6:28.15aHeppner
9.10Nicole Roberts6:48.35aUnion
10Aydee ResendizNTIrrigon
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kate Stewart12:23.45aUnion
2.10Morgan Reid12:57.45aElgin
3.12Laina Fairchild13:17.77aWeston-McEwen
4.10Kathryn Hepler13:55.17aUnion
5.12Jodessa Chapa14:17.29aHeppner
6.11Danielle Hinchliff14:32.71aWeston-McEwen
7.11Madelaine Olsen14:37.38aUnion
8.11Lea Hein15:03.22aHeppner
10Maritriny MejiaDQIrrigon
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Erin Price16.63aHeppner
2.12Brynna Rust17.78aHeppner
3.10Adriana Sanchez18.41aIrrigon
4.11Sarah Shaw18.98aEnterprise
5.9Yesica Pena19.35aStanfield
6.12Samantha Hunter19.38aEnterprise
7.9Emma Osmin20.98aHeppner
8.12Kaley O'Brien21.64aUnion
9.10Jeska Birkmaier22.06aEnterprise
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Erin Price48.38aHeppner
2.12Brynna Rust49.39aHeppner
3.10Adriana Sanchez55.33aIrrigon
4.9Yesica Pena56.99aStanfield
5.11Lizzy Fitchett57.80aElgin
6.11Sarah Shaw58.27aEnterprise
7.11Madelaine Olsen58.32aUnion
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Alana Wilson
Emma Osmin
Emilie Andersen
Kelsi Putman
53.21aHeppner
2.-Asuka Matsuda
Marta Stangel
Laura Wang
Joscelyn Stangel
53.42aEnterprise
3.-Rachael Jones
Lizzy Fitchett
Karly Knapp
Cheyanne Predmore
53.86aElgin
4.-Luisa Schmeer
Kendal Rogers
Tara Glynn
Erica Drake
53.96aPilot Rock
5.-Adriana Sanchez
Brandy Hoffman
Ana Carmona
Alicia Wiser
54.66aIrrigon
6.-Elizabeth Huskey
McKayla Carlin
Laina Fairchild
Mary Herbes
57.09aWeston-McEwen
7.-Rhonda Bullard
Madelaine Olsen
Elizabeth Sheehy
Brooke Stewart
1:04.33aUnion
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Catherine McElligott
Erin Price
Brynna Rust
Alana Wilson
4:14.46aHeppner
2.-Laura Wang
Marta Stangel
Madison Ribich
Joscelyn Stangel
4:26.97aEnterprise
3.-Rachael Jones
Veronica Lathrop
Lizzy Fitchett
Karly Knapp
4:34.14aElgin
4.-Alicia Wiser
Ana Carmona
Adriana Sanchez
Maritriny Mejia
4:55.70aIrrigon
5.-Madelaine Olsen
Kate Stewart
Kathryn Hepler
Brenna Miller
4:59.53aUnion
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.9Jennifer Wood32-01.00Enterprise
2.12Kari Jarrell30-07.00Elgin
3.11Savanah Sheehy28-01.00Union
4.9Kellie Nelson27-02.00Heppner
5.10Jaymie Zimmerman26-04.00Weston-McEwen
6.12Chantele Malone25-05.50Elgin
7.11Carly Valadez25-02.50Stanfield
8.11Alison Burnett24-11.50Irrigon
9.9Shainah Hensley24-07.75Stanfield
10.10Elizabeth Sheehy24-05.50Union
11.9Aranza Quezada23-07.00Irrigon
12.10Rhonda Bullard22-11.00Union
13.10Rosa Mendoza22-07.50Irrigon
14.10Tessa Ortmann21-11.00Weston-McEwen
15.11Luisa Schmeer20-03.00Pilot Rock
15.11Emily Hardy20-03.00Elgin
17.11Haley Struckmeier19-01.00Heppner
18.12Whitlee Powney18-06.75Stanfield
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Savanah Sheehy94-08Union
2.12Kari Jarrell87-00Elgin
3.10Jaymie Zimmerman85-03Weston-McEwen
4.11Carly Valadez81-07Stanfield
5.9Makayla Christopher80-05Weston-McEwen
6.9Jennifer Wood78-03Enterprise
7.11Joy Brammer76-10Stanfield
8.11Alison Burnett71-02Irrigon
9.9Yvette Carrillo-Gomez68-10Irrigon
10.11Rachael Carrothers67-07Elgin
11.10Tessa Ortmann65-09Weston-McEwen
12.12Samantha Hunter65-06Enterprise
13.10JoAnna Patton63-05Heppner
14.12Leliana Renteria59-03Irrigon
15.11Haley Struckmeier57-06Heppner
16.12Bailey Wilhelm56-11Elgin
17.10Elizabeth Sheehy53-06Union
18.10Rhonda Bullard49-05Union
19.12Whitlee Powney46-06Stanfield
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kaley O'Brien114-09Union
2.12Chantele Malone108-05Elgin
3.12Anna Courtney103-02Union
4.11Ema Kaczmar98-07Stanfield
5.10JoAnna Patton94-11Heppner
6.12Asuka Matsuda89-05Enterprise
7.9Makayla Christopher88-10Weston-McEwen
8.12Leliana Renteria81-02Irrigon
9.11Stephanie Hunter81-00Enterprise
10.12Catherine McElligott80-11Heppner
11.11Joy Brammer79-11Stanfield
12.10Jessica Renteria75-08Irrigon
13.11Emily Hardy75-00Elgin
14.11Alison Burnett70-05Irrigon
15.9Shainah Hensley61-04Stanfield
16.10Morgan Reid55-11Elgin
12Natalia CuevasNDEnterprise
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Carrie Haguewood4-08.00Heppner
2.10JoAnna Patton4-08.00Heppner
3.11Karly Knapp4-08.00Elgin
4.9Yesica Pena4-06.00Stanfield
5.12Madison Ribich4-06.00Enterprise
6.12Brenna Miller4-04.00Union
7.9Makayla Christopher4-02.00Weston-McEwen
8.10Veronica Lathrop4-02.00Elgin
9.12Kaley O'Brien4-00.00Union
10.12Chantele Malone4-00.00Elgin
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Mary Herbes8-09.00Weston-McEwen
2.10Rachael Jones8-09.00Elgin
3.11Cheyanne Predmore8-05.00Elgin
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Laura Wang15-01.00Enterprise
2.12Alicia Wiser14-07.00Irrigon
3.12Brynna Rust14-06.50Heppner
4.11Emilie Andersen14-04.00Heppner
5.11Erin Kashuba14-01.50Stanfield
6.9McKayla Carlin13-05.00Weston-McEwen
7.9Emma Osmin13-04.50Heppner
8.10Rachelle Southard12-10.25Elgin
9.12Leliana Renteria12-10.00Irrigon
10.9Shainah Hensley11-07.75Stanfield
11.10Araceli Lemus9-09.75Irrigon
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Anna Courtney32-03.75Union
2.11Emilie Andersen30-05.75Heppner
3.11Erin Kashuba29-10.50Stanfield
4.10Carrie Haguewood29-00.00Heppner
5.10Rachelle Southard26-11.50Elgin
6.9Yesica Pena26-04.25Stanfield
7.9Ana Carmona25-10.25Irrigon
9McKayla CarlinNDWeston-McEwen
11Lea HeinNDHeppner
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.