Athletic.net Team Results Management

DCIAA HS Indoor Invitational

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

PG Sports Complex, Landover

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.12Julian Blair6.41aWestlake
2.12Josh Ford6.49aCoolidge
3.12Leo McLaughlin6.60aGonzaga College
4.10Joshua Mcphearson6.70aDeMatha Catholic
5.9David Stone6.71aBishop McNamara
6.10Domonic Harden6.77aCoolidge
7.11Kevin Thompson6.78aMcKinley Technology
8.11Alonzo Russell6.94aH.D. Woodson Senior
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Julian Blair6.57aWestlake
2.12Josh Ford6.64aCoolidge
3.12Leo McLaughlin6.65aGonzaga College
4.9David Stone6.76aBishop McNamara
5.10Domonic Harden6.78aCoolidge
6.10Joshua Mcphearson6.79aDeMatha Catholic
7.11Alonzo Russell6.80aH.D. Woodson Senior
8.11Kevin Thompson6.81aMcKinley Technology
9.12Jayvon Reddick6.83aDunbar (DC)
10.12Yannick Beete6.85aRoosevelt
11.12Anthony Blocker6.89aDamascus
12.12Darius Young6.90aMcKinley Technology
13.11Tyler Drew6.91aDeMatha Catholic
14.12Chris Mbaidande6.93aCentreville
15.12Ricarlo Bell6.96aJ. E. B. Stuart
16.-Rolon Daughtry6.99aBell Multicultural
17.-Kimiyon Howard7.01aBell Multicultural
18.12David Coates7.07aRoosevelt
19.10Brett Martin7.08aCentreville
20.-Constantien Shelton7.09aPhelps
21.11Darren Holbrook7.10aBallou Senior
22.9Christian Cardwell7.11aBishop McNamara
23.-Malik Davage7.14aEastern
24.12Brian Lucas7.16aDamascus
25.11Derik Williams7.18aGonzaga College
26.-Richard Pratt7.22aBallou Senior
26.12Michael German7.22aFallston
28.11Kareem El7.28aSchool Without Walls
29.10Micheal Vignali7.29aMcLean
30.-Kamau Washington7.30aBanneker Senior
30.12Troy Smith7.30aMcLean
32.9Aaron Roberts7.38aLa Plata
32.10William West7.38aDunbar (DC)
34.-Travon Parker7.40aPhelps
35.12Jamal Wharton7.41aNorthern
36.12Erwin Baylor7.46aWoodrow Wilson Senior
37.9Nick Vitkow7.51aNorthern
38.-Jason Friday7.56aJ. E. B. Stuart
39.-James Mccarler7.57aEastern
40.11Jayrese Jones7.92aLa Plata
41.-Rayvon Clark7.99aBanneker Senior
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Julian Blair35.65aWestlake
2.12Leo McLaughlin36.12aGonzaga College
3.12Eyong Oma36.85aCoolidge
4.9David Stone36.87aBishop McNamara
5.12Jae Wharton37.16aNorthern
6.12Chris Mbaidande37.20aCentreville
7.12Courtney Jarvis37.42aWestlake
8.12Christopher Spriggs37.55aBishop McNamara
9.12Joel Ross37.66aDamascus
10.9Joseph Justin37.73aDeMatha Catholic
11.10Domonic Harden37.98aCoolidge
12.12Yannick Beete38.12aRoosevelt
13.12Terrance Kennedy38.33aCentreville
14.12Erick Jackson38.36aDunbar (DC)
15.12Jayvon Reddick38.59aDunbar (DC)
16.12Dinesh Lal38.76aJ. E. B. Stuart
17.12Ronald Hall38.85aH.D. Woodson Senior
18.12Brian Lucas38.91aDamascus
19.12James Urdahl38.98aNorthern
20.11Hunter Trumps39.25aJ. E. B. Stuart
21.10Grier Starling39.27aMcKinley Technology
22.11Kareem El39.29aSchool Without Walls
23.9Maxwell Beauboeuf39.54aGonzaga College
24.11Mario Bartee39.76aH.D. Woodson Senior
25.12David Coates39.78aRoosevelt
25.12Tyler Fini39.78aLa Plata
27.12Ivan Saucedo40.10aMcLean
28.10Micheal Vignali40.13aMcLean
29.11Bryce Yapps40.25aFallston
30.-Brian Bell40.33aMcKinley Technology
31.10Anthony Graziano40.53aFallston
32.-Constantien Shelton41.11aPhelps
33.10Joshua Mcphearson41.23aDeMatha Catholic
34.-Eugene Kinlow42.23aSchool Without Walls
35.-Richard Pratt42.25aBallou Senior
36.-Jonathan Spinks42.27aWoodrow Wilson Senior
37.-Calvin Frazier42.32aAnacostia Senior
38.-Bobby Brown42.36aEastern
39.-Kimiyon Howard43.12aBell Multicultural
40.11Michael Hopkins43.23aLa Plata
41.-Davon Burris44.72aPhelps
42.-Eric Shaw45.28aBallou Senior
43.-Kenneth Claytor47.53aEastern
 
 
X 500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12DeAngelo Boomer1:08.96aDunbar (DC)
2.10Onyx Johnson1:09.68aDeMatha Catholic
3.12Devante Thomas1:10.00aDamascus
4.12Jae Wharton1:10.18aNorthern
5.12Kiari Lawson1:10.44aCoolidge
6.12Paul Barbour1:11.16aCentreville
7.10Jalen Robinson-McCoy1:11.20aDeMatha Catholic
8.10Desmond Jones1:11.37aCoolidge
9.10Shamir Dozier1:11.38aBishop McNamara
10.12Courtney Jarvis1:11.41aWestlake
11.12Cecil Jonas1:12.63aDamascus
12.12James Urdahl1:12.74aNorthern
13.12Hisham Madkour1:13.07aMcLean
14.12Olamilekan Ogunlola1:13.63aSchool Without Walls
15.12Dinesh Lal1:14.09aJ. E. B. Stuart
16.11Adolph Michelin1:14.25aH.D. Woodson Senior
17.11Avery Gaskins1:15.89aBishop McNamara
18.12Kyle Bell1:16.33aDunbar (DC)
19.9Aswad Nurul-Haqq1:16.63aRoosevelt
20.11Todd Gleaton1:17.36aWestlake
21.-Tysean Curington1:18.67aPhelps
22.11Chase Collins1:18.73aLa Plata
23.12Daniel Pichola1:19.39aLa Plata
24.12Stephon Graves1:19.87aJ. E. B. Stuart
25.12Parrish Connally1:20.84aSpingarn
26.10Michael Reese1:21.60aGonzaga College
27.10Randell Mitchell1:21.69aGonzaga College
28.-Alexander Lucas1:22.41aWoodrow Wilson Senior
29.-Jager Hill1:22.69aWoodrow Wilson Senior
30.-Johnny Bailey1:22.96aPhelps
31.-Deshawn Matthews1:23.72aBallou Senior
32.11Ayinde Cunningham1:25.57aSchool Without Walls
33.12Quasi Augustin1:30.00aRoosevelt
34.-Travis Chamber1:31.42aAnacostia Senior
35.-Michael Reed1:31.45aBallou Senior
36.-Reuben Robinson1:32.11aEastern
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ryan Oconnor1:59.84aNorthern
2.12Jonathan Constantinides2:01.10aDamascus
3.12Anthony Huff2:05.85aSchool Without Walls
4.11Marc Evans2:05.93aH.D. Woodson Senior
5.12Denzel Woode2:06.10aDamascus
6.11Joshua Bak-Brevik2:07.88aGonzaga College
7.9Chan Young Lee2:08.38aCentreville
8.12Olamilekan Ogunlola2:11.16aSchool Without Walls
9.10Shamir Dozier2:16.41aBishop McNamara
10.9Michael Smith2:18.31aDunbar (DC)
11.-Delonte Pratt2:18.37aDunbar (DC)
12.11Harrell Watts2:22.49aBishop McNamara
13.9Aswad Nurul-Haqq2:23.04aRoosevelt
14.10John Brewer2:23.69aDeMatha Catholic
15.9Robert Proctor2:25.17aLa Plata
16.11Albert Doumar2:28.78aMcLean
17.11Chris Johnson2:29.93aFallston
18.9Kylen Henry2:31.17aDeMatha Catholic
19.10Trevor Smith2:32.27aJ. E. B. Stuart
20.-Austin Lake2:33.52aFallston
21.-Marcus Smith2:39.56aCoolidge
22.-Johnny Bailey2:44.04aPhelps
23.10Melvin Goodine2:44.46aRoosevelt
24.-Reuben Robinson3:02.53aEastern
25.-Osny Cruz3:04.65aBell Multicultural
26.12Justin Stine3:07.30aLa Plata
 
 
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Billy Ledder2:33.22aGonzaga College
2.12Ben Constantinides2:40.62aDamascus
3.11Thomas Gaither2:43.03aDeMatha Catholic
4.11Jeff Ajayi2:47.46aDeMatha Catholic
5.12Kevin Pyne2:48.12aMcLean
6.12Joey Hannah2:48.93aCentreville
7.10Chris Jones2:49.16aCentreville
8.12Ted Jeong2:49.17aSchool Without Walls
9.12Brett Donaghue2:50.14aDamascus
10.11Nicholas Hedrick2:50.29aMcLean
11.11Sonny Hicks2:54.16aBishop McNamara
12.12Rashard Allen2:57.01aH.D. Woodson Senior
13.12Kevin Farley3:01.68aLa Plata
14.-Davon Burris3:01.81aPhelps
15.11Jordan Bean3:02.19aNorthern
16.11Thomas Adair3:02.61aNorthern
17.10Wesley Gordon3:08.68aBishop McNamara
18.11Abu Jalloh3:09.12aCoolidge
19.-Aron Johannsson3:09.99aSchool Without Walls
20.10Marek Salanski3:14.33aJ. E. B. Stuart
21.11Stephan Sullivan3:14.66aFallston
22.-Brandon Holden3:14.76aBanneker Senior
23.11Chris Johnson3:16.21aFallston
24.9Colin Stine3:16.79aLa Plata
25.9Hassan Asraful3:23.85aWoodrow Wilson Senior
26.10Melvin Goodine3:34.46aRoosevelt
27.9Joshua Bramble3:37.77aWoodrow Wilson Senior
13.9Natalie Dagher3:46.17aDamascus
28.-John Generous3:51.79aJ. E. B. Stuart
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ryan Oconnor4:32.48aNorthern
2.12Thomas Arias4:33.23aDamascus
3.12Imani Kelly4:35.35aRoosevelt
4.11Alex Arias4:38.61aDamascus
5.12Mattson Heiner4:39.69aCentreville
6.11Bobby Kelly4:43.40aCentreville
7.10Simon Gigli4:48.05aSchool Without Walls
8.11Tim Wieroniey4:56.01aNorthern
9.12Justin Stine5:04.56aLa Plata
10.10Zachary Martin5:05.09aFallston
11.12Kevin Farley5:08.24aLa Plata
12.10Jason Richards5:08.63aMcLean
13.9Michael Smith5:09.03aDunbar (DC)
14.11Matthew Feather5:12.87aBishop McNamara
15.12Charles Njiande5:17.58aRoosevelt
16.-Matthew Stenger5:20.21aFallston
17.-Delonte Pratt5:25.09aDunbar (DC)
18.11Abu Jalloh5:27.70aCoolidge
19.10Wesley Gordon5:33.78aBishop McNamara
20.10Rustom Pangilnan5:44.10aJ. E. B. Stuart
21.-Larry Williamson6:13.01aBallou Senior
22.9Joshua Bramble6:22.29aWoodrow Wilson Senior
23.9Jacob Brescia-Weiler8:06.52aWoodrow Wilson Senior
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Yazid Zouaimia9:34.34aCentreville
2.11Charlie Ramirez9:59.81aDamascus
3.10Nathaniel Kruder10:27.91aCalvert
4.12Imani Kelly10:29.86aRoosevelt
5.12Bradley Johnson10:31.48aMcLean
6.11Stephan Sullivan10:34.59aFallston
7.11Christian Harrison10:39.06aBishop McNamara
8.9Ben Gaughan10:46.94aDamascus
9.11Tim Wieroniey10:47.14aNorthern
10.10John Brewer10:47.92aDeMatha Catholic
11.12Ted Jeong10:50.28aSchool Without Walls
12.12Rashard Allen10:51.37aH.D. Woodson Senior
13.10Johnny Ryder10:54.35aNorthern
14.12Matthias Derricarrere10:58.63aWoodrow Wilson Senior
15.12Tom Marotta11:07.94aCentreville
16.9Dylan Cooper11:43.02aWoodrow Wilson Senior
16.-Michael Weissenboeck11:43.31aJ. E. B. Stuart
17.11Matthew Feather11:46.53aBishop McNamara
18.9Kyler Blodgett12:02.60aMcLean
19.12Charles Njiande12:03.87aRoosevelt
20.10Peter Guevara12:10.99aJ. E. B. Stuart
21.-Delaney Jackson12:41.39aMcKinley Technology
22.11John Sackman12:41.68aLa Plata
--11Louis CrozierDNFMcKinley Technology
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Aaron Shepperd7.56aGonzaga College
2.11Nigel Crawley7.70aBishop McNamara
3.11Eric Pittman8.02aGonzaga College
4.12Ikeem Pingshaw8.11aDunbar (DC)
5.12Michael German8.67aFallston
6.10Jordan Martin8.73aBishop McNamara
7.11David Choi8.82aCentreville
8.12Kiari Lawson13.59aCoolidge
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Nigel Crawley7.66aBishop McNamara
2.12Aaron Shepperd7.71aGonzaga College
3.11Eric Pittman8.03aGonzaga College
4.12Ikeem Pingshaw8.37aDunbar (DC)
5.12Michael German8.63aFallston
6.12Kiari Lawson8.66aCoolidge
7.10Jordan Martin8.75aBishop McNamara
8.11David Choi8.88aCentreville
9.11Leeander Ragland9.22aCoolidge
10.12Raphael Soloman9.23aJ. E. B. Stuart
11.12Kenneth Hunsley9.26aDamascus
12.11Julian Salcedo9.27aSchool Without Walls
13.11Kendall Harris9.32aDeMatha Catholic
14.11Tijani Musa9.35aJ. E. B. Stuart
15.10Emmanuel Brightwell9.36aWestlake
16.12Johnthan Jackson9.53aH.D. Woodson Senior
17.10Randy Chaing9.55aCentreville
18.12Robert Gaines10.09aDunbar (DC)
19.11Jayrese Jones10.19aLa Plata
20.-Bobby Brown10.36aEastern
21.11Tyrell Arrington10.57aH.D. Woodson Senior
22.11Ayinde Cunningham10.61aSchool Without Walls
23.11Michael Hopkins11.09aLa Plata
24.-James Mccarler14.61aEastern
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Quinn West
Eyong Oma
Martize Barr
Josh Ford
1:32.87aCoolidge
2.-Christopher Spriggs
David Stone
Nigel Crawley
Christopher Mattocks
1:35.10aBishop McNamara
3.-Relay Team 1:35.83aH.D. Woodson Senior
4.-Anthony Blocker
Cecil Jonas
Brian Lucas
Joel Ross
1:36.13aDamascus
5.-Relay Team 1:36.76aRoosevelt
6.-Grier Starling
Brian Bell
Darius Young
Kevin Thompson
1:37.04aMcKinley Technology
7.-Relay Team 1:40.21aCentreville
8.-Relay Team 1:40.22aEastern
9.-Johnny Bailey
Tysean Curington
Travon Parker
Constantien Shelton
1:42.23aPhelps
10.-Relay Team 1:42.40aDeMatha Catholic
11.-Johnathan Muse
Eric Shaw
Daray Crawford
Richard Pratt
1:42.46aBallou Senior
12.-Aaron Roberts
Robert Sampson
Greg Fitch
Tyler Fini
1:42.94aLa Plata
13.-Relay Team 1:43.65aSpingarn
14.-Jonathan Spinks
Rony Johnson
Hassan Asraful
Erwin Baylor
1:44.50aWoodrow Wilson Senior
15.-Devin Jones
Brandon Dennis
Derik Williams
Michael Reese
1:44.58aGonzaga College
16.-Relay Team 1:45.18aFallston
17.-Christopher Wojcik
Kevin Kim
Ivan Saucedo
Hisham Madkour
1:46.77aMcLean
18.-Relay Team 1:48.19aAnacostia Senior
19.-Relay Team 1:49.88aDunbar (DC)
20.-Relay Team 1:51.35aSchool Without Walls
21.-Relay Team 1:55.00aNorthern
---Antonio Hale
Derwin Beasley
Desean Ford
Nick Feemster
DQWestlake
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Joel Ross
Thomas Arias
Jon Constantinides
Devante Thomas
3:31.31aDamascus
2.-Darryl McDowell
Eyong Oma
Desmond Jones
Josh Ford
3:32.62aCoolidge
3.-Chris Mbaidande
Terrance Kennedy
Mattson Heiner
Paul Barbour
3:32.75aCentreville
4.-Relay Team 3:36.20aGonzaga College
5.-DeAngelo Boomer
Ikeem Pingshaw
Erick Jackson
Kyle Bell
3:37.11aDunbar (DC)
6.-Relay Team 3:37.85aH.D. Woodson Senior
7.-Nicholas Hedrick
Kevin Pyne
Ivan Saucedo
Hisham Madkour
3:43.71aMcLean
8.-Yannick Beete
Quasi Augustin
Aswad Nurul-Haqq
Imani Kelly
3:45.43aRoosevelt
9.-Christopher Mattocks
Avery Gaskins
Harrell Watts
Christian Cardwell
3:46.24aBishop McNamara
10.-Anthony Huff
Kareem El
Simon Gigli
Olamilekan Ogunlola
3:48.43aSchool Without Walls
11.-Relay Team 3:51.73aDeMatha Catholic
12.-Relay Team 3:52.94aJ. E. B. Stuart
13.-Relay Team 4:01.30aNorthern
14.-Relay Team 4:02.44aAnacostia Senior
15.-Relay Team 4:07.40aBallou Senior
16.-Relay Team 4:08.01aMcKinley Technology
17.-Relay Team 4:12.97aWoodrow Wilson Senior
18.-Relay Team 4:20.08aEastern
19.-Relay Team 4:24.98aBell Multicultural
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Alex Arias
Thomas Arias
Ben Constantinides
Jon Constantinides
8:12.08aDamascus
2.-Joey Hannah
Mattson Heiner
Bobby Kelly
Yazid Zouaimia
8:13.49aCentreville
3.-Kareem El
Simon Gigli
Anthony Huff
Olamilekan Ogunlola
8:40.80aSchool Without Walls
4.-Relay Team 8:53.53aBishop McNamara
5.-William Kellogg
Jordan Lomax
Robert Corbitt
Michael Williams
9:07.18aDeMatha Catholic
6.-Chase Collins
Kevin Farley
Robert Proctor
Patrick Steger
9:10.25aLa Plata
7.-Sampson Armstrong
Isiah Battle
Zach Shepperd
Arjur Varma
9:32.35aGonzaga College
8.-Dylan Cooper
Noah Howard
Joshua Bramble
Matthias Derricarrere
9:39.16aWoodrow Wilson Senior
9.-Relay Team 9:50.51aJ. E. B. Stuart
10.-Delaney Jackson
Kevohn Mccormick
Malik Jarrett
John Locust
9:52.08aMcKinley Technology
11.-Relay Team 10:03.90aAnacostia Senior
12.-Marcus Mills
John Perry
Tyrone Perry
Bruce Wall
10:07.29aSpingarn
13.-Relay Team 10:19.99aWestlake
14.-Justin Cerrito
Sam Collins
Colin Fleming
Evan Norfolk
10:23.95aNorthern
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ibrahimila Kebe50-02.00Woodrow Wilson Senior
2.11Thomas Lynch47-04.50Gonzaga College
3.12Kevin Mattingly45-09.00Damascus
4.12Joseph Dobrzanski44-07.00Damascus
5.12Vann Pugh44-00.00Bishop McNamara
6.12Michael Back42-01.00La Plata
7.12Charles Tillman40-09.50Dunbar (DC)
8.12Marcus Anderson38-10.00Westlake
9.12Mark Fowler38-08.00McKinley Technology
10.12Erwin Baylor37-09.50Woodrow Wilson Senior
11.11Robbie Allard36-07.50La Plata
12.11Khary Anderson36-06.25Gonzaga College
13.11Malik Affortu35-05.50Westlake
14.12Christopher Martin35-03.00H.D. Woodson Senior
15.12Dion Andrews35-00.50Dunbar (DC)
16.-Timothy Coleman34-00.00H.D. Woodson Senior
17.12Daniel Gaskins33-00.25Ballou Senior
18.12Michael Dyson32-00.75Coolidge
19.-Jason Friday31-10.50J. E. B. Stuart
20.-Christopher Peasant29-09.00McKinley Technology
21.-Aaron Bangura29-07.50Roosevelt
22.11Will Spann29-06.50Northern
23.-Kevin Tchemi29-05.00Eastern
24.12Troy Smith27-09.75McLean
25.11Nicholas Hedrick27-01.00McLean
26.-Lewis Dunn27-00.75Roosevelt
27.-Rayvon Clark25-02.50Banneker Senior
28.-John Zanders20-07.50Eastern
29.-Denard Duncan15-03.00Spingarn
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Azani Pinkney6-00.00Gonzaga College
2.11Adolph Michelin5-10.00H.D. Woodson Senior
3.11Jacob Berman5-10.00Gonzaga College
--12Jamal WhartonNHNorthern
--9Laura JanssNHDamascus
--12James BartlettNHDamascus
--12James UrdahlNHNorthern
--11Christian HarrisonNHBishop McNamara
---Bobby BrownNHEastern
--9Matthias MayNHDamascus
---Marcus SmithNHCoolidge
--11Hunter TrumpsNHJ. E. B. Stuart
--10Dayon PrattNHCoolidge
--11Julian SalcedoNHSchool Without Walls
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Josh Ford20-05.50Coolidge
2.12Paul Barbour20-04.50Centreville
3.10Domonic Harden19-07.00Coolidge
4.12Terrance Kennedy18-10.50Centreville
5.12Nick May18-07.00Damascus
6.12Darius Young18-06.50McKinley Technology
7.12Azani Pinkney18-05.50Gonzaga College
8.12James Bartlett18-04.00Damascus
9.11Antonio Hale18-00.00Westlake
10.10Randell Mitchell17-10.50Gonzaga College
11.11Bryce Yapps17-08.00Fallston
12.-Levite Lagarde17-05.00Roosevelt
12.12Jeremiah McPhearson17-05.00DeMatha Catholic
14.11Mario Bartee17-03.00H.D. Woodson Senior
15.11Julian Salcedo17-01.00School Without Walls
16.-Mahdi Ibrahim16-11.00J. E. B. Stuart
16.10Jordan Martin16-11.00Bishop McNamara
18.12Zakary Meszaros16-10.50La Plata
19.10Derwin Beasley16-05.00Westlake
20.12Kyle Bell16-00.00Dunbar (DC)
21.-James Mccarler15-08.00Eastern
22.12Chris Ventura15-07.50J. E. B. Stuart
23.12Jamal Joseph15-07.00DeMatha Catholic
24.12David Coates15-05.00Roosevelt
25.11Stephen Ellis15-03.00McKinley Technology
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kiari Lawson42-07.50Coolidge
2.12Ikeem Pingshaw41-06.50Dunbar (DC)
3.12Aaron Shepperd41-06.00Gonzaga College
4.12Paul Barbour40-09.00Centreville
5.12Nick May40-07.00Damascus
6.11Jacob Berman40-05.25Gonzaga College
7.11Nigel Crawley39-03.50Bishop McNamara
8.11Marc Evans39-02.00H.D. Woodson Senior
9.12James Bartlett38-07.00Damascus
10.11David Choi37-06.00Centreville
11.10Jordan Martin36-05.25Bishop McNamara
12.12Ricarlo Bell36-04.50J. E. B. Stuart
13.11Stephen Ellis35-11.00McKinley Technology
14.12Chris Ventura35-08.50J. E. B. Stuart
15.-Marcus Smith31-07.50Coolidge
---Kenneth ClaytorNDEastern
---William JacksonNDEastern
--12Kyle BellNDDunbar (DC)
--9Joseph JustinNDDeMatha Catholic
 

Womens Results

 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.11Daquana Byrd-West7.21aWestlake
2.11Alexis Stroman7.40aBishop McNamara
3.11Jordan Hankerson7.48aCoolidge
4.11Manaiza Kelley7.52aDunbar (DC)
5.12Atiya Amis7.59aDunbar (DC)
6.12Maya Lewis7.65aBishop McNamara
7.12Evan Campbell7.79aFallston
8.12Dominique Graham7.81aMcLean
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Daquana Byrd-West7.45aWestlake
2.11Jordan Hankerson7.50aCoolidge
3.11Alexis Stroman7.52aBishop McNamara
4.11Manaiza Kelley7.55aDunbar (DC)
5.12Atiya Amis7.64aDunbar (DC)
6.12Maya Lewis7.66aBishop McNamara
7.12Dominique Graham7.79aMcLean
8.12Evan Campbell7.83aFallston
9.11Cassandra Clayborne7.84aDamascus
10.9April Williams7.89aLa Plata
11.9Alessandra Belmonte7.97aJ. E. B. Stuart
12.-Ansonia Moody7.99aH.D. Woodson Senior
13.11Genesis Echevarria8.06aCentreville
14.11Mari Marotta8.11aCentreville
14.9Tyler Jackson8.11aSchool Without Walls
16.12Jessica Burnam8.14aMcLean
17.12Chelsey McMinn8.15aDamascus
18.11Geordan Burton8.18aFallston
19.9Brittany Cobey8.19aLa Plata
20.9Simone Chapman8.20aBanneker Senior
20.10Dyani Mayers8.20aMcKinley Technology
22.9Khyla Link8.23aWoodrow Wilson Senior
23.9Rhema Nichols8.24aCoolidge
24.-Lakrystal Mingo8.26aBallou Senior
25.-Amber Perkins8.33aWoodrow Wilson Senior
26.-Quenita Simms8.39aBanneker Senior
27.10Eva Rosker8.42aJ. E. B. Stuart
28.-Brigid Carmichael8.51aSchool Without Walls
29.11Chanel Swann8.61aWestlake
30.9Heather Wanner8.67aNorthern
31.-Shakia Ganey8.74aEastern
32.10Simone Goodman8.84aRoosevelt
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dominque Anderson41.49aDunbar (DC)
2.11Alexis Stroman41.54aBishop McNamara
3.12Maya Lewis43.11aBishop McNamara
4.12Ashley Bacote43.30aDunbar (DC)
5.11Jessica Mejia43.38aCentreville
6.11Michille Turner43.66aH.D. Woodson Senior
7.12Dominique Graham44.39aMcLean
8.11Cassandra Clayborne44.42aDamascus
9.10Lakayja Alston45.00aDamascus
10.11Jordan Hankerson45.34aCoolidge
11.-Jontel Harvey46.16aBanneker Senior
12.12Jessica Burnam46.73aMcLean
13.-Ansonia Moody47.03aH.D. Woodson Senior
14.11Zekedra Miller47.41aWestlake
15.10Katie Mitchell47.68aFallston
16.11Brittany Curl47.80aNorthern
17.-Molly MacDonnell47.86aCentreville
18.-Nalani Hobbs48.08aBanneker Senior
19.-Claudia Kinney48.51aRoosevelt
20.-Rolonda Johnson48.72aPhelps
21.9Tyler Jackson48.80aSchool Without Walls
22.11Naseecha Savannah48.90aMcKinley Technology
23.9Alessandra Belmonte49.01aJ. E. B. Stuart
24.10Autumn Fennell49.84aMcKinley Technology
25.10Taylor Lynch50.35aFallston
26.9Khyla Link51.51aWoodrow Wilson Senior
27.9April Williams52.26aLa Plata
28.9Brittany Cobey53.09aLa Plata
29.-Marie Chardonette53.79aJ. E. B. Stuart
30.12Jaleesa Greenley53.90aWestlake
31.10Simone Goodman53.93aRoosevelt
32.-Shakia Ganey54.55aEastern
33.-Amber Perkins59.95aWoodrow Wilson Senior
 
 
X 500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Paulette Fogle1:19.14aBishop McNamara
2.11Michille Turner1:20.95aH.D. Woodson Senior
3.11Alexandra Carroll1:21.32aDamascus
4.11Shannon Ramsey1:26.31aNorthern
5.11Mariana Mastriano1:26.90aCentreville
6.12Tamara Bradley1:26.93aDunbar (DC)
7.11Jasmine Blanchard1:29.88aNorthern
8.-Nina Zegler1:30.03aMcLean
9.-Aujeanette Jones1:30.09aRoosevelt
10.12Victoria Brunson1:30.37aCoolidge
11.10Samantha Downey1:30.87aMcLean
12.-Molly MacDonnell1:31.18aCentreville
13.11Taylor Duck1:35.35aFallston
14.-Nnedimma Ugochukwu1:35.87aBanneker Senior
15.-Nkemdirim Ugochukwu1:38.52aBanneker Senior
16.-Ronnika Speight1:40.18aRoosevelt
17.-Brea Govan1:40.21aWoodrow Wilson Senior
18.9Madeline Conover1:41.22aWoodrow Wilson Senior
19.-Donika Burroesq1:42.05aSpingarn
20.10Samantha Brew1:42.55aMcKinley Technology
21.-Lynne Luswenyo1:44.13aCoolidge
22.-Christie Hoytehayes1:44.44aSchool Without Walls
23.9Katelyn Decarlo1:47.69aFallston
24.-Rolonda Johnson1:53.12aPhelps
25.11Brittany Rye1:57.70aLa Plata
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Emily McIlvried2:31.01aDamascus
2.11Kim Dews2:32.90aH.D. Woodson Senior
3.11Paulette Fogle2:33.39aBishop McNamara
4.11Juli Cuomo2:34.20aCentreville
5.10Katie Lazzeri2:34.44aFallston
6.9Isabela Medina2:37.98aCentreville
7.10Barbaretta Short2:39.80aDunbar (DC)
8.11Leah Carr2:40.57aDunbar (DC)
9.9Kylee Patton2:41.12aDamascus
10.-Eroummon Oviasogie2:43.14aH.D. Woodson Senior
11.9Rachel Zellman2:47.98aNorthern
12.-Casey Alexander2:48.94aMcLean
13.9Christina Solomon2:51.13aBishop McNamara
14.-Rachel Kline2:52.68aJ. E. B. Stuart
15.9Lavinia Doan2:53.75aNorthern
16.10Aden Bullock2:55.28aJ. E. B. Stuart
17.-Juanita Smiley2:58.05aAnacostia Senior
18.10Cheyenne Dohawk2:59.23aMcKinley Technology
19.-Mary Dalesandro3:04.39aMcLean
20.12Chanel Johnson3:06.57aMcKinley Technology
21.10Jessica Gough3:09.80aLa Plata
22.9Julie Huber3:11.17aLa Plata
23.-Jasmine Wilson3:14.90aCoolidge
24.-Dechaune Roy3:18.07aAnacostia Senior
25.-Bei Yudom3:21.53aCoolidge
26.-Aura Alvarez3:53.55aBell Multicultural
 
 
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Angela Bonham3:21.64aDunbar (DC)
2.12Katie Hickey3:22.35aCentreville
3.10Hayley Anderson3:22.40aCentreville
4.9Leia Conrad3:23.16aBishop McNamara
5.9Julie Huber3:31.14aLa Plata
6.10Mary Saunders3:31.57aH.D. Woodson Senior
7.12Nadia Thura3:35.40aJ. E. B. Stuart
8.11Taylor Duck3:37.39aFallston
9.12Katey Peck3:38.70aMcLean
10.-Edith Portillo3:44.76aJ. E. B. Stuart
11.11Nisha Rana3:45.40aMcLean
12.-Davongah Martin-Lewis3:45.76aPhelps
14.10Treyniqua Dickey3:47.62aDunbar (DC)
15.11Shanelle Debraux3:48.25aBishop McNamara
16.12Lanette Lee3:50.41aRoosevelt
17.9Hannah Emmerson3:51.77aNorthern
18.10Kayla Newton3:51.90aRoosevelt
19.9Allison Marella3:52.81aDamascus
20.9Alison Norris3:52.86aLa Plata
21.9Katelyn Decarlo3:55.60aFallston
22.10Sheba Thompson4:01.18aCoolidge
23.9Bryanna 09 Kovacs4:09.29aNorthern
24.-Ellen Liverpool4:21.95aWoodrow Wilson Senior
25.-Alexis Durham4:50.89aPhelps
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Emma Bahneman5:39.29aLa Plata
2.9Isabela Medina5:41.72aCentreville
3.12Angela Bonham5:42.37aDunbar (DC)
4.11Kim Dews5:45.76aH.D. Woodson Senior
5.11Brynna Heflin5:49.10aCentreville
6.12Emily McIlvried5:51.70aDamascus
7.9Rachel Zellman5:51.90aNorthern
8.12Kristin Wulff5:52.97aMcLean
9.12Megan Ogden5:55.87aNorthern
10.-Eroummon Oviasogie5:59.93aH.D. Woodson Senior
11.12Nadia Thura6:00.01aJ. E. B. Stuart
12.11Leah Carr6:11.62aDunbar (DC)
13.9Grace LeKites6:13.85aFallston
14.-Davongah Martin-Lewis6:14.28aPhelps
15.11Amber Farmer6:21.32aBishop McNamara
16.12Lauren DiMauro6:22.84aFallston
17.-Sofia Andreoli6:23.33aMcLean
18.9Julie Huber6:23.38aLa Plata
19.-Juanita Smiley6:48.89aAnacostia Senior
20.9Cecilia Urrutia7:19.64aDamascus
21.-Shari King7:24.74aBell Multicultural
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Emma Bahneman12:30.69aLa Plata
2.10Courtney Mason12:34.14aDamascus
3.9Rebecca Vinter12:35.31aCentreville
4.12Megan Ogden12:40.29aNorthern
5.12Angela Bonham13:03.36aDunbar (DC)
6.11Katie Huber13:09.33aLa Plata
7.10Kayla Newton13:09.41aRoosevelt
8.11Katerina Cronmiller13:12.47aMcLean
9.12Mary Covington13:13.50aMcLean
10.11Rachel Brown13:20.61aCentreville
11.9Lavinia Doan13:48.83aNorthern
12.12Shea Staab14:00.78aFallston
13.10Karly Najaka14:03.10aDamascus
14.12Lauren DiMauro14:07.49aFallston
15.10Kirsten Armour14:50.07aBishop McNamara
16.-Ellen Liverpool15:38.84aWoodrow Wilson Senior
--10Treyniqua DickeyDNFDunbar (DC)
--11Amber FarmerDNFBishop McNamara
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alexis Stroman8.55aBishop McNamara
2.9Brielyn Rogers9.09aBishop McNamara
3.12Ashley Bacote9.12aDunbar (DC)
4.12Alita Boston9.22aDunbar (DC)
5.11Erin Parker9.88aDamascus
6.11Simone Janssen9.95aMcLean
7.11Clare Nelson10.10aMcLean
8.-Brigid Carmichael10.35aSchool Without Walls
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Alexis Stroman8.81aBishop McNamara
2.9Brielyn Rogers9.16aBishop McNamara
3.12Ashley Bacote9.21aDunbar (DC)
4.12Alita Boston9.22aDunbar (DC)
5.11Simone Janssen9.91aMcLean
6.11Erin Parker10.03aDamascus
7.11Clare Nelson10.15aMcLean
8.-Brigid Carmichael10.45aSchool Without Walls
9.12Solange Duong10.49aCentreville
10.12Sarah Salette10.75aCentreville
11.-Lynne Luswenyo11.02aCoolidge
12.9Kidijah Butler11.40aLa Plata
13.-Shakia Ganey11.51aEastern
14.10Katie LaHatte11.64aFallston
15.-Michelle Sloss11.71aSchool Without Walls
16.10Apryl Wilson11.80aLa Plata
17.-Jasmine Wilson12.46aCoolidge
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Diamond McCoy
Dominque Anderson
Courtney Bell
Destiny Phillips
1:47.69aDunbar (DC)
2.-Maya Lewis
Cierra Butler
Nicolina Duemogensen
Amara Hamilton
1:48.32aBishop McNamara
3.-Cassandra Clayborne
Chelsey McMinn
Alexandra Carroll
Lakayja Alston
1:50.21aDamascus
4.-Genesis Echevarria
Molly MacDonnell
Mariana Mastriano
Jessica Mejia
1:53.44aCentreville
5.-Jordan Hankerson
Lynne Luswenyo
Kishaun Bethel
Victoria Brunson
1:54.46aCoolidge
6.-Relay Team 1:56.56aBanneker Senior
7.-Relay Team 1:57.16aH.D. Woodson Senior
8.-Shade Pughe
Donisha Butler
Tiara Bowling
Lakrystal Mingo
1:58.35aBallou Senior
9.-Brittany Cobey
Kidijah Butler
Jenny Fotang
April Williams
1:58.86aLa Plata
10.-Relay Team 1:59.02aMcKinley Technology
11.-Relay Team 1:59.66aNorthern
12.-Relay Team 2:00.12aFallston
13.-Relay Team 2:00.57aMcLean
14.-Relay Team 2:02.99aWoodrow Wilson Senior
15.-Relay Team 2:03.56aJ. E. B. Stuart
16.-Relay Team 2:04.69aRoosevelt
17.-Relay Team 2:05.21aWestlake
18.-Relay Team 2:05.29aSchool Without Walls
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Destiny Phillips
Ashley Bacote
Manaiza Kelley
Tamara Bradley
4:10.78aDunbar (DC)
2.-Cassandra Clayborne
Chelsey McMinn
Emily McIlvried
Alexandra Carroll
4:16.02aDamascus
3.-Brielyn Rogers
Leia Conrad
Chyna Brown
Nicolina Duemogensen
4:19.61aBishop McNamara
4.-Katie Hickey
Mariana Mastriano
Genesis Echevarria
Jessica Mejia
4:22.18aCentreville
5.-Kim Dews
Michille Turner
Mary Saunders
ansonia moody
4:26.41aH.D. Woodson Senior
6.-Relay Team 4:30.75aMcLean
7.-Relay Team 4:37.64aNorthern
8.-Relay Team 4:41.73aBanneker Senior
9.-Relay Team 4:45.24aJ. E. B. Stuart
10.-Cheyenne Dohawk
Georgette Linder
Samantha Brew
Chanel Johnson
4:49.41aMcKinley Technology
11.-Donisha Butler
Lakrystal Mingo
Shade Pughe
Tiara Bowling
4:50.52aBallou Senior
12.-Relay Team 4:50.67aRoosevelt
13.-Relay Team 4:55.85aCoolidge
14.-Relay Team 5:36.88aWoodrow Wilson Senior
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kylee Patton
Emily McIlvried
Courtney Mason
Alexandra Carroll
10:07.73aDamascus
2.-Ashley Bacote
Angela Bonham
Tamara Bradley
Leah Carr
10:17.54aDunbar (DC)
3.-Katie Hickey
Juli Cuomo
Jenna Richmond
Hayley Anderson
10:18.73aCentreville
4.-Leia Conrad
Chyna Brown
Amara Hamilton
Christina Solomon
11:00.60aBishop McNamara
5.-Shea Staab
Taylor Duck
Grace LeKites
Katie Lazzeri
11:01.88aFallston
6.-Katie Huber
Julie Huber
Mellissa Kret
Emma Bahneman
11:17.03aLa Plata
7.-Jasmine Blanchard
Megan Fretz
Shannon Ramsey
Emily Williams
11:26.11aNorthern
8.-Relay Team 11:33.55aMcLean
9.-Relay Team 11:46.55aJ. E. B. Stuart
10.-Relay Team 13:02.67aCoolidge
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.9Gabrielle Hansford33-03.00Woodrow Wilson Senior
2.12Catelyn Spriggs33-01.00Northern
3.12Diamond Adams30-03.00Bishop McNamara
4.10Onesha Barmes29-08.50Dunbar (DC)
5.12Logan Tapscott29-05.00McLean
6.10Diarra Molock29-03.50Bishop McNamara
7.10Shahirah Johnson28-03.00Damascus
8.11Joniece Barns27-00.00H.D. Woodson Senior
9.-Diedra Johnson27-00.00Eastern
10.12Courtney Gray27-00.00Northern
11.12Jamie Alhborn25-10.75J. E. B. Stuart
12.10Kasia Hines25-07.25Dunbar (DC)
13.12Ali Captan25-03.25Damascus
14.-Leche Boone25-03.00Eastern
15.-Precious Flowers24-09.25Spingarn
16.-Jeanah Mccall24-03.00McKinley Technology
17.12Rachelle Booker23-09.00Westlake
18.11Molly Monaghan23-07.00La Plata
19.12Solange Duong23-05.75Centreville
20.11Kiara Gaines23-00.00Coolidge
21.-Tayor Boone22-11.00McKinley Technology
22.11Darmesha Easton22-09.00Coolidge
23.11Kelsey Kallapos22-05.00Centreville
24.-Merriell Hamilton20-04.00H.D. Woodson Senior
25.-Lakrystal Mingo19-02.50Ballou Senior
26.-Sharnika Glasby17-11.00Phelps
27.-Charnise Lyons15-05.00Roosevelt
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dominique Graham5-06.00McLean
2.12Kiersten LaRoche5-02.00Bishop McNamara
3.12Diamond McCoy5-02.00Dunbar (DC)
4.12Evan Campbell5-02.00Fallston
5.9Brielyn Rogers5-00.00Bishop McNamara
6.10Denneisha Frazer5-00.00Dunbar (DC)
7.11Pague Richards4-10.00McLean
8.10Angela Grinage4-10.00H.D. Woodson Senior
9.11Brittany Curl4-08.00Northern
9.12Sarah Salette4-08.00Centreville
11.11Jordan Pitchford4-06.00Damascus
11.-Ashlynn Jeffries4-06.00Coolidge
--10Tunisia McCoyNHCoolidge
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dominique Graham16-00.00McLean
2.12Dominque Anderson16-00.00Dunbar (DC)
3.12Kiersten LaRoche15-06.50Bishop McNamara
4.11Destiny Phillips15-03.00Dunbar (DC)
5.11Jordan Pitchford15-00.50Damascus
6.11Nicolina Duemogensen14-09.50Bishop McNamara
7.11Mari Marotta14-02.25Centreville
8.11Katalina Khoury14-01.00McLean
9.11Angelique Rocque14-00.00Northern
10.11Kelsey Kallapos13-10.50Centreville
11.-Amber Graham13-03.00Banneker Senior
12.-Maria Martucci13-02.00J. E. B. Stuart
13.10Dyani Mayers12-07.00McKinley Technology
14.11Alyssa Hamil12-06.00La Plata
15.10Katie LaHatte12-05.50Fallston
16.12Kishaun Bethel12-04.00Coolidge
17.9Cheyenne Gardner12-02.00Damascus
18.-Rolonda Johnson12-01.50Phelps
19.-Gabby Nguyen12-01.00J. E. B. Stuart
20.11Ashley Saldana11-08.00La Plata
21.-Michelle Sloss11-07.00School Without Walls
22.-Claudia Kinney11-05.50Roosevelt
23.10Angela Grinage11-04.00H.D. Woodson Senior
24.9Rhema Nichols9-06.50Coolidge
25.-Tiarra Moore9-06.00Eastern
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.-Nkemdirim Ugochukwu36-00.50Banneker Senior
2.11Jordan Pitchford36-00.50Damascus
3.9Brielyn Rogers34-01.50Bishop McNamara
4.10Denneisha Frazer34-00.75Dunbar (DC)
5.11Michille Turner33-02.25H.D. Woodson Senior
6.11Nicolina Duemogensen32-01.00Bishop McNamara
7.11Kelsey Kallapos32-00.75Centreville
8.11Erin Parker31-05.50Damascus
9.11Clare Nelson30-05.75McLean
10.11Cornelia Meadows30-05.00Dunbar (DC)
11.11Florence Duong29-02.00Centreville
12.11Simone Janssen29-01.00McLean
13.-Alexis Perkins28-09.25Coolidge
14.-Maria Martucci27-04.50J. E. B. Stuart
15.-Gabby Nguyen26-08.50J. E. B. Stuart
16.11Alyssa Hamil25-04.50La Plata
17.10Mikhala Hubbard24-08.50Coolidge
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.