Sheldon Distance Carnival

Friday, April 30, 2010 - Meet Website
  Sheldon HS, Sacramento - Map

  Track Events Start: 4:30 PM
 X 
Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

CA: Sac-Joaquin - Div I
DOWNDowney
ELGRElk Grove
JESUJesuit
SHELSheldon
ARMJArmijo
CA: Sac-Joaquin - Div II-III
BEVIBella Vista
RIVLRiver Valley
DECADel Campo
FAIRFairfield
FLORFlorin
CA: Sac-Joaquin - Div IV-V
COOACosumnes Oaks
LIRALiberty Ranch
CODASacramento Country Day
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls | Frosh/Soph Boys | Frosh/Soph Girls    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity Boys - Finals
10Elijah Wy61.9River Valley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity Boys - Finals
2.11Colton Misono2:02.5Jesuit
3.12Chris Oparko2:04.4Elk Grove
4.11Robby Hartman2:05.3Jesuit
5.11Balraj Bhathal2:09.2Sheldon
6.12Justin Lobo2:09.6Jesuit
10Alex Matthews2:10Cosumnes Oaks
7.12Jonathan Lim2:10.7Bella Vista
8.9Miguel De Sousa2:10.7Jesuit
10.12Andy Farris2:11.8Jesuit
11.11Jacob Lucca2:12.2Sheldon
14.11Jeremiah Ziebert2:14.8Jesuit
16.12Muhammad Afzal2:17.2Sheldon
12Manjinder Singh2:44.8River Valley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph Boys - Finals
2.10Lyle Susa2:12.9Sheldon
10Rafael Gonzalez2:15Cosumnes Oaks
8.10Joshua Edwards2:18.9Sheldon
12.10Piero Leon2:23.2Sheldon
13.10Ryan Fackler2:24.8Bella Vista
10Jeremy Nottnagel2:26.6Liberty Ranch
9Andres Quijas2:26.7River Valley
4.9Amrit Boyal2:36.4River Valley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity Boys - Finals
12Abdul Ghafour2:14.4River Valley
11Sammy Mendoza2:27.4River Valley
9Swarnjit Boyal2:29.3River Valley
12Brandon Johnson2:30.5River Valley
10David Streeter2:34.7River Valley
11Punit Pandit2:44.2River Valley
9Amrit Boyal2:48.2River Valley
12Manjinder Singh3:11.0River Valley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Frosh/Soph Boys - Finals
10Elijah Wy2:25.3River Valley
9Andres Quijas2:25.7River Valley
9Andres Quijas2:26.3River Valley
9Neel Mehta2:35.5River Valley
9Jose Fernandez2:36.1River Valley
 
 
X 1200 Meters - Relay Split - Frosh/Soph Boys - Finals
10David Streeter3:43.1River Valley
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity Boys - Finals
1.11Jordan Jue4:43.5Elk Grove
2.9Daniel Gow4:45.2Bella Vista
4.12Eric Will4:47.4Bella Vista
5.12Chris Oparko4:48.5Elk Grove
6.12David Napieralski4:50.7Bella Vista
12Marco Siragusa4:54.0Sacramento Country Day
10.12Jonathan Lim4:58.1Bella Vista
15.12Eric Larson5:01.7Bella Vista
16.11Jacob Lucca5:04.5Sheldon
17.11Kyle Merker5:13.2Sheldon
18.11Zach Hatch5:20.9Bella Vista
19.12Camaran Aguiar5:23.0Bella Vista
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph Boys - Finals
1.9Swarnjit Boyal4:52.5River Valley
5.9Kyle Roux4:59.8Bella Vista
9.9Sean Bradley5:08.8Sheldon
13.9Greg Woollgar5:11.4Jesuit
14.10Adam Kuphaldt5:13.4Bella Vista
15.10Tim Jones5:14.6Jesuit
16.9Andrew Petersen5:16.0Bella Vista
17.10Ammar Uz-Zaman5:16.5Sheldon
19.10Andrew Falwell5:17.2Sheldon
22.9Louis Styer5:18.2Jesuit
9Mattew Planesi5:18.5Elk Grove
10Ryan Avery5:19.2Elk Grove
10Anthony Tiapon5:19.3Liberty Ranch
30.9Jhordy Saucedo5:27.5Sheldon
33.10Doug Anderson5:30.4Sheldon
34.10Ryan Fackler5:31.3Bella Vista
9Neel Mehta5:40.1River Valley
9Amrit Boyal5:41.3River Valley
9Jose Fernandez5:42.7River Valley
40.9Curtis Powers5:45.1Sheldon
41.9Matthew Caudle5:52.8Sheldon
10Tyler Church5:58.3Elk Grove
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity Boys - Finals
11Punit Pandit5:34.4River Valley
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Relay Split - Frosh/Soph Boys - Finals
9Swarnjit Boyal4:57.9River Valley
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity Boys - Finals
1.9Daniel Gow10:21.2Bella Vista
4.12Eric Will10:32.0Bella Vista
5.12Andy Farris10:34.5Jesuit
6.11Jeremiah Ziebert10:41.3Jesuit
8.12Eric Larson10:47.2Bella Vista
9.12David Napieralski10:54.9Bella Vista
10.11Zach Hatch11:01.0Bella Vista
11.11Kyle Merker11:01.5Sheldon
12.12Jonathan Lim11:04.0Bella Vista
13.12Camaran Aguiar11:45.3Bella Vista
11Punit Pandit11:58.1River Valley
12Manjinder Singh13:58.5River Valley
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Frosh/Soph Boys - Finals
1.9Kyle Roux10:33.1Bella Vista
2.9Swarnjit Boyal10:37.5River Valley
10Rafael Gonzalez10:44Cosumnes Oaks
6.9Chris Goode10:44.5Jesuit
8.9Flavio Medrano10:47.5Jesuit
10Josef Baylis10:53Cosumnes Oaks
11.10Adam Kuphaldt10:57.8Bella Vista
14.9Andrew Petersen11:09.6Bella Vista
16.9Jack Shea11:24.7Jesuit
10Thomas Dehoney11:38.6Liberty Ranch
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Frosh/Soph Boys - Finals
1.-Colin Medina
Davis Hallberg
Mattew Seno
Jonathan Paguio
8:55.8Elk Grove
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity Boys - Finals
2.-Davis Hallberg
Mattew Seno
Jonathan Paguio
Colin Medina
12:01.1Elk Grove
2.-Jonathan Lim
Camaran Aguiar
Zach Hatch
David Napieralski
12:06.2Bella Vista
3.-Abdul Ghafour
Brandon Johnson
Sammy Mendoza
Punit Pandit
12:33.2River Valley
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Frosh/Soph Boys - Finals
3.-David Streeter
Elijah Wy
Andres Quihas
Swarnjit Boyal
12:09.0River Valley
 

Womens Results

 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity Girls - Finals
9Nataly Gaspar72.5River Valley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity Girls - Finals
9Kroeger Lauren2:39.4River Valley
2.11Sarah Mancina2:41.1Sacramento Country Day
3.12Haydee Dominguez2:42.8Sheldon
4.12Rebecca Ciszewski2:45.3Bella Vista
7.9Saima Uz-Zaman3:27.8Sheldon
8.11Tahsena Hossain3:47.0Sheldon
 
 
X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph Girls - Finals
1.10Autumn Edgar2:34.4Bella Vista
2.10Kristine Giordano2:38.0Sheldon
5.10Dominique Terry2:59.8Bella Vista
10Tina Ortiz3:11.1Elk Grove
9Kirstin Barnhart3:11.2Elk Grove
10Victoria Schlussler3:28.8Elk Grove
10.9Saima Uz-Zaman3:41.0Sheldon
12.9Fabiha Hossain4:00.8Sheldon
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity Girls - Finals
11Fenny Descuatan2:43.7River Valley
11Fenny Descuatan2:45.8River Valley
9Nataly Gaspar2:52.2River Valley
10Carolyn McBride2:55.3River Valley
10Laila Khan3:29.5River Valley
 
 
X 1200 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity Girls - Finals
10Carolyn McBride4:48.9River Valley
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity Boys - Finals
11Sarah Mancina5:57.0Sacramento Country Day
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity Girls - Finals
2.10Martina Chase-Rios5:39Cosumnes Oaks
5.9Sierra Durham5:47.37Downey
6.11Michaela Grubb5:47.5Elk Grove
11Katherine Henry6:13.4Elk Grove
12Paige Davison6:23.2Elk Grove
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph Girls - Finals
1.9Jocelyn Schmidt5:56.6Bella Vista
2.9Sara Lack5:57.4Bella Vista
5.9Caroline Tisdale6:25.6Bella Vista
9Kirstin Barnhart6:32.1Elk Grove
10Tina Ortiz7:14.6Elk Grove
10Victoria Schlussler7:39.4Elk Grove
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity Girls - Finals
10Laila Khan7:08.0River Valley
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity Girls - Finals
1.9Sierra Durham12:11.8Downey
3.11Katherine Henry13:09.5Elk Grove
4.12Paige Davison13:46.9Elk Grove
3.10Laila Khan14:52.5River Valley
5.12Isra Uz-Zaman18:04.0Sheldon
6.11Tahsena Hossain18:51.0Sheldon
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Frosh/Soph Girls - Finals
1.10Mandy Salgado13:47.0Sheldon
2.10Yuli Landeros13:55.5Sheldon
4.9Saima Uz-Zaman18:54.9Sheldon
5.9Fabiha Hossain20:25.5Sheldon
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity Girls - Finals
3.-Carolyn McBride
Nataly Gaspar
Fenny Descuatan
Layla Khan
15:51.2River Valley
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Frosh/Soph Girls - Finals
1.-Jocelyn Schmidt
Elise Stevens
Autumn Edgar
Jessica Terry
14:19.0Bella Vista
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.