Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrD.J. Jackson10.85a (-1.2)Illinois College
2.SoLeslie LJ Hyland11.01a (-1.2)Carroll (WI)
3.JrSaidu Sesay11.16a (-1.2)Monmouth (IL)
4.SrMike Martinez11.36a (-1.2)Grinnell
5.JrMichael Blodgett11.47a (-1.2)Monmouth (IL)
6.JrScott Phillips11.52a (-1.2)Grinnell
7.FrKirk Fishel11.59a (-1.2)St Norbert
8.FrMatt Dawson11.74a (-1.2)Monmouth (IL)
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.SrD.J. Jackson10.75a (.7)Illinois College
2.SoLeslie LJ Hyland10.90a (1.4)Carroll (WI)
3.JrSaidu Sesay10.92a (2.1)Monmouth (IL)
4.SrMike Martinez11.13a (.7)Grinnell
5.JrMichael Blodgett11.16a (1.4)Monmouth (IL)
6.JrScott Phillips11.23a (2.1)Grinnell
7.FrKirk Fishel11.30a (1.4)St Norbert
8.FrMatt Dawson11.34a (2.1)Monmouth (IL)
9.SoMadjid Abdoulmoumine11.37a (.7)Ripon
10.SoAndrew Handeland11.49a (1.4)Ripon
11.SrC.J. Yoakum11.56a (2.1)Beloit
12.FrJake Swider-Rogers11.59a (1.4)Knox
13.FrLouis Ayensu-Mensah11.62a (.7)St Norbert
14.FrAndrew Verfuerth11.63a (.7)St Norbert
15.FrJake Lord11.69a (2.1)Illinois College
16.FrMatt Kahl11.81a (1.4)Beloit
17.SrWinnon Brunson11.87a (2.1)Grinnell
18.SoJoe Gaines11.93a (.7)Illinois College
19.FrMitchell Ruiz12.00a (.7)Carroll (WI)
20.SoJeremiah Johnson12.03a (2.1)Lawrence
21.SoCameron King12.32a (2.1)Knox
22.SoKenny Andejeski12.43a (1.4)Beloit
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrLuke Reschke46.75aMonmouth (IL)
2.JrDann Schneider47.61aSt Norbert
3.SrMark Hughes47.69aIllinois College
4.FrMatt Wood49.40aRipon
5.SoShane Reschke49.67aMonmouth (IL)
6.SoScott Krause50.28aCarroll (WI)
7.FrJoe Puntoriero51.26aKnox
8.FrAaron Joiner51.27aBeloit
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.SrLuke Reschke47.87aMonmouth (IL)
2.SrMark Hughes48.50aIllinois College
3.JrDann Schneider48.61aSt Norbert
4.FrMatt Wood49.62aRipon
5.SoShane Reschke50.26aMonmouth (IL)
6.SoScott Krause50.97aCarroll (WI)
7.FrJoe Puntoriero51.12aKnox
8.FrAaron Joiner51.74aBeloit
9.JrKyle Prout52.22aMonmouth (IL)
10.JrDavis Hermann52.25aGrinnell
11.SoQue'nique Newbill52.31aGrinnell
12.FrJake Keck52.35aIllinois College
13.JrDavid Mason52.55aSt Norbert
14.JrAndrew Whitehead53.17aIllinois College
15.SoRyan Ascher53.41aSt Norbert
16.SrMatt Kees53.44aBeloit
17.SoJamie Reese53.45aRipon
18.FrMax Herrmann53.54aRipon
19.SoSherrick O'Quinn53.61aBeloit
20.FrRyan Bloor54.37aCarroll (WI)
21.SrPaul Stevens55.65aLawrence
22.FrNick Nelson57.17aCarroll (WI)
23.SoCameron Blegen57.23aLawrence
 

1500 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrDavid Montgomery4:03.15aGrinnell
2.SoJason Smith4:04.18aRipon
3.SrTim Bentz4:04.31aMonmouth (IL)
4.FrCory Zimmerman4:04.88aRipon
5.SrKyle Lynch-Klarup4:04.96aGrinnell
6.SoKevin Box4:05.25aKnox
7.SrJohn Barrett4:05.70aSt Norbert
8.SoAJ Thew4:06.97aRipon
9.SrMackenzie Laska4:07.17aSt Norbert
10.FrMalcolm Yates4:09.66aBeloit
11.SoJoseph Pliner4:10.19aCarroll (WI)
12.FrZac Weier4:10.70aSt Norbert
13.SrJoshua Davendonis4:10.77aBeloit
14.SoMike Ruyle4:12.35aIllinois College
15.FrSam Stevens4:13.59aLawrence
16.SoIan McCallum-Cook4:13.92aGrinnell
17.FrJacob Barr4:15.40aMonmouth (IL)
18.JrJoseph Heidbreder4:18.54aIllinois College
19.SrMark Spitel4:19.01aLawrence
20.SrRyan Maniscalco4:19.61aKnox
21.JrMatt Hoffman4:22.80aCarroll (WI)
22.FrPaul Davies4:28.31aMonmouth (IL)
23.FrTyler Cann4:31.20aIllinois College
24.FrJose Gutierrez4:34.45aCarroll (WI)
25.FrJason Bureta4:48.65aBeloit
26.SrMichael McCain5:04.39aLawrence
27.SoIan Malone5:08.68aKnox
 

10,000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrAaron Roden32:44.94aSt Norbert
2.JrEthan Heppner32:47.37aGrinnell
3.SrDavid Montgomery33:05.00aGrinnell
4.SoBen Worcester33:09.89aRipon
5.JrGeoff Bird33:28.01aMonmouth (IL)
6.SoJonathan Welty33:32.84aMonmouth (IL)
7.SrJon O'Brien33:37.56aSt Norbert
8.SoDan Krauss33:50.79aGrinnell
9.FrMatt Gatlin34:35.55aMonmouth (IL)
10.SoEric Koenig35:00.14aBeloit
11.SoJoseph Zambetti35:28.02aCarroll (WI)
12.FrSeth Hawkins35:43.09aSt Norbert
13.FrSean Choate35:50.19aKnox
14.SoDerek Wallace36:07.92aRipon
15.SoThomas Coben36:47.61aLawrence
16.SoCody Jolin37:01.25aRipon
17.JrBrett Miller37:17.59aIllinois College
18.SrMatt Johannsen37:45.18aBeloit
19.SoJustin Koepsell39:43.23aCarroll (WI)
20.JrIan Jarvis40:07.91aBeloit
--SoSam EstremDNFLawrence
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Finals

1.SoJosiah Norville15.63a (-.2)Illinois College
2.JrJustin Troeller15.79a (-.2)Carroll (WI)
3.FrAlex Marchillo15.90a (-.2)Carroll (WI)
4.SoAndrew Hirakawa16.31a (-.2)Grinnell
5.FrBen Seidl16.51a (-.2)Ripon
6.SoMatt Hassler16.53a (-.2)Monmouth (IL)
7.JrJordan Gobert16.55a (-.2)St Norbert
8.SrGreg Swanson16.84a (-.2)Grinnell
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Prelims

1.JrJustin Troeller14.91a (-.4)Carroll (WI)
2.SoJosiah Norville15.71a (-.4)Illinois College
3.FrAlex Marchillo15.89a (-1.7)Carroll (WI)
4.SoAndrew Hirakawa16.42a (-1.7)Grinnell
5.JrJordan Gobert16.48a (-.4)St Norbert
6.SoMatt Hassler16.55a (-1.7)Monmouth (IL)
7.FrBen Seidl16.57a (-1.7)Ripon
8.SrGreg Swanson16.70a (-.4)Grinnell
9.SrTom Harland16.70a (-.4)Carroll (WI)
10.FrTrent Chavira17.02a (-1.7)Grinnell
11.SoMatt Kole18.39a (-1.7)Illinois College
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Prelims

1.FrAlex Marchillo55.91aCarroll (WI)
2.SoLogan Weir57.35aMonmouth (IL)
3.SrGreg Swanson57.51aGrinnell
4.SrTom Harland58.35aCarroll (WI)
5.FrTrent Chavira58.66aGrinnell
6.JrJordan Gobert58.75aSt Norbert
7.SoEric Ragan58.77aGrinnell
8.SoJosiah Norville59.06aIllinois College
9.FrJackson Wilkins59.72aBeloit
10.SrMackenzie Laska1:01.30aSt Norbert
11.SoMatt Kole1:01.56aIllinois College
12.FrBen Seidl1:01.96aRipon
13.FrJonathan Misek1:02.86aMonmouth (IL)
14.SrPatric Mundschenk1:03.65aMonmouth (IL)
15.FrMatthew McKay1:03.85aBeloit
--FrDavid ProsperDQSt Norbert
 

3k Steeplechase  Varsity - Finals

1.SrMackenzie Laska9:30.33aSt Norbert
2.JrAlex DeVillers9:44.52aSt Norbert
3.SoKevin Box9:45.76aKnox
4.SoJonathan Welty9:52.49aMonmouth (IL)
5.JrDavid Zane9:57.04aLawrence
6.JrMichael Dussault10:00.47aRipon
7.JrEthan Heppner10:02.50aGrinnell
8.SoJared Wynne10:12.87aBeloit
9.FrGreg Schalla10:16.45aBeloit
10.SoRyan Hanus10:21.03aCarroll (WI)
11.FrNathan Kakazu10:21.64aGrinnell
12.FrMatthew McKay10:46.91aBeloit
13.FrJay Sparks10:53.37aCarroll (WI)
14.SoCody Jolin10:54.32aRipon
15.FrTrenton Cherco11:20.49aRipon
16.FrTyler Cann11:22.91aIllinois College
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 41.93aCarroll (WI)
2.-Relay Team 42.16aMonmouth (IL)
3.-Relay Team 42.56aIllinois College
4.-Relay Team 43.06aSt Norbert
5.-Relay Team 43.26aRipon
6.-Relay Team 43.93aGrinnell
7.-Relay Team 44.95aBeloit
8.-Relay Team 45.34aKnox
9.-Relay Team 46.70aLawrence
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.JrPeyton Lumzy51-08.25Monmouth (IL)
2.JrSam Cokinos50-00.00Monmouth (IL)
3.SoKyle Roy49-06.50Ripon
4.SrTony Dionne45-03.75St Norbert
5.SrAdam Kent44-11.00Knox
6.SrJames Wankowski43-09.75Carroll (WI)
7.SoNicholas Kirkman43-02.50Lawrence
8.SoJoe Hogan42-05.50Illinois College
9.SoJeff Trinka42-02.25Ripon
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Prelims

1.JrPeyton Lumzy51-08.25Monmouth (IL)
2.JrSam Cokinos50-00.00Monmouth (IL)
3.SoKyle Roy48-06.00Ripon
4.SrAdam Kent44-11.00Knox
5.SrTony Dionne44-02.00St Norbert
6.SrJames Wankowski43-09.75Carroll (WI)
7.SoJoe Hogan42-05.50Illinois College
8.SoNicholas Kirkman42-04.75Lawrence
9.SoJeff Trinka42-02.25Ripon
10.FrAdam Sellner40-06.25Ripon
11.SoTony Sickley39-07.00Knox
12.SoJeremiah Johnson39-06.00Lawrence
13.FrMyles Schneider39-01.00Beloit
14.FrBryon Betts37-06.00St Norbert
15.FrBob Krueger37-04.50St Norbert
16.SoStanley Jablonski36-01.50Lawrence
17.FrPaul Lebryk35-01.25Knox
18.FrOwen Barbknecht35-00.25Illinois College
19.FrJeremiah Walsh34-01.50Carroll (WI)
20.SoBobby Dompeling29-03.25Carroll (WI)
--FrCory TrippFOULIllinois College
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

1.SrDan Higgins58.80mMonmouth (IL)
2.SrJoey Snyder57.83mGrinnell
3.FrTravis Towns55.10mBeloit
4.SrSean Wells54.56mMonmouth (IL)
5.FrAndy Kraus51.45mCarroll (WI)
6.JrMarquis Bradley50.90mGrinnell
7.JrBen Brewer47.25mGrinnell
8.JrNick Law46.47mMonmouth (IL)
9.SoDavid Kissane44.03mCarroll (WI)
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Prelims

1.SrDan Higgins58.80mMonmouth (IL)
2.SrJoey Snyder53.94mGrinnell
3.SrSean Wells52.84mMonmouth (IL)
4.JrMarquis Bradley50.90mGrinnell
5.FrTravis Towns50.79mBeloit
6.JrNick Law46.47mMonmouth (IL)
7.FrAndy Kraus45.87mCarroll (WI)
8.JrBen Brewer44.68mGrinnell
9.SoDavid Kissane44.03mCarroll (WI)
10.JrJordan Gobert43.90mSt Norbert
11.SoTony Sickley42.76mKnox
12.JrMichael Dussault41.60mRipon
13.SrJosh Scheck41.49mLawrence
14.FrMax Herrmann40.92mRipon
15.SoBen Rabata40.46mRipon
16.FrBob Krueger39.57mSt Norbert
17.SrPaul Stevens39.13mLawrence
18.FrMatt Kahl36.29mBeloit
19.SrDavid Footle35.38mKnox
20.SrAdam Kent34.40mKnox
21.JrEvan Konetzke34.01mCarroll (WI)
22.FrBryon Betts32.95mSt Norbert
23.FrMyles Schneider31.20mBeloit
24.SrLucas Below27.49mLawrence
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.JrTyler Hannam6-09.50Monmouth (IL)
2.JrDillon Binkley6-07.50Illinois College
3.JrNick Byom6-07.50Monmouth (IL)
4.SrSean Wells6-03.50Monmouth (IL)
5.SoJeremy Schmieder6-03.50Illinois College
6.FrAndy Kraus6-01.50Carroll (WI)
7.SrDona Lado5-11.50Carroll (WI)
8.JrEvan Konetzke5-11.50Carroll (WI)
9.SoBen Rabata5-09.75Ripon
--SrTim McDonaldNHGrinnell
--SrJosh ScheckNHLawrence
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.SoBrock McAnally15-05.00Monmouth (IL)
2.JrJeremy Henkins13-11.25Monmouth (IL)
3.JrJordan Gobert13-11.25St Norbert
4.SrFernando Fonz Jenkins13-05.25Grinnell
5.SoDavid Kissane13-05.25Carroll (WI)
6.FrMatt Floyd12-05.50Beloit
7.FrKyle Olson11-05.75Carroll (WI)
8.SrChris Brown10-11.75Beloit
9.FrMitchell Ruiz10-00.00Carroll (WI)
9.SoRobert Yin10-00.00Grinnell
--FrJake DayNHSt Norbert
--SrLucas BelowNHLawrence
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.SrD.J. Jackson7.35m (2.1)Illinois College
2.JrDann Schneider7.09m (2.2)St Norbert
3.SoJamie Reese6.81m (2.2)Ripon
4.JrMichael Blodgett6.81m (1.4)Monmouth (IL)
5.JrNick Law6.64m (2.0)Monmouth (IL)
6.SrNick Wright6.57m (1.6)Monmouth (IL)
7.SrFernando Fonz Jenkins6.55m (2.4)Grinnell
8.JrEvan Konetzke6.48m (1.6)Carroll (WI)
9.FrAndrew Verfuerth6.42m (1.4)St Norbert
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Prelims

1.SrD.J. Jackson7.35m (2.1)Illinois College
2.JrDann Schneider7.09m (1.7)St Norbert
3.SoJamie Reese6.75m (.4)Ripon
4.JrNick Law6.64m (1.4)Monmouth (IL)
5.JrMichael Blodgett6.63m (2.1)Monmouth (IL)
6.SrFernando Fonz Jenkins6.55m (2.4)Grinnell
7.JrEvan Konetzke6.48m (1.6)Carroll (WI)
8.FrAndrew Verfuerth6.42m (1.4)St Norbert
9.SrNick Wright6.38m (.8)Monmouth (IL)
10.SrDona Lado6.37m (2.2)Carroll (WI)
11.SoAndrew Hirakawa6.34m (.5)Grinnell
12.SoMadjid Abdoulmoumine6.16m (.1)Ripon
13.SoBen Rabata6.10m (1.0)Ripon
14.FrJake Swider-Rogers6.04m (1.6)Knox
14.FrMatt Kahl6.04m (1.4)Beloit
16.SrSam Goldstein5.94m (2.2)Grinnell
17.SrTerry Grant5.91m (1.6)Illinois College
18.SrC.J. Yoakum5.48m (.5)Beloit
19.SoPeter Michener5.20m (2.4)Knox
20.FrNick Nelson4.56m (1.0)Carroll (WI)
 

Hammer - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.FrAdam Sellner51.18mRipon
2.JrPeyton Lumzy49.90mMonmouth (IL)
3.SoKyle Roy48.41mRipon
4.SoJosh Joost44.90mCarroll (WI)
5.SrAdam Kent44.63mKnox
6.SoNicholas Kirkman44.02mLawrence
7.SrJames Wankowski43.75mCarroll (WI)
8.JrSam Cokinos42.08mMonmouth (IL)
9.SrTony Dionne40.99mSt Norbert
 

Hammer - 16lb  Varsity - Prelims

1.FrAdam Sellner51.18mRipon
2.JrPeyton Lumzy49.90mMonmouth (IL)
3.SoKyle Roy48.30mRipon
4.SoJosh Joost44.90mCarroll (WI)
5.SrJames Wankowski43.75mCarroll (WI)
6.SrAdam Kent43.70mKnox
7.SoNicholas Kirkman42.75mLawrence
8.JrSam Cokinos40.64mMonmouth (IL)
9.SrTony Dionne39.84mSt Norbert
10.FrMyles Schneider38.86mBeloit
11.SoJeremiah Johnson37.71mLawrence
12.SrKyle Lobaugh36.92mGrinnell
13.SoJoe Hogan36.61mIllinois College
14.FrJeremiah Walsh36.59mCarroll (WI)
15.FrJustin Obrien35.83mIllinois College
16.FrBob Krueger35.22mSt Norbert
17.FrBryon Betts34.35mSt Norbert
18.FrOwen Barbknecht31.67mIllinois College
19.FrDan Johnson30.15mKnox
20.FrPaul Lebryk28.30mKnox
21.JrBen Brewer25.53mGrinnell
--SoJeff TrinkaFOULRipon
--FrKevin PflaumFOULGrinnell
 

Teams