Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityJunior VarsityFrosh/SophFinalsSemi-FinalsPrelims
 

Mens Results

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Austin Werking10.9aCapital Christian
1.11Max Flores11.781aYuba City
2.12Kristofer Dirks11.782aGridley
12Benjamin Manthei13.31aProvidence Christian
11Lawrence Eustaquio13.97aGridley
 

100 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Fernando Gonzalez12.67Corning
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Semi-Finals

9Jacob Skelton14.98aProvidence Christian
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

11Kaleb Allen11.2Live Oak
1.11Max Flores11.51aYuba City
10Jordan Butterfield11.92aOrland
10Vincent Allen11.95aOrland
11John Evans12.06aOrland
9.10Abraham Barajas12.22aYuba City
12Andres Marquez12.27Corning
11Brandon Smith12.74aOrland
11Daniel Crooks13.37Corning
12Kevin Landavazo13.91Corning
 

100 Meters  Junior Varsity - Prelims

4.10Fernando Gonzalez12.38Corning
10Antonio Garcia13.64Corning
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Jordan Butterfield23.43aOrland
2.11Bernell Barmore24.23aYuba City
3.10Abraham Barajas24.3aYuba City
4.12Chase Aldredge24.45aGridley
10Vincent Allen24.67aOrland
5.12Andres Marquez24.64Corning
2.9Louis Mowers26.03aYuba City
 

200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Mike Fenn24.68aGridley
3.10John Juels27.87Corning
 

200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Semi-Finals

9David Rumiano28.02aProvidence Christian
9Jacob Skelton32.86aProvidence Christian
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Bernell Barmore23.78aYuba City
3.10Abraham Barajas23.98aYuba City
10Jordan Butterfield24.30aOrland
12Andres Marquez24.5Corning
5.9Louis Mowers25.65aYuba City
10.9Ryan Gardner27.06aYuba City
 

200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Prelims

10John Juels26.92Corning
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Jose Huerta56.62aOrland
2.12Chase Aldredge59.29aGridley
3.11Daniel Crooks59.49Corning
 

400 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10John Juels65.36Corning
2.10Diego Contreras66.58Corning
3.9Colby Garibay66.88aGridley
4.9Leonel Espinoza72.86aGridley
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jose Torres2:10.1Corning
2.10Evan German2:15.3aYuba City
3.12Luis Zuniga2:16.1aYuba City
4.12Herminio Miranda2:20.0Corning
6.10Jose Guzman2:26.4aYuba City
5.10Tim Hessler2:41.39aYuba City
 

800 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Mike Fenn2:21.53aGridley
2.10Enrique Torres2:25.57Corning
4.10Luis Pahua2:36.71Corning
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jose Torres4:52.5Corning
2.10Jo an Fernandez5:02.2aYuba City
3.12Luis Zuniga5:02.7aYuba City
4.12Herminio Miranda5:08.1Corning
6.11Joshua Reese5:10.1aProvidence Christian
10Jose Guzman5:12.5aYuba City
12Wyatt Roberts5:22.7aGridley
12Anthony Caratachea5:47.8aGridley
11John Paul Navaro6:08.0aGridley
 

1600 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.9Tucker Hoffman5:06.76aProvidence Christian
2.10Enrique Torres5:07.7Corning
9Jesus Diera5:38.7Corning
10Luis Pahua5:42.87Corning
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jose Torres10:47.5Corning
2.10Jo an Fernandez10:55.2aYuba City
3.12Wyatt Roberts11:03.3aGridley
4.12Luis Zuniga11:06.2aYuba City
 

3200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.9Jesus Diera12:03.5Corning
2.10Luis Pahua12:04.5Corning
4.10Jeremy Ray13:12.0Corning
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Bernell Barmore16.19aYuba City
2.11Jessep MacFarlane16.55aGridley
4.12Morgan Wright17.58aGridley
6.12Dakota Sisk17.86aGridley
7.12Zach Castaneda18.06aYuba City
8.12Micah Danley19.05aProvidence Christian
9.12Tejpal Dosanjh19.98aYuba City
12Fontaine Richardson20.25Corning
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Junior Varsity - Finals

10JD Whited18.21Corning
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

2.9Louis Mowers19.05aYuba City
5.9Ralphie Lara20.58aYuba City
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Dakota Sisk46.59aGridley
2.12Morgan Wright50.53aGridley
3.12Adam Gilbert53.73Corning
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Fernando Gonzalez49.18Corning
4.9Joaquin Johnson55.82aGridley
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

2.-Max Flores
Bernell Barmore
Gagneet Singh
Abraham Barajas
48.37aYuba City
1.-Ralphie Lara
Louis Mowers
Ryan Gardner
Raghvir Dhoot
52.72aYuba City
4.-Chase Aldredge
Shane Cassidy
Trevor Heyrend
Kristofer Dirks
52.92aGridley
5.-Joshua Reese
Benjamin Manthei
Micah Danley
Caleb Skelton
55.31aProvidence Christian
 

4x100 Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals

4.-Jacob Skelton
Tucker Hoffman
David Rumiano
Leland Prior
61.90aProvidence Christian
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Blaine Glover
Daniel Crooks
Anthony Miranda
Jose Torres
3:49.09Corning
3.-Jo an Fernandez
Evan German
Gagneet Singh
Roberto Saavedra
4:03.27aYuba City
4.-Chase Aldredge
Trevor Heyrend
Wyatt Roberts
John Paul Navaro
4:06.87aGridley
 

4x400 Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.-John Juels
Diego Contreras
Fernando Gonzalez
Enrique Torres
4:13.5Corning
2.-Mike Fenn
Joaquin Johnson
Colby Garibay
Ed Ruiz
4:17.9aGridley
 

Shot Put - 10lb  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Travis Gasler36' 11Corning
10Brendon Schromm30' 1Corning
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Luis Piseno42' 10.5Corning
2.12Kevin Landavazo39' 6.5Corning
3.12Alex Nisperos39'2"Yuba City
6.11Victor Ly38'.5"Yuba City
11Ryan Henderson35' 4Corning
11Carl Brownfield34' 2Corning
12.12Kyle Juarez33' 4"Redding Adventist
12Benjamin Manthei28'11Providence Christian
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Junior Varsity - Finals

2.10D.J. Nunez36'5"Gridley
3.10Ryan Donnahoe34'8"Gridley
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

6.10David Kisling27'8.5"Yuba City
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Steven Long118'3.25Orland
2.11Victor Ly107'10.75"Yuba City
4.12Luis Piseno99' 7Corning
5.12Alex Nisperos97'.2"Yuba City
6.11Roberto Saavedra83'6.5"Yuba City
11Jacob Ellis80'4"Gridley
10.12Gear McMillan78' 10.25Corning
12.11Ryan Henderson76' 10.25Corning
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Travis Gasler87' 6Corning
2.10D.J. Nunez86'11.7"Gridley
3.10Ryan Donnahoe80'07"Gridley
10Brendon Schromm55' 11.25Corning
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

5.10David Kisling75'6"Yuba City
9.10Kevin Lewis54'2.25"Yuba City
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

11Tyler Holmes6'1"Capital Christian
2.12Blaine Glover5' 2Corning
 

High Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Mike Fenn5'6"Gridley
10Travis Gasler4' 8Corning
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ty Nichols18'1.75Gridley
12Michael Coleman17'10.5Orland
3.11Caleb Skelton17'9.5Providence Christian
12Blaine Glover17' 5.7Corning
6.12Gagneet Singh16'8.5"Yuba City
9.12Chase Aldredge15'11.5"Gridley
14.12Micah Danley15'1.5Providence Christian
 

Long Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals

10Javone Bradford19'1Orland
2.10JD Whited18'Corning
4.10Fernando Gonzalez17'Corning
10Antonio Garcia13'8Corning
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

3.9Louis Mowers17'6"Yuba City
5.9Ryan Gardner16'8"Yuba City
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Michael Coleman40'3Orland
2.12Blaine Glover39' 4Corning
3.11Bernell Barmore38'4"Yuba City
2.10JD Whited38'Corning
5.12Morgan Wright34'1.5"Gridley
 

Triple Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Javone Bradford40'8Orland
 

Womens Results

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

2.12Teryn Mathews13.36aGridley
3.9Willow Hibbard13.95aOrland
4.11Hannah Cleek14.35aProvidence Christian
6.10Bailey Moss14.61aOrland
5.11Catherine Kinkle14.55Corning
13.11Kelcie Rice15.35aRedding Adventist
 

100 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Marissa Edwards13.82aGridley
4.10Katie Olson14.12aGridley
5.9Alexa Garcia14.4aGridley
2.9Angelina Calderon14.29Corning
3.9Caitlin McCoy14.61Corning
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Semi-Finals

11Hannah Cleek14.16aProvidence Christian
11Alexis Edmondson14.59aProvidence Christian
11Kimberly Grocott15.49aProvidence Christian
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

3.9Willow Hibbard13.66aOrland
7.10Bailey Moss14.49aOrland
6.11Catherine Kinkle14.39Corning
10.11Kayla Ealy14.65aOrland
8.12Mattie Maloney14.55Corning
 

100 Meters  Junior Varsity - Prelims

10Amyah Clark13.8Live Oak
3.9Angelina Calderon14.05Corning
9Caitlin McCoy14.29Corning
10Marly Adams15.26Corning
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

2.12Teryn Mathews27.87aGridley
3.9Willow Hibbard28.71aOrland
5.10Cindy Haymore30.68aYuba City
6.12Katie Haymore32.88aYuba City
10.12Dusitta Porananon37.61aRedding Adventist
 

200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Marissa Edwards29.38aGridley
4.9Alexa Garcia29.75aGridley
6.9Rachel Dunbar30.74aRedding Adventist
2.9Caitlin McCoy30.57Corning
3.9Angelina Calderon31.14Corning
5.9Alejandra Robles-Para32.61aGridley
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

3.9Willow Hibbard28.67aOrland
7.10Cindy Haymore30.37aYuba City
8.12Katie Haymore31.50aYuba City
 

200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Prelims

9Caitlin McCoy30.18Corning
9Angelina Calderon31.34Corning
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

2.9Sierra Walker1:09.97aOrland
 

400 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

2.10Brenda Lorzano82.07aGridley
9Lilia Vazquez82.07Corning
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.9Sarah Bilich2:43.83aOrland
2.12Karen Torres2:48.97Corning
3.9Niyia Sims2:53.51aYuba City
4.12Jessica Soto2:58.61aYuba City
5.9Holly McAlister2:59.11aYuba City
6.11Miriam Compton3:05.98aGridley
7.11Angela Torres3:07.05Corning
8.12Sumanpreet Mattu3:23.84aGridley
9.11Jannel Montes3:29.88Corning
 

800 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Mayra Diera2:58.2Corning
9Tanesha Chavez3:09.78aOrland
3.9Noemi Torres3:10.92Corning
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.9Niyia Sims6:13.50aYuba City
11Stephanie Kraemer6:19.43Orland
3.11Alyssa Peterson6:21.34aProvidence Christian
4.9Holly McAlister6:26.81aYuba City
5.12Sandra Luquin6:51.97aGridley
 

1600 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.9Averie Roberts6:09.16aGridley
2.10Mayra Diera6:14.12Corning
3.9Christy Verboom6:27.13aProvidence Christian
9Tanesha Chavez6:27.30aOrland
5.10Sarah Tichy6:37.84aGridley
6.9Noemi Torres6:54.18Corning
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Stephanie Kraemer13:30.99Orland
2.12Karen Torres13:32.06Corning
3.9Holly McAlister13:52.78aYuba City
 

3200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.9Averie Roberts14:05.63aGridley
 

100m Hurdles - 30"  Junior Varsity - Finals

2.9Daisy Palafox18.14aGridley
5.9Ashtyn Macfarlane21.01aGridley
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Sheena Ruggirello17.87aGridley
2.11Carolann Warren18.14aGridley
3.11Lawna Sanner18.30aGridley
4.12Jessica Soto19.74aYuba City
5.12Mattie Maloney21.01Corning
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Junior Varsity - Finals

3.10Lexus Duby18.3Corning
4.10Marly Adams19.71Corning
 

300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Carolann Warren54.85aGridley
 

300m Hurdles - 30"  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Lexus Duby1:08.96Corning
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

3.-Catherine Kinkle
Regan Albee
Mattie Maloney
Kelcey Nooner
1:02.5Corning
2.-Hannah Cleek
Kimberly Grocott
Leah James
Alexis Edmondson
61:49aProvidence Christian
 

4x100 Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.-Alexa Garcia
Daisy Palafox
Marissa Edwards
Katie Olson
59.62aGridley
2.-Angelina Calderon
Caitlin McCoy
Marly Adams
Lexus Duby
1:01.43Corning
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Niyia Sims
Katie Haymore
Jessica Soto
Cindy Haymore
5:11.51aYuba City
2.-Regan Albee
Angela Torres
Jannel Montes
Karen Torres
5:19.98Corning
3.-Mckenna Cox
Sandra Luquin
Sumanpreet Mattu
Miriam Compton
5:33.96aGridley
 

4x400 Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.-Marissa Edwards
Alejandra Robles-Para
Averie Roberts
Brenda Lorzano
5:10.04aGridley
2.-Relay Team 5:16.76Corning
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Mckenna Cox30'6.5"Gridley
2.11Wonwyne Hale29'5.5"Yuba City
10Laeyla Ealy29'0.5Orland
12Kelsey Lohse26'10Orland
5.11Mariah Garza26'9.5"Gridley
10Samantha Bryant25'3.5Orland
7.12Heather Cantrell24'2Corning
8.11Kelcey Nooner23'7Corning
10Savanna Nethington23'3Orland
10.11Bethany Vader22'1.5Corning
11.11Miranda Ford21'10.5"Gridley
11Meghan Davis20'4.5Orland
11Mikaela Davis17'9Orland
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Junior Varsity - Finals

2.9Jordin Wazny24' 11Corning
3.10Brittin Squires21'9.5"Gridley
10Jill Cole19'10.5Orland
5.9Jazzmine Espitia19'7.25"Gridley
9Katie Gaubatz19' 7Corning
7.10Noel Casner19"6.5Gridley
9Lorena Guererro15'8Orland
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

8.10Ariana Blair17'4"Yuba City
 

Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals

1.11Kelcey Nooner79'5.75Corning
10Laeyla Ealy76'9.75Orland
3.12Mckenna Cox70'10"Gridley
5.11Wonwyne Hale70'10"Yuba City
5.11Miranda Ford70'4"Gridley
7.11Mariah Garza68'10.75"Gridley
12Kelsey Lohse65'3Orland
11Heather Oakley64'10Orland
11.12Natasha Elloway59' 11"Redding Adventist
12Tristen Huntley59' 6.25Corning
11Bethany Vader57' 11Corning
11Meghan Davis53'4.25Orland
12Heather Cantrell52'7.5Corning
11Mikaela Davis50'5.75Orland
9Lorena Guererro39'1Orland
10Aurelia Pompa30'9.25Orland
 

Discus - 1kg  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.9Jordin Wazny56' 6Corning
2.10Brittin Squires55'5.75"Gridley
10Samantha Bryant48'9.75Orland
4.9Katie Gaubatz44' .5Corning
5.10Noel Casner43'9.5Gridley
6.9Jazzmine Espitia42'6"Gridley
 

Discus - 1kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

7.10Ariana Blair28'8"Yuba City
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

9Willow Hibbard4'4Orland
12Ashley Heitland4'2Orland
 

High Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals

10Jill Cole4'2Orland
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ashley Heitland15'Orland
2.11Michelle Bradford14'10.5Orland
3.12Mattie Maloney13'8Corning
4.11Catherine Kinkle12'9Corning
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ashley Heitland27'9.5Orland
2.11Michelle Bradford27'6.5Orland
3.11Kayla Ealy26'5"Orland
 

Triple Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals

2.9Angelina Calderon26' 3Corning
3.9Kaitlin Danielson20' 5.5Corning
4.9Mikkaila Ward19'4Corning
 

Meet Schedule

Track Finals
FS4x100 Relay
Jv4x100 Relay
V4x100 Relay
FS1600 Meters
Jv1600 Meters
V1600 Meters
FS110m Hurdles
Jv110m Hurdles
V110m Hurdles
FS400 Meters
Jv400 Meters
V400 Meters
FS100 Meters
Jv100 Meters
V100 Meters
FS800 Meters
Jv800 Meters
V800 Meters
FS300m Hurdles
Jv300m Hurdles
V300m Hurdles
FS200 Meters
Jv200 Meters
V200 Meters
FS3200 Meters
Jv3200 Meters
V3200 Meters
FS4x400 Relay
Jv4x400 Relay
V4x400 Relay
Field Finals
FSShot Put
JvShot Put
VShot Put
FSDiscus
JvDiscus
VDiscus
FSHigh Jump
JvHigh Jump
VHigh Jump
FSLong Jump
JvLong Jump
VLong Jump
FSTriple Jump
JvTriple Jump
VTriple Jump
Track Finals
FS4x100 Relay
Jv4x100 Relay
V4x100 Relay
FS1600 Meters
Jv1600 Meters
V1600 Meters
FS100m Hurdles
Jv100m Hurdles
V100m Hurdles
FS400 Meters
Jv400 Meters
V400 Meters
FS100 Meters
Jv100 Meters
V100 Meters
FS800 Meters
Jv800 Meters
V800 Meters
FS300m Hurdles
Jv300m Hurdles
V300m Hurdles
FS200 Meters
Jv200 Meters
V200 Meters
FS3200 Meters
Jv3200 Meters
V3200 Meters
FS4x400 Relay
Jv4x400 Relay
V4x400 Relay
Field Finals
FSShot Put
JvShot Put
VShot Put
FSDiscus
JvDiscus
VDiscus
FSHigh Jump
JvHigh Jump
VHigh Jump
FSLong Jump
JvLong Jump
VLong Jump
FSTriple Jump
JvTriple Jump
VTriple Jump