Team Results Management

Meet Info

 

Mens Results

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

1.11Philip Bentley6.64Notre Dame-West Haven
2.11Christopher Turner6.77Hillhouse
3.11Tirrell Young-Williams6.81Notre Dame-West Haven
4.12Andrew Prince6.82Amity
5.10Jake Scinto6.87Cheshire
6.12Tevin Moye6.89Hamden
7.10Barry Abraham6.94Hamden
8.12Mayes Micah6.96Hamden
8.11Jacques Bradley6.96Career Magnet
10.11Rashonte Edmonson6.97Hillhouse
10.12Anthony Sandella6.97East Haven
10.11D'Vonte Chambers6.97Notre Dame-West Haven
13.10Rafig Nabali6.98Hamden
13.11Robert Averill6.98Sheehan
15.11Wiliam Glover6.99Hillhouse
16.12Josh Gaskins7.00Shelton
16.11Jordan Teague7.00Hamden
16.10James Ward7.00Wilbur Cross
19.10Frank Greene7.01Hamden
19.9DeAngelo Berry7.01Xavier
19.11Jesse Gallo7.01East Haven
22.10Gioni Gibbs7.02Sheehan
23.10Ryan Connolly7.03Cheshire
24.11Orlando Marin7.04Cheshire
25.12Travis Rose7.06West Haven
26.11Alex Lyon7.07Daniel Hand
27.12Tre Anderson7.08Wilbur Cross
28.10Jeff Toste7.11Branford
28.10Brydell Jones7.11Wilbur Cross
30.12Jacob Williams7.14Hillhouse
31.11Carlos Maldonado7.15East Haven
32.-Aaron Gass7.16Wilbur Cross
33.11Sean Chmielewski7.18East Haven
33.11Justin Doehr7.18Sheehan
35.10Nikolas Ackermann7.20Daniel Hand
 

600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Matthew Kortsep1:29.04North Haven
2.11Robert Averill1:29.80Sheehan
3.11Justin Doehr1:30.55Sheehan
4.12Sanjay Raha1:30.67Cheshire
5.11Allen Copas1:30.99Lyman Hall
6.11Dean Bhatt1:31.19Amity
7.12Thomas Johnson1:31.79Shelton
8.12Victor Koran1:32.36Lyman Hall
9.11Klever Cordova1:32.45East Haven
10.12John Cocco1:32.93Amity
11.12Raymond Bendolph1:33.20Shelton
12.12Tom Verderame1:33.59Branford
13.11Samuel Spencer1:33.70Amity
14.10Christopher Bennett1:34.10Sheehan
15.12Travis Rose1:34.20West Haven
16.12Nicholas Guarino1:34.36Shelton
 

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Christopher Fitzsimons2:33.46Hamden
2.12Isiah Whiting2:36.96Hamden
3.12David Cotton2:37.47Daniel Hand
4.11Ian Albert2:44.09Xavier
5.11Kevin Tran2:44.38Hamden
6.11Johnathan Annelli2:45.48Xavier
7.12Kyle Casiglio2:46.45Shelton
7.10John Corona2:46.45Xavier
9.11Patrick Cyr2:46.90Hamden
10.10Thomas Lupoli2:47.10Sheehan
11.11Justin Gee2:47.38Hamden
12.12J. P. Harris2:50.13North Haven
13.12Patrick Hubbell2:51.03North Haven
14.10Scott Stewart2:51.63Xavier
15.11Ryan Parris2:51.96Wilbur Cross
16.12Alexander Neumann2:52.65Amity
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Nick Saba10:03.49Hamden
2.12David Cotton10:06.25Daniel Hand
3.11Matthew Marchand10:30.16Guilford
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Timothy Forrest8.00Daniel Hand
2.12Jon-Paul Chaffiotte8.21Daniel Hand
3.12Maxwell Zaniewski8.49Amity
4.12Justin Hoffman8.59North Haven
5.11Joel Clarke8.60Hillhouse
6.11Jesse Sanchez8.63Amity
7.12Vincent Szeligowski8.66Sheehan
8.11Joe Flynn8.75Branford
9.-Jalon White8.86North Haven
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Lanre Shogbola
Anton Coger
Chris Turner
Stephen Dejournett
1:33.00Hillhouse
2.-Relay Team 1:36.00Hamden
3.-Matthew Jeune
Tirrell Young-Williams
Philip Bentley
D'Vonte Chambers
1:36.22Notre Dame-West Haven
4.-Chris Young
Anthony Sandella
Jesse Gallo
Emilio Maldonado
1:37.50East Haven
5.-Relay Team 1:38.90Shelton
6.-Timothy Forrest
Alex Lyon
Jon-Paul Chaffiotte
Nikolas Ackermann
1:39.12Daniel Hand
7.-Relay Team 1:39.92Cheshire
8.-Vincent Szeligowski
Robert Averill
Gioni Gibbs
Justin Doehr
1:40.95Sheehan
9.-Colby Jennings
J. P. Harris
Ellis Gill
Justin Hoffman
1:41.46North Haven
10.-Travis Rose
Hasaan Malik
Christopher Robinson
Jahkeel Smith
1:41.58West Haven
11.-Relay Team 1:41.73Wilbur Cross
12.-Relay Team 1:42.57Hamden
12.-Victor Fuentes
Adam Fekieta
Adonis Olivera
Tyler Fulton
1:42.57Lyman Hall
14.-Relay Team 1:42.66North Haven
15.-Relay Team 1:43.18Amity
16.-Relay Team 1:43.66Amity
17.-Joel Clarke
Terrick Lewis
Darrin Dixon
Durrell Law
1:44.56Hillhouse
18.-Relay Team 1:44.80Lyman Hall
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-John Cocco
Dean Bhatt
Samuel Spencer
Ryan Laemel
8:21.58Amity
2.-Nathan Shnipes
Raymond Bendolph
Thomas Johnson
Kyle Casiglio
8:36.98Shelton
3.-Allen Copas
Greg Nigro
Brent Cornwall
Victor Koran
8:47.55Lyman Hall
4.-Relay Team 8:50.30Branford
5.-Patrick Hubbell
Colby Jennings
Casey Mackay
J. P. Harris
8:51.23North Haven
6.-Michael Gozzo
Sergey Lukashenko
Ralph Sacco
Daniel Harris
8:56.76Cheshire
7.-Relay Team 8:59.49Amity
8.-Tyler Agostino
Brian Bennett
Michael Whelan
Patrick Corona
9:04.59Fairfield Prep
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Anthony Chiaia44-11.50North Haven
2.11Charles Dunn40-10.75Amity
3.12Michael Ficorelli40-02.50Guilford
4.10Aaron Stevenson40-02.50Cheshire
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Matthew Jeune6-08.00Notre Dame-West Haven
2.10Jake Scinto6-02.00Cheshire
3.11Quayshone Sharpe6-00.00Branford
4.11Xavier Johnson5-10.00Branford
5.11John Wynne5-10.00East Haven
6.12Edgardo Soberal5-08.00Fairfield Prep
7.12Maxwell Zaniewski5-08.00Amity
8.12Chris Young5-08.00East Haven
9.11Dashawn Rayon5-08.00Hamden
10.11Adam Watts5-08.00Amity
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Alex Case11-00.00Branford
2.11Jack Somers11-00.00Sheehan
2.11Adam Fekieta11-00.00Lyman Hall
4.10T. J. Dwyer10-06.00North Haven
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Anton Coger21-10.50Hillhouse
2.11Quayshone Sharpe20-05.75Branford
3.12Dylan Cohen20-05.50Amity
4.10Jake Scinto20-04.50Cheshire
5.9Elijah Langston20-01.50Fairfield Prep
6.12Tre Anderson19-08.00Wilbur Cross
7.12Benjamin Rivkees19-06.00Amity
7.10Myles Gaines19-06.00Fairfield Prep
9.12Anthony Suggs19-04.50Career Magnet
10.12Matthew Jeune19-03.00Notre Dame-West Haven
10.12Jahkeel Smith19-03.00West Haven
12.11Orlando Marin19-00.50Cheshire
13.9David Karabinos18-11.75Amity
14.9DeAngelo Berry18-11.00Xavier
15.12Aaron Esdaile18-05.50Hamden