Athletic.net Team Results Management

St. Paul Buckaroo Roundup (1A)

Thursday, April 15, 2010

St. Paul HS, St. Paul

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Andre Martin11.52Portland Lutheran
2.12Shelby Grubb11.66Portland Lutheran
3.11Zachary Rozinek11.89Jewell
4.12Tyson Schreiber12.12Alsea
5.12Tyler Brown12.19Perrydale
6.12Shane VanNice12.26Perrydale
7.12Mike Block12.47Perrydale
8.9Jordan Smith12.68Willamette Valley Ch...
9.10Eric Stanley13.27Portland Waldorf
10.10Aaron Engle13.40C.S. Lewis Academy
11.10Ben Dunbar14.44C.S. Lewis Academy
12.10Michael Hamblin14.79Triangle Lake
11Erik ArmstrongDNSJewell
11Tyler EatonDNSSouthwest Christian
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Andre Martin23.61Portland Lutheran
2.11Zachary Rozinek23.90Jewell
2.12Shelby Grubb23.90Portland Lutheran
4.11Joshua Stahly24.03Jewell
5.11Caleb Priest24.34St Paul
6.12Shane VanNice24.71Perrydale
7.12David Curtis24.93Southwest Christian
8.10Seth Buck25.63C.S. Lewis Academy
9.9Jordan Smith26.01Willamette Valley Ch...
10.10Daniel Miller26.41North Clackamas Chri...
11.10Eric Stanley27.68Portland Waldorf
12.9Nikki Poliakov28.74Crosshill Christian
10Cameron CsekoDNSPortland Waldorf
11Tyler EatonDNSSouthwest Christian
11Ian CathersDNSC.S. Lewis Academy
9Lucas ThompsonDNSJewell
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Evan Smith54.68Willamette Valley Ch...
2.12Chris Coons55.00Southwest Christian
3.11Reese Lile55.17Southwest Christian
4.9Will Comerford55.42Crosshill Christian
5.11Caleb Priest56.28St Paul
6.12Silas Lortz56.80Portland Lutheran
7.11Dan Webb57.39Southwest Christian
8.12Ulises Olvera57.40Jewell
9.10Nathan Curtis57.76Southwest Christian
10.10Reid Jarvis57.97Portland Waldorf
11.10Cameron Cseko58.16Portland Waldorf
12.10Daniel Miller58.72North Clackamas Chri...
13.12Yusuke Fujii60.51Portland Lutheran
14.11Ian Cathers62.93C.S. Lewis Academy
15.12Emerson Morris65.42Portland Lutheran
16.9Tyson McKechnie66.52Perrydale
9Mark PeitzDNSNorth Clackamas Chri...
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ben Bruns2:05.80Southwest Christian
2.11David Madison2:06.21North Clackamas Chri...
3.12Silas Lortz2:14.77Portland Lutheran
4.12Yusuke Fujii2:20.31Portland Lutheran
5.9Mick Hawes2:26.00Perrydale
6.10Collin Churchill2:27.97Portland Waldorf
7.9Kyle Emroe2:31.15Oregon School for th...
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11David Madison4:22.55North Clackamas Chri...
2.12Ben Bruns4:24.02Southwest Christian
3.11Dan Webb4:37.88Southwest Christian
4.9Nick Martin4:40.90Southwest Christian
5.12Ryan Brooks4:41.58Perrydale
6.9Zach Steele4:45.64North Clackamas Chri...
7.12Yusuke Fujii4:49.61Portland Lutheran
8.10Sam Brandt5:00.43Portland Lutheran
9.9Andrew Haskell5:01.71Crosshill Christian
10.9AJ O Brien5:18.03Crosshill Christian
11Stephen ZumwaltDNSPortland Waldorf
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Reese Lile9:47.95Southwest Christian
2.12Chris Coons9:53.09Southwest Christian
3.10Parker Chapman11:21.21Alsea
4.10Sam Brandt11:28.43Portland Lutheran
5.9Bradley Trull11:54.79Crosshill Christian
6.9Mick Hawes12:11.49Perrydale
7.9Christian Wagner12:17.43Triangle Lake
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ryan Pierson16.54St Paul
2.11Ben Lyons16.89Southwest Christian
3.11Matt Eichten22.28C.S. Lewis Academy
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ryan Pierson43.49St Paul
2.11Ben Lyons45.13Southwest Christian
3.12Elliot Noonan45.73Portland Lutheran
4.12Emerson Morris49.91Portland Lutheran
5.9Nick Sproul50.00Crosshill Christian
6.10Parker Chapman50.17Alsea
7.9Mark Peitz50.73North Clackamas Chri...
8.10Eli Goodwin55.14Triangle Lake
9.9Joe Torres60.68St Paul
10Josh YunDNSC.S. Lewis Academy
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Shelby Grubb
Elliot Noonan
Andre Martin
Emerson Morris
46.24Portland Lutheran
2.-Ben Lyons
Nathan Curtis
David Curtis
Tyler Eaton
47.53Southwest Christian
3.-Caleb Priest
Ryan Pierson
Daniel McKay
Joe Torres
48.04St Paul
4.-Mike Block
Tyler Brown
Steven Huston
Shane VanNice
48.72Perrydale
5.-Blake Ellis
Riley McDonald
Lucas Thompson
Erik Armstrong
52.64Jewell
6.-Ian Cathers
Matt Eichten
Ben Dunbar
Josh Yun
53.17C.S. Lewis Academy
-Nathan Spalding
Nick Sproul
Nathan Gille
Will Comerford
DQCrosshill Christian
-Cameron Cseko
Collin Churchill
Eric Stanley
Reid Jarvis
DQPortland Waldorf
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Ben Bruns
Chris Coons
Reese Lile
Nick Martin
3:46.83Southwest Christian
2.-Silas Lortz
Andre Martin
Elliot Noonan
Sam Brandt
3:51.03Portland Lutheran
3.-Nathan Spalding
Andrew Haskell
Will Comerford
Nathan Gille
3:58.83Crosshill Christian
4.-Cameron Cseko
Eric Stanley
Stephen Zumwalt
Reid Jarvis
4:01.57Portland Waldorf
5.-Ryan Brooks
Tyson McKechnie
Shane VanNice
Tyler Brown
4:03.51Perrydale
6.-Seth Buck
Matt Eichten
Aaron Engle
Andrew Littlefield
4:05.36C.S. Lewis Academy
-Caleb Priest
Matt Brown
Ryan Pierson
Joe Torres
DNSSt Paul
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ben Stockwell43-10.00Willamette Valley Ch...
2.11Keith Sweeten42-00.00North Clackamas Chri...
3.12Justin Vanier41-10.00Southwest Christian
4.12Austin Smith41-07.00St Paul
5.10Jacob Theissen40-11.00Triangle Lake
6.12David Ferguson38-11.00St Paul
7.12John Landaas38-11.00North Clackamas Chri...
8.12Zachery Parker35-04.00Portland Lutheran
9.12Reid Davidson33-05.00St Paul
10.11Alexander Miller33-03.00Jewell
11.11Kyle Degerstedt32-09.00Jewell
12.12Patrick Elliott31-08.00Southwest Christian
13.10Nathan Curtis31-05.00Southwest Christian
14.12Mike Block30-09.00Perrydale
15.9Will Comerford30-06.00Crosshill Christian
16.11Brandon Pruitt28-11.00Alsea
17.10Caleb Stokes24-08.00C.S. Lewis Academy
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12David Ferguson144-05St Paul
2.12Justin Vanier134-02Southwest Christian
3.11Keith Sweeten127-03North Clackamas Chri...
4.12Reid Davidson116-00St Paul
5.10Ben Porter111-09North Clackamas Chri...
6.12Patrick Elliott110-06Southwest Christian
7.9Nathaniel Medeiros105-00Triangle Lake
8.12John Landaas104-00North Clackamas Chri...
9.11Ben Stockwell101-05Willamette Valley Ch...
10.11Alexander Miller93-08Jewell
11.10Jake Vanier91-03Southwest Christian
12.12Austin Smith90-09St Paul
13.9Danny Drescher89-03St Paul
14.11Eric Herigstad88-00C.S. Lewis Academy
15.10Jacob Theissen83-07Triangle Lake
16.10Matt Risser75-00Portland Lutheran
17.9Ethan McConnell73-09Falls City
18.9Easton Sedore70-08Crosshill Christian
19.10Cody Valencia65-11Alsea
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12John Landaas137-04North Clackamas Chri...
2.12David Curtis134-10Southwest Christian
3.11Kyle Degerstedt134-03Jewell
4.10Jeremy Blackshear127-06Triangle Lake
5.10Ben Porter127-02North Clackamas Chri...
6.12Zachery Parker126-03Portland Lutheran
7.12David Ferguson123-03St Paul
8.12Justin Vanier121-05Southwest Christian
9.12Patrick Elliott120-08Southwest Christian
10.10Nathan Curtis119-06Southwest Christian
11.9Nathan Gille104-10Crosshill Christian
12.9Ethan McConnell95-05Falls City
13.9Kyle Emroe93-00Oregon School for th...
14.11Ben Stockwell92-00Willamette Valley Ch...
15.11Brandon Pruitt78-01Alsea
11Erik ArmstrongNDJewell
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Elliot Noonan6-02.00Portland Lutheran
2.12Matt Brown5-10.00St Paul
3.10Seth Buck5-06.00C.S. Lewis Academy
4.12Tyler Brown5-06.00Perrydale
5.12Brandon Humphreys5-04.00Triangle Lake
6.12Ryan Brooks5-00.00Perrydale
12Emerson MorrisNHPortland Lutheran
9Bradley DejagerNHCrosshill Christian
9Patrick ContinoNHSouthwest Christian
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.9Bradley Dejager8-00.00Crosshill Christian
2.9Joe Torres7-00.00St Paul
3.10Kyle Aceves6-06.00St Paul
9Nathan SpaldingNHCrosshill Christian
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tyson Schreiber19-01.75Alsea
2.11Andrew Littlefield18-07.00C.S. Lewis Academy
3.9Nathan Gille18-01.50Crosshill Christian
4.10Seth Buck17-09.75C.S. Lewis Academy
5.11Joshua Stahly17-06.25Jewell
6.9Jordan Smith17-01.75Willamette Valley Ch...
7.12Brandon Humphreys16-09.75Triangle Lake
8.12Matt Brown16-02.75St Paul
9.10Josh Yun16-00.00C.S. Lewis Academy
10.12Ryan Brooks15-10.25Perrydale
11Tyler EatonNDSouthwest Christian
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tyson Schreiber38-11.00Alsea
2.11Ben Lyons38-07.25Southwest Christian
3.12Evan Smith37-09.75Willamette Valley Ch...
4.12Matt Brown35-09.25St Paul
5.12Brandon Humphreys34-09.50Triangle Lake
6.12Silas Lortz34-01.25Portland Lutheran
7.9Bradley Dejager33-04.50Crosshill Christian
8.12Jakob Maier31-03.00Portland Lutheran
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lindsay LeBrun13.08Portland Lutheran
2.11Morgan Grubb14.08Portland Lutheran
3.9Bridget Regan14.18Perrydale
4.10Sarah Reams14.34Portland Waldorf
5.11Liz O'Donnell14.78C.S. Lewis Academy
6.9Adamma Robb15.42North Clackamas Chri...
7.12Liz Williamson15.48Willamette Valley Ch...
8.10Rosie Gotter15.73Southwest Christian
9.11Bethany Priest16.09St Paul
10.10Kendra Liebe24.84Oregon School for th...
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lindsay LeBrun27.33Portland Lutheran
2.11Kylee Enyart28.05St Paul
3.12Amber Meier28.84Jewell
4.9Ashley Griffin29.06Perrydale
5.9Randi Harhart29.96Jewell
6.10Maya Roddy30.46Portland Waldorf
7.12Elizabeth Staat30.67Southwest Christian
8.11Kaylee Holman32.15North Clackamas Chri...
9.9Caitie Austen32.27Southwest Christian
10.11Audrey Regan32.30Perrydale
11.10Christine Jung32.48Portland Lutheran
12.9Adamma Robb32.55North Clackamas Chri...
13.10Jillian Schaefer33.23Southwest Christian
14.12Liz Williamson33.72Willamette Valley Ch...
12Jesika KaczenskiDNSJewell
10Denisse CruzDNSPortland Lutheran
10Larraina WalkerDNSC.S. Lewis Academy
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lindsay LeBrun63.76Portland Lutheran
2.11Taylor Brentano65.24St Paul
3.12Roree Lewis66.32St Paul
4.9Jenna Hills67.02Southwest Christian
5.10Rebecca Anna68.65Southwest Christian
6.11Robyn Brigham70.11Portland Waldorf
7.9Bridget Regan70.16Perrydale
8.12Elizabeth Staat71.92Southwest Christian
9.11Taylor Holland1:20.40Portland Waldorf
10.10Kendra Liebe2:05.26Oregon School for th...
10Larraina WalkerDNSC.S. Lewis Academy
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Jenna Hills2:43.28Southwest Christian
2.12Elisabeth Overaasen2:45.07Perrydale
3.11Emily Pierson2:45.63Southwest Christian
4.9Natalie Stone2:47.62St Paul
5.10Caroline Allsup2:48.52Southwest Christian
6.10Lainie Ford2:53.54North Clackamas Chri...
7.9Nina Weaver2:55.64Southwest Christian
8.11Haley Kight3:03.14Southwest Christian
9.10Maddy Lairson3:32.43C.S. Lewis Academy
10.10Irina Binkerd3:36.19C.S. Lewis Academy
9Sammi BrentanoDNSSt Paul
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Abi Wynn5:06.66Triangle Lake
2.10Rebecca Anna5:12.76Southwest Christian
3.12Danielle Bushared5:40.71Southwest Christian
4.10Larraina Walker5:59.16C.S. Lewis Academy
5.9Greta Conlon5:59.44Portland Waldorf
6.9Anya Conlon6:00.34Portland Waldorf
7.10Marie Smith6:01.58Southwest Christian
8.10Lainie Ford6:07.50North Clackamas Chri...
9.12Jessica Thorschmidt6:18.73Southwest Christian
10.9Megan Zochert6:20.30Southwest Christian
11.10Nicole Brooks6:38.59Perrydale
12.10Nicole Delesha6:39.00Perrydale
13.10Irina Binkerd7:07.09C.S. Lewis Academy
9Sammi BrentanoDNSSt Paul
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Nina Weaver12:30.84Southwest Christian
2.10Dez Wilkerson12:39.42Willamette Valley Ch...
3.11Emily Pierson12:55.49Southwest Christian
4.10Samantha Steinhauer13:43.32Triangle Lake
5.10Heidy Parra13:47.73Oregon School for th...
6.10Marie Smith13:58.37Southwest Christian
7.12Jessica Thorschmidt14:10.49Southwest Christian
8.11Shurie Peters15:26.62Falls City
10Nicole DeleshaDNFPerrydale
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Chrissy Garrison17.86Jewell
2.12Lauren Buster18.07Southwest Christian
3.9Caroline Smith19.28Southwest Christian
4.11Krista Opliger19.88Triangle Lake
5.12Ingrid Bergmann20.23Portland Lutheran
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Deanna Martin51.50Southwest Christian
2.11Angelique Ulm54.08Jewell
3.11Morgan Grubb54.88Portland Lutheran
4.12Lauren Buster57.24Southwest Christian
5.10Sarah Reams57.56Portland Waldorf
6.9Caroline Smith58.16Southwest Christian
7.11Krista Opliger59.97Triangle Lake
8.12Ingrid Bergmann61.72Portland Lutheran
9Abi WynnDNSTriangle Lake
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Taylor Brentano
Kylee Enyart
Hayden Smith
Roree Lewis
53.02St Paul
2.-Randi Harhart
Amber Meier
Angelique Ulm
Jesika Kaczenski
55.01Jewell
3.-Deanna Martin
Caroline Smith
Lauren Buster
Danielle Bushared
55.19Southwest Christian
4.-Ashley Griffin
Bridget Regan
Audrey Regan
Elisabeth Overaasen
56.52Perrydale
5.-Mikaela Conlon
Robyn Brigham
Maya Roddy
Britta Conlon
57.88Portland Waldorf
-Stefani Schaenzer
Brianna Matthews
Samantha Steinhauer
Abi Wynn
DQTriangle Lake
-Becca Phipps
Christine Jung
Lindsay LeBrun
Morgan Grubb
DQPortland Lutheran
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Danielle Bushared
Elizabeth Staat
Jenna Hills
Becca Anna
4:37.40Southwest Christian
2.-Ashley Griffin
Juli Beenen
Bridget Regan
Elisabeth Overaasen
4:48.14Perrydale
3.-Sarah Reams
Anya Conlon
Robyn Brigham
Maya Roddy
4:51.78Portland Waldorf
-Taylor Brentano
Kylee Enyart
Roree Lewis
Jensen Smith
DNSSt Paul
-Christine Jung
Debbie Petersen
Patricia Stein
Ingrid Bergmann
DNSPortland Lutheran
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Courtney Hendrix33-07.00Alsea
2.9Sarah McKay32-11.00St Paul
3.10Denisse Cruz32-08.00Portland Lutheran
4.10Sara Davidson32-02.00St Paul
5.10Whitney Schreiber29-11.00Alsea
6.12Roree Lewis29-00.00St Paul
7.11Chelsea Bauer28-01.00Alsea
8.9Angie Turpen27-02.00Alsea
9.12Laurissa Pearson27-01.00Southwest Christian
10.9Marissa Mulder26-00.00Southwest Christian
11.10Thailer Curtis24-03.00Jewell
12.10Allie McConachie23-08.00Southwest Christian
13.10Heidy Parra16-04.00Oregon School for th...
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Sara Davidson93-00St Paul
2.10Courtney Hendrix91-10Alsea
3.9Angie Turpen85-11Alsea
4.10Denisse Cruz84-09Portland Lutheran
5.12Tessa Brooks75-03Jewell
6.11Chelsea Bauer73-08Alsea
7.10Allie McConachie69-10Southwest Christian
8.10Jeannie Dimaggio67-06Jewell
9.9Marissa Mulder58-08Southwest Christian
10.12Liz Williamson46-08Willamette Valley Ch...
11.10Sassinak Sohler45-00Oregon School for th...
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jesika Kaczenski114-09Jewell
2.12Mikaela Conlon97-01Portland Waldorf
3.9Sarah McKay89-11St Paul
4.12Kate McConachie89-05Southwest Christian
5.10Chrissy Garrison84-11Jewell
6.9Caroline Smith81-02Southwest Christian
7.10Allie McConachie79-02Southwest Christian
8.10Denisse Cruz76-06Portland Lutheran
9.11Shurie Peters75-02Falls City
10.10Sara Davidson72-10St Paul
11.9Adamma Robb69-05North Clackamas Chri...
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Stefani Schaenzer4-10.00Triangle Lake
2.10Thailer Curtis4-06.00Jewell
3.10Jensen Smith4-00.00St Paul
4.12Juli Beenen4-00.00Perrydale
9Sarah McKayNHSt Paul
10Jillian SchaeferNHSouthwest Christian
10Maya RoddyNHPortland Waldorf
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ingrid Bergmann8-00.00Portland Lutheran
2.11Kylee Enyart6-06.00St Paul
3.9Natalie Stone5-06.00St Paul
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Morgan Grubb14-07.75Portland Lutheran
2.11Hayden Smith14-06.00St Paul
3.12Britta Conlon13-11.75Portland Waldorf
4.11Angelique Ulm13-07.00Jewell
5.9Abi Wynn13-05.75Triangle Lake
6.10Brianna Matthews13-02.25Triangle Lake
7.9Ashley Griffin13-00.00Perrydale
8.10Dez Wilkerson11-09.25Willamette Valley Ch...
9.11Liz O'Donnell10-09.25C.S. Lewis Academy
10.9Caitie Austen10-07.75Southwest Christian
10Whitney SchreiberNDAlsea
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Britta Conlon31-00.25Portland Waldorf
2.12Mikaela Conlon29-11.25Portland Waldorf
3.12Stefani Schaenzer29-05.25Triangle Lake
4.11Hayden Smith28-07.00St Paul
5.10Brianna Matthews26-01.25Triangle Lake
6.12Lauren Buster25-08.50Southwest Christian
10Whitney SchreiberNDAlsea
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.