Boys Region 5 AAAA Meet

Thursday, April 29, 2010
  IRMO HS, Columbia - Map

  Field Events Start: 4:00 PM  Track Events Start: 4:00 PM
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

South Carolina - AAA
ORANOrangeburg-Wilkinson
South Carolina - AAAA
AIKEAiken
DFHSDutch Fork
IRMOIrmo
LEXILexington
NOAUNorth Augusta
RINORichland Northeast
WHKNWhite Knoll
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Traih Campbell-Provo11.15aDutch Fork
2.11Eric Jones11.17aIrmo
3.11Nate Goodley11.19aWhite Knoll
4.10Chavarius Curry-Felix11.27aRichland Northeast
5.10William Pope11.41aAiken
6.12Daniel Butler11.47aNorth Augusta
7.11Justin Rose11.49aWhite Knoll
8.12Devin Thomas Gay11.59aWhite Knoll
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Eric Jones11.19aIrmo
2.10Chavarius Curry-Felix11.21aRichland Northeast
3.12Devin Thomas Gay11.27aWhite Knoll
4.11Traih Campbell-Provo11.28aDutch Fork
5.11Justin Rose11.34aWhite Knoll
5.12Daniel Butler11.34aNorth Augusta
7.10William Pope11.38aAiken
8.11Tyreque Romey11.41aRichland Northeast
9.11Dawan Scott11.42aIrmo
10.11Nate Goodley11.43aWhite Knoll
11.12Josh Davis11.59aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
11.8Kenneth Rand11.59aAiken
13.10Eric Syphertt11.64aDutch Fork
14.8William Heggs11.67aAiken
15.12Daniel Michael Taylor11.68aWhite Knoll
16.10Jamie Perkins11.75aDutch Fork
17.9Gabriel Green11.76aAiken
18.12LJ Perry11.79aNorth Augusta
19.9Ronald Milhouse11.81aIrmo
20.11Laderrick Cohens11.86aRichland Northeast
21.11Rondrick Bamberg11.89aDutch Fork
22.12Bryan Davis11.94aIrmo
23.10Darius Paulk11.96aRichland Northeast
24.11Claude Backmon12.01aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
25.11Quietshone Howell12.49aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Traih Campbell-Provo22.52aDutch Fork
2.11Nate Goodley22.76aWhite Knoll
3.11Eric Jones22.92aIrmo
4.11Roderick Davenport23.02aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
5.10Chavarius Curry-Felix23.14aRichland Northeast
6.12Zach Duskin23.51aDutch Fork
7.11Justin Rose23.54aWhite Knoll
8.11Kevin Thomas23.72aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
9.10Jesse Williams23.79aLexington
10.9Curtis Walker23.82aLexington
10.12Josh Davis23.82aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
12.12Cailyn Capers23.85aLexington
13.11Dawan Scott23.87aIrmo
14.9Gabriel Green23.93aAiken
14.8Kenneth Rand23.93aAiken
16.12Lewis Burns24.21aDutch Fork
17.12Daniel Butler24.28aNorth Augusta
18.11Laderrick Cohens24.32aRichland Northeast
19.10Ian Cullen24.33aDutch Fork
20.11Devon Johnson24.55aAiken
21.9Bryce Fashaw24.68aIrmo
22.10Douglas Weathers24.91aIrmo
23.11Tyreque Romey25.78aRichland Northeast
24.11Claude Backmon27.40aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Zach Duskin50.47aDutch Fork
2.9Curtis Walker51.40aLexington
3.10Byron Tillman Mingo52.04aWhite Knoll
4.12Bryan Davis52.82aIrmo
5.10Eric Syphertt53.11aDutch Fork
6.10Jonathan Williams53.76aDutch Fork
7.11Chris Branch54.17aRichland Northeast
7.11Brandyn Thibault54.17aLexington
9.9Mikeal Ervin Green54.56aWhite Knoll
10.12Alex James54.65aAiken
11.10Ian Cullen54.74aDutch Fork
12.12Chris Aiken54.84aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
13.12JD Heyward55.62aWhite Knoll
14.12Robert Woods56.18aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
15.10Douglas Weathers56.27aIrmo
16.7Lynard Gardner56.37aRichland Northeast
17.8Marlon White57.10aIrmo
18.9Tyrik Curry57.18aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
19.9Shaquory Coleman57.60aNorth Augusta
20.10Dashawn Norris58.72aAiken
21.12Wesley Carnley59.30aAiken
22.11Quietshone Howell59.54aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
23.7Malik Hawthorne1:01.29aAiken
24.9Raquez Walker1:01.79aWhite Knoll
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brett Smentek1:58.92aDutch Fork
2.12Jonathan Lewis1:58.99aIrmo
3.11Aaron Skiro2:02.24aIrmo
4.12Drew Harris2:02.79aLexington
5.12Will Belue2:03.24aLexington
6.12Pranv Patel2:04.71aDutch Fork
7.11Evan Graczyk2:07.91aIrmo
8.11Jeffery Lackey2:09.85aWhite Knoll
9.11Myron Jackson2:10.48aIrmo
10.10Zach Trim2:11.31aLexington
11.10Davis Craig2:11.86aLexington
12.12Pryce Caldwell2:12.52aRichland Northeast
13.10Xavier Jose Espinal2:13.27aWhite Knoll
14.12Mark Stewart2:14.59aAiken
15.12Jarrett Wilson2:14.61aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
16.11George Heiring2:16.66aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
17.12Brandon Glover2:16.91aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
18.7Lynard Gardner2:18.11aRichland Northeast
19.12Ben Wagner2:18.14aDutch Fork
20.12Joseph Garrison2:18.58aAiken
21.10Taylor Fallaw2:20.82aDutch Fork
22.10Conner Fowler2:22.82aNorth Augusta
23.12Jacob Jefferson2:25.47aRichland Northeast
24.10Tyrik Perry2:29.84aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
25.7Kevin Smalls2:30.11aRichland Northeast
26.10Duncan McPhee2:31.08aAiken
27.7Malik Hawthorne2:31.40aAiken
28.9Jordan Gunn2:31.85aWhite Knoll
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Roland Hakes4:31.90aDutch Fork
2.12Drew Harris4:32.06aLexington
3.11Samuel McGill4:38.43aAiken
4.10Michael Bradley4:44.85aDutch Fork
5.12Pranv Patel4:45.10aDutch Fork
6.10Alex Haulbrook4:45.89aLexington
7.9Eric Wendt4:46.66aLexington
8.11Tanner Graham4:49.24aIrmo
9.12Eric Lambert4:55.80aAiken
10.11Joshua Jones5:05.21aNorth Augusta
11.8Thomas Harris5:06.82aLexington
12.9Josiah David Murphy5:09.89aWhite Knoll
13.11Hayden Miller5:10.43aIrmo
14.11Will Walters5:14.47aIrmo
15.10Brandon Benitez5:17.52aRichland Northeast
16.10Issaih Bowman5:30.30aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
17.11Ben Moorer5:35.57aIrmo
18.10Alexander Blanding5:36.60aRichland Northeast
19.9Lewis Martinez5:36.92aRichland Northeast
20.11Kenneth Paul Jr. Cox5:44.05aWhite Knoll
21.12Samora Tomilson5:51.42aNorth Augusta
22.12Adam Eugene Feigh5:58.21aWhite Knoll
23.9Phashard Caldwell6:03.23aRichland Northeast
24.11Spencer Taylor6:53.83aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Colby Coulter10:02.34aLexington
2.10Roland Hakes10:04.25aDutch Fork
3.11Samuel McGill10:04.55aAiken
4.8Tony Morales10:06.62aLexington
5.10Andrew Jordan10:06.84aIrmo
6.10Keylan Owen10:21.65aLexington
7.9Blake White10:22.07aLexington
8.11Andrew Sherburne10:25.74aAiken
9.11Tanner Graham10:33.50aIrmo
10.12Eric Lambert11:08.40aAiken
11.11Joshua Jones11:10.24aNorth Augusta
12.10Alex Neal11:21.35aIrmo
13.10Michael Sherman11:23.43aDutch Fork
14.10Michael Bradley11:23.70aDutch Fork
15.11Aaron Levi11:33.28aWhite Knoll
16.10Brandon Benitez11:45.64aRichland Northeast
17.10Cody Ashley11:57.63aAiken
18.11Ben Moorer12:09.56aIrmo
19.9Hunter Taylor12:16.54aWhite Knoll
20.12Samora Tomilson12:45.42aNorth Augusta
21.10Issaih Bowman12:58.38aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
22.10Alexander Blanding13:00.50aRichland Northeast
23.8Sacino Iniguez13:19.17aRichland Northeast
24.9Phashard Caldwell13:37.42aRichland Northeast
25.9Andy Roof14:11.48aWhite Knoll
10Michael MetzDNFDutch Fork
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kevin Baxter14.69aIrmo
2.10Dominique Monroe15.64aIrmo
3.12Chandler Robinson16.17aDutch Fork
4.9Henry Riley16.18aLexington
5.10Jalen Cook16.44aLexington
6.10Marquel Landy16.59aAiken
7.8Dione Loudon17.34aIrmo
8.11Quinton West17.36aWhite Knoll
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Kevin Baxter14.99aIrmo
2.10Dominique Monroe15.74aIrmo
3.12Chandler Robinson16.35aDutch Fork
4.10Jalen Cook16.79aLexington
5.9Henry Riley17.03aLexington
6.8Dione Loudon17.49aIrmo
7.10Marquel Landy17.54aAiken
8.11Kirsten Berry17.59aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
9.11Quinton West17.61aWhite Knoll
10.12Darryl Chixavier Dominique Jumper17.68aWhite Knoll
11.12Terence Jacobs17.97aAiken
12.10Byron Snell18.14aRichland Northeast
13.11Shakeem Washington19.13aIrmo
14.9Deron Burton23.37aDutch Fork
15.11Gavin Johnson28.64aNorth Augusta
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Raheem Howell58.63aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
2.10Jalen Cook59.18aLexington
3.11Jordan Turkvant1:00.46aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
4.11Kevin Baxter1:00.60aIrmo
5.11Byron Thomas1:01.76aNorth Augusta
6.12Darryl Chixavier Dominique Jumper1:02.04aWhite Knoll
7.11Shakeem Washington1:02.74aIrmo
8.10Dominique Monroe1:04.09aIrmo
9.9Henry Riley1:04.39aLexington
10.11Phillip McBride1:04.96aIrmo
11.11Quinton West1:05.09aWhite Knoll
12.12Terence Jacobs1:06.08aAiken
13.11Jack Loonam1:06.33aLexington
14.12Chandler Robinson1:06.79aDutch Fork
15.11Jesse Richards1:07.13aDutch Fork
16.10Travaris Green1:08.51aRichland Northeast
17.11Kirsten Berry1:09.35aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
18.9Brandon Shull1:10.76aWhite Knoll
19.10Byron Snell1:11.30aRichland Northeast
20.12Shikeem Williams1:14.00aWhite Knoll
21.9Deron Burton1:17.27aDutch Fork
22.9Gerard Thomas1:19.31aDutch Fork
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kevin Baxter
Brenton Davis
Eric Jones
Dawan Scott
43.21aIrmo
2.-Josh Davis
Devonte Thompson
Roderick Davenport
Kevin Thomas
43.76aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
3.-Relay Team 43.88aWhite Knoll
4.-Kevin Miller
Curtis Walker
Jesse Williams
Marcus Outen
44.15aLexington
5.-William Pope
Keenan Fleming
William Heggs
Kenneth Rand
44.21aAiken
6.-Jamie Perkins
Eric Syphertt
Traih Campbell-Provo
Rondrick Bamberg
44.33aDutch Fork
7.-Tyreque Romey
Darius Paulk
Laderrick Cohens
Chavarius Curry-Felix
45.45aRichland Northeast
8.-Blake Crawford
LJ Perry
Jermayne Waltower
Devonte Pressley
46.95aNorth Augusta
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jonathan Williams
Eric Syphertt
Zach Duskin
Brett Smentek
3:30.02aDutch Fork
2.-Jerrell Shivers
Roderick Davenport
Sam Felder
Jordan Turkvant
3:31.95aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
3.-Bryan Davis
Shakeem Washington
Jonathan Lewis
Detrayal Mack
3:34.46aIrmo
4.-Drew Harris
Curtis Walker
Davis Craig
Brandyn Thibault
3:35.31aLexington
5.-Lynard Gardner
Pryce Caldwell
Laderrick Cohens
Chris Branch
3:38.24aRichland Northeast
6.-Mikeal Ervin Green
Xavier Jose Espinal
JD Heyward
Quinton West
3:45.18aWhite Knoll
7.-Shaquory Coleman
Devonte Pressley
Joshua Jones
Blake Crawford
3:53.66aNorth Augusta
8.-Alex James
Wesley Carnley
Marquel Landy
Dashawn Norris
4:01.47aAiken
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jonathan Lewis
Evan Graczyk
Andrew Jordan
Aaron Skiro
8:19.15aIrmo
2.-Brett Smentek
Pranv Patel
Ben Wagner
Zach Duskin
8:46.99aDutch Fork
3.-Will Belue
Eric Wendt
Colby Coulter
Zach Trim
8:48.79aLexington
4.-Jarrett Wilson
Jordan Turkvant
George Heiring
Sam Felder
8:52.50aOrangeburg-Wilkinson
5.-Relay Team 8:54.37aWhite Knoll
6.-Pryce Caldwell
Lewis Martinez
Jacob Jefferson
Brandon Benitez
8:58.42aRichland Northeast
7.-Conner Fowler
Samora Tomilson
Joshua Jones
John Chambers
10:06.04aNorth Augusta
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Marshall Williams53-01.50Dutch Fork
2.11Shaquille Counts48-06.00Irmo
3.11Roy Roder46-07.00Lexington
4.10David Sutton42-10.50Dutch Fork
5.12Keshawn Devault41-10.50White Knoll
6.12Clint Carpenter41-09.00Lexington
7.10Jonaris Riley41-06.00Irmo
8.12Jermaine Mitchell40-11.00Aiken
9.10Jared Pryor40-08.00Dutch Fork
10.12William Boneparte40-07.50Richland Northeast
11.12Collin Derrick40-01.00Irmo
12.12Antoine Winfield39-07.50Aiken
13.9Joseph Ishmael39-06.50Irmo
14.10James Asbury Moore39-05.00White Knoll
15.11Striker Sox39-01.50White Knoll
16.11Evan Sobocinski37-09.00Lexington
17.12Eric Walker37-08.00Lexington
18.9Robert Croker36-04.50Richland Northeast
19.12Donovan Belton36-04.00Richland Northeast
20.11Morris Hodges36-03.75Orangeburg-Wilkinson
21.9Robert Davis34-03.50Aiken
22.10Dillon Blackburn31-02.50North Augusta
23.11Alphonso Green29-03.50Orangeburg-Wilkinson
24.10RJ Cooper26-00.50North Augusta
25.9Ryan Thompson25-01.00Richland Northeast
10Aaron Alexander LongNDWhite Knoll
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12A.C. Howard144-02Dutch Fork
2.12Marshall Williams142-09Dutch Fork
3.12Justin Frierson134-03Lexington
4.11Shaquille Counts133-10Irmo
5.12Marcus Turnipseed131-07Dutch Fork
6.11Roy Roder129-11Lexington
7.12Christopher Layne Smith122-01White Knoll
8.11David Darrell115-02Lexington
9.10Aaron Alexander Long115-01White Knoll
10.10Jonaris Riley114-08Irmo
11.10Trey Bonner113-07White Knoll
12.12Jermaine Mitchell106-09Aiken
13.12Jeremy Jenkins106-01Dutch Fork
14.12Collin Derrick105-04Irmo
15.12Antoine Winfield103-10Aiken
16.9Jon Boring97-08Lexington
17.10Jaylan Nicholas95-05Aiken
18.11Striker Sox94-11White Knoll
19.12Phillip Carnley90-03Aiken
20.12LJ Perry90-00North Augusta
21.9Joseph Ishmael85-01Irmo
22.9Robert Croker77-09Richland Northeast
23.9Ryan Thompson67-00Richland Northeast
11Alphonso GreenNDOrangeburg-Wilkinson
11Mike BrownNDOrangeburg-Wilkinson
10Saga ThomasNDOrangeburg-Wilkinson
11Morris HodgesNDOrangeburg-Wilkinson
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Isadore Fielding6-00.00Aiken
2.12Daniel Michael Taylor5-08.00White Knoll
3.9Sam Felder5-08.00Orangeburg-Wilkinson
4.11Traih Campbell-Provo5-08.00Dutch Fork
5.10Clarence Butler5-06.00Aiken
6.11Kaleek Graham5-06.00Dutch Fork
7.10Lance Reardon5-06.00Dutch Fork
8.11Andrew Bodnar5-06.00Irmo
9.12Mike Jennings5-04.00Irmo
10.9Reggie Gilliam5-04.00White Knoll
11.9Matthew Gainey5-00.00Irmo
8Andrew BoyntonNHIrmo
8Andrew BoyntonNHIrmo
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Dylan Cooper14-07.00Dutch Fork
2.11Will Cheung13-00.00Irmo
3.10Samuel Carson Shealy11-00.00White Knoll
3.10Bobby Modzel11-00.00Irmo
5.11Christian Lloyd11-00.00Dutch Fork
6.11David Lecordier11-00.00Irmo
7.10Hayden Matthew Finch10-06.00White Knoll
8.10Benjamin Alfred Hutto10-00.00White Knoll
8.10Anthony Cooper Anderson10-00.00White Knoll
8.11Mike James10-00.00Dutch Fork
11.12Dayne Porter9-06.00North Augusta
11.12Wesley Carnley9-06.00Aiken
13.10William Hall8-06.00Dutch Fork
11David FarnhamNHIrmo
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Tamar Sowell21-08.50Irmo
2.12Raheem Howell21-05.00Orangeburg-Wilkinson
3.12Jacolby Nelson20-11.50White Knoll
4.11C.J. Cannon20-00.50Dutch Fork
5.11Tilus Kyler Thelisme19-11.00White Knoll
6.11Keenan Fleming19-08.00Aiken
7.10Clarence Butler19-07.75Aiken
8.12Josh Davis19-05.00Orangeburg-Wilkinson
9.11Detrayal Mack19-02.50Irmo
9.10Byron Snell19-02.50Richland Northeast
11.12Brenton Davis19-00.25Irmo
12.11Jameel Singleton18-08.00Dutch Fork
13.12Alex James18-04.50Aiken
14.10Compton Daughtry18-04.00North Augusta
15.11Phillip Smith18-02.00Irmo
16.12Gerald Ashworth17-10.00North Augusta
17.12Lewis Burns17-08.00Dutch Fork
10Travaris GreenNDRichland Northeast
11Clay JusticeNDAiken
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Tamar Sowell44-08.00Irmo
2.11Detrayal Mack42-02.00Irmo
3.12Brenton Davis42-01.50Irmo
4.12Raheem Howell41-11.00Orangeburg-Wilkinson
5.12Jacolby Nelson41-10.00White Knoll
6.11Brandon Fulton41-05.00Dutch Fork
7.11Keenan Fleming40-10.00Aiken
8.11C.J. Cannon39-11.50Dutch Fork
9.12Alex James39-06.00Aiken
10.11Jameel Singleton39-03.50Dutch Fork
11.10Byron Snell38-06.50Richland Northeast
12.11Tilus Kyler Thelisme38-02.50White Knoll
13.9Sam Felder37-11.50Orangeburg-Wilkinson
14.10Clarence Butler37-10.00Aiken
15.10Richard Walker37-03.50Aiken
16.9Bryce Fashaw37-00.50Irmo
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.