Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/Soph
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Julius Travis11.53aGilroy
2.11Drake Wilson11.73a The York School
3.11Fernando Guevara11.86aNorth Monterey County
4.10Stephen Dorsey11.92aMonterey
5.12Jovahn Lualemana11.97aSeaside
6.11Jameson Madzingira12.04aAlisal
7.11Rick Standish12.05aNorth Monterey County
8.10Jason Rodriguez12.05aNorth Monterey County
9.11Romeo Travis12.10aGilroy
10.12Bruce Taylor12.25aPalma
11.11Brian Comabig12.32aSeaside
12.12Rodrigo Duarte12.32aNorth Salinas
13.12Darrion Griffth12.35aSeaside
14.12Juan Gauna12.38aFirebaugh
15.12Gerran Gordon12.38aMonterey
16.11Chase Mortensen12.38aMonte Vista Christian
17.12Dolapo Opere12.62aGilroy
18.12Kenny Olivas12.69aSalinas
19.12Tony Mora12.73aWatsonville
20.11Nicco Ambrosini12.73aMonte Vista Christian
21.10Cristian Belmontes12.83aPajaro Valley
22.12Ty Cabanilla12.90aNorth Salinas
23.10Raymond Rondez12.93aMonte Vista Christian
24.12Matt Malmlund12.93aNorth Monterey County
25.12Ricardo Garcia12.94aNorth Salinas
26.12Tito Perez12.94aFirebaugh
27.12Tony Guevara13.05aNorth Salinas
28.11Jesus Piceno13.21aAlisal
29.11Chase Norman13.21aNorth Monterey County
30.12Filiberto Garcia13.26aAlisal
31.12Fausto Preciado13.29aSalinas
32.11Oliver Politron13.46aAlisal
33.12Ryan Hill13.58aNorth Salinas
34.12Oscar Marquez13.68aNorth Salinas
35.11Anthony Gonzalez13.68aAlisal
36.12Jose Garcia13.74aNorth Monterey County
37.12Brad Clark14.46aSalinas
38.11Isaac Sanchez14.89aNorth Salinas
12Chris BenaventeDNSPalma
11Marcos MendozaDNSNorth Salinas
10Edgar GarciaDNSFirebaugh
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Gregory Martinez12.33aNorth Salinas
2.10Matt Clary12.48aPalma
3.9Marcus Washington12.55aPalma
4.10Kevin Ekanem12.79aPalma
5.10David Fernandez12.81aPajaro Valley
6.10Jose Ramirez12.81aPajaro Valley
7.10Daniel Proa12.86aSalinas
8.10Francisco Godoy12.99aFirebaugh
9.9Michael Gervacio-Olivas12.99aNorth Salinas
10.9Tatum Tucker13.09aMonterey
11.9Andrew Olivas13.10aSalinas
12.10Francisco Barrera13.28aAlisal
13.10Cesar Sancen13.34aSoledad
14.9Joel Falcon13.37aAlisal
15.10Ricardo Lopez13.40aNorth Salinas
16.9Marcos Avalos13.42aWatsonville
17.9Carlos Ventura13.51aSoledad
18.10Ricky Espinoza13.53aPajaro Valley
19.9Lavigne Jones13.58aNorth Monterey County
20.10Arnaldo Atrisco13.59aAlisal
21.10Alex Packie Rodriguez13.66aPajaro Valley
22.9Jose Garcia13.80aSoledad
23.9Rene Martinez13.94aSalinas
24.9Andrew Galope13.95aNorth Salinas
25.9Robert Trujillo13.96aNorth Salinas
26.9Royal Green14.03aNorth Salinas
27.9Hugo Serrano14.10aSoledad
28.10Jordan Adams14.13aSalinas
29.-Kyle Vooyd14.20aGB Kirby
30.9Isaiah Ivey14.22aNorth Salinas
31.9Hector Jimenez14.33aAlisal
32.9Dan Wamungu14.33aAlisal
33.10Andre Bufi16.04aGilroy
11Adan MarinDNSFirebaugh
9Francisco MartinezDNSKing City
9Elijah ValladarezDNSKing City
10Tim JonesDNSKing City
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Edgard Villanueva51.94aAlisal
2.12Patrick Ramanand51.95aSeaside
3.12Daniel Donate52.17aAlisal
4.12Tyrone Moore53.35aSeaside
5.12Jaime Maldonado53.40aAlisal
6.11Jacob Singley53.96aSalinas
7.11Gabe Mathews54.79aPalma
8.11James Palaniuk54.81a The York School
9.12Jose Andrew Ponce55.19aWatsonville
10.12Christopher Wilson55.60aSeaside
11.10Eric Griffen56.02aMonte Vista Christian
12.11Jon Morgan56.48aMonte Vista Christian
13.12Matthew Garcia59.35aSalinas
14.10Edgar Garcia59.40aFirebaugh
15.12Frank Lee59.79aNorth Salinas
16.11Jesus Piceno1:01.15aAlisal
17.12Jose Garcia1:10.62aNorth Monterey County
11Guadalupe BarajasDNSNorth Salinas
12Paul MorgaDNSSoledad
11Ronald ShortDNSGilroy
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Spencer Gamble54.49aPalma
2.9Charlie Fendrych55.63aMonterey
3.9Nolan Fuqua56.07aSalinas
4.9Jack Tardieu56.52aPalma
5.9George Ruiz57.78aWatsonville
6.9Robert Rykowski58.59aSalinas
7.9Abraham Ortiz58.85aWatsonville
8.9Saul Loa59.66aKing City
9.10Cesar Sancen1:00.45aSoledad
10.9Carlos Ventura1:01.37aSoledad
11.10Cameron Chun1:01.64aSalinas
12.9Elijah Valladarez1:02.39aKing City
13.9Marcos Avalos1:02.77aWatsonville
14.10Abraham Corrales1:03.15aWatsonville
15.10Bryce Rodgers1:03.29aMonte Vista Christian
16.9Robert Morales1:03.32aSalinas
17.9Aengus Fanoe1:03.45aPalma
18.9Andre Dakis1:04.16aSoledad
19.9Conrado Preciado1:05.61aSoledad
20.9Hugo Serrano1:06.62aSoledad
21.9Moises Kristich1:09.83aMonte Vista Christian
22.11Adan Marin1:11.79aFirebaugh
10Austin GreeneDNSMonterey
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11James Palaniuk4:37.10a The York School
2.12Cristian Soratos4:39.27aSalinas
3.12Miguel Gallegos4:46.00aNorth Monterey County
4.12Alex Hanakahi4:53.53aNorth Monterey County
5.12Danny Beltz4:56.32aFirebaugh
6.11Guillermo Cuevas4:56.82aNorth Salinas
7.12Jose Luis Rangel4:57.05aAlisal
8.11Miguel Soria5:02.07aPalma
9.11David Santana5:03.38aSalinas
10.11Juan Rojo5:06.13aKing City
11.11Moises Perez5:06.51aKing City
12.11Shaun Camcam5:10.63aPalma
13.11Daniel Yepez5:17.80aPajaro Valley
14.11Dagoberto Pina5:20.73aNorth Salinas
15.10Taylor Cohan5:21.22aMonte Vista Christian
16.12Paul Morga5:25.20aSoledad
17.12Felix Bonilla5:26.76aKing City
18.12Aaron Kitchin5:28.58aMonterey
19.12Thomas Scaglione5:29.34aPalma
20.11Chris Delgadillo5:31.39aAlisal
21.11Valentin Lopez5:33.02aAlisal
22.11Alexis Aleman5:40.21aSalinas
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Mateo Sixtos5:02.61aAlisal
2.10Gustavo Bravo5:03.61aAlisal
3.9Martin Corona5:05.82aWatsonville
4.10Vladimir Salvador5:07.01aAlisal
5.9Justin Carrancho5:07.58aWatsonville
6.10Chris Chen5:10.07aPalma
7.10Ryan Call5:12.41aNorth Monterey County
8.10Holden Donnelly5:12.49aMonterey
9.10Daniel Lozoya5:13.84aSalinas
10.9Brayden Tollefson5:14.54aPalma
11.10Joseph Becerra5:15.47aNorth Salinas
12.10Carlos Martinez5:18.91aNorth Salinas
13.9Carlos Torres5:22.42aKing City
14.10David Rangel5:25.67aFirebaugh
15.10Pablo Robles5:25.85aPajaro Valley
16.10Jorge Madrigal5:28.21aNorth Monterey County
17.9Cody Blalock5:29.87aSalinas
18.10Abraham Corrales5:33.06aWatsonville
19.10Bryce Rodgers5:34.00aMonte Vista Christian
20.9Luis Cornejo5:34.15aNorth Monterey County
21.10Diego Perez5:34.24aSalinas
22.10Laurick Callanno5:38.42aPajaro Valley
23.10David Parry5:38.45aNorth Monterey County
24.10Andres Aranda5:43.05aNorth Salinas
25.10Gustavo Pelayo5:47.27aNorth Salinas
26.9Jesus Mitra5:59.61aAlisal
27.9Runhao Li6:05.22aSalinas
28.10Ryo Nakamura6:07.06aNorth Salinas
29.9Vidal Jones6:09.91aMonte Vista Christian
30.9Moises Kristich6:11.46aMonte Vista Christian
31.11Miguel Lara6:25.24aFirebaugh
10Michael VargasDNSNorth Monterey County
10Tony RuvalcabaDNSNorth Monterey County
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Miguel Gallegos10:08.40aNorth Monterey County
2.11Diego Escobar10:25.64aAlisal
3.11Guillermo Cuevas10:30.18aNorth Salinas
4.11Manuel Negrete10:40.95aAlisal
5.12Danny Beltz10:54.45aFirebaugh
6.11Dagoberto Pina11:10.46aNorth Salinas
7.12Felix Bonilla11:17.81aKing City
8.11Moises Perez11:25.62aKing City
9.12Francisco Moreno11:35.29aNorth Monterey County
11Gerardo CastellanosDNSNorth Monterey County
11Stephen HartDNSNorth Monterey County
12Kevin RoaDNSNorth Monterey County
12Luis LinarezDNSFirebaugh
12Philipp SapkeDNSNorth Monterey County
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Francisco Salvador10:57.49aAlisal
2.10Robert Valencia10:58.71aAlisal
3.9Luis Vargas11:05.33aAlisal
4.10Gustavo Bravo11:07.78aAlisal
5.10Vladimir Salvador11:09.16aAlisal
6.9Mateo Sixtos11:14.92aAlisal
7.9Carlos Torres11:19.49aKing City
8.10Jorge Madrigal11:55.90aNorth Monterey County
9.10Bryce Rodgers11:59.84aMonte Vista Christian
10.10Ryan Call12:00.61aNorth Monterey County
11.-Brad Cooley12:18.42aGB Kirby
12.10David Parry12:19.35aNorth Monterey County
13.9Miguel Aguayo12:33.93aFirebaugh
14.9Luis Cornejo12:49.97aNorth Monterey County
15.9Jesus Mitra13:26.66aAlisal
16.9Vidal Jones13:26.78aMonte Vista Christian
10Michael VargasDNSNorth Monterey County
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Zack Wilhelm16.22aNorth Monterey County
2.12Aaron Vaughn16.22aNorth Monterey County
3.12Christian Ruelas17.52aSalinas
4.12John Andrus17.54aPalma
5.11Michael Saccone17.71aGilroy
6.12Adonis Singletary18.10aSeaside
7.12Kenny Olivas18.38aSalinas
8.12Abe Munoz18.55aNorth Monterey County
9.11Eric Abulencia20.73aPalma
12Daniel MarquezDNSNorth Monterey County
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Martin Ettema18.44aChristopher
2.10Ian Carabarin18.80aGilroy
3.10Joseph Rudoph Montesclaros19.13aAlisal
4.10Andy Falconer20.14aPalma
5.10Nicky Osorio20.70aPajaro Valley
6.10Ross Murphy21.31aSalinas
7.10Alex Olivera22.03aFirebaugh
8.9Jonathan Santana22.04aSalinas
9.10Mike Nolasco22.10aNorth Salinas
10.9Josh Andreasian23.37aSalinas
10Austin GreeneDNSMonterey
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Patrick Ramanand41.96aSeaside
2.11Julian Nagata42.11aEverett Alvarez
3.11Eric Abulencia47.44aPalma
4.11Kyle Sterrett47.47aPalma
5.11Luis Ramirez47.80aAlisal
6.12Oscar Marquez49.66aNorth Salinas
7.11Gabino Ramirez51.38aGilroy
8.12Junus Van Der Wal51.85aGilroy
9.12Jose Andrew Ponce53.51aWatsonville
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Martin Ettema46.99aChristopher
2.10Ian Carabarin48.01aGilroy
3.10Andy Falconer48.82aPalma
4.10Fernando Oropeza50.40aAlisal
5.10Joseph Rudoph Montesclaros51.86aAlisal
6.9Marquise Martinez52.50aAlisal
7.9Andrew Galope52.64aNorth Salinas
8.10Nicky Osorio53.17aPajaro Valley
9.10Alex Olivera55.04aFirebaugh
10.9Josh Andreasian58.68aSalinas
10Austin GreeneDNSMonterey
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Mike Lopez
Jason Rodriguez
Fernando Guevara
Rick Standish
44.70aNorth Monterey County
2.-Relay Team 45.43aSeaside
3.-Jared Flowers
Chance Breaux
Stephen Dorsey
Gerran Gordon
46.16aMonterey
4.-Chase Mortensen
Raymond Rondez
Eric Griffen
Nicco Ambrosini
47.74aMonte Vista Christian
5.-Alex Perez
Juan Rosales
Tito Perez
Juan Gauna
49.10aFirebaugh
6.-Relay Team 50.30aAlisal
-Relay Team 53.17aKing City
-Romeo Travis
Ronald Short
David Guenther
Julius Travis
DNSGilroy
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Tatum Tucker
John Irving
Aaron Reed
Thierry Crocquet
47.80aMonterey
2.-Alan Rodriguez
Ricky Espinoza
David Fernandez
Jose Ramirez
47.96aPajaro Valley
3.-Relay Team 47.97aPalma
4.-Relay Team 49.69aKing City
5.-Relay Team 49.84aNorth Salinas
6.-Relay Team 50.44aAlisal
7.-Lavigne Jones
Michael Resendiz
Justin Soberanes
Javier Solorio
51.10aNorth Monterey County
8.-Jesus Cardoza
Guillermo Martinez
Andrew Delgado
Rene Cervantez
52.83aFirebaugh
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:32.06aEverett Alvarez
2.-Relay Team 3:36.23aSeaside
3.-Daniel Donate
Jaime Maldonado
Jameson Madzingira
Edgard Villanueva
3:46.62aAlisal
4.-Relay Team 4:02.41aFirebaugh
5.-Marco Martinez
Stephen Acosta
Daniel Yepez
Joshua Barraza
4:04.90aPajaro Valley
-Relay Team DNSKing City
-Tony Guevara
Oscar Marquez
Abraham Roque
Rodrigo Duarte
DNSNorth Salinas
-Relay Team DNSAlisal
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Charlie Fendrych
Aaron Reed
Kalani Perez
Tatum Tucker
3:54.43aMonterey
2.-Alex Packie Rodriguez
Alan Rodriguez
Ventura Vega
Jose Ramirez
3:56.03aPajaro Valley
3.9Marcos Avalos
George Ruiz
Abraham Ortiz
Justin Carrancho
4:03.04aWatsonville
4.-Relay Team 4:05.15aAlisal
5.-Relay Team 4:10.27aFirebaugh
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Max Bell
Christian Ortega
Bryan Tena
Chris Gobell
8:13.73aSalinas
2.-Manuel Negrete
Jose Alvarado
Arturo Cabrera
Diego Escobar
8:47.15aAlisal
3.-Miguel Gallegos
Francisco Moreno
Alex Hanakahi
Stephen Hart
9:58.38aNorth Monterey County
 

4x800 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Mateo Sixtos
Robert Valencia
Luis Vargas
Francisco Salvador
9:07.19aAlisal
2.9Martin Corona
George Ruiz
Abraham Ortiz
Justin Carrancho
9:12.30aWatsonville
3.-Eduardo Cuevas
John Favazza
Andrews Gutierrez
Christian Montano
9:21.49aSalinas
4.-Kalani Perez
Holden Donnelly
Nickalaus Butler
Chetan Chand
9:55.68aMonterey
5.-Andres Aranda
Gustavo Pelayo
Christian Chavez
Joseph Becerra
10:05.92aNorth Salinas
6.-Ryan Call
Jorge Madrigal
Cesar Duarte
Michael Vargas
10:08.17aNorth Monterey County
7.-David Rangel
Miguel Lara
Guillermo Martinez
Miguel Aguayo
10:11.70aFirebaugh
8.-Alejandro Barrera
Laurick Callanno
Ventura Vega
Pablo Robles
10:13.37aPajaro Valley
 

SMR 100-100-200-400m  Varsity - Finals

1.-David Guenther
Ronald Short
Julius Travis
Romeo Travis
1:37.81aGilroy
2.-Fernando Guevara
Jason Rodriguez
Mike Lopez
Taiki Kurobe
1:39.06aNorth Monterey County
3.-Osiel Lopez
Jaime Maldonado
Daniel Donate
Jameson Madzingira
1:39.75aAlisal
-Michael Amiya
Alvin Jelks
Cole Gabbert
Brandyn Crosby
1:40.15aSalinas
4.-Chance Breaux
Dalvin Washington
Stephen Dorsey
Gerran Gordon
1:40.42aMonterey
5.-Chris Benavente
Gabe Mathews
Danny Brock
Tanner Sherman
1:41.44aPalma
6.-Abraham Roque
Ricardo Garcia
Ty Cabanilla
Rodrigo Duarte
1:44.24aNorth Salinas
7.-Nicco Ambrosini
Eric Griffen
Jon Morgan
Chase Mortensen
1:44.29aMonte Vista Christian
8.-Relay Team 1:46.27aKing City
 

SMR 100-100-200-400m  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Marcus Washington
Spencer Gamble
Jack Tardieu
Matt Clary
1:44.20aPalma
2.-Neal English
Alexander Poulos
Avery Lopez
Cesar Ramos
1:45.13aSalinas
3.-Ricky Espinoza
Jose Ramirez
Alan Rodriguez
David Fernandez
1:45.57aPajaro Valley
4.-Francisco Barrera
Joseph Montesclaros
Hector Jimenez
Francisco Salvador
1:47.40aAlisal
5.-Charlie Fendrych
Thierry Crocquet
Chris Cullivan
Aaron Reed
1:48.76aMonterey
6.-Relay Team 1:53.14aKing City
7.-Isaiah Ivey
Ricardo Lopez
Robert Trujillo
Royal Green
2:00.68aNorth Salinas
-Lavigne Jones
Justin Soberanes
Michael Resendiz
Adam Munoz
DNSNorth Monterey County
 

Shot Put - 10lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Eduardo Luquin41-04.00North Salinas
2.9Matthias Lopez39-10.00Palma
3.10Jesus Hernandez39-08.25North Salinas
4.10Jesus Trejo38-06.00King City
5.10Chance Minnich38-01.50North Monterey County
6.10Matthew VanLear37-10.00North Monterey County
7.10Ryan Gilmore36-11.00Monte Vista Christian
8.9John Irving36-09.00Monterey
9.10Isaiah Valladarez34-06.00King City
10.10Parker Bates33-11.50Salinas
11.10Ryan Dorion33-08.25North Salinas
12.9Joshua Albano32-09.75North Salinas
13.10Marco Juarez32-08.75Alisal
14.10Christian Felix32-00.25North Monterey County
15.9John Fickas30-10.00North Salinas
16.10Christian Montoya28-10.25Alisal
17.10Ivan Olvera28-10.00Watsonville
18.9Christian Vasquez27-11.75North Salinas
19.10Andrew Alfieri27-08.25Monterey
20.9Noah Wilson27-06.50Monte Vista Christian
21.9Luis Hernandez27-00.75North Salinas
22.9Nate Fisher26-09.75Monterey
23.9Carlos Cuevas26-05.00North Salinas
24.9Xavier Mabalot25-09.00Alisal
25.10Jaime Orozco25-00.25Pajaro Valley
26.9Enrique Santillan24-04.75Firebaugh
27.10Victor Gutierrez24-00.25Alisal
28.9Daniel Cavazos21-11.25North Salinas
29.10Emmanuel Barajas21-08.25North Salinas
9Joel AlvarezDNSNorth Salinas
12Zyrel IgnacioDNSNorth Salinas
10Grant PadillaDNSKing City
10Wyatt McBeeDNSFirebaugh
9Austin WhalDNSPalma
10Arthur CaldwellDNSSalinas
10Joe FaleDNSSoledad
9Antonio CarverDNSMonte Vista Christian
10Joeb JimenezDNSKing City
10Conner BouchDNSMonte Vista Christian
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Richie Casas47-00.00North Monterey County
2.11Alejandro Padron42-06.00Salinas
3.12Nathan Santos42-02.50North Monterey County
4.12Matt Krehbiel41-08.50King City
5.12Steven Reinartz40-05.00Gilroy
6.12Alex Huitzil39-09.50King City
7.12Bernardo Guzman39-02.50Soledad
8.12Alexis Aguilar39-00.50Alisal
9.12Codero Gonzales39-00.00Gilroy
10.12Jose Sancen38-10.00Soledad
11.11Blake Umstead38-06.00King City
12.10Austin Boyd38-04.00Gilroy
13.12Cody Baker37-07.00North Monterey County
14.11Jasper Tamiano37-06.00Monterey
15.12Alex Perez36-10.50Firebaugh
16.11Ralph (Damien) Herrera36-09.00North Salinas
17.12Ethan Best36-06.00Monterey
18.11David Cline36-03.50North Salinas
19.12Sal Miranda35-11.00King City
20.11Gerald Omictin35-09.00North Salinas
21.11Jim Leach35-05.00Palma
22.12Gerardo Torres35-00.50Alisal
23.12Alex Barbosa34-06.00Palma
24.12Joaquin Puente33-11.00Gilroy
25.12Jonathan Rivas33-05.00North Monterey County
25.11Cameron Strickland33-05.00Monterey
27.12Ross Lerma33-03.50Alisal
28.12James Neu33-02.00North Monterey County
29.11Mike Guberlet32-04.00Monte Vista Christian
30.11Pedro Robles31-10.00Pajaro Valley
31.12Roger Heckel31-08.00North Monterey County
32.12Jacob Wilhelm31-05.00North Monterey County
33.11Michael Hopkins30-09.50Salinas
34.12Marco Martinez30-08.50Pajaro Valley
35.11Dontrae Jackson29-09.00Monterey
35.12Isaiah King29-09.00Alisal
37.11Josh Jones29-06.50North Monterey County
38.11Juan Lopez29-05.00North Salinas
39.12Alex Orozco28-00.50Pajaro Valley
40.12Nathan Alonzo27-08.50Firebaugh
41.11Gregory Caguimbal27-05.50North Salinas
42.11Tommy Kor27-05.00North Salinas
43.12Dominic Hernandez27-04.00North Salinas
44.11Alexander Rivera26-08.50North Salinas
45.12Matteo Manca26-06.00North Monterey County
12Omar RochaDNSNorth Monterey County
11Matt AlvaradoDNSPalma
12Matt MalmlundDNSNorth Monterey County
11Jason ChunDNSPalma
12Casey AmeilDNSNorth Monterey County
11Owen DoddDNSMonte Vista Christian
11Marquis ScottDNSMonterey
12Michael RamirezDNSAlisal
11Diego GonzalezDNSNorth Salinas
12Chandler HubbardDNSSalinas
11Weston HawkinsDNSSalinas
11Charles SudbeckDNSMonterey
11Kyle RussoDNSMonterey
12Guillermo VasquezDNSNorth Salinas
12Hans RosenthalDNSMonterey
11Justin StewartDNSSoledad
11Seth CarsonDNSMonte Vista Christian
12Mitchell EggersDNSSalinas
12Andrew ScarrDNSSalinas
11Noe EstradaDNSSalinas
12Miguel PugaDNSSoledad
12Andrue ChaidezDNSSoledad
11Lucas LedesmaDNSSoledad
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.11Richie Casas132-08North Monterey County
2.11Mike Guberlet130-09Monte Vista Christian
3.11Alejandro Padron127-08Salinas
4.12Steven Reinartz123-09Gilroy
5.12Ross Lerma116-05Alisal
6.12Codero Gonzales110-09Gilroy
7.12Nathan Santos108-10North Monterey County
8.12Gerardo Torres104-01Alisal
9.11Michael Hopkins103-01Salinas
10.12Sawraj Sharma101-08Gilroy
11.12Alexis Aguilar99-03Alisal
12.12Alex Perez98-09Firebaugh
13.11Ralph (Damien) Herrera98-03North Salinas
14.11Blake Umstead96-05King City
15.12Joaquin Puente94-11Gilroy
16.10Austin Boyd94-05Gilroy
17.11Gerald Omictin94-03North Salinas
18.12Alex Barbosa92-11Palma
19.12Matthew Garcia90-11Salinas
20.12Cody Baker90-09North Monterey County
21.11Juan Lopez90-02North Salinas
22.12Jonathan Rivas89-07North Monterey County
23.12James Neu87-08North Monterey County
24.11Tommy Kor87-01North Salinas
25.12Ryan Cruz85-09Alisal
26.12Ethan Best85-02Monterey
27.11Cristian Cruz83-08Alisal
28.11Gregory Caguimbal82-07North Salinas
29.12Alex Orozco82-02Pajaro Valley
30.11Alexander Rivera81-01North Salinas
31.12Roger Heckel79-01North Monterey County
32.11David Cline78-03North Salinas
33.11Pedro Robles77-06Pajaro Valley
34.12Sal Miranda76-04King City
35.11Chano Barron73-11Alisal
36.12Casey Ameil73-06North Monterey County
37.11Jason Chun73-00Palma
38.12Nathan Alonzo67-05Firebaugh
39.12Roberto Vela66-07Alisal
40.12Marco Martinez65-07Pajaro Valley
41.12Isaiah King62-04Alisal
42.12Matteo Manca59-04North Monterey County
43.12Dominic Hernandez52-10North Salinas
11Josh JonesDNSNorth Monterey County
11Matt AlvaradoDNSPalma
12Guillermo VasquezDNSNorth Salinas
11Chima IkemeDNSGilroy
12Michael RamirezDNSAlisal
12Jacob WilhelmDNSNorth Monterey County
12Omar RochaDNSNorth Monterey County
11Dontrae JacksonDNSMonterey
12Zyrel IgnacioDNSNorth Salinas
11Kyle RussoDNSMonterey
12Chandler HubbardDNSSalinas
11Marquis ScottDNSMonterey
11Jim LeachDNSPalma
11Owen DoddDNSMonte Vista Christian
11Charles SudbeckDNSMonterey
11Steven HebertDNSGilroy
11Weston HawkinsDNSSalinas
11Noe EstradaDNSSalinas
12Mitchell EggersDNSSalinas
12Andrew ScarrDNSSalinas
12Miguel PugaDNSSoledad
11Justin StewartDNSSoledad
12Bernardo GuzmanDNSSoledad
12Jose SancenDNSSoledad
11Seth CarsonDNSMonte Vista Christian
11Cameron StricklandDNSMonterey
11Jasper TamianoDNSMonterey
12Hans RosenthalDNSMonterey
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jesus Trejo120-07King City
2.10Matthew VanLear102-06North Monterey County
3.10Chance Minnich98-06North Monterey County
4.10Jesus Hernandez87-02North Salinas
5.10Christian Felix85-04North Monterey County
6.10Ryan Gilmore82-06Monte Vista Christian
7.9John Irving82-03Monterey
8.10Ivan Olvera79-05Watsonville
9.10Eduardo Luquin77-07North Salinas
10.10Ryan Dorion76-08North Salinas
11.10Marco Juarez76-02Alisal
12.9Noah Wilson73-03Monte Vista Christian
13.10Victor Gutierrez69-11Alisal
14.9Xavier Mabalot67-11Alisal
15.9Luis Hernandez67-08North Salinas
16.10Parker Bates67-01Salinas
16.9Jacob Golden67-01Monterey
18.9John Fickas66-01North Salinas
19.9Matthias Lopez65-06Palma
20.9Nate Fisher64-06Monterey
21.10Isaiah Valladarez63-03King City
22.9Carlos Cuevas59-11North Salinas
23.10Jaime Orozco59-07Pajaro Valley
24.10Aldo Negrete58-02Alisal
24.10Christian Montoya58-02Alisal
26.9Christian Vasquez54-06North Salinas
27.9Robert Trujillo54-03North Salinas
28.9Daniel Cavazos53-10North Salinas
29.9Enrique Santillan52-04Firebaugh
30.9Joshua Albano51-04North Salinas
31.10Emmanuel Barajas44-00North Salinas
9Joel AlvarezDNSNorth Salinas
10Andrew AlfieriDNSMonterey
9Austin WhalDNSPalma
10Arthur CaldwellDNSSalinas
10Joe FaleDNSSoledad
10Wyatt McBeeDNSFirebaugh
9Antonio CarverDNSMonte Vista Christian
10Joeb JimenezDNSKing City
10Grant PadillaDNSKing City
10Conner BouchDNSMonte Vista Christian
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jake Davis6-02.00King City
2.11Jacob Singley5-10.00Salinas
3.11Evan Petrovic5-08.00King City
4.11Justin Borba5-06.00North Monterey County
5.11Nick Jenkins5-06.00Palma
6.11Drake Wilson5-04.00 The York School
6.11Keith Rayburn5-04.00North Monterey County
7.12Daniel Marquez5-04.00North Monterey County
8.11Ralph (Damien) Herrera5-02.00North Salinas
9.12Diego Lopez5-02.00King City
10.11Mike Wamungu5-00.00Alisal
11.11Jason Thompson5-00.00North Monterey County
11.11Justin Cook5-00.00Palma
10Stephen DorseyDNSMonterey
11Kenneth BenedictosDNSNorth Salinas
11Patrick DonnellyDNSPalma
12Juan RosalesDNSFirebaugh
12Chris BenaventeDNSPalma
-Jonathan VuongDNSNorth Salinas
10Eric GriffenDNSMonte Vista Christian
11Guadalupe BarajasNHNorth Salinas
12Gerran GordonDNSMonterey
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Michael Resendiz5-04.00North Monterey County
2.10Kevin Ekanem5-02.00Palma
3.10Alex Packie Rodriguez4-10.00Pajaro Valley
4.9Jack Tardieu4-10.00Palma
5.10Alex Olivera4-08.00Firebaugh
6.10Nicky Osorio4-08.00Pajaro Valley
7.9Jonathan Santana4-06.00Salinas
7.9Marquise Martinez4-06.00Alisal
10Javier SolorioDNSNorth Monterey County
10Adam MunozDNSNorth Monterey County
9Richard FloresDNSAlisal
9Aengus FanoeDNSPalma
10Mike NolascoNHNorth Salinas
9Marco RamirezDNSNorth Monterey County
9Kurtis McKinneyDNSNorth Monterey County
10Ricky CalauttiDNSNorth Monterey County
9Eric KaufmanDNSNorth Monterey County
10Adam SamaraDNSNorth Monterey County
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Keith Rayburn14-03.00North Monterey County
2.11Jason Thompson13-00.00North Monterey County
3.11Eric Martinez12-00.00Gilroy
4.11Jacob Hearne12-00.00King City
5.12Roger Heckel12-00.00North Monterey County
6.11Eric Kim11-06.00Watsonville
7.11Troy Akers10-00.00King City
8.11Guadalupe Barajas9-00.00North Salinas
8.11Dagoberto Pina9-00.00North Salinas
10.11Andrew Eitoku8-06.00Salinas
10.12Marco Martinez8-06.00Pajaro Valley
12.11Josh Jones8-00.00North Monterey County
13.12Stephen Acosta7-00.00Pajaro Valley
12Casey AmeilDNSNorth Monterey County
12Patrick CollinsDNSGilroy
12Jacob WilhelmDNSNorth Monterey County
11Chase NormanDNSNorth Monterey County
11Justin BorbaDNSNorth Monterey County
 

Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Patrick Hughes11-06.00Gilroy
2.10Zach Bassi10-00.00Christopher
3.10Luis Magana9-06.00Gilroy
4.10Matt Clary9-00.00Palma
5.9Gregory Martinez8-06.00North Salinas
6.9Andrew Galope7-00.00North Salinas
7.10Zack Foster7-00.00North Monterey County
8.10Mike Nolasco7-00.00North Salinas
9.10Ryan Keating6-06.00Palma
9.10Austin Greene6-06.00Monterey
9.9Nathan Brown6-06.00Watsonville
12.10Tony Ruvalcaba6-00.00North Monterey County
10Cesar DuarteDNSNorth Monterey County
10David HerringDNSNorth Monterey County
10Joseph BecerraDNSNorth Salinas
10Ryo NakamuraDNSNorth Salinas
9Brook OnetoDNSChristopher
9Keaton VogelDNSChristopher
10Chase HillDNSChristopher
10Lowell WelburnDNSKing City
10Jaime OrozcoDNSPajaro Valley
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11David Guenther20-02.00Gilroy
2.11Michael Amiya20-00.50Salinas
3.12Kevin Chen19-07.75Monterey
4.11Kenneth Benedictos19-07.50North Salinas
5.12Jose Andrew Ponce19-00.75Watsonville
6.11Gabe Mathews19-00.00Palma
7.11Danny Brock18-06.25Palma
8.11Nick Jenkins18-06.00Palma
9.12John Andrus18-03.25Palma
10.11Marcos Mendoza18-03.00North Salinas
11.12Junior Cortez17-10.00Salinas
12.11Fernando Guevara17-09.00North Monterey County
13.11Michael Saccone17-05.50Gilroy
14.10Raymond Rondez17-04.50Monte Vista Christian
15.12Zack Wilhelm17-04.00North Monterey County
16.10Cristian Belmontes16-10.50Pajaro Valley
17.-Jonathan Vuong16-02.25North Salinas
18.11Darrell Cabalina15-10.50Soledad
19.11Nicco Ambrosini15-09.00Monte Vista Christian
20.12Tim Hua15-03.75Monterey
21.12Juan Rosales15-01.75Firebaugh
21.11Omar Carillo15-01.75Firebaugh
23.11Edgar Prieto14-05.00Alisal
24.12Jesus Argueta12-05.00Soledad
11Edgar LopezDNSAlisal
11Marquis ScottDNSMonterey
11Mike WamunguDNSAlisal
12Paul MartinezDNSNorth Monterey County
10Edgar GarciaDNSFirebaugh
12Zach RossDNSNorth Monterey County
11Ralph (Damien) HerreraDNSNorth Salinas
12Zyrel IgnacioDNSNorth Salinas
12Dolapo OpereDNSGilroy
12Jared FlowersDNSMonterey
11Dragon RobertsDNSPalma
12Aaron VaughnDNSNorth Monterey County
12Alvin JelksDNSSalinas
12David PerezDNSGilroy
11John DuongDNSNorth Salinas
12Daniel SalazarDNSNorth Monterey County
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Marcus Washington19-05.75Palma
2.10Kevin Ekanem17-06.00Palma
3.9Marcos Avalos16-09.00Watsonville
4.10Adam Munoz16-06.75North Monterey County
5.10Christopher (CJ) Abella16-03.75North Salinas
6.9Michael Resendiz15-10.00North Monterey County
7.10Ricky Espinoza15-05.00Pajaro Valley
8.10Jake Day15-02.00Christopher
8.9Michael Gervacio-Olivas15-02.00North Salinas
10.9Lavigne Jones15-01.75North Monterey County
11.10Christopher Ortiz14-06.00North Salinas
12.9Dan Wamungu13-03.25Alisal
13.9Marquise Martinez12-11.00Alisal
9Isaiah IveyDNSNorth Salinas
10Eduardo TinocoDNSSalinas
9Jesus CardozaDNSFirebaugh
10Francisco GodoyDNSFirebaugh
10David FernandezDNSPajaro Valley
9Marco RamirezDNSNorth Monterey County
9Kurtis McKinneyDNSNorth Monterey County
9Royal GreenDNSNorth Salinas
10Ryan KeatingDNSPalma
9Tyler HessDNSMonterey
9Luis GardunoDNSAlisal
9Dante AmbrosiniDNSMonte Vista Christian
10Javier SolorioDNSNorth Monterey County
10Adam SamaraDNSNorth Monterey County
10Andrew MikklesonDNSGilroy
11Adan MarinDNSFirebaugh
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Kenneth Benedictos42-00.50North Salinas
2.11David Guenther40-00.75Gilroy
3.12Brandyn Crosby39-08.00Salinas
4.12Zack Wilhelm39-06.00North Monterey County
5.12Aaron Vaughn38-09.50North Monterey County
6.11Danny Brock38-09.00Palma
7.12Junior Cortez38-03.00Salinas
8.12Jake Davis37-11.00King City
9.11Marcos Mendoza37-00.50North Salinas
9.11Michael Saccone37-00.50Gilroy
11.12Jared Flowers36-06.00Monterey
12.10Raymond Rondez34-07.00Monte Vista Christian
13.12Tim Hua33-10.25Monterey
14.11Omar Carillo32-02.00Firebaugh
12Kevin ChenDNSMonterey
11Chima IkemeDNSGilroy
11Mike WamunguDNSAlisal
11Oscar GuijosaDNSAlisal
11Eric MartinezDNSGilroy
11Evan PetrovicNDKing City
12Anthony Galpon-OlivasDNSSalinas
11John DuongDNSNorth Salinas
11Keith RayburnDNSNorth Monterey County
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Miguel Tapia36-00.25Alisal
2.9Gregory Martinez34-07.50North Salinas
3.10Fernando Oropeza33-10.25Alisal
4.10Adam Munoz32-11.50North Monterey County
5.10Jordan Adams32-10.50Salinas
6.10Christopher (CJ) Abella32-09.75North Salinas
7.10Christopher Ortiz31-06.50North Salinas
8.9Robert Rykowski31-02.50Salinas
9.9Michael Resendiz31-02.00North Monterey County
10Javier SolorioDNSNorth Monterey County
10Adam SamaraDNSNorth Monterey County
9Dante AmbrosiniDNSMonte Vista Christian
9Marco RamirezDNSNorth Monterey County
9Kurtis McKinneyDNSNorth Monterey County
9Lavigne JonesDNSNorth Monterey County
10Ricky CalauttiDNSNorth Monterey County
9Alan VuDNSSalinas
10Neal EnglishDNSSalinas
 

Meet Schedule

Track Finals
V3200 Meters8:30 AM
V4x100 Relay9:00 AM
FS4x800 Relay
V4x800 Relay
FSSMR 100-100-200-400m
VSMR 100-100-200-400m
FS4x100 Relay
FS1600 Meters
V1600 Meters
FS110m Hurdles
V110m Hurdles
FS400 Meters
V400 Meters
FS100 Meters
V100 Meters
FS300m Hurdles
V300m Hurdles
FS3200 Meters
FS4x400 Relay
V4x400 Relay
Field Finals
FSDiscus9:00 AM
VHigh Jump9:00 AM
FSLong Jump9:00 AM
FSShot Put
VShot Put
VDiscus
FSHigh Jump
VLong Jump
FSTriple Jump
VTriple Jump
FSPole Vault
VPole Vault
Track Finals
V3200 Meters8:45 AM
FS4x800 Relay
V4x800 Relay
FSSMR 100-100-200-400m
VSMR 100-100-200-400m
FS4x100 Relay
V4x100 Relay
FS1600 Meters
V1600 Meters
FS100m Hurdles
V100m Hurdles
FS400 Meters
V400 Meters
FS100 Meters
V100 Meters
FS300m Hurdles
V300m Hurdles
FS3200 Meters
FS4x400 Relay
V4x400 Relay
Field Finals
VPole Vault8:45 AM
FSShot Put9:00 AM
VShot Put9:00 AM
FSLong Jump9:00 AM
FSDiscus
VDiscus
FSHigh Jump
VHigh Jump
VLong Jump
FSTriple Jump
VTriple Jump
FSPole Vault