Lower Mainland Zone Finals 2009

Wednesday, May 20, 2009 - Meet Website
  Swangard
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Senior | Junior | Juvenile | Bantam | Open | Junior/Senior | Bantam/Juvenile    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Senior - Finals
1.12Keynan Parker10.98aSt. Thomas More
2.-Cesar Abraham11.49aSt. Thomas More
3.-Luca DiSabitino11.75aNotre Dame Regional
4.-Geoffrey Law11.81aSt. George's
5.-Richie Ronquillo11.9aVancouver College
6.-Daniel Cordick11.95aVancouver College
7.-Garrett Bauch12.04aEaton Arrowsmith
8.-Jeffrey Leung12.15aSt. George's
9.-Danny Lin12.36aWest Point Grey
-Jason CordieroSCRNotre Dame Regional
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior - Finals
1.11Jordan Kan11.31aSt. George's
2.-Rylan Eeckhout11.39aSt. Thomas More
3.-Daniel Beltran11.47aSt. Thomas More
4.-Jared Braverman11.73aSt. George's
5.-Ronald Yeung11.98aVancouver College
6.-Shaun Divecha12.27aVancouver College
7.-Kelvin Wong12.36aWest Point Grey
7.-Jeffrey Ng12.36aNotre Dame Regional
9.-David Wong12.48aSt. Patrick
10.-Kelvin Cheung12.64aWest Point Grey
11.-Klaude Villa12.87aNotre Dame Regional
-Justin ChanSCRSt. John
-Sheret RossSCRKing David
 
 
X 100 Meters - Juvenile - Finals
1.11Emerson Murray11.6aSt. George's
2.-Andrew Mudiappu12.15aVancouver College
3.-Stephen Scaccia12.26aSt. Thomas More
4.-Tommy Kirkham12.33aSt. George's
5.-Brandon Ing12.54aWest Point Grey
6.-Patrick Macaranas12.55aSt. Patrick
7.-Spencer Go12.56aNotre Dame Regional
8.11Matt Ho12.6aSt. Thomas More
9.-Ben White12.68aVancouver College
10.-Jordan Gill12.75aWest Point Grey
11.-Chris Lansigan13.28aNotre Dame Regional
12.-Tristan Anderson13.78aSt. Patrick
13.-Colby King13.92aFraser Academy
14.-Joshua Prince15.06aKing David
 
 
X 100 Meters - Bantam - Finals
1.-Lendl Magsipoc12.01aVancouver College
2.-Michael Regennit12.11aSt. Thomas More
3.-Jason James12.58aNotre Dame Regional
4.10Eugene Su12.59aSt. George's
5.-Kevan LaGuardia12.66aVancouver College
6.-Andrew Lowe12.75aSt. George's
7.-Paul Catao12.85aSt. Patrick
8.-Kevin Frelone12.9aSt. Thomas More
9.-Tim Chan13.04aWest Point Grey
10.-Samuel Ho13.29aSt. Patrick
11.-Paul Kim13.4aSt. John
12.-Andrew Jow13.59aNotre Dame Regional
13.-Deepak Bassi13.9aSt. John
14.-Austin Sinclair14.28aWest Point Grey
 
 
X 200 Meters - Senior - Finals
1.12Keynan Parker22.46aSt. Thomas More
2.12Ryan Chester22.9aSt. George's
3.-Cesar Abraham23.13aSt. Thomas More
4.-Abner Chang23.14aSt. George's
5.-Danny Lin24.44aWest Point Grey
6.-CJ Brassington24.64aNotre Dame Regional
7.-Garrett Bauch24.71aEaton Arrowsmith
8.-Justin Chan24.75aSt. John
9.-Daniel Cordick24.76aVancouver College
10.-Jeff Abaquin25.32aVancouver College
11.-Jason Cordiero25.9aNotre Dame Regional
12.-Paul Gordon27.59aFraser Academy
-Brett WilsonSCRFraser Academy
-Ryan JinnSCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior - Finals
1.-Daniel Beltran24.33aSt. Thomas More
2.-Sheret Ross25.1aKing David
3.11Jordan Kan25.36aSt. George's
4.-Derrick Fu25.56aWest Point Grey
5.-Rylan Eeckhout25.78aSt. Thomas More
6.-Shaun Divecha26.01aVancouver College
7.-Oliver Bernadino26.27aVancouver College
8.12Matthew Daly-Grafstein26.37aSt. George's
9.-Kelvin Wong26.69aWest Point Grey
10.-David Wong26.89aSt. Patrick
11.-Klaude Villa27.21aNotre Dame Regional
12.-Nathan Chiu27.67aNotre Dame Regional
 
 
X 200 Meters - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Andrew Mudiappu25.21aVancouver College
2.-Tommy Kirkham25.3aSt. George's
3.-Stephen Scaccia25.43aSt. Thomas More
4.-Jordan Gill25.73aWest Point Grey
5.-Spencer Go25.82aNotre Dame Regional
6.11Matt Ho26.1aSt. Thomas More
7.-Patrick Macaranas26.25aSt. Patrick
8.-Tariq Karim26.47aSt. George's
9.-Edward Ureta26.62aSt. Patrick
10.-Joshua Prince27.62aKing David
11.-Rafael Jacinto28.15aVancouver College
12.-Ilan Vonderwalde28.84aKing David
-Ron MarisiganSCRNotre Dame Regional
-Ryan ValdesSCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X 200 Meters - Bantam - Finals
1.-Jason James24.73aNotre Dame Regional
2.-Lendl Magsipoc25.1aVancouver College
3.-Luke Fiorante26.24aSt. George's
4.-Kevin Frelone26.41aSt. Thomas More
5.-Michael Regennit26.59aSt. Thomas More
6.-Tony Kang27.03aVancouver College
7.-Jeff Liu27.06aSt. John
8.-Tim Chan27.15aWest Point Grey
9.-Edward Amodar27.39aSt. Patrick
10.-Paul Catao27.76aSt. Patrick
11.-Anthony Cristante28.09aNotre Dame Regional
12.-Paul Kim28.19aSt. John
13.-Ben Millar29.63aFraser Academy
10Patrick SmythSCRWest Point Grey
10Eugene SuSCRSt. George's
 
 
X 400 Meters - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Marc Webster57.21aSt. George's
2.-James Leonar57.87aSt. Patrick
3.12Sanjeeva Rajapakse58.36aSt. George's
4.-Jr. Morales59.44aSt. Thomas More
5.-Ellan Ponjani1:00.80aVancouver College
6.-Matthew Richardson1:02.26aFraser Academy
7.-Ilan Vonderwalde1:02.98aKing David
8.-Zak Mndebele1:03.39aVancouver College
9.-Michael Luongo1:03.73aSt. Thomas More
10.-Manuel Moti1:03.83aSt. Patrick
11.-Benson Li1:06.87aWest Point Grey
12.-Shay Segal1:07.98aKing David
 
 
X 400 Meters - Bantam - Finals
1.-Tim Chan1:01.41aWest Point Grey
3.10Ross Hilliam1:01.42aSt. Thomas More
4.-Anthony Cristante1:01.50aNotre Dame Regional
5.-Luke Fiorante1:02.37aSt. George's
6.-Phillip Choi1:05.94aFraser Academy
7.-Andrew Jow1:06.55aNotre Dame Regional
8.-Tommy Stokes1:07.33aSt. George's
9.-Sal Van Praag1:10.15aFraser Academy
10.-Ryan Kucera1:12.78aVancouver College
-Lucas SwedaSCRSt. Thomas More
-Nathan CramerSCRKing David
-David ExelSCRWest Point Grey
2.-Adam KonarJ1:01.41Vancouver College
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior/Senior - Finals
1.12Ryan Chester50.15aSt. George's
2.-Nigel Hole50.3aSt. Thomas More
1.12Timothy Smith51.52aSt. George's
3.-Cesar Abraham52.07aSt. Thomas More
4.-Abner Chang52.65aSt. George's
2.-Desmond Jung53.2aSt. George's
3.-Chris Girard54.82aVancouver College
4.-Jeremy Hole57.06aSt. Thomas More
5.-Alan Schweber57.12aKing David
6.-Jeff Abaquin57.24aVancouver College
5.-Matthew De Visser58.05aFraser Academy
7.-Karl Hart1:00.32aFraser Academy
8.-Brett Wilson1:02.40aFraser Academy
-Tam McTavishSCRVancouver College
-Nigel GillisSCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X 800 Meters - Senior - Finals
1.-Nigel Hole2:00.17aSt. Thomas More
2.-Nathaniel Bentley2:07.80aSt. George's
3.-Bosco Kwok2:09.63aVancouver College
4.-Harrison Glotman2:13.16aSt. George's
5.-Paul Almeida2:14.73aNotre Dame Regional
6.-Tam McTavish2:14.96aVancouver College
7.-Anthony Polych2:15.52aSt. Thomas More
8.-Guy Northcote2:17.88aWest Point Grey
9.-Alan Schweber2:18.25aKing David
10.-Michael Laycraft2:28.49aFraser Academy
11.-Miguel Cruz2:29.15aSt. Patrick
12.-Karl Hart2:30.70aFraser Academy
13.-Chris Suter2:33.71aSt. Patrick
-Nigel GillisSCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior - Finals
1.-Desmond Jung2:12.88aSt. George's
2.12Simon Maas2:13.94aSt. George's
3.-Chris Girard2:15.14aVancouver College
4.-Chris Tulip2:17.66aWest Point Grey
5.-Matthew De Visser2:24.68aFraser Academy
6.-Kai Knutson2:30.28aFraser Academy
7.-Jonathan DeMasaeneer2:33.29aNotre Dame Regional
8.-Carlo Penacerada2:36.75aNotre Dame Regional
-Patrick MorowskiSCRSt. Thomas More
 
 
X 800 Meters - Juvenile - Finals
1.11David Ling2:13.22aSt. George's
2.11Azar Chatur2:19.09aSt. George's
3.-Boris Chow2:31.55aWest Point Grey
4.-Aranjit Cheema2:32.91aSt. John
5.-Ilan Vonderwalde2:34.85aKing David
6.-Arnon Lau2:39.88aVancouver College
7.11Chris Northcote2:41.05aWest Point Grey
8.-Damian Yeung2:41.62aVancouver College
9.-Ross Wilcox2:42.52aSt. John
-Daniel GazzolaSCRSt. Thomas More
 
 
X 800 Meters - Bantam - Finals
1.-Connor Robinson2:22.18aSt. George's
2.-Anthony Cristante2:23.47aNotre Dame Regional
3.10Ross Hilliam2:27.88aSt. Thomas More
4.10Patrick Smyth2:28.11aWest Point Grey
5.10Austin Brear2:34.41aSt. Thomas More
6.-Nathan Discusso2:35.60aVancouver College
7.-Caleb Bentley2:36.97aSt. George's
8.-Phillip Choi2:39.60aFraser Academy
9.-David Exel2:41.40aWest Point Grey
10.-Sean Fast2:41.82aVancouver College
11.-Nathan Cramer3:05.00aKing David
-Sal Van PraagSCRFraser Academy
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Junior/Senior - Finals
1.12Andrew Cliff4:19.30aSt. George's
2.-Nigel Hole4:27.73aSt. Thomas More
3.-Peter Hunt4:30.88aWest Point Grey
1.12Simon Maas4:34.31aSt. George's
4.-Alex Munro4:36.06aVancouver College
2.-Rumi Tejpar4:38.22aSt. George's
5.-Bosco Kwok4:40.56aVancouver College
6.-Brent Jastrebski4:42.38aFraser Academy
3.-Chris Tulip4:44.45aWest Point Grey
4.-Liam Fast4:49.03aVancouver College
7.-Paul Almeida4:51.04aNotre Dame Regional
5.-Kai Knutson4:51.25aFraser Academy
6.-Jonathan DeMasaeneer5:24.09aNotre Dame Regional
8.-David DiTomaso5:30.91aNotre Dame Regional
7.-Ben Bogaert5:48.64aEaton Arrowsmith
-Christian DesharnaisSCRSt. Thomas More
-Nathaniel BentleySCRSt. George's
-Miguel CruzSCRSt. Patrick
-Patrick MorowskiSCRSt. Thomas More
-Carlo PeneceradaSCRNotre Dame Regional
-Guy NorthcoteSCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Bantam/Juvenile - Finals
1.11David Ling4:25.30aSt. George's
2.-Michael Pember4:31.90aVancouver College
3.11Azar Chatur4:35.20aSt. George's
4.-Daniel Gazzola4:36.60aSt. Thomas More
1.10William Cliff4:37.80aSt. George's
2.-Connor Robinson4:41.60aSt. George's
5.-David Phillips4:46.10aFraser Academy
3.10Patrick Smyth4:50.50aWest Point Grey
6.-Eric Yen4:51.00aFraser Academy
7.-Aranjit Cheema5:03.30aSt. John
8.-Boris Chow5:07.40aWest Point Grey
4.-Nathan Discusso5:08.60aVancouver College
9.11Chris Northcote5:09.30aWest Point Grey
10.-Brett Parnell5:11.80aSt. Thomas More
5.-Gordon Johnston5:14.50aWest Point Grey
6.10Austin Brear5:19.90aSt. Thomas More
7.-Adam Girard5:34.10aVancouver College
11.-Andy Song6:05.20aVancouver College
-Shay SegalSCRKing David
 
 
X 1500m Racewalk - Open - Finals
1.-Alex Munro8:33.36aVancouver College
2.-Rumi Tejpar8:35.56aSt. George's
3.-Andrew Mazzone8:52.01aVancouver College
4.-Shayne Jorger10:09.70aSt. Thomas More
5.-Richard Le10:25.85aVancouver College
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Junior/Senior - Finals
1.12Andrew Cliff9:19.61aSt. George's
2.-Brent Jastrebski10:03.09aFraser Academy
3.-Harrison Glotman10:17.06aSt. George's
1.12Simon Maas10:17.89aSt. George's
2.12Sydney Archer10:28.08aWest Point Grey
3.-Liam Fast10:37.42aVancouver College
4.-Peter Hunt10:53.29aWest Point Grey
5.-Christian Desharnais11:34.52aSt. Thomas More
4.12Michael Carr11:52.53aSt. George's
6.-David DiTomaso12:10.06aNotre Dame Regional
5.-Ben Bogaert12:59.91aEaton Arrowsmith
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Bantam/Juvenile - Finals
1.10William Cliff10:14.13aSt. George's
1.-Michael Pember10:26.59aVancouver College
2.11Azar Chatur10:26.96aSt. George's
3.-David Phillips10:53.83aFraser Academy
2.9Max Douglas11:13.71aSt. George's
4.-Eric Yen11:16.37aFraser Academy
5.11Ken Takagi11:30.32aSt. George's
3.-Gordon Johnston11:44.14aWest Point Grey
6.-Brett Parnell12:11.86aSt. Thomas More
4.-Nathan Discusso12:34.69aVancouver College
7.-Chan Woo Jung13:27.16aVancouver College
8.-Alex Naylor13:33.78aSt. Thomas More
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 30" - Bantam/Juvenile - Finals
3.-Andrew Mudiappu6aVancouver College
3.-Joseph Tassone6aSt. Thomas More
1.11Isaac Jacobsen16.99aSt. George's
2.12Sanjeeva Rajapakse17.23aSt. George's
1.-Tommy Stokes18.66aSt. George's
2.-Daniel Kalanowski19.5aVancouver College
4.10Jake Powrie20.67aSt. George's
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 36" - Junior - Finals
1.-Rylan Eeckhout10aSt. Thomas More
2.-Ronald Yeung15.3aVancouver College
3.-Billy Park17.54aVancouver College
4.-Alan Jone18.32aSt. George's
5.-Greg Tam21.89aSt. George's
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Senior - Finals
1.12Matthew Daly-Grafstein16.09aSt. George's
2.12Derrick Hui16.85aSt. George's
3.-Peter D'Arcy17.69aVancouver College
4.-Geoffrey Law18.49aSt. George's
-Matthew Daly GrafsteinSCRSt. George's
-Ryan ChengSCRVancouver College
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - Senior - Finals
1.12Ryan Chester59.17aSt. George's
2.-Abner Chang1:03.52aSt. George's
3.-Ronald Yeung1:04.10aVancouver College
4.12Timothy Smith1:06.07aSt. George's
-Ryan ChengSCRVancouver College
 
 
X 2k Steeplechase - Open - Finals
1.12Andrew Cliff6:32.40aSt. George's
2.-Billy Regan6:40.50aSt. George's
3.-Anthony Polych6:46.00aSt. Thomas More
4.-Harrison Glotman6:58.20aSt. George's
5.12Sydney Archer7:09.90aWest Point Grey
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Senior - Finals
1.-Relay Team 44.17aSt. Thomas More
2.-Relay Team 44.54aSt. George's
3.-Relay Team 47.63aNotre Dame Regional
4.-Relay Team 49.69aNotre Dame Regional
5.-Relay Team 49.96aWest Point Grey
6.-Relay Team 50.52aSt. George's
7.-Relay Team 52.49aSt. Thomas More
8.-Relay Team 54.28aKing David
-Relay Team DQVancouver College
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior - Finals
2.-Relay Team 47.71aSt. George's
3.-Relay Team 48.99aSt. Thomas More
4.-Relay Team 49.66aSt. George's
5.-Relay Team 49.81aNotre Dame Regional
6.-Relay Team 54.72aNotre Dame Regional
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Relay Team 47.83aSt. George's
2.-Relay Team 47.9aVancouver College
3.-Relay Team 48.82aSt. George's
4.-Relay Team 49.3aWest Point Grey
5.-Relay Team 49.44aSt. Patrick
6.-Relay Team 50.17aSt. Thomas More
7.-Relay Team 51.52aSt. Patrick
8.-Relay Team 51.85aNotre Dame Regional
9.-Relay Team 57.35aKing David
-Relay Team SCRVancouver College
-Relay Team SCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Bantam - Finals
1.-Relay Team 49.57aVancouver College
2.-Relay Team 50.24aSt. Patrick
3.-Relay Team 50.71aSt. George's
4.-Relay Team 52.31aSt. Thomas More
5.-Relay Team 53.02aVancouver College
6.-Relay Team 53.22aNotre Dame Regional
7.-Relay Team 53.84aSt. George's
8.-Relay Team 55.15aWest Point Grey
9.-Relay Team 59.75aWest Point Grey
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Senior - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:26.85aSt. Thomas More
2.-Relay Team 3:28.01aSt. George's
3.-Relay Team 3:50.68aWest Point Grey
4.-Relay Team 3:51.23aVancouver College
5.-Relay Team 3:51.43aNotre Dame Regional
6.-Relay Team 4:02.38aFraser Academy
7.-Relay Team 4:18.41aNotre Dame Regional
-Relay Team SCRSt. George's
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:46.36aVancouver College
2.-Relay Team 3:58.63aSt. George's
3.-Relay Team 3:58.94aSt. Thomas More
4.-Relay Team 4:04.63aNotre Dame Regional
5.-Relay Team 4:14.44aSt. George's
-Relay Team SCRNotre Dame Regional
-Relay Team SCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:49.75aSt. George's
2.-Relay Team 4:03.18aVancouver College
3.-Relay Team 4:05.22aSt. George's
4.-Relay Team 4:05.84aWest Point Grey
5.-Relay Team 4:06.43aSt. Patrick
6.-Relay Team 4:16.53aSt. Thomas More
7.-Relay Team 4:16.98aNotre Dame Regional
8.-Relay Team 4:21.19aFraser Academy
9.-Relay Team 4:35.58aWest Point Grey
-Relay Team SCRVancouver College
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Juvenile - Finals
1.11Emerson Murray14.04mSt. George's
2.-Paolo Santos12.41mSt. Patrick
3.-Derek Tam12.03mVancouver College
4.11Alex Dumont11.58mVancouver College
5.-Dean Solloway10.81mSt. George's
6.-Ryan Valdes10.34mWest Point Grey
7.-Conor Jones10.09mWest Point Grey
8.-Nikko Adrias10.07mSt. Patrick
9.-Richard Nguyen8.27mSt. Thomas More
-Jason BeltranSCRSt. Thomas More
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Bantam - Finals
1.-Matthew Yue10.28mVancouver College
2.10Luca Molinari10.01mSt. Thomas More
3.-Gerard Merced9.94mSt. Patrick
4.-Kevin He9.31mSt. George's
5.-George Ma9.28mSt. George's
6.-Jordan Jacobs9.26mVancouver College
7.-Joseph Taculod9.04mSt. Thomas More
8.-Jay Balletta8.78mNotre Dame Regional
9.-Arvin Santos8.74mSt. Patrick
10.-Max James8.16mKing David
11.-Mike DiSalvo8.07mNotre Dame Regional
12.-Justin Rai7.57mFraser Academy
-Austin SinclairSCRWest Point Grey
-Will JohnsonSCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Bantam/Juvenile - Finals
-Joshua PrinceSCRKing David
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Junior - Finals
1.-Marc Taculod13.43mSt. Thomas More
2.12James Lee13.20mVancouver College
3.-Giovanni Boscariol12.83mVancouver College
4.-Anthony Tuliao11.52mSt. Patrick
5.-William Brassington10.71mNotre Dame Regional
6.-Sam Sekhon10.56mSt. George's
7.-David Dragani9.78mNotre Dame Regional
8.-Scott Michelson9.47mSt. George's
9.-Sheret Ross9.20mKing David
10.-Victor Escobedo8.61mSt. Patrick
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Junior/Senior - Finals
1.-Angus Taylor14.12mVancouver College
2.-Trey Henderson14.06mVancouver College
3.-Brent Clancy11.15mSt. George's
4.-Lucas Campagnolo10.77mNotre Dame Regional
5.-Connor Trainor10.08mSt. George's
6.-Paul Gordon9.38mFraser Academy
7.-Paul Bouwman9.03mSt. Thomas More
8.-Nick Martell7.57mFraser Academy
-Corrado BorsatoSCRSt. Patrick
-Memhet ShahSCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Bantam - Finals
1.-Anthony Pezzaro36.44mVancouver College
2.-Charlie Thorpe32.14mVancouver College
3.-Jay Balletta24.62mNotre Dame Regional
4.-George Ma24.39mSt. George's
5.-Will Johnson24.04mWest Point Grey
6.-Justin Rai23.84mFraser Academy
7.-Joseph Taculod23.56mSt. Thomas More
8.-Jeff Liu22.71mSt. John
9.10Luca Molinari21.25mSt. Thomas More
10.-Gerard Merced20.73mSt. Patrick
11.-Max James20.65mKing David
12.-Arvin Santos20.09mSt. Patrick
13.-Michael Lin20.08mWest Point Grey
14.-Kevin He19.07mSt. George's
15.-Mike DiSalvo17.91mNotre Dame Regional
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Senior - Finals
1.-Trey Henderson51.40mVancouver College
2.-Angus Taylor50.95mVancouver College
3.-Brent Clancy36.40mSt. George's
4.-Andrew Paik36.01mSt. Thomas More
5.-Connor Trainor27.03mSt. George's
6.-Lucas Campagnolo23.89mNotre Dame Regional
7.-Nick Martell20.92mFraser Academy
8.-Alan Schweber20.34mKing David
9.-Michael Guidi17.83mNotre Dame Regional
-Taylor HolmeSCRFraser Academy
-Memhet ShahSCRWest Point Grey
-Max ArcandSCRSt. Thomas More
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Junior - Finals
1.12James Lee37.25mVancouver College
2.-Giovanni Boscariol29.86mVancouver College
3.-Marc Taculod24.84mSt. Thomas More
4.-William Brassington24.66mNotre Dame Regional
5.-Anthony Tuliao24.37mSt. Patrick
6.-James Millar23.40mFraser Academy
7.-Daniel Ramos22.69mSt. Patrick
8.-David Dragani21.56mNotre Dame Regional
9.-Sam Sekhon16.92mSt. George's
-David WadeFOULSt. George's
-Kiernan WrightFOULWest Point Grey
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Juvenile - Finals
1.11Alex Dumont41.27mVancouver College
2.-Paolo Santos40.78mSt. Patrick
3.-Raffy Karim26.01mSt. George's
4.-Richard Nguyen25.51mSt. Thomas More
4.-Alexander McMillan25.51mWest Point Grey
6.-Tim Tjia-Gen11.88mSt. George's
-Elixir GarciaSCRSt. Patrick
-Geno LalanaSCRVancouver College
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Ben White37.34mVancouver College
2.-Chris D'Arcy34.59mVancouver College
3.11Isaac Jacobsen31.52mSt. George's
4.-Elixir Garcia28.68mSt. Patrick
5.-Raphael Belanger27.61mSt. Patrick
6.-Jacob Lahti23.34mWest Point Grey
7.-Boris Chow21.09mWest Point Grey
8.-Greg Folk19.03mSt. George's
9.-Max Adilman14.83mKing David
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Bantam - Finals
1.-Adam Konar30.43mVancouver College
2.-Stephano Renzullo29.25mVancouver College
3.-Jarren Bato25.59mSt. Patrick
4.-Palin Liu22.01mSt. George's
5.-Paul Catao21.49mSt. Patrick
6.-Terry Wu20.36mSt. George's
7.10Luca Molinari19.75mSt. Thomas More
8.-Max James17.76mKing David
9.-Sean Galligar13.18mSt. Thomas More
-Michael LinSCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Senior - Finals
1.-Brent Clancy43.16mSt. George's
2.-CJ Brassington42.96mNotre Dame Regional
3.12Derrick Hui34.84mSt. George's
4.-Kevin Cleary34.52mVancouver College
5.-Anthony Colistro34.36mSt. Thomas More
6.-Kyle Lim29.90mVancouver College
7.-Andrew Paik28.29mSt. Thomas More
8.-Dilantha Geekinage27.51mNotre Dame Regional
-Corrado BorsatoNDSt. Patrick
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Junior - Finals
1.-Giovanni Boscariol31.21mVancouver College
2.-Kiernan Wright30.60mWest Point Grey
3.-Mark Macapinlac30.31mSt. Patrick
4.-Jiggy Ellorim29.48mVancouver College
5.-Eric Auyoung28.84mSt. George's
6.-David Dragani27.84mNotre Dame Regional
7.-William Brassington23.75mNotre Dame Regional
8.-Mike Kim23.36mSt. George's
9.-Etienne Belanger21.11mSt. Patrick
 
 
X High Jump - Junior/Senior - Finals
1.12Timothy Smith1.70mSt. George's
2.-A J Liang1.70mVancouver College
1.-Jeff Abaquin1.60mVancouver College
3.-Kieran Nesset1.60mVancouver College
4.-Ashaunti Hogan1.60mNotre Dame Regional
5.-Alan Jone1.60mSt. George's
2.-Justin Chung1.55mSt. George's
6.-Derrick Fu1.50mWest Point Grey
3.12Derrick Hui1.45mSt. George's
7.-Dillon Penman1.45mSt. Thomas More
-Derek SpanjersSCRSt. Thomas More
-Ryan ChengDNSVancouver College
-Kelvin CheungFAILWest Point Grey
 
 
X High Jump - Bantam/Juvenile - Finals
1.-Paolo Santos1.65mSt. Patrick
2.-Garret Sanvido1.65mVancouver College
3.11David Ling1.65mSt. George's
4.12Sanjeeva Rajapakse1.60mSt. George's
5.-Marvin Soriano1.60mSt. Patrick
1.10Jake Powrie1.50mSt. George's
2.-Anthony Cervantes1.50mVancouver College
3.-Edward Amodar1.45mSt. Patrick
4.-Jarren Bato1.45mSt. Patrick
6.-Brandon Ing1.45mWest Point Grey
5.-Matthew Yue1.40mVancouver College
6.-Peter Zigic1.40mSt. George's
7.-Joseph Tassone1.35mSt. Thomas More
7.-Tony Chen1.35mWest Point Grey
8.10Austin Brear1.35mSt. Thomas More
 
 
X Pole Vault - Senior - Finals
1.-Geoffrey Law4.30mSt. George's
2.-Danny Lee2.90mSt. George's
4.-Garret Sanvido2.70mVancouver College
5.-Nick Wasilov2.50mSt. George's
6.-Kyle Santos2.30mVancouver College
3.-Calvin KwokJ2.90mVancouver College
7.-Ming kyoo ShinJ2.30mSt. George's
 
 
X Long Jump - Senior - Finals
1.-Daniel Wierzbiki6.13mSt. Thomas More
2.-Charlie Campbell5.49mVancouver College
3.-Charles Yu5.44mSt. George's
4.-Peter DeMarchi5.38mSt. Thomas More
5.-Victor Wong5.31mVancouver College
6.-Michael Honey4.95mSt. George's
7.-Garrett Bauch4.93mEaton Arrowsmith
-Danny LinSCRWest Point Grey
-Ryan JinnSCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior - Finals
1.-Ashaunti Hogan5.67mNotre Dame Regional
2.-Brenton Wong5.58mVancouver College
3.-Keishan Smith5.29mNotre Dame Regional
4.-Kelvin Cheung5.29mWest Point Grey
5.-Peter D'Arcy5.28mVancouver College
6.-Derrick Fu5.26mWest Point Grey
7.-Derek Spanjers5.16mSt. Thomas More
8.-Daniel Beltran5.12mSt. Thomas More
9.-Etienne Belanger5.06mSt. Patrick
10.-Greg Tam4.78mSt. George's
11.-Victor Escobedo4.26mSt. Patrick
12Matthew Daly-GrafsteinFOULSt. George's
 
 
X Long Jump - Bantam/Juvenile - Finals
1.11Emerson Murray6.08mSt. George's
1.-Jason James5.44mNotre Dame Regional
2.-John Dizon5.41mSt. Patrick
3.-Jordan Gill5.31mWest Point Grey
5.-Chris D'Arcy5.25mVancouver College
2.-Andrew Lowe5.20mSt. George's
6.-Michael Pendon5.19mSt. Patrick
3.-Kevan LaGuardia5.04mVancouver College
4.-Brenton Wong5.03mVancouver College
7.-Brandon Ing4.87mWest Point Grey
8.-Tariq Karim4.81mSt. George's
5.-Gerard Merced4.61mSt. Patrick
6.-Edward Amodar4.60mSt. Patrick
7.-Palin Liu4.40mSt. George's
8.-Joseph Tassone4.35mSt. Thomas More
9.-Jeffrey Ng4.34mWest Point Grey
9.-Max Adilman4.24mKing David
10.-Taylor Robbins4.12mWest Point Grey
10.-Shay Segal3.85mKing David
-Lucas SwedaSCRSt. Thomas More
-Stephen ScacciaSCRSt. Thomas More
4.-Jay CastroJ5.31mVancouver College
 
 
X Triple Jump - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Jay Castro11.48mVancouver College
2.-Chris D'Arcy11.16mVancouver College
3.-John Dizon10.98mSt. Patrick
4.-Michael Pendon10.77mSt. Patrick
5.11Isaac Jacobsen9.72mSt. George's
6.-Nick Wasilov9.41mSt. George's
7.-Max Adilman8.80mKing David
 
 
X Triple Jump - Bantam - Finals
1.10Jake Powrie10.64mSt. George's
2.-Kevan LaGuardia10.59mVancouver College
3.-Tony Kang10.58mVancouver College
4.-Luke Fiorante10.21mSt. George's
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior/Senior - Finals
1.-A J Liang12.09mVancouver College
1.-Charlie Campbell11.79mVancouver College
2.-Charles Yu11.37mSt. George's
2.-Ashaunti Hogan11.30mNotre Dame Regional
3.-Peter D'Arcy11.01mVancouver College
4.-Theo Lim10.98mSt. George's
5.-Thomas Poon10.75mSt. George's
3.-Victor Wong10.40mVancouver College
-Peter DeMarchiSCRSt. Thomas More
-Daniel WierzbikiSCRSt. Thomas More
-Michael HoneySCRSt. George's
 
 
X Hammer - 12lb - Senior - Finals
1.-Trey Henderson60.69mVancouver College
2.-Angus Taylor56.56mVancouver College
3.-Trevor Dueckman46.56mVancouver College
4.12James Lee45.96mVancouver College
5.11Kurt Oslund30.15mSt. George's
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Senior - Finals
1.-Natalie Liu13.22aYork House
2.-Carmen Siu13.38aYork House
3.-Liana Holmes13.58aFraser Academy
4.-Bella James13.76aCrofton House
5.-Alysha Bortolussi13.92aNotre Dame Regional
6.-Susan Puno14.31aNotre Dame Regional
7.-Linnea Anderson14.33aSt. Patrick
8.-Laura Wicks14.63aSt. Patrick
9.-Michelle Wong14.95aCrofton House
-Vanessa LowSCRSt. Thomas More
-Leeza TengcoSCRSt. Thomas More
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior - Finals
1.-Anna Lam13.65aCrofton House
2.12Keisha Corrales-Nelson13.67aSt. Thomas More
3.-Megan Kwan13.94aYork House
4.-Nicole Morgan14.05aCrofton House
5.-Julia McGaw14.11aYork House
6.-Divina Tadjea14.62aSt. Thomas More
7.-Jessie Kwan14.67aLittle Flower Academy
8.-Dorothy Le16.53aLittle Flower Academy
 
 
X 100 Meters - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Vanetta Martens13.55aWest Point Grey
2.-Marissa Di Lorenzo13.58aSt. Thomas More
3.-Katarina Ong13.91aSt. Patrick
4.-Chantelle Robertson13.96aYork House
5.-Jowain So14.07aCrofton House
6.-Amanda Kent14.09aCrofton House
7.11Julie Thierman14.16aSt. Thomas More
8.-Natalie Arslanyan14.52aYork House
9.-Julia Pearce14.56aSt. John
10.-Heidi Fabbros14.81aSt. Patrick
11.-Julianne Leung14.94aWest Point Grey
12.-Jennifer Hanson15.1aFraser Academy
13.-Shellby Sy15.53aLittle Flower Academy
14.-Kayla Ho15.67aSt. John
15.-Becky Glotman16.14aKing David
16.-Paula Pena16.93aFraser Academy
 
 
X 100 Meters - Bantam - Finals
1.-Laura Tamayo13.25aSt. Patrick
2.-Destine Lee14.04aCrofton House
3.10Loreena Percy14.22aLittle Flower Academy
4.-Daniella Mannella14.31aNotre Dame Regional
5.-Cristina Chow14.33aCrofton House
6.-Charmaine Amaba14.43aSt. Thomas More
7.-Yolanda Lin14.72aSt. John
8.-Cara Gardom-Lorimer14.74aFraser Academy
9.-Madison Slobin14.85aYork House
10.-Alicia Biring14.96aSt. Thomas More
11.10Kate Hosford15.06aLittle Flower Academy
12.-Caitlin Wood15.24aYork House
13.-Adelle Tepper16.45aKing David
14.-Rebecca Azeroual16.8aKing David
-Rachelle FloresSCRSt. Patrick
 
 
X 200 Meters - Senior - Finals
1.-Alysha Bortolussi27.78aNotre Dame Regional
2.-Liana Holmes28.23aFraser Academy
3.12Rae-maryse Laljee28.72aYork House
4.-Linnea Anderson28.86aSt. Patrick
5.-Susan Puno29.54aNotre Dame Regional
6.-Michelle Wong30.02aCrofton House
7.-Cara Ingham30.59aCrofton House
8.-Laura Wicks30.64aSt. Patrick
-Joyce HuiSCRYork House
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior - Finals
1.-Ksenia Jogova28.06aCrofton House
2.12Keisha Corrales-Nelson29.03aSt. Thomas More
3.-Nicole Morgan29.29aCrofton House
4.-Julia McGaw29.8aYork House
5.-Maria Alejandra Galan30.34aSt. Thomas More
6.-Jessie Kwan30.92aLittle Flower Academy
7.-Dorothy Le35.94aLittle Flower Academy
-Megan KwanSCRYork House
 
 
X 200 Meters - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Nicole Wade27.63aCrofton House
2.-Marissa Di Lorenzo28.03aSt. Thomas More
3.-Vanetta Martens28.78aWest Point Grey
4.11Julie Thierman29.29aSt. Thomas More
5.-Katarina Ong29.4aSt. Patrick
5.-Chantelle Robertson29.4aYork House
7.-Natalie Arslanyan29.72aYork House
8.-India Bailey30.05aCrofton House
9.-Rebecca Kwong-Taylor30.24aLittle Flower Academy
10.-Nicole Harstone30.42aWest Point Grey
11.-Erika Dizon30.54aLittle Flower Academy
11.-Jade Santos30.54aSt. Patrick
13.-Julia Pearce31.19aSt. John
14.-Jennifer Hanson33.27aFraser Academy
15.-Kayla Ho33.63aSt. John
-Becky GlotmanSCRKing David
-Dagney McCartneySCRFraser Academy
 
 
X 200 Meters - Bantam - Finals
1.-Laura Tamayo28.23aSt. Patrick
2.-Destine Lee29.34aCrofton House
3.-Katheryn Yang29.37aCrofton House
4.-Kryzia Umali29.64aSt. Patrick
5.10Loreena Percy29.79aLittle Flower Academy
6.-Yolanda Lin29.81aSt. John
7.-Charmaine Amaba29.82aSt. Thomas More
8.-Daniella Mannella30.78aNotre Dame Regional
9.-Madison Slobin30.93aYork House
10.-Tammy Chou30.99aYork House
11.10Jessica Chan31aWest Point Grey
12.-Alicia Biring31.52aSt. Thomas More
13.-Cara Gardom-Lorimer32.1aFraser Academy
14.-Tatyanna Olal32.64aLittle Flower Academy
15.-Rachel Azeroual32.69aKing David
16.-Leor Laniado32.96aKing David
-Cali MacTavishSCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X 400 Meters - Juvenile - Finals
1.11Chantal Coschizza1:06.96aLittle Flower Academy
2.11Amy O'Connor1:08.48aWest Point Grey
3.-Alice Yu1:10.29aLittle Flower Academy
4.-Nicole Harstone1:12.20aWest Point Grey
5.-Ashley Cheung1:13.53aCrofton House
6.-Kiran Sidhu1:13.81aCrofton House
7.-Dagney McCartney1:17.21aFraser Academy
8.-Courtney Hui1:17.69aSt. Patrick
-Leigh RenwickSCRCrofton House
-Dominic LeungSCRWest Point Grey
-Meagan ProkopenkoSCRYork House
-Rachelle TophamSCRYork House
11Sandra WaldunSCRSt. Thomas More
 
 
X 400 Meters - Bantam - Finals
1.10Loreena Percy1:08.25aLittle Flower Academy
2.-Danielle Robinson1:10.03aYork House
3.-Aisha Alam1:10.47aCrofton House
4.-Ariel Chang1:10.87aCrofton House
5.10Kate Hosford1:11.67aLittle Flower Academy
6.-Sarah Promislow1:12.81aYork House
7.-Amanda Montanari1:40.69aSt. Thomas More
-Claire McCrackenSCRFraser Academy
-Leor LaniadoSCRKing David
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior/Senior - Finals
1.-Bella James1:04.52aCrofton House
1.-Ksenia Jogova1:06.09aCrofton House
2.-Susan Puno1:06.18aNotre Dame Regional
3.12Rae-maryse Laljee1:06.70aYork House
2.-Monica Marpole-bird1:07.14aCrofton House
12Cassie TaylerSCRWest Point Grey
-Julia FarquesonSCRCrofton House
-Julia McGawSCRYork House
-Lareine ChanSCRYork House
 
 
X 800 Meters - Senior - Finals
1.-Brittany Imlach2:23.99aLittle Flower Academy
2.-Alecia Kallos2:30.65aCrofton House
3.-Jenny Allen2:33.16aCrofton House
4.12Grace Ling2:34.35aYork House
-Katherina HelmSCRWest Point Grey
-Natasha HoltSCRSt. Patrick
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior - Finals
1.-Monica Marpole-bird2:30.38aCrofton House
2.11Erin Potter2:31.53aWest Point Grey
3.12Krissy Chan2:52.72aWest Point Grey
-Sarah IckeSCRCrofton House
 
 
X 800 Meters - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Katie Decarle2:31.98aWest Point Grey
2.-Rachelle Topham2:35.47aYork House
3.11Chantal Coschizza2:38.70aLittle Flower Academy
4.-Gina Coughlan2:40.40aSt. Patrick
5.-Katherine Ho2:48.18aCrofton House
6.-Danielle Pena2:52.32aYork House
-Lauren WrightSCRWest Point Grey
-Christie Arlotti-WoodSCRLittle Flower Academy
-Kim LuttichSCRCrofton House
 
 
X 800 Meters - Bantam - Finals
1.-Jenna Beaudry2:40.77aCrofton House
2.-Katrina Milani2:43.14aCrofton House
3.-Nicaela Weigel2:43.39aLittle Flower Academy
4.-Sarah Promislow2:43.94aYork House
5.-Laura Sze2:46.57aYork House
6.-Cali MacTavish2:48.40aWest Point Grey
7.10Jessica Chan2:53.37aWest Point Grey
8.10Kate Hosford2:55.22aLittle Flower Academy
9.-Erika Kinach2:56.26aSt. Patrick
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Junior/Senior - Finals
1.-Brittany Imlach4:58.04aLittle Flower Academy
2.-Alecia Kallos5:01.26aCrofton House
1.11Erin Potter5:04.49aWest Point Grey
2.-Sarah Icke5:15.96aCrofton House
3.12Grace Ling5:22.37aYork House
4.-Katherina Helm5:42.38aWest Point Grey
5.-Paige Mcdonald5:43.76aWest Point Grey
3.12Krissy Chan5:54.32aWest Point Grey
4.-Elizabeth Thomas6:47.29aCrofton House
-Jody PattersonSCRYork House
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Bantam/Juvenile - Finals
1.-Jenna Beaudry6:00.00aCrofton House
1.-Rachelle Topham6:00.00aYork House
2.-Katie Decarle6:01.00aWest Point Grey
2.10Natalia Kalicki6:01.00aLittle Flower Academy
3.-Katherine Ho6:02.00aCrofton House
3.-Katrina Milani6:02.00aCrofton House
4.11Stephanie MacDougall6:03.00aWest Point Grey
4.-Laura Sze6:03.00aYork House
5.-Cali MacTavish6:04.00aWest Point Grey
5.-Danielle Pena6:04.00aYork House
6.-Shelbie Weigel6:05.00aLittle Flower Academy
7.-Anna-lee Cunningham6:06.00aFraser Academy
8.10Jessica Chan6:07.00aWest Point Grey
9.-Leor Laniado6:08.00aKing David
10.-Martina DaSilva6:09.00aYork House
11Chantal CoschizzaSCRLittle Flower Academy
-Kim LuttichSCRCrofton House
 
 
X 1500m Racewalk - Open - Finals
1.-Linda Chen10:27.85aCrofton House
-Lauren WrightSCRWest Point Grey
-Sifti BhullarSCRCrofton House
-Tatjana WimmerSCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Junior/Senior - Finals
1.-Brittany Imlach11:21.59aLittle Flower Academy
2.-Alecia Kallos11:49.78aCrofton House
3.-Ayden Cumming12:16.47aCrofton House
4.-Katherina Helm12:21.76aWest Point Grey
5.-Jody Patterson14:43.17aYork House
-Paige McdonaldSCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Bantam/Juvenile - Finals
1.-Jenna Beaudry11:57.05aCrofton House
2.10Natalia Kalicki12:18.38aLittle Flower Academy
3.-Stephanie Chen12:26.42aCrofton House
1.11Stephanie MacDougall12:54.83aWest Point Grey
 
 
X 80m Hurdles - 30" - Bantam/Juvenile - Finals
1.-Nicole Wade12.94aCrofton House
2.-Leigh Renwick13.6aCrofton House
1.-Destine Lee13.96aCrofton House
2.-Ariel Chang14.14aCrofton House
1.-Lucy McQuaid15.87aCrofton House
3.-Adbiel Tobaco17.58aSt. Thomas More
-Alice ChernoffDQYork House
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Junior - Finals
1.-Carmen Siu19.27aYork House
2.-Sasha Honey21.44aCrofton House
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 30" - Senior - Finals
1.-Amanda Kent1:30.13aCrofton House
2.-Lucy McQuaid1:30.23aCrofton House
-Jamie JensenSCRCrofton House
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Senior - Finals
1.-Relay Team 54.15aYork House
2.-Relay Team 55.39aNotre Dame Regional
3.-Relay Team 56.53aCrofton House
4.-Relay Team 56.83aCrofton House
5.-Relay Team 57.04aSt. Patrick
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior - Finals
1.-Relay Team 54.91aYork House
2.-Relay Team 55.17aCrofton House
3.-Relay Team 55.84aSt. Thomas More
4.-Relay Team 58.25aCrofton House
5.-Relay Team 1:01.33aLittle Flower Academy
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Relay Team 55.25aSt. Thomas More
2.-Relay Team 55.33aCrofton House
3.-Relay Team 56.58aSt. Patrick
4.-Relay Team 56.82aLittle Flower Academy
5.-Relay Team 57.07aYork House
6.-Relay Team 58.23aWest Point Grey
7.-Relay Team 59.08aCrofton House
8.-Relay Team 59.36aSt. Patrick
9.-Relay Team 1:00.53aWest Point Grey
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Bantam - Finals
1.-Relay Team 55.35aSt. Patrick
2.-Relay Team 57.9aYork House
3.-Relay Team 58.38aCrofton House
4.-Relay Team 58.5aLittle Flower Academy
5.-Relay Team 1:02.53aYork House
6.-Relay Team 1:04.76aKing David
7.-Relay Team 1:04.80aSt. Patrick
-Relay Team SCRSt. Thomas More
-Relay Team DQCrofton House
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Senior - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:18.99aCrofton House
2.-Relay Team 4:34.19aYork House
3.-Relay Team 4:38.19aCrofton House
4.-Relay Team 4:47.93aNotre Dame Regional
-Relay Team SCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:55.94aCrofton House
2.-Relay Team 5:05.20aCrofton House
-Relay Team SCRSt. Thomas More
-Relay Team SCRWest Point Grey
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:27.28aSt. Patrick
2.-Relay Team 4:29.84aLittle Flower Academy
3.-Relay Team 4:32.72aCrofton House
4.-Relay Team 4:36.98aWest Point Grey
5.-Relay Team 4:42.08aYork House
6.-Relay Team 4:48.19aSt. Thomas More
7.-Relay Team 4:54.38aCrofton House
8.-Relay Team 4:58.52aWest Point Grey
9.-Relay Team 5:27.64aFraser Academy
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Bantam - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:03.70aVancouver College
2.-Relay Team 4:07.84aVancouver College
3.-Relay Team 4:12.74aNotre Dame Regional
4.-Relay Team 4:13.53aSt. George's
5.-Relay Team 4:27.36aSt. Thomas More
6.-Relay Team 4:32.62aSt. George's
1.-Relay Team 4:43.83aCrofton House
2.-Relay Team 4:44.17aCrofton House
7.-Relay Team 4:48.60aWest Point Grey
3.-Relay Team 4:55.02aYork House
-Relay Team SCRWest Point Grey
-Relay Team SCRSt. Thomas More
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Vanetta Martens7.68mWest Point Grey
2.-Tatjana Wimmer7.29mWest Point Grey
3.-Chantal Africa7.07mYork House
4.-Chantelle Robertson6.83mYork House
5.-Lilian Tse6.75mSt. Thomas More
6.-Janina Toljanich6.65mSt. Patrick
7.-Danica Federizo6.56mSt. Patrick
8.-Brittany Chua6.30mCrofton House
9.-Aldora Chong5.70mSt. Thomas More
10.-Rossi Ross5.27mCrofton House
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Bantam - Finals
1.-Jeryna Gbardy7.57mSt. Thomas More
2.-Cristina Chow7.53mCrofton House
3.-Jinelle Chang7.28mLittle Flower Academy
4.-Alice Chernoff6.89mYork House
5.-Donna Chapman6.56mCrofton House
6.-Christine Yaco6.13mSt. Patrick
7.-India Daykin5.82mYork House
8.-Noelle Sediego5.75mSt. Patrick
9.-Rebecca Azeroual4.98mKing David
-Jennifer LeeSCRSt. Thomas More
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Junior/Senior - Finals
1.-Stephanie Pereira9.86mSt. Patrick
1.-Kelly Malloy9.59mCrofton House
2.-Laura Gordon9.00mSt. Thomas More
2.-Bonita Tsang8.73mCrofton House
3.-Eunice Villamayor8.39mSt. Patrick
4.-Stephanie Gardner8.22mCrofton House
5.-Alysha Amarshi8.12mSt. John
3.-Melissa Hatud7.93mSt. Patrick
6.-Vanessa Agunias7.55mSt. Patrick
4.-Karen Ho7.12mCrofton House
7.-Lareine Chan6.73mYork House
5.-Lindsay Jones4.75mYork House
6.-Justine Marr3.89mYork House
-Sam ChienSCRYork House
-Jenn NguyenSCRLittle Flower Academy
-Serwaah FrimpongSCRLittle Flower Academy
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Senior - Finals
1.-Kelly Malloy29.23mCrofton House
2.-Deanna Carlson24.78mLittle Flower Academy
3.-Sam Chien24.57mYork House
4.-Stephanie Gardner24.15mCrofton House
5.-Alysha Amarshi23.90mSt. John
6.-Vanessa Agunias21.23mSt. Patrick
7.-Kim Tom18.03mYork House
8.-Michelle Lung15.81mLittle Flower Academy
9.-Natalie Jung15.54mSt. Thomas More
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Junior - Finals
1.-Stephanie Pereira22.26mSt. Patrick
2.-Bonita Tsang21.16mCrofton House
3.-Melissa Hatud20.47mSt. Patrick
4.-Karen Ho17.23mCrofton House
5.-Maria Alejandra Galan16.56mSt. Thomas More
6.-Connie Choi14.99mYork House
-Justine MarrSCRYork House
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Chantal Africa23.49mYork House
2.-Tatjana Wimmer21.90mWest Point Grey
3.-Leigh Renwick18.72mCrofton House
4.-Janina Toljanich18.42mSt. Patrick
5.-Joey Cheung17.61mWest Point Grey
6.-Danielle Pena17.35mYork House
7.-Aldora Chong14.57mSt. Thomas More
8.-Lilian Tse12.78mSt. Thomas More
9.-Brittany Chua8.56mCrofton House
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Bantam - Finals
1.-Jeryna Gbardy24.21mSt. Thomas More
2.-Cristina Chow21.86mCrofton House
3.-Jinelle Chang21.52mLittle Flower Academy
4.-Christine Yaco20.60mSt. Patrick
5.-Donna Chapman18.58mCrofton House
6.-Noelle Sediego15.79mSt. Patrick
7.-India Daykin15.32mYork House
8.-Tammy Chou15.02mYork House
9.-Rebecca Azeroual12.89mKing David
-Jennifer LeeFOULSt. Thomas More
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Senior - Finals
1.-Laura Gordon25.25mSt. Thomas More
2.-Sam Chien23.74mYork House
3.-Deanna Carlson21.78mLittle Flower Academy
4.-Kiera Thornton20.68mSt. Thomas More
5.-Stephanie Gardner20.23mCrofton House
6.-Melissa Nguyen18.56mNotre Dame Regional
7.-Vanessa Agunias18.38mSt. Patrick
8.-Kim Tom18.08mYork House
9.-Jenn Nguyen15.44mLittle Flower Academy
-Kelly MalloySCRCrofton House
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Junior - Finals
1.-Stephanie Pereira23.71mSt. Patrick
2.-Sheila Tajonera20.55mSt. Patrick
3.-Jessica Lam20.51mCrofton House
4.-Maria Alejandra Galan20.31mSt. Thomas More
5.-Jasamine Yung18.56mCrofton House
6.-Connie Choi7.14mYork House
7.-Natasha Ratanshi6.52mYork House
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Juvenile - Finals
1.-Janina Toljanich18.34mSt. Patrick
2.-Danica Federizo16.55mSt. Patrick
3.-Brittany Chua14.43mCrofton House
4.-Meagan Prokopenko12.51mYork House
-Katherine HoSCRCrofton House
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Bantam - Finals
1.-Christine Yaco21.47mSt. Patrick
2.-Alisha Adam18.96mCrofton House
3.-Alice Chernoff16.95mYork House
4.-Rachel Azeroual15.74mKing David
5.-Jinelle Chang15.48mLittle Flower Academy
6.-Donna Chapman15.31mCrofton House
7.-Katrina Rosero11.26mSt. Patrick
8.-India Daykin10.30mYork House
9.-Adelle Tepper10.02mKing David
-Jennifer LeeSCRSt. Thomas More
-Jeryna GbardySCRSt. Thomas More
 
 
X High Jump - Junior/Senior - Finals
1.-Christina Lumba1.40mSt. Patrick
1.-Lorayne Mercado1.40mSt. Patrick
2.-Katie Self1.40mCrofton House
3.-Amanda Mow1.35mCrofton House
4.-Suzanne Byrne1.15mSt. Patrick
-Julia FarquesonDNSCrofton House
 
 
X High Jump - Bantam/Juvenile - Finals
1.10Pamela Ho1.40mSt. Thomas More
2.-Ariel Chang1.35mCrofton House
1.-Ashley Chang1.30mCrofton House
3.-Kryzia Umali1.30mSt. Patrick
4.-Danielle Robinson1.30mYork House
5.-Nicole Leung1.30mCrofton House
2.-Joey Cheung1.25mWest Point Grey
3.11Erin Potter1.25mWest Point Grey
4.-Leanne Tong1.25mSt. Patrick
-Rachelle FloresDNSSt. Patrick
-Adbiel TobacoNHSt. Thomas More
-Lara KolodyDNSYork House
-Florence TsaiNHCrofton House
 
 
X Pole Vault - Senior - Finals
1.-Natalie Liu2.70mYork House
2.-Carmen Siu2.50mYork House
 
 
X Long Jump - Senior - Finals
1.-Eunice Villamayor4.68mSt. Patrick
2.-Natalie Liu4.58mYork House
3.-Linda Pham4.16mSt. Patrick
4.-Samantha Leong4.14mNotre Dame Regional
5.-Lareine Chan4.07mYork House
6.-Maki Mukai3.97mCrofton House
7.-Sasha Honey3.93mCrofton House
8.-Sarah Lee2.82mNotre Dame Regional
-Leeza TengcoSCRSt. Thomas More
-Vanessa LowSCRSt. Thomas More
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior - Finals
1.-Megan Kwan4.73mYork House
2.-Emelyn Ticong4.51mSt. Thomas More
3.12Keisha Corrales-Nelson4.48mSt. Thomas More
4.-Nicole Morgan4.45mCrofton House
5.-Katie Self4.43mCrofton House
6.-Lorayne Mercado4.28mSt. Patrick
-Natasha RatanshiSCRYork House
 
 
X Long Jump - Bantam/Juvenile - Finals
1.-Marissa Di Lorenzo4.61mSt. Thomas More
1.-Laura Tamayo4.42mSt. Patrick
2.10Pamela Ho4.38mSt. Thomas More
2.11Julie Thierman4.38mSt. Thomas More
3.-Stephanie Chen4.32mCrofton House
3.-Jowain So4.29mCrofton House
4.-Meagan Prokopenko4.24mYork House
4.-Tammy Chou4.13mYork House
5.-Michelle Chan4.09mCrofton House
5.-Caitlin Wood3.90mYork House
6.-Nicole Harstone3.84mWest Point Grey
7.-Joey Cheung3.78mWest Point Grey
8.-Chantal Africa3.76mYork House
9.-Shellby Sy3.74mLittle Flower Academy
9.-Rona Rafal3.74mSt. Patrick
11.-Gina Coughlan3.51mSt. Patrick
6.-Adelle Tepper3.34mKing David
7.-Rachel Azeroual3.17mKing David
-Katheryn YangSCRCrofton House
-Ese OdjegbaSCRSt. Patrick
-Vesna JovanovicSCRFraser Academy
-Becky GlotmanSCRKing David
 
 
X Triple Jump - Bantam - Finals
1.-Nicole Wade9.50mCrofton House
1.-Stephanie Chen9.45mCrofton House
2.-Katarina Ong9.45mSt. Patrick
2.-Katheryn Yang9.32mCrofton House
3.-Jowain So9.02mCrofton House
-Natalie LimSCRYork House
10Pamela HoSCRSt. Thomas More
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior/Senior - Finals
1.-Julia Farqueson9.38mCrofton House
1.-Cynthia Lau9.11mCrofton House
2.-Leeza Tengco8.90mSt. Thomas More
2.-Emelyn Ticong8.83mSt. Thomas More
3.-Lareine Chan8.82mYork House
3.-Kate Holden-Boyd8.67mCrofton House
4.-Connie Choi6.86mYork House
5.-Natasha Ratanshi5.50mYork House
-Sasha HoneySCRCrofton House
-Samantha LeongSCRNotre Dame Regional
-Adrianna WongSCRNotre Dame Regional
12Rae-maryse LaljeeSCRYork House
 
 
X Hammer - 4kg - Senior - Finals
1.-Jenny Boyd38.26mLittle Flower Academy
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.