Team Results Management

Meet Info

SeniorJuniorSenior/JuniorBantam/Juvenile
 

Mens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.11Keynan Parker10.98aSt. Thomas More
1.9Jordan Kan11.31aSt. George's
2.-Rylan Eeckhout11.39aSt. Thomas More
3.-Daniel Beltran11.47aSt. Thomas More
2.-Cesar Abraham11.49aSt. Thomas More
4.-Jared Braverman11.73aSt. George's
3.-Luca DiSabitino11.75aNotre Dame Regional
4.12Geoffrey Law11.81aSt. George's
5.-Richie Ronquillo11.90aVancouver College
6.-Daniel Cordick11.95aVancouver College
5.-Ronald Yeung11.98aVancouver College
7.-Garrett Bauch12.04aEaton Arrowsmith
8.-Jeffrey Leung12.15aSt. George's
6.-Shaun Divecha12.27aVancouver College
7.-Kelvin Wong12.36aWest Point Grey
7.-Jeffrey Ng12.36aNotre Dame Regional
9.-Danny Lin12.36aWest Point Grey
9.-David Wong12.48aSt. Patrick
10.-Kelvin Cheung12.64aWest Point Grey
11.-Klaude Villa12.87aNotre Dame Regional
-Jason CordieroSCRNotre Dame Regional
-Justin ChanSCRSt. John
-Sheret RossSCRKing David
 

100 Meters  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.9Emerson Murray11.60aSt. George's
1.-Lendl Magsipoc12.01aVancouver College
2.-Michael Regennit12.11aSt. Thomas More
2.-Andrew Mudiappu12.15aVancouver College
3.-Stephen Scaccia12.26aSt. Thomas More
4.-Tommy Kirkham12.33aSt. George's
5.-Brandon Ing12.54aWest Point Grey
6.-Patrick Macaranas12.55aSt. Patrick
7.-Spencer Go12.56aNotre Dame Regional
3.-Jason James12.58aNotre Dame Regional
4.8Eugene Su12.59aSt. George's
8.9Matt Ho12.60aSt. Thomas More
5.-Kevan LaGuardia12.66aVancouver College
9.-Ben White12.68aVancouver College
6.-Andrew Lowe12.75aSt. George's
10.-Jordan Gill12.75aWest Point Grey
7.-Paul Catao12.85aSt. Patrick
8.-Kevin Frelone12.90aSt. Thomas More
9.-Tim Chan13.04aWest Point Grey
11.-Chris Lansigan13.28aNotre Dame Regional
10.-Samuel Ho13.29aSt. Patrick
11.-Paul Kim13.40aSt. John
12.-Andrew Jow13.59aNotre Dame Regional
12.-Tristan Anderson13.78aSt. Patrick
13.-Deepak Bassi13.90aSt. John
13.-Colby King13.92aFraser Academy
14.-Austin Sinclair14.28aWest Point Grey
14.-Joshua Prince15.06aKing David
 

200 Meters  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.11Keynan Parker22.46aSt. Thomas More
2.11Ryan Chester22.90aSt. George's
3.-Cesar Abraham23.13aSt. Thomas More
4.12Abner Chang23.14aSt. George's
1.-Daniel Beltran24.33aSt. Thomas More
5.-Danny Lin24.44aWest Point Grey
6.-CJ Brassington24.64aNotre Dame Regional
7.-Garrett Bauch24.71aEaton Arrowsmith
8.-Justin Chan24.75aSt. John
9.-Daniel Cordick24.76aVancouver College
2.-Sheret Ross25.10aKing David
10.-Jeff Abaquin25.32aVancouver College
3.9Jordan Kan25.36aSt. George's
4.-Derrick Fu25.56aWest Point Grey
5.-Rylan Eeckhout25.78aSt. Thomas More
11.-Jason Cordiero25.90aNotre Dame Regional
6.-Shaun Divecha26.01aVancouver College
7.-Oliver Bernadino26.27aVancouver College
8.10Matthew Daly-Grafstein26.37aSt. George's
9.-Kelvin Wong26.69aWest Point Grey
10.-David Wong26.89aSt. Patrick
11.-Klaude Villa27.21aNotre Dame Regional
12.-Paul Gordon27.59aFraser Academy
12.-Nathan Chiu27.67aNotre Dame Regional
-Brett WilsonSCRFraser Academy
-Ryan JinnSCRWest Point Grey
 

200 Meters  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Jason James24.73aNotre Dame Regional
2.-Lendl Magsipoc25.10aVancouver College
1.-Andrew Mudiappu25.21aVancouver College
2.-Tommy Kirkham25.30aSt. George's
3.-Stephen Scaccia25.43aSt. Thomas More
4.-Jordan Gill25.73aWest Point Grey
5.-Spencer Go25.82aNotre Dame Regional
6.9Matt Ho26.10aSt. Thomas More
3.-Luke Fiorante26.24aSt. George's
7.-Patrick Macaranas26.25aSt. Patrick
4.-Kevin Frelone26.41aSt. Thomas More
8.-Tariq Karim26.47aSt. George's
5.-Michael Regennit26.59aSt. Thomas More
9.-Edward Ureta26.62aSt. Patrick
6.-Tony Kang27.03aVancouver College
7.-Jeff Liu27.06aSt. John
8.-Tim Chan27.15aWest Point Grey
9.-Edward Amodar27.39aSt. Patrick
10.-Joshua Prince27.62aKing David
10.-Paul Catao27.76aSt. Patrick
11.-Anthony Cristante28.09aNotre Dame Regional
11.-Rafael Jacinto28.15aVancouver College
12.-Paul Kim28.19aSt. John
12.-Ilan Vonderwalde28.84aKing David
13.-Ben Millar29.63aFraser Academy
-Patrick SmythSCRWest Point Grey
-Ryan ValdesSCRWest Point Grey
8Eugene SuSCRSt. George's
-Ron MarisiganSCRNotre Dame Regional
 

400 Meters  Senior/Junior - Finals

11Ryan Chester50.15aSt. George's
2.-Nigel Hole50.30aSt. Thomas More
1.10Timothy Smith51.52aSt. George's
3.-Cesar Abraham52.07aSt. Thomas More
4.12Abner Chang52.65aSt. George's
2.-Desmond Jung53.20aSt. George's
3.-Chris Girard54.82aVancouver College
4.-Jeremy Hole57.06aSt. Thomas More
5.-Alan Schweber57.12aKing David
6.-Jeff Abaquin57.24aVancouver College
5.-Matthew De Visser58.05aFraser Academy
7.-Karl Hart1:00.32aFraser Academy
8.-Brett Wilson1:02.40aFraser Academy
-Nigel GillisSCRWest Point Grey
-Tam McTavishSCRVancouver College
 

400 Meters  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Marc Webster57.21aSt. George's
2.-James Leonar57.87aSt. Patrick
3.10Sanjeeva Rajapakse58.36aSt. George's
4.-Jr. Morales59.44aSt. Thomas More
5.-Ellan Ponjani1:00.80aVancouver College
1.-Tim Chan1:01.41aWest Point Grey
3.8Ross Hilliam1:01.42aSt. Thomas More
4.-Anthony Cristante1:01.50aNotre Dame Regional
6.-Matthew Richardson1:02.26aFraser Academy
5.-Luke Fiorante1:02.37aSt. George's
7.-Ilan Vonderwalde1:02.98aKing David
8.-Zak Mndebele1:03.39aVancouver College
9.-Michael Luongo1:03.73aSt. Thomas More
10.-Manuel Moti1:03.83aSt. Patrick
6.-Phillip Choi1:05.94aFraser Academy
7.-Andrew Jow1:06.55aNotre Dame Regional
11.-Benson Li1:06.87aWest Point Grey
8.-Tommy Stokes1:07.33aSt. George's
12.-Shay Segal1:07.98aKing David
9.-Sal Van Praag1:10.15aFraser Academy
10.-Ryan Kucera1:12.78aVancouver College
-David ExelSCRWest Point Grey
-Nathan CramerSCRKing David
-Lucas SwedaSCRSt. Thomas More
2.-Adam KonarJ1:01.41Vancouver College
 

800 Meters  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Nigel Hole2:00.17aSt. Thomas More
2.12Nathaniel Bentley2:07.80aSt. George's
3.-Bosco Kwok2:09.63aVancouver College
1.-Desmond Jung2:12.88aSt. George's
4.-Harrison Glotman2:13.16aSt. George's
1.9David Ling2:13.22aSt. George's
2.10Simon Maas2:13.94aSt. George's
5.-Paul Almeida2:14.73aNotre Dame Regional
6.-Tam McTavish2:14.96aVancouver College
3.-Chris Girard2:15.14aVancouver College
7.-Anthony Polych2:15.52aSt. Thomas More
4.-Chris Tulip2:17.66aWest Point Grey
8.-Guy Northcote2:17.88aWest Point Grey
9.-Alan Schweber2:18.25aKing David
2.9Azar Chatur2:19.09aSt. George's
1.-Connor Robinson2:22.18aSt. George's
2.-Anthony Cristante2:23.47aNotre Dame Regional
5.-Matthew De Visser2:24.68aFraser Academy
3.8Ross Hilliam2:27.88aSt. Thomas More
4.-Patrick Smyth2:28.11aWest Point Grey
10.-Michael Laycraft2:28.49aFraser Academy
11.-Miguel Cruz2:29.15aSt. Patrick
6.-Kai Knutson2:30.28aFraser Academy
12.-Karl Hart2:30.70aFraser Academy
3.-Boris Chow2:31.55aWest Point Grey
4.-Aranjit Cheema2:32.91aSt. John
7.-Jonathan DeMasaeneer2:33.29aNotre Dame Regional
13.-Chris Suter2:33.71aSt. Patrick
5.8Austin Brear2:34.41aSt. Thomas More
5.-Ilan Vonderwalde2:34.85aKing David
6.-Nathan Discusso2:35.60aVancouver College
8.-Carlo Penacerada2:36.75aNotre Dame Regional
7.-Caleb Bentley2:36.97aSt. George's
8.-Phillip Choi2:39.60aFraser Academy
6.-Arnon Lau2:39.88aVancouver College
7.9Chris Northcote2:41.05aWest Point Grey
9.-David Exel2:41.40aWest Point Grey
8.-Damian Yeung2:41.62aVancouver College
10.-Sean Fast2:41.82aVancouver College
9.-Ross Wilcox2:42.52aSt. John
11.-Nathan Cramer3:05.00aKing David
-Shay SegalSCRKing David
-Sal Van PraagSCRFraser Academy
-Daniel GazzolaSCRSt. Thomas More
-Nigel GillisSCRWest Point Grey
 

1500 Meters  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.11Andrew Cliff4:19.30aSt. George's
2.-Nigel Hole4:27.73aSt. Thomas More
3.-Peter Hunt4:30.88aWest Point Grey
1.10Simon Maas4:34.31aSt. George's
4.-Alex Munro4:36.06aVancouver College
2.-Rumi Tejpar4:38.22aSt. George's
5.-Bosco Kwok4:40.56aVancouver College
6.-Brent Jastrebski4:42.38aFraser Academy
3.-Chris Tulip4:44.45aWest Point Grey
4.-Liam Fast4:49.03aVancouver College
7.-Paul Almeida4:51.04aNotre Dame Regional
5.-Kai Knutson4:51.25aFraser Academy
6.-Jonathan DeMasaeneer5:24.09aNotre Dame Regional
8.-David DiTomaso5:30.91aNotre Dame Regional
7.-Ben Bogaert5:48.64aEaton Arrowsmith
12Nathaniel BentleySCRSt. George's
-Christian DesharnaisSCRSt. Thomas More
-Miguel CruzSCRSt. Patrick
-Guy NorthcoteSCRWest Point Grey
 

1500 Meters  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.9David Ling4:25.30aSt. George's
2.-Michael Pember4:31.90aVancouver College
3.9Azar Chatur4:35.20aSt. George's
4.-Daniel Gazzola4:36.60aSt. Thomas More
1.8William Cliff4:37.80aSt. George's
2.-Connor Robinson4:41.60aSt. George's
5.-David Phillips4:46.10aFraser Academy
3.-Patrick Smyth4:50.50aWest Point Grey
6.-Eric Yen4:51.00aFraser Academy
7.-Aranjit Cheema5:03.30aSt. John
8.-Boris Chow5:07.40aWest Point Grey
4.-Nathan Discusso5:08.60aVancouver College
9.9Chris Northcote5:09.30aWest Point Grey
10.-Brett Parnell5:11.80aSt. Thomas More
5.-Gordon Johnston5:14.50aWest Point Grey
6.8Austin Brear5:19.90aSt. Thomas More
7.-Adam Girard5:34.10aVancouver College
11.-Andy Song6:05.20aVancouver College
 

1500m Racewalk  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Alex Munro8:33.36aVancouver College
2.-Rumi Tejpar8:35.56aSt. George's
3.-Andrew Mazzone8:52.01aVancouver College
4.-Shayne Jorger10:09.70aSt. Thomas More
5.-Richard Le10:25.85aVancouver College
 

3000 Meters  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.11Andrew Cliff9:19.61aSt. George's
2.-Brent Jastrebski10:03.09aFraser Academy
3.-Harrison Glotman10:17.06aSt. George's
1.10Simon Maas10:17.89aSt. George's
2.10Sydney Archer10:28.08aWest Point Grey
3.-Liam Fast10:37.42aVancouver College
4.-Peter Hunt10:53.29aWest Point Grey
5.-Christian Desharnais11:34.52aSt. Thomas More
4.10Michael Carr11:52.53aSt. George's
6.-David DiTomaso12:10.06aNotre Dame Regional
5.-Ben Bogaert12:59.91aEaton Arrowsmith
 

3000 Meters  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.8William Cliff10:14.13aSt. George's
1.-Michael Pember10:26.59aVancouver College
2.9Azar Chatur10:26.96aSt. George's
3.-David Phillips10:53.83aFraser Academy
2.7Max Douglas11:13.71aSt. George's
4.-Eric Yen11:16.37aFraser Academy
5.9Ken Takagi11:30.32aSt. George's
3.-Gordon Johnston11:44.14aWest Point Grey
6.-Brett Parnell12:11.86aSt. Thomas More
4.-Nathan Discusso12:34.69aVancouver College
7.-Chan Woo Jung13:27.16aVancouver College
8.-Alex Naylor13:33.78aSt. Thomas More
-Adam GirardSCRVancouver College
 

100m Hurdles - 36"  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Rylan Eeckhout15.16aSt. Thomas More
2.-Ronald Yeung15.30aVancouver College
3.-Billy Park17.54aVancouver College
4.-Alan Jone18.32aSt. George's
5.-Greg Tam21.89aSt. George's
 

100m Hurdles - 36"  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.9Isaac Jacobsen16.99aSt. George's
2.10Sanjeeva Rajapakse17.23aSt. George's
3.-Andrew Mudiappu17.46aVancouver College
1.-Tommy Stokes18.66aSt. George's
2.-Daniel Kalanowski19.50aVancouver College
3.-Joseph Tassone19.94aSt. Thomas More
4.8Jacob Powrie20.67aSt. George's
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Senior - Finals

1.10Matthew Daly-Grafstein16.09aSt. George's
2.11Derrick Hui16.85aSt. George's
3.-Peter D'Arcy17.69aVancouver College
4.12Geoffrey Law18.49aSt. George's
-Ryan ChengSCRVancouver College
-Matthew Daly GrafsteinSCRSt. George's
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.11Ryan Chester59.17aSt. George's
2.12Abner Chang1:03.52aSt. George's
3.-Ronald Yeung1:04.10aVancouver College
4.10Timothy Smith1:06.07aSt. George's
-Ryan ChengSCRVancouver College
 

2k Steeplechase  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.11Andrew Cliff6:32.40aSt. George's
2.12Billy Regan6:40.50aSt. George's
3.-Anthony Polych6:46.00aSt. Thomas More
4.-Harrison Glotman6:58.20aSt. George's
5.10Sydney Archer7:09.90aWest Point Grey
 

4x100 Relay  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Relay Team 44.17aSt. Thomas More
2.-Relay Team 44.54aSt. George's
1.-Relay Team 47.29aVancouver College
3.-Relay Team 47.63aNotre Dame Regional
2.-Relay Team 47.71aSt. George's
3.-Relay Team 48.99aSt. Thomas More
4.-Relay Team 49.66aSt. George's
4.-Relay Team 49.69aNotre Dame Regional
5.-Relay Team 49.81aNotre Dame Regional
5.-Relay Team 49.96aWest Point Grey
6.-Relay Team 50.52aSt. George's
7.-Relay Team 52.49aSt. Thomas More
8.-Relay Team 54.28aKing David
6.-Relay Team 54.72aNotre Dame Regional
-Relay Team DQVancouver College
 

4x100 Relay  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Relay Team 47.83aSt. George's
2.-Relay Team 47.90aVancouver College
3.-Relay Team 48.82aSt. George's
4.-Relay Team 49.30aWest Point Grey
5.-Relay Team 49.44aSt. Patrick
1.-Relay Team 49.57aVancouver College
6.-Relay Team 50.17aSt. Thomas More
2.-Relay Team 50.24aSt. Patrick
3.-Relay Team 50.71aSt. George's
7.-Relay Team 51.52aSt. Patrick
8.-Relay Team 51.85aNotre Dame Regional
4.-Relay Team 52.31aSt. Thomas More
5.-Relay Team 53.02aVancouver College
6.-Relay Team 53.22aNotre Dame Regional
7.-Relay Team 53.84aSt. George's
8.-Relay Team 55.15aWest Point Grey
9.-Relay Team 57.35aKing David
9.-Relay Team 59.75aWest Point Grey
-Relay Team SCRVancouver College
-Relay Team SCRWest Point Grey
 

4x400 Relay  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:26.85aSt. Thomas More
2.-Relay Team 3:28.01aSt. George's
1.-Relay Team 3:46.36aVancouver College
3.-Relay Team 3:50.68aWest Point Grey
4.-Relay Team 3:51.23aVancouver College
5.-Relay Team 3:51.43aNotre Dame Regional
2.-Relay Team 3:58.63aSt. George's
3.-Relay Team 3:58.94aSt. Thomas More
6.-Relay Team 4:02.38aFraser Academy
4.-Relay Team 4:04.63aNotre Dame Regional
5.-Relay Team 4:14.44aSt. George's
7.-Relay Team 4:18.41aNotre Dame Regional
 

4x400 Relay  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Relay Team 4:03.70aVancouver College
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Senior - Finals

1.-Angus Taylor14.12mVancouver College
2.-Trey Henderson14.06mVancouver College
3.-Brent Clancy11.15mSt. George's
4.-Lucas Campagnolo10.77mNotre Dame Regional
5.-Connor Trainor10.08mSt. George's
6.-Paul Gordon9.38mFraser Academy
7.-Paul Bouwman9.03mSt. Thomas More
8.-Nick Martell7.57mFraser Academy
-Andrew PaikSCRSt. Thomas More
-Corrado BorsatoSCRSt. Patrick
-Memhet ShahSCRWest Point Grey
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Junior - Finals

1.-Marc Taculod13.43mSt. Thomas More
2.10James Lee13.20mVancouver College
3.-Giovanni Boscariol12.83mVancouver College
4.-Anthony Tuliao11.52mSt. Patrick
5.-William Brassington10.71mNotre Dame Regional
6.-Sam Sekhon10.56mSt. George's
7.-David Dragani9.78mNotre Dame Regional
8.-Scott Michelson9.47mSt. George's
9.-Sheret Ross9.20mKing David
10.-Victor Escobedo8.61mSt. Patrick
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.9Emerson Murray14.04mSt. George's
2.-Paolo Santos12.41mSt. Patrick
3.-Derek Tam12.03mVancouver College
4.9Alexander Dumont11.58mVancouver College
5.-Dean Solloway10.81mSt. George's
6.-Ryan Valdes10.34mWest Point Grey
1.-Matthew Yue10.28mVancouver College
7.-Conor Jones10.09mWest Point Grey
8.-Nikko Adrias10.07mSt. Patrick
2.8Luca Molinari10.01mSt. Thomas More
3.-Gerard Merced9.94mSt. Patrick
4.-Kevin He9.31mSt. George's
5.-George Ma9.28mSt. George's
6.-Jordan Jacobs9.26mVancouver College
7.-Joseph Taculod9.04mSt. Thomas More
8.-Jay Balletta8.78mNotre Dame Regional
9.-Arvin Santos8.74mSt. Patrick
9.-Richard Nguyen8.27mSt. Thomas More
10.-Max James8.16mKing David
11.-Mike DiSalvo8.07mNotre Dame Regional
12.-Justin Rai7.57mFraser Academy
-Joshua PrinceSCRKing David
-Jason BeltranSCRSt. Thomas More
-Will JohnsonSCRWest Point Grey
-Austin SinclairSCRWest Point Grey
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Senior - Finals

1.-Trey Henderson51.40mVancouver College
2.-Angus Taylor50.95mVancouver College
3.-Brent Clancy36.40mSt. George's
4.-Andrew Paik36.01mSt. Thomas More
5.-Connor Trainor27.03mSt. George's
6.-Lucas Campagnolo23.89mNotre Dame Regional
7.-Nick Martell20.92mFraser Academy
8.-Alan Schweber20.34mKing David
9.-Michael Guidi17.83mNotre Dame Regional
-Taylor HolmeSCRFraser Academy
-Memhet ShahSCRWest Point Grey
-Max ArcandSCRSt. Thomas More
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Junior - Finals

1.10James Lee37.25mVancouver College
2.-Giovanni Boscariol29.86mVancouver College
3.-Marc Taculod24.84mSt. Thomas More
4.-William Brassington24.66mNotre Dame Regional
5.-Anthony Tuliao24.37mSt. Patrick
6.-James Millar23.40mFraser Academy
7.-Daniel Ramos22.69mSt. Patrick
8.-David Dragani21.56mNotre Dame Regional
9.-Sam Sekhon16.92mSt. George's
-David WadeFOULSt. George's
-Kiernan WrightFOULWest Point Grey
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.9Alexander Dumont41.27mVancouver College
2.-Paolo Santos40.78mSt. Patrick
1.-Anthony Pezzaro36.44mVancouver College
2.-Charlie Thorpe32.14mVancouver College
3.-Raffy Karim26.01mSt. George's
4.-Richard Nguyen25.51mSt. Thomas More
4.-Alexander McMillan25.51mWest Point Grey
3.-Jay Balletta24.62mNotre Dame Regional
4.-George Ma24.39mSt. George's
5.-Will Johnson24.04mWest Point Grey
6.-Justin Rai23.84mFraser Academy
7.-Joseph Taculod23.56mSt. Thomas More
8.-Jeff Liu22.71mSt. John
9.8Luca Molinari21.25mSt. Thomas More
10.-Gerard Merced20.73mSt. Patrick
11.-Max James20.65mKing David
12.-Arvin Santos20.09mSt. Patrick
13.-Michael Lin20.08mWest Point Grey
14.-Kevin He19.07mSt. George's
15.-Mike DiSalvo17.91mNotre Dame Regional
6.-Tim Tjia-Gen11.88mSt. George's
-Elixir GarciaSCRSt. Patrick
-Geno LalanaSCRVancouver College
 

Javelin - 600g  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Ben White37.34mVancouver College
2.-Chris D'Arcy34.59mVancouver College
3.9Isaac Jacobsen31.52mSt. George's
1.-Adam Konar30.43mVancouver College
2.-Stephano Renzullo29.25mVancouver College
4.-Elixir Garcia28.68mSt. Patrick
5.-Raphael Belanger27.61mSt. Patrick
3.-Jarren Bato25.59mSt. Patrick
6.-Jacob Lahti23.34mWest Point Grey
4.-Palin Liu22.01mSt. George's
5.-Paul Catao21.49mSt. Patrick
7.-Boris Chow21.09mWest Point Grey
6.-Terry Wu20.36mSt. George's
7.8Luca Molinari19.75mSt. Thomas More
8.-Greg Folk19.03mSt. George's
8.-Max James17.76mKing David
9.-Max Adilman14.83mKing David
9.-Sean Galligar13.18mSt. Thomas More
-Michael LinSCRWest Point Grey
 

Javelin - 800g  Senior - Finals

1.-Brent Clancy43.16mSt. George's
2.-CJ Brassington42.96mNotre Dame Regional
3.11Derrick Hui34.84mSt. George's
4.-Kevin Cleary34.52mVancouver College
5.-Anthony Colistro34.36mSt. Thomas More
6.-Kyle Lim29.90mVancouver College
7.-Andrew Paik28.29mSt. Thomas More
8.-Dilantha Geekinage27.51mNotre Dame Regional
-Corrado BorsatoNDSt. Patrick
 

Javelin - 800g  Junior - Finals

1.-Giovanni Boscariol31.21mVancouver College
2.-Kiernan Wright30.60mWest Point Grey
3.-Mark Macapinlac30.31mSt. Patrick
4.-Jiggy Ellorim29.48mVancouver College
5.-Eric Auyoung28.84mSt. George's
6.-David Dragani27.84mNotre Dame Regional
7.-William Brassington23.75mNotre Dame Regional
8.-Mike Kim23.36mSt. George's
9.-Etienne Belanger21.11mSt. Patrick
 

High Jump  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.10Timothy Smith1.70mSt. George's
1.-Jeff Abaquin1.60mVancouver College
3.-Kieran Nesset1.60mVancouver College
2.-Justin Chung1.55mSt. George's
6.-Derrick Fu1.50mWest Point Grey
3.11Derrick Hui1.45mSt. George's
7.-Dillon Penman1.45mSt. Thomas More
-Ryan ChengDNSVancouver College
2.-Alex AJ LiangJ1.70mVancouver College
4.-Ashaunti HoganJ1.60mNotre Dame Regional
5.-Alan JoneJ1.60mSt. George's
 

High Jump  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Paolo Santos1.65mSt. Patrick
4.10Sanjeeva Rajapakse1.60mSt. George's
1.8Jacob Powrie1.50mSt. George's
3.-Edward Amodar1.45mSt. Patrick
6.-Brandon Ing1.45mWest Point Grey
5.-Matthew Yue1.40mVancouver College
7.-Tony Chen1.35mWest Point Grey
7.-Joseph Tassone1.35mSt. Thomas More
2.-Anthony CervantesJ1.50mVancouver College
2.-Garret SanvidoJ1.65mVancouver College
3.9David LingJ1.65mSt. George's
4.-Jarren BatoJ1.45mSt. Patrick
5.-Marvin SorianoJ1.60mSt. Patrick
6.-Peter ZigicJ1.40mSt. George's
8.8Austin BrearJ1.35mSt. Thomas More
 

Pole Vault  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.12Geoffrey Law4.30mSt. George's
2.-Danny Lee2.90mSt. George's
4.-Garret Sanvido2.70mVancouver College
5.-Nick Wasilov2.50mSt. George's
6.-Kyle Santos2.30mVancouver College
3.-Calvin KwokJ2.90mVancouver College
7.-Ming kyoo ShinJ2.30mSt. George's
 

Long Jump  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Daniel Wierzbiki6.13mSt. Thomas More
1.-Ashaunti Hogan5.67mNotre Dame Regional
2.-Brenton Wong5.58mVancouver College
2.-Charlie Campbell5.49mVancouver College
3.-Charles Yu5.44mSt. George's
4.-Peter DeMarchi5.38mSt. Thomas More
5.-Victor Wong5.31mVancouver College
3.-Keishan Smith5.29mNotre Dame Regional
5.-Peter D'Arcy5.28mVancouver College
6.-Derrick Fu5.26mWest Point Grey
7.-Derek Spanjers5.16mSt. Thomas More
8.-Daniel Beltran5.12mSt. Thomas More
9.-Etienne Belanger5.06mSt. Patrick
6.-Michael Honey4.95mSt. George's
7.-Garrett Bauch4.93mEaton Arrowsmith
10.-Greg Tam4.78mSt. George's
11.-Victor Escobedo4.26mSt. Patrick
-Ryan JinnSCRWest Point Grey
10Matthew Daly-GrafsteinFOULSt. George's
-Danny LinSCRWest Point Grey
4.-Kelvin CheungJ5.29mWest Point Grey
 

Long Jump  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.9Emerson Murray6.08mSt. George's
1.-Jason James5.44mNotre Dame Regional
2.-John Dizon5.41mSt. Patrick
3.-Jordan Gill5.31mWest Point Grey
5.-Chris D'Arcy5.25mVancouver College
2.-Andrew Lowe5.20mSt. George's
6.-Michael Pendon5.19mSt. Patrick
3.-Kevan LaGuardia5.04mVancouver College
4.-Brenton Wong5.03mVancouver College
7.-Brandon Ing4.87mWest Point Grey
8.-Tariq Karim4.81mSt. George's
5.-Gerard Merced4.61mSt. Patrick
6.-Edward Amodar4.60mSt. Patrick
7.-Palin Liu4.40mSt. George's
8.-Joseph Tassone4.35mSt. Thomas More
9.-Jeffrey Ng4.34mWest Point Grey
9.-Max Adilman4.24mKing David
10.-Taylor Robbins4.12mWest Point Grey
10.-Shay Segal3.85mKing David
-Lucas SwedaSCRSt. Thomas More
-Stephen ScacciaSCRSt. Thomas More
4.-Jay CastroJ5.31mVancouver College
 

Triple Jump  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Alex AJ Liang12.09mVancouver College
1.-Charlie Campbell11.79mVancouver College
2.-Charles Yu11.37mSt. George's
2.-Ashaunti Hogan11.30mNotre Dame Regional
3.-Peter D'Arcy11.01mVancouver College
4.-Theo Lim10.98mSt. George's
5.-Thomas Poon10.75mSt. George's
3.-Victor Wong10.40mVancouver College
-Michael HoneySCRSt. George's
-Peter DeMarchiSCRSt. Thomas More
-Daniel WierzbikiSCRSt. Thomas More
 

Triple Jump  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Jay Castro11.48mVancouver College
2.-Chris D'Arcy11.16mVancouver College
3.-John Dizon10.98mSt. Patrick
4.-Michael Pendon10.77mSt. Patrick
1.8Jacob Powrie10.64mSt. George's
2.-Kevan LaGuardia10.59mVancouver College
3.-Tony Kang10.58mVancouver College
4.-Luke Fiorante10.21mSt. George's
5.9Isaac Jacobsen9.72mSt. George's
6.-Nick Wasilov9.41mSt. George's
7.-Max Adilman8.80mKing David
 

Hammer - 16lb  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Trey Henderson60.69mVancouver College
2.-Angus Taylor56.56mVancouver College
3.-Trevor Dueckman46.56mVancouver College
4.10James Lee45.96mVancouver College
5.9Kurt Oslund30.15mSt. George's
 

Womens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Natalie Liu13.22aYork House
2.-Carmen Siu13.38aYork House
3.-Liana Holmes13.58aFraser Academy
1.-Anna Lam13.65aCrofton House
2.10Keisha Corrales-Nelson13.67aSt. Thomas More
4.-Bella James13.76aCrofton House
5.-Alysha Bortolussi13.92aNotre Dame Regional
3.-Megan Kwan13.94aYork House
4.-Nicole Morgan14.05aCrofton House
5.-Julia McGaw14.11aYork House
6.-Susan Puno14.31aNotre Dame Regional
7.-Linnea Anderson14.33aSt. Patrick
6.-Divina Tadjea14.62aSt. Thomas More
8.-Laura Wicks14.63aSt. Patrick
7.-Jessie Kwan14.67aLittle Flower Academy
9.-Michelle Wong14.95aCrofton House
8.-Dorothy Le16.53aLittle Flower Academy
-Leeza TengcoSCRSt. Thomas More
-Vanessa LowSCRSt. Thomas More
 

100 Meters  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Laura Tamayo13.25aSt. Patrick
1.-Vanetta Martens13.55aWest Point Grey
2.-Marissa Di Lorenzo13.58aSt. Thomas More
3.-Katarina Ong13.91aSt. Patrick
4.-Chantelle Robertson13.96aYork House
2.-Destine Lee14.04aCrofton House
5.-Jowain So14.07aCrofton House
6.-Amanda Kent14.09aCrofton House
7.9Julie Thierman14.16aSt. Thomas More
3.8Loreena Percy14.22aLittle Flower Academy
4.-Daniella Mannella14.31aNotre Dame Regional
5.-Cristina Chow14.33aCrofton House
6.-Charmaine Amaba14.43aSt. Thomas More
8.-Natalie Arslanyan14.52aYork House
9.-Julia Pearce14.56aSt. John
7.-Yolanda Lin14.72aSt. John
8.-Cara Gardom-Lorimer14.74aFraser Academy
10.-Heidi Fabbros14.81aSt. Patrick
9.-Madison Slobin14.85aYork House
11.-Julianne Leung14.94aWest Point Grey
10.-Alicia Biring14.96aSt. Thomas More
11.8Kate Hosford15.06aLittle Flower Academy
12.-Jennifer Hanson15.10aFraser Academy
12.-Caitlin Wood15.24aYork House
13.-Shellby Sy15.53aLittle Flower Academy
14.-Kayla Ho15.67aSt. John
15.-Becky Glotman16.14aKing David
13.-Adelle Tepper16.45aKing David
14.-Rebecca Azeroual16.80aKing David
16.-Paula Pena16.93aFraser Academy
-Rachelle FloresSCRSt. Patrick
 

200 Meters  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Alysha Bortolussi27.78aNotre Dame Regional
1.-Ksenia Jogova28.06aCrofton House
2.-Liana Holmes28.23aFraser Academy
3.10Rae-maryse Laljee28.72aYork House
4.-Linnea Anderson28.86aSt. Patrick
2.10Keisha Corrales-Nelson29.03aSt. Thomas More
3.-Nicole Morgan29.29aCrofton House
5.-Susan Puno29.54aNotre Dame Regional
4.-Julia McGaw29.80aYork House
6.-Michelle Wong30.02aCrofton House
5.-Maria Alejandra Galan30.34aSt. Thomas More
7.-Cara Ingham30.59aCrofton House
8.-Laura Wicks30.64aSt. Patrick
6.-Jessie Kwan30.92aLittle Flower Academy
7.-Dorothy Le35.94aLittle Flower Academy
-Megan KwanSCRYork House
-Joyce HuiSCRYork House
 

200 Meters  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Nicole Wade27.63aCrofton House
2.-Marissa Di Lorenzo28.03aSt. Thomas More
1.-Laura Tamayo28.23aSt. Patrick
3.-Vanetta Martens28.78aWest Point Grey
4.9Julie Thierman29.29aSt. Thomas More
2.-Destine Lee29.34aCrofton House
3.-Katheryn Yang29.37aCrofton House
5.-Katarina Ong29.40aSt. Patrick
5.-Chantelle Robertson29.40aYork House
4.-Kryzia Umali29.64aSt. Patrick
7.-Natalie Arslanyan29.72aYork House
5.8Loreena Percy29.79aLittle Flower Academy
6.-Yolanda Lin29.81aSt. John
7.-Charmaine Amaba29.82aSt. Thomas More
8.-India Bailey30.05aCrofton House
9.-Rebecca Kwong-Taylor30.24aLittle Flower Academy
10.-Nicole Harstone30.42aWest Point Grey
11.-Erika Dizon30.54aLittle Flower Academy
11.-Jade Santos30.54aSt. Patrick
8.-Daniella Mannella30.78aNotre Dame Regional
9.-Madison Slobin30.93aYork House
10.-Tammy Chou30.99aYork House
11.8Jessica Chan31.00aWest Point Grey
13.-Julia Pearce31.19aSt. John
12.-Alicia Biring31.52aSt. Thomas More
13.-Cara Gardom-Lorimer32.10aFraser Academy
14.-Tatyanna Olal32.64aLittle Flower Academy
15.-Rachel Azeroual32.69aKing David
16.-Leor Laniado32.96aKing David
14.-Jennifer Hanson33.27aFraser Academy
15.-Kayla Ho33.63aSt. John
-Dagney McCartneySCRFraser Academy
-Cali MacTavishSCRWest Point Grey
-Becky GlotmanSCRKing David
 

400 Meters  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Bella James1:04.52aCrofton House
1.-Ksenia Jogova1:06.09aCrofton House
2.-Susan Puno1:06.18aNotre Dame Regional
3.10Rae-maryse Laljee1:06.70aYork House
2.-Monica Marpole-bird1:07.14aCrofton House
10Cassie TaylerSCRWest Point Grey
-Julia McGawSCRYork House
-Julia FarquesonSCRCrofton House
-Lareine ChanSCRYork House
 

400 Meters  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.9Chantal Coschizza1:06.96aLittle Flower Academy
1.8Loreena Percy1:08.25aLittle Flower Academy
2.9Amy O'Connor1:08.48aWest Point Grey
2.-Danielle Robinson1:10.03aYork House
3.-Alice Yu1:10.29aLittle Flower Academy
3.-Aisha Alam1:10.47aCrofton House
4.-Ariel Chang1:10.87aCrofton House
5.8Kate Hosford1:11.67aLittle Flower Academy
4.-Nicole Harstone1:12.20aWest Point Grey
6.-Sarah Promislow1:12.81aYork House
5.-Ashley Cheung1:13.53aCrofton House
6.-Kiran Sidhu1:13.81aCrofton House
7.-Dagney McCartney1:17.21aFraser Academy
8.-Courtney Hui1:17.69aSt. Patrick
7.-Amanda Montanari1:40.69aSt. Thomas More
-Meagan ProkopenkoSCRYork House
-Dominic LeungSCRWest Point Grey
-Claire McCrackenSCRFraser Academy
-Leigh RenwickSCRCrofton House
-Leor LaniadoSCRKing David
-Rachelle TophamSCRYork House
9Sandra WaldunSCRSt. Thomas More
 

800 Meters  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Brittany Imlach2:23.99aLittle Flower Academy
1.-Monica Marpole-bird2:30.38aCrofton House
2.-Alecia Kallos2:30.65aCrofton House
2.9Erin Potter2:31.53aWest Point Grey
3.-Jenny Allen2:33.16aCrofton House
4.11Grace Ling2:34.35aYork House
3.10Krissy Chan2:52.72aWest Point Grey
 

800 Meters  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Katie Decarle2:31.98aWest Point Grey
2.-Rachelle Topham2:35.47aYork House
3.9Chantal Coschizza2:38.70aLittle Flower Academy
4.-Gina Coughlan2:40.40aSt. Patrick
1.-Jenna Beaudry2:40.77aCrofton House
2.-Katrina Milani2:43.14aCrofton House
3.-Nicaela Weigel2:43.39aLittle Flower Academy
4.-Sarah Promislow2:43.94aYork House
5.-Laura Sze2:46.57aYork House
5.-Katherine Ho2:48.18aCrofton House
6.-Cali MacTavish2:48.40aWest Point Grey
6.-Danielle Pena2:52.32aYork House
7.8Jessica Chan2:53.37aWest Point Grey
8.8Kate Hosford2:55.22aLittle Flower Academy
9.-Erika Kinach2:56.26aSt. Patrick
 

1500 Meters  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Brittany Imlach4:58.04aLittle Flower Academy
2.-Alecia Kallos5:01.26aCrofton House
1.9Erin Potter5:04.49aWest Point Grey
2.-Sarah Icke5:15.96aCrofton House
3.11Grace Ling5:22.37aYork House
4.-Katherina Helm5:42.38aWest Point Grey
5.-Paige Mcdonald5:43.76aWest Point Grey
3.10Krissy Chan5:54.32aWest Point Grey
4.-Elizabeth Thomas6:47.29aCrofton House
 

1500 Meters  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Rachelle Topham6:00.00aYork House
1.-Jenna Beaudry6:00.00aCrofton House
2.-Katie Decarle6:01.00aWest Point Grey
2.8Natalia Kalicki6:01.00aLittle Flower Academy
3.-Katherine Ho6:02.00aCrofton House
3.-Katrina Milani6:02.00aCrofton House
4.9Stephanie MacDougall6:03.00aWest Point Grey
4.-Laura Sze6:03.00aYork House
5.-Danielle Pena6:04.00aYork House
5.-Cali MacTavish6:04.00aWest Point Grey
6.-Shelbie Weigel6:05.00aLittle Flower Academy
7.-Anna-lee Cunningham6:06.00aFraser Academy
8.8Jessica Chan6:07.00aWest Point Grey
9.-Leor Laniado6:08.00aKing David
10.-Martina DaSilva6:09.00aYork House
 

1500m Racewalk  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Linda Chen10:27.85aCrofton House
-Sifti BhullarSCRCrofton House
-Tatjana WimmerSCRWest Point Grey
-Lauren WrightSCRWest Point Grey
 

3000 Meters  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Brittany Imlach11:21.59aLittle Flower Academy
2.-Alecia Kallos11:49.78aCrofton House
3.-Ayden Cumming12:16.47aCrofton House
4.-Katherina Helm12:21.76aWest Point Grey
5.11Jody Patterson14:43.17aYork House
-Sarah IckeSCRCrofton House
-Paige McdonaldSCRWest Point Grey
10Cassie TaylerSCRWest Point Grey
 

3000 Meters  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Jenna Beaudry11:57.05aCrofton House
2.8Natalia Kalicki12:18.38aLittle Flower Academy
3.-Stephanie Chen12:26.42aCrofton House
1.9Stephanie MacDougall12:54.83aWest Point Grey
-Kim LuttichSCRCrofton House
 

80m Hurdles - 30"  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Nicole Wade12.94aCrofton House
2.-Leigh Renwick13.60aCrofton House
1.-Destine Lee13.96aCrofton House
2.-Ariel Chang14.14aCrofton House
3.-Adbiel Tobaco17.58aSt. Thomas More
-Alice ChernoffDQYork House
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Lucy McQuaid15.87aCrofton House
1.-Carmen Siu19.27aYork House
2.-Sasha Honey21.44aCrofton House
 

400m Hurdles - 30"  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Amanda Kent1:30.13aCrofton House
2.-Lucy McQuaid1:30.23aCrofton House
-Jamie JensenSCRCrofton House
 

4x100 Relay  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Relay Team 54.15aYork House
1.-Relay Team 54.91aYork House
2.-Relay Team 55.17aCrofton House
2.-Relay Team 55.39aNotre Dame Regional
3.-Relay Team 55.84aSt. Thomas More
3.-Relay Team 56.53aCrofton House
4.-Relay Team 56.83aCrofton House
5.-Relay Team 57.04aSt. Patrick
4.-Relay Team 58.25aCrofton House
5.-Relay Team 1:01.33aLittle Flower Academy
 

4x100 Relay  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Relay Team 55.25aSt. Thomas More
2.-Relay Team 55.33aCrofton House
1.-Relay Team 55.35aSt. Patrick
3.-Relay Team 56.58aSt. Patrick
4.-Relay Team 56.82aLittle Flower Academy
5.-Relay Team 57.07aYork House
2.-Relay Team 57.90aYork House
6.-Relay Team 58.23aWest Point Grey
3.-Relay Team 58.38aCrofton House
4.-Relay Team 58.50aLittle Flower Academy
7.-Relay Team 59.08aCrofton House
8.-Relay Team 59.36aSt. Patrick
9.-Relay Team 1:00.53aWest Point Grey
5.-Relay Team 1:02.53aYork House
6.-Relay Team 1:04.76aKing David
7.-Relay Team 1:04.80aSt. Patrick
-Relay Team SCRSt. Thomas More
-Relay Team DQCrofton House
 

4x400 Relay  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Relay Team 4:18.99aCrofton House
2.-Relay Team 4:34.19aYork House
3.-Relay Team 4:38.19aCrofton House
4.-Relay Team 4:47.93aNotre Dame Regional
1.-Relay Team 4:55.94aCrofton House
2.-Relay Team 5:05.20aCrofton House
 

4x400 Relay  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:49.75aSt. George's
2.-Relay Team 4:03.18aVancouver College
3.-Relay Team 4:05.22aSt. George's
4.-Relay Team 4:05.84aWest Point Grey
5.-Relay Team 4:06.43aSt. Patrick
2.-Relay Team 4:07.84aVancouver College
3.-Relay Team 4:12.74aNotre Dame Regional
4.-Relay Team 4:13.53aSt. George's
6.-Relay Team 4:16.53aSt. Thomas More
7.-Relay Team 4:16.98aNotre Dame Regional
8.-Relay Team 4:21.19aFraser Academy
-Relay Team 4:27.28aSt. Patrick
5.-Relay Team 4:27.36aSt. Thomas More
2.-Relay Team 4:29.84aLittle Flower Academy
6.-Relay Team 4:32.62aSt. George's
3.-Relay Team 4:32.72aCrofton House
9.-Relay Team 4:35.58aWest Point Grey
4.-Relay Team 4:36.98aWest Point Grey
5.-Relay Team 4:42.08aYork House
1.-Relay Team 4:43.83aCrofton House
2.-Relay Team 4:44.17aCrofton House
6.-Relay Team 4:48.19aSt. Thomas More
7.-Relay Team 4:48.60aWest Point Grey
7.-Relay Team 4:54.38aCrofton House
3.-Relay Team 4:55.02aYork House
8.-Relay Team 4:58.52aWest Point Grey
9.-Relay Team 5:27.64aFraser Academy
-Relay Team SCRVancouver College
-Relay Team SCRWest Point Grey
-Relay Team SCRSt. Thomas More
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Stephanie Pereira9.86mSt. Patrick
-Kelly Malloy9.59mCrofton House
2.-Laura Gordon9.00mSt. Thomas More
2.-Bonita Tsang8.73mCrofton House
3.-Eunice Villamayor8.39mSt. Patrick
4.-Stephanie Gardner8.22mCrofton House
5.-Alysha Amarshi8.12mSt. John
3.-Melissa Hatud7.93mSt. Patrick
6.-Vanessa Agunias7.55mSt. Patrick
4.-Karen Ho7.12mCrofton House
7.-Lareine Chan6.73mYork House
5.-Lindsay Jones4.75mYork House
6.-Justine Marr3.89mYork House
-Sam ChienSCRYork House
-Serwaah FrimpongSCRLittle Flower Academy
-Jenn NguyenSCRLittle Flower Academy
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Vanetta Martens7.68mWest Point Grey
1.-Jeryna Gbardy7.57mSt. Thomas More
2.-Cristina Chow7.53mCrofton House
2.-Tatjana Wimmer7.29mWest Point Grey
3.-Jinelle Chang7.28mLittle Flower Academy
3.-Chantal Africa7.07mYork House
4.-Alice Chernoff6.89mYork House
4.-Chantelle Robertson6.83mYork House
5.-Lilian Tse6.75mSt. Thomas More
6.-Janina Toljanich6.65mSt. Patrick
5.-Donna Chapman6.56mCrofton House
7.-Danica Federizo6.56mSt. Patrick
8.-Brittany Chua6.30mCrofton House
6.-Christine Yaco6.13mSt. Patrick
7.-India Daykin5.82mYork House
8.-Noelle Sediego5.75mSt. Patrick
9.-Aldora Chong5.70mSt. Thomas More
10.-Rossi Ross5.27mCrofton House
9.-Rebecca Azeroual4.98mKing David
-Jennifer LeeSCRSt. Thomas More
 

Discus - 1kg  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Kelly Malloy29.23mCrofton House
2.-Deanna Carlson24.78mLittle Flower Academy
3.-Sam Chien24.57mYork House
4.-Stephanie Gardner24.15mCrofton House
5.-Alysha Amarshi23.90mSt. John
1.-Stephanie Pereira22.26mSt. Patrick
6.-Vanessa Agunias21.23mSt. Patrick
2.-Bonita Tsang21.16mCrofton House
3.-Melissa Hatud20.47mSt. Patrick
7.-Kim Tom18.03mYork House
4.-Karen Ho17.23mCrofton House
5.-Maria Alejandra Galan16.56mSt. Thomas More
8.-Michelle Lung15.81mLittle Flower Academy
9.-Natalie Jung15.54mSt. Thomas More
6.-Connie Choi14.99mYork House
-Justine MarrSCRYork House
 

Discus - 1kg  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Jeryna Gbardy24.21mSt. Thomas More
1.-Chantal Africa23.49mYork House
2.-Tatjana Wimmer21.90mWest Point Grey
2.-Cristina Chow21.86mCrofton House
3.-Jinelle Chang21.52mLittle Flower Academy
4.-Christine Yaco20.60mSt. Patrick
3.-Leigh Renwick18.72mCrofton House
5.-Donna Chapman18.58mCrofton House
4.-Janina Toljanich18.42mSt. Patrick
5.-Joey Cheung17.61mWest Point Grey
6.-Danielle Pena17.35mYork House
6.-Noelle Sediego15.79mSt. Patrick
7.-India Daykin15.32mYork House
8.-Tammy Chou15.02mYork House
7.-Aldora Chong14.57mSt. Thomas More
9.-Rebecca Azeroual12.89mKing David
8.-Lilian Tse12.78mSt. Thomas More
9.-Brittany Chua8.56mCrofton House
-Jennifer LeeFOULSt. Thomas More
 

Javelin - 600g  Junior - Finals

1.-Laura Gordon25.25mSt. Thomas More
2.-Sam Chien23.74mYork House
1.-Stephanie Pereira23.71mSt. Patrick
3.-Deanna Carlson21.78mLittle Flower Academy
4.-Kiera Thornton20.68mSt. Thomas More
2.-Sheila Tajonera20.55mSt. Patrick
3.-Jessica Lam20.51mCrofton House
4.-Maria Alejandra Galan20.31mSt. Thomas More
5.-Stephanie Gardner20.23mCrofton House
5.-Jasamine Yung18.56mCrofton House
6.-Melissa Nguyen18.56mNotre Dame Regional
7.-Vanessa Agunias18.38mSt. Patrick
8.-Kim Tom18.08mYork House
9.-Jenn Nguyen15.44mLittle Flower Academy
6.-Connie Choi7.14mYork House
7.-Natasha Ratanshi6.52mYork House
-Kelly MalloySCRCrofton House
 

Javelin - 600g  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Christine Yaco21.47mSt. Patrick
2.-Alisha Adam18.96mCrofton House
1.-Janina Toljanich18.34mSt. Patrick
3.-Alice Chernoff16.95mYork House
2.-Danica Federizo16.55mSt. Patrick
4.-Rachel Azeroual15.74mKing David
5.-Jinelle Chang15.48mLittle Flower Academy
6.-Donna Chapman15.31mCrofton House
3.-Brittany Chua14.43mCrofton House
4.-Meagan Prokopenko12.51mYork House
7.-Katrina Rosero11.26mSt. Patrick
8.-India Daykin10.30mYork House
9.-Adelle Tepper10.02mKing David
-Jennifer LeeSCRSt. Thomas More
-Jeryna GbardySCRSt. Thomas More
-Katherine HoSCRCrofton House
 

High Jump  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Lorayne Mercado1.40mSt. Patrick
1.-Christina Lumba1.40mSt. Patrick
3.-Amanda Mow1.35mCrofton House
4.-Suzanne Byrne1.15mSt. Patrick
2.-Katie SelfJ1.40mCrofton House
 

High Jump  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.8Pamela Ho1.40mSt. Thomas More
2.-Ariel Chang1.35mCrofton House
1.-Ashley Chang1.30mCrofton House
3.-Kryzia Umali1.30mSt. Patrick
2.-Joey Cheung1.25mWest Point Grey
3.9Erin PotterJ1.25mWest Point Grey
4.-Danielle RobinsonJ1.30mYork House
4.-Leanne TongJ1.25mSt. Patrick
5.-Nicole LeungJ1.30mCrofton House
 

Pole Vault  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Natalie Liu2.70mYork House
2.-Carmen Siu2.50mYork House
 

Long Jump  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Megan Kwan4.73mYork House
1.-Eunice Villamayor4.68mSt. Patrick
2.-Natalie Liu4.58mYork House
2.-Emelyn Ticong4.51mSt. Thomas More
3.10Keisha Corrales-Nelson4.48mSt. Thomas More
4.-Nicole Morgan4.45mCrofton House
5.-Katie Self4.43mCrofton House
6.-Lorayne Mercado4.28mSt. Patrick
3.-Linda Pham4.16mSt. Patrick
4.-Samantha Leong4.14mNotre Dame Regional
5.-Lareine Chan4.07mYork House
6.-Maki Mukai3.97mCrofton House
7.-Sasha Honey3.93mCrofton House
8.-Sarah Lee2.82mNotre Dame Regional
-Leeza TengcoSCRSt. Thomas More
-Vanessa LowSCRSt. Thomas More
-Natasha RatanshiSCRYork House
 

Long Jump  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Marissa Di Lorenzo4.61mSt. Thomas More
1.-Laura Tamayo4.42mSt. Patrick
2.8Pamela Ho4.38mSt. Thomas More
2.9Julie Thierman4.38mSt. Thomas More
3.-Stephanie Chen4.32mCrofton House
3.-Jowain So4.29mCrofton House
4.-Meagan Prokopenko4.24mYork House
4.-Tammy Chou4.13mYork House
5.-Michelle Chan4.09mCrofton House
5.-Caitlin Wood3.90mYork House
6.-Nicole Harstone3.84mWest Point Grey
7.-Joey Cheung3.78mWest Point Grey
8.-Chantal Africa3.76mYork House
9.-Rona Rafal3.74mSt. Patrick
9.-Shellby Sy3.74mLittle Flower Academy
11.-Gina Coughlan3.51mSt. Patrick
6.-Adelle Tepper3.34mKing David
7.-Rachel Azeroual3.17mKing David
-Katheryn YangSCRCrofton House
-Vesna JovanovicSCRFraser Academy
-Becky GlotmanSCRKing David
-Ese OdjegbaSCRSt. Patrick
 

Triple Jump  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Julia Farqueson9.38mCrofton House
1.-Cynthia Lau9.11mCrofton House
2.-Leeza Tengco8.90mSt. Thomas More
2.-Emelyn Ticong8.83mSt. Thomas More
3.-Lareine Chan8.82mYork House
3.-Kate Holden-Boyd8.67mCrofton House
4.-Connie Choi6.86mYork House
5.-Natasha Ratanshi5.50mYork House
-Adrianna WongSCRNotre Dame Regional
-Samantha LeongSCRNotre Dame Regional
-Sasha HoneySCRCrofton House
10Rae-maryse LaljeeSCRYork House
 

Triple Jump  Bantam/Juvenile - Finals

1.-Nicole Wade9.50mCrofton House
1.-Stephanie Chen9.45mCrofton House
2.-Katarina Ong9.45mSt. Patrick
2.-Katheryn Yang9.32mCrofton House
3.-Jowain So9.02mCrofton House
8Pamela HoSCRSt. Thomas More
-Natalie LimSCRYork House
 

Hammer - 4kg  Senior/Junior - Finals

1.-Jenny Boyd38.26mLittle Flower Academy