Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ronnell Armstrong11.43aBexley
2.12Ryan Wheeler11.56aColumbus Academy
3.11Josh McKenzie11.58aGranville
4.12Kyle Jefferson11.59aWhitehall-Yearling
5.12Tyler Link11.70aGranville
6.11Jordon Rogers11.83aNewark Catholic
7.10DJ Jones11.88aBexley
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.10Devin Cox11.35aWhitehall-Yearling
2.12Ronnell Armstrong11.65aBexley
3.12Kyle Jefferson11.70aWhitehall-Yearling
5.11Josh McKenzie11.73aGranville
4.12Tyler Link11.75aGranville
6.12Ryan Wheeler11.80aColumbus Academy
7.10DJ Jones11.86aBexley
8.11Jordon Rogers11.88aNewark Catholic
9.11Britt Wilder12.00aNewark Catholic
10.11Mitchell Slutsky12.06aColumbus Academy
11.11Aaron Wolfe12.22aHeath
12.12Mike Orr12.43aLakewood (Hebron)
13.9Anthony Angle12.56aLakewood (Hebron)
14.12Dan Combs12.61aHeath
15.9Dexter Wollenburg12.75aLicking Valley
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Gebhard Keny23.12aColumbus Academy
2.11Josh McKenzie23.13aGranville
3.12Clay Hoster23.25aColumbus Academy
4.12Ronnell Armstrong23.27aBexley
5.11Jordon Rogers23.40aNewark Catholic
6.12Tyler Link23.42aGranville
7.12Justin Kerntz23.93aLicking Valley
8.12Kyle Jefferson24.20aWhitehall-Yearling
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Josh McKenzie23.30aGranville
1.12Ronnell Armstrong23.30aBexley
3.12Gebhard Keny23.33aColumbus Academy
4.12Clay Hoster23.45aColumbus Academy
5.12Justin Kerntz23.63aLicking Valley
6.11Jordon Rogers23.69aNewark Catholic
7.12Kyle Jefferson23.78aWhitehall-Yearling
8.12Tyler Link23.84aGranville
9.10DJ Jones23.85aBexley
10.11Britt Wilder24.88aNewark Catholic
11.11Aaron Wolfe25.90aHeath
12.12Mike Orr26.54aLakewood (Hebron)
13.9Kris Kiger26.84aLakewood (Hebron)
14.9Ian Cuevas28.42aHeath
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Gebhard Keny49.53aColumbus Academy
2.12Justin Kerntz50.65aLicking Valley
3.12Clay Hoster51.52aColumbus Academy
4.10Jalen Robinette52.75aBexley
5.12Austen Harrison53.15aGranville
6.11Allen Ritchie53.42aWhitehall-Yearling
7.12Jake Smith55.12aLicking Valley
8.12Justin Sweat58.31aWhitehall-Yearling
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Gebhard Keny50.11aColumbus Academy
2.12Justin Kerntz51.07aLicking Valley
3.12Clay Hoster52.06aColumbus Academy
4.12Justin Sweat52.43aWhitehall-Yearling
5.12Jake Smith52.70aLicking Valley
6.10Jalen Robinette52.81aBexley
7.12Austen Harrison53.11aGranville
8.11Allen Ritchie53.47aWhitehall-Yearling
9.12Eric Hollis53.56aBexley
10.9Clayton Plute54.24aGranville
11.9Joey Cramer55.76aLakewood (Hebron)
12.11Brandon Wright56.05aLakewood (Hebron)
13.11Bryon Keller56.83aHeath
14.11Brandon Blankenship57.20aHeath
15.12Josh Mazur57.49aNewark Catholic
16.12Andrew Carlisle59.47aNewark Catholic
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Jon Hilsheimer2:00.73aColumbus Academy
2.12Jared Snider2:02.10aLicking Valley
3.12Vance Johnson2:03.12aLakewood (Hebron)
4.10Jontey Hammock2:03.20aWhitehall-Yearling
5.9Dominic Facciolla2:04.88aColumbus Academy
6.12Mark Pleasants2:05.85aGranville
7.10Micah Muller2:06.24aBexley
8.10Calder Shepherd2:07.42aLicking Valley
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Nathaniel Sutton4:35.76aColumbus Academy
2.10Jon Hilsheimer4:37.84aColumbus Academy
3.11Cody Washka4:39.51aGranville
4.11Andrew Walsh4:43.52aGranville
5.10Nathan Klingenberg4:47.57aBexley
6.11Jason Snider4:49.07aNewark Catholic
7.11Brandon Wright4:54.64aLakewood (Hebron)
8.10Justin Smythe4:57.33aLakewood (Hebron)
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.9Dominic Facciolla10:21.88aColumbus Academy
2.10Nathan Klingenberg10:24.41aBexley
3.12Zach Arace10:26.13aBexley
4.10Erik Sneckenburg10:37.41aGranville
5.11Chris Monroe10:39.53aHeath
6.11Nick Burger10:42.78aGranville
7.10Brendan Walburn10:49.10aLakewood (Hebron)
8.10Darin Cognion10:51.32aLicking Valley
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.9Ifa Abduljelili15.86aWhitehall-Yearling
2.11Daniel Pfeffer16.65aLicking Valley
3.9Alex Downey16.66aGranville
4.12Kevin Bond16.70aBexley
5.10Zach Roberts17.03aLicking Valley
6.9Hunter Rogerson17.36aGranville
7.9Kevin Delano18.16aColumbus Academy
8.10Dillon Furbee18.26aHeath
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.9Ifa Abduljelili16.18aWhitehall-Yearling
3.11Daniel Pfeffer17.46aLicking Valley
2.12Kevin Bond17.47aBexley
5.9Hunter Rogerson17.53aGranville
4.10Zach Roberts17.67aLicking Valley
7.10Dillon Furbee17.90aHeath
9.10CJ McCreary18.01aNewark Catholic
6.9Alex Downey18.04aGranville
8.9Kevin Delano18.14aColumbus Academy
10.9Tyler Gittens18.26aColumbus Academy
11.9Wyatt Dixon19.13aLakewood (Hebron)
12.9Quinn Nutter19.34aNewark Catholic
13.9Edriel Jeffrey21.40aWhitehall-Yearling
14.9Cody Barton22.01aHeath
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Nelson Scott39.65aHeath
2.9Ifa Abduljelili41.70aWhitehall-Yearling
3.10Zach Roberts42.77aLicking Valley
4.12Kevin Bond43.34aBexley
5.12Patrick Donelan43.77aGranville
6.9Alex Downey44.21aGranville
7.12Jared Kline44.27aLakewood (Hebron)
8.11Daniel Pfeffer45.14aLicking Valley
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Nelson Scott40.23aHeath
2.9Ifa Abduljelili42.07aWhitehall-Yearling
3.12Jared Kline42.83aLakewood (Hebron)
4.10Zach Roberts43.05aLicking Valley
5.12Kevin Bond43.07aBexley
6.12Patrick Donelan43.49aGranville
7.9Alex Downey44.62aGranville
8.11Daniel Pfeffer44.69aLicking Valley
9.9Tyler Gittens44.70aColumbus Academy
10.10Dillon Furbee44.84aHeath
11.9Wyatt Dixon47.87aLakewood (Hebron)
12.11Brandon Williams48.21aWhitehall-Yearling
13.9Quinn Nutter48.86aNewark Catholic
14.11Evan Porter50.76aBexley
15.10Nick Kline51.16aNewark Catholic
16.9Kevin Delano54.14aColumbus Academy
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Josh McKenzie
Tyler Link
Tucker McKenzie
Clay Watkins
44.34aGranville
2.-Marquis Barton
Kyle Jefferson
Justin Sweat
Devin Cox
45.20aWhitehall-Yearling
3.-Britt Wilder
James Morman
CJ McCreary
Jordon Rogers
45.32aNewark Catholic
4.-Evan Fry
Dan Combs
Aaron Wolfe
Nelson Scott
45.39aHeath
5.-Jake Smith
Quincy Robinson
Calder Shepherd
Austin Durbin
45.72aLicking Valley
6.-Derek Cain
Matt Asensio
Jalen Robinette
Ronnell Armstrong
45.87aBexley
7.-Kevin Delano
Tyler Gittens
Benjamin Meacham
Ryan Wheeler
46.44aColumbus Academy
8.-Jared Kline
Anthony Angle
Mike Orr
Steven Napier
46.61aLakewood (Hebron)
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Josh McKenzie
Austen Harrison
Clay Watkins
Tyler Link
1:32.18aGranville
2.-Kyle Jefferson
Ifa Abduljelili
Tyrone Smith
Devin Cox
1:34.53aWhitehall-Yearling
3.-Jake Smith
Jared Snider
Quincy Robinson
Justin Kerntz
1:34.55aLicking Valley
4.-Andrew Carlisle
Britt Wilder
CJ McCreary
Jordon Rogers
1:36.92aNewark Catholic
5.-Dan Combs
Brandon Blankenship
Dustin Weaver
Aaron Wolfe
1:38.27aHeath
6.-Anthony Angle
Vance Johnson
Joey Cramer
Brendan Walburn
1:38.30aLakewood (Hebron)
7.-Eric Hollis
DJ Jones
Jalen Robinette
Ronnell Armstrong
1:42.06aBexley
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Benjamin Meacham
Jon Hilsheimer
Clay Hoster
Gebhard Keny
3:24.82aColumbus Academy
2.-Jared Snider
Calder Shepherd
Jake Smith
Justin Kerntz
3:28.52aLicking Valley
3.-Austen Harrison
Clayton Plute
Gabe Standley
Thomas Nichols
3:31.94aGranville
4.-Jontey Hammock
Allen Ritchie
Justin Sweat
Ifa Abduljelili
3:35.58aWhitehall-Yearling
5.-Dan Combs
Travis James
Nelson Scott
Dustin Weaver
3:36.13aHeath
6.-Brandon Wright
Joey Cramer
Jared Kline
Vance Johnson
3:42.34aLakewood (Hebron)
7.-Josh Mazur
Andrew Carlisle
Jason Snider
Quinn Nutter
3:52.13aNewark Catholic
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Nathaniel Sutton
Clay Hoster
Jon Hilsheimer
Gebhard Keny
8:06.16aColumbus Academy
2.-Cody Washka
Mark Pleasants
Kris Klark
Andrew Walsh
8:20.72aGranville
3.-Micah Muller
Nathan Klingenberg
David Essman
Eric Hollis
8:30.15aBexley
4.-Brendan Walburn
Brandon Wright
Justin Smythe
Vance Johnson
8:35.10aLakewood (Hebron)
5.-Calder Shepherd
Eathan Osborn
Kevin Copley
Jared Snider
8:43.11aLicking Valley
6.-Travis James
Dustin Weaver
Chris Monroe
Bryon Keller
8:48.62aHeath
7.-Jordan Riley
Luke Mauter
Quinn Nutter
Jason Snider
9:19.67aNewark Catholic
8.-Tyrone Smith
Justin Davis
Noah Young
Jontey Hammock
9:48.58aWhitehall-Yearling
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Clay Harris53-11.00Newark Catholic
2.11Josh Gordan47-04.50Licking Valley
3.11Zach Satterfield45-07.50Heath
4.11Aaron Price45-04.00Newark Catholic
5.11Zack Campbell44-09.50Heath
6.11Chase Redman44-07.50Licking Valley
7.12William Boeckman44-01.50Columbus Academy
8.11Allen Ritchie41-02.50Whitehall-Yearling
9.11Cole Gordon40-08.00Granville
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Clay Harris53-11.00Newark Catholic
2.11Josh Gordan47-04.50Licking Valley
3.11Zach Satterfield45-07.50Heath
4.11Chase Redman44-07.00Licking Valley
5.11Zack Campbell44-05.50Heath
6.11Aaron Price43-11.00Newark Catholic
7.12William Boeckman42-07.00Columbus Academy
8.11Allen Ritchie41-02.50Whitehall-Yearling
9.11Cole Gordon40-08.00Granville
10.11Jack Mannarino40-02.50Columbus Academy
11.11Patrick Gibson40-01.00Granville
12.12Allen Rigsby38-10.00Lakewood (Hebron)
13.12Michael Penn38-04.50Bexley
14.12Brandon Gonzalez37-09.00Whitehall-Yearling
15.12Mike Orr35-07.50Lakewood (Hebron)
16.10Brandon Stokes31-11.00Bexley
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Clay Harris182-04Newark Catholic
2.11Nick Kerns134-00Granville
3.10Thomas Nichols131-08Granville
4.11Ted Oyler128-11Newark Catholic
5.11Zach Satterfield124-02Heath
6.12John Durell121-03Columbus Academy
7.11Zack Campbell120-01Heath
8.11Jack Mannarino116-06Columbus Academy
9.12Brandon Gonzalez115-04Whitehall-Yearling
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Clay Harris173-11Newark Catholic
2.11Nick Kerns129-11Granville
3.11Ted Oyler125-03Newark Catholic
4.11Zach Satterfield121-05Heath
5.12John Durell121-03Columbus Academy
6.10Thomas Nichols120-08Granville
7.11Zack Campbell117-05Heath
8.11Jack Mannarino116-06Columbus Academy
9.12Brandon Gonzalez115-04Whitehall-Yearling
10.11Allen Ritchie114-04Whitehall-Yearling
11.12Ben Lough109-07Licking Valley
12.11Chase Redman107-04Licking Valley
13.10Brandon Stokes99-02Bexley
14.10Ralph Vayntraub95-04Bexley
15.12Willie Martinez92-02Lakewood (Hebron)
16.12Allen Rigsby83-10Lakewood (Hebron)
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Kevin Parrish6-00.00Columbus Academy
2.11Bryon Keller5-10.00Heath
3.9Quincy Robinson5-10.00Licking Valley
4.12Charles Baker5-10.00Lakewood (Hebron)
5.10Jalen Robinette5-10.00Bexley
6.11Nick Weakley5-10.00Granville
7.10Glenn Lewis5-08.00Newark Catholic
7.12Alex Lindner5-08.00Granville
9.12Matt Asensio5-06.00Bexley
 

High Jump  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Kevin Parrish6-00.00Columbus Academy
2.11Bryon Keller5-10.00Heath
3.9Quincy Robinson5-10.00Licking Valley
4.12Charles Baker5-10.00Lakewood (Hebron)
5.10Jalen Robinette5-10.00Bexley
6.11Nick Weakley5-10.00Granville
7.10Glenn Lewis5-08.00Newark Catholic
7.12Alex Lindner5-08.00Granville
9.12Matt Asensio5-06.00Bexley
10.12James Morman5-04.00Newark Catholic
10.12Austin Durbin5-04.00Licking Valley
11.11Travis James5-04.00Heath
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Austin Durbin13-06.00Licking Valley
2.11Brandon Blankenship13-00.00Heath
3.11Zach Vince12-00.00Newark Catholic
4.12Jackson Parker11-00.00Newark Catholic
5.10Drew Hosler10-06.00Granville
6.12Corey Thrush9-06.00Heath
7.12Kris Klark9-00.00Granville
8.12Willie Martinez8-00.00Lakewood (Hebron)
8.10Jose Parsons8-00.00Licking Valley
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Austin Durbin13-06.00Licking Valley
2.11Brandon Blankenship13-00.00Heath
3.11Zach Vince12-00.00Newark Catholic
4.12Jackson Parker11-00.00Newark Catholic
5.10Drew Hosler10-06.00Granville
6.12Corey Thrush9-06.00Heath
7.12Kris Klark9-00.00Granville
8.10Jose Parsons8-00.00Licking Valley
9.12Willie Martinez8-00.00Lakewood (Hebron)
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Nelson Scott21-06.75Heath
2.12Justin Sweat20-11.25Whitehall-Yearling
3.12Austin Durbin20-05.00Licking Valley
4.9Quincy Robinson20-04.50Licking Valley
5.10Tyrone Smith19-06.00Whitehall-Yearling
6.11Bryon Keller19-03.25Heath
7.9Cody Lenfest19-03.00Granville
8.12Cedric Brown19-00.50Newark Catholic
9.12Matt Asensio18-11.00Bexley
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Nelson Scott21-06.75Heath
2.12Justin Sweat20-11.25Whitehall-Yearling
3.9Quincy Robinson19-08.50Licking Valley
4.10Tyrone Smith19-05.50Whitehall-Yearling
5.12Austin Durbin19-03.50Licking Valley
6.9Cody Lenfest19-03.00Granville
7.11Bryon Keller19-01.75Heath
8.12Cedric Brown19-00.50Newark Catholic
9.12Matt Asensio18-11.00Bexley
10.12Robert Wirthman18-01.50Columbus Academy
10.11Jonathan Wagner18-01.50Newark Catholic
12.9Ian Mulvey18-00.00Granville
13.9Anthony Angle17-10.75Lakewood (Hebron)
14.12Kevin Bond17-07.50Bexley
15.12Charles Baker16-02.75Lakewood (Hebron)